Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2009 01:49 PM
                      Bryan Clay Invitational - 4/17/2009                      
                     Azusa Pacific University - Azusa, CA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Ohurugu, Christine           Unattached               11.51  
  2 Wisil, Toea                  PNG                      11.83  
  3 Shand-Whittingham, Anike     Unattached               11.95  
  4 Benton, Leah                 New Mexico St.           12.00  
  5 Okayama, Saeko               Cheetas Int'l            12.16  
  6 Theus, Nicole                UC Davis                 12.41  
  7 Brooks, Devin                New Mexico St.           12.53  
  8 Whitley, Asrtrid             Cheetas Int'l            12.73  
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los Ange         12.17  
  2 Ridley, Tanysia              Cal St. Los Ange         12.18  
  3 Parker, Chanel               Cal St. Dom. Hil         12.20  
  4 Brown, Kazmir                Santa Clara              12.33  
  5 Zander, Heather              North Dakota St.         12.37  
  6 Lowry, Nataucha              Boise State Univ         12.46  
  7 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia St.              12.53  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Skordas, Annie               Northern Arizona         12.33  
  2 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             12.39  
  3 Nagberi, Jennifer            North Dakota St.         12.46  
  4 Kodama, Lauren               UC Santa Barbara         12.53  
  5 Wilder, Allison              UC Riverside             12.55  
  6 Carter, Breanne              Simon Fraser             12.58  
  6 Winn, Jasmine                Cal Poly Pomona          12.58  
  8 Page, Brittany               North Dakota St.         12.66  
Section  4     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Spears, Crystal              Cal St. Northrid         12.28  
  2 Meusec, Lacey                Western Oregon           12.31  
  3 Duckett, Lauren              Western Oregon           12.38  
  4 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Anchorage         12.39  
  5 Ashford, Snita               UC Santa Barbara         12.59  
  6 Dittmar, Stefani             Western Oregon           12.89  
  7 Manson, Danielle             Cal St. Los Ange         13.13  
  8 Pharies, Laura               New Mexico St.           13.38  
Section  5     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Tyler, Destiny               Cal St. Dom. Hil         12.72  
  2 Harris, Jamee                Cal St. Stanisla         12.79  
  3 Bice, Haley                  Southern Utah            12.80  
  4 Rickman, Lauren              Cal St. Dom. Hil         12.92  
  5 Fair, Qiauna                 Cal St. Stanisla         13.07  
  6 Childs, Jenne                Northern Arizona         13.16  
  7 Penney, Chanda               Northern Arizona         13.25  
  8 Noyes, Ann                   Boise State Univ         13.34  
Section  6     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Thomas, Trameika             Cal Poly Pomona          12.70  
  2 Shury, Alyssa                Azusa Pacific            12.75  
  3 Baldwin, Dora                Cal St. Dom. Hil         12.77  
  4 Gillett, Latasia             Cal St. Dom. Hil         12.91  
  5 Lynch, Jackie                Santa Clara              13.21  
  6 Koester, Whitney             Northern Arizona         13.39  
  7 Wong, Hali                   Simon Fraser             13.40  
  8 edwards, lisa                Unattached               14.16  
Section  7     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Echavarria, Nathalia         Alaska Anchorage         13.13  
  2 Gonzalez, Elizabeth          La Verne                 13.31  
  3 Marra, Heather               Claremont McKenn         13.54  
  4 Emami, Megan                 Cal Poly Pomona          13.55  
  5 Gash, Jordan                 Loyola Marymount         13.75  
  6 Dahlstrom, Amanda            Loyola Marymount         14.09  
  7 Whittington, Savannah        Santa Clara              14.47  
  8 Haro, Amada                  Cal St. Dom. Hil         15.55  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Ohurugu, Christine           Unattached               23.19  
  2 Benton, Leah                 New Mexico St.           24.27  
  3 Wisil, Toea                  PNG                      24.38  
  4 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royals            24.47  
  5 Garner, Brittany             South Dakota St.         24.98  
  6 Gibbs, Jessica               Concordia (Cal.)         25.07  
  7 Ross, Mandy                  Azusa Pacific            25.09  
  8 Johnson, Jessica             Unattached               25.84  
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Allen, Chelsey               Southern Utah            24.64  
  2 Hill, Sharae                 Southern Utah            24.65  
  3 Beecham, Alexis              Wisconsin                24.97  
  4 Skordas, Annie               Northern Arizona         25.04  
  5 Holder, Simone               Northern Arizona         25.45  
  6 Kodama, Lauren               UC Santa Barbara         25.46  
  7 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia St.              25.56  
  8 Theus, Nicole                UC Davis                 25.60  
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Spears, Crystal              Cal St. Northrid         24.95  
  2 Baker, Seante                UC Davis                 25.34  
  3 Winn, Jasmine                Cal Poly Pomona          25.48  
  4 Channell, Jane               Simon Fraser             25.50  
  5 Zander, Heather              North Dakota St.         25.91  
  6 Shoate, Jennifer             Cal St. Los Ange         26.29  
  7 Keeping, Cassie              Unattached               26.30  
Section  4     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Garland, Shale'              Unattached               24.91  
  2 Carter, Breanne              Simon Fraser             25.39  
  3 Mcliechey, Derrhea           New Mexico St.           25.49  
  4 Adeniji, Tokunbo             Cal Poly Pomona          25.60  
  5 Beach, Katherine             New Mexico St.           25.87  
  6 Page, Brittany               North Dakota St.         26.05  
Section  5     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Anane, Sandra                New Mexico St.           25.06  
  2 Meusec, Lacey                Western Oregon           25.24  
  3 Varela, Desiree              New Mexico St.           25.65  
  4 Augustus, Dominique          UC Santa Barbara         25.78  
  5 Shury, Alyssa                Azusa Pacific            25.87  
  6 Bice, Haley                  Southern Utah            26.11  
  7 Fisher, Judith               Cal St. Dom. Hil         26.43  
Section  6     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside             25.47  
  2 Harris, Jamee                Cal St. Stanisla         25.64  
  3 Chin Aleong, Janessa         British Columbia         26.33  
  4 Black, Emily                 North Dakota St.         26.50  
  5 Bestland, Amy                North Dakota St.         26.57  
  6 Dittmar, Stefani             Western Oregon           26.58  
  7 Rickman, Lauren              Cal St. Dom. Hil         27.68  
  8 edwards, lisa                Unattached               29.24  
Section  7     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Nagberi, Jennifer            North Dakota St.         26.01  
  2 Gillett, Latasia             Cal St. Dom. Hil         26.33  
  3 Penney, Chanda               Northern Arizona         26.69  
  4 Mejia, Cianna                Cal St. Stanisla         26.71  
  5 London, Carly                Claremont McKenn         27.01  
  6 Rosenbrook, Christi          South Dakota St.         27.20  
  7 Stevenson, Shauna            UC Riverside             27.27  
  8 Rose, Kelsey                 Claremont McKenn         27.42  
Section  8     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Lauseng, Megan               South Dakota St.         26.45  
  2 Fritz, Jill                  South Dakota St.         27.02  
  3 Friess, Meagan               Alaska Anchorage         27.15  
  4 Laichak, Lauren              Alaska Anchorage         27.23  
  5 Dahlstrom, Amanda            Loyola Marymount         29.40  
  6 Smith, Haley                 Cal Poly Pomona          29.78  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dell, Salome                 PNG                      56.64  
  2 Canning, Melanie             Unattached               56.91  
  3 Baker, Seante                UC Davis                 56.97  
  4 Okono, Ese                   Unattached               57.58  
  5 Sill, Jaclyn                 Emporia St.              57.82  
  6 Adeniji, Tokunbo             Cal Poly Pomona          57.84  
  7 Vargas, Sheneice             UC Santa Barbara         58.36  
Section  2  
  1 Macias, Michelle             UC Riverside             57.41  
  2 Garland, Shale'              Unattached               57.78  
  3 Jones, Talia                 Northern Arizona         57.91  
  4 Black, Emily                 North Dakota St.         58.81  
  5 Porter, Willa                UC Davis                 58.91  
  6 Washington, Amber            Northern Arizona       1:00.28  
Section  3  
  1 Beach, Katherine             New Mexico St.           58.29  
  2 Mcliechey, Derrhea           New Mexico St.           58.36  
  3 O'Connell, Megan             Western Washingt         58.54  
  4 Lauseng, Megan               South Dakota St.         59.42  
  5 Bestland, Amy                North Dakota St.         59.54  
  6 Moser, Samantha              Concordia (Cal.)         59.74  
  7 Hazarat, Rana                British Columbia       1:00.52  
  8 Modeste, Yozmine             UC Riverside           1:00.99  
Section  4  
  1 Cacuyog, April               Cal St. Bakersfi         59.71  
  2 Wheatley, Anna               Santa Clara              59.96  
  3 Rosenbrook, Christi          South Dakota St.       1:00.30  
  4 Watts, Princess              Cal St. Bakersfi       1:00.51  
  5 Payne, Jessica               New Mexico St.         1:00.65  
  6 Fritz, Jill                  South Dakota St.       1:00.83  
  7 Monohan, Jennifer            UC Santa Barbara       1:01.70  
  8 Cooper, Sheena               Cal St. Bakersfi       1:02.22  
Section  5  
  1 Gallegos, Erika              Cal St. Northrid       1:00.52  
  2 Kreutz, Victoria             Cal St. Bakersfi       1:03.60  
  3 Canales, Emily               Vanguard               1:05.15  
  4 Chessum, Candice             Azusa Pacific          1:06.08  
Section  6  
  1 Saint-Cyr, Priscilla         La Verne               1:05.46  
  2 Johnson, Sarah               Azusa Pacific          1:05.47  
  3 Smith, Haley                 Cal Poly Pomona        1:06.55  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnstone, Rebecca           Valley Royals          2:04.50  
  2 Smith, Jessica               Simon Fraser           2:06.37  
  2 Lopez, Lisa                  UC Riverside           2:06.37  
  4 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser           2:10.76  
  5 Gillespie, Kristen           Oklahoma State         2:12.47  
  6 Howell, Sarah                Unattached             2:13.24  
  7 edwards, kylie               Unattached             2:14.02  
  8 Andrews, Brandi              Oklahoma State         2:14.60  
Section  2  
  1 Montgomery, April            Cal St. Stanisla       2:12.30  
  2 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Utah          2:13.78  
  3 Espinoza, Angelica           Unattached             2:14.15  
