Licensed to UNLV Swimming         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:39 PM
                 UNLV WINTER INVITIATIONAL, Sanction #: 12-225                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heim, Jessica L           20 UNLV-CA              9:57.21   17:03.13   20  
  2 Dudley, Monica T          20 New Mexico-NM       10:19.50   17:08.74   17  
  3 McGregor, Taylor G        19 New Mexico-NM       10:51.97   17:46.75   16  
  4 Davis, Ally N             18 New Mexico-NM       11:06.79   17:55.43   15  
  5 Shimizu, Rachel Y         18 CSEB-PC             10:47.50   17:55.97   14  
  6 Cox, Erin N               19 UNLV-CA             10:43.00   17:59.04   13  
  7 Weihe, Sarah C            20 New Mexico-NM       10:58.74   18:02.88   12  
  8 Schramm, Lydia            20 Pacific-PC          10:49.54   18:05.42   11  
  9 Colin, Carly                 Concordia           11:05.82   18:07.11    9  
 10 Johanson, Sydni           19 Pacific-PC          10:57.43   18:19.24    7  
 11 Hambrook-Boreyko, Kelsey  19 Pacific-PC          10:41.21   18:19.65    6  
 12 Leanza, Samantha             Concordia           10:41.00   18:22.78    5  
 13 Fuller, Mikaela              APU-CA              10:58.22   18:25.33    4  
 14 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  21 Pacific-PC          10:53.00   18:26.37    3  
 15 Hogan, Kelly P            21 Mesa-CO             11:06.80   18:41.62    2  
 16 Hodge, Tori                  APU-CA              11:01.02   18:44.47    1  
 17 Hallsted, Kimberley       19 Whittier-CA         11:06.08   18:50.30  
 18 Wyatt, Franchesca            Concordia           11:06.70   18:53.02  
 19 Wigg, Maddy R             20 Mesa-CO             11:06.80   18:55.69  
 20 Cutts, Hannah E           18 CSEB-PC             10:52.47   19:02.96  
 21 Perez, Jenni D            21 CSEB-PC             11:06.79   19:19.53  
 22 Pena, Danielle M          20 Mesa-CO             11:06.80   19:34.94  
 -- Froemming, Anna V         18 CSEB-PC             11:06.79        DFS  
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roe, Matt J               20 UNLV-CA              9:17.23   16:01.98   20  
  2 Coles, Wesley O           18 FPU-CC               9:52.05   16:05.37   17  
  3 Zlotoff, Zach             21 Pacific-PC           9:42.01   16:17.51   16  
  4 Stuhr, Matt                  Pacific-PC           9:51.02   16:22.57   15  
  5 Chandler, Brandon         19 Pacific-PC           9:51.00   16:28.72   14  
  6 Presswood, Brandon        19 Pacific-PC           9:58.21   16:30.51   13  
  7 Ludwig, Sascha            21 FPU-CC              10:09.99   16:36.50   12  
  8 Nellor, Matthew              Concordia            9:49.00   16:46.00   11  
  9 Roos, Ian K               20 FPU-CC              10:14.99   16:55.04    9  
 10 Peters, Jeff              19 Pacific-PC           9:50.95   16:57.85    7  
 11 Kaslik, Tyler M           20 Mesa-CO             10:13.17   17:06.45    6  
 12 Jones, Gabriel               Pacific-PC           9:59.46   17:10.91    5  
 13 Pacheco, Jeremy A         18 Mesa-CO             10:17.90   17:13.26    4  
 14 Norton, Evan                 Concordia           10:10.00   17:18.41    3  
 15 Kimble, Cole A            19 Mesa-CO             10:17.90   17:27.93    2  
 16 Spejcher, Ryne W          20 Whittier-CA         10:17.90   17:33.58    1  
 17 Bedingfield, Brock           Concordia           10:00.00   17:34.15  
 18 Johnson, Jacob               Pacific-PC          10:14.99   17:47.31  
 19 Grace, Shawn M            20 Mesa-CO             10:17.90   18:47.73  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carroll, Julia M          20 New Mexico-NM        2:01.44    1:59.77   20  
  2 Robb, Carmen A            22 UNLV-CA              2:04.08    1:59.95   17  
  3 Wong, Jessica K           17 UNLV-CA              2:03.82    2:04.13   16  
  4 Gardiner, Caitlin A       19 New Mexico-NM        2:06.48    2:04.59   15  
  5 Weihe, Sarah C            20 New Mexico-NM        2:06.04    2:05.03   14  
  6 Bolin, Shelby             20 Pacific-PC           2:04.54    2:05.06   13  
  7 Erickson, Lauren M        18 UNLV-CA              2:06.66    2:06.55   12  
  8 Amr, Amber A              19 New Mexico-NM        2:06.02    2:07.07   11  
B - Final
  9 Ozar, Brittany L          22 UNLV-CA              2:08.66    2:04.56    9  
 10 Cameron, Brittney-Odette  20 Pacific-PC           2:06.70    2:06.29    7  
