2010 NAIA Cross Country National Championships 
                                 Presented by Nike
            Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
                              Saturday, Nov. 20, 2010
                                             
                     OFFICIAL WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS

  1.    88  Cal St. San Marcos           (  18:33  1:32:44)
  2.   127  Biola                        (  18:41  1:33:23)
  3.   151  Black Hills St.              (  18:42  1:33:28)
  4.   164  Malone                       (  18:49  1:34:01)
  5.   177  Simon Fraser                 (  18:49  1:34:04)
  6.   209  Azusa Pacific                (  18:46  1:33:48)
  7.   255  Southern Oregon              (  19:05  1:35:24)
  8.   279  Concordia (Ore.)             (  19:05  1:35:22)
  9.   290  Indiana Wesleyan             (  19:08  1:35:39)
 10.   292  Cedarville                   (  19:11  1:35:53)
 11.   305  Olivet Nazarene              (  19:11  1:35:55)
 12.   324  College of Idaho             (  19:17  1:36:25)
 13.   334  Aquinas                      (  19:10  1:35:50)
 14.   385  British Columbia             (  19:22  1:36:50)
 15.   415  Morningside                  (  19:28  1:37:18)
 16.   416  Kansas Wesleyan              (  19:27  1:37:13)
 17.   461  Point Loma                   (  19:34  1:37:48)
 18.   478  Lewis-Clark                  (  19:32  1:37:37)
 19.   485  Lee (Tenn.)                  (  19:37  1:38:05)
 20.   493  Carroll                      (  19:40  1:38:16)
 21.   544  Park U.                      (  19:45  1:38:42)
 22.   546  Viterbo                      (  19:56  1:39:38)
 23.   556  Embry-Riddle                 (  19:54  1:39:26)
 24.   558  Milligan                     (  19:47  1:38:53)
 25.   593  Shawnee State                (  19:56  1:39:39)
 26.   664  Baker                        (  20:03  1:40:13)
 27.   668  Wayland Baptist              (  20:18  1:41:28)
 28.   888  Holy Names                   (  21:49  1:49:03)
 29.   903  Union (Tenn.)                (  21:11  1:45:54)
 30.   943  Oklahoma Wesleyan            (  21:57  1:49:41)
 31.   978  Berea College                (  22:08  1:50:37)
 32.  1056  Langston                     (  24:01  2:00:03)


					  
					  OFFICIAL WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS                                    
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                  Year School                    Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ===================== ==== ========================= ===== =====
    1       726 Justyna Mudy          SR   Shorter                   17:42  5:42
    2       674 Karlee Coffey         SO   Eastern Oregon            17:46  5:43
    3       681 Obsie Birru           JR   Grand View                17:51  5:45
    4    1  440 Erin Curran           SO   Black Hills St.           17:52  5:45
    5    2  410 Lauren Jimison        JR   Azusa Pacific             17:53  5:46
    6    3  407 Rachael Steil         FR   Aquinas                   18:00  5:48
    7       685 Danielle Brenon       JR   Houghton                  18:04  5:49
    8       692 Katie Conlon          JR   Jamestown College         18:13  5:52
    9    4  432 Kelsey Gasner         SR   Biola                     18:14  5:52
   10    5  591 Helen Croft           JR   Simon Fraser              18:15  5:53
   11    6  529 Kelsey Klettke        JR   Lewis-Clark               18:16  5:53
   12       745 Rachael Dean          JR   St. Xavier                18:17  5:53
   13    7  413 Victoria Martinez     SR   Azusa Pacific             18:17  5:53
   14    8  456 Caitlin Villarreal    JR   Cal St. San Marcos        18:18  5:54
   15       704 Breyette Schall       SO   Minot State               18:20  5:54
   16       705 Courtney Schall       SO   Minot State               18:20  5:54
   17       666 Jennifer Mallen       SO   Concordia (Cal.)          18:20  5:54
   18    9  596 Jessica Smith         SR   Simon Fraser              18:21  5:55
   19   10  484 Alice Taylor          JR   Concordia (Ore.)          18:22  5:55
   20   11  539 Tynae Wilson          JR   Malone                    18:22  5:55
   21       673 Michelle Steiger      JR   Dordt                     18:23  5:55
   22       757 Ajok Deng             FR   William Jewell            18:23  5:56
   23   12  611 Bea Foley             JR   Viterbo                   18:24  5:56
   24       751 Megan Williams        JR   Vanguard                  18:24  5:56
   25   13  435 Katie Thede           SR   Biola                     18:26  5:56
   26   14  412 Poppy Lawman          SO   Azusa Pacific             18:30  5:58
   27   15  455 Kelly Thompson        SO   Cal St. San Marcos        18:30  5:58
   28   16  439 Dickson Courtney      FR   Black Hills St.           18:32  5:58
   29       753 Chrissa Trudelle      SR   Westmont                  18:32  5:58
   30   17  454 Carol Schryver        JR   Cal St. San Marcos        18:33  5:59
   31   18  551 Kara Nelson           SR   Morningside               18:35  5:59
   32   19  453 Jessica Sandoval      SR   Cal St. San Marcos        18:36  5:59
   33   20  442 Leigh Anne Whiteside  JR   Black Hills St.           18:37  6:00
   34   21  430 Sarah Brooks          SR   Biola                     18:40  6:01
   35       752 Juline Brice          SR   Webber                    18:41  6:01
   36   22  501 Kelsey Devereaux      SR   Indiana Wesleyan          18:41  6:01
   37   23  597 Summer Cano           FR   Southern Oregon           18:41  6:01
   38   24  443 Nelly Amenyogbe       SO   British Columbia          18:42  6:02
   39       737 Amy Pierson           SR   Southwestern (Kan.)       18:43  6:02
   40   25  573 Niesha Morgan         FR   Park U.                   18:43  6:02
   41       729 Lindsay Payne         JR   Siena Heights             18:43  6:02
   42   26  466 Erica Hoff            SO   Cedarville                18:44  6:02
   43   27  563 Kortney Ellingboe     SO   Olivet Nazarene           18:45  6:02
   44   28  568 Lauren Versweyveld    SR   Olivet Nazarene           18:45  6:02
   45   29  451 Suzanne Cornwell      JR   Cal St. San Marcos        18:47  6:03
   46   30  549 Jessica Hudelson      JR   Morningside               18:50  6:04
   47   31  499 Beka Bentle           JR   Indiana Wesleyan          18:50  6:04
   48   32  617 Kriston Siemianowski  JR   Viterbo                   18:50  6:04
   49       731 Ashley Unruh          JR   Sioux Falls               18:51  6:04
   50   33  535 Erin Bauer            JR   Malone                    18:52  6:05
   51   34  478 Junia Limage          JR   Concordia (Ore.)          18:52  6:05
   52   35  594 Sarah Sawatzky        FR   Simon Fraser              18:53  6:05
   53   36  473 Hillary Holt          FR   College of Idaho          18:53  6:05
   54   37  506 Cecilia Burley        JR   Kansas Wesleyan           18:53  6:05
   55   38  534 Ashton Avery          JR   Malone                    18:54  6:05
   56   39  538 Lindsey Pifher        SR   Malone                    18:54  6:05
   57   40  433 Chelsea Janzen        FR   Biola                     18:57  6:06
   58   41  505 Cassidy Wagner        SR   Indiana Wesleyan          18:57  6:06
