Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2011 04:10 PM
                University of Redlands Invitational - 3/18/2011                
                                   3/18/2011                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  8:55.19  1988        Chuck Schwartz, Adams State                
   BC Invite:  9:25.65  4/16/2010   Chris Brower, Utah Valley                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brockerville, Ryan            JR Simon Fraser        8:56.55 
  2  Ngoya, Mbike                     HST                 9:00.53 
  3  Saloom, Adam                  JR Stephen F. A        9:05.27 
  4  Rodriguez, Xavier             JR Stephen F. A        9:15.00 
  5  Fillmore, Andrew              JR North Dakota        9:21.50 
  6  Cesal, Andrew                 NA Unat-Souther        9:25.00 
  7  Wagner, Tom                   SR North Dakota        9:30.08 
  8  Maynard, Jordan               JR British Colu        9:30.30 
  9  Reichl, Jun                   JR UCLA                9:31.00 
 10  Henderson, Jake               JR North Dakota        9:31.25 
 11  Wood, Jacob                   FR UCLA                9:35.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Madrid, Javier                JR Cal Baptist        10:00.00 
  2  Massey, Josh                  FR Cal Baptist        10:00.00 
  3  Lopez, Erick                  FR Glendale           10:01.50 
  4  Sanchez, Christopher          FR San Bernardi       10:05.56 
  5  Reyes, Alex                   FR Cal St. Stan       10:10.00 
  6  Thiele, Tyler                 SO Cal St. Stan       10:15.00 
  7  Sutherland, Dana              FR Cuesta             10:24.91 
  8  Arroyo, Adam                  FR San Bernardi       10:29.12 
  9  Monteon, Jonathan             SO Cal Baptist        10:30.00 
 10  Velasquez, Eros               FR Glendale           10:30.67 
 11  Garcia, Isaac                 FR Citrus             12:48.91 
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  10:37.10  2004        Barbara Parker, Unattached                
   BC Invite:  11:00.17  4/16/2010   Chelsa McDonnell, New Mexico S            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Butterworth, Alycia           FR Idaho              10:59.89 
  2  McClellan, Maddie             FR North Dakota       11:08.31 
  3  Palibroda, Emily              SR Simon Fraser       11:10.00 
  4  Stanton, Holly                FR Idaho              11:11.95 
  5  Gonzales, Bianca              JR Simon Fraser       11:30.00 
  6  Kelly, Catlin                 SO Glendale           11:38.95 
  7  Sanchez, Diana                SO Glendale           11:39.90 
  8  Thompson, Megan               FR Cal St. Bake       11:49.75 
  9  Nicolas, Cecilia              FR Glendale           11:50.54 
 10  Lopez, Cecilia                SO Cal St. Bake       11:53.73 
 11  Deerinck, Chelsea             SO Cal St. Stan       12:05.00 
 12  Sawyer, Bailee                SO Cal Baptist        13:30.50 
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  38.86  2000        Stars & Strides Internatoinal                
   BC Invite:  41.70  4/16/2010   Utah Valley, Utah Valley                     
                      A Frimpong, B Fogt, M Keith, A Laryea-Akrong      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Glendale  'A'                                          42.55 
     1) Weathers, Robert SO             2) Williams, Trey FR              
     3) Bersabe, Alexis FR              4) Velandria, Josh SO             
  2  Apu Rejects  'A'                                       42.00 
  3  Chaffey  'A'                                           41.86 
     1) Haire, Ronald M. SO             2) Mabry, Jaylan FR               
     3) Talamante, Jeremiah FR          4) Smith, Derrick FR              
  4  UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                  41.66 
     1) Schneider, Cameron FR           2) Vowels, Jacob FR               
     3) Walsh, John SO                  4) Beer, Beidi JR                 
  5  Azusa Pacific  'A'                                     41.86 
     1) Altizer, Jeff SR                2) Brooks, Montrail SR            
     3) McKee, Riley FR                 4) Arnold, Staphon FR             
  6  South Dakota St.  'A'                                  41.94 
     1) Gibbons, Dustin JR              2) Dunbar, Matt FR                
     3) Curry, Chris FR                 4) Leischner, Luke JR             
  7  Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                    42.00 
     1) Wright, Jonathan FR             2) Whitman, Travis FR             
     3) Shaver, Jason SR                4) Cardinale, Anthony SO          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                                  44.39 
     1) Faust, Tommy JR                 2) DeWatteville, Aaron FR         
     3) Battenberg, Bradley FR          4) Harkins, Bryan SO              
  4  Azusa Pacific  'B'                                     43.00 
     1) Clark, Kyle JR                  2) Ellis, John SR                 
     3) Hampton, Genesis JR             4) Guerrero, Juan FR              
  5  Citrus  'A'                                            43.50 
     1) Francis, James FR               2) Aviles, Jimmy FR               
     3) Avant, Brian FR                 4) James, Tyrone FR               
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  44.32  1994        Central State (Ohio)                         
   BC Invite:  47.01  4/16/2010   Southern Utah, Southern Uta                  
                      C Thatcher, H Bice, K Murakami, J Paicely         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ucac  'A'                                              49.35 
     1) Breland, Melissa SR             2) Lotwin, Kelsey SR              
     3) Foggo, Richina SR               4) Miller, Lacey SR               
  2  Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                                48.69 
     1) Long, Kristy SO                 2) Showers, Brittni SR            
     3) Young, Lauren FR                4) Matthews, Christina FR         
  3  Chaffey  'A'                                           47.62 
     1) Clark, Mareka T. SO             2) Crawford, Tyra FR              
     3) Lakey, Lauren FR                4) Lewis, Shermain FR             
  4  South Dakota St.  'A'                                  46.57 
     1) Wollman, Heather SR             2) Odegaard, Ashley FR            
     3) Bren, Megan SO                  4) Garner, Brittany SR            
  5  UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                  47.24 
     1) Ashford, Snita SR               2) Kodama, Lauren SR              
     3) Bolden, Kelsey SO               4) Johnson, Jessica FR            
  6  LA Valley  'A'                                         47.80 
     1) Eze, Chiza FR                   2) Castillo, Alva FR              
     3) Blanco, Adriana SO              4) Woods, Jasmine FR              
  7  Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                    48.80 
     1) Weeks, Emily FR                 2) Alley, Briana FR               
     3) McDonald, Ailena JR             4) Eckert, Dawn SO                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  San Bernardino  'A'                                    51.23 
     1) Harris, Brandy FR               2) James, Ebony SO                
     3) Youngblood, La'Nesha SO         4) Wright, Francis SO             
  4  Glendale  'A'                                          49.84 
     1) Pollard, Daniela SO             2) Porter, Carissa SO             
     3) Assoian, Rita SO                4) Dowty, Jennifer FR             
  5  Citrus  'A'                                            50.42 
     1) Miller, Shawn SO                2) Deuby, Natalie FR              
     3) Gonzalez, Jasmin FR             4) Griffin, Natalie FR            
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  3:44.02  1996        Joaquim Cruz, Brazil                       
   BC Invite:  3:56.58  4/16/2010   Jared Keller, Utah Valley                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reilly, Jake                  SO Wis.-Milwauk        3:51.89 
  2  Ailts, Jared                  SO South Dakota        3:53.46 
  3  Frick, Baxter                 JR UC Santa Bar        3:53.50 
  4  Fay, Dustin                   FR UCLA                3:54.00 
  5  Jones, Neil                   SO Glendale            3:54.09 
  6  Leverington, Tyler            SR North Dakota        3:54.29 
  7  Avila, Ricky                  SO Glendale            3:54.56 
  8  Vollmer, Greg                 JR South Dakota        3:55.00 
  9  Reid, Adam                    JR Simon Fraser        3:55.10 
 10  Thistlewood, Ben                 Point Grey T        3:55.19 
 11  Kanzaria, Bhavik              JR UC Santa Bar        3:55.50 
 12  Wakefield, Brett              SR Simon Fraser        3:55.90 
 13  Thomas, Danny                 FR Cuesta              3:56.00 
 14  Aboukhadijeh, Amjed           FR UCLA                3:56.00 
 15  Young, James                  JR Simon Fraser        3:56.89 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Winfrey, Matt                 FR Uc-Colo. Spg        3:57.00 
  2  Pena, Oscar                   JR Unattached          3:57.00 
  3  Thatcher, Michael                Run with Us         3:57.00 
  4  Kloer, Myles                  JR Northern Ari        3:57.50 
  5  Denlinger, Paul               FR Cuesta              3:58.00 
  6  Nunes, Joey                   SR Cal St. Stan        3:58.00 
  7  Kambestad, Marshall           SR South Dakota        3:58.92 
  8  Zuckerman, Chase              FR UCLA                3:59.00 
  9  Beesley, Greg                 SO South Dakota        3:59.00 
 10  Hernandez, Gustavo            SR Cal St. Nort        3:59.00 
 11  Hunt, Theo                    JR British Colu        3:59.20 
 12  Masci, Anthony                JR UC Santa Bar        3:59.50 
 13  Cline, Chris                  SO Cal Baptist         4:00.00 
 14  McDonald, Adam                NA Unat-Souther        4:00.00 
 15  Williams, Chase               SO Cal Baptist         4:00.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Billy               JR Vanguard            4:01.23 
  2  Hall, Kelly                   JR South Dakota        4:01.28 
  3  Radlich, Bob                  JR Detroit Merc        4:01.50 
  4  Duarte, Jason                    Unattached          4:01.80 
  5  Delgado, Victor               SO Cal Baptist         4:02.00 
  6  Moore, Mitchell               SO Cal Baptist         4:02.00 
  7  Baez, Mariano                 SR Cal Poly Pom        4:03.00 
  8  Marlin, Michael                  Cal Poly Dis        4:03.00 
  9  Drevdahl, Frank                  Unattached          4:03.71 
 10  Lautenslager, Craig              New Zealand         4:03.87 
 11  Yilma, Yonatan                SO Alaska Ancho        4:04.00 
 12  Gurley, Michael               SO Friends             4:04.00 
 13  Lopez, Nelson                    Unattached          4:04.00 
 14  Williams, Oliver              SO Uc-Colo. Spg        4:05.00 
 15  Turner, Sean                  FR Uc-Colo. Spg        4:05.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Feldotto, Sam                 SO Uc-Colo. Spg        4:05.00 
  2  Bown, Stanley                 FR Utah Valley         4:05.00 
  3  Ramos, Blake                     Unattached          4:05.00 
  4  Anderson, Adrian              SO Glendale            4:05.10 
  5  Welton, Brecon                SO Cuesta              4:06.00 
  6  Bongard, Anthony              SO South Dakota        4:06.00 
  7  Lopez, Jose                   SR Cal St. Bake        4:06.44 
  8  Petty, Logan                  FR Utah Valley         4:06.64 
  9  McMichael, Scott              JR Cal Poly Pom        4:07.00 
 10  Mills, Rush                   FR Utah Valley         4:07.00 
 11  Felix, Mike                   FR Utah Valley         4:07.50 
 12  Ayala, Ryan                   SR Detroit Merc        4:07.58 
 13  Mora, Julio                   SO Cal St. Nort        4:08.00 
 14  Stalun, Jeffrey                  RF United           4:08.11 
 15  Cruz, Gustavo                 JR Cal Poly Pom        4:09.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Sjoerdsma, Dustin                RF United           4:09.98 
  2  Castro, Paul                  FR Azusa Pacifi        4:10.00 
  3  Lacambra, Anthony             SO Azusa Pacifi        4:10.00 
  4  Quick, Michael                   Calgary Spar        4:10.12 
  5  Croft, Brandon                FR Fresno Pacif        4:10.33 
  6  Payne, Stephen                   Calgary Spar        4:13.93 
  7  Beason, Jesse                 SO Unattached          4:14.00 
  8  Sandstrom, Chris                 Cal Poly Dis        4:15.00 
  9  Selters, Clark                JR Cal Poly Pom        4:16.03 
 10  Garcia, Eduardo               JR Cal St. Nort        4:16.85 
 11  Aparicio, Alejandro              Unattached          4:18.00 
 12  dorado, ricky                    Unattached          4:20.00 
 13  Bravo, Jaime                  SR Cal St. Bake        4:22.18 
 14  Meister, Caleb                FR Vanguard            4:22.57 
 15  Malagon Sanchez, Agustin      SO Unattached          4:24.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Gonzales, Miguel              FR Cal St. Bake        4:25.03 
  2  Smith, Chad                   JR Vanguard            4:27.00 
  3  Purcell, John                 SO Bakersfield         4:30.46 
  4  Steuer, Mark                     Chino Hills         4:30.83 
  5  Gonzalez, Miguel              FR Cal Baptist         4:32.47 
  6  Mares, Jose                   FR Rio Hondo           4:33.82 
  7  Cox, Joe                      FR Bakersfield         4:34.13 
  8  Guajardo, Michael             FR Citrus              4:36.80 
  9  Li, Enxiang (Ricky)           FR Citrus              4:43.07 
 10  Mossiah, Keenan               FR Citrus              4:47.93 
 11  Banuelos, Anthony             FR Citrus              4:55.91 
 12  Mata, Samuel                  FR Cal St. Bake        4:57.87 
 13  Avitua, Carlos                FR Citrus              5:05.65 
 14  Rodriguez, Alexander          FR Citrus              5:08.72 
 15  Arredondo, Paul               FR Citrus              5:51.19 
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  4:15.64  1996        Darcy Arreola, Nike                        
   BC Invite:  4:27.17  4/16/2010   Sharla Manuele, Southern Uta               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Manuele, Sharla               NA Unat-Souther        4:23.00 
  2  Crofts, Helen                 JR Simon Fraser        4:28.25 
  3  Celis, Arianna                SR Cal St. Bake        4:29.74 
  4  Lawrence, Haley               JR Northern Ari        4:30.00 
  5  Butterworth, Lindsey          FR Simon Fraser        4:32.34 
  6  Fisher, Tanaiya               SR Wis.-Milwauk        4:34.19 
  7  Medina, Diana                 JR Southern Uta        4:35.00 
  8  Eisenhauer-Winger, Aleina     SR Utah Valley         4:36.18 
  9  Bradford, Kirsten             JR Southern Uta        4:37.00 
 10  Elhard, Rubye                 JR Cal St. Stan        4:37.22 
 11  Jacobs, Andrea                SR UC Santa Bar        4:38.00 
 12  Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine      JR SMU                 4:39.00 
 13  Snawder, Erika                SR Western Oreg        4:39.86 
 14  Rosas, Karen                  SO Glendale            4:40.48 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Walker, Shelise               JR Utah Valley         4:40.85 
  2  Smith, Jamie                  SO Southern Uta        4:41.00 
  3  Allen, Kirsten                FR Simon Fraser        4:42.00 
  4  Marvin, Meghan                FR UCLA                4:42.00 
  5  Selve, Alyssa                 FR Glendale            4:42.02 
  6  Selix, Ariana                 JR UC Santa Bar        4:42.97 
  7  Hodson, Brooke                SO Utah Valley         4:43.12 
  8  Peterson, Heidi               FR North Dakota        4:44.21 
  9  Burke, Danielle               SR South Dakota        4:45.13 
 10  Anderson, Evelyn                 Calgary Spar        4:45.97 
 11  Hargens, Erin                 FR South Dakota        4:46.00 
 12  Potts, Tera                   SO South Dakota        4:46.77 
 13  Urman, Kasey                  FR Cuesta              4:47.07 
 14  Krahn, Jordan                 JR North Dakota        4:47.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wilding, Jessica              FR Utah Valley         4:48.00 
  2  Keegan, Shoshana              JR Alaska Ancho        4:48.48 
  3  Zufelt-Clegg, Kalina          JR Utah Valley         4:49.54 
  4  Bedford, Sylvia               NA Unat-Souther        4:49.75 
  5  Ghabbour, Marina              FR Cal St. Stan        4:49.97 
  6  Telon, Melissa                FR Azusa Pacifi        4:50.00 
  7  Minson, Steffi                SR Southern Uta        4:50.00 
  8  Adams, Kristie                SO Friends             4:50.00 
  9  Guzman, Monica                FR Cal St. Bake        4:50.74 
 10  Deeter, Ally                  FR Utah Valley         4:51.35 
 11  Butterworth, Alycia           FR Idaho               4:51.79 
 12  Hill, Lauren                  JR Northern Ari        4:52.00 
 13  Johnson, Amanda               SR Fresno Pacif        4:53.56 
 14  Sjoerdsma, Lynnea             SO Cal Baptist         4:53.88 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Stanton, Holly                FR Idaho               4:54.22 
  2  Carstensen, Kayla             SR Azusa Pacifi        4:55.00 
  3  Carlson, Kaleigh              JR Azusa Pacifi        4:55.00 
  4  Shearer, Megan                   RF United           4:55.08 
  5  Schreck, Sarah                   RF United           4:55.11 
  6  Gutmanis, Micha               FR British Colu        4:56.78 
  7  Cruz, Melisa                  JR Cal St. Bake        4:56.83 
  8  Grolle, Lizzie                FR Cal St. Stan        4:57.31 
  9  Pluemer, Laura                SO Glendale            4:57.37 
 10  Perez, Brenda                 JR Cal Baptist         4:57.46 
 11  Thiele, Alyssa                SO Cal St. Stan        4:57.52 
 12  Van Setten, Naomi             FR Cal Baptist         4:57.94 
 13  Mendez, Jessica               FR Cal Poly Pom        5:00.00 
 14  Mazzocco, Kassie              SO Uc-Colo. Spg        5:00.00 
 15  Gonsalves, Ivie               FR Utah Valley         5:00.34 
 16  Lende, JJ                     SO Alaska Ancho        5:01.12 
 17  Kaneichi, Kristine            SO Glendale            5:01.52 
 18  Lende, Stoli                  FR Alaska Ancho        5:03.96 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Hessick, Kristen              FR Cuesta              5:04.00 
  2  Ochoa, Vivian                 SO Glendale            5:04.50 
  3  Reyes, Jazmine                SO Vanguard            5:05.24 
  4  Minnick, Lauren               SO Vanguard            5:07.73 
  5  Richeri, Natalia              JR Cal Baptist         5:07.99 
  6  Perez, Blanca                 FR Bakersfield         5:08.54 
  7  Kettelkamp, Sara              SO Uc-Colo. Spg        5:10.00 
  8  Coe, Natasha                  FR Cal Poly Pom        5:10.00 
  9  Pace, Elle                    FR Concordia (C        5:14.44 
 10  Wences, Jessica               SO Glendale            5:16.82 
 11  Kaur, Damanjot                FR San Bernardi        5:20.94 
 12  Ingulsrud, Hanna              SO Cal Baptist         5:23.47 
