2011 Malibu Invitational - Sprint

Womens 50 Butterfly Mens 50 Butterfly
Womens 50 Backstroke Mens 50 Backstroke
Womens 50 Breaststroke Mens 50 Breaststroke
Womens 50 Freestyle Mens 50 Freestyle
Womens 100 Butterfly Mens 100 Butterfly
Womens 100 Backstroke Mens 100 Backstroke
Womens 100 Breaststroke Mens 100 Breaststroke
Womens 100 Freestyle Mens 100 Freestyle
Womens 200 Indiv Medley Mens 200 Indiv Medley
Womens 300 Free Relay
Final Results

Womens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2592 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Christine Tixier BIOLA 00:26.52 26.52
2 Samantha Taylor UN 00:26.52 26.52
3 Isabella Zhang UN 00:27.27 27.27
4 Tammy Choy LOYM 00:27.80 27.80
5 Kelly Corso PEPP 00:27.95 27.95
6 Mary Kate Short LOYM 00:28.34 28.34
7 Madison Krall PEPP 00:28.41 28.41
8 Brooke Hawley PEPP 00:28.41 28.41
9 Jenna Synder CLU 00:28.45 28.45
10 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:28.53 28.53
11 Angelina Prat LOYM 00:28.72 28.72
12 Sarah Burris PEPP 00:29.04 29.04
13 Megan Nerud BIOLA 00:29.28 29.28
14 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:29.30 29.30
15 Kelli Hoine CLU 00:29.50 29.50
16 Tessa Rutter SOKA 00:29.74 29.74
17 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 00:30.06 30.06
18 Laura Clark CLU 00:30.23 30.23
19 Taylor Faust CLU 00:30.28 30.28
20 Juliana Rios CLU 00:30.46 30.46
21 Leia Marasovich SOKA 00:30.52 30.52
22 Alvina Wong CLU 00:30.53 30.53
23 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 00:30.55 30.55
24 Alison Seek BIOLA 00:30.70 30.70
25 Baily Johnson BIOLA 00:31.02 31.02
26 Stephanie Yu CLU 00:31.19 31.19
27 Melissa Samsvick BIOLA 00:31.33 31.33
28 Melody Murakami SOKA 00:31.50 31.50
29 Kristen Fredricks APU 00:31.53 31.53
30 Erin Rosas LOYM 00:31.87 31.87
31 Mairin Mccuistion BIOLA 00:32.43 32.43
32 Emily Riddle CLU 00:32.84 32.84
33 Taylor Rodgers APU 00:33.13 33.13
34 Brooke Hubbard CLU 00:34.62 34.62
35 Catriona Moody CLU 00:34.86 34.86
36 Gina Vrablik PEPP 00:36.13 36.13
37 Cortney Jordan CLU 00:37.87 37.87
38 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 00:40.34 40.34


Final Results

Mens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2274 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kyle Eckhart CLU 00:24.65 24.65
2 Jon Rye CLU 00:24.66 24.66
3 Nathan Roe BIOLA 00:24.71 24.71
4 Austin Sarna BIOLA 00:25.37 25.37
5 Miles Veasey SOKA 00:25.41 25.41
6 Quinlan Smith CLU 00:25.75 25.75
7 Greg Giesbers CLU 00:26.16 26.16
8 Richard Hegner CLU 00:26.17 26.17
9 Anthony Nguyen CLU 00:26.24 26.24
10 Jake Hutton CLU 00:27.42 27.42
11 Tyler Phelps SOKA 00:28.59 28.59
12 Satoshi Konagai SOKA 00:28.71 28.71
13 Jaya Lovington SOKA 00:28.78 28.78
14 Luke Perryman BIOLA 00:29.62 29.62
15 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 00:30.01 30.01


Final Results

Womens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2738 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Michelle Nunn SOKA 00:28.61 28.61
2 Tammy Choy LOYM 00:28.64 28.64
3 Noe Vargas LOYM 00:29.30 29.30
4 Dempsey Haynosch LOYM 00:29.47 29.47
5 Megan Nerud BIOLA 00:29.78 29.78
6 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 00:29.79 29.79
7 Amber Kiel BIOLA 00:29.98 29.98
8 Shelby Brooks CLU 00:30.04 30.04
9 Ashley Benson PEPP 00:30.28 30.28
10 Christina Cannata LOYM 00:30.47 30.47
11 Yvonne Le LOYM 00:30.96 30.96
12 Lauren Turner APU 00:31.09 31.09
13 Ginger Jacobsen PEPP 00:31.17 31.17
14 Jenna Synder CLU 00:31.20 31.20
15 Stephanie Yu CLU 00:31.88 31.88
16 Simone Garcia APU 00:32.01 32.01
17 Nicole Carl APU 00:32.34 32.34
18 Kelli Hoine CLU 00:32.68 32.68
19 Tessa Rutter SOKA 00:32.99 32.99
20 Juliana Rios CLU 00:33.49 33.49
21 Katie Mcneely BIOLA 00:33.63 33.63
22 Brittany Vientos CLU 00:34.57 34.57
23 Brooke Fugate PEPP 00:35.01 35.01


