2012 Malibu Invitational - Middle Distance

Womens 200 Butterfly Mens 200 Butterfly
Womens 200 Backstroke Mens 200 Backstroke
Womens 200 Breaststroke Mens 200 Breaststroke
Womens 200 Freestyle Mens 200 Freestyle
2012 Malibu Invitational - Sprint

2012 Malibu Invitational - Sprint

Womens 50 Butterfly Mens 50 Butterfly
Womens 50 Backstroke Mens 50 Backstroke
Womens 50 Breaststroke Mens 50 Breaststroke
Womens 50 Freestyle Mens 50 Freestyle
Womens 100 Butterfly Mens 100 Butterfly
Womens 100 Backstroke Mens 100 Backstroke
Womens 100 Breaststroke Mens 100 Breaststroke
Womens 100 Freestyle Mens 100 Freestyle
Womens 200 Indiv Medley Mens 200 Indiv Medley
Womens 300 Free Relay Mens 300 Free Relay
Final Results

Womens 200 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 20369 2007

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Christine Tixier BIOLA 02:07.63 28.15 33.02 33.18 33.28
2 Angelina Prat LOYM 02:10.24 29.54 32.46 33.56 34.68
3 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 02:12.77 29.22 33.68 34.57 35.30
4 Kristen Brennand LOYM 02:14.19 29.51 33.69 34.79 36.20
5 Chrisi Morrison PP 02:14.37 31.18 34.49 34.76 33.94
6 Charlotte Dorhn PP 02:14.50 30.22 34.21 34.55 35.52
7 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 02:14.64 30.26 33.41 35.00 35.97
8 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:16.26 30.86 34.56 35.37 35.47
9 Kaitlyn Lee APU 02:22.09 29.66 34.70 37.31 40.42
10 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 02:23.19 30.48 35.22 37.82 39.67
11 Jacqueline Tran PP 02:23.87 30.07 37.57 38.57 37.66
12 Elizabeth Pitts PEPP 02:30.96 32.67 38.02 40.01 40.26
13 Elena Witham PEPP 02:31.14 32.63 38.25 40.35 39.91
14 Blair Kacynski PEPP 02:31.24 31.83 37.72 41.06 40.63
15 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 02:38.26 34.93 39.81 41.36 42.16


Final Results

Mens 200 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 15338 2010

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Eric Sirjord BIOLA 02:03.12 27.48 30.84 31.85 32.95
2 Will Thorson PP 02:05.60 27.24 31.65 33.82 32.89
3 Tommy Depaoli PP 02:07.71 28.22 32.17 32.92 34.40
4 Sam Corfman PP 02:10.64 29.09 32.62 34.01 34.92
5 Brandon Hugues BIOLA 02:18.81 27.88 33.64 37.47 39.82


Final Results

Womens 200 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 20570 2007

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kristen Clarno LOYM 02:08.05 30.83 32.64 32.37 32.21
2 Sophie Allen LOYM 02:08.75 29.57 31.85 33.40 33.93
3 Noelani Vargas LOYM 02:09.12 30.67 32.69 33.12 32.64
4 Sofia Abrate LOYM 02:13.85 32.30 33.48 33.84 34.23
5 Mia Hahn PP 02:14.82 32.18 33.42 34.42 34.80
6 Shannon Adkins PEPP 02:15.06 31.73 33.78 34.79 34.76
7 Malerie Morgan APU 02:16.62 32.33 34.41 34.73 35.15
8 Julia Ticus PP 02:16.82 32.32 33.55 35.49 35.46
9 Megan Nerud BIOLA 02:17.22 31.86 34.81 35.59 34.96
10 Courtney Vanwinkle PEPP 02:17.38 32.10 33.88 35.62 35.78
11 Abby Blake BIOLA 02:17.71 33.70 34.29 35.18 34.54
12 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:18.51 33.63 34.54 35.17 35.17
13 Anna Eckberg APU 02:19.74 33.85 34.67 35.66 35.56
14 Sarah Shepard BIOLA 02:20.05 34.13 36.50 35.26 34.16
15 Madelyn Mooers APU 02:20.68 33.15 35.44 36.31 35.78
16 Johanna Rayl PP 02:22.07 33.46 35.62 36.48 36.51
17 Brooke Hubbard CLU 02:25.34 34.88 36.30 37.27 36.89
18 Paige Weslaski PEPP 02:25.35 34.74 36.49 37.11 37.01
19 Stacy Lee APU 02:26.08 34.42 36.57 37.66 37.43
20 Kristen Fredricks APU 02:26.64 34.09 36.36 37.68 38.51
21 Andrea Kacynski PEPP 02:29.58 35.32 37.99 37.64 38.63
22 Stephanie Yu CLU 02:29.80 34.19 37.26 39.32 39.03
23 Karley Lequia APU 02:33.55 35.58 38.02 39.55 40.40
24 Anna Schwab PP 02:36.47 37.15 39.42 40.38 39.52


Final Results

Mens 200 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 15148 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Aaron Waters CLU 02:12.38 29.93 33.21 34.99 34.25