  4 Wolff, Kyle                  Cal Poly Pomona        2:14.80  
  5 Thorgaard, Kersten           Iowa State             2:15.50  
  6 Shaw, Angela                 Simon Fraser           2:16.31  
  7 Rodriguez, Alejandra         Mx International       2:17.13  
  8 Selix, Ariana                UC Santa Barbara       2:17.34  
  9 Reuter, Amy Jo               North Dakota St.       2:20.60  
Section  3  
  1 Hudson, Ali                  Simon Fraser           2:16.94  
  2 Vitug, Sarah                 UC Santa Barbara       2:16.95  
  3 Nerma, Haley                 San Francisco          2:17.80  
  4 Mulgannon, Callie            UC Santa Barbara       2:18.62  
  5 Reilly, Meghan               Southern Utah          2:19.36  
  6 Watson, Cheri                Western Washingt       2:19.79  
  7 Bell, Alex                   Boise State Univ       2:21.41  
  8 Gillespie, Lauren            Unattached             2:28.45  
  9 Brennan, Olivia              Simon Fraser           2:32.66  
Section  4  
  1 Bailey, Mychaela             Alaska Anchorage       2:16.46  
  2 Martinez, Victoria           Azusa Pacific          2:19.55  
  3 Hager, Marissa               Cal St. Stanisla       2:19.78  
  4 Wheatley, Anna               Santa Clara            2:20.21  
  5 Carstensen, Kayla            Azusa Pacific          2:20.30  
  6 Jacobs, Andrea               UC Santa Barbara       2:20.31  
  7 Fernandez, Rayanna           New Mexico St.         2:21.49  
  8 Wilt, Hallidie               Alaska Anchorage       2:24.21  
  9 Call, Kate                   Southern Utah          2:24.31  
 10 Lundgren, Kristen            Southern Utah          2:25.72  
Section  5  
  1 Stoner, Kim                  Northern Arizona       2:18.61  
  2 Clay, Melanie                New Mexico St.         2:20.20  
  3 Light, Jenny                 Santa Clara            2:21.27  
  4 Butcher, Meryl               Western Oregon         2:22.06  
  5 Bringhurst, Kim              Southern Utah          2:22.49  
  6 West, Alex                   Alaska Anchorage       2:22.73  
  7 Roelle, Ariel                Alaska Anchorage       2:22.79  
  8 Grime, Riley                 Claremont McKenn       2:23.26  
  9 Garton, Kelly                Claremont McKenn       2:24.21  
 10 Baxter, Lynzee               Southern Utah          2:24.72  
 11 Farah, Lindsey               Evergreen St.          2:30.54  
 12 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Utah          2:31.46  
Section  6  
  1 Velarde, Sandra              Cal St. Northrid       2:23.57  
  2 Franco, Roxanne              Claremont McKenn       2:26.35  
  3 Rettig, Lauren               Claremont McKenn       2:27.54  
  4 Pfieffer, Natalie            Alaska Anchorage       2:30.37  
  5 Roth, Kelsey                 Concordia (Cal.)       2:31.57  
  6 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.         2:33.99  
  7 Velarde, Nanci               Cal St. Northrid       2:34.86  
  8 Yera, Liliana                Cal St. Dom. Hil       2:39.12  
  9 Day, Mallory                 Cal St. Northrid       2:40.17  
 10 Johnson, Leah                Unattached             2:43.03  
 11 Garcia, SanJuana             Cal St. Bakersfi       2:43.53  
 12 Padilla, Nidia               Cal St. Dom. Hil       2:49.42  
 13 Parker, Katrina              Cal St. Bakersfi       2:51.55  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lopez, Lisa                  UC Riverside           4:39.02  
  2 Mona, Katelyn                Emporia St.            4:39.37  
  3 Reimer, Brittany             UC Riverside           4:45.28  
  4 Fischer, Ines                Iowa State             4:45.58  
Section  2  
  1 Martinez, Victoria           Azusa Pacific          4:42.22  
  2 Jauquet, Kala                Montana State          4:43.38  
  3 Davis, Nicole                South Dakota St.       4:43.57  
  4 Clark, Molly                 Augustana (S.D.)       4:44.22  
  5 Carstensen, Kayla            Azusa Pacific          4:44.60  
  6 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (Cal.)       4:45.93  
  7 Call, Kate                   Southern Utah          4:47.39  
  8 Krohm, Serkadis              Unattached             4:49.86  
  9 Monasi, Mariana              Hawaii                 4:50.42  
 10 Reuter, Amy Jo               North Dakota St.       4:51.78  
 11 Sanchez, Valerie             Cal St. Los Ange       4:54.30  
Section  3  
  1 Roth, Sarah                  Unattached             4:45.13  
  2 Hebb, Amber                  Cal Poly Pomona        4:47.30  
  3 Hurtado, Brittany            New Mexico St.         4:47.83  
  4 Voigtlander, Katie           UC Santa Barbara       4:49.97  
  5 Harris, Kathleen             Claremont McKenn       4:50.21  
  6 Aune, Kelsey                 South Dakota St.       4:52.72  
  7 Ross, Evelyn                 Claremont McKenn       4:53.81  
  8 Beechan, Ashley              UC Santa Barbara       4:56.23  
  9 Hernandez, Kendra            Boise State Univ       4:58.28  
 10 Flores, Ingrid               New Mexico St.         5:01.08  
 11 Hunsaker, Kylie              Loyola Marymount       5:05.22  
Section  4  
  1 Moyer, Megan                 Point Loma             4:37.27  
  2 Farley, June                 UC Santa Barbara       4:47.05  
  3 Kipng'eno, Miriam            Alaska Anchorage       4:49.64  
  4 Zambon, Erica                Western Oregon         4:52.14  
  5 Velarde, Sandra              Cal St. Northrid       4:54.34  
  6 Foldager, Denali             Cal St. Stanisla       4:55.76  
  7 Patrick, Katherine           Cal St. Bakersfi       4:55.89  
  8 Keegan, Shoshana             Alaska Anchorage       4:56.84  
  9 Bohman, Emma                 Alaska Anchorage       4:59.62  
 10 Salceda, Denise              Cal Poly Pomona        4:59.69  
 11 Conlin, Melissa              Santa Clara            5:03.19  
 12 Hess-Maple, Madeline         Loyola Marymount       5:05.47  
 13 Velarde, Nanci               Cal St. Northrid       5:06.28  
 14 Rivera, Clarissa             Cal St. Stanisla       5:08.12  
 15 Soria, Elizabeth             Cal Poly Pomona        5:10.45  
Section  5  
  1 Rueschenberg, Allysa         Claremont McKenn       4:59.96  
  2 Lewis, April                 New Mexico St.         5:04.51  
  3 McCann, Christa              Cal St. Bakersfi       5:04.92  
  4 Harris, April                Concordia (Cal.)       5:09.80  
  5 Lund, Amy                    Concordia (Cal.)       5:10.42  
  6 Johnson, Andrea              Cal St. Stanisla       5:14.40  
  7 Day, Mallory                 Cal St. Northrid       5:19.99  
  8 Traver, Kaitlyn              Cal Poly Pomona        5:22.97  
  9 Deerinck, Chelsea            Cal St. Stanisla       5:23.52  
 10 Yera, Liliana                Cal St. Dom. Hil       5:30.73  
 11 Padilla, Nidia               Cal St. Dom. Hil       5:47.96  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Porter, Whitney              Santa Clara           17:35.42  
  2 Reeve, Sabrina               British Columbia      17:38.09  
  3 Lopez, Noelle                Santa Clara           17:39.49  
  4 Arenas, Amy                  New Mexico St.        17:46.83  
  5 Chaidez, Cynthia             Loyola Marymount      17:47.14  
  6 Burton, Kortnee              Northern Arizona      17:48.39  
  7 Fairley, Megan               Loyola Marymount      17:52.03  
  8 Jimison, Lauren              Azusa Pacific         17:59.29  
  9 Ditty, Sophia                San Francisco         18:02.65  
 10 Schultz, Camille             Oklahoma State        18:21.79  
 11 Delaney, Brieanna            Loyola Marymount      18:28.39  
 12 Godfrey, Stephanie           Azusa Pacific         18:29.04  
 13 Sitker, Margaret             UC Riverside          18:29.22  
 14 Lademan, Brooke              Loyola Marymount      18:51.86  
 15 Bauer, Brenna                UC Riverside          19:51.88  
Section  2  
  1 Espino, Daniela              Florida Int'l         18:15.67  
  2 Ramirez, Ashley              UC Santa Barbara      18:19.89  
  3 Petkovic, Megan              UC Santa Barbara      18:26.14  
  4 Giove, Nicole                Santa Clara           18:27.77  
  5 Vazquez, Veronica            Santa Clara           18:38.20  
  6 Casillas, Ana                Evergreen St.         18:53.32  
  7 Lutz, Jacquie                Unattached            18:53.42  
  8 Tedesco, Tava                Hawaii                18:57.62  
  9 Hobbs, Alice                 San Francisco         19:07.68  
 10 McEnerney, Kelly             Loyola Marymount      19:20.28  
 11 Murnane, Megan               Santa Clara           19:26.64  
 12 Hilles, Emery                Claremont McKenn      19:30.58  
 13 Coen, Monica                 Santa Clara           19:33.14  
 14 Mata, Judith                 Cal St. Bakersfi      19:57.50  
 15 Mohr-Felsen, Ariane          Claremont McKenn      20:03.45  
 16 Franklin, Shea               Loyola Marymount      20:08.67  
 17 Nunnink, Brittany            Claremont McKenn      20:31.90  
 18 Garcia, Sarah                Cal Poly Pomona       21:03.05  
 19 Golan, Maureen               Claremont McKenn      21:38.49  
 20 Sholes, Sara                 Claremont McKenn      22:41.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached               13.05  
  2 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Club           13.39  
  3 Atilano, Sheena              International El         13.73  
  4 Yisrael, Naim                Florida Int'l            14.23  
  5 Brooks, Devin                New Mexico St.           14.32  
  6 Parker, Chanel               Cal St. Dom. Hil         14.44  
  6 Boston, Brittney             Florida Int'l            14.44  
  8 Gordon, Christie             Unattached               14.48  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Gaynor, Stephanie            UC Riverside             14.19  
  2 Zander, Heather              North Dakota St.         14.43  
  3 Louissaint, Laurenie         Florida Int'l            14.64  
  4 Howe, Michelle               Western Washingt         14.71  
  5 Lee, Amanda                  UC Santa Barbara         15.00  
  6 Ridley, Tanysia              Cal St. Los Ange         15.14  
  7 Jackson, Anikia              UC Davis                 15.28  
  8 Stetkevich, Anna             Unattached               15.89  
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Paicely, Jasmine             Southern Utah            14.67  
  2 Childs, Jenne                Northern Arizona         15.02  
  3 Shoate, Jennifer             Cal St. Los Ange         15.13  
  4 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                 15.15  
  5 Smith, Toni                  UC Riverside             15.17  
  6 Payne, Jessica               New Mexico St.           15.51  
  7 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oregon           15.58  
  8 Tucker, Jasmine              New Mexico St.           15.88  
Section  4     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Laichak, Lauren              Alaska Anchorage         15.29  
  2 Vander Meulen, Janna         Western Oregon           15.50  
  3 Mehlisch, McKenzie           North Dakota St.         15.74  
  4 Smith, Amanda                Cal Poly Pomona          15.92  
  5 Friess, Meagan               Alaska Anchorage         15.94  
  6 Frandsen, Kylie              Southern Utah            16.17  
  7 Echavarria, Nathalia         Alaska Anchorage         16.18  
  8 Koester, Whitney             Northern Arizona         16.35  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 McAffe, Sarah                Concordia (Cal.)         15.86  
  2 Cryer, Jennifer              Cal Poly Pomona          16.10  
  3 Gistand, Joanna              Santa Clara              17.15  
