2010 GOLDEN STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hosted by Fresno Pacific University
 
Woodward Park  Fresno CA
Saturday, November 6th
 
 
 
                             MENS 8K - TEAM RESULTS

 
Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com
============================================================================
TEAM  TOTAL                                               5-MEMBER TEAM TIME
PLCE POINTS SCHOOL                                        (Average    Total)
============================================================================
  1.    58  The Masters                                   (  25:23  2:06:55)
  2.    67  Azusa Pacific                                 (  25:28  2:07:16)
  3.    74  California Baptist                            (  25:57  2:09:43)
  4.    84  Vanguard                                      (  25:51  2:09:13)
  5.   118  Biola                                         (  26:15  2:11:15)
  6.   123  Westmont                                      (  26:21  2:11:41)
  7.   207  Fresno Pacific                                (  27:45  2:18:45)
  8.   217  Concordia (Cal.)                              (  28:19  2:21:34)
  9.   236  Point Loma                                    (  27:57  2:19:42)



Ovrll TEAM                                                                Finish    PACE    
PLACE Plce   NAME                  SCHOOL                          GRADE   TIME    p/mile 
===== ==== ====================== ================================ ===== ======== =========
    1    1 Abednego Magut          Azusa Pacific                     SR    24:11     4:52 
    2    2 John Gilbertson         The Masters                       SO    24:32     4:57 
    3    3 Wade Meddles            Azusa Pacific                     FR    24:37     4:58 
    4    4 Christian de Glymes     Vanguard                          SR    24:41     4:58 
    5    5 Anthony Pizzo           The Masters                       SO    24:50     5:00 
    6    6 Jeffrey Jackson         The Masters                       SR    24:55     5:01 
    7    7 Ryan Richert            Biola                             SR    25:14     5:05 
    8    8 Jake Jeanson            Westmont                          SO    25:22     5:07 
    9    9 Matt Johnson            Vanguard                          JR    25:29     5:08 
   10   10 JJ Timphony             Azusa Pacific                     SR    25:31     5:09 
   11   11 Francisco Garcia        Concordia (Cal.)                  JR    25:35     5:09 
   12   12 Sergio Rodriguez        California Baptist                SO    25:46     5:11 
   13   13 Mitchell Moore          California Baptist                SO    25:49     5:12 
   14   14 Josh Massey             California Baptist                FR    25:53     5:13 
   15   15 Matthew Day             Westmont                          SO    25:55     5:13 
   16   16 Jose Casillas           Vanguard                          JR    26:00     5:14 
   17   17 Mark Langworthy         California Baptist                SO    26:07     5:16 
   18   18 Victor Delgado          California Baptist                SO    26:08     5:16 
   19   19 Danny Ledesma           Biola                             FR    26:11     5:17 
   20   20 Jonathan Hernandez      California Baptist                FR    26:13     5:17 
   21   21 Nathan Seyler           The Masters                       SR    26:14     5:17 
   22   22 Brandon Croft           Fresno Pacific                    FR    26:20     5:18 
   23   23 Fernando Orozco         Vanguard                          SO    26:23     5:19 
   24   24 Josiah Downer           The Masters                       JR    26:24     5:19 
   25   25 Kody Petersen           California Baptist                SR    26:25     5:19 
   26   26 Anthony Lacambra        Azusa Pacific                     SO    26:28     5:20 
   27   27 Spencer Winston         Azusa Pacific                     JR    26:29     5:20 
   28   28 Spencer Lyle            Biola                             SO    26:30     5:20 
   29   29 Isai Orea               Fresno Pacific                    JR    26:31     5:20 
   30   30 Jacob Goodin            Westmont                          SR    26:32     5:21 
   31   31 Brian Aukshunas         Biola                             JR    26:38     5:22 
   32      Chase Williams          California Baptist                SO    26:39     5:22 
   33   32 Chad Smith              Vanguard                          JR    26:40     5:22 
   34   33 Carter Williams         Biola                             SR    26:42     5:23 
   35      Chris Cline             California Baptist                SO    26:49     5:24 
   36   34 Garrison Gourdeau       Westmont                          JR    26:54     5:25 
   37   35 Matthew Crichton        The Masters                       FR    26:55     5:25 
   38   36 Paul Anderson           Westmont                          SO    26:58     5:26 
   39   37 Eric Williams           Westmont                          SR    27:00     5:26 
   40   38 Kyle Russell            Point Loma                        FR    27:02     5:27 
   41   39 Billy Mitchell          Vanguard                          JR    27:03     5:27 
   42   40 Brad Pearson            Westmont                          SR    27:07     5:28 
   43      Alex Rojas              California Baptist                JR    27:09     5:28 