 11 Tenney, Alyssa M          19 CSEB-PC              2:07.84    2:07.56    6  
 12 Crowder, Kelsey              Pacific-PC           2:08.49    2:07.99    5  
 13 Thorp, Valerie               Concordia            2:08.22    2:08.52    4  
 14 Flores, Stelicia J        21 New Mexico-NM        2:08.68    2:09.28    3  
 15 Sumioka, Annie            19 Pacific-PC           2:10.97    2:12.18    2  
 16 McGregor, Taylor G        19 New Mexico-NM        2:10.95    2:13.19    1  
C - Final
 17 Brennan, Dannica B        21 UNLV-CA              2:11.52    2:05.80  
 18 Bugglin, Lauren           21 Pacific-PC           2:13.93    2:10.24  
 19 Case, Shelby M            21 FPU-CC               2:14.15    2:10.45  
 20 Threw, Kristin               Pacific-PC           2:13.53    2:10.90  
 21 Hoopman, Bethany C        22 CSEB-PC              2:12.70    2:11.55  
 22 Marsh, Jessica R          20 UNLV-CA              2:14.81    2:11.97  
 23 Meeks, Robyn M            19 Mesa-CO              2:15.43    2:16.70  
 24 Beguiristain, Evelyn      20 Whittier-CA          2:13.75    2:17.69  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simkovic, Oliver          21 Pacific-PC           1:49.33    1:48.42   20  
  2 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA              1:52.49    1:51.44   17  
  3 Brasali, Hanaya              Pacific-PC           1:54.39    1:53.53   16  
  4 Kosov, Guy                24 FPU-CC               1:56.68    1:55.08   15  
  5 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA              1:56.70    1:56.00   14  
  6 Presswood, Brandon        19 Pacific-PC           1:53.35    1:56.13   13  
  7 Eisendrath, Robert B      20 Mesa-CO              1:59.23    1:57.81   12  
  8 Machado, Henrique H       18 UNLV-CA              1:53.43    2:00.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Lopez-Lamb, Justin E      20 FPU-CC               2:00.16    1:55.25    9  
 10 Bisland, Elliot           20 Concordia            1:59.33    1:56.08    7  
 11 Skribeland, Kristoffer V  21 FPU-CC               2:05.31    2:01.96    6  
 12 Gevers, Gentry               Concordia            2:02.09    2:02.09    5  
 13 Pacheco, Jeremy A         18 Mesa-CO              2:05.63    2:02.81    4  
 14 McDermott, Gabe              Concordia            2:06.68    2:03.08    3  
 15 Bedingfield, Brock           Concordia            2:04.59    2:05.26    2  
 16 Black, Eric A             19 Mesa-CO              2:06.85    2:05.42    1  
C - Final
 17 Cavazos, Emilio              Concordia            2:09.88    2:04.06  
 18 Polsi, Chris A            20 Whittier-CA          2:10.64    2:07.74  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Marissa L       23 New Mexico-NM          51.75      50.54   20  
  2 Hobson, Jorgi L           20 New Mexico-NM          51.53      51.45   17  
  3 Shillington, Hayley       20 Pacific-PC             52.34      51.88   16  
  4 King, Shayla O            20 New Mexico-NM          52.23      52.05   15  
  5 Fehervari, Julia          20 UNLV-CA                52.73      52.27   14  
  6 Lopez, Jenel L            22 CSEB-PC                52.57      52.61   13  
  7 Zeiger, Heidi A           20 New Mexico-NM          52.64      52.89   12  
  8 Eldridge, Zoe                Pacific-PC             52.90      53.36   11  
B - Final
  9 Dixon, Rachel A           20 UNLV-CA                53.19      52.27    9  
 10 Ozar, Brittany L          22 UNLV-CA                53.40      52.39    7  
 11 Gjemmestad, Sofie         23 FPU-CC                 53.18      52.82    6  
 12 Van Konynenburg, Shannon  21 Pacific-PC             52.96      53.14    5  
 13 D-Lilliestrom, Anna A     20 New Mexico-NM          53.15      53.26    4  
 14 DeNise, Caitlin K         21 CSEB-PC                53.52      53.39    3  
 15 Brown, Katelyn N          20 FPU-CC                 53.26      53.60    2  
 16 Herrington, Katelyne M    20 UNLV-CA                53.45      54.83    1  
C - Final
 17 Chee, April                  New Mexico-NM          53.77      53.00  
 18 Shahaff, Dekel            23 Pacific-PC             53.81      53.27  
 19 Wasung, Karly R           18 CSEB-PC                54.19      53.56  
 20 Blanchette, Ashley T      20 New Mexico-NM          54.00      53.60  
 21 Gavrilova, Lena O         19 UNLV-CA                54.19      53.80  
 22 Peters, Taylor A          18 FPU-CC                 54.22      54.15  
 23 Knudsen, Erica               APU-CA                 54.08      54.67  