 13  Zetsch, Kayla                 SO Cal Baptist         5:30.00 
 14  Newell, Amanda                FR Cal Baptist         5:36.55 
 15  Castillo, Stefhany            FR Bakersfield         6:13.32 
 16  Vasquez, Hilary               FR Bakersfield         6:14.45 
 17  McCabe, Megan                    Cal Poly Dis             NT 
 18  Preto, Becky                     Cal Poly Dis             NT 
 19  Ortiz, Gabriela               FR Citrus                   NT 
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  13.49  1995        Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC            
   BC Invite:  14.17  4/16/2010   Massimo Bertocchi, University of To          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dejongh, Ethan                JR Fresno Pacif          14.67 
  2  Busby, Durell                 FR Wis.-Milwauk          14.22 
  3  Clay, Bryan                      Nike                  13.73 
  4  Frankis, Gianni                  Team England          13.57 
  5  Brunson, Drew                    Unattached            13.60 
  6  Hylton, Joseph                   Team England          14.20 
  7  Al-Amin, Alex                    ENGL                  14.30 
  8  Priebe, Brandon               JR South Dakota          14.76 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ambriz, Jesus                    Aldebaran Tr          14.95 
  2  Sagaón, Rodrigo                  Aldebaran Tr          14.92 
  3  Hylton, Joseph                   ENGL                  14.90 
  4  Graham, Andrew                SR Utah Valley           14.85 
  5  Johnson, Sean                 FR UC Santa Bar          14.89 
  6  Dunbar, Matt                  FR South Dakota          14.91 
  7  Darko, Joe                    FR Canyons               14.94 
  8  Davis, Jonathan               FR LA Trade Tec          15.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Weston, Kalon                 FR Utah Valley           15.32 
  2  Campbell, Aviram              JR Detroit Merc          15.19 
  3  Clarke, Drew                  SO Utah Valley           15.16 
  4  Zorriea, Javen                   Unattached            15.00 
  5  Clark, Andrew                 SR Fresno Pacif          15.12 
  6  Limón, Alejandro                 Aldebaran Tr          15.18 
  7  Loscutoff, Andy               SR Western Oreg          15.31 
  8  Ezell, Slater                 SO Azusa Pacifi          15.34 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Rud, Ted                      SR North Dakota          15.66 
  2  Campbell, Brett               FR Western Oreg          15.56 
  3  Chessum, Ian                  SR Azusa Pacifi          15.47 
  4  Thomas, Craig                    UCAC                  15.35 
  5  Conan, Ryan                   FR Southern Uta          15.41 
  6  Peters, Mike                  FR Unattached            15.50 
  7  Dunn, Detri                      Unattached            15.60 
  8  Goodwin, Lyndon                  UCAC                  15.73 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Burr, Chris                   JR Utah Valley           16.07 
  2  Puente, Anthony               SR Fresno Pacif          15.88 
  3  Feola, Matthew                FR Uc-Colo. Spg          15.85 
  4  Rhodes, Kody                  FR Western Oreg          15.77 
  5  Lewis, Donovan                FR Southern Uta          15.80 
  6  Wilson, Travis                FR Alaska Ancho          15.85 
  7  Watson, Jacob                 SO Utah Valley           15.96 
  8  Cummings, Jacob               SO Cal Poly Pom          16.18 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Sedam, Sameer                 FR Azusa Pacifi          17.60 
  2  Morgan, Wyatt                 JR Alaska Ancho          17.08 
  3  Hargitt, Nathaniel            FR Cuesta                16.49 
  4  Graves, Terrance              FR Chaffey               16.20 
  5  Birtwhistle, Connor           SO Cal St. Stan          16.45 
  6  Maestre, Richard              FR Cal St. Bake          16.55 
  7  Sanders, Isaiah               FR San Bernardi          17.34 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  12.81  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds              
   BC Invite:  14.14  4/16/2010   Carla Mills, Florida Int'                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reid, Kaitlyn                 SR Western Oreg          14.64 
  2  Okonkwo, Chiamaka             SO Wis.-Milwauk          14.14 
  3  Gordon, Christie                 Unattached            13.34 
  4  Whyte, Angela                    Unattached            12.76 
  5  Bennett, Gemma                   Team England          13.30 
  6  Gaynor, Stephane                 Team England          13.70 
  7  Zlinka, Jessica                  Unattached            14.50 
  8  Coore, Jody-Ann               JR Nebraska-Oma          14.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Juhnke, Haley                 SR South Dakota          14.98 
  2  Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera           SR Utah Valley           14.92 
  3  Clarke, Tansha                FR South Dakota          14.90 
  4  Schiernbeck, Crystal          SR South Dakota          14.82 
  5  Breland, Melissa              SR UCAC                  14.88 
  6  Abrahms, Andrea               JR Simon Fraser          14.90 
  7  Vander Meulen, Janna          JR Western Oreg          14.96 
  8  Williams, Ciara               JR Northern Ari          15.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mosher, Ali                   JR Western Oreg          15.44 
  2  Sayer, Shelby                 SO Southern Uta          15.34 
  3  Strobel, Cally                FR South Dakota          15.25 
  4  Dixon, Cherise                SO UC Santa Bar          15.02 
  5  Lingwall, Jessica             FR Utah Valley           15.12 
  6  Evans, Symone                 FR UC Santa Bar          15.25 
  7  Marchildon, Megan             FR Lewis                 15.37 
  8  Russell, Sasha                FR Southern Uta          15.44 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Nielson, Sara                 JR Cal St. Bake          15.59 
  2  Showers, Brittni              SR Cal St. Stan          15.55 
  3  Laidley, Jayla                FR Fresno Pacif          15.51 
  4  Crombeen, Charlotte           FR Simon Fraser          15.50 
  5  Griffin, Natalie              FR Citrus                15.50 
  6  Kuan, Makira                  SO Utah Valley           15.54 
  7  Shields, Ali                  FR Utah Valley           15.56 
  8  Chesley, Jordan               FR Azusa Pacifi          15.64 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Baker, Jordan                 JR Concordia (C          16.12 
  2  Stewart, Samantha             FR Lewis                 15.89 
  3  Johnson, Kelsea               JR Alaska Ancho          15.85 
  4  Alanis, Jessica               JR Fresno Pacif          15.74 
  5  Robertson, Autumn             FR Utah Valley           15.82 
  6  Bradley, Lindsay              NA Unat-Souther          15.87 
  7  Benson, Shaquel               SR Southern Uta          15.93 
  8  Salazar, Mariana                 Aldebaran Tr          16.13 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  McDonald, Ailena              JR Uc-Colo. Spg          17.30 
  3  Thatcher, Cheyenne            SO Southern Uta          16.85 
  4  Chong, Dianne                 JR Alaska Ancho          16.28 
  5  Acosta, Jannete               FR Rio Hondo             16.54 
  6  Watson, Ally                  SO Uc-Colo. Spg          17.21 
  7  Johnson, Nicole               JR Azusa Pacifi          17.50 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Luna, Jessica                 JR Uc-Colo. Spg             NT 
  4  Slayton, Ashley               FR San Bernardi          18.13 
  5  Barnett, Rachelle             SR Simon Fraser          18.34 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                    
   BC Invite:  47.54  4/16/2010   Carter Griffin, Cal Poly Pom                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Keeling, Marcell                 Unattached            48.00 
  2  Boss, Andrew                  SR Simon Fraser          47.98 
  3  Simmons, Drew                 FR Wisconsin             47.41 
  4  Larry, Lionel                    Adidas                45.50 
  5  Jefferson, Kyle               JR Wisconsin             46.93 
  6  Newton, Adam                     Unattached            47.43 
  7  Scott, Jordan                 FR UC Santa Bar          47.98 
  8  Woloszyk, Tyler               FR Wisconsin             48.17 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Clark, Anthony                SR Fresno Pacif          48.70 
  2  Mabry, Jaylan                 FR Chaffey               48.54 
  3  Rusch, Matthew                SR Unattached            48.48 
  4  Kaino, Matt                   SO Western Oreg          48.30 
  5  Nolan, Deon                   JR Azusa Pacifi          48.33 
  6  Milenkovski, Andrew           JR Wisconsin             48.53 
  7  Hammon, Brady                 JR Wisconsin             48.66 
  8  Tavoian, Dallin               JR Southern Uta          48.78 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Go, Alvin                     SR UC Santa Bar          49.08 
  2  Heck, Josh                    SR Northern Ari          49.00 
  3  Yakovich, Anthony             SO Western Oreg          48.95 
  4  Montrose, Brett               JR Simon Fraser          48.90 
  5  Foote, Jared                  JR South Dakota          48.95 
  6  Gamble, Kai                   SO Unattached            49.00 
  7  Gibbons, Dustin               JR South Dakota          49.03 
  8  Lawrynowicz, Jacek            SR Unattached            49.12 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Alade-Chester, Oluwajimi      FR Chaffey               49.47 
  2  Ford, Alan                    SO Uc-Colo. Spg          49.34 
  3  Hartman, Brett                FR Wisconsin             49.26 
  4  Taylor, Ryan                  SO Bakersfield           49.17 
  5  Paul-Morris, Adam             FR British Colu          49.23 
  6  Whitman, Travis               FR Uc-Colo. Spg          49.33 
  7  Hensley, Marc                 FR Uc-Colo. Spg          49.40 
  8  Nguyen, Winton                FR UC Santa Bar          49.53 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Tabora, Harold                SO Glendale              49.92 
  2  Adams, Trent                  SO Glendale              49.90 
  3  Houssain, Nadim               SO UC Santa Bar          49.65 
  4  Bales, Richie                 FR Iowa State            49.62 
  5  Burningham, Landon            SR Physiq Perfo          49.64 
  6  Moore, Josh                   SO Western Oreg          49.80 
  7  Bell, Cody                    FR Northern Ari          49.92 
  8  Hernandez, Gustavo            SR Cal St. Nort          49.96 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas, Tyler                 FR Western Oreg          50.37 
  2  Mack, Collin                  FR UC Santa Bar          50.32 
  3  Shulte, David                 FR Azusa Pacifi          50.09 
  4  Reed, Dana                    FR LA Trade Tec          49.96 
  5  Diamond, Jason                FR Southern Uta          49.97 
  6  Ashton, Taylor                JR Southern Uta          50.23 
  7  Severiano, Eric               FR UC Santa Bar          50.32 
  8  Truax, Bradley                SO Alaska Ancho          50.38 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Garcia, Jorge                 SR Cal Poly Pom          50.91 
  2  Moore, Myren                  FR Bakersfield           50.83 
  3  Crane, Brian                  FR Cal Poly Pom          50.49 
  4  Jones, Tymon                  FR Canyons               50.40 
  5  David, Toby                   SR Western Wash          50.49 
  6  Comrie, Keith                 JR Unattached            50.50 
  7  Robertson, Andy                  ENGL                  50.90 
  8  Aviles, Jimmy                 FR Citrus                50.93 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Starkey, Greg                 SO Cal Poly Pom          51.16 
  2  Santoyo, Jesus                JR Cal Poly Pom          51.15 
  3  Hobson, Triandous             FR Bakersfield           51.06 
  4  Gaynor, Joe                      Team England          51.00 
  5  Robertson, Andy                  Team England          51.00 
  6  Gaynor, Joe                      ENGL                  51.10 
  7  Cotton, Michael               JR Cal St. Stan          51.16 
  8  Kiefer, Billy                 FR Alaska Ancho          51.39 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Cummings, Jacob               SO Cal Poly Pom          53.20 
  2  Battenberg, Bradley           FR Concordia (C          52.01 
  3  Sylvester, Lamar                 ENGL                  51.50 
  4  Miller, Anthony               FR San Bernardi          51.47 
  5  Sylvester, Lumar                 Team England          51.50 
  6  Lemucchi, Kyle                SO Bakersfield           51.56 
  7  Morgan, Wyatt                 JR Alaska Ancho          52.23 
  8  Bersabe, Alexis               FR Glendale              53.64 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Mossiah, Keenan               FR Citrus                   NT 
  2  Vowels, Jacob                 FR UC Santa Bar             NT 
  3  bowen, vincent                JR Unattached            56.60 
  4  Taylor, Hunter                FR Cal Baptist           56.00 
  5  Sabido, Dominic               FR Cal Baptist           56.07 
  6  Judish, Micah                 SO Cal St. Stan             NT 
  7  Pinon, Andre                  SO UC Santa Bar             NT 
  8  Rodriguez, Rory               NA Unat-Team Ed             NT 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University       
   BC Invite:  52.30  4/16/2010   Christine Ohuruogu, Great Britain            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kodama, Lauren                SR UC Santa Bar          56.56 
  2  Wiebe, Devan                     Vancouver OC          55.76 
  3  Evans, Amber                  JR SMU                   54.23 
  4  Sigere, Thelia                   Team England          53.00 
  5  Olear, Elizabeth                 Unattached            53.29 
  6  Namwanga, Vanessa                Team England          55.00 
  7  Johnson, Jessica              FR UC Santa Bar          55.94 
  8  Tracy-Visintainer, Kailea        Hawaii Elite          56.62 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Carter, Breanne               SR Simon Fraser          57.24 
  2  Grant, Stephanie              JR Marquette             57.00 
  3  Hein, Kate                    FR Marquette             56.88 
  4  Lotwin, Kelsey                SR UCAC                  56.67 
  5  Ross, Mandy                   SR Azusa Pacifi          56.79 
  6  Smith, Alexandria             SR SMU                   57.00 
  7  Castillo, Alva                FR LA Valley             57.03 
  8  Homan, Gretchen               FR Marquette             57.30 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jimenez, Ashlee               SO Hawaii                57.82 
  2  Boss, Traci                      Coquitlam Ch          57.50 
  3  James, LaKeisha               JR SMU                   57.50 
  4  Atkins, Brianna L.            SO Chaffey               57.35 
  5  McMillon, Cherelle            SO UC Santa Bar          57.35 
  6  Wilson, Isis                  FR SMU                   57.50 
  7  Petty, Camille                FR UC Santa Bar          57.69 
  8  Osawemwenze, Egheosa          FR SMU                   58.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jacobson, Callan              JR Iowa State            58.30 
  2  Carey, Jennifer               SO UC Santa Bar          58.09 
  3  Watts, Princess               JR Cal St. Bake          58.05 
  4  Tunti, Cheyanne               JR Unattached            58.00 
  5  Anderson, Alison              SR South Dakota          58.01 
  6  Hyronimus, Anna               FR South Dakota          58.06 
  7  Pola, Lexi                    SO Western Oreg          58.28 
  8  Vogt, Emma                    JR Simon Fraser          58.34 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Stoval, Klarissa              SR Cal St. Bake          58.96 
  2  Rodriguez, Amanda             SO UC Santa Bar          58.94 
  3  Hansen, Sally                 SO Utah Valley           58.57 
  4  Fessenden, Danielle           FR UC Santa Bar          58.50 
  5  Hayward, Annie                SR Western Oreg          58.51 
  6  Simon, Ashlynn                FR North Dakota          58.75 
  7  Mueller, Aislynn              SO UC Santa Bar          58.95 
  8  Eckert, Dawn                  SO Uc-Colo. Spg          59.20 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Ledtke, Valle                 SO Western Wash          59.54 
  2  Armstrong, Rebecca               Unattached            59.50 
  3  Dowty, Jennifer               FR Glendale              59.45 
  4  Alm, Jaclyn                   FR Southern Uta          59.23 
  5  Matthews, Christina           FR Cal St. Stan          59.27 
  6  Wyrick, Deirdre               SO Fresno Pacif          59.48 
  7  Stewart, Adeshola             FR LA Valley             59.51 
  8  Crawford, Tyra                FR Chaffey               59.88 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Samuels, Sydni                FR Utah Valley         1:00.76 
  2  Robinson, Celeste             FR Nebraska-Oma        1:00.15 
  3  O'Connell, Megan              SR Western Wash          59.99 
  4  Coffey, Sydney                FR Western Wash          59.89 
  5  Lakey, Lauren                 FR Chaffey               59.98 
  6  Hartman, Alena                FR Uc-Colo. Spg        1:00.00 
  7  Assoian, Rita                 SO Glendale            1:00.25 
  8  Groom, Hannah                 FR Utah Valley         1:01.27 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Anderson, Jacqueline          FR Cal Baptist         1:05.00 
  2  Baker, Rhonda                 FR LA Valley           1:03.24 
  3  Kaneakua, Bronte              FR Hawaii              1:02.00 
  4  Monasi, Mariana               SR Hawaii              1:01.30 
  5  Deuby, Natalie                FR Citrus              1:01.51 
  6  Manzo, Maria                  FR Vanguard            1:03.17 
  7  Duket, Amanda                 FR Cal St. Bake        1:04.87 
  8  Lopez, Christine              FR Rio Hondo           1:05.00 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Rios, Aundraya                FR Rio Hondo           1:10.24 
  3  Garcia de Alba, Irasema          Unattached          1:07.15 
  4  Escutia, Clara                SO Bakersfield         1:05.00 
  5  Smedley, Megan                FR Cal Baptist         1:05.55 
  6  Gooden, Gayle                 FR Bakersfield         1:07.44 
  7  Bailey, Brikel                FR Chaffey                  NT 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:   9.91  1993        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University    
   BC Invite:  10.27  4/16/2010   Samuel Francis, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  pickford, matthew             SR Unattached            10.70 
  2  Beer, Beidi                   JR UC Santa Bar          10.67 
  3  Gonzales, Fernando               Eureka Mexico         10.53 
  4  Horton, DeMarion              JR Unattached            10.45 
  5  Keene, Zachary                JR Azusa Pacifi          10.52 
  6  Stewart, Rohan                   Kajaks T&F            10.64 