   44      Matthew Shiney          Westmont                          SO    27:12     5:29 
   45   41 Paul Castro             Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:13     5:29 
   46   42 William MacNeil         Point Loma                        JR    27:14     5:29 
   47   43 Shadrack Kiprono        Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:15     5:29 
   48      Paul Baldares           Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:15     5:29 
   49   44 Alfredo Rodriguez       Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    27:19     5:30 
   50   45 David Eller             The Masters                       FR    27:22     5:31 
   51   46 Joshua Gomez            Concordia (Cal.)                  SO    27:23     5:31 
   52      Juan Romero             California Baptist                SR    27:27     5:32 
   53      Ryan Solis              Azusa Pacific                     FR    27:35     5:33 
   54      Zachary Nave            The Masters                       JR    27:42     5:35 
   55   47 Scott Weir              Biola                             FR    27:42     5:35 
   56      Javier Madrid           California Baptist                JR    27:44     5:35 
   57      Eric Garcia             California Baptist                FR    27:47     5:36 
   58      Charles Detmar          Westmont                          SR    27:48     5:36 
   59      Gerardo Soria           Westmont                          JR    27:49     5:36 
   60   48 Evan Thibodeau          Biola                             SR    27:52     5:37 
   61      Tyler Tockstein         The Masters                       FR    27:53     5:37 
   62   49 Brant Jones             Point Loma                        JR    27:58     5:38 
   63      Jack Rogan              Westmont                          FR    28:08     5:40 
   64   50 Zach Segovia            Fresno Pacific                    FR    28:10     5:40 
   65      Will Graham             San Diego Christian               SR    28:10     5:40 
   66   51 Artem Pyryev            Fresno Pacific                    FR    28:16     5:42 
   67      Matt Hoekstra           Azusa Pacific                     SO    28:18     5:42 
   68   52 Caleb Meister           Vanguard                          FR    28:21     5:43 
   69      Chris Ponce             Vanguard                          SR    28:23     5:43 
   70   53 Jacob Roth              Point Loma                        FR    28:25     5:43 
   71      David Donner            Westmont                          FR    28:26     5:44 
   72      Jonathan Monteon        California Baptist                SO    28:50     5:48 
   73      Stephen Avila           Westmont                          FR    28:54     5:49 
   74      Kyle Norman             Biola                             FR    29:02     5:51 
   75   54 Michael Hughes          Point Loma                        FR    29:03     5:51 
   76      Camden McAlister        The Masters                       SO    29:16     5:54 
   77   55 Marvin Ortiz            Fresno Pacific                    SO    29:28     5:56 
   78   56 Robert Davis            Concordia (Cal.)                  FR    29:36     5:58 
   79      Jordan Varak            The Masters                       JR    29:39     5:58 
   80      Jack Pace               Westmont                          FR    29:45     6:00 
   81   57 Jacob Moore             Point Loma                        FR    29:46     6:00 
   82   58 Dylan Poorboy           Point Loma                        FR    29:47     6:00 
   83      Christian Saylor        Azusa Pacific                     FR    30:47     6:12 
   84      Corey Botma             Point Loma                        SR    30:59     6:15 
   85   59 Doug Daniel             Fresno Pacific                    FR    31:00     6:15 
   86       Hunter Taylor          California Baptist                FR    31:20     6:19 
   87      Alex Williams           Point Loma                        SO    31:29     6:20 
   88   60 Ronnie Norman           Concordia (Cal.)                  SR    31:41     6:23 
   89   61 Alex Reyes              Fresno Pacific                    SR    35:06     7:04 

 
                                WOMENS 5K - TEAM RESULTS
 
Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com
===============================================================================
TEAM  TOTAL                                                  5-MEMBER TEAM TIME
PLCE POINTS SCHOOL                                           (Average    Total)
===============================================================================
  1.    44  Biola                                            (  18:11  1:30:51)
  2.    45  Azusa Pacific                                    (  18:02  1:30:09)
  3.    90  Point Loma                                       (  18:40  1:33:17)
  4.   131  Westmont                                         (  19:05  1:35:21)
  5.   144  California Baptist                               (  19:13  1:36:04)
  6.   158  Vanguard                                         (  19:31  1:37:35)
  7.   175  Concordia (Cal.)                                 (  19:54  1:39:26)
  8.   181  The Masters                                      (  19:41  1:38:21)
  9.   269  Fresno Pacific                                   (  21:10  1:45:50)
 10.   270  San Diego Christian                              (  21:13  1:46:04)