 24 Sumioka, Annie            19 Pacific-PC             54.22      55.49  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Passos, Gui B             21 UNLV-CA                46.44      45.12   20  
  2 Marie-Rose, Paul P        22 FPU-CC                 45.32      45.13   17  
  3 Tapp, Charlie G           22 UN-01-CA               45.58      45.55   16  
  4 Fleming, Casey            19 Pacific-PC             46.02      45.67   15  
  5 Rogers, Cooper L          19 Pacific-PC             46.03      45.98   14  
  6 Tanasovski, Marko         23 FPU-CC                 46.42      46.61   13  
  7 Carnes, Jason P           20 Pacific-PC             46.58      46.67   12  
  8 Luster, Conner T          21 UNLV-CA                46.21      47.56   11  
B - Final
  9 Lameynardie, Samuel K     19 UNLV-CA                46.61      45.35    9  
 10 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         17 UNLV-CA                47.38      46.64    7  
 11 Moore, Taylor             21 Pacific-PC             46.78      46.84    6  
 12 Adams, Wyatt J            21 UNLV-CA                46.63      46.94    5  
 13 Wollkind, Spencer A       21 UNLV-CA                47.15      47.10    4  
 14 Donnelly, Kevin              Concordia              47.72      47.41    3  
 15 Platow, Bart              21 Pacific-PC             47.42      47.74    2  
 16 Machado, Henrique H       18 UNLV-CA                46.93      47.87    1  
C - Final
 17 Jovanovich, Paul E        22 UNLV-CA                48.24      46.91  
 18 Gee, Gerald A             22 FPU-CC                 47.88      47.12  
 19 Virva, Dillon R           18 UNLV-CA                47.81      47.39  
 20 Roberts, Cody G           21 UNLV-CA                47.83      47.50  
 21 Roos, Ian K               20 FPU-CC                 47.88      47.75  
 22 El Hazzaz, Mehdi          21 Mesa-CO                48.29      48.33  
 23 Scheuermann, Joshua L     21 Mesa-CO                48.80      49.14  
 24 Simmons, Parker           20 Concordia              48.69      49.41  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swanson, Kendall L        19 FPU-CC               2:18.84    2:17.13   20  
  2 Mardones, Cristina           Pacific-PC           2:20.37    2:17.75   17  
  3 McGowan, Mallory          21 Pacific-PC           2:23.20    2:20.48   16  
  4 Morris, Lindsey M         21 New Mexico-NM        2:23.14    2:22.63   15  
  5 Martin, Hayley M          21 New Mexico-NM        2:26.25    2:23.78   14  
  6 Walker, Kristin E         18 New Mexico-NM        2:24.30    2:24.29   13  
  7 Keill, Alyssa K           22 New Mexico-NM        2:23.43    2:24.41   12  
  8 Knowles, Rachel A         20 CSEB-PC              2:26.69    2:25.93   11  
B - Final
  9 Chan, Nakayla W           21 UNLV-CA              2:28.71    2:22.46    9  
 10 Wyant, Becca              22 Pacific-PC           2:26.72    2:24.48    7  
 11 Hagen, Cameron               APU-CA               2:30.14    2:25.17    6  
 12 Mack, Shannon             19 Pacific-PC           2:29.97    2:25.33    5  
 13 Guerrero, Amanda J        20 UNLV-CA              2:27.86    2:26.19    4  
 14 Montoya, Jessica A        20 New Mexico-NM        2:28.39    2:27.61    3  
 15 Fortier, Kylie               Concordia            2:26.74    2:27.77    2  
 16 Garcia, Simone               APU-CA               2:31.35    2:33.08    1  
C - Final
 17 Schwiesow, Courtney E     18 CSEB-PC              2:31.65    2:28.70  
 18 King, Camorah                Pacific-PC           2:31.97    2:29.31  
 19 Shahaff, Ramon K          24 FPU-CC               2:34.16    2:29.93  
 20 Schuck, Makila J          18 CSEB-PC              2:31.39    2:30.38  
 21 Sanchez, Natalie O        19 UNLV-CA              2:33.48    2:31.65  
 22 Bletcher, Tara               Concordia            2:32.01    2:31.90  
 23 Colin, Carly                 Concordia            2:34.28    2:34.88  
 24 Shimizu, Rachel Y         18 CSEB-PC              2:34.17    2:40.08  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomita, Tommy             23 UN-02-CA             1:59.04    1:54.65   20  
  2 Gremizzi, Giacomo         22 UNLV-CA              2:07.56    2:04.42   17  
  3 Alves, Jonathan           21 Pacific-PC           2:10.91    2:08.57   16  
  4 Spencer, Lucas               Concordia            2:09.55    2:08.79   15  
  5 Schilling, Derek J        21 Pacific-PC           2:10.88    2:09.11   14  