  7  Todd, christopher                Unattached            10.70 
  8  Vadeboncoeur, Nathan             Unattached            10.73 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pangilinan, Mark              FR Western Wash          10.92 
  2  Sagaón, Rodrigo                  Aldebaran Tr          10.91 
  3  Stangby, Josh                 FR Unattached            10.86 
  4  Limón, Alejandro                 Aldebaran Tr          10.74 
  5  Leischner, Luke               JR South Dakota          10.81 
  6  Nicolas, Dennis               JR Simon Fraser          10.88 
  7  Schneider, Cameron            FR UC Santa Bar          10.92 
  8  Davis, Osmund                 FR Canyons               10.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hale, Aaron                   FR Chaffey               10.98 
  2  Joyce, keefer                 JR Unattached            10.97 
  3  Allen, AJ                     SO Alaska Ancho          10.95 
  4  Frimpong, Akwasi              SO Utah Valley           10.94 
  5  Haire, Ronald M.              SO Chaffey               10.94 
  6  Alexander, Bobby              SO Western Oreg          10.97 
  7  Curry, Chris                  FR South Dakota          10.97 
  8  Boyd, Dustin                  SO Western Oreg          11.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Brooks, Chris                 FR UC Santa Bar          11.08 
  2  Clayto n, Adam                FR Bakersfield           11.06 
  3  Walker, Evan                  FR UC Santa Bar          11.01 
  4  Ooten, Jesse                  JR Cal St. Stan          11.00 
  5  Burningham, Skylar            FR Utah Valley           11.01 
  6  Harvey, Nate                  FR UC Santa Bar          11.03 
  7  Turkington, Matthew           FR Cal St. Bake          11.07 
  8  Harkins, Bryan                SO Concordia (C          11.09 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Morris, Kenyon                JR Unattached            11.17 
  2  Brydson, Jacob                SO Utah Valley           11.15 
  3  Weathers, Robert              SO Glendale              11.13 
  4  Smith, Derrick                FR Chaffey               11.10 
  5  Axsom, Ian                       Unattached            11.12 
  6  Fernandez, Jarel              FR Azusa Pacifi          11.13 
  7  Walsh, John                   SO UC Santa Bar          11.15 
  8  Washington, Travell           FR San Bernardi          11.18 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Trey                FR Glendale              11.25 
  2  Clark, Adam                      UCAC                  11.23 
  3  Babrick, Joe                  FR Canyons               11.20 
  4  Cardinale, Anthony            SO Uc-Colo. Spg          11.20 
  5  Peeden, Darrell               SO San Bernardi          11.20 
  6  Proctor, Wesley               FR San Bernardi          11.21 
  7  Watson, Jacob                 SO Utah Valley           11.24 
  8  Herzberg, Lyndon              SR Unattached            11.26 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  DeWatteville, Aaron           FR Concordia (C          11.35 
  2  Shaver, Jason                 SR Uc-Colo. Spg          11.30 
  3  Perez, Sergio                    Unattached            11.30 
  4  Peeden, Daniel                SO San Bernardi          11.26 
  5  Pinon, Andre                  SO UC Santa Bar          11.28 
  6  McGetrick, Ian                FR Utah Valley           11.30 
  7  West, Joe                     JR Southern Uta          11.31 
  8  Martin, Jeremy                FR Chaffey               11.38 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Doss, Brian                   FR San Bernardi          11.56 
  2  Morales, Sam                  JR Cal Poly Pom          11.45 
  3  Fitzsimmons, Jason            FR Cuesta                11.43 
  4  Sabio, Alexander              SO Unattached            11.40 
  5  Crawford, Darnell                Unattached            11.40 
  6  Jimenez, Max                  FR Fresno Pacif          11.44 
  7  Guerrero, Juan                FR Azusa Pacifi          11.55 
  8  Joy, Rickey                   JR Cal St. Bake          11.57 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  millerbis, alvin              SR Unattached            11.99 
  2  Hopkins, Brian                JR Uc-Colo. Spg          11.90 
  3  McDougal, Robert              FR Uc-Colo. Spg          11.70 
  4  Richards, Chase               FR Uc-Colo. Spg          11.60 
  5  James, Derek                  FR Vanguard              11.67 
  6  Jones, Mitch                  SO Uc-Colo. Spg          11.90 
  7  Dickson, Tom                     Valley Royal          11.98 
  8  Avant, Brian                  FR Citrus                12.07 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2  Gutierrez, Carlos             FR Rio Hondo                NT 
  3  Spalding, Jeff                FR Fresno Pacif          12.68 
  4  Rudd, Aaron                   FR Azusa Pacifi          12.26 
  5  Spalding, Josh                FR Fresno Pacif          12.52 
  6  Smith, Mark                   SO Citrus                12.72 
  7  Dyson, Arthur                 FR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  11.29  2004        Natasha Mayers, Unattached                   
   BC Invite:  11.53  4/16/2010   Briana Glenn, Doyle Management               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carter, Antonette                Run With Us/          11.70 
  2  Carter, Antonette                Run with Us           11.50 
  3  Ohuruogu, Christine              Team England          11.50 
  4  Plowden, Amber                   Run With Us/          11.40 
  5  rodriguez, carol                 Unattached            11.42 
  6  Cole, Leslie                     Run with Us           11.50 
  7  Whyte, Angela                    Unattached            11.63 
  8  Lodree, Ashley                   Run With Us/          11.70 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Garner, Brittany              SR South Dakota          11.99 
  2  DeCoster, Jameice             SO Wisconsin             11.93 
  3  King, Lorraine                   Unattached            11.91 
  4  Mihalinec, Maja               JR Nebraska-Oma          11.81 
  5  Williamson, Bianca               Team England          11.90 
  6  Bolden, Kelsey                SO UC Santa Bar          11.92 
  7  Ashford, Snita                SR UC Santa Bar          11.99 
  8  Woods, Jasmine                FR LA Valley             12.07 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hurd, Brandy                  JR Fresno Pacif          12.31 
  2  Bren, Megan                   SO South Dakota          12.22 
  3  Porter, Carissa               SO Glendale              12.19 
  4  Duchow, Katie                 JR Wisconsin             12.15 
  5  Yeboah, Anna                  JR Utah Valley           12.18 
  6  Odegaard, Ashley              FR South Dakota          12.21 
  7  Johnson, Jessica              FR UC Santa Bar          12.26 
  8  Zukowski, Megan               SR Western Wash          12.32 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Roberts, Christina            JR South Dakota          12.48 
  2  Garrett, Antionette           FR Cal St. Bake          12.43 
  3  Farwell, Elydia               FR Utah Valley           12.36 
  4  Satterwhite, Ashley           FR Hawaii                12.33 
  5  Meusec, Lacey                 SR Western Oreg          12.35 
  6  Kyere-Boateng, Olivia         JR Utah Valley           12.36 
  7  McClung, Madison              FR Western Oreg          12.45 
  8  Miller, Lacey                 SR UCAC                  12.48 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Kathrein, Sarah               SO Western Oreg          12.60 
  2  Auberry, Asia                 SO Concordia (C          12.56 
  3  Slocum, Jae                   FR Fresno Pacif          12.51 
  4  Vyenielo, Megan               FR UC Santa Bar          12.50 
  5  Terry, Lindsay                FR Southern Uta          12.51 
  6  Abrahms, Andrea               JR Simon Fraser          12.54 
  7  Morgan, Grace                 SR Com. Cougars          12.58 
  8  Fung, Anita                   SO Azusa Pacifi          12.63 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Eze, Chiza                    FR LA Valley             12.86 
  2  Nichols, Candace              SO Cal St. Bake          12.75 
  3  Murphy, Rachel                FR Cuesta                12.71 
  4  Blanco, Adriana               SO LA Valley             12.66 
  5  Jackson, Loren                FR Cal St. Bake          12.67 
  6  Miller, Shawn                 SO Citrus                12.72 
  7  Lewis, Shermain               FR Chaffey               12.78 
  8  Duncan, Nikia                 SO Detroit Merc          12.86 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Eldridge, Stephanie           JR Cal Poly Pom          13.20 
  2  Rhode, Mercedes               FR Simon Fraser          13.11 
  3  Halfyard, Sasha               FR Alaska Ancho          12.92 
  4  Castillo, Alva                FR LA Valley             12.88 
  5  Foggo, Richina                SR UCAC                  12.90 
  6  Cook-Mackenzie, April         SR Simon Fraser          13.10 
  7  Griffin, Natalie              FR Citrus                13.12 
  8  Harris, Brandy                FR San Bernardi          13.21 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Parker, Amanda                FR Alaska Ancho          13.75 
  2  Dacoff, Britanny              FR Glendale              13.56 
  3  Gonzalez, Jasmin              FR Citrus                13.49 
  4  Clark, Mareka T.              SO Chaffey               13.31 
  5  Word, Kirsten                 FR Cal St. Stan          13.33 
  6  Aluisi, Jenna                 SR Fresno Pacif          13.56 
  7  Rowe, Jeanette                FR Cal St. Stan          13.69 
  8  Rivalta, Nicole               JR Cal St. Stan          13.98 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Young, Lauren                 FR Cal St. Stan             NT 
  2  Gordon, Emily                 FR UC Santa Bar             NT 
  3  Cooper, Breanna               FR Bakersfield           14.65 
  4  Ramos, Monica                 FR Bakersfield           13.99 
  5  Hinostro, Sarah               FR Bakersfield           14.21 
  6  Acosta, Jannete               FR Rio Hondo             16.70 
  7  Micheli, Stephanie            FR Chaffey                  NT 
  8  Gines, Veronica               SO UC Santa Bar             NT 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  2  Dixon, Cherise                SO UC Santa Bar             NT 
  3  Fessenden, Danielle           FR UC Santa Bar             NT 
  4  Evans, Symone                 FR UC Santa Bar             NT 
  5  Eagleton, Anne                FR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
  6  Mueller, Aislynn              SO UC Santa Bar             NT 
  7  Bragg, Jessica                SO UC Santa Bar             NT 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  1:45.24  2005        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                    
   BC Invite:  1:50.63  4/16/2010   Kieran Flannery, Loughborough              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hucke, Tim                    FR Wisconsin           1:51.00 
  2  Vugteveen, Travis             FR Simon Fraser        1:51.67 
  3  Spaciel, Jake                 JR Wis.-Milwauk        1:51.68 
  4  Hernandez, Gustavo            SR Cal St. Nort        1:51.96 
  5  Ellis, Terrance               SO Cal St. Stan        1:52.00 
  6  Buechel, Daniel               FR Wisconsin           1:52.50 
  7  Potts, Caleb                  FR Northern Ari        1:52.50 
  8  Booker, Dewayne               SO San Bernardi        1:52.60 
  9  Gonzales, Steven              JR Cal St. Nort        1:52.99 
 10  Brooks, Montrail              SR Azusa Pacifi        1:53.00 
 11  Matsueda, Nick                SR Northern Ari        1:53.50 
 12  Arverson, Jake                FR Sacramento S        1:53.71 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brady, Tyler                  SO UC Santa Bar        1:54.00 
  2  Meddles, Wade                 FR Azusa Pacifi        1:54.00 
  3  Gurley, Michael               SO Friends             1:54.00 
  4  Reid, Adam                    JR Simon Fraser        1:54.10 
  5  Slade, David                  SO British Colu        1:54.20 
  6  Hopper, Dylan                 FR Western Wash        1:54.23 
  7  Case, Matt                    SO Sacramento S        1:54.25 
  8  Jones, Neil                   SO Glendale            1:54.33 
  9  Goodheart, Austin             FR UC Santa Bar        1:54.46 
 10  Vorderbruegge, Dawson         SO Cal St. Stan        1:54.47 
 11  Van Boxtel, Bryce             SO Cuesta              1:54.50 
 12  Salvatierra, Michael          SO Cuesta              1:54.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sanchez, Martin               SO San Bernardi        1:54.65 
  2  Low, Chris                    FR Canyons             1:54.82 
  3  Sandall, Eric                 FR Southern Uta        1:55.00 
  4  Davis, Anthony                SO Uc-Colo. Spg        1:55.00 
  5  McKee, Riley                  FR Azusa Pacifi        1:55.12 
  6  Bill, Simon                   FR British Colu        1:55.15 
  7  Liu, Yubai                    JR Simon Fraser        1:55.20 
  8  Bain, Jared                      Unattached          1:55.34 
  9  Chambers, Keith                  TrackWest           1:55.50 
 10  Hill, Thomas                  JR Alaska Ancho        1:55.75 
 11  Hall, Kelly                   JR South Dakota        1:55.77 
 12  Thomas, Danny                 FR Cuesta              1:56.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ullom, Chris                  SO Uc-Colo. Spg        1:56.00 
  2  Diaz, Alberto                 SR Cal Poly Pom        1:56.00 
  3  Peterson, Erik                FR Southern Uta        1:56.00 
  4  Abraham, Nick                 JR Western Wash        1:56.01 
  5  Young, James                  JR Simon Fraser        1:56.20 
  6  Scott, Jordan                 FR UC Santa Bar        1:56.50 
  7  Avila, Ricky                  SO Glendale            1:56.51 
  8  Leverington, Tyler            SR North Dakota        1:56.66 
  9  Martin, Jimmy                 SO UC Santa Bar        1:57.00 
 10  Lopez, Nelson                    Unattached          1:57.00 
 11  Moore, Mitchell               SO Cal Baptist         1:57.00 
 12  McDonough, Travis             FR Southern Uta        1:57.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Monsen, Jim                   SO Utah Valley         1:57.38 
  2  Lopez, Jonathan               FR San Bernardi        1:57.56 
  3  Hays, Hunter                  SO Cal St. Nort        1:57.95 
  4  Oliver, Jonny                 SO Southern Uta        1:58.00 
  5  Mitchell, Billy               JR Vanguard            1:58.09 
  6  Robles, Ramon                 FR Glendale            1:58.22 
  7  Nielson, Cliff                FR Utah Valley         1:58.23 
  8  Anderson, Adrian              SO Glendale            1:58.63 
  9  Greenhoe, Brian               SR Detroit Merc        1:58.90 
 10  Layten, Tim                      RF United           1:58.99 
 11  Alley, Dean                   FR Cal St. Stan        1:59.00 
 12  Gamble, Kai                   SO Unattached          1:59.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Orme, Royce                   JR Southern Uta        1:59.00 
  2  Sanchez, Christopher          FR San Bernardi        1:59.00 
  3  Denlinger, Paul               FR Cuesta              1:59.56 
  4  Winston, Sam                  FR Glendale            1:59.57 
  5  Gonzales, Marvin              JR Cal St. Nort        1:59.89 
  6  Colletti, Jon                    So Cal Track        1:59.93 
  7  Portugal, JC                  FR San Bernardi        2:00.00 
  8  dorado, ricky                    Unattached          2:00.00 
  9  Jones, Reginald               FR San Bernardi        2:00.00 
 10  Ortiz, Marvin                 SO Fresno Pacif        2:00.18 
 11  Welton, Brecon                SO Cuesta              2:00.89 
 12  Duarte, Jason                    Unattached          2:01.13 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Castro, Paul                  FR Azusa Pacifi        2:01.60 
  2  Ma, Tawei                     JR Cal St. Nort        2:01.90 
  3  Shaffer, Vince                FR Cuesta              2:02.00 
  4  Galvez, Miguel                SR Cal St. Nort        2:02.10 
  5  Bailey, Justin                FR San Bernardi        2:02.30 
  6  Lopez, Jose                   SR Cal St. Bake        2:02.98 
  7  Bernardo, John                JR Unattached          2:03.00 
  8  Saylor, Christian             SO Azusa Pacifi        2:03.00 
  9  Miller, Christopher           FR Bakersfield         2:03.92 
 10  Rutledge, Bradley             FR San Bernardi        2:04.00 
 11  Lacambra, Anthony             SO Azusa Pacifi        2:04.00 
 12  Bure, Sean M.                 SO Chaffey             2:05.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Chad                   JR Vanguard            2:05.00 
  2  Rodriguez, Bert               SO San Bernardi        2:06.00 
  3  Mora, Julio                   SO Cal St. Nort        2:07.00 
  4  Bravo, Jaime                  SR Cal St. Bake        2:07.33 
  5  Gill, Corey                      Unattached          2:08.00 
  6  Pyryev, Artem                 FR Fresno Pacif        2:08.26 
  7  Mares, Jose                   FR Rio Hondo           2:08.31 
  8  Sifuentes, Jose               FR Glendale            2:08.89 
  9  Meister, Caleb                FR Vanguard            2:10.48 
 10  Solis, David                  SO Cal Baptist         2:10.76 
 11  Garcia, Eduardo               JR Cal St. Nort        2:10.80 
 12  Haro, Daniel                  FR Chaffey             2:12.94 
 13  Jensen, Charlie               FR Fresno Pacif        2:17.13 
 14  Avitua, Carlos                FR Citrus              2:26.57 
 15  Arredondo, Paul               FR Citrus              2:46.34 
 16  Sanchez, Joseph               FR Chaffey                  NT 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  2:02.64  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                         
   BC Invite:  2:05.59  4/16/2010   Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Jessica                SR Simon Fraser        2:04.10 
  2  Crofts, Helen                 JR Simon Fraser        2:04.10 
  3  Kane, Brianna                 SR Simon Fraser        2:08.45 
  4  Lawman, Poppy                 SO Azusa Pacifi        2:09.61 
  5  Harper, Brittney              SO Wisconsin           2:10.11 
  6  Butterworth, Lindsey          FR Simon Fraser        2:11.80 
  7  Kane, Michaela                JR Simon Fraser        2:11.89 
  8  Sawatzky, Sarah               FR Simon Fraser        2:11.89 
  9  Martinez, Victoria            SR Azusa Pacifi        2:12.00 
 10  Celis, Arianna                SR Cal St. Bake        2:12.22 
 11  Carstensen, Diandra           FR Azusa Pacifi        2:12.64 
 12  Honeycutt, Corey                 Unattached          2:13.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Vitug, Sarah                  JR UC Santa Bar        2:13.22 
  2  Simon, Ashlynn                FR North Dakota        2:13.42 
  3  Coates, Kaylee                SO Southern Uta        2:13.78 
  4  Vogt, Emma                    JR Simon Fraser        2:14.30 
  5  Ball, Sarah                   FR Marquette           2:14.50 
