Licensed to Biola University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/29/2011 01:46 PM
                          Biola vs. APU - 10/29/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific University  'A'                               1:55.77   11  
     1) Morgan, Malerie                 2) Hagen, Cameron                 
     3) Gibb, Victoria                  4) Roberston, Quinn               
  2 Azusa Pacific University  'B'                               2:00.43    4  
     1) Lee, Stacy                      2) Zandihn, Sara                  
     3) Lee, Kaitlyn                    4) Burney, Sarah                  
  3 Biola University  'A'                                       2:00.59    2  
     1) Nerud, Megan                    2) Turner, Bethany                
     3) Seek, Alison                    4) Samsvick, Melissa              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biola University  'A'                                       1:41.95  
     1) Stutzman, Chris                 2) Sarna, Austin                  
     3) Roe, Nathan                     4) Steadman, Nick                 
  2 Biola University  'B'                                       1:56.79  
     1) Ransom, Trevor                  2) Perryman, Luke                 
     3) Smith, Bretton                  4) Ausensi, Marko                 
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robb, Hannah                 Azusa                         18:51.79    9  
  2 Hodge, Victoria              Azusa                         18:53.94    4  
  3 Wong, Stacy                  Azusa                         19:15.59    3  
  4 Seek, Alison                 Biola                         19:31.45    2  
  5 McNeely, Katie               Biola                         21:02.54    1  
  6 McCuistion, Mairin           Biola                         21:03.85  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Amber                  Biola                          2:04.95    9  
  2 Hurt, Monica                 Biola                          2:05.72    4  
  3 Stevens, Haley               Azusa                          2:08.55    3  
  4 Johnson, Bailey              Biola                          2:09.39    2  
  5 Fredricks, Kristen           Azusa                          2:15.31    1  
  6 Branson, Kate                Azusa                          2:20.24  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberston, Quinn             Azusa                            24.93    9  
  2 Burney, Sarah                Azusa                            26.91    4  
  3 Sirjord, Rachael             Biola                            27.06    3  
  4 Samsvick, Melissa            Biola                            27.49    2  
  5 Rodgers, Taylor              Azusa                            27.96    1  
  6 Turner, Bethany              Biola                            28.22  
  7 Hagen, Cameron               Azusa                            28.76  
  8 Lee, Stacy                   Azusa                            29.38  
  9 Kiel, Joslyn                 Biola                            31.16  
 -- Chinchen, Annabelle          UNAT                            X26.63  
 -- Smith, Amber                 UNAT                            X27.85  
 -- Hickman, Alyssa              Azusa                               DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stutzman, Chris              Biola                            21.83  
  2 Steadman, Nick               Biola                            22.47  
  3 Roe, Nathan                  Biola                            23.28  
  4 Smith, Bretton               Biola                            23.53  
  5 Perryman, Luke               Biola                            26.95  
  6 Ausensi, Marko               Biola                            28.62  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tixier, Christine            Biola                          4:40.55    9  
  2 Gibb, Victoria               Azusa                          4:42.69    4  
  3 Garcia, Simone               Azusa                          4:46.81    3  
  4 Nerud, Megan                 Biola                          4:54.84    2  
  5 Turner, Lauren               Azusa                          5:06.52    1  
 -- Taylor, Samantha             UNAT                          X4:53.08  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Simone               Azusa                          1:01.43    9  
  2 Lee, Kaitlyn                 Azusa                          1:02.33    4  
  3 Sirjord, Rachael             Biola                          1:05.47    3  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Nathan                  Biola                            54.42  
  2 Sarna, Austin                Biola                            55.56  
  3 Ransom, Trevor               Biola                          1:00.99  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberston, Quinn             Azusa                            54.66    9  
  2 Hurt, Monica                 Biola                            58.54    4  
  3 Johnson, Bailey              Biola                          1:00.72    3  
  4 Rodgers, Taylor              Azusa                          1:01.18    2  
  5 Zandihn, Sara                Azusa                          1:01.81    1  
  6 Samsvick, Melissa            Biola                          1:01.98  
  7 Aspling, Kristen             Biola                          1:06.80  