Final Results

Mens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2363 2010

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Niko Velasquez SOKA 00:28.19 28.19
2 Garrett Naumann CLU 00:28.27 28.27
3 Scott Bower SOKA 00:28.56 28.56
4 Nathan Roe BIOLA 00:29.54 29.54
5 Jacob Edelstein SOKA 00:30.17 30.17
6 Nicholas Peck SOKA 00:31.45 31.45
7 Tyler Phelps SOKA 00:31.82 31.82


Final Results

Womens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2982 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Camille Hopp LOYM 00:31.44 31.44
2 Katie Rick LOYM 00:32.30 32.30
3 Tammy Choy LOYM 00:33.06 33.06
4 Cameron Hagen APU 00:33.20 33.20
5 Sara Zandihn APU 00:33.59 33.59
6 Kelly Corso PEPP 00:34.09 34.09
7 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 00:34.54 34.54
8 Malerie Morgan APU 00:34.60 34.60
9 Haley Stevens APU 00:34.70 34.70
10 Sarah Burney APU 00:35.15 35.15
11 Michelle Nunn SOKA 00:35.16 35.16
12 Bethany Turner BIOLA 00:35.18 35.18
13 Marlena Nip LOYM 00:35.32 35.32
14 Maddie Vanderpoel LOYM 00:36.04 36.04
15 Catriona Moody CLU 00:36.44 36.44
16 Alvina Wong CLU 00:36.46 36.46
17 Taylor Faust CLU 00:37.59 37.59
18 Brooke Hubbard CLU 00:38.37 38.37
19 Leia Marasovich SOKA 00:39.71 39.71
20 Melody Murakami SOKA 00:40.38 40.38


Final Results

Mens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2634 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Rafael Ingannamonte CLU 00:27.73 27.73
2 Conrad Sheffer CLU 00:28.24 28.24
3 Nick Steadman BIOLA 00:29.04 29.04
4 Anthony Nguyen CLU 00:29.16 29.16
5 Zachary Kaija CLU 00:29.56 29.56
6 Nathan Roe BIOLA 00:30.68 30.68
7 Jake Kaija CLU 00:31.43 31.43
8 Grant East CLU 00:31.51 31.51
9 Jon Rye CLU 00:31.76 31.76
10 Greg Giesbers CLU 00:31.99 31.99
11 Chase Miller CLU 00:32.91 32.91
12 Jacob Edelstein SOKA 00:33.10 33.10
13 Eathan Flyer CLU 00:33.44 33.44
14 Nicholas Peck SOKA 00:34.87 34.87