   59   42  480 Lauren Moran          JR   Concordia (Ore.)          18:58  6:07
   60       680 Marijean Wegert       SR   Grace                     18:59  6:07
   61   43  540 Gabreille Wuensch     SR   Malone                    18:59  6:07
   62   44  460 Rhianna Grossman      FR   Carroll                   18:59  6:07
   63   45  524 Maggie Opelt          JR   Lee (Tenn.)               19:00  6:07
   64   46  603 Laurie Stoutenburgh   SO   Southern Oregon           19:01  6:07
   65       655 Trisha Miller         SO   Bethel (Ind.)             19:01  6:08
   66       667 Rocio Pelayo          JR   Concordia (Cal.)          19:04  6:08
   67   47  470 Rachel Wong           JR   Cedarville                19:04  6:09
   68   48  598 Seena Frantz          SO   Southern Oregon           19:05  6:09
   69   49  431 Nychele Fischetti     JR   Biola                     19:06  6:09
   70       708 Megan Hall            SR   Northwest Christian       19:06  6:09
   71   50  583 Sara Armstong         JR   Shawnee State             19:06  6:09
   72   51  601 Anya Martinez         SO   Southern Oregon           19:07  6:10
   73   52  438 Lela Carpenter        FR   Black Hills St.           19:09  6:10
   74   53  414 Melissa Telon         FR   Azusa Pacific             19:09  6:10
   75       688 Stephanie Lucas       SR   Illinois Tech             19:09  6:10
   76   54  491 Flo Vazquez           JR   Embry-Riddle              19:09  6:10
   77       709 Stephanie Hescock     JR   Northwest Christian       19:10  6:11
   78   55  537 Kristen Downing       SR   Malone                    19:10  6:11
   79       710 Charity Miles         SR   Northwestern (Iowa)       19:11  6:11
   80   56  403 Katy Cramer           SR   Aquinas                   19:11  6:11
   81   57  429 Carissa Bowman        JR   Biola                     19:11  6:11
   82       652 Marya Haegler         FR   Ave Maria                 19:11  6:11
   83   58  465 Carolyn Case          SO   Cedarville                19:12  6:11
   84       748 Sarah Birgen          JR   Tennessee Wesleyan        19:12  6:11
   85       725 Sarah Massey          JR   Shorter                   19:14  6:12
   86   59  590 Lindsey Butterworth   FR   Simon Fraser              19:14  6:12
   87   60  508 Cherise Price         SR   Kansas Wesleyan           19:14  6:12
   88   61  544 Catie McMahon         SO   Milligan                  19:14  6:12
   89       743 Grace Hartman         FR   St. Francis (Ill.)        19:17  6:13
   90   62  437 Abi Bever             SO   Black Hills St.           19:18  6:13
   91   63  474 Kayloni Jones         JR   College of Idaho          19:19  6:13
   92   64  565 Chantalle Falconer    FR   Olivet Nazarene           19:19  6:13
   93   65  467 Hannah Lamos          SO   Cedarville                19:19  6:13
   94   66  526 Erin Wasserfall       SR   Lee (Tenn.)               19:19  6:13
   95   67  446 Sarah Reimer          FR   British Columbia          19:19  6:13
   96   68  578 Elise Manley          JR   Point Loma                19:20  6:14
   97       762 Sarah Sherwood        SR   Madonna                   19:20  6:14
   98   69  592 Brianna Kane          JR   Simon Fraser              19:21  6:14
   99       669 Alicia Marteney       SR   Concordia (Neb.)          19:21  6:14
  100   70  449 Maggie Woodward       SO   British Columbia          19:21  6:14
  101   71  476 Myja Maki             FR   College of Idaho          19:23  6:15
  102   72  580 Breelan Matranga      SO   Point Loma                19:23  6:15
  103   73  624 Milca Villegas        SO   Wayland Baptist           19:24  6:15
  104   74  548 Lydia Ford            JR   Morningside               19:24  6:15
  105       672 Stephanie Warnke      JR   Dakota State              19:24  6:15
  106   75  458 Shannon Flynn         SR   Carroll                   19:24  6:15
  107   76  472 Stephanie Helm        SR   College of Idaho          19:25  6:15
  108   77  404 Alina Dhaseleer       SO   Aquinas                   19:25  6:15
  109   78  475 Sora Klopfenstein     FR   College of Idaho          19:25  6:15
  110       759 Cheryl Held           JR   William Woods             19:26  6:15
  111   79  450 Jen Albright          SR   Cal St. San Marcos        19:26  6:16
  112       686 Heather Sayre         SR   Houghton                  19:26  6:16
  113   80  498 Agnes Silvestro       JR   Holy Names                19:26  6:16
  114   81  510 Crystal Stegman       SR   Kansas Wesleyan           19:28  6:16
  115   82  532 Madison Randall       JR   Lewis-Clark               19:28  6:16
  116   83  541 Gillian Giffen        JR   Milligan                  19:28  6:16
  117   84  452 Chelsey Cortez        FR   Cal St. San Marcos        19:29  6:16
  118   85  406 Samantha Rinkus       SR   Aquinas                   19:29  6:17
  119   86  567 Janalis Roche         FR   Olivet Nazarene           19:29  6:17
  120       711 Ashley Ehrhardt       SR   Northwood                 19:30  6:17
  121   87  599 Kristen Juveland      SR   Southern Oregon           19:30  6:17
  122   88  477 Kristine Smith        SR   College of Idaho          19:30  6:17
  123   89  483 Andria Scheese        SR   Concordia (Ore.)          19:31  6:17
  124   90  489 Erika Langhauser      SR   Embry-Riddle              19:32  6:17
  125   91  522 Anna Hrushka          SR   Lee (Tenn.)               19:32  6:17
  126   92  600 Tara Krempley         SR   Southern Oregon           19:32  6:17
  127       677 Karissa Cominator     JR   Friends                   19:32  6:18
  128       675 Kristen Ostrem        JR   Evangel                   19:33  6:18
  129       738 Michaela Crew         JR   Spring Arbor              19:33  6:18
  130   93  485 Karina Coelho         SO   Embry-Riddle              19:33  6:18
  131   94  502 Alyssa Foss           FR   Indiana Wesleyan          19:33  6:18
  132       668 Sarah Kortze          SO   Concordia (Neb.)          19:34  6:18
  133   95  576 Gina Erbacci          SO   Point Loma                19:34  6:18
  134   96  468 Neola Putnam          SO   Cedarville                19:34  6:18
  135   97  457 Elysia Andrews        SR   Carroll                   19:35  6:18
  136   98  569 Kimberly Brown        SO   Park U.                   19:35  6:19
  137       746 Jordan Wallace        FR   St. Xavier                19:36  6:19
  138       671 Darcy Mascotti        JR   Cumberlands               19:36  6:19
  139   99  444 Rhiannon Evans        SO   British Columbia          19:36  6:19
  140  100  564 Hannah Endrizzi       SO   Olivet Nazarene           19:37  6:19
  141  101  593 Michaela Kane         SO   Simon Fraser              19:37  6:19
  142       723 Hannah Lieberman      FR   Savannah Coll. of Art & D 19:37  6:19
  143  102  504 Sarah Moyer           SR   Indiana Wesleyan          19:38  6:19
  144  103  566 Leah Livingston       FR   Olivet Nazarene           19:38  6:20
  145  104  482 Samantha Robert       SR   Concordia (Ore.)          19:39  6:20
  146       695 Sharon Ronoh          SO   Lindsey Wilson            19:40  6:20
  147  105  586 Brittney Lipira       JR   Shawnee State             19:40  6:20
  148       721 Megan Beam            FR   Rocky Mountain            19:40  6:20