  6 Burkard, Cody             19 Pacific-PC           2:09.36    2:09.62   13  
  7 Grimalda, Devin              Concordia            2:11.88    2:12.25   12  
  8 Franke, Cameron              Pacific-PC           2:10.64    2:12.40   11  
B - Final
  9 Kloppenburg, Josh            Concordia            2:12.15    2:09.80    9  
 10 Sonsteng, Patrick            Concordia            2:14.94    2:12.41    7  
 11 Lowe, Brett D             21 Mesa-CO              2:13.15    2:12.69    6  
 12 Gill, Ashton K            18 FPU-CC               2:14.32    2:13.70    5  
 13 Brecht, Peter                Concordia            2:14.12    2:13.90    4  
 14 Gibbons, Andy E           22 Mesa-CO              2:17.58    2:15.79    3  
 15 Peters, Jeff              19 Pacific-PC           2:19.06    2:16.25    2  
 16 Capper, Jordan               Pacific-PC           2:18.95    2:17.30    1  
C - Final
 17 Gilbert, Matt             21 FPU-CC               2:21.45    2:18.68  
 18 Meyers, Julian            21 Concordia            2:25.03    2:18.87  
 19 O'Connell, Kirk A         20 Mesa-CO              2:32.07    2:20.97  
 20 Jones, Kyle C             19 Mesa-CO              2:25.92    2:21.56  
 21 Fitzgerald, Austin S      19 Mesa-CO              2:27.32    2:25.31  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chaplin, Jenna            22 Pacific-PC           2:07.14    2:05.64   20  
  2 Vetterlein, Allie         21 Pacific-PC           2:11.05    2:06.23   17  
  3 Moss, Samantha A          19 New Mexico-NM        2:05.82    2:06.92   16  
  4 Morris, Chelsea L         20 UNLV-CA              2:09.39    2:08.83   15  
  5 Nelson, Mikala               Concordia            2:10.79    2:10.85   14  
  6 Thorp, Valerie               Concordia            2:11.95    2:13.27   13  
  7 Cox, Erin N               19 UNLV-CA              2:10.20    2:14.26   12  
  8 Heim, Jessica L           20 UNLV-CA              2:07.43    2:19.46   11  
B - Final
  9 Gustafsson, Emma M        21 UNLV-CA              2:14.17    2:10.54    9  
 10 Beguiristain, Evelyn      20 Whittier-CA          2:13.77    2:10.90    7  
 11 Erickson, Lauren M        18 UNLV-CA              2:12.72    2:12.16    6  
 12 Purkapile, Briana J       20 Mesa-CO              2:14.04    2:12.63    5  
 13 Hambrook-Boreyko, Kelsey  19 Pacific-PC           2:13.88    2:14.92    4  
 14 Flores, Stelicia J        21 New Mexico-NM        2:13.20    2:15.06    3  
 15 Dudley, Monica T          20 New Mexico-NM        2:17.08    2:15.73    2  
 16 Davis, Ally N             18 New Mexico-NM        2:15.69    2:16.19    1  
C - Final
 17 Mooers, Madelyn              APU-CA               2:21.76    2:16.03  
 18 Coughran, Mekayla A       18 FPU-CC               2:25.55    2:21.66  
 19 Alexander, Brigitte          Concordia            2:33.76    2:22.81  
 20 Olson, Katie J            18 Mesa-CO              2:31.96    2:28.53  
 21 Evans, Sydney J           18 Whittier-CA          2:30.38    2:29.40  
 22 Jensen, Courtney A        20 Whittier-CA          2:36.16    2:30.03  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Batka, Balint             21 UNLV-CA              1:53.20    1:49.22   20  
  2 Wilson, Dai D             20 Pacific-PC           1:53.72    1:52.36   17  
  3 Wolf, Dylan M             19 UNLV-CA              1:53.36    1:52.62   16  
  4 Coles, Wesley O           18 FPU-CC               1:53.68    1:54.64   15  
  5 Platow, Bart              21 Pacific-PC           1:55.48    1:55.55   14  
  6 Bisland, Elliot           20 Concordia            1:55.97    1:55.70   13  
  7 Perlaky, Laszlo              Concordia            1:56.13    1:59.57   12  
  8 Stuhr, Matt                  Pacific-PC           1:56.10    2:00.63   11  
B - Final
  9 Riggert, Joseph T         19 UNLV-CA              1:57.06    1:55.06    9  
 10 Brasali, Hanaya              Pacific-PC           1:56.23    1:55.27    7  
 11 Adams, Wyatt J            21 UNLV-CA              1:59.40    1:57.12    6  
 12 Mooers, Andrew R          22 UNLV-CA              2:05.33    1:57.91    5  
 13 Barton, RJ                21 Pacific-PC           1:58.06    1:58.93    4  
 14 Kaslik, Tyler M           20 Mesa-CO              1:58.01    1:59.40    3  
 15 Seuschek, Shaun J         19 Mesa-CO              2:07.75    2:03.31    2  
 16 Grace, Shawn M            20 Mesa-CO              2:06.63    2:07.24    1  
C - Final
 17 Spejcher, Ryne W          20 Whittier-CA          2:13.03    2:04.84  