Final Results

Womens 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 21872 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Camille Hopp LOYM 02:22.01 31.56 35.72 36.84 37.89
2 Rachel Dekar LOYM 02:22.53 31.90 34.74 36.86 39.03
3 Kathryn Rick LOYM 02:27.38 32.56 36.94 38.91 38.97
4 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 02:28.47 33.94 37.53 38.74 38.26
5 Sarah Tuggy PP 02:29.13 33.46 38.12 38.67 38.88
6 Stephanie Hess LOYM 02:29.26 33.52 38.02 38.44 39.28
7 Simone Garcia APU 02:31.56 34.49 38.32 39.16 39.59
8 Hallie Hengels LOYM 02:31.91 33.82 37.48 39.48 41.13
9 Cameron Hagen APU 02:32.58 33.52 38.36 40.46 40.24
10 Mary Katereid LOYM 02:32.87 35.89 39.40 38.65 38.93
11 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:34.44 36.27 39.34 40.02 38.81
12 Emma Fitzsimmons PEPP 02:35.08 35.07 39.58 40.23 40.20
13 Katie Kochalko CLU 02:35.13 35.34 39.46 40.31 40.02
14 Mari Pettibone PP 02:35.65 35.84 39.68 40.48 39.65
15 Ali Valdrighi PP 02:36.44 35.14 38.92 40.73 41.65
16 Angelina Prat LOYM 02:36.60 35.65 39.23 40.70 41.02
17 Erin Hayes PEPP 02:37.85 35.46 39.82 41.03 41.54
18 Marlena Nip LOYM 02:38.22 35.78 39.97 41.06 41.41
19 Megan Bredenberg BIOLA 02:39.79 35.62 40.48 40.67 43.02
20 Hannah Robertson PP 02:40.70 35.99 41.07 41.60 42.04
21 Corine Vierra APU 02:40.87 35.77 40.49 41.73 42.88
22 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 02:41.45 36.44 40.59 41.90 42.52
23 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 02:53.91 39.40 43.82 45.42 45.27
24 Amanda Rowe PEPP 02:58.21 38.36 45.04 46.87 47.94
25 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 03:18.42 42.71 49.48 52.29 53.94


Final Results

Mens 200 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 20818 2007

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Conrad Sheffer CLU 02:13.83 30.59 34.82 33.78 34.64
2 Austin Sarna BIOLA 02:18.43 29.81 34.50 35.90 38.22
3 Ferrel Atkins PP 02:19.36 32.01 36.27 36.33 34.75
4 Kenny Alcosiba BIOLA 02:20.56 31.79 35.96 36.52 36.29
5 Zachary Kaija CLU 02:22.88 32.73 36.32 36.91 36.92
6 Hugo Ho PP 02:23.86 33.10 37.43 36.91 36.42
7 Nathan Yale PP 02:25.90 33.09 37.50 37.61 37.70
8 Kevin Lu PP 02:33.40 34.37 38.46 40.04 40.53


Final Results

Womens 200 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 15463 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kristen Clarno LOYM 01:55.80 28.17 29.79 29.10 28.74
2 Kristen Brennand LOYM 01:57.21 28.02 30.03 29.93 29.23
3 Kathryn Rick LOYM 01:58.47 26.32 29.59 30.91 31.65
4 Diana Safa LOYM 01:59.18 27.41 30.07 31.31 30.39
5 Victoria Gibb UN 01:59.33 27.12 29.98 31.32 30.91
6 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 01:59.44 28.22 30.22 30.79 30.21
7 Samantha Moody LOYM 01:59.79 27.75 30.23 30.91 30.90
8 Jenna Haufler PP 02:00.35 27.91 30.80 31.22 30.42
9 Allison Naasz PEPP 02:00.56 27.75 30.12 30.97 31.72
10 Noelani Vargas LOYM 02:00.69 28.31 30.76 31.20 30.42
11 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 02:01.23 28.24 30.56 31.17 31.26
12 Abby Blake BIOLA 02:01.52 28.69 31.26 30.89 30.68
13 Angela Kanigowski APU 02:01.78 27.21 30.37 31.99 32.21
14 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:01.98 28.33 31.22 31.38 31.05
15 Monica Hurt BIOLA 02:02.12 28.58 31.01 31.18 31.35
16 Kathleen Gore LOYM 02:02.30 28.11 30.90 31.70 31.59
17 Lauren Saylor LOYM 02:02.65 27.99 30.68 32.03 31.95
18 Lexi Davis PP 02:03.15 29.22 30.68 31.70 31.55
19 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 02:03.29 29.08 31.74 31.54 30.93
20 Vicky Gyoffy PP 02:03.48 28.70 31.30 31.81 31.67
21 Victoria Hodge APU 02:03.60 30.09 31.84 32.08 29.59
22 Mikaela Fuller APU 02:03.65 28.21 31.26 32.23 31.95
23 Angela Kirschner BIOLA 02:04.10 28.72 31.55 31.90 31.93
24 Alyssa Hickman APU 02:04.81 28.16 31.23 32.84 32.58
25 Victoria Andreas BIOLA 02:04.98 28.71 32.33 32.85 31.09
26 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 02:05.34 28.77 31.64 32.51 32.42
27 Angelina Prat LOYM 02:05.57 28.67 32.02 32.84 32.04
28 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 02:05.98 28.79 31.59 32.69 32.91
29 Bailey Johnson BIOLA 02:06.12 28.75 31.63 33.01 32.73
30 Anna Eckberg APU 02:06.51 29.90 31.89 32.10 32.62
31 Juliana Rios CLU 02:06.55 29.26 32.36 33.12 31.81
32 Marlena Nip LOYM 02:06.57 29.20 31.94 32.96 32.47
33 Gailyn Portelance PP 02:06.91 30.37 31.66 32.84 32.04
34 Jennifer Fields PP 02:07.05 29.35 31.93 32.88 32.89
35 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 02:07.40 29.15 32.32 32.82 33.11
36 Elena Witham PEPP 02:07.46 28.98 32.58 33.25 32.65
37 Erica Knudsen APU 02:07.48 28.77 32.37 33.11 33.23
38 Nola Shi PP 02:07.53 29.16 31.91 32.85 33.61
39 Annabelle Chinchen BIOLA 02:07.60 28.40 31.77 33.43 34.00
40 Karissa Winkler CLU 02:07.71 29.67 32.45 32.96 32.63
41 Paige Weslaski PEPP 02:07.80 29.94 32.21 32.67 32.98
42 Chrissie Alving-Trinh PP 02:08.42 30.11 32.77 32.65 32.89
43 Olivia Hays BIOLA 02:10.74 31.37 33.59 33.75 32.03
44 Amber Smith BIOLA 02:10.75 31.03 33.75 33.31 32.66
45 Claire Brown PP 02:12.64 29.73 32.86 34.68 35.37
46 Jazminne Robles APU 02:13.07 30.69 34.41 35.01 32.96
47 Kelly Corso PEPP 02:13.59 30.11 33.58 34.98 34.92
48 Caitlin Plefka PP 02:14.00 31.56 34.59 34.75 33.10
49 Taylor Rogers APU 02:14.19 30.47 33.90 34.54 35.28
50 Katie Mcneely BIOLA 02:14.49 31.44 34.33 34.46 34.26
51 Mae Corbin PEPP 02:14.60 29.43 32.24 35.34 37.59
52 Larissa Nakatsu PP 02:14.76 30.78 33.89 34.91 35.18
53 Elle Reed BIOLA 02:17.01 29.74 34.94 36.74 35.59
54 Melissa Samsvick BIOLA 02:17.01 31.90 35.07 35.78 34.26
55 Amanda Rowe PEPP 02:18.13 32.04 34.72 35.63 35.74
56 Lindsay Luebker APU 02:20.48 32.12 35.59 36.32 36.45
57 Brooke Fugate PEPP 02:22.22 32.21 35.84 37.49 36.68
58 Joslyn Kiel BIOLA 02:25.12 32.12 35.98 38.63 38.39
59 Gina Vrablik PEPP 02:25.72 32.69 36.46 39.16 37.41
60 Cortney Jordan CLU 02:26.23 33.73 36.91 37.78 37.81
61 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 02:26.56 32.59 36.95 39.20 37.82
62 Nancy Zhu PP 02:27.65 33.20 37.44 38.96 38.05
63 Avery Barron PP 02:29.85 34.40 38.66 39.42 37.37
64 Kristen Aspling BIOLA 02:35.06 36.13 38.99 41.31 38.63