Final Results

Womens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2373 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Isabella Zhang UN 00:24.14 24.14
2 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 00:24.73 24.73
3 Camille Hopp LOYM 00:24.74 24.74
4 Victoria Gibb APU 00:25.05 25.05
5 Quinn Robertson APU 00:25.11 25.11
6 Christine Tixier BIOLA 00:25.21 25.21
7 Brooke Hawley PEPP 00:25.30 25.30
8 Katie Rick LOYM 00:25.58 25.58
9 Noe Vargas LOYM 00:25.59 25.59
10 Sophie Allen LOYM 00:25.94 25.94
11 Michelle Nunn SOKA 00:25.97 25.97
12 Diana Safa LOYM 00:26.06 26.06
13 Jordan Shaner PEPP 00:26.07 26.07
14 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:26.17 26.17
15 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:26.22 26.22
16 Natalia Barragan PEPP 00:26.24 26.24
17 Dempsey Haynosch LOYM 00:26.35 26.35
18 Sarah Burris PEPP 00:26.43 26.43
19 Christina Cannata LOYM 00:26.60 26.60
20 Laura Clark CLU 00:26.64 26.64
21 Amber Kiel BIOLA 00:26.70 26.70
22 Jillian Dahle LOYM 00:26.76 26.76
23 Erin Rosas LOYM 00:26.90 26.90
24 Tessa Rutter SOKA 00:26.90 26.90
25 Hannah Robb APU 00:27.01 27.01
26 Alyssa Hickman APU 00:27.04 27.04
27 Angelina Prat LOYM 00:27.05 27.05
28 Steph Hess LOYM 00:27.07 27.07
29 Victoria Hodge APU 00:27.14 27.14
30 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 00:27.17 27.17
31 Stacy Wong APU 00:27.32 27.32
32 Kaitlyn Lee APU 00:27.41 27.41
33 Taylor Faust CLU 00:27.51 27.51
34 Melissa Samsvick BIOLA 00:28.02 28.02
35 Alvina Wong CLU 00:28.05 28.05
36 Alison Seek BIOLA 00:28.31 28.31
37 Michelle Horgan LOYM 00:28.74 28.74
38 Gina Vrablik PEPP 00:28.94 28.94
39 Kristen Aspling BIOLA 00:29.23 29.23
40 Stephanie Yu CLU 00:29.27 29.27
41 Brittany Vientos CLU 00:29.29 29.29
42 Katie Mcneely BIOLA 00:29.46 29.46
43 Cailey Stuebner PEPP 00:29.55 29.55
44 Stacy Lee APU 00:29.63 29.63
45 Emily Riddle CLU 00:29.64 29.64
46 Brooke Fugate PEPP 00:30.43 30.43
47 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 00:30.50 30.50
48 Kate Branson APU 00:30.61 30.61
49 Joslyn Kiel BIOLA 00:31.27 31.27
50 Cortney Jordan CLU 00:32.72 32.72
51 Anne Dinh SOKA 00:55.09 55.09


Final Results

Mens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2085 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Chris Stutzman BIOLA 00:22.10 22.10
2 Nick Steadman BIOLA 00:22.11 22.11
3 Miles Veasey SOKA 00:22.65 22.65
4 Bretton Smith BIOLA 00:22.90 22.90
5 Jon Rye CLU 00:23.06 23.06
6 Kyle Eckhart CLU 00:23.08 23.08
7 Chase Miller CLU 00:23.09 23.09
8 Grant East CLU 00:23.09 23.09
9 Quinlan Smith CLU 00:23.17 23.17
10 Austin Sarna BIOLA 00:23.32 23.32
11 Niko Velasquez SOKA 00:24.12 24.12
12 Zachary Kaija CLU 00:24.19 24.19
13 Greg Giesbers CLU 00:24.55 24.55
14 Jaya Lovington SOKA 00:24.95 24.95
15 Tyler Phelps SOKA 00:25.57 25.57
16 Jake Hutton CLU 00:26.03 26.03
17 Eathan Flyer CLU 00:26.27 26.27
18 Satoshi Konagai SOKA 00:26.42 26.42
19 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 00:26.63 26.63
20 Luke Perryman BIOLA 00:27.31 27.31
21 Richard Hegner CLU 00:27.54 27.54
22 Marko Ausensi BIOLA 00:28.72 28.72


Final Results

Womens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5574 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 01:00.99 28.98 32.01
2 Madison Krall PEPP 01:01.28 28.92 32.36
3 Christina Cannata LOYM 01:01.37 28.99 32.38
4 Yvonne Le LOYM 01:01.52 29.04 32.48
5 Victoria Gibb APU 01:01.82 29.12 32.70
6 Kaitlyn Lee APU 01:02.30 29.14 33.16
7 Simone Garcia APU 01:02.31 29.39 32.92
8 Kia Dobie LOYM 01:02.40 29.13 33.27
9 Mary Kate Short LOYM 01:02.97 30.08 32.89
10 Tammy Choy LOYM 01:02.98 29.62 33.36
11 Angelina Prat LOYM 01:03.36 30.07 33.29
12 Kathleen Gore LOYM 01:03.48 30.04 33.44
13 Brittney Rosania BIOLA 01:04.23 30.56 33.67
14 Jillian Dahle LOYM 01:04.59 30.65 33.94
15 Madeline Harbach CLU 01:06.06 31.37 34.69
16 Kelli Hoine CLU 01:07.91 31.27 36.64
17 Juliana Rios CLU 01:08.19 32.12 36.07
18 Rachael Sirjord BIOLA 01:08.21 30.81 37.40
19 Paige Weslaski PEPP 01:11.93 33.66 38.27