  149  106  620 Diana Gutierrez       SR   Wayland Baptist           19:41  6:20
  150       734 Monicah Jepkemboi     SO   Southern-NO               19:41  6:20
  151  107  471 Kaitlyn Gerard        SO   College of Idaho          19:42  6:21
  152  108  421 Megan Rosa            FR   Baker                     19:42  6:21
  153  109  469 Meghan Terrell        SO   Cedarville                19:43  6:21
  154  110  579 Bailey Massenburg     SO   Point Loma                19:44  6:21
  155  111  511 Jillian Stratman      FR   Kansas Wesleyan           19:44  6:21
  156  112  562 Sarah Castel          SO   Olivet Nazarene           19:44  6:21
  157       682 Kara Keller           JR   Grand View                19:44  6:22
  158  113  401 Alicia Boynton        SR   Aquinas                   19:45  6:22
  159  114  405 Rachel Luehm          JR   Aquinas                   19:46  6:22
  160       707 Kara Danielsen        JR   Mount Mercy               19:46  6:22
  161  115  459 Jamie Greene          JR   Carroll                   19:46  6:22
  162  116  582 Ashlee Szabo          SO   Point Loma                19:47  6:22
  163       676 Jordan Arnold         JR   Friends                   19:49  6:23
  164       742 Hilary Halford        FR   St. Francis (Ill.)        19:49  6:23
  165       758 Amy Gangloff          SO   William Woods             19:49  6:23
  166  117  417 Lauren Jaqua          FR   Baker                     19:49  6:23
  167       727 Shea Spicher          FR   Shorter                   19:49  6:23
  168  118  434 Alexandra Sciarra     FR   Biola                     19:50  6:23
  169  119  530 Chelsey Leighton      SO   Lewis-Clark               19:50  6:23
  170  120  602 Alexandra Rudd        FR   Southern Oregon           19:50  6:23
  171  121  585 Kasey Hosier          SO   Shawnee State             19:51  6:24
  172  122  622 Catherine Luebner     SO   Wayland Baptist           19:51  6:24
  173       654 Kate Dibbern          SR   Bethany (Kan.)            19:51  6:24
  174  123  577 Katie Kunz            SR   Point Loma                19:51  6:24
  175       714 Meredith Stroup       SR   Oklahoma Baptist          19:51  6:24
  176  124  595 Angela Shaw           SR   Simon Fraser              19:52  6:24
  177  125  447 Heather Slinn         FR   British Columbia          19:52  6:24
  178       720 Kendra Zaffuto        JR   Roberts Wesleyan          19:53  6:24
  179  126  625 Tina Oprean           FR   Malone                    19:54  6:25
  180  127  512 Julina White          JR   Kansas Wesleyan           19:54  6:25
  181  128  572 Lindsey McDonald      SO   Park U.                   19:54  6:25
  182  129  464 Grace Campbell        FR   Cedarville                19:55  6:25
  183       679 Elisha Overpeck       FR   Georgetown (Ky.)          19:55  6:25
  184       690 Mika Davis            SR   Indiana Tech              19:55  6:25
  185  130  503 Amanda Johnson        JR   Indiana Wesleyan          19:56  6:25
  186  131  542 Lauren Hubbard        SO   Milligan                  19:56  6:25
  187  132  500 Emily Dean            SO   Indiana Wesleyan          19:57  6:26
  188  133  409 Kayla Carstensen      SR   Azusa Pacific             19:59  6:26
  189  134  416 Devin Freeman         SO   Baker                     19:59  6:26
  190  135  528 Jessie Gulsvig        SR   Lewis-Clark               20:01  6:27
  191       653 Elizabeth Schmitz     JR   Benedictine (Kan.)        20:01  6:27
  192  136  533 Stephanie Shuel       JR   Lewis-Clark               20:02  6:27
  193  137  527 Shaelie Edwards       FR   Lewis-Clark               20:02  6:27
  194  138  531 Amanda Palmer         SO   Lewis-Clark               20:02  6:27
  195       728 Beth Heldmyer         SO   Siena Heights             20:03  6:27
  196       715 Irene Masai           SR   Oklahoma Christian        20:03  6:27
  197       733 Erica Segars          FR   Southern Wesleyan         20:04  6:28
  198  139  523 Joy Hrushka           JR   Lee (Tenn.)               20:04  6:28
  199  140  546 Leah Nelson           SO   Milligan                  20:05  6:28
  200       740 Brooke Ashcraft       SR   St. Ambrose               20:05  6:28
  201  141  488 Julie Mayfield        JR   Embry-Riddle              20:06  6:29
  202       678 Taylor Doll           SR   Friends                   20:07  6:29
  203       747 Kirstin Hegelein      JR   Taylor                    20:08  6:29
  204  142  441 Brooke Wells          FR   Black Hills St.           20:09  6:30
  205       683 Breanna Newton        FR   Hannibal-LaGrange         20:10  6:30
  206  143  545 Danielle Mitchell     SO   Milligan                  20:10  6:30
  207  144  525 Sydney Phillips       SO   Lee (Tenn.)               20:10  6:30
  208       670 Lauren Kachel         JR   Cumberlands               20:13  6:31
  209  145  575 Maria Tutu            JR   Park U.                   20:14  6:31
  210  146  554 Tabitha Shepherd      SO   Morningside               20:14  6:31
  211       665 Ericka Simpson        JR   Bryan                     20:15  6:31
  212  147  550 Jenna Kral            SO   Morningside               20:15  6:31
  213  148  571 Alex Harkins          SR   Park U.                   20:16  6:32
  214  149  415 Lindsey Brown         SO   Baker                     20:16  6:32
  215       706 Kaci Hockaday         SR   Montana Tech              20:16  6:32
  216       691 Veronica Jersey       JR   Indiana Tech              20:16  6:32
  217       732 Selena Hutson         JR   South Carolina-Beaufort   20:16  6:32
  218       716 Erin Sesemann         JR   Oklahoma Christian        20:18  6:32
  219  150  445 Brittany Imlach       SR   British Columbia          20:19  6:33
  220  151  614 Rosemary Loken        SO   Viterbo                   20:19  6:33
  221       719 Kayla Renner          JR   Rio Grande                20:19  6:33
  222       712 Aubrie Dolliver       JR   Oklahoma Baptist          20:20  6:33
  223  152  589 Sarah Ruggles         FR   Shawnee State             20:21  6:33
  224  153  481 Maggie Pesanti        SR   Concordia (Ore.)          20:22  6:34
  225       739 Kate Imwalle          JR   Spring Hill               20:23  6:34
  226       662 Catherine Anderson    SO   Bryan                     20:23  6:34
  227  154  448 Jenny Strong          JR   British Columbia          20:24  6:34
  228       722 Ana Richter           FR   Rocky Mountain            20:24  6:34
  229  155  411 Megan Knippenberg     SO   Azusa Pacific             20:24  6:34
  230       741 Abby Parsons          JR   St. Ambrose               20:26  6:35
  231       663 Alyssia Lindsay       JR   Bryan                     20:26  6:35
  232  156  418 Mary Loveland         SR   Baker                     20:27  6:35
  233  157  479 Linsie Michels        JR   Concordia (Ore.)          20:28  6:36
  234       694 Tanyaradzwa Chibanda  SO   Lindenwood                20:28  6:36
  235  158  543 Amanda Loughlin       FR   Milligan                  20:28  6:36
  236  159  555 Allie Antrim          FR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         20:29  6:36
  237  160  509 Vivian Reed           JR   Kansas Wesleyan           20:30  6:36
  238  161  408 Diandra Carstensen    FR   Azusa Pacific             20:31  6:36