  6  O'Quinn, Maddie               SR St. Louis U.        2:14.60 
  7  Carr, Vanessa                 SO Cal St. Nort        2:14.99 
  8  Vogt, Abbey                   FR Simon Fraser        2:15.00 
  9  McCarthy, Caitlin             JR St. Louis U.        2:15.09 
 10  Brennan, Olivia               SR Simon Fraser        2:15.16 
 11  Mulgannon, Callie             JR UC Santa Bar        2:15.78 
 12  Fraley, Sara                  SR St. Louis U.        2:16.07 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Maraiah             JR British Colu        2:16.08 
  2  Wollaston, Natalie            JR Cal St. Nort        2:16.21 
  3  Wolff, Kyle                   JR Cal Poly Pom        2:16.71 
  4  Creager, Krista               SO South Dakota        2:16.89 
  5  Imlach, Brittany              SR British Colu        2:17.25 
  6  Raber, Sarah                  FR Northern Ari        2:17.50 
  7  Karotko, Desiree              JR Cal St. Nort        2:17.65 
  8  Soria, Elizabeth              JR Cal Poly Pom        2:18.00 
  9  Cervantes, Ashlee             FR Cal Baptist         2:18.00 
 10  Alexander, Malaysia           SO Cal Baptist         2:18.00 
 11  Zapata, Diana                 JR Cal Poly Pom        2:18.09 
 12  Everetts, Megan               JR Western Oreg        2:18.32 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Romano, Jenna                 JR St. Louis U.        2:18.37 
  2  Petty, Camille                FR UC Santa Bar        2:18.64 
  3  Thompson, Megan               FR Cal St. Bake        2:18.66 
  4  Talbot, Stephanie             JR Utah Valley         2:18.69 
  5  Elhard, Rubye                 JR Cal St. Stan        2:19.66 
  6  Skordahl, Zoe                 JR Western Oreg        2:19.73 
  7  Carlson, Kaleigh              JR Azusa Pacifi        2:20.00 
  8  Armstrong, Rebecca               Unattached          2:20.00 
  9  Urman, Kasey                  FR Cuesta              2:20.33 
 10  Selve, Alyssa                 FR Glendale            2:20.34 
 11  Steer, Hannah                 FR Azusa Pacifi        2:20.40 
 12  Adams, Kristie                SO Friends             2:20.50 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Ghabbour, Marina              FR Cal St. Stan        2:20.90 
  2  Rosas, Karen                  SO Glendale            2:20.97 
  3  Pluemer, Laura                SO Glendale            2:21.51 
  4  Lopez, Cecilia                SO Cal St. Bake        2:21.80 
  5  Mazzocco, Kassie              SO Uc-Colo. Spg        2:22.00 
  6  Degan, Kelsey                 FR Azusa Pacifi        2:22.75 
  7  Sanchez, Diana                SO Glendale            2:22.98 
  8  Sherman, Sierra                  Calgary Spar        2:23.02 
  9  Perez, Brenda                 JR Cal Baptist         2:23.83 
 10  Van Setten, Naomi             FR Cal Baptist         2:23.89 
 11  Neimeyer, Alyssa              JR Cal Baptist         2:25.23 
 12  Kettelkamp, Sara              SO Uc-Colo. Spg        2:26.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Cruz, Melisa                  JR Cal St. Bake        2:26.26 
  2  Kaneichi, Kristine            SO Glendale            2:26.49 
  3  Parr, Lauren                  SO Cal Poly Pom        2:26.58 
  4  Naranjo, Rachel               FR Cal St. Stan        2:28.00 
  5  Newlin, Abbie                 JR Azusa Pacifi        2:28.00 
  6  Vukov, Lexie                  FR Cal Baptist         2:28.07 
  7  Barnard, Megan                JR Fresno Pacif        2:28.46 
  8  Minnick, Lauren               SO Vanguard            2:28.60 
  9  Youngblood, La'Nesha          SO San Bernardi        2:28.76 
 10  Chessum, Candice              JR Azusa Pacifi        2:29.81 
 11  Hessick, Kristen              FR Cuesta              2:30.00 
 12  Ospital-Cone, Nikki           FR Cuesta              2:30.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Ochoa, Vivian                 SO Glendale            2:31.48 
  2  Murray, Johannah              SO Cal Poly Pom        2:31.75 
  3  Moser, Samantha               JR Concordia (C        2:34.88 
  4  Martinez, Iris                SO Cuesta              2:35.00 
  5  Perez, Blanca                 FR Bakersfield         2:35.45 
  6  Martinez, Margaret            FR Bakersfield         2:35.65 
  7  Guiterrz, Alejandra           FR Bakersfield         2:35.75 
  8  Wences, Jessica               SO Glendale            2:36.36 
  9  Pace, Elle                    FR Concordia (C        2:37.07 
 10  Anderson, Tayler              SO Cuesta              2:38.00 
 11  Boyd, Rachel                  FR Fresno Pacif        2:38.33 
 12  Castillo, Stefhany            FR Bakersfield         3:02.33 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  49.18  2003        Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough                
   BC Invite:  51.96  4/16/2010   Walagime W, Papau New-Guinea                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Priebe, Brandon               JR South Dakota          53.90 
  2  Pinon, Andre                  SO UC Santa Bar          52.66 
  3  Woytkowiak, Paul              SO Unattached            52.38 
  4  Medwood, Kenneth                 Evo Track Cl          49.66 
  5  Stenner, Juan                    Aldebaran Tr          51.45 
  6  Clark, Kyle                   JR Azusa Pacifi          52.63 
  7  Smiles, Dahmar                JR St. Louis U.          52.75 
  8  Clark, Andrew                 SR Fresno Pacif          54.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Clarke, Drew                  SO Utah Valley           54.72 
  2  Villanueva, Phillip           SR Western Wash          54.53 
  3  Donald, Anthony               SO Detroit Merc          54.09 
  4  Ezell, Slater                 SO Azusa Pacifi          54.03 
  5  Go, Alvin                     SR UC Santa Bar          54.08 
  6  Dalene, Tim                   SO Southern Uta          54.13 
  7  Lewis, Donovan                FR Southern Uta          54.67 
  8  McGetrick, Ian                FR Utah Valley           54.90 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Conan, Ryan                   FR Southern Uta          55.42 
  2  Lefler, Vincent               JR Detroit Merc          55.29 
  3  Loscutoff, Andy               SR Western Oreg          55.15 
  4  Dunn, Detri                      Unattached            54.92 
  5  Hayes, Clayton                   Capital City          55.10 
  6  Ambriz, Jesus                    Aldebaran Tr          55.15 
  7  Weston, Kalon                 FR Utah Valley           55.42 
  8  Burr, Chris                   JR Utah Valley           55.78 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Robertson, Markus             FR Northern Ari          56.50 
  2  Swan, Cole                    FR Southern Uta          56.45 
  3  Papazyan, Arthur              FR Glendale              56.20 
  4  Wallace, Glenn                FR LA Trade Tec          55.78 
  5  Williams, Matt                JR Utah Valley           56.08 
  6  Morales, Gabriel              SR Western Wash          56.35 
  7  Campbell, Aviram              JR Detroit Merc          56.48 
  8  Peters, Mike                  FR Unattached            56.50 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Wilson, Travis                FR Alaska Ancho          57.21 
  2  Browden, Zech                 FR Bakersfield           57.18 
  3  Maestre, Richard              FR Cal St. Bake          56.99 
  4  Rhodes, Kody                  FR Western Oreg          56.59 
  5  Farris, Craig                 FR Bakersfield           56.80 
  6  Glasby, Derrick               SR Cal Baptist           57.03 
  7  Washington, Brandon           JR Cal St. Bake          57.18 
  8  Watson, Jacob                 SO Utah Valley           57.23 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Velandria, Josh               SO Glendale            1:00.50 
  2  Sedam, Sameer                 FR Azusa Pacifi          59.11 
  3  Hurtado, Ariel                SO Bakersfield           58.85 
  4  Perez, David                  SR Cal St. Nort          57.43 
  5  Reyes, Alex                   JR Fresno Pacif          57.48 
  6  Miller, Anthony               FR San Bernardi          58.86 
  7  Chessum, Ian                  SR Azusa Pacifi          59.17 
  8  Lopez, Jorge                  FR Glendale            1:00.67 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Coaxum, Matthew               FR Chaffey                  NT 
  3  Steed, Gavin                  FR Concordia (C        1:05.88 
  4  Day, Jackson                  FR Cuesta              1:01.24 
  5  Sanders, Isaiah               FR San Bernardi        1:02.32 
  6  Sanchez, Joseph               FR Chaffey                  NT 
  7  Jimenez, Abel                 FR Chaffey                  NT 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  56.57  1994        Catherine Pomales, Central State             
   BC Invite:  58.95  4/16/2010   Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Juhnke, Haley                 SR South Dakota        1:02.78 
  2  Lodree, Ashley                   Run With Us/        1:02.00 
  3  Turner, Brooke                   Run with Us         1:00.00 
  4  Merrill, Sonali                  Unattached            58.85 
  5  Okoro, Ese                       Team England          59.10 
  6  Boss, Traci                      Coquitlam Ch        1:01.00 
  7  Burr, Megan                   JR Utah Valley         1:02.44 
  8  Mueller, Aislynn              SO UC Santa Bar        1:02.91 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Roesler, Emily                JR North Dakota        1:04.02 
  2  Reid, Kaitlyn                 SR Western Oreg        1:03.64 
  3  Shea, Jackie                  JR Northern Ari        1:03.50 
  4  Gordon, Emily                 FR UC Santa Bar        1:03.25 
  5  Zahn, Jenny                   JR Marquette           1:03.50 
  6  Rodriguez, Amanda             SO UC Santa Bar        1:03.51 
  7  Burr, Holly                   SO Utah Valley         1:03.77 
  8  Schaffer, Kristi              FR North Dakota        1:04.17 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Romer, Nancy                  JR Utah Valley         1:04.60 
  2  Sayer, Shelby                 SO Southern Uta        1:04.30 
  3  Baker, Jordan                 JR Concordia (C        1:04.25 
  4  Laidley, Jayla                FR Fresno Pacif        1:04.22 
  5  Paicely, Jasmine              JR Southern Uta        1:04.23 
  6  Strobel, Cally                FR South Dakota        1:04.25 
  7  Edmunds, Carrie               SO Wisconsin           1:04.33 
  8  Opsal, Lauren                 JR Hawaii              1:05.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bradley, Lindsay              NA Unat-Souther        1:05.96 
  2  Dixon, Cherise                SO UC Santa Bar        1:05.57 
  3  Carrie, Maresha               FR SMU                 1:05.50 
  4  Alanis, Jessica               JR Fresno Pacif        1:05.32 
  5  Bragg, Jessica                SO UC Santa Bar        1:05.35 
  6  Kincaid, Jenah                SR Cal St. Bake        1:05.53 
  7  Mosher, Ali                   JR Western Oreg        1:05.83 
  8  Russell, Sasha                FR Southern Uta        1:06.32 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Nielson, Sara                 JR Cal St. Bake        1:08.02 
  2  Taylor, Katie                 SR Detroit Merc        1:07.94 
  3  Griffin, Natalie              FR Citrus              1:07.00 
  4  Tallon, Ashley                FR Fresno Pacif        1:06.45 
  5  Benson, Shaquel               SR Southern Uta        1:06.48 
  6  Vander Meulen, Janna          JR Western Oreg        1:07.73 
  7  Lodree, Ashley                   Run with Us         1:08.00 
  8  James, Ebony                  SO San Bernardi        1:08.34 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Reyven              FR Chaffey                  NT 
  2  Slayton, Ashley               FR San Bernardi             NT 
  3  Chesley, Jordan               FR Azusa Pacifi        1:11.97 
  4  Escutia, Clara                SO Bakersfield         1:09.00 
  5  Alley, Briana                 FR Uc-Colo. Spg        1:09.00 
  6  Shields, Ali                  FR Utah Valley         1:12.29 
  7  Lloyd, Hannah                    Team England             NT 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University    
   BC Invite:  20.89  4/16/2010   Samuel Francis, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Horton, DeMarion              JR Unattached            21.43 
  2  Keene, Zachary                JR Azusa Pacifi          21.34 
  3  Jefferson, Kyle               JR Wisconsin             21.06 
  4  Hardee, Trey                     Nike                  21.00 
  5  Vadeboncoeur, Nathan             Unattached            21.02 
  6  Stewart, Rohan                   Kajaks T&F            21.20 
  7  Newton, Adam                     Unattached            21.42 
  8  Boss, Andrew                  SR Simon Fraser          21.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Colston, Bryce                JR Iowa State            21.96 
  2  Yakovich, Anthony             SO Western Oreg          21.95 
  3  Rusch, Matthew                SR Unattached            21.84 
  4  Leischner, Luke               JR South Dakota          21.69 
  5  Myers, Preston                FR Southern Uta          21.77 
  6  Stangby, Josh                 FR Unattached            21.90 
  7  Burningham, Skylar            FR Utah Valley           21.95 
  8  Lawrynowicz, Jacek            SR Unattached            22.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Boyd, Dustin                  SO Western Oreg          22.24 
  2  Thomas, Tyler                 FR Western Oreg          22.12 
  3  Weathers, Robert              SO Glendale              22.10 
  4  Vowels, Jacob                 FR UC Santa Bar          22.02 
  5  Aviles, Jimmy                 FR Citrus                22.09 
  6  Brydson, Jacob                SO Utah Valley           22.12 
  7  Kaino, Matt                   SO Western Oreg          22.21 
  8  Turkington, Matthew           FR Cal St. Bake          22.27 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Montrose, Brett               JR Simon Fraser          22.34 
  2  Ooten, Jesse                  JR Cal St. Stan          22.34 
  3  Frankis, Gianni                  ENGL                  22.30 
  4  Todd, christopher                Unattached            22.30 
  5  Walker, Evan                  FR UC Santa Bar          22.30 
  6  Schneider, Cameron            FR UC Santa Bar          22.30 
  7  Brown, Paul                   SO Cuesta                22.34 
  8  Bell, Cody                    FR Northern Ari          22.35 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Curry, Chris                  FR South Dakota          22.43 
  2  Beer, Beidi                   JR UC Santa Bar          22.42 
  3  Burningham, Landon            SR Physiq Perfo          22.36 
  4  Harvey, Nate                  FR UC Santa Bar          22.35 
  5  Williams, Trey                FR Glendale              22.35 
  6  Frimpong, Akwasi              SO Utah Valley           22.39 
  7  Haire, Ronald M.              SO Chaffey               22.42 
  8  pickford, matthew             SR Unattached            22.46 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Joyce, keefer                 JR Unattached            22.50 
  2  Walsh, John                   SO UC Santa Bar          22.50 
  3  Fredericks, Renard               Team England          22.50 
  4  Ette, Moses                      ENGL                  22.50 
  5  Moses, Ette                      Team England          22.50 
  6  Davis, Daniel                    ENGL                  22.50 
  7  Shaver, Jason                 SR Uc-Colo. Spg          22.50 
  8  Davis, Daniel                    Team England          22.50 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Perez, Sergio                    Unattached            22.60 
  2  Peeden, Darrell               SO San Bernardi          22.58 
  3  Dhein, Lee                    SO North Dakota          22.53 
  4  Morris, Kenyon                JR Unattached            22.51 
  5  Moore, Josh                   SO Western Oreg          22.52 
  6  Clayto n, Adam                FR Bakersfield           22.57 
  7  Johnson, Sean                 FR UC Santa Bar          22.60 
  8  Bailey-Whitehair, Demetreus   SR Southern Uta          22.61 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Fernandez, Jarel              FR Azusa Pacifi          22.71 
  2  Hylton, Joseph                   Team England          22.70 
  3  Washington, Travell           FR San Bernardi          22.67 
  4  Ashton, Taylor                JR Southern Uta          22.65 
  5  Jimenez, Max                  FR Fresno Pacif          22.66 
  6  Hylton, Joseph                   ENGL                  22.70 
  7  Fredricks, Renard                ENGL                  22.70 
  8  Clark, Anthony                SR Fresno Pacif          22.73 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  West, Joe                     JR Southern Uta          22.86 
  2  Crawford, Darnell                Unattached            22.80 
  3  Pangilinan, Mark              FR Western Wash          22.76 
  4  Cotton, Michael               JR Cal St. Stan          22.73 
  5  Axsom, Ian                       Unattached            22.74 
  6  Mabry, Jaylan                 FR Chaffey               22.77 
  7  Dunbar, Matt                  FR South Dakota          22.82 
  8  Alade-Chester, Oluwajimi      FR Chaffey               22.87 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Harkins, Bryan                SO Concordia (C          23.01 
  2  Maillet, Chaka                   Team England          23.00 
  3  Severiano, Eric               FR UC Santa Bar          22.91 
  4  Foote, Jared                  JR South Dakota          22.88 
  5  Washington, Brandon           JR Cal St. Bake          22.91 
  6  Maillet, Chaka                   ENGL                  23.00 
  7  Peeden, Daniel                SO San Bernardi          23.00 
  8  Allen, AJ                     SO Alaska Ancho          23.01 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Gonzales, Steven              JR Cal St. Nort          23.58 
  2  Lemucchi, Kyle                SO Bakersfield           23.17 
  3  David, Toby                   SR Western Wash          23.12 
  4  Mack, Collin                  FR UC Santa Bar          23.07 
  5  Moore, Myren                  FR Bakersfield           23.08 
  6  Judish, Micah                 SO Cal St. Stan          23.16 
  7  Sabio, Alexander              SO Unattached            23.50 
  8  Feola, Matthew                FR Uc-Colo. Spg          23.60 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Avant, Brian                  FR Citrus                24.45 
  2  Proctor, Wesley               FR San Bernardi          23.91 
  3  James, Derek                  FR Vanguard              23.71 
  4  DeWatteville, Aaron           FR Concordia (C          23.60 
  5  Battenberg, Bradley           FR Concordia (C          23.70 
  6  Martin, Jeremy                FR Chaffey               23.87 
  7  Guerrero, Juan                FR Azusa Pacifi          23.97 
  8  Steed, Gavin                  FR Concordia (C          24.54 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  2  Smith, Mark                   SO Citrus                25.96 
  3  Spalding, Jeff                FR Fresno Pacif          25.54 
  4  Doss, Brian                   FR San Bernardi          24.92 
