Cross Country

Twitter

Troy Leaf named tournament MVP; Will Ward all-tournament for #APUbasketball at @WOUWolves Doubletree by Hilton D2 Shootout. #PacWestHoops
1 day ago

Statistics

Season 2004


2004 Azusa Pacific Cross Country Individual/Team Times


MEN
ATHLETE
UC Irvine
Stanford*
UC Riverside
GSAC
NAIA Regionals
NAIA Nationals
Dustin Andrews
28:06 (68)
13:08 (60)
26:44 (87)
28:24 (33)
DNR
DNR
Tim Gachago
26:10 (12)
13.20 (70)
26:08 (61)
26:35 (8)
25:55 (15)
25:31 (25)
Sean Henning
27:58 (62)
DNR
DNR
29:26 (47)
DNR
DNR
Mitch Howell
28:55 (81)
13:28 (75)
27:06 (109)
29:12 (45)
DNR
DNR
Kevin Lindsey
26:54 (31)
12:35 (29)
25:13 (20)
26:26 (5)
25:45 (10)
26:20 (67)
Caleb Lynch
27:30 (52)
13:12 (67)
25:30 (30)
26:47 (11)
26:12 (21)
26:33 (342)
Danny Reid
26:49 (29)
12:35 (30)
25:10 (17)
26:21 (4)
25:38 (8)
26:02 (47)
Peter Sherman
26:51 (30)
12:45 (39)
25:36 (37)
26:59 (14)
25:56 (16)
26:35 (344)
Christian Snyder
26:25 (18)
12:54 (45)
26:10 (62)
27:08 (15)
26:20 (26)
26:02 (345)
Aaron Stafford
31:22 (108)
15:17 (117)
30:13 (203)
31:16 (64)
DNR
DNR
Brandon Thompson
27:33 (53)
12:57 (47)
27:03 (103)
27:28 (21)
27:11 (41)
26:46 (346)
TEAM
2:13:10
(26:38) 5th
63:47
(12:46) 8th
2:07.39
(25:31) 5th
2:13.11
(26:38) 1st
2:09.24
(25:53) 2nd
2:11.01 (26:12)


WOMEN
ATHLETE
UC Irvine
Stanford*
UC Riverside
GSAC
NAIA Regionals
NAIA Nationals
Kelsey Carmichael
22:09 (98)
16:59 (133)
20:26 (74)
21:42 (48)
20:32 (54)
DNR
Brianna Carstensen
18:16 (1)
14:00 (5)
18:07 (7)
18:26 (1)
17:28 (1)
17:48 (4)
Janae Chapin
20:19 (49)
16:12 (112)
DNR
DNR
DNR
20:05 (150)
Jessica Chessum
21:27 (83)
16:47 (129)
20:34 (77)
22:22 (56)
DNR
21:12 (234)
Suzy Delgado
25:13 (123)
19:03 (155)
20:59 (81)
24:04 (76)
DNR
DNR
Whitney Jacobsmeyer
19:19 (10)
14:47 (33)
18:17 (10)
18:49 (3)
18:11 (4)
18:32 (25)
Ashley Olsen
DNR
DNR
23:05 (87)
21:29 (44)
20:36 (55)
DNR
Christy Pruitt
22:31 (105)
17:07 (135)
21:34 (85)
21:38 (47)
21:03 (63)
21:49 (248)
Marissa Reeber
19:39 (20)
15:06 (39)
18:46 (29)
19:14 (9)
18:45 (12)
19:15 (65)
Olivia Richert
19:59 (33)
15:19 (51)
19:01 (41)
19:31 (12)
18:49 (14)
19:30 (84)
TEAM
1:37.33
(19:27) 3rd
1:15:34
(15:07) 8th
1:34.40
(18:56) 6th
1:37.32
(19:30) 1st
1:33.45
(18:45) 2nd
1:35.10 (19:02)

number in parenthesis indicates individual placing
*-4K race