  239       687 Cendall Ogle          FR   Huntington                20:31  6:36
  240  162  461 Jade Johnstone        SR   Carroll                   20:32  6:37
  241       724 Megan O'Boyle         FR   Savannah Coll. of Art & D 20:32  6:37
  242  163  552 Courtney Ruff         FR   Morningside               20:36  6:38
  243  164  436 Yanchek Anna          FR   Black Hills St.           20:39  6:39
  244       701 Airika Tyler          JR   McKendree                 20:40  6:39
  245  165  588 Ashley Peters         FR   Shawnee State             20:41  6:40
  246  166  607 Allison Martin        FR   Union (Tenn.)             20:41  6:40
  247  167  402 Megan Byrne           JR   Aquinas                   20:43  6:40
  248  168  463 Shelby Sweeny         FR   Carroll                   20:43  6:41
  249  169  584 Amanda Burton         JR   Shawnee State             20:44  6:41
  250       657 Tuesdae Rowland       JR   Blue Mountain             20:45  6:41
  251       718 Sarah Williams        JR   Peru State                20:46  6:41
  252  170  553 Nicole Seier          SO   Morningside               20:47  6:42
  253  171  587 Brianna McCauley      JR   Shawnee State             20:48  6:42
  254       756 Jess Connery          SO   William Jewell            20:49  6:42
  255  172  581 Genieva Ozuna         JR   Point Loma                20:53  6:44
  256       664 Liz Olsen             SO   Bryan                     20:56  6:45
  257  173  423 Nichole Hardin        SO   Berea College             20:56  6:45
  258  174  616 Amanda Schield        SO   Viterbo                   21:00  6:46
  259  175  570 Elizabeth Grubbs      FR   Park U.                   21:03  6:47
  260  176  557 Genevieve Estes       JR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         21:05  6:47
  261  177  613 Cindy Leuck           JR   Viterbo                   21:05  6:48
  262  178  490 Ellie Staker          FR   Embry-Riddle              21:06  6:48
  263  179  621 Mackola Joseph        FR   Wayland Baptist           21:07  6:48
  264  180  609 Ashlee Stewart        FR   Union (Tenn.)             21:08  6:49
  265  181  612 Sandy Gebhart         FR   Viterbo                   21:09  6:49
  266       661 Brittney Valenzuela   FR   Brescia                   21:11  6:49
  267  182  606 Kayla Hauss           SR   Union (Tenn.)             21:11  6:50
  268  183  462 Ariel Murtagh         SO   Carroll                   21:15  6:51
  269  184  521 Kristin Cretton       JR   Lee (Tenn.)               21:19  6:52
  270  185  608 Carrie Moore          SR   Union (Tenn.)             21:21  6:53
  271  186  558 Micah Jenner          SR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         21:23  6:53
  272  187  419 Ashley McBride        FR   Baker                     21:24  6:53
  273       700 Megan Doty            FR   McKendree                 21:24  6:54
  274  188  618 Kolette Dayish        FR   Wayland Baptist           21:25  6:54
  275       730 Rebekah Studebaker    SO   Simpson (Cal.)            21:25  6:54
  276       744 Marcie Minchow        JR   St. Mary (Neb.)           21:26  6:54
  277       660 Ashley Miller         JR   Brescia                   21:29  6:55
  278  189  493 Maricruz Espindola    SO   Holy Names                21:29  6:55
  279  190  604 Hannah Clardy         JR   Union (Tenn.)             21:33  6:56
  280       703 Angie Sandoval        SR   Mills College             21:35  6:57
  281       713 Taylor Painter        FR   Oklahoma Baptist          21:35  6:57
  282       717 Miriam Vazquez        JR   Our Lady of the Lake      21:37  6:58
  283  191  520 Emily Arneson         FR   Lee (Tenn.)               21:37  6:58
  284       760 Karissa Austin        FR   York (Neb.)               21:38  6:58
  285       702 Kim Chew              SR   Mills College             21:40  6:59
  286       697 Katie Christoffel     SO   Maine-Presque Isle        21:41  6:59
  287  192  547 Janey Robinson        JR   Milligan                  21:42  6:59
  288  193  427 Brittany Suits        FR   Berea College             21:47  7:01
  289  194  497 Erica Sandoval        JR   Holy Names                21:50  7:02
  290  195  605 Lilli Harmon          SO   Union (Tenn.)             21:52  7:03
  291       689 Carlie Rider          FR   Indiana East              21:52  7:03
  292       754 Corrisa Jacomini      SR   William Jessup            21:54  7:03
  293       735 Trydy-Ann Williams    SO   Southern-NO               21:56  7:04
  294  196  615 Emma McCarthy         JR   Viterbo                   21:57  7:04
  295  197  515 Lashanna Jimmerson    SR   Langston                  21:58  7:05
  296  198  619 Kendra Dunn           FR   Wayland Baptist           22:03  7:06
  297       656 Emma Baxter           FR   Blue Mountain             22:03  7:06
  298  199  420 Corinna Papps         SO   Baker                     22:07  7:08
  299       659 Brittney Hybarger     JR   Brescia                   22:09  7:08
  300       736 Elizabeth Cervera     JR   Southwest (N.M.)          22:13  7:09
  301  200  486 Emily Cook            SR   Embry-Riddle              22:16  7:10
  302       698 Shelley Hanson        SR   Maine-Presque Isle        22:20  7:12
  303       658 Magan Wilburn         SO   Blue Mountain             22:21  7:12
  304       699 Carly Langley         FR   Maine-Presque Isle        22:22  7:12
  305       651 Sarah Moe             FR   Asbury College            22:24  7:13
  306  201  507 Tara Davis            FR   Kansas Wesleyan           22:25  7:13
  307  202  424 Shaina Mason          SO   Berea College             22:31  7:15
  308  203  428 Julianna Warner       SO   Berea College             22:34  7:16
  309  204  574 Julie Munter          SO   Park U.                   22:37  7:17
  310  205  610 Carissa Wilson        JR   Union (Tenn.)             22:38  7:17
  311  206  559 Lisa Lord             JR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         22:48  7:21
  312  207  422 Brianna Cecil         SO   Berea College             22:49  7:21
  313  208  514 Adriana Henderson     JR   Langston                  22:51  7:22
  314  209  426 Chelsea Schmitt       SR   Berea College             22:56  7:23
  315  210  487 Brittany Cross        JR   Embry-Riddle              22:57  7:24
  316       755 Kimberly Spencer      JR   William Jessup            22:57  7:24
  317  211  517 Samilya Nixon         JR   Langston                  23:05  7:26
  318  212  496 Maricruz Ramales      FR   Holy Names                23:06  7:26
  319       684 Lenora Loretto        SR   Haskell Indian Nations    23:09  7:27
  320  213  495 Alejandra Lugo        FR   Holy Names                23:12  7:28
  321       761 Jordan Mestas         FR   York (Neb.)               23:23  7:32
  322  214  492 Lauren Broussard      FR   Holy Names                23:29  7:34
  323  215  425 Megan Norris          SO   Berea College             23:36  7:36
  324  216  560 Rachael Sanchez       FR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         23:56  7:42
  325       749 Yazmin Hernandez      FR   Texas Wesleyan            24:02  7:44
  326  217  561 Janette Young         SR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         24:08  7:46