Final Results

Mens 200 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 14390 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Chris Stutzman BIOLA 01:49.40 24.81 28.41 28.34 27.84
2 Devon Kennedy PP 01:50.77 26.24 28.33 28.49 27.71
3 Brian Wysolmersi PP 01:52.31 25.88 27.98 29.04 29.41
4 Scott West BIOLA 01:52.60 54.13 29.03 29.44
5 Lucas Sohn PP 01:53.22 27.02 29.54 28.70 27.96
6 Andrew Wright PP 01:53.32 26.07 28.61 29.18 29.46
7 Jackson Rafter PP 01:54.57 56.10 29.34 29.13
8 Austin Abrams PP 01:54.57 57.08 29.32 28.17
9 Chris Garnatz PP 01:55.40 25.97 29.10 29.98 30.35
10 Hugh Berryman PP 01:55.51 25.22 28.77 29.94 31.58
11 Anthony Nguyen CLU 01:55.81 26.92 29.00 30.09 29.80
12 Eirik Hansen PP 01:56.13 56.19 30.25 29.69
13 John Verticchio PP 01:56.52 56.51 30.17 29.84
14 Tatsu Monkman PP 01:57.55 57.20 30.21 30.14
15 Brian Williamson PP 01:58.04 56.97 30.59 30.48
16 Jp Cumming PP 01:58.14 27.33 29.53 29.95 31.33
17 Sam Corfman PP 01:58.40 27.79 29.98 30.24 30.39
18 Alex Friedman PP 02:13.63 29.63 33.63 35.55 34.82
19 Joshua Ibanez BIOLA 02:22.06 29.83 32.82 38.39 41.02
20 Jose Ruiz PP 02:34.59 35.31 39.42 40.16 39.70


Final Results

Womens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2592 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Christine Tixier BIOLA 00:25.93 25.93
2 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 00:26.78 26.78
3 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 00:27.27 27.27
4 Victoria Gibb UN 00:27.43 27.43
5 Camille Hopp LOYM 00:27.77 27.77
6 Samantha Moody LOYM 00:27.91 27.91
7 Sarah Burris PEPP 00:27.99 27.99
8 Diana Safa LOYM 00:28.03 28.03
9 Hallie Hengels LOYM 00:28.09 28.09
10 Madelyn Mooers APU 00:28.10 28.10
11 Jacqueline Tran PP 00:28.30 28.30
12 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 00:28.43 28.43
13 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:28.45 28.45
14 Kaitlyn Lee APU 00:28.46 28.46
15 Kathryn Rick LOYM 00:28.49 28.49
16 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 00:28.55 28.55
17 Elle Reed BIOLA 00:28.60 28.60
18 Chrisi Morrison PP 00:28.67 28.67
19 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:28.71 28.71
20 Shannon Adkins PEPP 00:28.71 28.71
21 Angelina Prat LOYM 00:28.73 28.73
22 Katie Kochalko CLU 00:28.77 28.77
23 Elena Witham PEPP 00:28.85 28.85
24 Charlotte Dorhn PP 00:28.85 28.85
25 Juliana Rios CLU 00:29.11 29.11
26 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 00:29.12 29.12
27 Elizabeth Pitts PEPP 00:29.16 29.16
28 Lauren Turner APU 00:29.20 29.20
29 Taylor Faust CLU 00:29.27 29.27
30 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 00:29.30 29.30
31 Mae Corbin PEPP 00:29.47 29.47
32 Jazminne Robles APU 00:29.64 29.64
33 Larissa Nakatsu PP 00:29.74 29.74
34 Mary Kate Reid LOYM 00:29.89 29.89
35 Kelly Corso PEPP 00:29.96 29.96
36 Julia Ticus PP 00:30.16 30.16
37 Melissa Samsvick BIOLA 00:30.73 30.73
38 Sarah Tuggy PP 00:31.46 31.46
39 Amanda Rowe PEPP 00:31.71 31.71
40 Alvina Wong CLU 00:31.72 31.72
41 Stephanie Yu CLU 00:32.06 32.06
42 Kristen Fredricks APU 00:32.19 32.19
43 Andrea Kacynski PEPP 00:32.54 32.54
44 Caitlin Plefka PP 00:32.64 32.64
45 Brooke Fugate PEPP 00:32.75 32.75
46 Katrina Brown CLU 00:34.44 34.44
47 Brooke Hubbard CLU 00:34.67 34.67
48 Avery Barron PP 00:36.49 36.49
49 Cortney Jordan CLU 00:37.03 37.03
50 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 00:40.61 40.61