  4 Brewer, Allison              Cal Poly Pomona          17.59  
  5 Butts, Kaitlyn               New Mexico St.           18.25  
  6 Benson, Shaquel              Southern Utah            19.89  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Nicole              Azusa Pacific            17.73  
  2 Herrera, Kiara               Santa Clara              20.48  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ceesay, Nusrat               Unattached               58.03  
  2 Yisrael, Naim                Florida Int'l            58.10  
  3 Schultz, Joanna              Notre Dame             1:00.93  
  4 Kwarula, Sharon              PNG                    1:02.29  
  5 Huss, Stacy                  South Dakota St.       1:02.68  
  6 Golcevska, Zorat             Unattached             1:02.73  
  7 Richard, Claudia             British Columbia       1:03.21  
Section  2  
  1 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette      Unattached             1:01.88  
  2 Woodson, Kendra              Oklahoma State         1:02.57  
  3 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Anchorage       1:03.23  
  4 Boss, Traci                  Simon Fraser           1:03.59  
  5 Pepin, Annaliese             Augustana (S.D.)       1:04.85  
  6 Farish, Catharine            British Columbia       1:05.23  
  7 Mehlisch, McKenzie           North Dakota St.       1:05.86  
Section  3  
  1 Smith, Toni                  UC Riverside           1:04.74  
  2 Nano, Anne-Mari              British Columbia       1:05.17  
  3 Miller, Tatiana              Northern Arizona       1:05.20  
  4 Shea, Jackie                 Northern Arizona       1:05.58  
  5 Young, Zee Zee               Alaska Anchorage       1:06.14  
  6 Azubuike, Ugochi             UC Riverside           1:06.25  
  7 Paicely, Jasmine             Southern Utah          1:06.51  
  8 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (Cal.)       1:09.68  
Section  4  
  1 King, Connie                 Cal St. Bakersfi       1:06.57  
  2 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oregon         1:07.13  
  3 Hopkins, Lacy                Boise State Univ       1:07.69  
  4 Holz, Clarissa               La Verne               1:08.06  
  5 Opsal, Lauren                Hawaii                 1:08.07  
  6 Brewer, Allison              Cal Poly Pomona        1:08.20  
  7 Ramirez, Cheri               Cal St. Northrid       1:09.56  
  8 Houle, Ashley                Southern Utah          1:09.89  
Section  5  
  1 Gonzalez, Elizabeth          La Verne               1:07.89  
  2 Kincaid, Jenah               Cal St. Bakersfi       1:08.17  
  3 Adarkwa, Sandra              Point Loma             1:08.43  
  4 Miller, Madeleine            Claremont McKenn       1:09.36  
  5 Jaeger, Angela               Concordia (Cal.)       1:09.55  
  6 Lewis, Sarah                 Claremont McKenn       1:10.31  
  7 Echavarria, Nathalia         Alaska Anchorage       1:11.68  
  8 Johnson, Nicole              Azusa Pacific          1:18.74  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reategui, Paula              Florida Int'l         10:47.59  
  2 Harper, Jessica              Unattached            11:24.45  
  3 Baxter, Lynzee               Southern Utah         11:29.49  
  4 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Utah         11:37.47  
  5 Gonzales, Bianca             Simon Fraser          11:43.89  
  6 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard              12:00.10  
  7 Canales, Emily               Vanguard              12:12.77  
  8 Palibroda, Emily             Simon Fraser          12:12.97  
  9 Peterson, Britta             Evergreen St.         12:33.19  
 10 McNamara, Meghan             Santa Clara           12:52.92  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Dakota St.  'A'                                 47.66  
  2 New Mexico St.  'A'                                   47.90  
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    47.94  
  4 UC Davis  'A'                                         48.15  
  5 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                               48.29  
  6 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                                 48.38  
  7 New Mexico St.  'B'                                   48.85  
  8 Simon Fraser  'A'                                     49.11  
Section  2  
  1 Southern Utah  'A'                                    48.89  
  2 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                  49.00  
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 49.51  
  4 New Mexico St.  'C'                                   52.29  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:47.36  
  2 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:47.49  
  3 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:55.94  
  4 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:58.33  
  5 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 3:58.35  
  6 UC Riverside  'B'                                   3:58.43  
  7 Claremont McKenna  'A'                              3:58.97  
Section  2  
  1 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                            4:03.42  
  2 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                             4:06.57  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Doolittle, Jane              Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gabbidon, Stacy              Florida Int'l            1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Han, Karen                   UC Riverside             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cook, Clara                  Western Washingt         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nowak, Christina             UC Santa Barbara         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Klages, Jamie                Wisconsin                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Shearer, Lora                South Dakota St.         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Akeh, Zaina 	                UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wood, Kelsey                 Concordia (Cal.)         1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Barbara         1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Stoddard, Jacki              Southern Utah            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Barnett, Rachelle            Simon Fraser             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Walters, Leah                Southern Utah            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Lee, Amanda                  UC Santa Barbara         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Carpenter, Courtney          North Dakota St.         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Houle, Ashley                Southern Utah            1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Arnold, Mercedes             Azusa Pacific            1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Cox, Danielle                Concordia (Cal.)         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Brammer, Tanya               Concordia (Cal.)         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 19 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Hybki, Gabrielle             Loyola Marymount         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 19 Hughes, Tori                 Cal St. Stanisla         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bermudez, Haley              Cal St. Stanisla            NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Amanda                Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Moyneur, Shannon             UC Riverside                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Tessa                UC Davis                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Radke, Lauren                UC Davis                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Burley, Missy                UC Santa Barbara         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kouba, Sammantha             North Dakota St.         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Burlingham, Annie            Cal St. Stanisla         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P   XP    O  XXX 
  3 Wagner, Alicia               Cal St. Stanisla         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P   XX   XO  XXX 
  3 Mortenson, Kristi            South Dakota St.         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michaud, Jami                Northern Arizona         3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Stamos, Kimberly             Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Torp, Danielle               Azusa Pacific            3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 10 Wunder, Cleary               Cal St. Stanisla         3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Butts, Kaitlyn               New Mexico St.           3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Allen, Cristi                Cal St. Northrid            NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hulion, Jenna                Unattached                  NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Balcomb, Teresa              Unattached                  NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Plotkin, Melia               Claremont McKenn            NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Yeske, Lauren                Claremont McKenn            NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Jung, Erica                  Unattached                  NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Adams, Jennifer              Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Schwartz, Elizabeth          Azusa Pacific               NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Brost, Leslie                North Dakota St.            NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Barry, Ferin                 Azusa Pacific               NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Jennifer              UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Murakami, Kylie              Southern Utah               NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Van Ert, Hilary              UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royals            6.44m   1.2  21-01.50 
     6.44m(1.2) 6.31m(3.2) 6.32m(2.8) FOUL           
  2 Anane, Sandra                New Mexico St.           6.04m   2.2  19-09.75 
     5.91m(0.4) 5.69m(0.3) 6.03m(0.9) 6.04m(2.2)      
  3 George, India                Florida Int'l            5.94m   4.4  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(4.4) FOUL      5.54m(1.7)      
  4 Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside             5.88m   1.2  19-03.50 
     5.76m(0.1) 5.81m(0.1) 5.35m(2.4) 5.88m(1.2)      
  5 Winn, Jasmine                Cal Poly Pomona          5.76m   3.1  18-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(2.2) 5.76m(3.1)      
  6 Mehlisch, McKenzie           North Dakota St.         5.69m   3.2  18-08.00 
     5.51m(1.8) 5.59m(2.0) 5.45m(1.3) 5.69m(3.2)      
  7 Jimenez, Jamilee             Hawaii                   5.64m   2.4  18-06.00 
     5.54m(1.4) 5.46m(2.1) FOUL      5.64m(2.4)      
  8 Zander, Heather              North Dakota St.         5.61m   0.8  18-05.00 
     5.61m(0.8) 5.59m(2.9) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.41m(3.7)      
  8 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los Ange         5.61m   2.0  18-05.00 
