Flash Results, Inc. 
                  ASICS/UC Irvine Collegiate & Open - 9/10/2011                  
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                           Anteater Recreation Center                            
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC "A"
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Lauren Jimison               Azusa Pacific          17:20.4    1             
  2 Leanne Fogg                  Cal Poly               17:29.6    2             
  3 Rosa Del Toro                Long Beach St          17:32.3    3             
  4 Poppy Lawman                 Azusa Pacific          17:35.7    4             
  5 Jennifer Tave                Claremont M S          17:38.7    5             
  6 Vanessa Hancock              Cal Poly               17:45.6    6             
  7 Meghan Breadmore             Cal Poly               17:47.0    7             
  8 Savannah Pio                 Cal Poly               17:47.8    8             
  9 Suzanne Cornwell             CS San Marcos          17:49.6    9             
 10 Nina Moore                   Long Beach St          17:58.5   10             
 11 Holly Kopp                   The Master's           17:59.5   11             
 12 Melissa Telon                Azusa Pacific          18:00.0   12             
 13 Aneasha Lawrence             Pepperdine             18:11.9   13             
 14 Chia Chang                   UC San Diego           18:12.1   14             
 15 Alex Ciaraglia               Cal Poly               18:13.0   15             
 16 Rachel Young                 Dixie State            18:13.3   16             
 17 Sarah Higgens                Azusa Pacific          18:14.8   17             
 18 Courtney Kostrikin           Cal Poly               18:15.0   18             
 19 Shelby Buckley               U S C                  18:17.4   19             
 20 Hannah Kellerman             The Master's           18:19.9   20             
 21 Laura Sauvage                Claremont M S          18:21.1   21             
 22 Chelsey Cortez               CS San Marcos          18:24.4   22             
 23 Michelle LeRoux              UC San Diego           18:25.5   23             
 24 Melissa Mead                 UC Irvine              18:26.5   24             
 25 Kristie Sikma                Azusa Pacific          18:29.2   25             
 26 Cady Villarreal              CS San Marcos          18:32.0   26             
 27 Michelle Thomnpson           Long Beach St          18:32.2   27             
 28 Hannah Edwards               Cal Poly               18:37.9   28             
 29 Prism Garcia                 Long Beach St          18:40.1   29             
 30 Carol Schryver               CS San Marcos          18:40.2   30             
 31 Cassidy Reich                CS San Marcos          18:40.2   31             
 32 Heidi Swanson                CS San Marcos          18:42.2   32             
 33 Ashley Bergstrom             Cal Poly               18:43.2                  
 34 Rebekah Frazier              CS San Bernardino      18:43.9   33             
 35 Breanna Deutsch              Claremont M S          18:44.5   34             
 36 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine              18:46.2   35             
 37 Adrianna Davies              Pepperdine             18:46.5   36             
 38 Jessica Barnard              Long Beach St          18:49.3   37             
 39 Danielle Brabender           UC San Diego           18:53.0   38             
 40 Erin Robinson                U S C                  18:54.3   39             
 41 Paige Mobley                 Pepperdine             18:54.5   40             
 42 Kaycee Holcomb               UC Irvine              18:54.6   41             
 43 Shannon Byrne                U S C                  18:55.2   42             
 44 Jaclyn Walles                U S C                  18:55.2   43             
 45 Julia Rigby                  Claremont M S          18:55.7   44             
 46 Kelly Thompson               CS San Marcos          18:58.4   45             
 47 Alison Barnwell              Claremont M S          19:00.0   46             
 48 Maggie Newton-Neal           UC Irvine              19:01.8   47             
 49 Madison Tanner               UC San Diego           19:01.9   48             
 50 Marnie Hogue                 Claremont M S          19:03.2   49             
 51 Sara Mostatabi               Claremont M S          19:03.2   50             
 52 Courtney Rolando             Pepperdine             19:04.9   51             
 53 Kelly Garton                 Claremont M S          19:05.3                  
 54 Fany Alvarado                CSU Northridge         19:06.2   52             
 55 Dana Schmalzel               CS San Marcos          19:07.1                  
 56 Marthie Ponty                Unattached             19:07.5                  
 57 Kira Soderstrom              U S C                  19:08.0   53             
