Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Azusa Pacific vs. Westmont (Calif.)
11/13/2013 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
Azusa Pacific 154 (0-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Sullivan Ziegler*3-51-23-6022010210427
12Katie Powell*1-40-13-432515000021
24Kelly Hardeman*7-171-62-4415417110423
30Sendy Valles*8-131-33-6178320230231
32Lauren Gilster*5-70-04-44711014110025
03Maggie Dumphy0-20-00-001120120015
04Joelle Tampien0-20-10-00000000005
10Cara Bomar0-00-00-00000001001
22Elena Ala2-50-00-013414230020
23Emily Nordberg0-10-00-01010000003
25Lisha Elsenbach0-00-00-001130000012
33Annie Fredrickson3-40-01-204417000116
TEAM011
Totals29-603-1316-261429431577912011199
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%Game: 29-6048.3%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 1-911.1%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 16-2661.5%
Westmont (Calif.) 124 #3 (2-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kelsie SAMPSONF7-150-02-4369316121030
01Esther LEEG3-102-60-014528330133
04Erin BEADLEG0-10-00-011220200114
13Celina GOUGISG1-91-21-416724330228
31Karlie STORKSONG2-40-02-221336110119
03Aimee BRAKKEN2-42-30-010146010112
11Natalie FLORESCU0-00-00-00002000007
21Aysia SHELLMIRE2-40-01-22241511009
23Cora CHAN4-82-30-0000010230126
34Lauren SENDE3-70-01-532507111022
TEAM2
Totals24-627-147-171422361962141727200
FG %1st Half: 13-3537.1%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 24-6238.7%Deadball
Rebounds
10,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 7-1741.2%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Azusa Pacific334477
Westmont (Calif.)342862