 18 Polsi, Chris A            20 Whittier-CA          2:08.52    2:05.05  
 19 Simpson, Sean R           18 Mesa-CO              2:16.45    2:07.68  
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'            3:21.74    3:25.50   40  
     1) Robb, Carmen A 22               2) Ozar, Brittany L 22            
     3) Fehervari, Julia 20             4) Dixon, Rachel A 20             
  2 New Mexico, University of-NM  'A'                 3:25.79    3:26.41   34  
     1) Hobson, Jorgi L 20              2) Campbell, Marissa L 23         
     3) Zeiger, Heidi A 20              4) King, Shayla O 20              
  3 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                 3:33.17    3:30.25   32  
     1) McGowan, Mallory 21             2) Shillington, Hayley 20         
     3) Van Konynenburg, Shannon 21     4) Mardones, Cristina             
  4 Cal State East Bay-PC  'A'                        3:36.36    3:32.13   30  
     1) DeNise, Caitlin K 21            2) Tenney, Alyssa M 19            
     3) Wasung, Karly R 18              4) Lopez, Jenel L 22              
  5 Fresno Pacific University-CC  'A'                 3:32.00    3:32.48   28  
     1) Moreno, Michelle B 21           2) Peters, Taylor A 18            
     3) Gjemmestad, Sofie 23            4) Brown, Katelyn N 20            
  6 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                 3:42.03    3:33.15   26  
     1) Shahaff, Dekel 23               2) Vetterlein, Allie 21           
     3) Sumioka, Annie 19               4) Eldridge, Zoe                  
  7 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'            3:26.00    3:33.44   24  
     1) Gavrilova, Lena O 19            2) Wong, Jessica K 17             
     3) Herrington, Katelyne M 20       4) Marsh, Jessica R 20            
  8 New Mexico, University of-NM  'B'                 3:32.00    3:33.74   22  
     1) D-Lilliestrom, Anna A 20        2) Chee, April                    
     3) Blanchette, Ashley T 20         4) Weihe, Sarah C 20              
  9 Azusa Pacific University-CA  'A'                  3:44.71    3:38.49   18  
     1) Hodge, Tori                     2) Fuller, Mikaela                
     3) Knudsen, Erica                  4) Hickman, Alyssa                
 10 Concordia University  'A'                         3:43.00    3:39.73   14  
     1) Smith, Riley                    2) Eggers-Jamieson, Sarah         
     3) Alexander, Brigitte             4) Morris, Kayle                  
 11 Whittier College-CA  'A'                          4:03.25    3:40.16   12  
     1) Carazo, Karly M 18              2) Beguiristain, Evelyn 20        
     3) Hallsted, Kimberley 19          4) Von Schottenstein, Haley N 20  
 12 Cal State East Bay-PC  'B'                        3:45.30    3:40.40   10  
     1) Isaacs, Kameron L 18            2) Stowers, Jasmine S 19          
     3) Littlefield, Alyssa M 18        4) Knowles, Rachel A 20           
 13 Fresno Pacific University-CC  'B'                 3:40.00    3:40.95    8  
     1) Swanson, Kendall L 19           2) Case, Shelby M 21              
     3) Bautista, Anna E 19             4) Stevens, Breann L 20           
 14 Colorado Mesa University-CO  'A'                  3:42.80    3:44.56    6  
     1) Purkapile, Briana J 20          2) Hogan, Kelly P 21              
     3) Jones, Annie F 21               4) Parker, Samantha E 21          
 15 Concordia University  'B'                         3:50.00    3:45.12    4  
     1) Bletcher, Tara                  2) Gomez, Alejandra               
     3) Colin, Carly                    4) Leanza, Samantha               
 16 Colorado Mesa University-CO  'B'                  3:45.29    3:51.67    2  
     1) Meeks, Robyn M 19               2) Mraule, Stefanie A 21          
     3) Wagner, Karli 18                4) Thompson, Katie R 20           
 17 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    4:01.35  
     1) Chamberlain, Lauren E 18        2) Rempe, Clara L 18              
     3) Jensen, Courtney A 20           4) Evans, Sydney J 18             
 -- New Mexico, University of-NM  'C'                 3:36.44   X3:33.78  
     1) Gardiner, Caitlin A 19          2) Amr, Amber A 19                
     3) Dudley, Monica T 20             4) Tininenko, Lauren J 19         
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'C'                 3:45.85   X3:36.11  