Ovrll TEAM                                                                 Finish    PACE      
PLACE Plce   NAME                          SCHOOL                   GRADE   TIME    p/mile  
===== ==== ============================== ========================= ===== ======== ======== 
    1    1 Poppy Lawman                    Azusa Pacific              SO    17:31     5:39  
    2    2 Kelsey Gasner                   Biola                      SR    17:34     5:40  
    3    3 Lauren Jimison                  Azusa Pacific              JR    17:36     5:41  
    4    4 Jennifer Mallen                 Concordia (Cal.)           SO    17:38     5:42  
    5    5 Victoria Martinez               Azusa Pacific              SR    17:41     5:43  
    6    6 Megan Williams                  Vanguard                   JR    18:04     5:50  
    7    7 Nychele Fischetti               Biola                      JR    18:11     5:52  
    8    8 Alexandra Sciarra               Biola                      FR    18:13     5:53  
    9    9 Katie Kunz                      Point Loma                 SR    18:15     5:53  
   10   10 Melissa Telon                   Azusa Pacific              FR    18:16     5:54  
   11   11 Rocio Pelayo                    Concordia (Cal.)           JR    18:17     5:54  
   12   12 Chrissa Trudelle                Westmont                   SR    18:19     5:55  
   13   13 Sarah Brooks                    Biola                      SR    18:26     5:57  
   14   14 Carissa Bowman                  Biola                      JR    18:27     5:57  
   15   15 Elise Manley                    Point Loma                 JR    18:27     5:58  
   16   16 Hannah Kellerman                The Masters                FR    18:30     5:58  
   17   17 Chelsea Janzen                  Biola                      FR    18:33     5:59  
   18   18 Katie Thede                     Biola                      SR    18:34     6:00  
   19      Danielle Calhoun                Biola                      SR    18:35     6:00  
   20   19 Jacquie Lutz                    California Baptist         JR    18:40     6:02  
   21   20 Chelsea Van Cott                Vanguard                   JR    18:44     6:03  
   22   21 Ashlee Szabo                    Point Loma                 SO    18:46     6:04  
   23   22 Gina Erbacci                    Point Loma                 SO    18:54     6:06  
   24   23 Breelan Matranga                Point Loma                 SO    18:55     6:07  
   25   24 Hayley Parkinson                The Masters                FR    18:56     6:07  
   26   25 Brenda Perez                    California Baptist         JR    19:01     6:08  
   27   26 Kayla Carstensen                Azusa Pacific              SR    19:05     6:10  
   28   27 Angelina Gonzalez               Westmont                   JR    19:07     6:10  
   29   28 Bailey Massenburg               Point Loma                 SO    19:09     6:11  
   30   29 Amber Collier                   Westmont                   FR    19:15     6:13  
   31      Jane Kerner                     Biola                      JR    19:16     6:13  
   32      Rachel Stump                    Biola                      SO    19:16     6:13  
   33   30 Ana Mendoza                     California Baptist         SR    19:17     6:14  
   34   31 Kate Stuart                     Westmont                   JR    19:19     6:14  
   35   32 Caitlyn Corrao                  Westmont                   JR    19:21     6:15  
   36   33 Ashlee Cervantes                California Baptist         FR    19:26     6:16  
   37   34 Jazmine Reyes                   Vanguard                   SO    19:30     6:18  
   38      Rebecca Asplund                 Biola                      FR    19:35     6:20  
   39   35 Diandra Carstensen              Azusa Pacific              FR    19:36     6:20  
   40   36 Kelsey Larsen                   Westmont                   FR    19:37     6:20  
   41   37 Naomi Van Setten                California Baptist         FR    19:40     6:21  
   42   38 Jennifer Reynolds               Point Loma                 SR    19:41     6:21  
   43   39 Kim Carter                      California Baptist         FR    19:41     6:21  
   44   40 Lauren Minnick                  Vanguard                   SO    19:44     6:22  
   45   41 Natalia Richeri                 California Baptist         JR    19:45     6:23  
   46   42 Sarah Pattison                  The Masters                SO    19:46     6:23  
   47   43 Megan Knippenberg               Azusa Pacific              SO    19:47     6:23  
   48      Genieva Ozuna                   Point Loma                 JR    19:49     6:24  
   49      Reina Sotelo                    California Baptist         FR    19:53     6:25  
   50      Malaysia Alexander              California Baptist         SO    19:54     6:25  
   51   44 Breean Collier                  Westmont                   FR    19:54     6:26  