Final Results

Mens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5127 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Jacob Edelstein SOKA 00:55.89 26.22 29.67
2 Conrad Sheffer CLU 00:56.98 28.20 28.78
3 Nicholas Peck SOKA 00:57.13 26.72 30.41
4 Kyle Eckhart CLU 00:57.35 27.16 30.19
5 Niko Velasquez SOKA 00:58.71 28.44 30.27
6 Richard Hegner CLU 00:58.96 27.53 31.43
7 Trevor Ransom BIOLA 01:00.38 28.32 32.06
8 Bretton Smith BIOLA 01:00.52 27.96 32.56


Final Results

Womens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5709 2008

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Samantha Taylor UN 01:00.67 29.80 30.87
2 Sophie Allen LOYM 01:01.08 29.82 31.26
3 Michelle Nunn SOKA 01:01.18 29.87 31.31
4 Noe Vargas LOYM 01:01.78 30.48 31.30
5 Kia Dobie LOYM 01:02.92 30.72 32.20
6 Dempsey Haynosch LOYM 01:03.59 30.85 32.74
7 Hannah Robb APU 01:03.97 31.47 32.50
8 Christina Cannata LOYM 01:04.45 31.60 32.85
9 Megan Nerud BIOLA 01:04.98 31.22 33.76
10 Shelby Brooks CLU 01:05.10 31.82 33.28
11 Steph Hess LOYM 01:05.17 31.92 33.25
12 Malerie Morgan APU 01:05.32 32.40 32.92
13 Amber Kiel BIOLA 01:05.48 31.54 33.94
14 Stacy Wong APU 01:06.51 32.18 34.33
15 Leia Marasovich SOKA 01:06.73 32.94 33.79
16 Terry Rinder LOYM 01:08.22 33.24 34.98
17 Stacy Lee APU 01:08.23 33.48 34.75
18 Jenna Synder CLU 01:08.51 33.64 34.87
19 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 01:08.53 32.76 35.77
20 Brooke Hubbard CLU 01:12.03 35.44 36.59
21 Laura Clark CLU 01:12.45 35.19 37.26
22 Stephanie Yu CLU 01:12.80 34.35 38.45
23 Michelle Horgan LOYM 01:14.48 36.26 38.22
24 Kate Branson APU 01:16.07 37.47 38.60
25 Cortney Jordan CLU 01:24.78 41.48 43.30
26 Melody Murakami SOKA D.Q.'d 37.23


Final Results

Mens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5126 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Miles Veasey SOKA 00:57.60 28.64 28.96
2 Garrett Naumann CLU 01:00.13 29.41 30.72
3 Austin Sarna BIOLA 01:00.36 29.18 31.18
4 Scott Bower SOKA 01:03.26 30.70 32.56
5 Satoshi Konagai SOKA D.Q.'d 76.78


Final Results

Womens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 10359 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Camille Hopp LOYM 01:08.45 32.42 36.03
2 Christine Tixier BIOLA 01:08.74 33.04 35.70
3 Katie Rick LOYM 01:09.96 33.14 36.82
4 Cameron Hagen APU 01:11.73 34.32 37.41
5 Megan Nerud BIOLA 01:12.32 33.51 38.81
6 Kelly Corso PEPP 01:12.80 34.76 38.04
7 Haley Stevens APU 01:13.25 34.96 38.29
8 Marlena Nip LOYM 01:13.85 35.47 38.38
9 Sara Zandihn APU 01:14.14 34.65 39.49
10 Angelina Prat LOYM 01:14.22 35.26 38.96
11 Bethany Turner BIOLA 01:14.27 34.93 39.34
12 Steph Hess LOYM 01:14.64 35.26 39.38
13 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 01:14.94 35.81 39.13
14 Tessa Rutter SOKA 01:15.54 35.49 40.05
15 Sarah Burney APU 01:16.12 35.79 40.33
16 Lauren Turner APU 01:17.42 36.31 41.11
17 Catriona Moody CLU 01:18.76 37.61 41.15
18 Alvina Wong CLU 01:19.44 37.90 41.54
19 Kelli Hoine CLU 01:20.77 38.27 42.50


Final Results

Mens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 5755 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Rafael Ingannamonte CLU 01:01.13 29.20 31.93
2 Conrad Sheffer CLU 01:01.97 29.46 32.51
3 Zachary Kaija CLU 01:06.39 30.78 35.61
4 Niko Velasquez SOKA 01:06.79 31.21 35.58
5 Anthony Nguyen CLU 01:08.12 32.30 35.82
6 Grant East CLU 01:09.91 33.37 36.54
7 Jake Kaija CLU 01:10.30 33.13 37.17
8 Eathan Flyer CLU 01:13.16 36.50 36.66
9 Chase Miller CLU 01:13.74 35.25 38.49
10 Luke Perryman BIOLA 01:14.97 34.86 40.11
11 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 01:19.45 37.53 41.92