  327  218  494 Robin Graber          FR   Holy Names                24:13  7:48
  328  219  516 Dearra McNeal         FR   Langston                  25:14  8:08
  329  220  556 Shannon Coutouzis     SO   Oklahoma Wesleyan         25:36  8:15
  330  221  518 Deondra Rattler       FR   Langston                  26:55  8:40
  331  222  519 Arnita Session        SR   Langston                  27:10  8:45
 

                          OFFICIAL MEN'S TEAM RESULTS                                    

 

  1.   105  Southern Oregon                (  25:32  2:07:37)
  2.   124  Wayland Baptist                (  25:20  2:06:40)
  3.   251  Malone                         (  26:06  2:10:29)
  4.   254  Shawnee State                  (  26:10  2:10:50)
  5.   276  Eastern Oregon                 (  26:10  2:10:48)
  6.   291  Oklahoma Christian             (  26:12  2:10:56)
  7.   296  Bryan                          (  26:17  2:11:25)
  8.   309  British Columbia               (  26:22  2:11:47)
  9.   323  Graceland                      (  26:22  2:11:50)
 10.   327  Shorter                        (  26:16  2:11:16)
 11.   331  The Masters                    (  26:11  2:10:53)
 12.   356  Cal St. San Marcos             (  26:24  2:11:59)
 13.   389  College of Idaho               (  26:34  2:12:47)
 14.   397  St. Francis (Ill.)             (  26:36  2:12:59)
 15.   398  Cedarville                     (  26:37  2:13:03)
 16.   401  Aquinas                        (  26:37  2:13:04)
 17.   407  Southwestern (Kan.)            (  26:39  2:13:11)
 18.   423  Black Hills St.                (  26:41  2:13:25)
 19.   437  Lewis-Clark                    (  26:42  2:13:30)
 20.   455  Concordia (Neb.)               (  26:43  2:13:35)
 21.   465  Azusa Pacific                  (  26:41  2:13:24)
 22.   477  Cornerstone                    (  26:45  2:13:43)
 23.   489  Embry-Riddle                   (  26:53  2:14:22)
 24.   511  Siena Heights                  (  26:56  2:14:37)
 25.   534  Concordia (Ore.)               (  26:58  2:14:47)
 26.   570  McKendree                      (  27:06  2:15:29)
 27.   598  Indiana Wesleyan               (  27:14  2:16:06)
 28.   733  Union (Tenn.)                  (  27:56  2:19:40)
 29.   749  Berea College                  (  27:41  2:18:25)
 30.   761  Northwood                      (  28:09  2:20:42)
 31.   924  Mount Mercy                    (  28:24  2:21:56)
 32.   957  Holy Names                     (  29:08  2:25:39)



                          OFFICIAL MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS                                    
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                  Year School                    Time  Pace 
===== ==== ==== ===================== ==== ========================= ===== =====
    1    1  219 Kennedy Kithuka       FR   Wayland Baptist           24:02  4:50
    2    2   12 Abednego Magut        SR   Azusa Pacific             24:41  4:58
    3    3  169 Paul Chelimo          FR   Shorter                   24:44  4:59
    4    4  186 David Laney           SR   Southern Oregon           24:57  5:02
    5    5   89 Dj Flores             SO   Eastern Oregon            25:00  5:02
    6    6   83 Zach Ripley           SR   Cornerstone               25:02  5:03
    7    7   50 Western Nelson        FR   Cal St. San Marcos        25:06  5:03
    8    8  223 Edward Taragon        SO   Wayland Baptist           25:08  5:04
    9    9  209 Anthony Pizzo         SO   The Masters               25:10  5:04
   10   10  156 Silas Kisorio         JR   Oklahoma Christian        25:10  5:04
   11   11  133 James Zeuch           SR   Malone                    25:12  5:04
   12   12  207 John Gilbertson       SO   The Masters               25:12  5:05
   13   13  183 Zach Elliott          SO   Southern Oregon           25:18  5:06
   14   14  224 Jordan Valle          SO   Wayland Baptist           25:19  5:06
   15   15  208 Jeffrey Jackson       SR   The Masters               25:21  5:06
   16   16  218 Hildon Boen           SO   Wayland Baptist           25:28  5:08
   17   17  158 Geoffrey Njonjo       SO   Oklahoma Christian        25:30  5:08
   18       314 Daniel Tubei          FR   Park U.                   25:31  5:08
   19   18  101 Yonas Gebretinais     JR   Graceland                 25:32  5:09
   20   19  122 Dave Marks            SO   Lewis-Clark               25:34  5:09
   21   20   75 Marcus Nelson         SO   Concordia (Ore.)          25:34  5:09
   22   21  189 Ryan Sorenson         JR   Southern Oregon           25:35  5:09
   23   22  152 Alfred Kite           SR   Northwood                 25:35  5:09
   24   23   63 Greg Montgomery       SO   College of Idaho          25:35  5:09
   25       333 Nathan Martin         JR   Spring Arbor              25:35  5:09
   26   24   70 Dana Schmidt          JR   Concordia (Neb.)          25:36  5:09
   27   25   40 Bryson Harper         JR   Bryan                     25:38  5:10
   28   26  134 Blake Delong          SO   McKendree                 25:40  5:10
   29   27   13 Wade Meddles          FR   Azusa Pacific             25:41  5:10
   30       297 Javier Ceja           JR   McPherson                 25:41  5:10
   31   28  137 Elkana Kipsang        SO   McKendree                 25:43  5:11
   32   29  162 Galen Dills           SO   Shawnee State             25:45  5:11
   33   30  187 Dennis McCaffrey      SR   Southern Oregon           25:49  5:12
   34   31   30 Luc Bruchet           SO   British Columbia          25:51  5:12
   35   32   38 Zach Buffington       SR   Bryan                     25:52  5:13
   36   33    4 Dustin Heiler         JR   Aquinas                   25:52  5:13
   37       281 Philiph Tonui         JR   Hannibal-LaGrange         25:53  5:13
   38       357 Ryan Meyer            SO   William Woods             25:54  5:13
   39   34   91 Forrest Lumpry        SR   Eastern Oregon            25:55  5:13
   40   35   36 Jordan Smith          JR   British Columbia          25:56  5:13
   41       298 Austin Ellis          JR   Milligan                  25:56  5:13
   42   36  172 Eliud Ng'etich        SO   Shorter                   25:57  5:14
   43   37  185 James Johnstone       JR   Southern Oregon           25:58  5:14
   44   38  202 Sean Smith            SO   St. Francis (Ill.)        25:58  5:14
   45   39  211 Alex Bett             JR   Union (Tenn.)             25:58  5:14
   46   40  165 Michael Owen          SR   Shawnee State             26:00  5:14
   47   41  184 Ryan Gelfi            SR   Southern Oregon           26:02  5:15
   48   42  166 Keegan Rathkamp       SR   Shawnee State             26:02  5:15
   49       308 Cordell Baker         SO   Oklahoma Baptist          26:03  5:15
   50   43   99 Sam Vazquez           SR   Embry-Riddle              26:03  5:15
   51       312 Kenny MacDonough      SR   Olivet Nazarene           26:04  5:15
   52   44   46 Brett Campfield       JR   Cal St. San Marcos        26:05  5:15
   53   45   27 Jed Morgan            JR   Black Hills St.           26:06  5:15
   54   46   64 Paul Sartin           SR   College of Idaho          26:06  5:15
   55   47    6 Devin Lea             JR   Aquinas                   26:07  5:16