   52      Kasey Schalich                  Biola                      FR    19:55     6:26  
   53   45 Elle Pace                       Concordia (Cal.)           FR    19:56     6:26  
   54   46 Amanda Johnson                  Fresno Pacific             SR    20:00     6:27  
   55      Gracie Boelsems                 Westmont                   SO    20:02     6:28  
   56      Fevan McNichols                 Biola                      FR    20:04     6:29  
   57      Candice Chessum                 Azusa Pacific              JR    20:05     6:29  
   58   47 Jacklyn Lowry                   San Diego Christian        FR    20:11     6:31  
   59      Alaina Bird                     Point Loma                 SO    20:17     6:33  
   60      Melissa Casarez                 Point Loma                 JR    20:20     6:34  
   61   48 Hannah Lettau                   San Diego Christian        SR    20:22     6:35  
   62      Theresa Nealon                  Westmont                   SO    20:30     6:37  
   63      Danica Rosendale                Westmont                   SO    20:31     6:37  
   64   49 Erika Amaradio                  The Masters                SO    20:34     6:38  
   65   50 Ayla Draper                     The Masters                FR    20:35     6:39  
   66      Clarissa Kenney                 Biola                      JR    20:35     6:39  
   67      Anna Hoyt                       Azusa Pacific              FR    20:37     6:39  
   68      Megan Smedley                   California Baptist         FR    20:38     6:40  
   69   51 Micayla Frankian                The Masters                FR    20:42     6:41  
   70      Bailee Sawyer                   California Baptist         SO    20:43     6:41  
   71      Courtney Dixon                  Westmont                   SR    20:44     6:42  
   72   52 Megan Barnard                   Fresno Pacific             JR    20:47     6:42  
   73      Angie Afman                     Point Loma                 JR    20:53     6:44  
   74      Alexandra Vukov                 California Baptist         FR    20:58     6:46  
   75      Hanna Ingulsrud                 California Baptist         SO    21:03     6:48  
   76   53 Katarina Medici                 San Diego Christian        FR    21:06     6:49  
   77      Taylor Curry                    Westmont                   FR    21:10     6:50  
   78      Elyse Swift                     Point Loma                 JR    21:13     6:51  
   79   54 Taylor Mujica                   Concordia (Cal.)           FR    21:19     6:53  
   80      Gabi Jimenez                    California Baptist         SO    21:23     6:54  
   81   55 Deirdre Wyrick                  Fresno Pacific             FR    21:23     6:54  
   82   56 Sarah Tomamichel                Fresno Pacific             FR    21:25     6:55  
   83      Julie Saavedra                  Westmont                   SO    21:29     6:56  
   84   57 Adrienne Graham                 San Diego Christian        JR    21:30     6:57  
   85   58 Brooke Popp                     Vanguard                   FR    21:33     6:57  
   86      Sarah Haydock                   Westmont                   SO    21:40     7:00  
   87      Sami Aguilar                    California Baptist         FR    21:40     7:00  
   88      Elana Palance                   Westmont                   FR    21:53     7:04  
   89   59 Katrina Graham                  The Masters                FR    22:04     7:08  
   90      Katie Fritzke                   Westmont                   SR    22:11     7:10  
   91      Hilary Mills                    Point Loma                 FR    22:14     7:11  
   92   60 Jessica Alanis                  Fresno Pacific             SR    22:15     7:11  
   93   61 Jordan Baker                    Concordia (Cal.)           JR    22:16     7:11  
   94      Jacqueline Firestone            Westmont                   FR    22:19     7:12  
   95      Amanda Newell                   California Baptist         FR    22:23     7:13  
   96   62 Maria Manzo                     Vanguard                   FR    22:27     7:15  
   97   63 Vanessa Carrasco                Fresno Pacific             FR    22:28     7:15  
   98      Anna Bray                       Point Loma                 SO    22:43     7:20  
   99   64 Amanda Straw                    Fresno Pacific             SR    22:47     7:21  
  100      Olivia Robinson                 Point Loma                 JR    22:50     7:22  
  101   65 Asia Graham                     San Diego Christian        SR    22:55     7:24  
  102   66 Michelle Wicker                 Concordia (Cal.)           FR    23:18     7:31  
  103      Erica Guzman                    Westmont                   FR    24:07     7:47  
  104   67 Sabrina Galaviz                 Concordia (Cal.)           FR    25:48     8:20  
  105      Swift Tabitha                   Point Loma                 FR    25:51     8:21  
  106      Kimberly Schuck                 Westmont                   JR    26:36     8:35