     5.61m(2.0) 5.57m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL           
 10 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser             5.59m   2.7  18-04.25 
     4.69m(2.2) 5.21m(0.7) 5.59m(2.7) 5.34m(-1.2)      
 10 Ridley, Tanysia              Cal St. Los Ange         5.59m   3.1  18-04.25 
     FOUL      5.38m(2.0) 5.57m(1.0) 5.59m(3.1)      
 12 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia St.              5.53m   2.8  18-01.75 
     5.53m(2.8) 5.45m(-0.7) FOUL      5.45m(2.1)      
 13 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico St.           5.48m   1.6  17-11.75 
     5.48m(1.6) FOUL      5.46m(1.5) FOUL           
 14 Gabbidon, Stacy              Florida Int'l            5.44m   3.1  17-10.25 
     5.25m(2.0) 5.04m(2.6) 5.44m(3.1) 4.45m(0.2)      
Flight  2  
  1 Louissaint, Laurenie         Florida Int'l            5.87m   2.2  19-03.25 
     5.54m(1.8) 5.87m(2.2) 5.62m(2.4) 5.82m(2.1)      
  2 Thomas, Tamara	              UC Santa Barbara         5.71m   0.3  18-09.00 
     5.33m(1.5) 5.55m(3.8) 5.71m(0.3) FOUL           
  3 Arnold, Mercedes             Azusa Pacific            5.63m   4.3  18-05.75 
     4.88m(2.1) 5.39m(1.3) 5.63m(4.3) 5.46m(2.2)      
  4 Jackson, Anikia              UC Davis                 5.60m   2.0  18-04.50 
     5.31m(0.6) 5.24m(3.0) 5.60m(2.0) 5.47m(+0.0)      
  5 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                 5.55m   0.4  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.49m(1.4) 5.55m(0.4) 5.45m(2.5)      
  6 Williams, Valerie            Simon Fraser             5.49m   3.9  18-00.25 
     5.49m(3.9) 5.36m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Green, Kayla                 UC Davis                 5.41m  -0.3  17-09.00 
     FOUL      5.41m(-0.3) 5.39m(1.7) FOUL           
  7 Shearer, Lora                South Dakota St.         5.41m   3.1  17-09.00 
     5.41m(3.1) 5.24m(2.4) 5.31m(1.7) 5.22m(3.2)      
  9 Sune, Sophia	                UC Santa Barbara         5.34m   2.8  17-06.25 
     5.21m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.34m(2.8)      
 10 Kinimaka, Jacquie            Concordia (Cal.)         5.27m   3.4  17-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.27m(3.4)      
 11 Varela, Desiree              New Mexico St.           5.26m   3.6  17-03.25 
     FOUL      5.26m(3.6) 4.89m(1.8) 4.81m(2.0)      
 12 Noyes, Ann                   Boise State Univ         5.23m   1.4  17-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.23m(1.4)      
 13 Smith, Amanda                Cal Poly Pomona          5.16m   1.4  16-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(5.2) 5.16m(1.4)      
 14 Patrice, Leslie              Florida Int'l            4.85m   0.7  15-11.00 
     4.74m(5.3) 4.85m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL           
Flight  3  
  1 Valencia, Emma               Concordia (Cal.)         5.52m   3.2  18-01.50 
     5.45m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.42m(2.1) 5.52m(3.2)      
  2 Emami, Megan                 Cal Poly Pomona          5.46m   6.6  17-11.00 
     FOUL      5.46m(6.6) FOUL      5.33m(0.4)      
  3 Thomas, Trameika             Cal Poly Pomona          5.37m   0.6  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.37m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Brammer, Tanya               Concordia (Cal.)         5.37m   3.0  17-07.50 
     5.37m(3.0) FOUL      5.28m(0.2) FOUL           
  5 Cota, Andrea                 South Dakota St.         5.35m   5.8  17-06.75 
     FOUL      5.35m(5.8) FOUL      FOUL           
  6 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Barbara         5.32m   4.1  17-05.50 
     5.25m(2.3) 5.32m(4.1) 5.18m(0.2) 5.10m(0.2)      
  7 Cook-Mackenzie, April        Simon Fraser             5.29m   5.2  17-04.25 
     5.11m(-1.7) 5.29m(5.2) 5.10m(3.7) 4.93m(3.7)      
  8 Williams, Deann              New Mexico St.           5.21m   2.8  17-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.21m(2.8) 5.14m(2.3)      
  9 Walters, Leah                Southern Utah            5.06m   2.0  16-07.25 
     FOUL      4.93m(3.8) 5.06m(2.0) FOUL           
 10 Yee, Tiffany                 Loyola Marymount         5.05m   0.1  16-07.00 
     FOUL      5.05m(0.1) 4.95m(5.0) 4.66m(1.5)      
 11 Ledbetter, Holly             Southern Utah            5.03m  -1.6  16-06.00 
     4.81m(2.6) 4.86m(3.4) 5.03m(-1.6) 4.54m(1.8)      
 12 Fisher, Judith               Cal St. Dom. Hil         5.00m   2.2  16-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.55m(1.7) 5.00m(2.2)      
 13 Gonzalez, Elizabeth          La Verne                 4.87m   3.0  15-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.57m(1.6) 4.87m(3.0)      
 14 Pharies, Laura               New Mexico St.           4.37m   3.1  14-04.00 
     4.37m(3.1) FOUL      4.02m(0.1) FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thieschafer, Amanda          Unattached              13.86m   2.1  45-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.86m(2.1)      
  2 Marks, Shani                 Nike                    13.77m   2.5  45-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.60m(2.2) 13.77m(2.5)      
  3 Welsch, Shakeema             Unattached              13.55m   1.4  44-05.50 
     FOUL      13.13m(2.0) 13.45m(0.9) 13.55m(1.4)      
  4 Wilder, Allison              UC Riverside            12.69m   1.2  41-07.75 
     12.10m(2.7) 12.48m(2.0) 12.69m(1.2) 12.66m(2.0)      
  5 George, India                Florida Int'l           12.25m   2.5  40-02.25 
     12.25m(2.5) FOUL      11.60m(2.2) FOUL           
  6 Okayam, Saeko                Cheetas Int'l           12.19m   2.4  40-00.00 
     12.19m(2.4) 11.81m(1.4) 12.04m(-0.8) 11.95m(0.8)      
  7 Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside            12.11m   2.6  39-08.75 
     11.67m(-1.0) 12.11m(2.6) 12.05m(0.7) FOUL           
  8 Gabbidon, Stacy              Florida Int'l           11.93m   0.3  39-01.75 
     11.26m(3.6) 10.95m(2.1) 11.93m(0.3) 11.03m(2.5)      
  9 Brazil, LaQuita              Wisconsin               11.91m   1.1  39-01.00 
     11.91m(1.1) FOUL      11.39m(1.0) FOUL           
 10 Henderson, Valerie           Unattached              11.87m   2.3  38-11.50 
     11.76m(2.0) 11.87m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL           
 11 Thomas, Tamara	              UC Santa Barbara        11.76m   0.8  38-07.00 
     11.43m(-0.2) 11.70m(2.5) 11.76m(0.8) 11.58m(2.1)      
 12 Eckels, Stephanie            UC Davis                11.46m   2.0  37-07.25 
     FOUL      11.46m(2.0) 10.92m(1.0) FOUL           
 13 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           UC Davis                11.15m   1.1  36-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.15m(1.1) FOUL           
 14 Junior, Brianna              San Francisco           11.13m   1.6  36-06.25 
     FOUL      11.13m(1.6) 10.98m(2.3) 10.73m(1.7)      
 15 Lange, Ashley                South Dakota St.        10.94m   0.4  35-10.75 
     FOUL      10.94m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL           
 16 Patrice, Leslie              Florida Int'l           10.78m   2.8  35-04.50 
     FOUL      10.78m(2.8) 10.67m(2.5) FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Franks, Michelle             Concordia (Cal.)        11.54m   2.7  37-10.50 
     11.54m(2.7) 11.26m(0.2) FOUL      11.45m(0.6)      
  2 Green, Kayla                 UC Davis                11.53m   1.8  37-10.00 
     11.53m(1.8) 11.20m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Barbara        11.17m   1.5  36-07.75 
     11.17m(1.5) 10.94m(0.4) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.11m(0.3)      
  4 Arnold, Mercedes             Azusa Pacific           11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
     11.00m(2.4) 10.90m(0.4) 10.91m(0.5) 11.07m(+0.0)      
  5 Williams, Valerie            Simon Fraser            11.00m   0.8  36-01.25 
     10.92m(2.3) 11.00m(0.8) 10.90m(+0.0) FOUL           
  6 Colton, Reny                 Claremont McKenn        10.97m   0.9  36-00.00 
     10.96m(2.6) 10.91m(1.2) 10.78m(+0.0) 10.97m(0.9)      
  7 Williams, Deann              New Mexico St.          10.95m   1.4  35-11.25 
     FOUL      10.95m(1.4) 10.70m(0.8) 10.59m(+0.0)      
  8 Tucker, Jasmine              New Mexico St.          10.94m  +0.0  35-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.94m(+0.0) FOUL           
  9 Thomas, Trameika             Cal Poly Pomona         10.91m   1.9  35-09.50 
     FOUL      10.83m(1.1) 10.91m(1.9) 10.71m(+0.0)      
 10 Emami, Megan                 Cal Poly Pomona         10.76m   0.8  35-03.75 
     FOUL      9.78m(1.2) 10.76m(0.8) 10.39m(+0.0)      
 10 Sune, Sophia	                UC Santa Barbara        10.76m   1.5  35-03.75 
     FOUL      10.76m(1.5) FOUL      10.73m(0.2)      
 12 Wirschem, Chelsea            Loyola Marymount        10.65m   1.1  34-11.25 
     FOUL      10.33m(2.0) 10.65m(1.1) FOUL           
 13 Torp, Danielle               Azusa Pacific           10.19m   0.2  33-05.25 
     FOUL      10.19m(0.2) 10.18m(+0.0) 10.05m(+0.0)      
 14 Iworima, Diepiriye           Simon Fraser            10.00m   1.2  32-09.75 
     10.00m(1.2) 9.65m(1.3) 9.90m(0.8) 9.96m(0.4)      
 15 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont McKenn         9.90m  +0.0  32-05.75 
     FOUL      9.45m(2.4) 9.90m(+0.0) 9.76m(0.3)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jadotte, Joeane              Florida Int'l           15.06m   49-05.00 
  2 Christofferson, Britta       Iowa State              14.49m   47-06.50 
  3 Hooks, Whitney               Cal St. Northrid        14.32m   46-11.75 
  4 Jones, Allison               Montana State           13.76m   45-01.75 
  5 Schaffer, Kris               Montana State           13.74m   45-01.00 
  6 Garner, Brooke               South Dakota St.        13.33m   43-09.00 
  7 Hutchinson, Corissa          New Mexico St.          13.02m   42-08.75 
  8 Smith, Brittany              Florida Int'l           12.82m   42-00.75 
  9 Landmark, Christa            South Dakota St.        12.80m   42-00.00 
 10 Veney, Jordan                New Mexico St.          11.11m   36-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Elliott, Nicole              Northern Arizona        13.10m   42-11.75 
  2 Morrison, Ashley             Southern Utah           12.90m   42-04.00 
  3 Butler, Porsha               Florida Int'l           12.52m   41-01.00 
  4 Nulph, Alanna                San Francisco           12.51m   41-00.50 
  5 Ralls, Stephanie             Cal St. Northrid        11.68m   38-04.00 
  6 Bailey, Jasimen              Cal St. Stanisla        11.35m   37-03.00 
  7 Raphael, Christina           Florida Int'l           11.30m   37-01.00 
Flight  3  
  1 Ferrin, Alayna               Southern Utah           12.59m   41-03.75 
  2 Hill, Adrienne               Southern Utah           12.31m   40-04.75 
  3 Schuch, Michelle             South Dakota St.        12.17m   39-11.25 
  4 Shnieder, Ryann              Azusa Pacific           12.10m   39-08.50 
  5 Singleton, Whitney           Southern Utah           12.05m   39-06.50 
  6 Borders, Antoinette          La Verne                11.87m   38-11.50 
  7 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific           10.17m   33-04.50 
  8 Smith, Bernadette            La Verne                10.15m   33-03.75 
  9 Carrington, Rizala           Cal Poly Pomona          9.67m   31-08.75 
 10 Loftin, Teriana              Cal St. Dom. Hil         9.07m   29-09.25 
 11 Brown, Nicolette             Cal Poly Pomona          8.88m   29-01.75 
