Licensed to Biola University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Azusa Pacific at Biola 2009 - 2/7/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific University  'A'                               1:58.01   11  
     1) Syres, Amy                      2) Burney, Sarah                  
     3) Barnett, Shawna                 4) Imhoff, Julie                  
  2 Biola University  'A'                                       1:58.39    4  
     1) Sirjord, Rachael                2) Lawman, Hannah                 
     3) Mosbacher, Emily                4) Warkentin, Sarah               
  3 Azusa Pacific University  'B'                               2:06.74    2  
     1) Wong, Stacey                    2) Wichhart, Lauren               
     3) Dana, Parisa                    4) Dotson, Carrie                 
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Karla                  APU                           18:31.18    9  
  2 Seek, Alison                 BIOLA                         19:36.09    4  
  3 Stager, Kaela                APU                           22:59.55    3  
  4 Shirley, Diana               APU                           23:34.41    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hewko, Kaylen                APU                            2:00.83    9  
  2 Smith, April                 BIOLA                          2:03.49    4  
  3 Sirjord, Rachael             BIOLA                          2:07.45    3  
  4 Wong, Stacey                 APU                            2:08.08    2  
  5 Kiel, Amber                  BIOLA                          2:09.65    1  
  6 Imhoff, Julie                APU                            2:22.66  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warkentin, Sarah             BIOLA                            25.87    9  
  2 Mosbacher, Emily             BIOLA                            26.23    4  
  3 Stacey, Jennelle             APU                              26.48    3  
  4 Patt, Alison                 BIOLA                            26.90    2  
  5 Dotson, Carrie               APU                              27.38    1  
  6 Mason, Alexandra             APU                              27.40  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosania, Brittney            BIOLA                          2:22.74    9  
  2 Lawman, Hannah               BIOLA                          2:27.38    4  
  3 Wichhart, Lauren             APU                            2:29.28    3  
  4 Bergen, Abbi                 BIOLA                          2:31.28    2  
  5 Navarro, Patti               APU                            2:35.52    1  
  6 Burney, Sarah                APU                            2:38.19  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burda, Kelly                 APU                             198.00    9  
  2 Coupe, Angie                 APU                             167.70    4  
  3 Schwegmann, Dani             APU                             139.73    3  
 -- Rovik, Darcy                 APU                            X102.75  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hewko, Kaylen                APU                            1:01.50    9  
  2 Mosbacher, Emily             BIOLA                          1:02.88    4  
  3 Dana, Parisa                 APU                            1:03.58    3  
  4 Rosania, Brittney            BIOLA                          1:04.08    2  
  5 Petrilli, Jaclynn            BIOLA                          1:07.31    1  
  6 Barnett, Shawna              APU                            1:09.82  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warkentin, Sarah             BIOLA                            55.50    9  
  2 Stacey, Jennelle             APU                              57.70    4  
  3 Hill, Karla                  APU                              58.80    3  
  4 Patt, Alison                 BIOLA                          1:00.13    2  
  5 Dotson, Carrie               APU                            1:00.45    1  
  6 Shields, Lindy               BIOLA                          1:00.96  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Stacey                 APU                            1:04.77    9  
  2 Sirjord, Rachael             BIOLA                          1:05.62    4  
  3 Kiel, Amber                  BIOLA                          1:08.23    3  
  4 Syres, Amy                   APU                            1:10.15    2  
  5 Shields, Lindy               BIOLA                          1:13.01    1  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hewko, Kaylen                APU                            5:21.58    9  
  2 Seek, Alison                 BIOLA                          5:48.80    4  
  3 Navarro, Patti               APU                            6:01.94    3  
  4 Baran, Jen                   BIOLA                          6:09.93    2  
  5 Frank, Liz                   APU                            6:50.51    1  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burda, Kelly                 APU                               1.00    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, April                 BIOLA                          1:10.04    9  
  2 Dana, Parisa                 APU                            1:10.06    4  
  3 Wichhart, Lauren             APU                            1:12.46    3  
  4 Lawman, Hannah               BIOLA                          1:13.51    2  
  5 Bergen, Abbi                 BIOLA                          1:13.75    1  
  6 Burney, Sarah                APU                            1:17.96  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biola University  'A'                                       1:45.58   11  
     1) Smith, April                    2) Patt, Alison                   
     3) Rosania, Brittney               4) Kiel, Amber                    
  2 Azusa Pacific University  'B'                               1:50.11    4  
     1) Stacey, Jennelle                2) Syres, Amy                     
     3) Barnett, Shawna                 4) Hill, Karla                    
  3 Biola University  'B'                                       1:54.23    2  
     1) Seek, Alison                    2) Bergen, Abbi                   
     3) Petrilli, Jaclynn               4) Shields, Lindy                 
  4 Azusa Pacific University  'A'                               1:54.52  
     1) Mason, Alexandra                2) Shirley, Diana                 
     3) Navarro, Patti                  4) Imhoff, Julie                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Azusa Pacific University            126   2. Biola University                    103