Final Results

Mens 50 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 2274 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Brandon Hughes BIOLA 00:24.22 24.22
2 Tyler Berg CLU 00:24.69 24.69
3 Will Thorson PP 00:24.71 24.71
4 Eric Sirjord BIOLA 00:24.73 24.73
5 John Verticchio PP 00:25.25 25.25
6 Tommy Depaoli PP 00:25.39 25.39
7 Austin Sarna BIOLA 00:25.51 25.51
8 Jackson Rafter PP 00:25.65 25.65
9 Eirik Hansen PP 00:26.20 26.20
10 Kevin Lu PP 00:26.69 26.69
11 Chris Garnatz PP 00:26.90 26.90
12 Tatsu Monkman PP 00:27.09 27.09
13 Greg Giesbers CLU 00:27.15 27.15
14 Zachary Kaija CLU 00:27.16 27.16
15 Austin Abrams PP 00:27.54 27.54
16 Lucas Sohn PP 00:27.94 27.94


Final Results

Womens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2738 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 00:27.99 27.99
2 Sophie Allen LOYM 00:28.33 28.33
3 Mia Hahn PP 00:28.36 28.36
4 Noelani Vargas LOYM 00:28.54 28.54
5 Kristen Clarno LOYM 00:28.70 28.70
6 Sarah Burris PEPP 00:28.99 28.99
7 Sarah Shepard BIOLA 00:29.01 29.01
8 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 00:29.28 29.28
9 Megan Nerud BIOLA 00:29.39 29.39
10 Stephanie Hess LOYM 00:29.89 29.89
11 Jenna Haufler PP 00:29.96 29.96
12 Angela Kirschner BIOLA 00:30.13 30.13
13 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:31.53 31.53
14 Olivia Hays BIOLA 00:31.57 31.57
15 Stephanie Yu CLU 00:31.91 31.91
16 Taylor Faust CLU 00:31.95 31.95
17 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 00:31.97 31.97
18 Karissa Winkler CLU 00:32.27 32.27
19 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 00:32.27 32.27
20 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:32.57 32.57
21 Abby Blake BIOLA 00:32.83 32.83
22 Paige Weslaski PEPP 00:33.05 33.05
23 Stacy Lee APU 00:33.21 33.21
24 Karley Lequia APU 00:33.56 33.56
25 Katie Mcneely BIOLA 00:33.71 33.71
26 Brooke Hubbard CLU 00:34.75 34.75


Final Results

Mens 50 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 2363 2010

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Hugh Berryman PP 00:26.78 26.78
2 Aaron Waters CLU 00:27.04 27.04
3 Chase Miller CLU 00:27.87 27.87
4 Devon Kennedy PP 00:30.00 30.00


Final Results

Womens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2982 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Camille Hopp LOYM 00:30.08 30.08
2 Rachel Dekar LOYM 00:30.61 30.61
3 Kathryn Rick LOYM 00:32.06 32.06
4 Stephanie Hess LOYM 00:32.55 32.55
5 Cameron Hagen APU 00:32.61 32.61
6 Hallie Hengels LOYM 00:32.62 32.62
7 Hannah Robertson PP 00:32.95 32.95
8 Mary Kate Reid LOYM 00:33.05 33.05
9 Adrienne Ingalla CLU 00:33.51 33.51
10 Erin Hayes PEPP 00:33.64 33.64
11 Kelli Miller CLU 00:33.72 33.72
12 Megan Bredenberg BIOLA 00:33.97 33.97
13 Sofia Abrate LOYM 00:34.03 34.03
14 Angelina Prat LOYM 00:34.04 34.04
15 Emma Fitzsimmons PEPP 00:34.10 34.10
16 Katie Kochalko CLU 00:34.47 34.47
17 Ali Valdrighi PP 00:34.55 34.55
18 Nola Shi PP 00:34.61 34.61
19 Haley Stevens APU 00:34.70 34.70
20 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 00:34.90 34.90
21 Mari Pettibone PP 00:35.10 35.10
22 Corine Vierra APU 00:35.13 35.13
23 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 00:35.19 35.19
24 Bailey Johnson BIOLA 00:35.41 35.41
25 Taylor Faust CLU 00:35.73 35.73
26 Amanda Rowe PEPP 00:36.17 36.17
27 Alvina Wong CLU 00:36.55 36.55
28 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 00:38.14 38.14
29 Katelyn Clegg CLU 00:48.46 48.46