 58 Catherine Crisp              UC San Diego           19:08.5   54             
 59 Ximena Cruz                  UC San Diego           19:08.6   55             
 60 Sarah Pattison               The Master's           19:09.1   56             
 61 Yvonne Castillo              CSU Northridge         19:09.2   57             
 62 Adele Eslinger               Claremont M S          19:09.5                  
 63 Aubrielle Roswe              CS San Marcos          19:10.2                  
 64 Aubrey Zimmerling            Claremont M S          19:11.9                  
 65 Annie Randall                Long Beach St          19:12.6   58             
 66 Astyne Price                 CS Dominguez Hills     19:13.0   59             
 67 Megan Knippenberg            Azusa Pacific          19:14.4   60             
 68 Kylee Martin                 Long Beach St          19:16.9   61             
 69 Erin Matranga                U S C                  19:19.2   62             
 70 Lisa Beem                    Claremont M S          19:19.9                  
 71 Michelle Cruz                CS San Marcos          19:21.7                  
 72 Aaryn Kobayashi              UC San Diego           19:22.1   63             
 73 Adriana Ramos                Claremont M S          19:22.9                  
 74 Hannah DeWalt                Pepperdine             19:23.7   64             
 75 Katie DeYoung                U S C                  19:24.0   65             
 76 Katrina Graham               The Master's           19:24.6   66             
 77 Andrea Gayton-Jacobs         Long Beach St          19:24.8                  
 78 Austin Lundin                U S C                  19:26.4                  
 79 Maggie McDuffee              UC Irvine              19:27.4   67             
 80 Madison D'Ornellas           Long Beach St          19:29.1                  
 81 Courtney Ciraulo             CS San Bernardino      19:32.3   68             
 82 Jazmin Lopez                 CSU Bakersfield        19:33.6   69             
 83 Jackie Fox                   CS San Marcos          19:35.0                  
 84 Deserae Perez                CS San Bernardino      19:36.2   70             
 85 Heather Hisgen               UC San Diego           19:37.2                  
 86 Niki Chesnut                 CS San Bernardino      19:37.3   71             
 87 Alia Bales                   UC San Diego           19:38.3                  
 88 Kathryn Turner               UC San Diego           19:38.5                  
 89 Rosa Serna                   Unattached             19:38.8                  
 90 Kelsi Beam                   Grand Canyon (AZ)      19:39.3   72             
 91 Shelley Foerster             UC Irvine              19:39.8   73             
 92 Mary Follo                   UC Irvine              19:40.2   74             
 93 Jackie Sikkema               UC San Diego           19:40.5                  
 94 Samantha Groff               UC San Diego           19:41.2                  
 95 Camille Maron                UC Irvine              19:43.6                  
 96 Megan Thompson               CSU Bakersfield        19:44.3   75             
 97 Jewelz Andrews               UC Irvine              19:44.7                  
 98 Julie Heuring                CS San Marcos          19:45.5                  
 99 Kelsea Tiapon                Long Beach St          19:45.6                  
100 Jacky Kipwambok              Azusa Pacific          19:46.8   76             
101 Elle Farrar                  Azusa Pacific          19:47.4                  
102 Kaitlyn Spees                Claremont M S          19:48.1                  
103 Kelsey DeGan                 Azusa Pacific          19:48.4                  
104 Ciera Stauffer               CS San Marcos          19:49.1                  
105 Anneke Kakebeen              UC San Diego           19:49.9                  
106 Elena Inouye                 UC San Diego           19:50.1                  
107 Brooke Smith                 CS San Marcos          19:51.1                  
108 Laura Wyatt                  Claremont M S          19:53.3                  
109 Megan Young                  Grand Canyon (AZ)      19:54.9   77             
110 Nicole Mendoza               UC Irvine              19:55.6                  
111 Gabbi White                  UC Irvine              19:56.5                  
112 Dominique Esparza            CS San Bernardino      19:57.5   78             
113 Jenna Nicholl                CS San Marcos          19:59.2                  
114 Anna Burger                  U S C                  19:59.3                  
115 Melisa Cruz                  CSU Bakersfield        19:59.9   79             
116 Monique Belmudes             Grand Canyon (AZ)      20:01.6   80             
117 LeeAndrea Morton             Pepperdine             20:03.3   81             
118 Diandra Carstensen           Azusa Pacific          20:04.3                  