 12 Smith, Amanda                Cal Poly Pomona          8.69m   28-06.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jadotte, Joeane              Florida Int'l           52.76m     173-01 
  2 Veney, Jordan                New Mexico St.          48.56m     159-04 
  3 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Notre Dame              47.94m     157-03 
  4 Keenan, TeRina               Hawaii                  46.39m     152-02 
  5 Spies, Chantel               Kajaks T&F              46.35m     152-01 
  6 Daniels, Brittani            Azusa Pacific           46.27m     151-10 
  7 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Barbara        46.23m     151-08 
  8 Onosai, Careena              Hawaii                  45.18m     148-03 
  9 Braun, Maria                 Northern Arizona        45.14m     148-01 
 10 Hutchinson, Corissa          New Mexico St.          45.07m     147-10 
 11 Schuch, Michelle             South Dakota St.        44.89m     147-03 
 12 Bailey, Jasimen              Cal St. Stanisla        44.36m     145-06 
 13 Afoa, Savannah               Colorado Mines          43.62m     143-01 
 14 Ter Laak, Lara               British Columbia        43.01m     141-01 
 15 Lee, Kirstin                 Montana State           40.87m     134-01 
 16 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame              39.30m     128-11 
Flight  2  
  1 Ackman, Sara                 South Dakota St.        49.89m     163-08 
  2 Baltimore, Michelle          Northern Arizona        45.87m     150-06 
  3 Sutherland, Ingrid           UC Santa Barbara        42.56m     139-07 
  4 Hooks, Whitney               Cal St. Northrid        41.22m     135-03 
  5 Nadolny, Emily               Southern Utah           39.30m     128-11 
  6 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific           38.75m     127-01 
  7 Ferrin, Alayna               Southern Utah           38.68m     126-11 
  8 McConnell, Jennifer          New Mexico St.          38.50m     126-04 
  9 Roth, Molly                  Concordia (Cal.)        38.47m     126-02 
 10 Vaisima, Mele                Boise State Univ        37.70m     123-08 
 11 Landmark, Christa            South Dakota St.        35.49m     116-05 
 12 Raphael, Christina           Florida Int'l           35.04m     114-11 
 13 Harris, Te'                  Cal St. Los Ange        35.03m     114-11 
Flight  3  
  1 Garner, Brooke               South Dakota St.        41.39m     135-09 
  2 Borders, Antoinette          La Verne                39.14m     128-05 
  3 Morrison, Ashley             Southern Utah           38.99m     127-11 
  4 Barnard, Michelle            New Mexico St.          37.28m     122-04 
  5 Crank, Maggie                Claremont McKenn        36.80m     120-09 
  6 Hill, Adrienne               Southern Utah           34.97m     114-09 
  7 Singleton, Whitney           Southern Utah           34.54m     113-04 
  8 Carrington, Rizala           Cal Poly Pomona         33.65m     110-05 
  9 Smith, Bernadette            La Verne                33.27m     109-02 
 10 Loftin, Teriana              Cal St. Dom. Hil        32.36m     106-02 
 11 Cook, Annelise               Point Loma              31.70m     104-00 
 12 Bass, Emily                  La Verne                30.70m     100-09 
 13 Padrinao, Jessica            Kajaks T&F              30.34m      99-06 
 14 Berlin, Kristy               Cal Poly Pomona         20.14m      66-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hampton, Laishema            Iowa State              49.54m     162-06 
  2 Sawhill, Lillian             Iowa State              45.46m     149-02 
  3 Butler, Rachel               Cerittos College        43.80m     143-08 
  4 Sutherland, Ingrid           UC Santa Barbara        42.99m     141-00 
  5 Madril, Amber                Southern Utah           42.74m     140-03 
  6 Hooks, Whitney               Cal St. Northrid        41.99m     137-09 
  7 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific           41.19m     135-02 
  8 Francis, Alex	               UC Santa Barbara        40.57m     133-01 
  9 Stovall, Aunjanae            Cerittos College        40.45m     132-08 
 10 Sharp, Alison                Westmont College        37.50m     123-00 
 11 Carrington, Rizala           Cal Poly Pomona         34.89m     114-06 
 12 Ralls, Stephanie             Cal St. Northrid        34.76m     114-00 
 13 Stetz, Erica                 Westmont College        34.34m     112-08 
 14 Kasselstrand, Isabella       Cal St. Bakersfi        32.69m     107-03 
 15 Thym, Kiersten               Westmont College        26.15m      85-09 
 16 Magnotti, Michelle           Westmont College        24.98m      81-11 
Flight  2  
  1 Creer, Nicole                Southern Utah           48.14m     157-11 
  2 Ferrin, Alayna               Southern Utah           46.14m     151-04 
  3 Borden, Anika                Hawaii                  44.92m     147-04 
  4 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Barbara        44.78m     146-11 
  5 Daniels, Brittani            Azusa Pacific           44.68m     146-07 
  6 Moore, Mary                  Claremont McKenn        44.61m     146-04 
  7 Nadolny, Emily               Southern Utah           44.56m     146-02 
  8 Lee, Kirstin                 Montana State           44.26m     145-02 
  9 Flemming, Ashley             Unattached              44.20m     145-00 
 10 Frere, Danielle              Iowa State              43.79m     143-08 
 11 Amadi, Chidinma              UC Santa Barbara        43.48m     142-08 
 12 Dwyer, Erin                  Azusa Pacific           42.40m     139-01 
 13 Franke, Joanna               Kajaks T&F              41.56m     136-04 
 14 Onosai, Careena              Hawaii                  40.60m     133-02 
Flight  3  
  1 Yush, Kristal                New York Athleti        64.84m     212-09 
  2 Haapanen, Amy                Unattached              62.46m     204-11 
  3 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame              59.03m     193-08 
  4 Murphy, Amanda               Montana State           53.66m     176-00 
  5 Jones, Allison               Montana State           53.10m     174-02 
  6 Morrison, Ashley             Southern Utah           52.93m     173-08 
  7 MacCorquodale, Emma          Hawaii                  52.44m     172-00 
  8 Waggoner, Amy                Iowa State              50.56m     165-10 
  9 Christofferson, Britta       Iowa State              50.15m     164-06 
 10 Lugo, Arianna                Cerittos College        47.90m     157-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ralls, Stephanie             Cal St. Northrid        42.24m     138-07 
  2 Schmidt, Kai                 Hawaii                  42.09m     138-01 
  3 Madril, Amber                Southern Utah           41.36m     135-08 
  4 Varner, Haylee               Cal St. Northrid        39.82m     130-08 
  5 Philips, Connie              Emporia St.             39.31m     129-00 
  6 Stoddard, Jacki              Southern Utah           39.25m     128-09 
  7 Cutler, Lauren               Hawaii                  37.58m     123-03 
  8 Johnstone, Ella              British Columbia        36.78m     120-08 
  9 Butler, Porsha               Florida Int'l           35.90m     117-09 
 10 Vasquez, Jackie              Unattached              35.88m     117-08 
Flight  2  
  1 Jackson, Anikia              UC Davis                39.37m     129-02 
  2 Harris, Elisha               Alaska Anchorage        38.49m     126-03 
  3 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside            37.68m     123-07 
  4 Creer, Nicole                Southern Utah           37.29m     122-04 
  5 Esparza, Jennifer            La Verne                35.87m     117-08 
  6 Kreager, Drew                Point Loma              35.67m     117-00 
  7 Henault, Corbin              La Verne                34.23m     112-04 
  8 Ickes, Brittany              Concordia (Cal.)        34.01m     111-07 
  9 Gonzalez, Natalia            Cal St. Los Ange        32.96m     108-02 
 10 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific           31.89m     104-07 
 11 Fox, Geneka                  Cal St. Stanisla        30.84m     101-02 
 12 Gill, Elissa                 Unattached              30.10m      98-09 
 13 Fisher, Judith               Cal St. Dom. Hil        29.69m      97-05 
 14 Bowen, Jennifer              Cal St. Northrid        29.57m      97-00 
 15 Roth, Grace                  Concordia (Cal.)        26.42m      86-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Gray, Brent                  Primetechniques          10.38  
  2 Williams, Sam                Emporia St.              10.56  
  3 Moseley, Ryan                Unattached               10.58  
  4 Turner, Andy                 UC Riverside             10.74  
  5 Barosso, Marques             Unattached               10.86  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Lawa L-Balogun, Jeffrey      Unattached               10.49  
  2 Williams, Jonathan           Cal Poly Pomona          10.63  
  3 Alaka, James                 Unattached               10.72  
  4 Lonberger, Kenton            Emporia St.              10.80  
  5 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia St.              10.84  
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Stewart, Rohan               British Columbia         10.64  
  2 Newton, Adam                 Simon Fraser             10.75  
  3 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacific            10.80  
  4 Newland, Jason               UC Santa Barbara         10.82  
  5 Nichols, Ryan                Cal St. Bakersfi         10.89  
  6 Herold, Nick                 Unfinished Busin         10.92  
Section  4     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Giuffre, Mike                British Columbia         11.03  
  2 Nathan, Andrew               British Columbia         11.16  
  3 Johnson, Dezariah            Florida Int'l            11.17  
Section  5     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Prigstlgy, Callum            UC Riverside             11.09  
  2 Walsh, Eric                  Alaska Anchorage         11.14  
  3 Wells, Dylan                 Western Oregon           11.18  
  4 Nunis, Andre                 Northern Arizona         11.19  
  5 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser             11.25  
  6 Johnson, Jerome              Cal St. Stanisla         11.31  
  7 Slade, Roland                Cal St. Los Ange         11.44  
Section  6     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Frankis, Gianni              Unattached               11.01  
  2 Walker, Ernest               UC Santa Barbara         11.02  
  2 Preston, Demietrius          Alaska Anchorage         11.02  
  4 Fashola, Kevin               UC Riverside             11.03  
  5 Delaney, Armon               Unattached               11.15  
  6 Gayle, Nicholas              UC Riverside             11.19  
 -- Michener, Sam                Idaho                       FS  
 -- Henry, Thomas                Cal St. Northrid           DNF  
Section  7     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Grant, Brandon               Alaska Anchorage         11.13  
  2 Rutley, Ethan                Kelowna Track an         11.28  
  3 Scott, Douglas               North Dakota St.         11.36  
  4 West, Joe                    Southern Utah            11.49  
Section  8     Wind: -0.9
  1 Davila, Octavio              UC Riverside             11.45  
  2 Villareal, Seve              La Verne                 11.48  
  3 Deavers, Jake                Cal Poly Pomona          11.54  
  4 Akina, Kai'he                Southern Utah            11.64  
  5 Zugasty, Saul                Unattached               11.65  