  5  bowen, vincent                JR Unattached            25.11 
  6  Spalding, Josh                FR Fresno Pacif          25.55 
  7  Gutierrez, Carlos             FR Rio Hondo             27.16 
Section 14  Timed Finals
  3  Rodriguez, Rory               NA Unat-Team Ed             NT 
  4  Goodman, David                   Unattached               NT 
  5  Colton, Danny                    Unattached               NT 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  22.96  1992        Myra Mayberry, Showtime                      
   BC Invite:  23.84  4/16/2010   Jasmine Baldwin-Foss, Cheetah Internat       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Panteau, April                SR Run With Us/          24.70 
  2  Duchow, Katie                 JR Wisconsin             24.49 
  3  DeCoster, Jameice             SO Wisconsin             23.96 
  4  Ohuruogu, Christine              Team England          23.00 
  5  King, Lorraine                   Unattached            23.80 
  6  Mihalinec, Maja               JR Nebraska-Oma          24.30 
  7  Kyere-Boateng, Olivia         JR Utah Valley           24.60 
  8  Woods, Jasmine                FR LA Valley             24.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Martin, Emily                    Team England          25.00 
  2  Zimmer, Jenn                     UCAC                  24.94 
  3  Garner, Brittany              SR South Dakota          24.81 
  4  Ross, Mandy                   SR Azusa Pacifi          24.76 
  5  Manso, Ashley                    Run With Us/          24.80 
  6  Johnson, Jessica              FR UC Santa Bar          24.89 
  7  Castillo, Alva                FR LA Valley             24.97 
  8  Williamson, Bianca               Team England          25.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Meusec, Lacey                 SR Western Oreg          25.24 
  2  Ashford, Snita                SR UC Santa Bar          25.20 
  3  Nelson, Zandrea               JR Utah Valley           25.06 
  4  Porter, Carissa               SO Glendale              25.01 
  5  Yeboah, Anna                  JR Utah Valley           25.05 
  6  Carter, Breanne               SR Simon Fraser          25.14 
  7  Bren, Megan                   SO South Dakota          25.23 
  8  Satterwhite, Ashley           FR Hawaii                25.25 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Harrison, Shanice                Team England          25.40 
  2  Bolden, Kelsey                SO UC Santa Bar          25.33 
  3  Hurd, Brandy                  JR Fresno Pacif          25.29 
  4  Garrett, Antionette           FR Cal St. Bake          25.27 
  5  Tracy-Visintainer, Kailea        Hawaii Elite          25.29 
  6  Morgan, Grace                 SR Com. Cougars          25.33 
  7  McClung, Madison              FR Western Oreg          25.39 
  8  Panteau, April                   Run with Us           25.40 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Terry, Lindsay                FR Southern Uta          25.68 
  2  Kathrein, Sarah               SO Western Oreg          25.59 
  3  Schiernbeck, Crystal          SR South Dakota          25.48 
  4  Carey, Jennifer               SO UC Santa Bar          25.45 
  5  Zukowski, Megan               SR Western Wash          25.46 
  6  Boss, Traci                      Coquitlam Ch          25.50 
  7  Pola, Lexi                    SO Western Oreg          25.63 
  8  Roberts, Christina            JR South Dakota          25.70 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Blanco, Adriana               SO LA Valley             25.80 
  2  Dugger, Mallory               JR St. Louis U.          25.77 
  3  Jackson, Loren                FR Cal St. Bake          25.73 
  4  Brown, Rebecca                SO Utah Valley           25.72 
  5  Atkins, Brianna L.            SO Chaffey               25.72 
  6  Farwell, Elydia               FR Utah Valley           25.77 
  7  Marchildon, Megan             FR Lewis                 25.78 
  8  Auberry, Asia                 SO Concordia (C          25.88 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Fung, Anita                   SO Azusa Pacifi          26.18 
  2  Thomas, Holly                    Team England          26.00 
  3  Fessenden, Danielle           FR UC Santa Bar          25.96 
  4  Carr, Vanessa                 SO Cal St. Nort          25.93 
  5  Showers, Brittni              SR Cal St. Stan          25.94 
  6  Crawford, Tyra                FR Chaffey               25.97 
  7  Odegaard, Ashley              FR South Dakota          26.12 
  8  McMillon, Cherelle            SO UC Santa Bar          26.20 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Watts, Princess               JR Cal St. Bake          26.37 
  2  Weeks, Emily                  FR Uc-Colo. Spg          26.30 
  3  Halfyard, Sasha               FR Alaska Ancho          26.26 
  4  Miller, Shawn                 SO Citrus                26.23 
  5  Vyenielo, Megan               FR UC Santa Bar          26.25 
  6  Rodriguez, Amanda             SO UC Santa Bar          26.29 
  7  Matthews, Christina           FR Cal St. Stan          26.33 
  8  Eze, Chiza                    FR LA Valley             26.41 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Ledtke, Valle                 SO Western Wash          26.63 
  2  Karotko, Desiree              JR Cal St. Nort          26.60 
  3  Nigbur, Megan                 SO St. Louis U.          26.55 
  4  Lingwall, Jessica             FR Utah Valley           26.42 
  5  Johnson, Kelsea               JR Alaska Ancho          26.49 
  6  Hayward, Annie                SR Western Oreg          26.58 
  7  Lakey, Lauren                 FR Chaffey               26.62 
  8  Stewart, Adeshola             FR LA Valley             26.71 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Baker, Jordan                 JR Concordia (C          27.10 
  2  Moser, Samantha               JR Concordia (C          27.01 
  3  Eldridge, Stephanie           JR Cal Poly Pom          26.90 
  4  Duncan, Nikia                 SO Detroit Merc          26.79 
  5  Young, Lauren                 FR Cal St. Stan          26.88 
  6  Kalkstein, Susan              JR Detroit Merc          26.95 
  7  Robinson, Celeste             FR Nebraska-Oma          27.03 
  8  Anderson, Alison              SR South Dakota          27.15 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Word, Kirsten                 FR Cal St. Stan          27.88 
  2  Lopez, Christine              FR Rio Hondo             27.68 
  3  Overocker, Chelsea            FR Uc-Colo. Spg          27.40 
  4  Wollaston, Natalie            JR Cal St. Nort          27.16 
  5  Clarke, Tansha                FR South Dakota          27.18 
  6  Baker, Rhonda                 FR LA Valley             27.45 
  7  Rivalta, Nicole               JR Cal St. Stan          27.77 
  8  Rowe, Jeanette                FR Cal St. Stan          27.99 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Estrada, Elizabeth            SO Citrus                30.00 
  2  Ramos, Monica                 FR Bakersfield           29.75 
  3  Kaneakua, Bronte              FR Hawaii                28.70 
  4  Parker, Amanda                FR Alaska Ancho          28.00 
  5  Doran, Brianna                SO Cuesta                28.52 
  6  Gooden, Gayle                 FR Bakersfield           28.80 
  7  Garcia de Alba, Irasema          Unattached            29.76 
  8  Rios, Aundraya                FR Rio Hondo             30.45 
Section 13  Timed Finals
  3  Roesler, Emily                JR North Dakota             NT 
  4  Hinostro, Sarah               FR Bakersfield           30.74 
  5  Adams-King, Crystal           FR Vanguard              31.00 
  6  Schaffer, Kristi              FR North Dakota             NT 
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  3:05.42  1988        Prairie View A&M                           
   BC Invite:  3:16.90  4/16/2010   UC Santa Barbara, UC Santa Bar             
                        A Pinon, A Go, J Martin, R Martin                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Azusa Pacific  'A'                                   3:18.53 
     1) Brooks, Montrail SR             2) Shulte, David FR               
     3) Clark, Kyle JR                  4) Nolan, Deon JR                 
  2  Utah Valley  'A'                                     3:17.66 
     1) Clarke, Drew SO                 2) Rowberry, Tim JR               
     3) Brydson, Jacob SO               4) Burningham, Skylar FR          
  3  Nike  'A'                                            3:15.00 
     1) Clay, Bryan                     2) Eaton, Ashton                  
     3) Hardee, Trey                    4)                                
  4  UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                3:12.36 
     1) Pinon, Andre SO                 2) Go, Alvin SR                   
     3) Scott, Jordan FR                4) Martin, Ryan JR                
  5  Chaffey  'A'                                         3:14.56 
     1) Alade-Chester, Oluwajimi FR     2) Haire, Ronald M. SO            
     3) Mabry, Jaylan FR                4) Talamante, Jeremiah FR         
  6  Southern Utah  'A'                                   3:17.63 
     1) Lewis, Donovan FR               2) Myers, Preston FR              
     3) Diamond, Jason FR               4) Tavoian, Dallin JR             
  7  UC Santa Barbara  'B'                                3:18.50 
     1) Nguyen, Winton FR               2) Vowels, Jacob FR               
     3) Mack, Collin FR                 4) Severiano, Eric FR             
  8  Cuesta  'A'                                          3:20.05 
     1) Brown, Paul SO                  2) Van Boxtel, Bryce SO           
     3) Salvatierra, Michael SO         4) Powell, Dominic FR             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  UC Santa Barbara  'C'                                3:25.00 
     1) Dotson, Greg FR                 2) Houssain, Nadim SO             
     3) Parker, Rusty JR                4) Johnson, Sean FR               
  2  Southern Utah  'B'                                   3:23.00 
     1) Bailey-Whitehair, Demetreus SR  2) Peterson, Erik FR              
     3) Dalene, Tim SO                  4) Ashton, Taylor JR              
  3  Bakersfield  'A'                                     3:22.51 
     1) Farris, Craig FR                2) Hobson, Triandous FR           
     3) Miller, Christopher FR          4) Harris, Robby SO               
  4  Fresno Pacific  'A'                                  3:21.11 
     1) Vollmer, Eugene SO              2) Dejongh, Ethan JR              
     3) Clark, Anthony SR               4) Clark, Andrew SR               
  5  Glendale  'A'                                        3:21.99 
     1) Anderson, Adrian SO             2) Adams, Trent SO                
     3) Jones, Neil SO                  4) Tabora, Harold SO              
  6  Western Washington  'A'                              3:22.68 
     1) Villanueva, Phillip SR          2) Abraham, Nick JR               
     3) Hopper, Dylan FR                4) David, Toby SR                 
  7  San Bernardino  'A'                                  3:23.48 
     1) Sanchez, Martin SO              2) Miller, Anthony FR             
     3) Jones, Reginald FR              4) Booker, Dewayne SO             
  8  Cal Baptist  'A'                                     3:25.00 
     1) Cline, Chris SO                 2) Glasby, Derrick SR             
     3) Moore, Mitchell SO              4) Williams, Chase SO             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Citrus  'A'                                          3:35.00 
     1) Avant, Brian FR                 2) Aviles, Jimmy FR               
     3) Li, Enxiang (Ricky) FR          4) Rodriguez, Alexander FR        
  3  Fresno Pacific  'B'                                  3:32.44 
     1) Ortiz, Marvin SO                2) Reyes, Alex JR                 
     3) Puente, Anthony SR              4) Pyryev, Artem FR               
  4  Cal St. Northridge  'A'                              3:27.90 
     1) Gonzales, Steven JR             2) Gonzales, Marvin JR            
     3) Hernandez, Gustavo SR           4) Perez, David SR                
  5  Glendale  'B'                                        3:29.23 
     1) Robles, Ramon FR                2) Papazyan, Arthur FR            
     3) Winston, Sam FR                 4) Bersabe, Alexis FR             
  6  Cal St. Northridge  'B'                              3:33.60 
     1) Galvez, Miguel SR               2) Ma, Tawei JR                   
     3) Hays, Hunter SO                 4) Mora, Julio SO                 
  7  San Bernardino  'B'                                  3:36.34 
     1) Washington, Travell FR          2) Peeden, Darrell SO             
     3) Peeden, Daniel SO               4) Proctor, Wesley FR             
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  3:33.96  1994        Southern - New Orleans                     
   BC Invite:  3:51.11  4/16/2010   UC Santa Barbara, UC Santa Bar             
                        C Dixon, C McMillon, S Vargas, A Rodriguez        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chaffey  'A'                                         4:00.09 
     1) Atkins, Brianna L. SO           2) Bailey, Brikel FR              
     3) Crawford, Tyra FR               4) Lakey, Lauren FR               
  2  Cal St. Northridge  'A'                              3:59.00 
     1) Carr, Vanessa SO                2) Karotko, Desiree JR            
     3) Wollaston, Natalie JR           4) Spears, Crystal JR             
  3  UC Santa Barbara  'B'                                3:54.50 
     1) Kodama, Lauren SR               2) Carey, Jennifer SO             
     3) Petty, Camille FR               4) Gordon, Emily FR               
  4  UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                3:47.11 
     1) McMillon, Cherelle SO           2) Diaz, Justine JR               
     3) Rodriguez, Amanda SO            4) Johnson, Jessica FR            
  5  Utah Valley  'A'                                     3:47.81 
     1) Nelson, Zandrea JR              2) Hansen, Sally SO               
     3) Burr, Megan JR                  4) Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera SR         
  6  Fresno Pacific  'A'                                  3:55.88 
     1) Alanis, Jessica JR              2) Tallon, Ashley FR              
     3) Wyrick, Deirdre SO              4) Hurd, Brandy JR                
  7  Southern Utah  'A'                                   3:59.67 
     1) Paicely, Jasmine JR             2) Coates, Kaylee SO              
     3) Terry, Lindsay FR               4) Alm, Jaclyn FR                 
  8  UC Santa Barbara  'C'                                4:04.00 
     1) Bragg, Jessica SO               2) Dixon, Cherise SO              
     3) Mueller, Aislynn SO             4) Fessenden, Danielle FR         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Sawyer, Aimee FR                2) Showers, Brittni SR            
     3) Young, Lauren FR                4) Matthews, Christina FR         
  2  Cuesta  'A'                                          4:13.79 
     1) Murphy, Rachel FR               2) Ospital-Cone, Nikki FR         
     3) Doran, Brianna SO               4) Urman, Kasey FR                
  3  Glendale  'A'                                        4:09.08 
     1) Dowty, Jennifer FR              2) Porter, Carissa SO             
     3) Assoian, Rita SO                4) Pluemer, Laura SO              
  4  San Bernardino  'A'                                  4:06.33 
     1) Wright, Francis SO              2) James, Ebony SO                
     3) Kaur, Damanjot FR               4) Youngblood, La'Nesha SO        
  5  Cal Baptist  'A'                                     4:08.00 
     1) Alexander, Malaysia SO          2) Neimeyer, Alyssa JR            
     3) Vukov, Lexie FR                 4) Sjoerdsma, Lynnea SO           
  6  Citrus  'A'                                          4:11.01 
     1) Miller, Shawn SO                2) Mejia, Amanda FR               
     3) Gonzalez, Jasmin FR             4) Deuby, Natalie FR              
  7  Fresno Pacific  'B'                                  4:14.44 
     1) Laidley, Jayla FR               2) Barnard, Megan JR              
     3) Slocum, Jae FR                  4) Tallon, Haley FR               
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  16:47.48  1988        Doris Waton, Doris Waton                  
   BC Invite:  17:21.07  4/16/2010   Aleina Eisenhauer, Utah Valley            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Madalyn                NA Unat-Souther       17:16.00 
  2  Arnold, Jordan                SO Friends            17:20.00 
  3  Jones, Madalyn                JR Unattached         17:30.00 
  4  Goldring, Katja               JR UCLA               17:30.00 
  5  Acierno, Mariana                 Unattached         17:30.00 
  6  Moreno, Danielle              FR UC Santa Bar       17:30.00 
  7  Woodward, Maggie              FR British Colu       17:31.83 
  8  Stumb, Morgan                 SR Colorado Min       17:32.45 
  9  Mugnaini, Lauren              FR Sacramento S       17:40.19 
 10  Glassey, Cassandra            SR Cal St. Bake       17:40.45 
 11  Hargens, Erin                 FR South Dakota       17:40.51 
 12  Petkovic, Megan               JR UC Santa Bar       17:43.10 
 13  Nickless, Bethany                Unattached         17:45.00 
 14  Allen, Kirsten                FR Simon Fraser       17:50.00 
 15  Cooperstein, Christine        FR UC Santa Bar       17:52.97 
 16  Alvarez, Camila               JR UC Riverside       17:53.00 
 17  Lindstrom, Jzsanette          SO UC Riverside       17:56.00 
 18  Cominator, Karissa            JR Friends            17:56.84 
 19  Stanton, Holly                FR Idaho              17:58.32 
 20  Bailey, Armarose              JR Unattached         17:59.00 
 21  Pittman, Michelle             FR UCLA               18:00.00 
 22  Schmitt, Caitlin              FR UCLA               18:00.00 
 23  Martinez, Angela              FR Glendale           18:01.10 
 24  Medley, Elise                 SO St. Louis U.       18:03.77 
 25  Frier, Kaitlin                SR Uc-Colo. Spg       18:10.00 
 26  Castillo-Urbina, Yvonne       FR Cal St. Nort       18:20.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bailey, Armarose              NA Unat-Souther       18:25.00 
  2  Sandoval, Veronica            FR Uc-Colo. Spg       18:25.00 
  3  Guzman, Monica                FR Cal St. Bake       18:25.64 
  4  VanArsdol, Dayna              FR Southern Uta       18:30.00 
  5  Alvarado, Fany                FR Cal St. Nort       18:30.00 
  6  Buchanan, Melissa             SO Uc-Colo. Spg       18:35.00 
  7  Doerksen, Kim                 SO Simon Fraser       18:35.00 
  8  Jenkins, Claire               JR Cal St. Stan       18:35.00 
  9  Timmermans, Katie             FR Cal St. Stan       18:36.00 
 10  Bonilla, Rosalva              SO Unattached         18:40.00 
 11  Day, Mallory                  JR Cal St. Nort       18:40.00 
 12  Zainos, Araceli               SO Cal St. Nort       18:40.00 
 13  Erickson, Kindal              SR Southern Uta       18:45.00 
 14  Ruffolo, Juliana              JR Cal Poly Pom       18:47.46 
 15  Johnson, Amanda               SR Fresno Pacif       18:48.00 