   56       327 Bobby Brockmueller    FR   Sioux Falls               26:08  5:16
   57   48   41 Jason McLeod          SO   Bryan                     26:09  5:16
   58       262 Ryan Richert          SR   Biola                     26:09  5:16
   59   49   66 Tyson Billings        SR   Concordia (Neb.)          26:10  5:16
   60       348 Christian De Glymes   SR   Vanguard                  26:10  5:16
   61   50  132 Jarod Williams        SO   Malone                    26:10  5:16
   62   51  180 Jesiah Rodriquez      JR   Siena Heights             26:11  5:16
   63   52  196 Andrew Topham         SR   Southwestern (Kan.)       26:11  5:16
   64       321 Ignacio Fernandez     SO   Savannah Coll. of Art & D 26:11  5:16
   65       351 Jake Jeanson          SO   Westmont                  26:11  5:17
   66   53  198 Jake Ferris           FR   St. Francis (Ill.)        26:11  5:17
   67   54   96 Evans Kirwa           SO   Embry-Riddle              26:12  5:17
   68   55   98 Russel Snyder         SR   Embry-Riddle              26:12  5:17
   69   56  182 David Weeks           JR   Siena Heights             26:12  5:17
   70   57   80 Alex Green            SR   Cornerstone               26:13  5:17
   71   58  127 Jeremy Arthur         JR   Malone                    26:13  5:17
   72   59   56 Evan Thayer           JR   Cedarville                26:16  5:17
   73       296 Michael Foerster      SR   Marian (Ind.)             26:17  5:18
   74   60  118 Ethan Naylor          JR   Indiana Wesleyan          26:18  5:18
   75       294 Izzie Miranda         SO   Lubbock Christian         26:19  5:18
   76       287 John Wainwright       SR   Indiana Tech              26:19  5:18
   77   61   54 Joe Cathey            JR   Cedarville                26:19  5:18
   78       316 Juan Carlos Barrera   SO   Robert Morris (Ill.)      26:20  5:18
   79   62  131 Anthony Migliozzi     JR   Malone                    26:21  5:18
   80   63  195 Colton McNinch        FR   Southwestern (Kan.)       26:22  5:19
   81       279 Rigoberto Jimenez     JR   Great Falls               26:23  5:19
   82   64  105 Ahmed Khalif          SO   Graceland                 26:23  5:19
   83   65   33 Theo Hunt             JR   British Columbia          26:24  5:19
   84       288 Nathan Mesta          JR   Kansas Wesleyan           26:26  5:19
   85   66  157 David McWilliams      SO   Oklahoma Christian        26:27  5:20
   86   67  167 Chuck Wentz           SR   Shawnee State             26:27  5:20
   87       306 Samuel Robison        SR   Northwest Christian       26:27  5:20
   88   68  100 Joel Chirchir         SO   Graceland                 26:29  5:20
   89       311 Kasey Ferrigan        SO   Olivet Nazarene           26:29  5:20
   90       318 Noah Kiprono          SO   Rocky Mountain            26:29  5:20
   91   69   88 Justin Dean           SR   Eastern Oregon            26:30  5:20
   92       271 Andy Coy              SO   Dakota State              26:31  5:20
   93       309 Nathan Ellis          JR   Oklahoma Baptist          26:32  5:21
   94   70  130 Nick Meeson           SO   Malone                    26:33  5:21
   95   71  175 Nicolas Toscan        SO   Shorter                   26:33  5:21
   96   72  188 Josh Seitz            JR   Southern Oregon           26:34  5:21
   97   73   35 Justin Kent           FR   British Columbia          26:35  5:21
   98   74   53 Matt Brooker          SO   Cedarville                26:35  5:21
   99   75  155 Brayden Barrientez    SO   Oklahoma Christian        26:35  5:21
  100       336 Kevin Randle          SO   St. Ambrose               26:36  5:21
  101   76  163 Josh Linkous          SR   Shawnee State             26:36  5:22
  102       305 Brian Gesink          SR   Morningside               26:37  5:22
  103       319 Caleb Clark           JR   Rogers State              26:37  5:22
  104   77   86 Ryan Booth            SO   Eastern Oregon            26:37  5:22
  105   78   24 Mitch Kraft           FR   Black Hills St.           26:37  5:22
  106   79  102 Neil Grundman         SR   Graceland                 26:38  5:22
  107   80  171 Peter Limo            JR   Shorter                   26:39  5:22
  108   81   28 Laine Parish          SO   Black Hills St.           26:39  5:22
  109       273 Edwin Ronoh           JR   Doane                     26:40  5:22
  110   82   14 JJ Timphony           SR   Azusa Pacific             26:40  5:22
  111   83   23 K.C. Fiedler          SR   Black Hills St.           26:40  5:22
  112       349 Matt Johnson          JR   Vanguard                  26:41  5:22
  113       339 Brian Corcoran        FR   St. Xavier                26:41  5:22
  114   84  197 Mike Blaszczyk        FR   St. Francis (Ill.)        26:41  5:22
  115   85  221 Lucius Lopez          JR   Wayland Baptist           26:43  5:23
  116   86  192 Carrington Crum       JR   Southwestern (Kan.)       26:43  5:23
  117   87   47 Armando Lara          JR   Cal St. San Marcos        26:44  5:23
  118       270 Devon Berkness        SR   Dakota State              26:44  5:23
  119       358 Jason Rose            SR   William Woods             26:44  5:23
  120   88   37 Josh Bradley          SR   Bryan                     26:45  5:23
  121   89   44 Jonathan Alpizar      JR   Cal St. San Marcos        26:45  5:23
  122   90   76 Cory Pena             SO   Concordia (Ore.)          26:46  5:23
  123   91   90 Terry Johnsen         JR   Eastern Oregon            26:46  5:23
  124   92   92 Isaac Updike          FR   Eastern Oregon            26:46  5:23
  125   93   51 T.J. Badertscher      SR   Cedarville                26:48  5:24
  126       280 Tyler Nilsen          JR   Great Falls               26:48  5:24
  127   94  103 Etaslon Kabura        FR   Graceland                 26:48  5:24
  128   95  124 Jake Miller           SR   Lewis-Clark               26:49  5:24
  129       304 Garret Ehlers         FR   Morningside               26:50  5:24
  130   96  190 Frank Adelman         SO   Southwestern (Kan.)       26:50  5:24
  131       253 Adam McGovern         JR   Avila                     26:52  5:25
  132   97  200 Dylan Reyes           FR   St. Francis (Ill.)        26:53  5:25
  133   98  225 Nate Poirier          SR   Aquinas                   26:54  5:25
  134   99  113 Andrew Albert         SO   Indiana Wesleyan          26:55  5:25
  135  100  123 Chris McConnell       SR   Lewis-Clark               26:56  5:25
  136       272 Matt Fideler          SR   Dakota State              26:56  5:25
  137       326 Billy Brockmueller    FR   Sioux Falls               26:58  5:26
  138  101   21 Darryll Patrick       SO   Berea College             26:58  5:26
  139  102   58 Dominic Bolin         SO   College of Idaho          26:59  5:26
  140       282 Stephen Hine          JR   Houghton                  27:00  5:26
  141       335 John Darmody          JR   St. Ambrose               27:00  5:26
  142  103   42 Anthony Simpson       FR   Bryan                     27:01  5:26
  143  104  120 Grant Eldridge        JR   Lewis-Clark               27:01  5:26
  144  105   34 Aidan Kennedy         JR   British Columbia          27:01  5:26
  145  106   60 Andrew Hugill         SO   College of Idaho          27:01  5:27
  146  107    3 Mike Gravelyn         JR   Aquinas                   27:02  5:27