  6 Wood, Jeffrey                Unattached               11.66  
Section  9     Wind: -0.4
  1 Kan, Jordan                  Vancouver T-Bird         11.58  
  2 Sato, Jonathan               Azusa Pacific            11.73  
  3 Hardrick, Tyler              La Verne                 11.75  
  4 Duckworth, Connor            Cal Poly Pomona          11.94  
Section  10     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Dickson, Tom                 Valley Royals            12.06  
  2 McCullum, Adrian             Cal St. Bakersfi         12.36  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1 Moseley, Ryan                Unattached               21.34  
  2 Alaka, James                 Unattached               21.71  
  3 Williams, Sam                Emporia St.              21.84  
  4 Demers, Chas                 Wisconsin                21.87  
  4 Scott, Ryan                  UC Riverside             21.87  
  6 Williams, Jonathan           Cal Poly Pomona          22.12  
  7 Vadeboncoeur, Nathan         Winnipeg Optimis         22.14  
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Stewart, Rohan               British Columbia         21.24  
  2 Newland, Jason               UC Santa Barbara         21.51  
  3 Newton, Adam                 Simon Fraser             21.72  
  4 Registe, David               Alaska Anchorage         21.91  
  5 Schuler, Josh                Emporia St.              22.00  
  6 Nathan, Andrew               British Columbia         22.02  
  7 Duitsman, Andrew             South Dakota St.         22.28  
  8 Miller, Jayce                North Dakota St.         22.43  
Section  3     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Winkler, Nathan              Concordia (Cal.)         21.58  
  2 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             21.82  
  3 McGiffert, Dominic           Prime Techniques         21.84  
  4 Tucker, Cole                 South Dakota St.         22.26  
  5 Prigstlgy, Callum            UC Riverside             22.27  
  6 Thompson, Jeffrey            Simon Fraser             22.28  
  7 Johnson, Jerome              Cal St. Stanisla         22.38  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Unruh, Tyson                 Simon Fraser             22.38  
  2 Ezer, Matt                   Claremont McKenn         22.40  
  3 Heck, Josh                   Northern Arizona         22.64  
  4 Gayle, Nicholas              UC Riverside             22.68  
  5 Walsh, Eric                  Alaska Anchorage         22.95  
  6 Slade, Roland                Cal St. Los Ange         22.96  
  7 Pujol, Michael               Florida Int'l            23.05  
Section  5     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Fashola, Kevin               UC Riverside             22.12  
  2 Grant, Brandon               Alaska Anchorage         22.14  
  3 Gross, Terry                 Cal St. Stanisla         22.54  
  4 Leischner, Luke              South Dakota St.         22.57  
  5 Gibbons, Dustin              South Dakota St.         22.94  
  6 Wells, Dylan                 Western Oregon           23.02  
Section  6     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Tilley, Alex                 Western Washingt         22.48  
  2 Villareal, Seve              La Verne                 22.50  
  3 Fortugno, Marcus             La Verne                 22.53  
  4 Preston, Demietrius          Alaska Anchorage         22.57  
  5 Gruger, Shane                Western Washingt         22.62  
  6 Page, Jordan                 Northern Arizona         22.72  
  7 Carroll, Michael             Claremont McKenn         22.80  
Section  7     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Walker, Ernest               UC Santa Barbara         22.51  
  2 Duchscherer, Jason           North Dakota St.         22.63  
  3 Scott, Douglas               North Dakota St.         22.74  
  4 Deavers, Jake                Cal Poly Pomona          22.96  
  5 Estep, Blake                 Western Oregon           22.98  
  6 West, Joe                    Southern Utah            23.15  
  7 Henderson, Brian             UC Santa Barbara         23.22  
  8 Wood, Jeffrey                Unattached               23.65  
Section  8     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Sutton, Levi                 Alaska Anchorage         22.89  
  2 Su, Eugene                   Vancouver T-Bird         23.24  
  3 Murray, Dan                  UC Santa Barbara         23.29  
  4 Reinke, Bryan                Claremont McKenn         23.47  
  5 Gray, Andrew                 Western Washingt         23.49  
  6 Owens, Marcel                Unattached               24.00  
  7 Kang, Karn                   Kajaks T&F               24.92  
  8 Beguin, Tommy                Northern Arizona         25.36  
Section  9     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Jackson, Derrick             Unattached               22.58  
  2 Duckworth, Connor            Cal Poly Pomona          24.14  
  3 Soll, Jason                  Claremont McKenn         24.36  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ikwuakor, AK                 Evo Track Club           47.96  
  2 Browne, Jonathan             Unattached               48.12  
  3 Mott, Ashtin                 Western Oregon           48.84  
  4 Gill, Barry                  Wisconsin                48.86  
  5 Unruh, Tyson                 Simon Fraser             48.89  
  6 Bellissimo, Max              UC Santa Barbara         49.28  
  7 Spann, Terrance L.           Unattached               49.31  
Section  2  
  1 Martin, Ryan                 UC Santa Barbara         47.75  
  2 Griffin, Carter              Cal Poly Pomona          48.52  
  3 Boss, Andrew                 Simon Fraser             49.02  
  4 Duchscherer, Jason           North Dakota St.         49.08  
  5 VanArsdol, Kelly             Southern Utah            49.13  
  6 Gross, Terry                 Cal St. Stanisla         49.19  
  7 Miller, Jayce                North Dakota St.         49.67  
  8 Kerback, Robbie              Northern Arizona         50.44  
Section  3  
  1 Brooks, Montrail             Azusa Pacific            48.64  
  2 Leischner, Luke              South Dakota St.         49.11  
  3 Tavoian, Dallin              Southern Utah            50.03  
  4 Tucker, Cole                 South Dakota St.         50.15  
  5 Sanchez, Eugene              Cal St. Northrid         50.33  
  6 Crego, Matt                  Azusa Pacific            50.59  
  7 Whitehair, Demetreus         Southern Utah            50.93  
Section  4  
  1 Mitchell, David              Cal St. Bakersfi         49.53  
  2 Fortugno, Marcus             La Verne                 49.84  
  3 Ashton, Taylor               Southern Utah            50.24  
  4 Estep, Blake                 Western Oregon           50.37  
  5 Wendroth, Andy               North Dakota St.         50.38  
  6 Pujol, Michael               Florida Int'l            50.63  
  7 Page, Jordan                 Northern Arizona         50.72  
  8 Hunt, Brandon                Northern Arizona         52.06  
Section  5  
  1 Finn, Jarred                 Southern Utah            50.40  
  2 Sutton, Levi                 Alaska Anchorage         50.60  
  3 Gibbons, Dustin              South Dakota St.         50.77  
  4 Mencias, Jacinto             Unattached               51.08  
  5 Marvin, Adam                 Cal St. Northrid         51.21  
  6 Callihan, Joshua             UC Riverside             51.26  
  7 Henderson, Brian             UC Santa Barbara         51.30  
  8 Norman, Ronnie               Concordia (Cal.)         52.43  
Section  6  
  1 Lucker, Ryan                 Cal St. Bakersfi         50.89  
  2 Garcia, Jorge                Cal Poly Pomona          51.27  
  3 Larocca, Michael             UC Santa Barbara         51.79  
  4 Rutley, Ethan                Kelowna Track an         51.86  
  5 Bhatia, Amar                 Cal St. Stanisla         53.33  
  6 Murray, Dan                  UC Santa Barbara         53.34  
  7 Sheets, Loren                Azusa Pacific            53.35  
  8 Egusa, Tristan               UC Riverside             53.93  
Section  7  
  1 Bejarano, Michael            Florida Int'l            50.81  
  2 Hunt, Steven                 Azusa Pacific            52.72  
  3 Wenronowitz, Adam            Azusa Pacific            53.80  
  4 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Northrid         55.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rucks, Luke                  Wisconsin              1:53.00  
  2 Fraser, Chad                 Simon Fraser           1:53.06  
  3 Zambrows, Garrett            Azusa Pacific          1:53.56  
  4 Richardson, Rocky            Azusa Pacific          1:53.71  
  5 Culley, Mitchell             Simon Fraser           1:54.81  
  6 Fraser, Seth                 Simon Fraser           1:56.50  
  7 Pfiel, John                  Azusa Pacific          1:59.26  
Section  2  
  1 Williams, Bryon              San Francisco          1:54.69  
  2 Ortiz, Joaquin               Cal Poly Pomona        1:56.60  
  3 Hopkins, Devon               San Francisco          1:59.95  
  4 Cleary, Brendan              Northern Arizona       2:00.55  
  5 Diaz, Alberto                Cal Poly Pomona        2:01.95  
  6 Porter, Will                 Northern Arizona       2:02.80  
Section  3  
  1 Brown, Michael               Western Oregon         1:55.51  
  2 Rottich, Paul                Alaska Anchorage       1:55.70  
  3 Sandall, Kevin               Southern Utah          1:55.77  
  4 Virgets, David               Chadron State          1:56.90  
  5 Hopkins, Colin               San Francisco          1:56.91  
  6 Parker, Rusty                UC Santa Barbara       1:57.35  
  7 Smith, Tim                   Vancouver T-Bird       1:58.67  
  8 Timphony, JJ                 Azusa Pacific          1:58.78  
  9 Kelly, Christopher           Unattached             1:59.40  
Section  4  
  1 Ayers, Dillon                Claremont McKenn       1:56.81  
  2 Dinolov, Georgi              Claremont McKenn       1:57.59  
  3 Hollander, Matt              Claremont McKenn       1:58.69  
  4 Orozco, Jose                 Cal St. Bakersfi       2:00.10  
  5 Lee, Edward                  Cal St. Bakersfi       2:00.27  
  6 Winston, Spencer             Azusa Pacific          2:00.36  
  7 Rollins, Jarid               Concordia (Cal.)       2:00.47  
  8 Canales, James               Unattached             2:00.97  
  9 Kidd, Micah                  Azusa Pacific          2:02.27  
 10 Stanger, Greg                UC Riverside           2:05.62  
 11 Sanchez, Carlos              UC Riverside           2:06.77  
Section  5  
  1 Ellis, Auston                Alaska Anchorage       1:59.67  
  2 Lara, Ryan                   Evergreen St.          1:59.72  
  3 Potterton, Kevin             Claremont McKenn       2:03.03  
  4 Galvez, Miguel               Unattached             2:03.25  
  5 Owens, Marcel                Unattached             2:03.35  
  6 Garcia, Daniel               Unattached             2:04.56  
  7 Brewer, CJ                   Cal St. Los Ange       2:04.93  
  8 Olea, Juan                   Cal St. Northrid       2:05.00  
  9 bravo, jaime                 Unattached             2:06.21  
 10 Kirby, Terrance              Cal Poly Pomona        2:06.74  
 11 Sanchez, Jose                UC Riverside           2:08.64  
 12 Gil, Nelson                  Claremont McKenn       2:09.13  
 13 Gonzales, Marvin             Cal St. Northrid       2:13.18  
 14 Ordinola, Carlo              UC Riverside           2:14.11  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser           3:56.75  