119 Lliana Velazquez             Azusa Pacific          20:05.1                  
120 Kristen Parsons              The Master's           20:06.1   82             
121 Sarah Goodman                Pepperdine             20:06.7   83             
122 Lauren Hall                  UC Irvine              20:06.8                  
123 Reyna Samaniego              CS Dominguez Hills     20:07.1   84             
124 Micayla Frankian             The Master's           20:09.4   85             
125 Justine Peterson             Grand Canyon (AZ)      20:09.8   86             
126 Taia Wu                      Claremont M S          20:14.3                  
127 Alexa Teevens                Claremont M S          20:14.9                  
128 Carolin Haney                UC Irvine              20:16.5                  
129 Judith Mata                  CSU Bakersfield        20:17.0   87             
130 Cecilia Lopez                CSU Bakersfield        20:21.0   88             
131 Danielle Knott               Claremont M S          20:27.6                  
132 Victoria Perdomo             CS San Bernardino      20:33.7   89             
133 Kate Crawford                Claremont M S          20:34.9                  
134 Theresa Kurth                U S C                  20:36.0                  
135 Janelle Myers                CS San Bernardino      20:36.6   90             
136 Courtney Wilsonm             UC Irvine              20:39.5                  
137 Monica Guzman                CSU Bakersfield        20:41.9   91             
138 Ikeolowa Adesina             Unattached             20:42.5                  
139 Skyler Tarver                Dixie State            20:43.1   92             
140 Araceli Zainos               CSU Northridge         20:43.3   93             
141 Vanessa Carr                 CSU Northridge         20:43.4   94             
142 Emery Hilles                 Claremont M S          20:44.3                  
143 Ella Yuen                    UC Irvine              20:44.8                  
144 Emma Archuleta               Unattached             20:45.4                  
145 Allison Baumgarten           Claremont M S          20:45.5                  
146 Gabi Al-Shamma               Claremont M S          20:46.8                  
147 Mariselia Giles              CS San Bernardino      20:53.9                  
148 Shane Mullany-Banks          CSU Northridge         20:54.5   95             
149 Lidia Ferman                 CS Dominguez Hills     20:57.9   96             
150 Jackie Felix                 CS San Bernardino      21:00.5                  
151 Kamilah Foley                UC San Diego           21:00.6                  
152 Amber Christenberry          Grand Canyon (AZ)      21:01.0   97             
153 Sarah Attar                  Pepperdine             21:03.0                  
154 Ana Gonzalez                 UC San Diego           21:04.3                  
155 Julia Wild                   Grand Canyon (AZ)      21:05.3   98             
156 Gloria Flores                CS Dominguez Hills     21:12.6   99             
157 Brigette Fernandez           CS Dominguez Hills     21:14.5  100             
158 Rebecca Caracoza             CS Dominguez Hills     21:28.7  101             
159 Natalie Lotz                 CS San Marcos          21:32.5                  
160 Megan Anderson               Grand Canyon (AZ)      21:39.7  102             
161 Hannah Fishback              Grand Canyon (AZ)      21:46.0                  
162 Becca Schell                 Claremont M S          21:47.9                  
163 Nicole Kent                  UC Irvine              21:50.0                  
164 Kara Odum                    Claremont M S          22:00.5                  
165 Rebecca Ciszewski            Claremont M S          22:03.4                  
166 Ava Nelson                   UC Irvine              22:04.3                  
167 Chandler Rezendes            CS San Marcos          22:06.0                  
168 Julia Wilson                 CS Dominguez Hills     22:07.2  103             
169 Briana Beck                  CS San Bernardino      22:10.6                  
170 Bridgette Stevens            CS San Marcos          22:11.9                  
171 Maddy Post                   UC Irvine              22:15.0                  
172 Annalise Lopez               CSU Northridge         22:27.3  104             
173 Haley Miller-Boren           Dixie State            22:28.2  105             
174 Queriza Armendariz           CS Dominguez Hills     22:29.8                  
175 Kindra Funch                 CS San Bernardino      22:43.8                  
176 Johanna Montes               CSU Bakersfield        22:54.1  106             
177 Cassidy Ferris               Dixie State            22:59.6  107             
178 Lucy Clark                   Dixie State            22:59.9  108             
179 Jessica Hawley               The Master's           23:01.5  109             
180 Tamara Webb                  Grand Canyon (AZ)      23:05.7                  