  147  108   68 Colin Morrissey       SO   Concordia (Neb.)          27:02  5:27
  148       274 Cameron Sprague       FR   Friends                   27:03  5:27
  149  109  115 Ethan Laudermilch     JR   Indiana Wesleyan          27:04  5:27
  150  110  193 Conner Drendel        JR   Southwestern (Kan.)       27:05  5:27
  151  111   57 Chris Vaughn          SR   Cedarville                27:05  5:27
  152  112   62 Kiprotich Langat      JR   College of Idaho          27:06  5:27
  153  113  129 Jordan McKelley       FR   Malone                    27:06  5:27
  154  114  214 Edwin Kurgat          FR   Union (Tenn.)             27:06  5:28
  155  115  176 Justin Bateson        FR   Siena Heights             27:07  5:28
  156       268 Francisco Garcia      JR   Concordia (Cal.)          27:09  5:28
  157  116    5 Jim Janisse           SO   Aquinas                   27:09  5:28
  158       315 Nick Wilson           SO   Rio Grande                27:09  5:28
  159  117   32 Tim Huebsch           SO   British Columbia          27:09  5:28
  160  118   82 Travis Mabe           SO   Cornerstone               27:10  5:28
  161  119  121 Fernando Esperanza    JR   Lewis-Clark               27:10  5:28
  162  120  128 Nick Fresenko         FR   Malone                    27:10  5:28
  163       263 Austin Epting         SO   Blue Mountain             27:11  5:28
  164       310 David Rannabargar     SR   Oklahoma Wesleyan         27:11  5:29
  165  121   43 Alex Stephens         FR   Bryan                     27:12  5:29
  166       325 Keir Forster          JR   Simon Fraser              27:13  5:29
  167  122  150 Abraham Kemboi        FR   Northwood                 27:14  5:29
  168  123  159 Austin Simkins        FR   Oklahoma Christian        27:14  5:29
  169  124  220 Victor Lemay          JR   Wayland Baptist           27:15  5:29
  170       286 Matt Kimbrell         JR   Indiana Tech              27:16  5:29
  171  125  199 Ian McDowell          SR   St. Francis (Ill.)        27:16  5:29
  172  126   79 Jared Courtright      SO   Cornerstone               27:16  5:30
  173  127   61 Jason Hunt            SO   College of Idaho          27:16  5:30
  174       256 Jordan Mahood         SR   Benedictine (Kan.)        27:16  5:30
  175  128    7 Mike Morgan           JR   Aquinas                   27:18  5:30
  176  129   49 Eduardo Mariscal      SR   Cal St. San Marcos        27:19  5:30
  177  130   31 Nigel Hole            SR   British Columbia          27:19  5:30
  178       292 Steve Snyder          SO   Lee (Tenn.)               27:19  5:30
  179       331 Benson Chepkwony      SR   Southern Nazarene         27:20  5:30
  180  131   73 Ben Foubert           FR   Concordia (Ore.)          27:20  5:30
  181  132   87 Kody Coxen            SO   Eastern Oregon            27:20  5:30
  182  133  178 Vailios Neri          JR   Siena Heights             27:21  5:30
  183  134   48 Apolinar Mariscal     SR   Cal St. San Marcos        27:22  5:31
  184  135   71 Matt Trampe           JR   Concordia (Neb.)          27:22  5:31
  185       278 Jim Vonnahme          JR   Grand View                27:22  5:31
  186  136   26 Neil Long             SR   Black Hills St.           27:23  5:31
  187  137  170 Doug Kalmbach         SO   Shorter                   27:23  5:31
  188       350 Jonathan Mott         SR   Webber                    27:24  5:31
  189       303 Ben Hall              SR   Montreat                  27:24  5:31
  190  138  210 Nathan Seyler         SR   The Masters               27:24  5:31
  191  139   65 Beau Billings         FR   Concordia (Neb.)          27:25  5:31
  192  140  194 Sam McDaniel          FR   Southwestern (Kan.)       27:26  5:31
  193  141   25 Craig Leavitt         SO   Black Hills St.           27:26  5:32
  194       255 Michael Brubaker      SR   Benedictine (Kan.)        27:27  5:32
  195       266 Matt Lowe             JR   Brescia                   27:27  5:32
  196       328 Aaron Perry           FR   Soka                      27:27  5:32
  197  142    8 Kolin Stickney        JR   Aquinas                   27:30  5:32
  198       284 Joseph Herber         JR   Huntington                27:30  5:32
  199  143  125 Hayden Randall        FR   Lewis-Clark               27:30  5:32
  200       301 Matt Murphy           SO   Milligan                  27:31  5:32
  201       355 Josh Conner           FR   William Jewell            27:31  5:33
  202  144   22 Lucas Warner          JR   Berea College             27:32  5:33
  203  145   77 Derek Woolsey         FR   Concordia (Ore.)          27:32  5:33
  204       302 Carlos Hernandez      FR   Minot State               27:33  5:33
  205       320 Patrick Cooley        SR   Savannah Coll. of Art & D 27:34  5:33
  206  146  161 Joseph Zarazua        JR   Oklahoma Christian        27:34  5:33
  207  147  138 Travis Lavin          JR   McKendree                 27:35  5:33
  208  148   78 Dylan Zitzer          SR   Concordia (Ore.)          27:35  5:33
  209  149   19 Scott Kenney          SO   Berea College             27:36  5:34
  210  150  145 Mike Miroux           JR   Mount Mercy               27:37  5:34
  211       299 Justin Little         SO   Milligan                  27:37  5:34
  212       285 Derek Holst           SR   Indiana Tech              27:37  5:34
  213       267 Caleb Dietz           SO   Carroll                   27:39  5:34
  214       330 Thomas Everett        JR   South Dakota Mines        27:40  5:34
  215       338 David Baker           SR   St. Louis Pharmacy        27:41  5:34
  216  151   29 Marc Whirlwind Soldie FR   Black Hills St.           27:41  5:35
  217  152   55 Jordan Davies         SR   Cedarville                27:41  5:35
  218  153  116 Matt McAndrews        FR   Indiana Wesleyan          27:42  5:35
  219  154   39 Hunter Hall           SR   Bryan                     27:44  5:35
  220  155  126 Mickael Testa         JR   Lewis-Clark               27:46  5:35
  221  156  181 Kyle Smith            SR   Siena Heights             27:46  5:36
  222  157  206 David Eller           FR   The Masters               27:46  5:36
  223       300 Nathan Meeuwenberg    FR   Milligan                  27:48  5:36
  224  158  168 Blake Wysocki         SO   Shawnee State             27:48  5:36
  225  159   95 Josh Guerrero         SO   Embry-Riddle              27:48  5:36
  226       329 Nicholas Spector      FR   Soka                      27:49  5:36
  227  160  203 Adam Yost             SR   St. Francis (Ill.)        27:50  5:36
  228       307 Ross Lenehan          JR   Notre Dame (Ohio)         27:50  5:36
  229  161  107 Fernando Diaz         JR   Holy Names                27:51  5:37
  230  162   15 Spencer Winston       JR   Azusa Pacific             27:52  5:37
  231       344 Edwin Ngeno           FR   Texas Wesleyan            27:54  5:37
  232  163   67 Aaron Kortze          SR   Concordia (Neb.)          27:54  5:37
  233  164  104 Chris Karley          SO   Graceland                 27:54  5:37
  234       317 Robby Baker           FR   Rocky Mountain            27:55  5:37
  235  165  112 David Rios            JR   Holy Names                27:56  5:38
  236  166   69 Adam Prahlow          FR   Concordia (Neb.)          27:56  5:38