 16  Neher, Madsion                FR Uc-Colo. Spg       18:50.00 
 17  Lopez, Jazmin                 JR Cal St. Bake       18:55.34 
 18  Cervantes, Ashlee             FR Cal Baptist        19:00.00 
 19  Mata, Judith                  SR Cal St. Bake       19:04.79 
 20  Campbell, Dallas              FR Cal St. Stan       19:05.00 
 21  Garcia, Lindsay               JR Cal St. Stan       19:07.61 
 22  Ferrans, Kristie              SR Detroit Merc       19:12.42 
 23  Del Pardo, Alicia             SR Uc-Colo. Spg       19:15.00 
 24  Nunez, Idolina                JR Cal St. Bake       19:21.16 
 25  Garcia, Sarah                 SR Cal Poly Pom       19:21.85 
 26  Flicker, Melissa                 Unattached         19:30.00 
 27  Coe, Natasha                  FR Cal Poly Pom       19:32.47 
 28  Herrera, Stephanie            FR Glendale           19:45.50 
 29  Montes, Johanna               JR Cal St. Bake       19:48.97 
 30  Beaudoin, Kayla               SO Cal Baptist        19:58.25 
 31  Macias, Lizette               SO Cal Poly Pom       19:59.16 
 32  Herrera, Elizabeth            SO LA Valley          20:56.42 
 33  Mendez, Jessica               FR Cal Poly Pom             NT 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  14:07.58  1994        Eluid Bargantuny, Missouri Valley         
   BC Invite:  14:45.15  4/16/2010   David Cardona, El Camino                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Saylor, Stephen               SO Iowa State         14:28.00 
  2  Garcia, Martin                   Mexico             14:29.00 
  3  Rosales, Daniel               SO UCLA               14:35.00 
  4  Holdmeyer, Brian              JR St. Louis U.       14:35.82 
  5  Fay, Dustin                   FR UCLA               14:38.00 
  6  Agnew, Spencer                SO Marquette          14:43.00 
  7  Maag, Patrick                 SO Marquette          14:43.00 
  8  Rodriguez, Xavier             JR Stephen F. A       14:43.44 
  9  Yeats, Dennis                 SR Stephen F. A       14:45.00 
 10  Kambestad, Marshall           SR South Dakota       14:45.99 
 11  Acosta, Jeremy                SO UC Santa Bar       14:47.32 
 12  Sharp, Nigel                  JR Southern Uta       14:50.00 
 13  Antzcak, Devan                SO Southern Uta       14:50.00 
 14  Samano, Ismael                JR Unattached         14:50.00 
 15  Whichard, Doug                JR UC Santa Bar       14:52.04 
 16  Bongard, Anthony              SO South Dakota       14:52.89 
 17  Beesley, Greg                 SO South Dakota       14:53.72 
 18  English, Mike                 SO Uc-Colo. Spg       14:55.00 
 19  Olea, Juan                    SR Cal St. Nort       14:58.00 
 20  Cesal, Andrew                 JR Unattached         14:59.00 
 21  Saloom, Adam                  JR Stephen F. A       14:59.32 
 22  Kent, Stephen                 JR Cal Poly Pom       15:00.00 
 23  Neidlinger, Dan               JR Friends            15:00.00 
 24  Aboukhadijeh, Amjed           FR UCLA               15:00.00 
 25  Bain, Jared                      Unattached         15:00.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cruz, Gustavo                 JR Cal Poly Pom       15:00.00 
  2  Rausa, Bryce                  FR Unattached         15:00.00 
  3  Sandall, Kevin                SR Southern Uta       15:00.00 
  4  McMichael, Scott              JR Cal Poly Pom       15:00.00 
  5  Prentice, Mathew              SR Cal Poly Pom       15:00.00 
  6  Zuckerman, Chase              FR UCLA               15:00.00 
  7  Kanzaria, Bhavik              JR UC Santa Bar       15:00.49 
  8  Frick, Baxter                 JR UC Santa Bar       15:05.00 
  9  Feldotto, Sam                 SO Uc-Colo. Spg       15:05.00 
 10  Wysocki, Michael              JR UC Santa Bar       15:06.26 
 11  Ariey, Andrew                    Cal Poly Dis       15:07.99 
 12  Garcia, Francisco             JR Concordia (C       15:09.00 
 13  Schmidt, Kyle                 SO South Dakota       15:09.30 
 14  Derrick, Ryan                 FR Uc-Colo. Spg       15:10.00 
 15  Rono, Elijah                  SO Southern Uta       15:10.00 
 16  Baez, Mariano                 SR Cal Poly Pom       15:10.00 
 17  Ayala, Ryan                   SR Detroit Merc       15:10.55 
 18  Madrid, Javier                JR Cal Baptist        15:15.00 
 19  Robison, Kevin                JR Southern Uta       15:18.00 
 20  Delgado, Victor               SO Cal Baptist        15:20.00 
 21  Lee, Robby                    FR Southern Uta       15:20.00 
 22  Rhoton, Clinton               FR Southern Uta       15:22.00 
 23  Lopez, Cesar                  SO Cal St. Nort       15:24.00 
 24  Rodriguez, Sergio             SO Cal Baptist        15:25.67 
 25  Cox, Nate                        IVTC               15:30.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Dhaliwal, Kanwar              SO Cal St. Stan       15:40.67 
  2  Becerra, Brandon              SR Cal St. Stan       15:41.88 
  3  Selters, Clark                JR Cal Poly Pom       15:43.10 
  4  Lara, Jose                       Unattached         15:45.00 
  5  Arroyo, Adam                  FR San Bernardi       15:45.00 
  6  Gutierrez, Jesus              SO Glendale           15:45.53 
  7  Nevarez, Ricardo              FR San Bernardi       15:46.00 
  8  Marquez, Nicholas             FR Glendale           15:46.79 
  9  Rojas, Alex                   SO Cal Baptist        15:50.00 
 10  Penn, Ian                     FR Uc-Colo. Spg       15:50.00 
 11  Weaver, Casey                 SO Uc-Colo. Spg       15:50.00 
 12  Hernandez, Javier                Unattached         15:54.00 
 13  Ernst, Ken                       Compex Racin       15:55.00 
 14  Schultz, Ted                  JR Uc-Colo. Spg       15:55.00 
 15  Foerster, Travis                 Unattached         16:00.00 
 16  Buckhoff, Michael                Unattached         16:02.00 
 17  McCreary, James               JR Unattached         16:05.38 
 18  Johnson, Drew                 FR Uc-Colo. Spg       16:10.00 
 19  Suarez, Ryan                     Cal Poly Dis       16:15.00 
 20  Croft, Brandon                FR Fresno Pacif       16:15.18 
 21  Walker, Darren                   Unattached         16:16.00 
 22  Macias, Carlos                FR San Bernardi       16:16.00 
 23  Canchola, Eliezar                Unattached         16:20.00 
 24  Marino, David                 FR Uc-Colo. Spg       16:20.00 
 25  Jones, Josh                   JR Uc-Colo. Spg       16:20.00 
 26  Van Beurden, Peter-John          Cal Poly Dis       16:37.00 
 27  bugh, jerry                      Unattached         16:50.00 
 28  Browne, Allen                 SR Uc-Colo. Spg       16:55.00 
 29  Hoekstra, Matt                SO Azusa Pacifi       17:00.00 
 30  Lindsay, Miles                SR Unattached         17:44.00 
 31  Bruce, Bent                   SO Glendale           18:45.90 
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
   BC Invite:  48.50m  4/15/2010   Phillipe Renaud, Southern Uta               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shinar, Justin                JR Cal St. Stan             ND 
  2  Cookmeyer, Michael            FR Citrus               18.43m 
  3  Noel, Patrick                 FR Citrus               21.47m 
  4  Juarez, Dylan                 FR Citrus               25.55m 
  5  Duffy, Cameron                FR Azusa Pacifi         33.53m 
  6  Brillhart, Aric               FR Citrus               34.12m 
  7  Nenadal, James                JR Fresno Pacif         34.82m 
  8  Lopez, Joel                   SO Fresno Pacif         35.17m 
  9  McDougal, Max                 SO Fresno Pacif         39.85m 
 10  Schultz, Nathan               SR Cal Poly Pom         39.98m 
 11  Brad, Beckwith                FR Azusa Pacifi         40.00m 
 12  Aviles, Jose                  FR Cal St. Nort         41.67m 
 13  Cox, James                    SO Cal Poly Pom         43.06m 
 14  Deavellar, Conrad             JR Cal St. Stan         46.57m 
 15  Elsen, Blake                  SO North Dakota         47.04m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Begue, Cameron                JR Cal St. Stan         47.24m 
  2  Walls, Aaron                  JR Fresno Pacif         47.26m 
  3  Jaime, Jeffrey                JR Fresno Pacif         47.60m 
  4  Gesser, Thomas                JR Cal St. Stan         47.95m 
  5  Utterback, Robbie             SR Iowa State           48.06m 
  6  Poet, James                   SR Cal St. Nort         48.75m 
  7  Judge, Thomas                 SO Cal St. Bake         49.21m 
  8  Swarbrick, Daniel             SO Iowa State           50.00m 
  9  Scherer, Josh                 FR UC Santa Bar         51.64m 
 10  Huitt, Vincent                JR Cal Poly Pom         51.64m 
 11  McAteer, Cameron              JR Cal St. Nort         52.44m 
 12  Millard, Christian            JR Fresno Pacif         52.90m 
 13  Veres, Denes                  SR Notre Dame           53.05m 
 14  Winters, Aaron                SR Fresno Pacif         53.31m 
 15  Shigem, Adam                  JR UC Santa Bar         53.73m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Soholt, Sam                   SR North Dakota         54.23m 
  2  Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtemoc    SR Cal St. Stan         55.04m 
  3  Orgon, Casey                  SO North Dakota         56.00m 
  4  Giese, Brian                  SR Wisconsin            56.00m 
  5  Davis, Greg                   SR Notre Dame           56.32m 
  6  Hollenkamp, Logan             SR North Dakota         56.34m 
  7  Kwasa, Justin                 SR St. Louis U.         56.48m 
  8  Hills, Andrew                 JR Notre Dame           56.48m 
  9  Belcher, John                 SR Notre Dame           57.20m 
 10  Espinosa, Miguel                 Aldebaran Tr         58.00m 
 11  Letterlough, Michael             Unattached           60.00m 
 12  Koglin, Josh                  SR Iowa State           62.50m 
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
   BC Invite:  50.71m  4/15/2010   Adrienne Hill, Southern Uta                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pomaski, Jamie                NA Unat-Norther             ND 
  2  Barnett, Raeniece             FR San Bernardi         27.14m 
  3  Curtis, Lindsey               FR Azusa Pacifi         30.74m 
  4  Smith, Courtney               FR Fresno Pacif         31.00m 
  5  Rivalta, Nicole               JR Cal St. Stan         32.08m 
  6  Michaelis, Catherine          JR Fresno Pacif         34.45m 
  7  Busi, Katie                   FR Cal St. Stan         37.66m 
  8  Gines, Veronica               SO UC Santa Bar         38.50m 
  9  McCullough, Molly             SO Unattached           39.37m 
 10  Ford, Aliza                   SR Fresno Pacif         39.81m 
 11  Perez, Helena                 FR SMU                  40.45m 
 12  Cunha, Jeni                   SO Cal St. Stan         40.71m 
 13  Mandelbaum, Mariah            SR Fresno Pacif         40.88m 
 14  Hooks, Whitney                SR Cal St. Nort         41.40m 
 15  Beukers, Janelle              FR Southern Uta         42.00m 
 16  Smith, Cheri                  SO Azusa Pacifi         42.00m 
 17  Manning, Alyssa               SO UC Santa Bar         42.02m 
 18  Gonzalez, Korina              JR Fresno Pacif         42.72m 
 19  Lesser, Emily                 FR North Dakota         43.55m 
 20  Luna, Kathleen                JR Azusa Pacifi         44.10m 
 21  Beck, Stephanie                  Kajaks T&F           44.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Johnson, Kathryn              JR North Dakota         44.49m 
  2  Juert, Christina                 Kajaks T&F           45.13m 
  3  Morgan, Claire                JR Cal St. Nort         45.70m 
  4  Swanson, Sam                  SO Southern Uta         45.70m 
  5  Pasholk, Jackie               FR Wisconsin            46.00m 
  6  Keene, Emily                  SO Lewis                46.60m 
  7  Mosley, Jasmine               JR South Dakota         46.63m 
  8  Tejada, Ileana                JR Cal Poly Pom         47.99m 
  9  Kovar, Kayla                  FR Southern Uta         48.00m 
 10  McIntosh, Jamila              SO Cal St. Nort         48.33m 
 11  Francis, Alex                 JR UC Santa Bar         48.44m 
 12  Robusto, Jordan               JR Azusa Pacifi         48.76m 
 13  Orris, Lauren                 SO Azusa Pacifi         48.77m 
 14  Kennedy, Samantha                Kajaks T&F           48.89m 
 15  Youngstrom, Darci             JR South Dakota         48.99m 
 16  Imani, Jessica                SR Unattached           49.00m 
 17  Casanova, Madeline            SO Notre Dame           49.10m 
 18  Wordell, Chelsea              JR Cal St. Nort         49.69m 
 19  Elliott, Nicole               JR Northern Ari         50.12m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Howerton-Davis, Destanae      FR Utah                 51.01m 
  2  Borden, Anika                 SR Hawaii               51.43m 
  3  Frank-Kuhn, Joanna            FR Hawaii               52.34m 
  4  Covington, Asianna               Kajaks T&F           52.64m 
  5  Sanchez, Cynthia              JR Utah                 52.92m 
  6  Mack, Jennifer                SR South Dakota         53.77m 
  7  Kraychir, Katie                  Unattached           54.86m 
  8  Lightfoot, Jean               SR UC Santa Bar         55.16m 
  9  Nugent, Emily                 SR Iowa State           55.24m 
 10  MacCorquodale, Emma           JR Hawaii               55.37m 
 11  Stahl, Anneli                 SO Utah                 56.72m 
 12  Christofferson, Britta        SR Iowa State           59.65m 
 13  Gill, Ayla                    JR SMU                  61.30m 
 14  Haapanen, Amy                  3 Unattached           66.00m 
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:   66-05  2005        Jaime Beyer, Shefield Elite                 
   BC Invite:  17.29m  4/16/2010   Nick Robinson, Concordia (C                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Osunwa, Paul                  FR Northern Ari         15.31m 
  2  Swarbrick, Daniel             SO Iowa State           15.43m 
  3  Moore, Darien                 SO Bakersfield          15.65m 
  4  Orgon, Casey                  SO North Dakota         15.69m 
  5  Millan, Alberto               FR Sacramento S         15.80m 
  6  Snyder, Cody                  FR South Dakota         15.80m 
  7  Levkiv, Andrey                FR Idaho                15.95m 
  8  Perez, Hector                 SR Southern Uta         15.96m 
  9  Wacker, Jason                 SO Sacramento S         16.01m 
 10  Burns, Sean                   SR South Dakota         16.26m 
 11  Slowey, Jason                 SR Western Oreg         16.46m 
 12  Veres, Denes                  SR Notre Dame           17.58m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Millard, Christian            JR Fresno Pacif         14.18m 
  2  Rivera, Glenn                 SO Canyons              14.23m 
  3  Ellis, Collin                 SO Cal St. Bake         14.34m 
  4  Cioni, Shane                  SO Cal Poly Pom         14.47m 
  5  Seymour, Chad                 SO UC Santa Bar         14.56m 
  6  Huston, Jerram                   New Zealand          14.60m 
  7  Margiotta, Gus                NA Unat-Norther         14.64m 
  8  Field, Austin                 FR Cuesta               14.82m 
  9  Westlin, Nelson               SO Western Wash         14.86m 
 10  Gilbert, Jacob                SO Western Wash         15.15m 
 11  Johnson, Chris                FR Southern Uta         15.17m 
 12  Rothwell, Kyle                FR Idaho                15.24m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtemoc    SR Cal St. Stan         12.93m 
  2  McKie, Calbert                FR San Bernardi         12.99m 
  3  Huitt, Vincent                JR Cal Poly Pom         13.00m 
  4  Lopez, Joel                   SO Fresno Pacif         13.02m 
  5  Schultz, Nathan               SR Cal Poly Pom         13.03m 
  6  Begue, Cameron                JR Cal St. Stan         13.20m 
  7  Cox, James                    SO Cal Poly Pom         13.57m 
  8  Scherer, Josh                 FR UC Santa Bar         13.59m 
  9  McAteer, Cameron              JR Cal St. Nort         13.62m 
 10  Allen, Joshua                 JR Concordia (C         13.84m 
 11  Whitham, Daniel               FR Canyons              13.95m 
 12  Aviles, Jose                  FR Cal St. Nort         13.96m 
 13  Poet, James                   SR Cal St. Nort         14.09m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Erwin, Rodney                 FR Chaffey               8.51m 
  2  McDougal, Max                 SO Fresno Pacif          9.03m 
  3  Saldana, Eric                 SO Bakersfield           9.25m 
  4  Meyer, Nijoel                 FR Cal St. Stan         10.10m 
  5  Gesser, Thomas                JR Cal St. Stan         10.40m 
  6  Samanie, Tyler                FR Cuesta               10.46m 
  7  McCullough, Shannon           FR Bakersfield          10.63m 
  8  Salvatierra, Edgar            FR Chaffey              10.75m 
  9  Pallares, Marcus              SO Chaffey              11.55m 
 10  Nenadal, James                JR Fresno Pacif         11.64m 
 11  Brown, Andrew                 FR San Bernardi         11.72m 
 12  Bergeron, Ricky               FR Canyons              11.77m 
 13  Pulido, Robert                FR Glendale             11.88m 
 14  Auelua, Tuvia                 FR San Bernardi         12.18m 
 15  Deavellar, Conrad             JR Cal St. Stan         12.42m 
 16  Jaime, Jeffrey                JR Fresno Pacif         12.53m 
 17  Holland, Gabe                 FR Alaska Ancho         12.78m 
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:   63-00  1994        Huang Zhihong, China                        
   BC Invite:  15.65m  4/16/2010   Na'i Leni, Unattached                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hinton, Markita               FR Sacramento S         13.62m 
  2  Leonard, Kristine             FR Idaho                13.80m 
  3  Hooks, Whitney                SR Cal St. Nort         14.06m 
  4  Lesser, Emily                 FR North Dakota         14.12m 
  5  Mitchell, Stephanie           SR Western Mich         14.40m 
  6  Mosley, Jasmine               JR South Dakota         14.56m 
  7  Lightfoot, Jean               SR UC Santa Bar         14.62m 
  8  Garner, Brooke                SO South Dakota         14.66m 
  9  Minssen, Heather              SR Nebraska-Oma         15.06m 
 10  Perez, Helena                 FR SMU                  15.10m 
 11  Atang, Rudy                   SR Notre Dame           15.69m 
 12  du Toit, Simone               JR SMU                  17.49m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Youngstrom, Darci             JR South Dakota         12.27m 
  2  Luna, Kathleen                JR Azusa Pacifi         12.30m 
  3  Abaekobe, Erica               FR Cal St. Nort         12.58m 
  4  Hubbard, Sydney               FR Cal St. Nort         12.70m 
  5  Cunha, Jeni                   SO Cal St. Stan         12.72m 
  6  Beukers, Janelle              FR Southern Uta         13.08m 
  7  Gill, Ayla                    JR SMU                  13.15m 
  8  Jones, Erinn                  FR Sacramento S         13.16m 
  9  Gunter, Brittany                 Unattached           13.33m 
 10  Onosai, Careena               SR Hawaii               13.45m 
 11  Hiler, Andrea                 FR Western Mich         13.50m 
 12  Johnson, Kathryn              JR North Dakota         13.56m 