  2 Pfiel, John                  Azusa Pacific          3:57.22  
  3 Ricardi, John                Idaho State Univ       3:57.81  
  4 Sheeran, Dave                Southern Utah          3:57.98  
  5 Richardson, Rocky            Azusa Pacific          4:00.04  
  6 Beniak, Travis               Augustana (S.D.)       4:01.68  
  7 Ramirez, David               Mx International       4:04.92  
Section  2  
  1 Sandall, Kevin               Southern Utah          3:57.32  
  2 Smith, Jordan                British Columbia       3:57.76  
  3 Thistlewood, Ben             British Columbia       4:00.12  
  4 Diaz, Alberto                Cal Poly Pomona        4:01.39  
  5 Maginnis, Charles            Unattached             4:01.46  
  6 Foley, Scott                 Boise State Univ       4:04.41  
  7 Beamer, Matt                 Montana State          4:05.59  
  8 Mendoza, Nahavi              La Verne               4:11.62  
Section  3  
  1 Zambrows, Garrett            Azusa Pacific          3:59.79  
  2 Guterrez, Eric               Cal St. Stanisla       3:59.92  
  3 Adams, Matt                  Montana State          4:00.27  
  4 Hennessey, Evan              Santa Clara            4:01.52  
  5 Kanzaria, Bhavik             Unattached             4:02.55  
  6 Orozco, Jose                 Cal St. Bakersfi       4:03.42  
  7 Laughlin, John               Santa Clara            4:04.06  
  8 Nichol, Stephen              Simon Fraser           4:05.42  
  9 Whitcomb, Thomas             Chico State            4:05.55  
 10 Timphony, JJ                 Azusa Pacific          4:08.44  
 11 Winston, Spencer             Azusa Pacific          4:15.95  
 12 Ma, Tawei                    Cal St. Northrid       4:18.31  
 13 Telles, Jon                  Unattached             4:19.41  
Section  4  
  1 Larson, Kyle                 Western Oregon         3:59.69  
  2 Lee, Edward                  Cal St. Bakersfi       4:01.41  
  2 Vlieger, Todd                South Dakota St.       4:01.41  
  4 Madrid, Javi                 Unattached             4:02.48  
  5 Whichard, Doug               Unattached             4:03.18  
  6 Brookshire, Shane            Cal St. Stanisla       4:03.77  
  7 Zhu, Richard                 Santa Clara            4:04.03  
  8 Lopez, Nelson                Lone Wolf              4:04.73  
  9 hendra, james                Unattached             4:05.07  
 10 Coover, Paul                 Unattached             4:06.00  
 11 Bruckbauer, Nick             Unattached             4:07.17  
 12 Cuccia, Victor               Cal Poly Pomona        4:10.73  
 13 Sanchez, Carlos              UC Riverside           4:11.40  
 14 Sanchez, Jose                UC Riverside           4:11.48  
 15 Masci, Anthony               Unattached             4:16.91  
Section  5  
  1 Brown, Kris                  Claremont McKenn       4:06.25  
  2 Kopczynski, Brian            Claremont McKenn       4:08.32  
  3 Smith, Garrett               Santa Clara            4:11.15  
  4 Olea, Juan                   Cal St. Northrid       4:12.71  
  5 Phelps, Stephen              Unattached             4:13.50  
  6 Tak, Jason                   Unattached             4:13.97  
  7 Herrera, Michael             Loyola Marymount       4:16.52  
  8 Ordinola, Carlo              UC Riverside           4:19.91  
  9 Brewer, CJ                   Cal St. Los Ange       4:20.03  
 10 Jones, Austin                Santa Clara            4:25.12  
 11 Canfield, Nick               Alaska Anchorage       4:27.03  
 12 Gonzales, Marvin             Cal St. Northrid       4:30.16  
 13 Rice, Eros                   Unattached             5:02.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McFall, Zach                 Iowa State            14:50.79  
  2 Zunich, Jory                 Iowa State            14:59.63  
  3 Murphy-Baum, Ben             Iowa State            15:00.79  
  4 Wiseman, Trevor              Loyola Marymount      15:07.87  
  5 Pittman, Allen               New Mexico            15:09.99  
  6 Cheever, Graham              Southern Utah         15:18.28  
  7 valenzuela, jason            Unattached            15:19.60  
  8 Petty, Jason                 New Mexico            15:20.03  
  9 Jabaz, Jorge                 Concordia (Cal.)      15:22.54  
 10 Benavides, Phillip           Loyola Marymount      15:26.73  
 11 Coronado, Alfredo            La Reconquista R      15:41.51  
 12 Pilavjian, Andrew            Unattached            15:45.54  
 13 Kazuta, Kerry                British Columbia      15:52.70  
 14 Almeida, Lino                Loyola Marymount      15:59.74  
Section  2  
  1 Castillo, Sebastian          Florida Int'l         15:08.08  
  2 Paredes, Juan                Unattached            15:16.46  
  3 Vonderbruegge, Dawson        Cal St. Stanisla      15:17.08  
  4 Mejia, Ciprian               Florida Int'l         15:21.04  
  5 Kyle, Louv                   UC Santa Barbara      15:27.27  
  6 Horeled, Joshua              San Francisco         15:31.19  
  7 Saucedo, Pedro               Unattached            15:32.32  
  8 Nunes, Joey                  Cal St. Stanisla      15:43.30  
  9 Somano, Ismael               La Reconquista R      15:45.46  
 10 Vasquez, Raymundo            Concordia (Cal.)      15:50.82  
 11 eyman, eric                  Unattached            15:54.69  
 12 Wysocki, Michael             UC Santa Barbara      15:58.21  
 13 Lopez, Cesar                 La Reconquista R      16:07.31  
 14 Lopez, Joseph                Concordia (Cal.)      16:28.86  
 15 Garcia, Irvin                La Reconquista R      16:44.12  
 16 Pulido, Tony                 Concordia (Cal.)      17:12.30  
Section  3  
  1 Fisher, Brian                Santa Clara           15:41.38  
  2 Mejia, Ben                   Unattached            15:41.80  
  3 Hellevang, Steel             Chadron State         15:52.02  
  4 Madrid, Javi                 Unattached            15:59.67  
  5 Shipley, Nate                SE Missouri           16:00.81  
  6 Calcagno, Mike               Santa Clara           16:04.24  
  7 Mosier, Chris                Santa Clara           16:05.63  
  8 Wagner, Matthew              Unattached- Sant      16:06.91  
  9 Backus, Andy                 Santa Clara           16:24.15  
 10 Savage, Matt                 Santa Clara           16:26.86  
 11 Avilez, Alexander            Unattached            16:42.36  
 12 Quevedo, Marco               La Reconquista R      16:46.06  
 13 Jones, Eric                  Evergreen St.         16:48.77  
 14 Burke, Brian                 Unattached            16:51.27  
 15 Rojas, Alex                  Unattached            17:01.59  
 16 montoya, emmanuel            Unattached            17:05.84  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacific            14.08  
  2 Larkin, Nate                 Wisconsin                14.11  
  3 DeGrammont, Dom              Unattached               14.36  
  4 Leutz, Weston                North Dakota St.         14.62  
  5 Reid, Andre                  Florida Int'l            14.71  
  6 Johnson, Dezariah            Florida Int'l            14.86  
  7 Pichler, David               Unattached               14.89  
  8 Schanaman, Nick              South Dakota St.         15.22  
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Deavers, Jake                Cal Poly Pomona          15.02  
  2 Bejarano, Michael            Florida Int'l            15.11  
  3 Johnston, Andrew             UC Santa Barbara         15.18  
  4 mitchell, Ryan               Unattached               15.22  
  5 Haswell, Ryan                UC Santa Barbara         15.37  
  6 Talkington, Jonathan         Cal St. Northrid         15.93  
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Duitsman, Andrew             South Dakota St.         14.79  
  2 Marquis, Brandon             La Verne                 15.33  
  3 Manuele, Shain               Southern Utah            15.51  
  4 Hernandez, Michael           Cal Poly Pomona          15.67  
  5 Hagen, Mike                  North Dakota St.         15.84  
  6 Fulkerson, Trevor            Azusa Pacific            15.85  
  7 Macrorie, Neil               Cal Poly Pomona          16.07  
  8 Powers, Mikael               UC Santa Barbara         16.18  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 deBeaubien, Nick             UC Santa Barbara         16.23  
  2 Larocca, Michael             UC Santa Barbara         16.24  
  3 Pittman, Ryan                Claremont McKenn         16.26  
  4 Bishoff, Matt                North Dakota St.         16.46  
  5 Burke, James                 Azusa Pacific            16.57  
  6 Rud, Ted                     North Dakota St.         16.63  
  7 Abernethy, David             Claremont McKenn         16.73  
  8 Gray, Andrew                 Western Washingt         22.83  
Section  5     Wind: -1.0
  1 Daly-Grafstein, Matthew      Vancouver T-Bird         15.68  
  2 Chessum, Ian                 Azusa Pacific            15.81  
  3 Perez, David                 Unattached               17.01  
  4 Maus, Jacob                  UC Santa Barbara         17.93  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Molnar, Balazs               Notre Dame               51.86  
  2 Gime, Wala                   PNG                      52.32  
  3 Haywood, Makio               Mystyle                  52.57  
  4 Go, Alvin                    UC Santa Barbara         54.00  
  5 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacific            54.64  
  6 Leutz, Weston                North Dakota St.         55.65  
  7 Hagen, Mike                  North Dakota St.         56.34  
  8 Lim, Kevin                   Kajaks T&F             1:02.91  
Section  2  
  1 mitchell, Ryan               Unattached               53.96  
  2 Johnston, Andrew             UC Santa Barbara         54.31  
  3 Bejarano, Michael            Florida Int'l            54.79  
  4 Anderson, Joey               Claremont McKenn         55.07  
  5 Manuele, Shain               Southern Utah            56.63  
  6 Jones, Cam                   Southern Utah            57.07  
  7 Hernandez, Daniel            Cal St. Bakersfi         58.62  
  8 Martinez, Fernando           Unattached             1:03.34  
Section  3  
  1 Loscutoff, Andy              Western Oregon           54.74  
  2 Powers, Mikael               UC Santa Barbara         55.42  
  3 Taylor, Wright               Azusa Pacific            55.68  
  4 Sung, Brian                  UC Santa Barbara         55.94  
  5 Koch, Channing               Point Loma               57.67  
  6 Girard, John                 Chadron State            58.23  
  7 Haswell, Ryan                UC Santa Barbara         58.73  
  8 Lebron, Pedro                Cal St. Los Ange       1:01.56  
Section  4  
  1 Fulkerson, Trevor            Azusa Pacific            57.96  
  2 Weaver, Ryan                 Claremont McKenn         58.17  
  3 Duncan, Matthew              Loyola Marymount         58.68  
  4 Washington, Brandon          Cal St. Bakersfi         59.39  
  5 Chessum, Ian                 Azusa Pacific          1:00.60  
  6 Perez, David                 Unattached             1:01.84  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aardal, Erik                 UC Santa Barbara       9:37.13  
  2 Ramos, Martin                Cal St. Stanisla       9:40.50  
  3 Koch, Stephen                Santa Clara            9:50.55  
  4 Le, Nhuguyen                 Santa Clara            9:50.86  
  5 Cabanas, Miguel              Unattached            10:26.35  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emporia St.  'A'                                      41.12  
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                     41.90  