     1) Cameron, Brittney-Odette 20     2) Bugglin, Lauren 21             
     3) Chaplin, Jenna 22               4) Wyant, Becca 22                
 -- New Mexico, University of-NM  'D'                 3:39.00   X3:37.11  
     1) McGregor, Taylor G 19           2) Montoya, Jessica A 20          
     3) Morris, Lindsey M 21            4) Carroll, Julia M 20            
 -- University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'            3:33.00   X3:37.49  
     1) Ego, Hilary K 21                2) Chan, Nakayla W 21             
     3) Morris, Chelsea L 20            4) Brennan, Dannica B 21          
 -- Cal State East Bay-PC  'C'                        3:47.30   X3:43.93  
     1) Hoopman, Bethany C 22           2) Schuck, Makila J 18            
     3) Perez, Jenni D 21               4) Cutts, Hannah E 18             
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'D'                 3:48.91   X3:44.30  
     1) Johanson, Sydni 19              2) Schramm, Lydia 20              
     3) Threw, Kristin                  4) Bolin, Shelby 20               
 -- New Mexico, University of-NM  'E'                 3:44.00   X3:45.92  
     1) Flores, Stelicia J 21           2) Moss, Samantha A 19            
     3) Keill, Alyssa K 22              4) Walker, Kristin E 18           
 -- New Mexico, University of-NM  'F'                 3:47.00   X3:47.69  
     1) Martin, Hayley M 21             2) Welchert, Ana M 19             
     3) Stapleton, Lyndsay M 19         4) Davis, Ally N 18               
 -- Concordia University  'C'                         3:59.00   X3:50.62  
     1) Millar, Kirstie                 2) Gray, Rachel                   
     3) Thorp, Valerie                  4) O'Rourke, Caitlin              
 -- Fresno Pacific University-CC  'C'                 3:52.00   X3:55.30  
     1) Lee, Kat T 19                   2) Shahaff, Ramon K 24            
     3) Coughran, Mekayla A 18          4) Miller, Christiane N 18        
 -- Concordia University  'D'                         4:02.00   X4:02.39  
     1) Tzeng, Margaret 18              2) Nelson, Mikala                 
     3) Sundin, Courtney                4) Bechthold, Kendall             
 -- Colorado Mesa University-CO  'C'                  3:47.79   X4:02.87  
     1) Olson, Katie J 18               2) Finley, Katherine M 19         
     3) Wigg, Maddy R 20                4) Hopkins, Madi L 18             
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'E'                      NT   X4:15.15  
     1) King, Camorah                   2) Crowder, Kelsey                
     3) Hambrook-Boreyko, Kelsey P 19   4) Mack, Shannon 19               
 -- University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'D'            3:36.50        XDQ  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'A'            3:01.29    3:01.08   40  
     1) Lameynardie, Samuel K 19        2) Paco-Pedroni, Tom 17           
     3) Adams, Wyatt J 21               4) Passos, Gui B 21               
  2 University of the Pacific-PC  'A'                 3:07.17    3:02.60   34  
     1) Carnes, Jason P 20              2) Moore, Taylor 21               
     3) Fleming, Casey 19               4) Rogers, Cooper L 19            
  3 Fresno Pacific University-CC  'A'                 3:05.00    3:02.78   32  
     1) Gee, Gerald A 22                2) Tanasovski, Marko 23           
     3) Kosov, Guy 24                   4) Marie-Rose, Paul P 22          
  4 University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'B'            3:07.20    3:07.03   30  
     1) Roberts, Cody G 21              2) Wollkind, Spencer A 21         
     3) Virva, Dillon R 18              4) Jovanovich, Paul E 22          
  5 University of the Pacific-PC  'B'                 3:11.74    3:08.77   28  
     1) Simkovic, Oliver 21             2) Brasali, Hanaya                
     3) Wilson, Dai D 20                4) Stuhr, Matt                    
  6 Concordia University  'A'                         3:10.80    3:09.03   26  
     1) Spencer, Lucas                  2) Donnelly, Kevin                
     3) Simmons, Parker 20              4) Ditsler, Cody                  
  7 Colorado Mesa University-CO  'A'                  3:15.13    3:11.05   24  
     1) Scheuermann, Joshua L 21        2) El Hazzaz, Mehdi 21            
     3) Lowe, Brett D 21                4) Szekely, Peter J 19            