 13  Schuch, Michelle              SR South Dakota         13.60m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Mosby, Amanda                 FR Bakersfield           9.88m 
  2  McKie, Briana                 FR San Bernardi          9.98m 
  3  Salazar, Mariana                 Aldebaran Tr         10.10m 
  4  Hoyt, Sadi                    FR Utah Valley          10.31m 
  5  Smith, Courtney               FR Fresno Pacif         10.58m 
  6  Zlinka, Jessica                  Unattached           11.40m 
  7  Ecsedy, Alexandra             FR Canyons              11.63m 
  8  Hutton, Becca                 SO Utah Valley          11.63m 
  9  Egarter, Lisa                 FR SMU                  11.90m 
 10  Grimes, Kristine              FR Vanguard             11.94m 
 11  Reeves, Becky                 JR Utah Valley          12.12m 
 12  Kuenzel, Hannah               FR St. Louis U.         12.19m 
 13  Barnett, Rachelle             SR Simon Fraser         12.20m 
 14  Francis, Alex                 JR UC Santa Bar         12.23m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Ray, Jasmine                  FR San Bernardi             ND 
  2  Watson, Ally                  SO Uc-Colo. Spg          6.00m 
  3  D'Espyne, Josette             FR Vanguard              6.78m 
  4  Hudson, Diana                 FR Vanguard              6.87m 
  5  Enakaya, Nyesa                FR Cal St. Stan          7.55m 
  6  Faitalia, Lydia               FR San Bernardi          7.80m 
  7  Barnett, Raeniece             FR San Bernardi          7.89m 
  8  McDonald, Ailena              JR Uc-Colo. Spg          8.00m 
  9  Luna, Jessica                 JR Uc-Colo. Spg          8.00m 
 10  Urquiza, Jazzmyne             FR LA Valley             8.48m 
 11  Duetschlander, Chelsea        FR Citrus                8.82m 
 12  Smith, Amanda                 FR Bakersfield           8.97m 
 13  Michaelis, Catherine          JR Fresno Pacif          9.00m 
 14  Beh, Lakesha                  FR San Bernardi          9.04m 
 15  Monticelli, Mari              FR Cuesta                9.11m 
 16  Johnson, Kelsea               JR Alaska Ancho          9.40m 
 17  Busi, Katie                   FR Cal St. Stan          9.54m 
 18  Gonzalez, Korina              JR Fresno Pacif          9.56m 
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                      
   BC Invite:  7.66m  4/16/2010   David Registe, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pinkelman, Chad               JR South Dakota          6.87m 
  2  Bell, Luther                  JR Cal St. Stan          6.88m 
  3  Suponch, Alex                 FR Southern Uta          6.91m 
  4  Nicolas, Dennis               JR Simon Fraser          6.99m 
  5  Arnold, Staphon               FR Azusa Pacifi          7.00m 
  6  Kopp, Kyle                    JR Southern Uta          7.00m 
  7  Hyde, Jake                    SO Western Oreg          7.03m 
  8  Ringgold, Kameron             SR Unattached            7.06m 
  9  Patterson, Ja'Quan            SO Detroit Merc          7.07m 
 10  Lane, Kyle                    FR Western Oreg          7.19m 
 11  Cardinale, Anthony            SO Uc-Colo. Spg          7.22m 
 12  Vollmer, Eugene               SO Fresno Pacif          7.55m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McDougal, Robert              FR Uc-Colo. Spg          6.55m 
  2  Clendaniel, Tim               JR Western Wash          6.62m 
  3  Hampton, Genesis              JR Azusa Pacifi          6.63m 
  4  Harkins, Bryan                SO Concordia (C          6.69m 
  5  Brooks, Chris                 FR UC Santa Bar          6.69m 
  6  Jones, Tymon                  FR Canyons               6.71m 
  7  Dean, Rashee                  SO Cal St. Stan          6.72m 
  8  Anderson, Alex                FR Southern Uta          6.73m 
  9  Linder, Cody                  JR South Dakota          6.74m 
 10  Shulte, David                 FR Azusa Pacifi          6.78m 
 11  Walsh, John                   SO UC Santa Bar          6.80m 
 12  Newton, Desmund D.            SO Chaffey               6.83m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  King, Darren                  FR Chaffey               6.41m 
  2  Dyson, Arthur                 FR UC Santa Bar          6.41m 
  3  Ellis, John                   SR Azusa Pacifi          6.42m 
  4  Dosu, Abdullah                JR Cal St. Stan          6.43m 
  5  Hopkins, Brian                JR Uc-Colo. Spg          6.45m 
  6  Forshee, Ryan                 FR Southern Uta          6.45m 
  7  James, Tyrone                 FR Citrus                6.49m 
  8  Washington, Brandon           JR Cal St. Bake          6.49m 
  9  Mitchell, Bryant              FR Chaffey               6.50m 
 10  Richards, Chase               FR Uc-Colo. Spg          6.50m 
 11  Jakovljevic, Vladimir         FR Northern Ari          6.50m 
 12  Jones, Mitch                  SO Uc-Colo. Spg          6.51m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Fowler, Chapin                   Unattached               ND 
  2  Smith, Mark                   SO Citrus                4.44m 
  3  Gutierrez, Carlos             FR Rio Hondo             4.71m 
  4  Feeney, James                 SO Azusa Pacifi          5.57m 
  5  Marion, Donovan               SO Fresno Pacif          5.77m 
  6  Corbitt, Brandon              FR Vanguard              6.00m 
  7  Green, Deshawn                FR Canyons               6.11m 
  8  Doss, Brian                   FR San Bernardi          6.18m 
  9  Vick, Rickey                  SO Fresno Pacif          6.22m 
 10  Santiago, Oliver              JR Cal Poly Pom          6.22m 
 11  Cooper, James                 JR Cal Poly Pom          6.22m 
 12  Francis, James                FR Citrus                6.27m 
 13  Johnson, Karlon               FR UC Santa Bar          6.40m 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds           
   BC Invite:     5.61m  4/16/2010   Diepiriye Iworima, Simon Fraser           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Crombeen, Charlotte           FR Simon Fraser          5.40m 
  2  Marchildon, Megan             FR Lewis                 5.41m 
  3  McGaha, Samantha              FR Lewis                 5.43m 
  4  Cook-Mackenzie, April         SR Simon Fraser          5.43m 
  5  Rhode, Mercedes               FR Simon Fraser          5.50m 
  6  Schiernbeck, Crystal          SR South Dakota          5.51m 
  7  Jackson, Anikia                  Unattached            5.53m 
  8  Gines, Veronica               SO UC Santa Bar          5.53m 
  9  Potter, Ashley                JR Western Oreg          5.59m 
 10  Scott, Stephanie                 Unattached            5.68m 
 11  Woodfox, Brianna              SR Cal St. Bake          5.68m 
 12  Iworima, Diepiriye            SR Simon Fraser          5.90m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pantoja, Veronica             SR Fresno Pacif          5.22m 
  2  Castillo, Alva                FR LA Valley             5.23m 
  3  Johnson, Kelsea               JR Alaska Ancho          5.23m 
  4  Enakaya, Nyesa                FR Cal St. Stan          5.23m 
  5  Stewart, Samantha             FR Lewis                 5.25m 
  6  Lingwall, Jessica             FR Utah Valley           5.25m 
  7  Weeks, Emily                  FR Uc-Colo. Spg          5.30m 
  8  Clark, Mareka T.              SO Chaffey               5.33m 
  9  Langley, Michelle             SR Fresno Pacif          5.36m 
 10  Roberts, Christina            JR South Dakota          5.37m 
 11  Evans, Symone                 FR UC Santa Bar          5.40m 
 12  Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera           SR Utah Valley           5.40m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Butenschoen, Nicole           SO Fresno Pacif          4.90m 
  2  Pollard, Daniela              SO Glendale              4.92m 
  3  McDonald, Ailena              JR Uc-Colo. Spg          5.00m 
  4  Sadler, Eboni                 FR Azusa Pacifi          5.00m 
  5  Rodriguez, Melina             SO Vanguard              5.00m 
  6  Schwalbach, Rio               SO Cal St. Stan          5.05m 
  7  Murakami, Kylie               SR Southern Uta          5.05m 
  8  Slocum, Jae                   FR Fresno Pacif          5.08m 
  9  Hurd, Brandy                  JR Fresno Pacif          5.10m 
 10  Chong, Dianne                 JR Alaska Ancho          5.17m 
 11  Long, Kristy                  SO Cal St. Stan          5.17m 
 12  Hoffman, Karissa              JR Lewis                 5.22m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Harris, Brandy                FR San Bernardi             ND 
  2  Jefferson, Tracey             FR San Bernardi          3.48m 
  3  Coffey, Jessica               FR San Bernardi          3.79m 
  4  Ramirez, Kathleen             FR San Bernardi          3.84m 
  5  Adams-King, Crystal           FR Vanguard              3.93m 
  6  Towne, Jessi                  FR Vanguard              4.24m 
  7  Berg, Jessica                 FR Fresno Pacif          4.35m 
  8  Luna, Jessica                 JR Uc-Colo. Spg          4.50m 
  9  Watson, Ally                  SO Uc-Colo. Spg          4.56m 
 10  Tallon, Haley                 FR Fresno Pacif          4.69m 
 11  Singleton, Shayna             FR Southern Uta          4.73m 
 12  Avant, Maya                   SO Citrus                4.88m 
 13  Assoian, Rita                 SO Glendale              4.89m 
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  55-04.75  2003        Julian Kapek, USC                         
   BC Invite:    14.89m  4/16/2010   Joseph Owes II, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kopp, Kyle                    JR Southern Uta         14.02m 
  2  Johnson, Karlon               FR UC Santa Bar         14.18m 
  3  Clendaniel, Tim               JR Western Wash         14.30m 
  4  Clark, Anthony                SR Fresno Pacif         14.36m 
  5  Linder, Cody                  JR South Dakota         14.41m 
  6  Jones, Rendel                 JR Idaho                14.51m 
  7  Anderson, Alex                FR Southern Uta         14.58m 
  8  Pinkelman, Chad               JR South Dakota         14.61m 
  9  Panford, Edgar                SO Northern Ari         14.95m 
 10  Dean, Rashee                  SO Cal St. Stan         15.00m 
 11  Dejongh, Ethan                JR Fresno Pacif         15.08m 
 12  Vollmer, Eugene               SO Fresno Pacif         15.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cooper, James                 JR Cal Poly Pom         13.20m 
  2  Feeney, James                 SO Azusa Pacifi         13.23m 
  3  Dyson, Arthur                 FR UC Santa Bar         13.39m 
  4  Santiago, Oliver              JR Cal Poly Pom         13.40m 
  5  Forshee, Ryan                 FR Southern Uta         13.40m 
  6  Freed, Andrew                 SO Alaska Ancho         13.66m 
  7  Hyde, Jake                    SO Western Oreg         13.75m 
  8  Bell, Luther                  JR Cal St. Stan         13.84m 
  9  Halvorson, Tim                FR North Dakota         13.89m 
 10  Patterson, Ja'Quan            SO Detroit Merc         13.90m 
 11  Hampton, Genesis              JR Azusa Pacifi         13.91m 
 12  Suponch, Alex                 FR Southern Uta         13.96m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Green, Deshawn                FR Canyons                  ND 
  2  Vick, Rickey                  SO Fresno Pacif         11.89m 
  3  James, Tyrone                 FR Citrus               12.22m 
  4  Reyes, Alex                   JR Fresno Pacif         12.22m 
  5  Wild, Jordan                  JR Fresno Pacif         12.25m 
  6  Francis, James                FR Citrus               12.35m 
  7  Burrell, Jawahn               FR Unattached           12.41m 
  8  Doss, Brian                   FR San Bernardi         12.47m 
  9  Kuehter, Michael              FR Fresno Pacif         12.63m 
 10  King, Darren                  FR Chaffey              12.67m 
 11  Marion, Donovan               SO Fresno Pacif         12.85m 
 12  Ellis, John                   SR Azusa Pacifi         13.09m 
 13  Newton, Desmund D.            SO Chaffey              13.18m 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  42-08.75  2003        Brandi Prieto, Olympic Center             
   BC Invite:    12.03m  4/16/2010   Tamara Thomas, UC Santa Bar               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kalkstein, Susan              JR Detroit Merc         11.47m 
  2  Chong, Dianne                 JR Alaska Ancho         11.49m 
  3  Templeton, Erin               SO British Colu         11.50m 
  4  Overocker, Chelsea            FR Uc-Colo. Spg         11.52m 
  5  Pantoja, Veronica             SR Fresno Pacif         11.58m 
  6  Jackson, Anikia                  Unattached           11.91m 
  7  Wolter, Kenna                 JR South Dakota         12.10m 
  8  Potter, Ashley                JR Western Oreg         12.11m 
  9  Alvarez, Candace              SO Hawaii               12.12m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Parrish, Danielle                UCAC                 11.13m 
  2  Clarke, Tansha                FR South Dakota         11.13m 
  3  Enakaya, Nyesa                FR Cal St. Stan         11.15m 
  4  Boland, Kelsey                SR Lewis                11.15m 
  5  Johnson, Ashlea               JR South Dakota         11.18m 
  6  Evans, Symone                 FR UC Santa Bar         11.23m 
  7  Crombeen, Charlotte           FR Simon Fraser         11.25m 
  8  Avant, Maya                   SO Citrus               11.26m 
  9  Iworima, Diepiriye            SR Simon Fraser         11.30m 
 10  Hoffman, Karissa              JR Lewis                11.31m 
 11  Owusu, Naya                   FR St. Louis U.         11.33m 
 12  Murakami, Kylie               SR Southern Uta         11.42m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  James, Ebony                  SO San Bernardi             ND 
  2  Tallon, Haley                 FR Fresno Pacif          9.52m 
  3  Eng, Rachel                   SO Fresno Pacif          9.96m 
  4  Pollard, Daniela              SO Glendale             10.02m 
  5  Ban, Jodie                    SR Fresno Pacif         10.02m 
  6  Langley, Michelle             SR Fresno Pacif         10.19m 
  7  Singleton, Shayna             FR Southern Uta         10.42m 
  8  Scott, Stephanie                 Unattached           10.74m 
  9  Rodriguez, Melina             SO Vanguard             10.82m 
 10  Shields, Ali                  FR Utah Valley          10.89m 
 11  Butenschoen, Nicole           SO Fresno Pacif         10.96m 
 12  Schwalbach, Rio               SO Cal St. Stan         11.09m 
 13  Clark, Mareka T.              SO Chaffey              11.10m 
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                           
   BC Invite:  66.92m  4/16/2010   Michael Guerra, UC Santa Bar                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sagaón, Rodrigo                  Aldebaran Tr         53.50m 
  2  Galaviz, Anthony              FR Concordia (C         53.51m 
  3  Daley, Mat                    SO Utah Valley          54.06m 
  4  Jones, Mark                   FR Utah Valley          55.03m 
  5  McInelly, Adam                SR Southern Uta         55.90m 
  6  Brown, Damani                 FR Chaffey              57.48m 
  7  Coles, Ben                    JR Simon Fraser         60.05m 
  8  Skermer, David                   Kajaks T&F           60.23m 
  9  Parker, Cody                  SR Com. Cougars         65.99m 
 10  Guerra, Michael                  Unattached           66.92m 
 11  Musson, David                 FR Azusa Pacifi         67.15m 
 12  Clay, Bryan                      Nike                 73.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Duffy, Cameron                FR Azusa Pacifi         47.81m 
  2  Rognlin, Landin               FR North Dakota         48.74m 
  3  Whitham, Daniel               FR Canyons              49.31m 
  4  Springall, Brent              SR Southern Uta         49.31m 
  5  Rud, Ted                      SR North Dakota         49.52m 
  6  Shinar, Justin                JR Cal St. Stan         50.16m 
  7  Brad, Beckwith                FR Azusa Pacifi         50.35m 
  8  Salinas, Julian               JR Cal St. Bake         50.72m 
  9  Babrick, Joe                  FR Canyons              51.31m 
 10  Bowen, Steve                  SO Southern Uta         51.65m 
 11  Williams, Bradley             FR Southern Uta         53.00m 
 12  Murphy, Alex                  JR Cal St. Nort         53.00m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Faust, Tommy                  JR Concordia (C         39.85m 
  2  Jamieson, Kevin R.            SO Chaffey              40.52m 
  3  Sabateh, Albert               FR Glendale             41.08m 
  4  Tenerowicz, Joshua            SO Citrus               41.74m 
  5  Bown, Stanley                 FR Utah Valley          44.23m 
  6  Thomas, Craig                    UCAC                 45.52m 
  7  Sept, Antoine                 SR Cal St. Stan         45.59m 
  8  Perrin, Mitchell              FR Citrus               45.67m 
  9  Wood, Mike                    SO Bakersfield          46.16m 
 10  Campbell, Cale                   Unattached           47.00m 
 11  Poet, James                   SR Cal St. Nort         47.67m 
 12  Ecija, Michael                   Unat-Team Ed         47.68m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Cummings, Jacob               SO Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  2  Salvatierra, Edgar            FR Chaffey                  ND 
  3  Auelua, Tuvia                 FR San Bernardi             ND 
  4  Azubuike, Kelechi             SO Chaffey                  ND 
  5  Thomas, Adam                  FR Citrus               25.34m 
  6  Brown, Andrew                 FR San Bernardi         27.15m 
  7  Garrubba, Philip              FR Glendale             28.07m 
  8  Banuelos, Anthony             FR Citrus               30.99m 
  9  Hall, Chaz                    FR Glendale             34.31m 
 10  Duarte, Eric                  FR Bakersfield          35.43m 
 11  Arredondo, Paul               FR Citrus               36.39m 
 12  McKie, Calbert                FR San Bernardi         36.95m 
 13  Brillhart, Aric               FR Citrus               37.56m 
 
Event 32  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast                 
   BC Invite:  42.69m  4/16/2010   McKell Camp, Utah Valley                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ban, Jodie                    SR Fresno Pacif         36.19m 
  2  Morgan, Claire                JR Cal St. Nort         36.87m 
  3  Fairbanks, Whitney            FR Southern Uta         37.40m 
  4  Thatcher, Cheyenne            SO Southern Uta         38.50m 
  5  Roach, Kelli                  SO Utah Valley          39.07m 
  6  Perez, Helena                 FR SMU                  41.27m 
  7  Byer, Selina                     Kajaks T&F           41.35m 
  8  King, Sarah                   FR Fresno Pacif         42.13m 
  9  Varner, Haylee                SR Cal St. Nort         42.49m 
 10  Trimible, Kellsey             JR Hawaii               42.87m 
 11  Stuart, Michelle              SO Simon Fraser         44.12m 
 12  Graf, Serena                  SR Kajaks T&F           44.85m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Urquiza, Jazzmyne             FR LA Valley            25.60m 
  2  Duetschlander, Chelsea        FR Citrus               26.10m 