  237  167  212 Zach Covington        JR   Union (Tenn.)             27:57  5:38
  238       342 Adam Schroer          SR   Taylor                    27:57  5:38
  239  168  205 Josiah Downer         JR   The Masters               27:58  5:38
  240       347 Austin Warner         JR   Trinity Christian         28:00  5:38
  241  169   17 Austin Houchens       FR   Berea College             28:01  5:39
  242  170   84 Cody Risch            SO   Cornerstone               28:02  5:39
  243  171   81 Peter Kaijala         SR   Cornerstone               28:03  5:39
  244  172   74 Andrew Landstrom      FR   Concordia (Ore.)          28:04  5:39
  245  173  191 Eric Anders           FR   Southwestern (Kan.)       28:04  5:39
  246  174   52 Josiah Bragg          SO   Cedarville                28:04  5:39
  247  175   59 Alex Goold            SR   College of Idaho          28:06  5:40
  248  176   72 Cordero Cisneros      JR   Concordia (Ore.)          28:06  5:40
  249  177  119 Harrison Scheib       FR   Indiana Wesleyan          28:07  5:40
  250  178   94 Brett Galloway        SO   Embry-Riddle              28:07  5:40
  251  179  201 Phil Rizzo            SO   St. Francis (Ill.)        28:08  5:40
  252  180   97 Zach Kraus            FR   Embry-Riddle              28:08  5:40
  253       283 David Richards        FR   Houghton                  28:08  5:40
  254       265 Kyle Clark            SO   Brescia                   28:09  5:40
  255       356 Kipp Schuler          SR   William Penn              28:10  5:40
  256  181  143 Mitch Johnson         FR   Mount Mercy               28:10  5:40
  257  182  135 Darren Hooks          JR   McKendree                 28:11  5:41
  258  183   85 Kris Shear            SR   Cornerstone               28:13  5:41
  259  184  114 Shawn Howse           SO   Indiana Wesleyan          28:13  5:41
  260  185  174 Edgar Santoyo         SO   Shorter                   28:13  5:41
  261       264 Richard Feist         JR   Blue Mountain             28:15  5:41
  262       252 Doug Powers           JR   Ashford                   28:16  5:42
  263  186   18 Jeffrey Johnson       SO   Berea College             28:18  5:42
  264  187  136 Joshua Katam          SR   McKendree                 28:20  5:42
  265       313 Jacob McMillan        JR   Ottawa                    28:22  5:43
  266       275 Tanner Alexander      FR   Georgetown (Ky.)          28:25  5:43
  267  188   16 Jarrett Blankenship   JR   Berea College             28:26  5:44
  268       254 Chris Scheideman      JR   Baker                     28:26  5:44
  269  189   93 Alex Frazier          JR   Embry-Riddle              28:26  5:44
  270       251 Jarred Brewster       SO   Asbury College            28:27  5:44
  271  190  160 Nick Stoots           SO   Oklahoma Christian        28:28  5:44
  272  191  204 Matthew Crichton      FR   The Masters               28:29  5:44
  273  192   10 Paul Castro           FR   Azusa Pacific             28:30  5:44
  274  193  142 Matthew Clarke        SR   Mount Mercy               28:30  5:44
  275  194  173 Steven Rich           SR   Shorter                   28:32  5:45
  276       260 Nelphat Bor           JR   Bethel (Tenn.)            28:33  5:45
  277  195  177 Mark Haukereid        FR   Siena Heights             28:34  5:45
  278  196  141 Gary Bannister        FR   Mount Mercy               28:36  5:46
  279       293 Cole Whitaker         FR   Lee (Tenn.)               28:39  5:46
  280       334 Lance Nelson          FR   Spring Arbor              28:41  5:47
  281  197   45 Joshua Bolliger       FR   Cal St. San Marcos        28:41  5:47
  282  198    9 Paul Baldares         FR   Azusa Pacific             28:42  5:47
  283       276 Brandon Pulliam       FR   Georgetown (Ky.)          28:45  5:47
  284       258 Wayne Smith           FR   Bethany (Cal.)            28:46  5:48
  285       261 Peter Kiplagat        SO   Bethel (Tenn.)            28:47  5:48
  286       323 John Sutherland       JR   Savannah Coll. of Art & D 28:48  5:48
  287  199  106 Tim Napier            SO   Graceland                 28:48  5:48
  288  200   20 Jakub Lonsky          FR   Berea College             28:52  5:49
  289  201  149 Ebenezer Eshete       SO   Northwood                 28:55  5:49
  290  202  108 Zachary Holt          SO   Holy Names                28:56  5:50
  291  203  117 Matt Mitchell         SO   Indiana Wesleyan          28:58  5:50
  292  204  146 Tj Mosbach            FR   Mount Mercy               29:03  5:51
  293       341 Justin Richardson     SO   Suny Canton               29:04  5:51
  294  205  217 Joel Wellum           JR   Union (Tenn.)             29:08  5:52
  295       257 Bradley Arkens        FR   Bethany (Cal.)            29:10  5:52
  296       295 Justin Fereshetian    JR   Maine-Presque Isle        29:13  5:53
  297  206  151 Edwin Kiptoo          SR   Northwood                 29:16  5:54
  298       259 Bethuel Boinett       SO   Bethel (Tenn.)            29:18  5:54
  299       352 Chadd Baltzley        JR   William Jessup            29:18  5:54
  300  207   11 Anthony Lacambra      SO   Azusa Pacific             29:20  5:54
  301       277 Scott Ritter          SR   Georgetown (Ky.)          29:21  5:55
  302       332 Josh Thatcher         FR   Southern Wesleyan         29:28  5:56
  303  208  215 Drake Ott             SO   Union (Tenn.)             29:31  5:57
  304       337 Amr Abualnadi         SR   St. Louis Pharmacy        29:35  5:58
  305  209  216 Dan Ramer             SR   Union (Tenn.)             29:41  5:59
  306  210  153 Nicholas Molina       SO   Northwood                 29:42  5:59
  307       322 Ben Harrison          JR   Savannah Coll. of Art & D 29:48  6:00
  308       353 Aaron Cardinio        FR   William Jessup            29:50  6:01
  309  211  213 Caleb Creel           FR   Union (Tenn.)             30:02  6:03
  310       345 Martin Rodriguez      FR   Texas Wesleyan            30:08  6:04
  311  212  139 Ryan Todd             FR   McKendree                 30:18  6:06
  312  213  109 Edrian Luna           JR   Holy Names                30:18  6:06
  313  214  144 Jayson Lawton         SR   Mount Mercy               30:21  6:07
  314       346 Robert Talavera       FR   Texas Wesleyan            30:27  6:08
  315  215  140 Josh Wilhelm          JR   McKendree                 30:30  6:08
  316       340 Jonathan Flint        FR   Suny Canton               30:33  6:09
  317       290 Adam Haney            SR   Lee (Tenn.)               30:34  6:09
  318  216  111 Juan Monje            SR   Holy Names                30:38  6:10
  319  217  147 Grant Wakefield       FR   Mount Mercy               30:43  6:11
  320  218  154 Aaron Rodarte         JR   Northwood                 30:59  6:14
  321       354 David Cummings        FR   William Jessup            31:06  6:16
  322  219  110 Uriel Martinez        SO   Holy Names                31:35  6:22
  323       289 Mario McCottrell      SO   Langston                  31:49  6:25
  324       343 Luis Fuentes          FR   Texas Wesleyan            32:13  6:29
  325  220  148 Jose Buentello        FR   Northwood                 32:38  6:34
  326  221  164 Brad Liston           FR   Shawnee State             36:53  7:26