181 Samantha Barczynski          Grand Canyon (AZ)      23:14.7                  
182 Claudia Cuevas               CSU Bakersfield        23:18.0                  
183 Georgia Pena                 CS Dominguez Hills     23:20.6                  
184 Alex Kruthers                Long Beach St          23:34.0                  
185 Rebecca Hamilton             Long Beach St          23:38.7                  
186 Alexis Abreau                Grand Canyon (AZ)      24:00.8                  
187 Ashley Potter                CS Dominguez Hills     24:11.9                  
188 Samantha Warnick             Dixie State            24:20.7  110             
189 Saedra Wright                Long Beach St          24:58.4                  
190 Aiyanna Welsh                Long Beach St          25:08.9                  
191 Kayla Kamaka                 Long Beach St          25:16.4                  
192 Hannah Swope                 Grand Canyon (AZ)      25:18.6                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Cal Poly                     38    2    6    7    8   15   18   28          
      Total Time:  1:29:03.00                                                    
         Average:    17:48.60                                                    
   2 Azusa Pacific                59    1    4   12   17   25   60   76          
      Total Time:  1:29:40.11                                                    
         Average:    17:56.02                                                    
   3 Long Beach St               106    3   10   27   29   37   58   61          
      Total Time:  1:31:32.40                                                    
         Average:    18:18.48                                                    
   4 CS San Marcos               118    9   22   26   30   31   32   45          
      Total Time:  1:32:06.40                                                    
         Average:    18:25.28                                                    
   5 Claremont M S               150    5   21   34   44   46   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:40.00                                                    
         Average:    18:32.00                                                    
   6 UC San Diego                177   14   23   38   48   54   55   63          
      Total Time:  1:33:41.00                                                    
         Average:    18:44.20                                                    
   7 U S C                       196   19   39   42   43   53   62   65          
      Total Time:  1:34:10.10                                                    
         Average:    18:50.02                                                    
   8 Pepperdine                  204   13   36   40   51   64   81   83          
      Total Time:  1:34:21.50                                                    
         Average:    18:52.30                                                    
   9 UC Irvine                   214   24   35   41   47   67   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:34:36.50                                                    
         Average:    18:55.30                                                    
  10 The Master's                235   11   20   56   66   82   85  109          
      Total Time:  1:34:59.20                                                    
         Average:    18:59.84                                                    
  11 CS San Bernardino           320   33   68   70   71   78   89   90          
      Total Time:  1:37:27.20                                                    
         Average:    19:29.44                                                    
  12 CSU Northridge              391   52   57   93   94   95  104               
      Total Time:  1:40:36.60                                                    
         Average:    20:07.32                                                    
  13 CSU Bakersfield             398   69   75   79   87   88   91  106          
      Total Time:  1:39:55.80                                                    
         Average:    19:59.16                                                    
  14 Grand Canyon (AZ)           412   72   77   80   86   97   98  102          
      Total Time:  1:40:46.61                                                    
         Average:    20:09.32                                                    
  15 Dixie State                 428   16   92  105  107  108  110               
      Total Time:  1:47:24.10                                                    
         Average:    21:28.82                                                    
  16 CS Dominguez Hills          438   59   84   96   99  100  101  103          
      Total Time:  1:42:45.10                                                    
         Average:    20:33.02                                                    

    

 Flash Results, Inc. 