  8 Kiel, Joslyn                 Biola                          1:07.13  
 -- Chinchen, Annabelle          UNAT                            X59.35  
 -- Smith, Amber                 UNAT                          X1:02.38  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stutzman, Chris              Biola                            48.86  
  2 Steadman, Nick               Biola                            49.45  
  3 Smith, Bretton               Biola                            52.22  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiel, Amber                  Biola                          1:02.68    9  
  2 Morgan, Malerie              Azusa                          1:03.70    4  
  3 Nerud, Megan                 Biola                          1:03.75    3  
  4 Robb, Hannah                 Azusa                          1:06.08    2  
  5 Lee, Kaitlyn                 Azusa                          1:08.16    1  
  6 Wong, Stacy                  Azusa                          1:08.24  
  7 Turner, Lauren               Azusa                          1:09.00  
  8 Fredricks, Kristen           Azusa                          1:09.42  
  9 Lee, Stacy                   Azusa                          1:09.65  
 -- Taylor, Samantha             UNAT                          X1:01.13  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarna, Austin                Biola                            59.36  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibb, Victoria               Azusa                          5:31.57    9  
  2 Seek, Alison                 Biola                          5:50.56    4  
  3 Branson, Kate                Azusa                          6:07.53    3  
  4 McNeely, Katie               Biola                          6:08.44    2  
  5 McCuistion, Mairin           Biola                          6:09.71    1  
  6 Aspling, Kristen             Biola                          6:38.94  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Daniel              UNAT                           5:18.03  
  2 Ransom, Trevor               Biola                          5:23.56  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tixier, Christine            Biola                          1:08.79    9  
  2 Hagen, Cameron               Azusa                          1:12.37    4  
  3 Stevens, Haley               Azusa                          1:12.79    3  
  4 Zandihn, Sara                Azusa                          1:13.39    2  
  5 Burney, Sarah                Azusa                          1:13.48    1  
  6 Hodge, Victoria              Azusa                          1:13.84  
  7 Turner, Bethany              Biola                          1:13.92  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perryman, Luke               Biola                          1:12.24  
  2 Ausensi, Marko               Biola                          1:16.52  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biola University  'A'                                       3:51.08   11  
     1) Tixier, Christine               2) Sirjord, Rachael               
     3) Hurt, Monica                    4) Kiel, Amber                    
  2 Azusa Pacific University  'A'                               3:57.84    4  
     1) Garcia, Simone                  2) Hickman, Alyssa                
     3) Robb, Hannah                    4) Turner, Lauren                 
  3 Azusa Pacific University  'B'                               4:10.57    2  
     1) Fredricks, Kristen              2) Hodge, Victoria                
     3) Rodgers, Taylor                 4) Stevens, Haley                 
  4 Biola University  'B'                                       4:25.95  
     1) Johnson, Bailey                 2) Aspling, Kristen               
     3) Kiel, Joslyn                    4) McCuistion, Mairin             
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biola University  'A'                                       3:21.02  
     1) Stutzman, Chris                 2) Sarna, Austin                  
     3) Smith, Bretton                  4) Steadman, Nick                 
  2 Biola University  'B'                                       3:51.13  
     1) Roe, Nathan                     2) Perryman, Luke                 
     3) Ausensi, Marko                  4) Ransom, Trevor                 
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Kassi                Azusa                           186.40    9  
  2 Smith, Melinda               Biola                           183.50    4  
  3 Fautsch, April               Azusa                           144.10    3  
  4 Joeckel, Vanessa             Biola                           136.85    2  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Austyn                Biola                           112.65  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fautsch, April               Azusa                           194.85    9  
  2 Duncan, Kassi                Azusa                           179.40    4  
  3 Smith, Melinda               Biola                           169.33    3  
  4 Joeckel, Vanessa             Biola                           158.05    2  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Austyn                Biola                           243.75  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Azusa Pacific University            142   2. Biola University                     96