Final Results

Mens 50 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 2634 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Conrad Sheffer CLU 00:27.46 27.46
2 Ferrel Atkins PP 00:27.97 27.97
3 Kenny Alcosiba BIOLA 00:29.12 29.12
4 Anthony Nguyen CLU 00:29.84 29.84
5 Zachary Kaija CLU 00:30.00 30.00
6 Nathan Yale PP 00:30.37 30.37
7 Erik Myers CLU 00:33.08 33.08
8 Ethan Flyer CLU 00:33.12 33.12
9 Luis Burgos CLU 00:33.43 33.43


Final Results

Womens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2373 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Camille Hopp LOYM 00:24.08 24.08
2 Christine Tixier BIOLA 00:24.94 24.94
3 Kristen Clarno LOYM 00:25.00 25.00
4 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 00:25.17 25.17
5 Kathryn Rick LOYM 00:25.28 25.28
6 Noelani Vargas LOYM 00:25.59 25.59
7 Sophie Allen LOYM 00:25.62 25.62
8 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:25.64 25.64
9 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 00:25.67 25.67
10 Angela Kirschner BIOLA 00:25.75 25.75
11 Allison Naasz PEPP 00:25.81 25.81
12 Diana Safa LOYM 00:25.86 25.86
13 Kristen Brennand LOYM 00:25.86 25.86
14 Alyssa Hickman APU 00:25.96 25.96
15 Elizabeth Pitts PEPP 00:26.06 26.06
16 Annabelle Chinchen BIOLA 00:26.17 26.17
17 Samantha Moody LOYM 00:26.22 26.22
18 Johanna Rayl PP 00:26.38 26.38
19 Rachel Dekar LOYM 00:26.42 26.42
20 Erica Knudsen APU 00:26.44 26.44
21 Monica Hurt BIOLA 00:26.52 26.52
22 Vicky Gyorfy PP 00:26.53 26.53
23 Jazminne Robles APU 00:26.59 26.59
24 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 00:26.74 26.74
25 Adrienne Ingalla CLU 00:26.85 26.85
26 Taylor Rogers APU 00:26.92 26.92
27 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:26.93 26.93
28 Taylor Faust CLU 00:26.96 26.96
29 Victoria Andreas BIOLA 00:27.00 27.00
30 Elena Witham PEPP 00:27.04 27.04
31 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 00:27.06 27.06
32 Marlena Nip LOYM 00:27.08 27.08
33 Malerie Morgan APU 00:27.14 27.14
34 Karissa Winkler CLU 00:27.28 27.28
35 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 00:27.29 27.29
36 Mae Corbin PEPP 00:27.35 27.35
37 Juliana Rios CLU 00:27.48 27.48
38 Claire Brown PP 00:27.48 27.48
39 Brooke Hubbard CLU 00:27.50 27.50
40 Mary Kate Reid LOYM 00:27.58 27.58
41 Katie Kochalko CLU 00:27.69 27.69
42 Amanda Rowe PEPP 00:27.73 27.73
43 Anna Schwab PP 00:27.75 27.75
44 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 00:27.78 27.78
45 Chrissie Alving-Trinh PP 00:27.92 27.92
46 Melissa Samsvick BIOLA 00:28.00 28.00
47 Paige Weslaski PEPP 00:28.04 28.04
48 Amber Smith BIOLA 00:28.06 28.06
49 Lindsay Luebker APU 00:28.23 28.23
50 Alvina Wong CLU 00:28.44 28.44
51 Gina Vrablik PEPP 00:29.03 29.03
52 Nancy Zhu PP 00:29.55 29.55
53 Joslyn Kiel BIOLA 00:29.91 29.91
54 Kristen Aspling BIOLA 00:30.23 30.23
55 Stephanie Yu CLU 00:30.63 30.63
56 Kelsey Maguire PEPP 00:30.95 30.95
57 Katrina Brown CLU 00:31.56 31.56
58 Cortney Jordan CLU 00:31.92 31.92
59 Phyllis Reffo PEPP 00:33.65 33.65
60 Katelyn Clegg CLU 00:42.44 42.44


Final Results

Mens 50 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 2085 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Chris Stutzman BIOLA 00:21.82 21.82
2 Tyler Berg CLU 00:22.19 22.19
3 Conrad Sheffer CLU 00:22.29 22.29
4 Chase Miller CLU 00:23.78 23.78
5 Brian Williamson PP 00:24.06 24.06
6 Greg Giesbers CLU 00:24.24 24.24
7 Brian Wysolmerski PP 00:24.37 24.37
8 Anthony Nguyen CLU 00:24.63 24.63
9 Scott West BIOLA 00:25.07 25.07
10 Alex Friedman PP 00:25.09 25.09
11 Luis Burgos CLU 00:25.22 25.22
12 Ethan Flyer CLU 00:26.28 26.28
13 Joshua Ibanez BIOLA 00:26.47 26.47
14 Hugo Ho PP 00:29.72 29.72
15 Jose Ruiz PP 00:30.74 30.74