                  ASICS/UC Irvine Collegiate & Open - 9/10/2011                  
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                           Anteater Recreation Center                            
 
Event 3  Men 8k Run CC "A"
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 John Gilbertson              The Master's           24:24.0    1             
  2 Wade Meddles                 Azusa Pacific          24:32.4    2             
  3 Danny Lyon                   CS San Marcos          25:09.9    3             
  4 Western Nelson               CS San Marcos          25:11.1    4             
  5 Matthew Day                  Westmont               25:20.0    5             
  6 Anthony Pizzo                The Master's           25:26.4    6             
  7 Collin Christensen           Biola                  25:26.8    7             
  8 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine              25:31.5    8             
  9 Alex Corliss                 UC San Diego           25:31.9    9             
 10 Steven Melena                UC Irvine              25:38.2   10             
 11 Mario Flores                 UC San Diego           25:40.7   11             
 12 Armando Lara                 CS San Marcos          25:42.4   12             
 13 Kellen Levy                  UC San Diego           25:43.5   13             
 14 Jake Jeanson                 Westmont               25:44.4   15             
 14 Rafer Dannenhauer            Claremont M S          25:44.4   14             
 16 John Svet                    UC San Diego           25:44.6   16             
 17 Josiah Downer                The Master's           25:45.6   17             
 18 Matt Lenehan                 UC San Diego           25:45.9   18             
 19 Kipkorir Mutai               Grand Canyon (AZ)      25:46.4   19             
 20 Lenny Santan                 CS San Marcos          25:47.5   20             
 21 Nick Osborne                 Unattached             25:50.2                  
 22 Sharles Simon                Grand Canyon (AZ)      25:55.6   21             
 23 Kevin Horchler               Biola                  25:55.8   22             
 24 Kenny Smith                  Pepperdine             25:56.4   23             
 25 Matt Johnson                 Vanguard               25:56.7   24             
 26 Ryan Lok                     UC San Diego           25:59.0   25             
 27 Ben Rich                     UC San Diego           25:59.1   26             
 28 Ryan Jensen                  CS San Marcos          25:59.4   27             
 29 Greg Woodburtn               Men of Troy            26:02.2                  
 30 Brian Sutter                 Claremont M S          26:03.6   28             
 31 Evan Bradford                Westmont               26:08.7   29             
 32 Arturo Trejo                 Long Beach St          26:08.8                  
 33 Anthony Heredia              UC San Diego           26:12.9                  
 34 Danny Ledesma                Biola                  26:13.3   30             
 35 Andrew Wordell               Claremont M S          26:13.9   31             
 36 Brennen Halliday             UC Irvine              26:14.8   32             
 37 Tyler Dutchover              Vanguard               26:15.2   33             
 38 John Hurd                    The Master's           26:16.8   34             
 39 Brian Aukshunas              Biola                  26:17.2   35             
 40 Ryan McMonigie               UC Irvine              26:18.7   36             
 41 Bryan Chow                   Claremont M S          26:20.1   37             
 42 Anthony FGiiolamo            CS San Marcos          26:20.2   38             
 43 Daniel Hauptman              UC San Diego           26:22.8                  
 44 Matt Neeve                   UC Irvine              26:26.3   39             
 45 Matt Organista               Westmont               26:28.2   40             
 46 Andrew Snyder                UC Irvine              26:29.2   41             
 47 Tanner Collins               UC San Diego           26:31.5                  
 48 Mike Kloha                   UC San Diego           26:32.4                  
 49 Julian Martinez              Claremont M S          26:33.0   42             
 50 Andrew Daedler               Biola                  26:33.9   43             
 51 Ismael Rodriguez             CS San Marcos          26:36.8   44             
 52 Russell Page                 Claremont M S          26:36.9   45             
 53 Tommy Newton-Neal            UC Irvine              26:37.8   46             
 54 Paul Anderson                Westmont               26:40.2   47             
 55 Zach Ginn                    Azusa Pacific          26:42.6   48             
 56 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine              26:43.5                  
 57 Alex Mauro                   Claremont M S          26:44.3   49             
 58 Spencer Lyle                 Biola                  26:48.6   50             
 59 Dustin Blankenship           CS San Marcos          26:50.8                  
 60 Matthew Crichton             The Master's           26:53.9   51             