  8 Fresno Pacific University-CC  'B'                 3:12.00    3:13.58   22  
     1) Lopez-Lamb, Justin E 20         2) Roos, Ian K 20                 
     3) Hussain, Alex T 18              4) Coles, Wesley O 18             
  9 Concordia University  'B'                         3:19.00    3:15.86   18  
     1) Kloppenburg, Josh               2) Craft, Michael                 
     3) Perlaky, Laszlo                 4) Mellinger, Taylor 19           
 10 Colorado Mesa University-CO  'B'                  3:16.49    3:16.06   14  
     1) Koehler, Garrett R 18           2) Eisendrath, Robert B 20        
     3) Matthiessen, Jakob A 21         4) Simpson, Sean R 18             
 11 Whittier College-CA  'A'                          3:38.22    3:19.02   12  
     1) Massailidis, Jasen 18           2) Clauss, Thomas 21              
     3) Marquez, Kevin L 18             4) Dajkovich, Fil 19              
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'C'                 3:16.77   X3:09.66  
     1) Alves, Jonathan 21              2) Presswood, Brandon 19          
     3) Barton, RJ 21                   4) Platow, Bart 21                
 -- University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'C'            3:12.00   X3:13.87  
     1) Luster, Conner T 21             2) Riggert, Joseph T 19           
     3) Harvey, Bryan T 19              4) Roe, Matt J 20                 
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'E'                      NT   X3:17.85  
     1) Nader, Alan                     2) Peters, Jeff 19                
     3) Zlotoff, Zach 21                4) Jones, Gabriel                 
 -- Concordia University  'D'                         3:24.50   X3:22.00  
     1) Sonsteng, Patrick               2) Swanson, Billy                 
     3) Cavazos, Emilio                 4) Norton, Evan                   
 -- Concordia University  'C'                         3:22.00   X3:22.16  
     1) Gevers, Gentry                  2) Rodgers, Tyler 19              
     3) McDermott, Gabe                 4) Galaviz, Anthony               
 -- Fresno Pacific University-CC  'C'                 3:25.00   X3:22.49  
     1) Gill, Ashton K 18               2) Ludwig, Sascha 21              
     3) Skribeland, Kristoffer V 21     4) Anderson, Nathan W 20          
 -- Colorado Mesa University-CO  'C'                  3:19.49   X3:23.74  
     1) Seuschek, Shaun J 19            2) Dahlen, Jason J 20             
     3) Kaslik, Tyler M 20              4) O'Connell, Kirk A 20           
 -- Colorado Mesa University-CO  'D'                  3:21.19   X3:27.09  
     1) Kimble, Cole A 19               2) Gibbons, Andy E 22             
     3) Pacheco, Jeremy A 18            4) Black, Eric A 19               
 -- University of the Pacific-PC  'D'                 3:25.09   X4:03.55  
     1) Schilling, Derek J 21           2) Burkard, Cody 19               
     3) Franke, Cameron                 4) Chandler, Brandon 19           
 -- University of Nevada Las Vegas-CA  'D'            3:16.51        XDQ  
 
Event 115  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Dudley, Monica T          20 New Mexico-NM             NT    5:06.68  
  2 McGregor, Taylor G        19 New Mexico-NM             NT    5:21.07  
  3 Davis, Ally N             18 New Mexico-NM             NT    5:23.46  
  4 Weihe, Sarah C            20 New Mexico-NM             NT    5:25.04  
 
Event 116  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dudley, Monica T          20 New Mexico-NM             NT   10:18.46  
  2 McGregor, Taylor G        19 New Mexico-NM             NT   10:46.74  
  3 Davis, Ally N             18 New Mexico-NM             NT   10:49.44  
  4 Weihe, Sarah C            20 New Mexico-NM             NT   10:55.22  
 
Event 117  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Sascha            21 FPU-CC                    NT   10:03.06  
  2 Roos, Ian K               20 FPU-CC                    NT   10:14.43  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 117                   
 
  1. New Mexico, University of         987.5   2. University of the Pacific         811.5
  3. University of Nevada Las Vegas      750   4. Cal State East Bay                  298
  5. Fresno Pacific University           296   6. Concordia University                148
  7. Azusa Pacific University            126   8. Whittier College                     65