  3  Ecsedy, Alexandra             FR Canyons              27.79m 
  4  Salazar, Mariana                 Aldebaran Tr         28.89m 
  5  McKie, Briana                 FR San Bernardi         29.35m 
  6  Goodman, Breann               FR Bakersfield          30.88m 
  7  Showers, Brittni              SR Cal St. Stan         32.13m 
  8  Reeves, Becky                 JR Utah Valley          32.99m 
  9  Robusto, Jordan               JR Azusa Pacifi         33.33m 
 10  Hoyt, Sadi                    FR Utah Valley          34.18m 
 11  Clarke, Tansha                FR South Dakota         34.51m 
 12  Schiernbeck, Crystal          SR South Dakota         34.53m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Anthony, Erica                FR San Bernardi         13.28m 
  2  D'Espyne, Josette             FR Vanguard             19.37m 
  3  Hudson, Diana                 FR Vanguard             19.38m 
  4  Barnett, Raeniece             FR San Bernardi         19.53m 
  5  Beh, Lakesha                  FR San Bernardi         20.19m 
  6  Rodriguez, Melina             SO Vanguard             21.14m 
  7  Estrada, Elizabeth            SO Citrus               21.57m 
  8  Adams, Jennifer               JR Cal Poly Pom         23.61m 
  9  Monticelli, Mari              FR Cuesta               23.74m 
 10  Busi, Katie                   FR Cal St. Stan         24.40m 
 11  Deming, Lindsey               FR Vanguard             25.14m 
 12  Smith, Amanda                 FR Bakersfield          25.29m 
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  205-08  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University       
   BC Invite:  56.33m  4/16/2010   Gregory Garza, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ellis, Collin                 SO Cal St. Bake         46.33m 
  2  Kwasa, Justin                 SR St. Louis U.         46.47m 
  3  Westlin, Nelson               SO Western Wash         46.49m 
  4  Brad, Beckwith                FR Azusa Pacifi         47.02m 
  5  Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtemoc    SR Cal St. Stan         47.06m 
  6  Azubuike, Kelechi             SO Chaffey              47.11m 
  7  Elsen, Blake                  SO North Dakota         47.90m 
  8  Snyder, Cody                  FR South Dakota         48.20m 
  9  Hart, Thomas                  SR Unattached           48.57m 
 10  Burns, Sean                   SR South Dakota         48.87m 
 11  Soholt, Sam                   SR North Dakota         49.28m 
 12  Holland, Gabe                 FR Alaska Ancho         49.39m 
 13  Slowey, Jason                 SR Western Oreg         49.42m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Scherer, Josh                 FR UC Santa Bar         43.89m 
  2  Perez, Hector                 SR Southern Uta         44.03m 
  3  Huitt, Vincent                JR Cal Poly Pom         44.28m 
  4  Gesser, Thomas                JR Cal St. Stan         44.42m 
  5  Deavellar, Conrad             JR Cal St. Stan         44.82m 
  6  Colonnelli, Patrick           JR Northern Ari         44.98m 
  7  Johnson, Chris                FR Southern Uta         45.00m 
  8  Wacker, Jason                 SO Sacramento S         45.37m 
  9  Lopez, Joel                   SO Fresno Pacif         45.55m 
 10  Seymour, Chad                 SO UC Santa Bar         45.63m 
 11  Field, Austin                 FR Cuesta               45.70m 
 12  Moore, Darien                 SO Bakersfield          45.89m 
 13  Millan, Alberto               FR Sacramento S         46.04m 
 14  Rothwell, Kyle                FR Idaho                46.10m 
 15  Swarbrick, Daniel             SO Iowa State           46.28m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Rivera, Glenn                 SO Canyons              40.17m 
  2  McAteer, Cameron              JR Cal St. Nort         41.01m 
  3  Rud, Ted                      SR North Dakota         41.10m 
  4  Masterson, Derek              JR UC Santa Bar         41.55m 
  5  Nenadal, James                JR Fresno Pacif         41.80m 
  6  Hollenkamp, Logan             SR North Dakota         41.93m 
  7  Poet, James                   SR Cal St. Nort         42.67m 
  8  Margiotta, Gus                NA Unat-Norther         42.83m 
  9  Milton, Tyler                 FR Cal St. Nort         42.98m 
 10  Shigem, Adam                  JR UC Santa Bar         43.02m 
 11  Millard, Christian            JR Fresno Pacif         43.28m 
 12  Cioni, Shane                  SO Cal Poly Pom         43.41m 
 13  Levkiv, Andrey                FR Idaho                43.48m 
 14  Begue, Cameron                JR Cal St. Stan         43.71m 
 15  Bergeron, Ricky               FR Canyons              43.78m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Meyer, Nijoel                 FR Cal St. Stan         32.76m 
  2  Saldana, Eric                 SO Bakersfield          33.09m 
  3  Auelua, Tuvia                 FR San Bernardi         33.28m 
  4  McKie, Calbert                FR San Bernardi         34.00m 
  5  Thomas, Adam                  FR Citrus               34.07m 
  6  Duarte, Eric                  FR Bakersfield          34.17m 
  7  Cookmeyer, Michael            FR Citrus               35.62m 
  8  Faust, Tommy                  JR Concordia (C         36.81m 
  9  Whitham, Daniel               FR Canyons              38.34m 
 10  Cox, James                    SO Cal Poly Pom         39.02m 
 11  Duffy, Cameron                FR Azusa Pacifi         39.43m 
 12  Orgon, Casey                  SO North Dakota         39.52m 
 13  Pallares, Marcus              SO Chaffey              39.64m 
 14  Winters, Aaron                SR Fresno Pacif         39.76m 
 15  Gilbert, Jacob                SO Western Wash         39.86m 
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Voorhies, Travis              FR Cal Poly Pom             ND 
  2  Noel, Patrick                 FR Citrus               21.99m 
  3  Cummings, Jacob               SO Cal Poly Pom         22.40m 
  4  Juarez, Dylan                 FR Citrus               25.21m 
  5  Garrubba, Philip              FR Glendale             25.92m 
  6  McDougal, Max                 SO Fresno Pacif         26.44m 
  7  Salvatierra, Edgar            FR Chaffey              27.75m 
  8  Erwin, Rodney                 FR Chaffey              28.37m 
  9  Pulido, Robert                FR Glendale             28.93m 
 10  Perrin, Mitchell              FR Citrus               29.67m 
 11  Samanie, Tyler                FR Cuesta               29.82m 
 12  McCullough, Shannon           FR Bakersfield          30.17m 
 13  Brown, Andrew                 FR San Bernardi         31.24m 
 14  Sept, Antoine                 SR Cal St. Stan         31.31m 
 15  Birtwhistle, Connor           SO Cal St. Stan         31.55m 
 16  Jaime, Jeffrey                JR Fresno Pacif         32.10m 
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  182-08  2001        Jacqueline Goormachtigh, Unattached         
   BC Invite:  52.74m  4/16/2010   Simone du Toit, SMU                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Minssen, Heather              SR Nebraska-Oma         44.81m 
  2  Richardson, Jade              FR Simon Fraser         44.89m 
  3  Leonard, Kristine             FR Idaho                45.19m 
  4  Suek, Lena                    SR Montana Stat         45.74m 
  5  Hiler, Andrea                 FR Western Mich         46.50m 
  6  Onosai, Careena               SR Hawaii               46.67m 
  7  Lightfoot, Jean               SR UC Santa Bar         47.55m 
  8  Schuch, Michelle              SR South Dakota         47.57m 
  9  Mitchell, Stephanie           SR Western Mich         48.11m 
 10  Garner, Brooke                SO South Dakota         48.15m 
 11  Spies, Chantel                   Kajaks T&F           49.99m 
 12  Morris, Sarah                 SR Western Mich         51.55m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Johnson, Kathryn              JR North Dakota         38.58m 
  2  Cunha, Jeni                   SO Cal St. Stan         39.82m 
  3  Covington, Asianna               Kajaks T&F           39.95m 
  4  Beukers, Janelle              FR Southern Uta         40.00m 
  5  Wordell, Chelsea              JR Cal St. Nort         40.63m 
  6  Reeves, Becky                 JR Utah Valley          40.66m 
  7  Lesser, Emily                 FR North Dakota         40.74m 
  8  Guzman, Kathleen              FR UC Santa Bar         40.88m 
  9  Swanson, Sam                  SO Southern Uta         41.00m 
 10  Fraser, Holly                 SO Sacramento S         41.00m 
 11  Gonzalez, Korina              JR Fresno Pacif         42.38m 
 12  Olsen, Jaycee                    Unattached           42.54m 
 13  Gunter, Brittany                 Unattached           43.58m 
 14  Bonner, Jessica               JR Sacramento S         43.64m 
 15  Morgan, Claire                JR Cal St. Nort         44.61m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Mosby, Amanda                 FR Bakersfield          33.26m 
  2  Smith, Cheri                  SO Azusa Pacifi         33.27m 
  3  Ecsedy, Alexandra             FR Canyons              33.77m 
  4  Pomaski, Jamie                NA Unat-Norther         34.10m 
  5  Vegas, Kasandra               SO Northern Ari         34.14m 
  6  Robusto, Jordan               JR Azusa Pacifi         34.21m 
  7  Haugland, Madison             SR Nebraska-Oma         34.40m 
  8  McIntosh, Jamila              SO Cal St. Nort         36.07m 
  9  Hubbard, Sydney               FR Cal St. Nort         36.57m 
 10  Hoyt, Sadi                    FR Utah Valley          36.97m 
 11  Jones, Erinn                  FR Sacramento S         37.20m 
 12  Smith, Courtney               FR Fresno Pacif         37.75m 
 13  Hutton, Becca                 SO Utah Valley          37.99m 
 14  Orris, Lauren                 SO Azusa Pacifi         38.51m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Anthony, Erica                FR San Bernardi         18.86m 
  2  Monticelli, Mari              FR Cuesta               20.40m 
  3  D'Espyne, Josette             FR Vanguard             21.67m 
  4  Grimes, Kristine              FR Vanguard             23.21m 
  5  Faitalia, Lydia               FR San Bernardi         23.31m 
  6  Barrios, Nidia                FR Bakersfield          23.67m 
  7  Barnett, Raeniece             FR San Bernardi         23.85m 
  8  Michaelis, Catherine          JR Fresno Pacif         24.32m 
  9  Smith, Amanda                 FR Bakersfield          25.15m 
 10  Hudson, Diana                 FR Vanguard             26.46m 
 11  Ray, Jasmine                  FR San Bernardi         27.43m 
 12  McKie, Briana                 FR San Bernardi         28.45m 
 13  Duetschlander, Chelsea        FR Citrus               28.96m 
 14  Busi, Katie                   FR Cal St. Stan         29.22m 
 15  Beh, Lakesha                  FR San Bernardi         29.63m 
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  18-08.75  2008        Gio Lanaro, Unattached                    
   BC Invite:     5.00m  4/16/2010   Michael Simms, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maxwell, Kyle                 FR Cal St. Stan             NH 
  2  Fernandez, Eric               FR Bakersfield           3.35m 
  3  Vargas, Manuel                FR Bakersfield           3.51m 
  4  Perrin, Mitchell              FR Citrus                3.65m 
  5  Mera, Giovanni                SO Glendale              3.70m 
  6  Morgan, Wyatt                 JR Alaska Ancho          3.85m 
  7  Birtwhistle, Connor           SO Cal St. Stan          3.95m 
  8  Goodwin, Lyndon                  UCAC                  4.00m 
  9  Myers, Chris                  FR Uc-Colo. Spg          4.07m 
 10  Cheeks, Anthony               SO Chaffey               4.11m 
 11  Voorhies, Travis              FR Cal Poly Pom          4.15m 
 12  Green, Derek                  FR Cal Poly Pom          4.20m 
 13  Springall, Brent              SR Southern Uta          4.40m 
 14  Curry, Andrew                 SO UC Santa Bar          4.45m 
 15  Fraser, Joel                  SO Unattached            4.49m 
 16  Altizer, Jeff                 SR Azusa Pacifi          4.57m 
 17  Bet, Chris                    FR Cuesta                4.60m 
 18  Bennett, Keith                SO North Dakota          4.61m 
 19  Hernandez, Victor                Eureka Mexico         4.65m 
 20  Hunzeker, Zane                JR Southern Uta          4.70m 
 21  Watts, Dylan                  FR Idaho                 4.72m 
 22  Puente, Anthony               SR Fresno Pacif          4.73m 
 23  Williams, Matt                JR Utah Valley           4.75m 
 24  Berg, Nolan                   JR North Dakota          4.75m 
 25  Manuele, Chris                FR Cuesta                4.85m 
 26  Cook, Scott                   FR Unattached            4.87m 
 27  Siegmeier, Zach                  Unattached            4.87m 
 28  White, Eric                   JR UCLA                  4.87m 
 29  Staven, Asa                   JR Montana Stat          4.90m 
 30  Mohl, Jeff                    SO Montana Stat          4.90m 
 31  Hinch, Derick                 FR Cuesta                5.04m 
 32  Clay, Bryan                      Nike                  5.20m 
 33  Klas, Jeremy                  SR Unattached            5.41m 
 
Event 36  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                 
   BC Invite:     3.80m  4/16/2010   Stacey Irvine, Montana Stat               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Estrada, Elizabeth            SO Citrus                2.15m 
  2  Cruz, Melissa                 FR Glendale              2.35m 
  3  Ito, Chihiro                  SO Citrus                2.45m 
  4  Underwood, Sarena             FR Bakersfield           2.53m 
  5  Butenschoen, Nicole           SO Fresno Pacif          2.80m 
  6  Kinkade, Lesli                FR Southern Uta          2.90m 
  7  Hughes, Teagan                FR Uc-Colo. Spg          2.90m 
  8  Regan, Alison                 FR LA Valley             2.97m 
  9  Perez, Katie                  FR Citrus                2.98m 
 10  Adams, Jennifer               JR Cal Poly Pom          3.00m 
 11  Barry, Ferin                  JR Azusa Pacifi          3.04m 
 12  Sandoval, Melissa             SO Cal St. Stan          3.20m 
 13  Boland, Kelsey                SR Lewis                 3.25m 
 14  Spann, Nicole                 FR Cal Poly Pom          3.30m 
 15  Worden, Nicole                JR Cal Poly Pom          3.30m 
 16  Long, Kristy                  SO Cal St. Stan          3.35m 
 17  Ronke, Peggy                  JR North Dakota          3.50m 
 18  Morgan, Sian                   3 Unattached            3.55m 
 19  Ridout, Paige                 SR UCAC                  3.55m 
 20  Murphy, Rachel                FR Cuesta                3.59m 
 21  Stephenson, Kimberley         SR UCAC                  3.65m 
 22  Morley, Chelsea               SO Southern Uta          3.65m 
 23  Wagner, Alycia                SR Cal St. Stan          3.80m 
 24  Michaud, Jami                 SR Northern Ari          3.85m 
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:   7-05  1987        Lee Balkin, Stars & Stripes TC               
   BC Invite:  2.18m  4/16/2010   Paul Little, Vancouver T-Bird                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fowler, Chapin                   Unattached               NH 
  2  Vick, Rickey                  SO Fresno Pacif          1.68m 
  3  Bell, Luther                  JR Cal St. Stan          1.70m 
  4  Wild, Jordan                  JR Fresno Pacif          1.71m 
  5  Hargitt, Nathaniel            FR Cuesta                1.75m 
  6  Corbitt, Brandon              FR Vanguard              1.78m 
  7  Nigro, Tyler                  FR Cuesta                1.80m 
  8  Hall, Chaz                    FR Glendale              1.80m 
  9  Marion, Donovan               SO Fresno Pacif          1.80m 
 10  Birtwhistle, Connor           SO Cal St. Stan          1.82m 
 11  Francis, James                FR Citrus                1.83m 
 12  Jones, Mitch                  SO Uc-Colo. Spg          1.85m 
 13  Harris, Robby                 SO Bakersfield           1.88m 
 14  Larocca, Michael              JR UC Santa Bar          1.90m 
 15  Hopkins, Brian                JR Uc-Colo. Spg          1.90m 
 16  Graves, Terrance              FR Chaffey               1.93m 
 17  Pleis, Jackson                FR Northern Ari          1.95m 
 18  Mitchell, Bryant              FR Chaffey               1.95m 
 19  Powell, Dominic               FR Cuesta                1.95m 
 20  charleston, david                Unattached            1.95m 
 21  Masterson, Derek              JR UC Santa Bar          1.97m 
 22  Dosu, Abdullah                JR Cal St. Stan          1.98m 
 23  Clegg, Sterling               SR Utah Valley           2.00m 
 24  Haag, Mitchell                SO UC Santa Bar          2.00m 
 25  Villaba, Max                  SO UC Santa Bar          2.00m 
 26  Arnold, Staphon               FR Azusa Pacifi          2.00m 
 27  Holmes, Akeem                 JR Iowa State            2.05m 
 28  Alderks, Derek                JR Iowa State            2.05m 
 29  Hale, Aaron                   FR Chaffey               2.08m 
 30  Little, Paul                     Vancouver th          2.18m 
 31  Adio, Bayo                    SR Unattached            2.20m 
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 APU Stadium:  6-03.50  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                            
   BC Invite:    1.75m  4/16/2010   Jillian Dqovin, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zlinka, Jessica                  Unattached               NH 
  2  Ito, Chihiro                  SO Citrus                   NH 
  3  Perez, Katie                  FR Citrus                1.22m 
  4  Coffey, Jessica               FR San Bernardi          1.30m 
  5  James, Ebony                  SO San Bernardi          1.33m 
  6  Showers, Brittni              SR Cal St. Stan          1.37m 
  7  Enakaya, Nyesa                FR Cal St. Stan          1.37m 
  8  Romer, Nancy                  JR Utah Valley           1.41m 
  9  Tallon, Ashley                FR Fresno Pacif          1.45m 
 10  Mazza, Jessica                SR Fresno Pacif          1.46m 
 11  Sadler, Eboni                 FR Azusa Pacifi          1.50m 
 12  McKie, Briana                 FR San Bernardi          1.55m 
 13  Thatcher, Cheyenne            SO Southern Uta          1.55m 
 14  Robertson, Autumn             FR Utah Valley           1.56m 
 15  Coffey, Sydney                FR Western Wash          1.60m 
 16  Schwalbach, Rio               SO Cal St. Stan          1.60m 
 17  Montin, Helena                SO UC Santa Bar          1.60m 
 18  Morley, Chelsea               SO Southern Uta          1.60m 
 19  Kuan, Makira                  SO Utah Valley           1.61m 
 20  Baucham, Ashley               SR UCLA                  1.62m 
 21  Armstrong, Shannon            JR UCLA                  1.62m 
 22  Mitchell, Audrey              SO UCLA                  1.62m 
 23  Laszczak, Lauren              FR Northern Ari          1.63m 
 24  Amsbaugh, Amber               FR Montana Stat          1.67m 
 25  Cushnie, Erika                FR Uc-Colo. Spg          1.67m 
 26  Barnett, Rachelle             SR Simon Fraser          1.68m 
 27  Tedrow, Alison                SO Iowa State            1.70m 
 28  Pelchar, Katie                FR Western Oreg          1.70m 
 29  Leks, Viktoria                JR SMU                   1.75m