 61 Sam Pitcavage                Claremont M S          26:55.8                  
 62 Brandon Kocmoud              Grand Canyon (AZ)      26:57.6   52             
 63 Tyler Robinson               Claremont M S          27:01.0                  
 64 David Cummings               CS San Marcos          27:02.1                  
 65 Matthew Shiney               Westmont               27:04.1   53             
 66 Gabe Hilbert                 Long Beach St          27:06.4                  
 67 Warren Liem                  UC San Diego           27:06.9                  
 68 Camden McAlister             The Master's           27:07.7   54             
 69 Justin Jones                 Claremont M S          27:08.1                  
 70 Amir Shirif                  Unattached             27:08.4                  
 71 Brian Conroy                 Claremont M S          27:09.4                  
 72 Hunter Hays                  CSU Northridge         27:11.0   55             
 73 Cameron Pantoja              Long Beach St          27:11.5                  
 74 Zach Withall                 UC San Diego           27:13.2                  
 75 Peter Buscheck               Azusa Pacific          27:13.3   56             
 76 Sean Upson                   UC San Diego           27:13.7                  
 77 Kevin Potterton              Claremont M S          27:14.4                  
 78 Daniel Okabe                 Vanguard               27:19.7   57             
 79 Jesse Aston                  Pepperdine             27:20.5   58             
 80 Chad Smith                   Vanguard               27:21.6   59             
 81 David Eller                  The Master's           27:22.7   60             
 82 Kevin Hale                   Claremont M S          27:23.4                  
 83 Daniel Erickson              Westmont               27:24.3   61             
 84 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine              27:25.5                  
 85 Christian Sanchez            Azusa Pacific          27:27.6   62             
 86 Austin Barr                  Vanguard               27:27.8   63             
 87 Dustin Harris                UC San Diego           27:28.0                  
 88 Jordan Beverly               Grand Canyon (AZ)      27:28.8   64             
 89 Tyler Coley                  Vanguard               27:30.2   65             
 90 Anthony Lacambra             Azusa Pacific          27:31.7   66             
 91 Caleb Meister                Vanguard               27:33.7   67             
 92 Jonathan Rahaeuser           Pepperdine             27:33.9   68             
 93 Jason Duarte                 CS San Marcos          27:35.4                  
 94 Rodney Warr                  Dixie State            27:41.5   69             
 95 Marvin Gonzalez              CSU Northridge         27:41.7   70             
 96 Valente Villalobos           CS San Marcos          27:41.9                  
 97 Jon Briskman                 Claremont M S          27:44.3                  
 98 Matt Hoekstra                Azusa Pacific          27:45.1   71             
 99 Scott Weir                   Biola                  27:46.2   72             
100 Jeremy Riley                 UC San Diego           27:47.8                  
101 Devin Pierce                 Azusa Pacific          27:48.4   73             
102 Julio Zuniga                 Grand Canyon (AZ)      27:50.2   74             
103 Jacob Bishop                 Dixie State            27:50.8   75             
104 Jordan Wozniak               Pepperdine             27:50.9   76             
105 Jack Rogan                   Westmont               27:51.1                  
106 Gerardo Soria                Westmont               27:51.5                  
107 Tim Baffi                    Claremont M S          27:51.6                  
108 Cesara Lopez                 CSU Northridge         27:54.8   77             
109 Ryan Nielsen                 Dixie State            27:55.1   78             
110 Colin Briskman               Claremont M S          27:56.2                  
111 Tawei Ma                     CSU Northridge         27:56.8   79             
112 Zach Speno                   Azusa Pacific          28:00.6                  
113 Matt Cook                    Claremont M S          28:00.8                  
114 Michael McPherson            Dixie State            28:05.4   80             
115 Julio Mora                   CSU Northridge         28:11.6   81             
116 Kyle Norman                  Biola                  28:12.1                  
117 Josh Bolliger                CS San Marcos          28:12.7                  
118 Dan Maxwell                  Claremont M S          28:14.7                  
119 Tyler Tockstein              The Master's           28:19.1                  
120 Joseph Harabedian            Biola                  28:20.9                  
121 Sean Sevy                    Dixie State            28:21.7   82             
122 Andrew Meyers                Grand Canyon (AZ)      28:24.2   83             
123 Matt Crawford                Claremont M S          28:26.6                  