Final Results

Womens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5574 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Courtney Vanwinkle PEPP 00:59.58 28.32 31.26
2 Kristen Brennand LOYM 00:59.65 28.41 31.24
3 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 00:59.75 28.39 31.36
4 Samantha Moody LOYM 01:01.19 28.80 32.39
5 Madelyn Mooers APU 01:01.68 28.93 32.75
6 Simone Garcia APU 01:01.82 29.53 32.29
7 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 01:01.94 29.42 32.52
8 Chrisi Morrison PP 01:02.34 29.88 32.46
9 Angelina Prat LOYM 01:02.80 29.36 33.44
10 Kathryn Rick LOYM 01:03.70 29.01 34.69
11 Lexi Davis PP 01:03.81 30.32 33.49
12 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 01:03.88 29.86 34.02
13 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 01:04.67 30.90 33.77
14 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 01:05.76 30.72 35.04
15 Amber Smith BIOLA 01:05.94 30.90 35.04
16 Elle Reed BIOLA 01:07.28 30.13 37.15
17 Blair Kacynski PEPP 01:08.04 30.44 37.60
18 Mikaela Fuller APU 01:08.19 31.30 36.89
19 Paige Weslaski PEPP 01:08.50 32.24 36.26
20 Andrea Kacynski PEPP 01:14.21 33.56 40.65


Final Results

Mens 100 Butterfly Final Results

Meet Record 5127 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Tommy Depaoli PP 00:54.75 25.56 29.19
2 Brandon Hughes BIOLA 00:55.27 25.78 29.49
3 Will Thorson PP 00:55.36 25.96 29.40
4 Eric Sirjord BIOLA 00:55.70 26.22 29.48
5 John Verticchio PP 00:57.95 26.59 31.36
6 Sam Corfman PP 00:58.22 27.36 30.86
7 Andrew Wright PP 00:59.86 28.06 31.80


Final Results

Womens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5709 2008

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Sophie Allen LOYM 00:59.09 28.68 30.41
2 Kristen Clarno LOYM 01:00.22 29.95 30.27
3 Noelani Vargas LOYM 01:01.42 30.20 31.22
4 Sofia Abrate LOYM 01:02.69 30.68 32.01
5 Jacqueline Tran PP 01:02.74 30.60 32.14
6 Megan Nerud BIOLA 01:02.90 30.41 32.49
7 Mia Hahn PP 01:03.18 31.51 31.67
8 Malerie Morgan APU 01:04.09 31.67 32.42
9 Sarah Shepard BIOLA 01:04.18 31.41 32.77
10 Kjirsten Magnuson LOYM 01:05.29 31.00 34.29
11 Julia Ticus PP 01:06.32 32.35 33.97
12 Anna Eckberg APU 01:06.81 33.01 33.80
13 Erin Hayes PEPP 01:08.44 32.80 35.64
14 Stephanie Yu CLU 01:08.87 33.24 35.63
15 Olivia Hays BIOLA 01:09.17 35.05 34.12
16 Kristen Fredricks APU 01:09.43 33.45 35.98
17 Stacy Lee APU 01:09.88 34.19 35.69
18 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 01:10.18 34.12 36.06
19 Katie Kochalko CLU 01:10.72 34.66 36.06
20 Karley Lequia APU 01:12.57 35.09 37.48
21 Alvina Wong CLU 01:13.16 35.58 37.58


Final Results

Mens 100 Backstroke Final Results

Meet Record 5126 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Brandon Hughes BIOLA 00:56.75 27.67 29.08
2 Jp Cumming PP 01:01.23 30.03 31.20
3 Aaron Waters CLU 01:01.99 30.68 31.31


Final Results

Womens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 10359 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Camille Hopp LOYM 01:04.96 30.63 34.33
2 Rachel Dekar LOYM 01:06.14 31.46 34.68
3 Christine Tixier BIOLA 01:08.18 32.24 35.94
4 Kathryn Rick LOYM 01:08.43 31.99 36.44
5 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 01:08.66 32.09 36.57
6 Stephanie Hess LOYM 01:09.65 33.15 36.50
7 Angela Kanigowski APU 01:09.98 33.01 36.97
8 Sarah Tuggy PP 01:10.39 33.33 37.06
9 Cameron Hagen APU 01:10.54 33.42 37.12
10 Mary Kate Reid LOYM 01:10.75 33.68 37.07
11 Kelli Miller CLU 01:12.43 34.69 37.74
12 Angelina Prat LOYM 01:12.69 34.45 38.24
13 Megan Bredenberg BIOLA 01:12.92 34.35 38.57
14 Shannon Adkins PEPP 01:13.56 35.08 38.48
15 Sofia Abrate LOYM 01:13.74 34.98 38.76
16 Marlena Nip LOYM 01:14.08 35.21 38.87
17 Adrienne Ingalla CLU 01:14.24 34.98 39.26
18 Erin Hayes PEPP 01:14.25 34.17 40.08
19 Haley Stevens APU 01:14.42 35.28 39.14
20 Mari Pettibone PP 01:14.55 35.40 39.15
21 Emma Fitzsimmons PEPP 01:15.02 35.10 39.92
22 Corine Vierra APU 01:15.33 35.89 39.44
23 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 01:15.62 36.41 39.21
24 Nola Shi PP 01:16.13 35.83 40.30
25 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 01:16.79 36.11 40.68
26 Claire Brown PP 01:17.54 37.27 40.27
27 Kelly Corso PEPP 01:18.52 36.55 41.97
28 Mae Corbin PEPP 01:21.37 38.91 42.46
29 Brooke Hubbard CLU 01:21.88 38.55 43.33
30 Katelyn Giacobbe PEPP 01:22.35 39.04 43.31
31 Amanda Rowe PEPP 01:22.91 39.57 43.34