  9. Colorado Mesa University             59                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 117                    
 
  1. University of the Pacific           950   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas      930
  3. Fresno Pacific University           561   4. Concordia University                467
  5. Colorado Mesa University            311   6. Whittier College                     70

Licensed to UNLV Swimming         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2012 08:40 PM
                 UNLV WINTER INVITIATIONAL, Sanction #: 12-225                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 109  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timm, Michole                New Mexico-NM             NT     314.40  
  2 Skeen, Maraea                UNLV-CA                   NT     307.95  
  3 Schmidt, Madeline            UNLV-CA                   NT     252.40  
  4 Serra, Michele               UNLV-CA                   NT     227.60  
  5 Feld, Edith                  UNLV-CA                   NT     224.80  
  6 Carter, Amanda               FPU-CC                    NT     213.65  
  7 Duncan, Kassi                APU-CA                    NT     183.20  
  8 Craft, Savannah              Mesa-CO                   NT     179.50  
  9 Refe, Marisa                 Whittier-CA               NT     152.35  
 10 Rossi, Bridget               APU-CA                    NT     147.35  
 11 Alexander, Brigitte          Concordia                 NT     130.65  
 12 Acosta, Amanda               FPU-CC                    NT     116.00  
 
Event 110  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Brock                Mesa-CO                   NT     295.65  
  2 James, Lucas                 UNLV-CA                   NT     261.00  
  3 Popp, Ryan                   Mesa-CO                   NT     231.35  
  4 Bahena, Jose                 Concordia                 NT     229.80  
  5 Sullivan, Spenser            UNLV-CA                   NT     225.20  
  6 Mahan, Adam                  FPU-CC                    NT     224.85  
  7 Fahrenholtz, Austin          Mesa-CO                   NT     177.25  
 
Event 111  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timm, Michole                New Mexico-NM             NT     278.05  
  2 Skeen, Maraea                UNLV-CA                   NT     261.40  
  3 Schmidt, Madeline            UNLV-CA                   NT     229.90  
  4 Feld, Edith                  UNLV-CA                   NT     217.40  
  5 Craft, Savannah              Mesa-CO                   NT     216.25  
  6 Jennings, Amanda             Mesa-CO                   NT     213.00  
  7 Serra, Michele               UNLV-CA                   NT     211.90  
  8 Carter, Amanda               FPU-CC                    NT     204.95  
  9 Duncan, Kassi                APU-CA                    NT     176.70  
 10 Refe, Marisa                 Whittier-CA               NT     167.10  
 11 Rossi, Bridget               APU-CA                    NT     131.30  
 
Event 112  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Brock                Mesa-CO                   NT     289.05  
  2 James, Lucas                 UNLV-CA                   NT     262.45  
  3 Bahena, Jose                 Concordia                 NT     225.65  
  4 Popp, Ryan                   Mesa-CO                   NT     220.85  
  5 Mahan, Adam                  FPU-CC                    NT     203.70  
  6 Sullivan, Spenser            UNLV-CA                   NT     202.65  
  7 Fahrenholtz, Austin          Mesa-CO                   NT     176.40  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 112                   
 
  1. New Mexico, University of         987.5   2. University of the Pacific         811.5
  3. University of Nevada Las Vegas      750   4. Cal State East Bay                  298
  5. Fresno Pacific University           296   6. Concordia University                148
  7. Azusa Pacific University            126   8. Whittier College                     65
  9. Colorado Mesa University             59                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 112                    
 
  1. University of the Pacific           950   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas      930
  3. Fresno Pacific University           561   4. Concordia University                467
  5. Colorado Mesa University            311   6. Whittier College                     70