124 Tyler Freeberg               Westmont               28:29.5                  
125 Christian Saylor             Azusa Pacific          28:38.7                  
126 Cameron Correa-Henschke      Azusa Pacific          28:46.8                  
127 Scott Ogilvie                Claremont M S          28:47.1                  
128 Robert Hernandez             Azusa Pacific          28:57.0                  
129 Seth Shill                   Claremont M S          28:57.1                  
130 Alex Schiffman               Dixie State            28:59.5   84             
131 DeJuan Muzzy                 Grand Canyon (AZ)      29:03.9   85             
132 Tyler Schieldge              CS San Marcos          29:11.1                  
133 David Donner                 Westmont               29:12.4                  
134 Cortland Henderson           Claremont M S          29:35.7                  
135 Masis Hagobian               CSU Northridge         29:37.4   86             
136 Steven Gonzales              CSU Northridge         30:26.4   87             
137 Matt Cummins                 Claremont M S          30:30.2                  
138 Tom Giardina                 Claremont M S          30:35.0                  
139 Kevin O'Neill                Claremont M S          30:35.4                  
140 Renato Romo                  Grand Canyon (AZ)      30:40.5                  
141 Tom Guo                      Claremont M S          30:44.7                  
142 David Bermea                 Pepperdine             30:47.8   88             
143 Jonathan Mitchell            Westmont               31:04.0                  
144 Matt Muchna                  Grand Canyon (AZ)      31:05.2                  
145 Erick James                  Grand Canyon (AZ)      31:11.8                  
146 Tom Boerigter                Claremont M S          31:32.2                  
147 Colby Horton                 Dixie State            32:15.3   89             
148 Seth Alstrom                 Grand Canyon (AZ)      32:51.4                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 CS San Marcos                66    3    4   12   20   27   38   44          
      Total Time:  2:07:50.30                                                    
         Average:    25:34.06                                                    
   2 UC San Diego                 67    9   11   13   16   18   25   26          
      Total Time:  2:08:26.60                                                    
         Average:    25:41.32                                                    
   3 The Master's                109    1    6   17   34   51   54   60          
      Total Time:  2:08:46.70                                                    
         Average:    25:45.34                                                    
   4 UC Irvine                   125    8   10   32   36   39   41   46          
      Total Time:  2:10:09.50                                                    
         Average:    26:01.90                                                    
   5 Westmont                    136    5   15   29   40   47   53   61          
      Total Time:  2:10:21.50                                                    
         Average:    26:04.30                                                    
   6 Biola                       137    7   22   30   35   43   50   72          
      Total Time:  2:10:27.00                                                    
         Average:    26:05.40                                                    
   7 Claremont M S               152   14   28   31   37   42   45   49          
      Total Time:  2:10:55.00                                                    
         Average:    26:11.00                                                    
   8 Grand Canyon (AZ)           230   19   21   52   64   74   83   85          
      Total Time:  2:13:58.61                                                    
         Average:    26:47.72                                                    
   9 Azusa Pacific               234    2   48   56   62   66   71   73          
      Total Time:  2:13:27.60                                                    
         Average:    26:41.52                                                    
  10 Vanguard                    236   24   33   57   59   63   65   67          
      Total Time:  2:14:21.00                                                    
         Average:    26:52.20                                                    
  11 Pepperdine                  313   23   58   68   76   88                    
      Total Time:  2:19:29.50                                                    
         Average:    27:53.90                                                    
  12 CSU Northridge              362   55   70   77   79   81   86   87          
      Total Time:  2:18:55.90                                                    
         Average:    27:47.18                                                    
  13 Dixie State                 384   69   75   78   80   82   84   89          
      Total Time:  2:19:54.50                                                    
         Average:    27:58.90