Final Results

Mens 100 Breaststroke Final Results

Meet Record 5755 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Conrad Sheffer CLU 01:01.67 29.04 32.63
2 Ferrel Atkins PP 01:02.36 29.83 32.53
3 Austin Sarna BIOLA 01:03.64 30.00 33.64
4 Kenny Alcosiba BIOLA 01:04.21 30.05 34.16
5 Anthony Nguyen CLU 01:04.76 30.53 34.23
6 Zachary Kaija CLU 01:06.14 30.95 35.19
7 Kevin Lu PP 01:09.92 32.94 36.98
8 Luis Burgos CLU 01:13.38 35.14 38.24


Final Results

Womens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 5169 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Camille Hopp LOYM 00:52.90 52.90
2 Kristen Clarno LOYM 00:53.50 53.50
3 Victoria Gibb UN 00:54.30 54.30
4 Kathryn Rick LOYM 00:54.40 54.40
5 Sophie Allen LOYM 00:54.50 54.50
6 Diana Safa LOYM 00:54.60 54.60
7 Noelani Vargas LOYM 00:54.70 54.70
8 Samantha Moody LOYM 00:55.04 26.86 28.18
9 Nicolette Barreiro PEPP 00:55.45 26.56 28.89
10 Angela Kirschner BIOLA 00:55.81 27.05 28.76
11 Jenna Haufler PP 00:55.81 27.35 28.46
12 Allison Naasz PEPP 00:55.88 27.73 28.15
13 Rachel Dekar LOYM 00:56.27 26.98 29.29
14 Lauren Saylor LOYM 00:56.36 27.14 29.22
15 Alexandria Bernard PEPP 00:56.57 27.61 28.96
16 Erica Knudsen APU 00:56.88 27.65 29.23
17 Elizabeth Pitts PEPP 00:56.96 27.57 29.39
18 Monica Hurt BIOLA 00:57.30 28.04 29.26
19 Lauren Turner APU 00:57.34 27.26 30.08
20 Johanna Rayl PP 00:57.41 27.89 29.52
21 Vicky Gyorfy PP 00:57.41 28.00 29.41
22 Stephanie Horwitz LOYM 00:57.51 28.33 29.18
23 Alyssa Hickman APU 00:57.55 27.61 29.94
24 Victoria Hodge APU 00:57.71 28.65 29.06
25 Annabelle Chinchen BIOLA 00:58.05 28.11 29.94
26 Stephanie Ertl PEPP 00:58.12 27.71 30.41
27 Charlotte Dorhn PP 00:58.22 28.16 30.06
28 Lexi Davis PP 00:58.44 29.05 29.39
29 Kathleen Gore LOYM 00:58.82 28.48 30.34
30 Taylor Faust CLU 00:58.95 28.77 30.18
31 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 00:59.02 28.18 30.84
32 Karissa Winkler CLU 00:59.11 28.37 30.74
33 Juliana Rios CLU 00:59.16 28.90 30.26
34 Victoria Andreas BIOLA 00:59.18 28.23 30.95
35 Kaitlyn Lee APU 00:59.23 28.34 30.89
36 Taylor Rogers APU 00:59.38 28.52 30.86
37 Elena Witham PEPP 00:59.39 28.51 30.88
38 Mae Corbin PEPP 00:59.40 28.58 30.82
39 Adrienne Ingalla CLU 00:59.79 28.96 30.83
40 Ali Valdrighi PP 00:59.86 28.79 31.07
41 Hailey Chisholm LOYM 00:59.90 28.92 30.98
42 Amber Smith BIOLA 01:00.12 28.86 31.26
43 Gailyn Portelance PP 01:00.36 29.10 31.26
44 Olivia Hays BIOLA 01:00.75 30.19 30.56
45 Larissa Nakatsu PP 01:00.87 29.01 31.86
46 Sarah Shepard BIOLA 01:01.12 28.59 32.53
47 Anna Schwab PP 01:01.13 29.77 31.36
48 Chrissie Alving-Trinh PP 01:01.16 29.71 31.45
49 Blair Kacynski PEPP 01:02.12 29.71 32.41
50 Amanda Rowe PEPP 01:02.59 30.24 32.35
51 Katie Mcneely BIOLA 01:02.88 30.54 32.34
52 Lindsay Luebker APU 01:03.08 30.15 32.93
53 Elle Reed BIOLA 01:03.13 29.98 33.15
54 Caitlin Plefka PP 01:03.22 30.71 32.51
55 Melissa Samsvick BIOLA 01:03.47 30.04 33.43
56 Joslyn Kiel BIOLA 01:06.00 31.30 34.70
57 Nancy Zhu PP 01:07.60 32.96 34.64
58 Avery Barron PP 01:08.25 32.97 35.28
59 Kristen Aspling BIOLA 01:08.31 34.06 34.25
60 Cortney Jordan CLU 01:10.38 33.80 36.58
61 Katelyn Clegg CLU 01:33.11 45.66 47.45


Final Results

Mens 100 Freestyle Final Results

Meet Record 4624 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Chris Stutzman BIOLA 00:47.61 22.78 24.83
2 Hugh Berryman PP 00:49.37 23.43 25.94
3 Conrad Sheffer CLU 00:49.66 23.92 25.74
4 Chris Garnatz PP 00:50.14 24.10 26.04
5 Devon Kennedy PP 00:50.69 24.90 25.79
6 Eric Sirjord BIOLA 00:50.89 24.89 26.00
7 Brian Wysolmerski PP 00:51.91 25.31 26.60
8 Jackson Rafter PP 00:51.95 25.67 26.28
9 Lucas Sohn PP 00:52.07 25.52 26.55
10 Eirik Hansen PP 00:52.22 25.34 26.88
11 Hugo Ho PP 00:52.35 25.90 26.45
12 Nathan Yale PP 00:53.06 26.25 26.81
13 Austin Abrams PP 00:53.31 26.10 27.21
14 Tatsu Monkman PP 00:53.83 26.21 27.62
15 Greg Giesbers CLU 00:53.98 25.96 28.02
16 Brian Williamson PP 00:54.00 25.52 28.48
17 Anthony Nguyen CLU 00:54.03 26.48 27.55
18 Andrew Wright PP 00:54.45 26.38 28.07
19 Alex Friedman PP 00:57.05 27.47 29.58
20 Ethan Flyer CLU 00:57.97 27.94 30.03
21 Joshua Ibanez BIOLA 01:01.65 29.35 32.30
22 Jose Ruiz PP 01:08.90 33.42 35.48