Final Results

Womens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 5169 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Isabella Zhang UN 00:53.77 26.37 27.40
2 Quinn Robertson APU 00:54.65 26.48 28.17
3 Camille Hopp LOYM 00:54.95 26.39 28.56
4 Katie Rick LOYM 00:55.14 26.41 28.73
5 Diana Safa LOYM 00:55.52 27.01 28.51
6 Jillian Dahle LOYM 00:55.70 27.33 28.37
7 Shannon Adkins PEPP 00:56.09 27.07 29.02
8 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 00:56.11 27.06 29.05
9 Madison Krall PEPP 00:56.14 27.49 28.65
10 Christina Cannata LOYM 00:56.71 27.85 28.86
11 Ashley Benson PEPP 00:56.76 27.21 29.55
12 Leia Marasovich SOKA 00:57.09 27.69 29.40
13 Sophie Allen LOYM 00:57.29 27.55 29.74
14 Noe Vargas LOYM 00:57.55 27.91 29.64
15 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:57.59 27.87 29.72
16 Maddie Vanderpoel LOYM 00:57.89 28.00 29.89
17 Amber Kiel BIOLA 00:57.96 28.12 29.84
18 Victoria Hodge APU 00:58.10 28.55 29.55
19 Michelle Nunn SOKA 00:58.24 28.28 29.96
20 Alyssa Hickman APU 00:58.42 28.45 29.97
21 Brittney Rosania BIOLA 00:58.43 28.60 29.83
22 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:58.45 28.33 30.12
23 Yvonne Le LOYM 00:58.59 28.18 30.41
24 Erin Rosas LOYM 00:58.73 28.54 30.19
25 Madeline Harbach CLU 00:59.12 28.39 30.73
26 Jordan Shaner PEPP 00:59.48 28.30 31.18
27 Rachael Sirjord BIOLA 00:59.49 28.22 31.27
28 Juliana Rios CLU 01:00.34 29.84 30.50
29 Jenna Synder CLU 01:00.73 29.35 31.38
30 Taylor Faust CLU 01:01.25 29.87 31.38
31 Taylor Rodgers APU 01:01.43 29.33 32.10
32 Terry Rinder LOYM 01:01.60 29.85 31.75
33 Brooke Hubbard CLU 01:01.85 30.16 31.69
34 Melissa Samsvick BIOLA 01:02.20 29.65 32.55
35 Kristen Fredricks APU 01:03.01 30.48 32.53
36 Brittany Vientos CLU 01:03.01 30.55 32.46
37 Nicole Carl APU 01:03.13 30.07 33.06
38 Emily Riddle CLU 01:03.71 30.91 32.80
39 Mairin Mccuistion BIOLA 01:03.79 30.50 33.29
40 Melody Murakami SOKA 01:05.18 31.13 34.05
41 Kristen Aspling BIOLA 01:06.35 32.51 33.84
42 Joslyn Kiel BIOLA 01:07.66 32.70 34.96
43 Cortney Jordan CLU 01:11.55 33.82 37.73
44 Anne Dinh SOKA D.Q.'d 57.63


Final Results

Mens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 4624 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Chris Stutzman BIOLA 00:49.03 23.69 25.34
2 Nick Steadman BIOLA 00:50.37 24.99 25.38
3 Miles Veasey SOKA 00:50.37 24.82 25.55
4 Chase Miller CLU 00:50.54 24.78 25.76
5 Grant East CLU 00:51.21 24.99 26.22
6 Nicholas Peck SOKA 00:51.50 24.94 26.56
7 Bretton Smith BIOLA 00:51.71 25.15 26.56
8 Jake Kaija CLU 00:52.01 25.50 26.51
9 Quinlan Smith CLU 00:52.05 24.89 27.16
10 Nathan Roe BIOLA 00:52.18 25.03 27.15
11 Scott Bower SOKA 00:52.46 24.60 27.86
12 Anthony Nguyen CLU 00:53.75 26.36 27.39
13 Jon Rye CLU 00:53.89 25.38 28.51
14 Garrett Naumann CLU 00:53.97 26.36 27.61
15 Zachary Kaija CLU 00:54.23 26.08 28.15
16 Jaya Lovington SOKA 00:54.73 26.13 28.60
17 Jacob Edelstein SOKA 00:55.22 26.20 29.02
18 Tyler Phelps SOKA 00:56.17 27.11 29.06
19 Jake Hutton CLU 00:59.57 27.67 31.90
20 Eathan Flyer CLU 00:59.71 28.45 31.26
21 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 00:59.79 28.58 31.21
22 Satoshi Konagai SOKA 01:00.37 28.38 31.99


Final Results

Womens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 20419 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Tammy Choy LOYM 02:14.51 29.60 33.99 39.32 31.60
2 Katie Rick LOYM 02:15.06 29.10 35.31 39.15 31.50
3 Madison Krall PEPP 02:16.12 29.51 35.21 40.09 31.31
4 Kia Dobie LOYM 02:17.02 30.10 35.18 39.91 31.83
5 Mary Kate Short LOYM 02:17.64 30.38 36.09 41.24 29.93
6 Simone Garcia APU 02:18.02 30.38 36.91 38.73 32.00
7 Yvonne Le LOYM 02:18.55 29.41 35.23 41.99 31.92
8 Kelly Corso PEPP 02:20.55 29.71 37.11 40.97 32.76
9 Madeline Harbach CLU 02:20.65 31.03 36.49 41.20 31.93
10 Dempsey Haynosch LOYM 02:21.48 30.18 35.40 42.46 33.44
11 Maddie Vanderpoel LOYM 02:22.39 31.23 37.86 41.31 31.99
12 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 02:23.92 31.62 38.00 40.90 33.40
13 Lauren Turner APU 02:24.08 32.02 36.73 42.60 32.73
14 Shelby Brooks CLU 02:25.79 32.10 36.60 44.00 33.09
15 Leia Marasovich SOKA 02:25.81 32.04 35.58 46.34 31.85
16 Tessa Rutter SOKA 02:26.45 32.70 38.90 41.38 33.47
17 Ginger Jacobsen PEPP 02:26.47 33.09 35.66 43.94 33.78
18 Taylor Faust CLU 02:26.50 31.55 36.97 43.93 34.05
19 Baily Johnson BIOLA 02:27.10 32.64 38.88 41.89 33.69
20 Michelle Horgan LOYM 02:40.07 34.92 42.53 46.72 35.90


Final Results

Mens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 15421 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Conrad Sheffer CLU 02:06.12 27.93 33.97 34.12 30.10
2 Miles Veasey SOKA 02:06.71 27.14 31.55 39.53 28.49
3 Niko Velasquez SOKA 02:15.15 29.08 35.23 39.48 31.36
4 Jacob Edelstein SOKA 02:15.76 26.42 35.70 40.45 33.19
5 Trevor Ransom BIOLA 02:16.83 28.90 35.64 42.11 30.18
6 Greg Giesbers CLU 02:18.00 28.33 36.50 40.59 32.58
7 Richard Hegner CLU 02:20.81 27.43 39.66 40.85 32.87
8 Tyler Phelps SOKA 02:25.33 30.58 38.22 44.56 31.97
9 Jaya Lovington SOKA 02:32.75 30.22 36.40 49.46 36.67
10 Yasuyuki Niimi SOKA 02:38.00 32.12 42.48 46.17 37.23
11 Satoshi Konagai SOKA 02:49.89 32.39 42.82 56.16 38.52


Final Results

Womens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 22721 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Loyola Marymount A LOYM 02:31.85 26.28 25.58 25.20 25.36 25.51 23.92
2 Pepperdine A PEPP 02:35.64 26.48 25.80 25.75 26.56 24.90 26.15
3 Azusa Pacific A APU 02:35.69 26.82 26.50 27.14 26.12 24.51 24.60
4 Loyola Marymount B LOYM 02:37.92 26.87 26.01 26.21 26.44 26.11 26.28
5 Loyola Marymount C LOYM 02:43.66 29.13 27.08 26.29 27.04 28.06 26.06
6 Azusa Pacific B APU 02:43.79 27.50 27.68 27.14 28.08 26.68 26.71
7 Pepperdine B PEPP 02:46.56 26.53 26.70 28.73 28.40 26.48 29.72
8 Azusa Pacific C APU 02:53.15 29.11 29.76 27.56 30.52 29.68 26.52
9 Loyola Marymount D LOYM D.Q.'d 26.35 26.43 27.09 27.01 24.40
10 Pepperdine C PEPP D.Q.'d 30.87 29.67 32.32 29.31 29.16