Final Results

Womens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 20419 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Kristen Clarno LOYM 02:11.28 30.38 32.61 39.05 29.24
2 Kathryn Rick LOYM 02:13.50 29.12 34.48 38.54 31.36
3 Kristen Brennand LOYM 02:13.67 29.14 35.89 39.92 28.72
4 Angela Kanigowski APU 02:16.59 29.48 36.67 38.39 32.05
5 Stephanie Hess LOYM 02:16.83 29.70 35.92 40.06 31.15
6 Jessica Mosbaugh PEPP 02:17.41 29.77 36.60 38.93 32.11
7 Simone Garcia APU 02:18.33 29.71 37.96 38.83 31.83
8 Megan Nerud BIOLA 02:18.49 29.19 34.96 40.91 33.43
9 Abby Blake BIOLA 02:18.92 32.55 35.78 40.09 30.50
10 Angelina Prat LOYM 02:20.04 30.03 36.99 41.10 31.92
11 Kelli Miller CLU 02:20.40 31.11 37.40 39.67 32.22
12 Mary Katherine Short LOYM 02:21.54 31.39 36.91 42.31 30.93
13 Hannah Robertson PP 02:22.29 31.00 36.65 41.50 33.14
14 Sofia Abrate LOYM 02:23.14 31.97 35.87 41.64 33.66
15 Erin Hayes PEPP 02:23.63 30.66 36.60 41.69 34.68
16 Bailey Johnson BIOLA 02:23.64 31.49 38.31 41.23 32.61
17 Elena Witham PEPP 02:25.71 31.57 37.00 45.36 31.78
18 Elizabeth Murray LOYM 02:26.22 29.53 38.48 44.37 33.84
19 Jennifer Fields PP 02:26.42 30.91 39.00 42.84 33.67
20 Mary Kate Reid LOYM 02:31.41 33.08 40.67 42.64 35.02


Final Results

Mens 200 Indiv Medley Final Results

Meet Record 15421 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Austin Sarna BIOLA 02:03.94 26.72 32.05 34.79 30.38
2 Kenny Alcosiba BIOLA 02:05.63 27.32 32.71 36.02 29.58
3 Zachary Kaija CLU 02:12.97 28.94 36.39 36.47 31.17
4 Aaron Waters CLU 02:14.01 27.58 36.14 39.51 30.78
5 Jp Cumming PP 02:14.37 27.85 33.33 40.72 32.47
6 Greg Giesbers CLU 02:19.46 28.58 35.92 41.96 33.00
7 Ethan Flyer CLU 02:34.49 35.36 39.88 44.83 34.42


Final Results

Womens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 22721 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Loyola Marymount "B" LOYM 02:30.76 24.23 25.51 25.94 25.34 24.94 24.80
2 Pepperdine "A" PEPP 02:31.41 26.01 24.97 25.43 24.84 25.63 24.53
3 Loyola Marymount "A" LOYM 02:33.88 26.03 25.38 25.62 25.58 26.45 24.82
4 Pomona Pitzer "A" PP 02:38.65 27.22 25.64 26.46 26.38 26.18 26.77
5 Azusa Pacific "A" APU 02:39.14 26.04 26.35 26.50 27.02 26.78 26.45
6 Pomona Pitzer "B" PP 02:42.05 28.25 27.17 26.47 26.90 26.78 26.48
7 Loyola Marymount "C" LOYM 02:42.13 26.23 27.15 26.14 28.13 27.65 26.83
8 Pepperdine "B" PEPP 02:42.33 27.84 26.38 27.10 27.38 26.61 27.02
9 Azusa Pacific "B" APU 02:42.97 27.40 27.59 27.27 27.32 26.80 26.59
10 Cal Lutheran "A" CLU 02:43.14 28.51 27.02 27.45 26.88 26.90 26.38
11 Pomona Pitzer "C" PP 02:44.96 27.71 27.02 27.23 27.44 27.92 27.64
12 Pomona Pitzer "D" PP 02:53.67 29.21 27.51 29.07 29.38 29.90 28.60
13 Pepperdine "C" PEPP 02:53.98 28.17 28.20 29.39 29.03 30.47 28.72
14 Azusa Pacific "C" APU 02:54.89 29.20 28.60 30.24 28.53 28.82 29.50


Final Results

Mens 300 Free Relay Final Results

Meet Record 20907 2009

Place Name Team Final Result Final Splits
1 Pomona Pitzer "A" PP 02:17.70 22.16 22.80 23.45 23.21 23.25 22.83
2 C L U "A" CLU 02:20.86 22.28 22.31 24.90 23.13 24.14 24.10
3 Pomona Pitzer "B" PP 02:23.93 23.70 23.82 24.04 24.43 24.08 23.86
4 Pomona Pitzer "C" PP 02:25.77 24.71 23.76 23.30 24.76 24.54 24.70
5 Pomona Pitzer "D" PP 02:31.77 25.48 22.42 23.95 24.57 30.55 24.80