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    42.40  
  4 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                 42.53  
  5 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 42.55  
  5 South Dakota St.  'A'                                 42.55  
 -- Western Washington  'A'                                 DNF  
 -- North Dakota St.  'A'                                   DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       44.06  
  2 Vancouver T-Birds  'A'                                44.73  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:15.27  
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:17.13  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     3:17.63  
  4 Point Loma  'A'                                     3:18.41  
  5 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                            3:20.01  
  6 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:23.04  
  7 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:23.26  
Section  2  
  1 Claremont McKenna  'A'                              3:21.93  
  2 Cal Poly Pomona  'B'                                3:25.10  
  3 UC Riverside  'B'                                   3:27.11  
  4 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                               3:35.00  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific            2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Little, Paul                 Vancouver T-Bird         2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tate, Ross                   UC Davis                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tabah, Elvin                 UC Riverside             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hoff, David                  UC Santa Barbara         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Maus, Jacob                  UC Santa Barbara         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vlastuin, Jared              South Dakota St.         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Larocca, Michael             UC Santa Barbara         1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nelson, Daney                Southern Utah            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Marler, Jonathan             Idaho                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Rud, Ted                     North Dakota St.         1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 12 Thorn, James                 La Verne                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abernethy, David             Claremont McKenn            NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Pittman, Ryan                Claremont McKenn            NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Macrorie, Neil               Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Hernandez, Michael           Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Beguin, Tommy                Northern Arizona            NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Bauer, Vince                 La Verne                    NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Leutz, Weston                North Dakota St.            NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Haver, Alex                  Cal St. Bakersfi            NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Yantis, Graham               Point Loma                  NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Bishoff, Matt                North Dakota St.            NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Christian           Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Finley, Scott                UC Santa Barbara         5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brown-Pounds, Warren         Claremont McKenn         4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fanelli, Daniel              Azusa Pacific            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Linker, Josh                 Cal St. Los Ange         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ostrom, Ethan                UC Davis                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Feaster, Jamie               UC Davis                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Schiferl, Tyler              South Dakota St.         4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bredahl, Joe                 North Dakota St.         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Streshinsky, Matt            Claremont McKenn         4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rau, Joey                    Azusa Pacific            4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Masterson, Derek             UC Santa Barbara         4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sandler, Josh                UC Davis                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Winstead, Anthony            Point Loma               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cammack, Calvin              South Dakota St.         4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 McIntosh, Alex               San Francisco            4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Phillips, John               Point Loma               4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 18 Beekman, Troy                South Dakota St.         4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Horrell, Stephen             UC Santa Barbara         4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Pichler, David               Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Ernst, Chris                 Azusa Pacific            4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 20 Wong, Derek                  Cal Poly Pomona          4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 23 Drake, Anthony               Cal Poly Pomona          3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Hernandez, Michael           Cal Poly Pomona          3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Hoff, David                  UC Santa Barbara         3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.70 3.90 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Concannon, Mike              Unattached                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Cao, Michael                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.10 4.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Honda, Masanore              Claremont McKenn            NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Hunzeker, Zane               Southern Utah               NH            
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Granillo, Solomon            Cal St. Stanisla            NH            
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Tyler, Jordan                Cal St. Los Ange            NH            
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Macrorie, Neil               Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- O'Sullivan, Mike             UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Powers, Mikael               UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Codding, Josh                UC Santa Barbara            NH            
     3.70 3.90 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Gentel                Unattached               7.12m   1.5  23-04.50 
     7.12m(1.5) 6.97m(-0.6) FOUL      6.51m(0.6)      
  2 Dupuy, Victor                Wisconsin                7.02m   0.2  23-00.50 
     FOUL      6.84m(+0.0) FOUL      7.02m(0.2)      
  3 Smoot Jr., Terry             UC Riverside             6.72m   1.1  22-00.75 
     6.68m(-0.8) 6.72m(1.1) 6.59m(1.4) FOUL           
  4 Whitley, Jr                  Cheetas Int'l            6.69m   2.1  21-11.50 
     6.69m(2.1) 6.58m(0.9) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL           
  4 Vlastuin, Jared              South Dakota St.         6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.69m(+0.0) FOUL           
  6 Scott, Douglas               North Dakota St.         6.67m   1.1  21-10.75 
     6.30m(-0.8) 6.19m(0.1) 6.67m(1.1) 6.32m(0.3)      
  7 Nichols, Ryan                Cal St. Bakersfi         6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
     6.65m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia St.              6.52m  -0.5  21-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.52m(-0.5) FOUL           
  9 Williams, Jonathan           Cal Poly Pomona          6.16m   2.3  20-02.50 
     6.15m(0.7) 6.11m(1.0) 6.16m(2.3) FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific            7.14m   2.0  23-05.25 
     7.06m(2.2) 7.14m(2.0) 6.86m(-2.0) 6.83m(+0.0)      
  2 Norman, Tse                  Unattached               7.10m   2.0  23-03.50 
     7.10m(2.0) 6.91m(1.3) 6.72m(-0.8) 6.86m(1.5)      
  3 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser             6.92m   1.2  22-08.50 
     6.92m(1.2) FOUL      6.29m(0.5) FOUL           
  4 marshall, doug               Emporia St.              6.91m   1.3  22-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(1.3) 6.48m(1.3)      
  5 Gruger, Shane                Western Washingt         6.85m   2.5  22-05.75 
     6.85m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.78m(1.5)      
  6 Khouw, Justin                British Columbia         6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
     FOUL      6.29m(1.4) FOUL      6.74m(+0.0)      
  7 Dean, Rashee                 Cal St. Stanisla         6.73m   0.7  22-01.00 
     5.87m(0.7) 6.73m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Hernandez, Michael           Cal Poly Pomona          6.68m   1.1  21-11.00 
     6.38m(0.5) 6.58m(0.4) FOUL      6.68m(1.1)      
  9 Bell, Luther                 Cal St. Stanisla         6.64m   0.7  21-09.50 
     6.43m(2.9) 6.46m(0.2) 6.64m(0.7) FOUL           
 10 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific            6.62m   2.5  21-08.75 
     6.54m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.62m(2.5)      
 11 Marquis, Brandon             La Verne                 6.52m   1.3  21-04.75 
     6.06m(2.2) 6.32m(2.2) 6.47m(0.1) 6.52m(1.3)      
 12 Rud, Ted                     North Dakota St.         6.46m   1.6  21-02.50 
     6.41m(1.4) 6.46m(1.6) FOUL      6.24m(2.6)      
 13 Kopp, Kyle                   Southern Utah            6.27m   2.6  20-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.27m(2.6) 5.49m(1.8)      
 14 Kang, Karn                   Kajaks T&F               5.67m   2.1  18-07.25 
     FOUL      5.67m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL           
Flight  3  
  1 Yantis, Graham               Point Loma               6.78m   0.7  22-03.00 
     FOUL      6.78m(0.7) 5.61m(0.4) FOUL           
  2 Nelson, Daney                Southern Utah            6.59m   0.8  21-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.59m(0.8)      
  3 Sato, Jonathan               Azusa Pacific            6.53m   1.1  21-05.25 
     6.48m(1.1) FOUL      6.53m(1.1) 6.24m(-1.5)      
  4 Akina, Kai'he                Southern Utah            6.43m   2.0  21-01.25 
     6.43m(2.0) 6.26m(3.4) 6.19m(3.3) 6.05m(-0.2)      
  5 Washington, Brandon          Cal St. Bakersfi         6.21m   0.7  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL           
  6 Haver, Alex                  Cal St. Bakersfi         6.18m   2.3  20-03.50 
     6.18m(2.3) 5.60m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Lundgren, Jimmy              Azusa Pacific            6.12m  -0.7  20-01.00 
     6.12m(-0.7) FOUL      5.79m(2.6) 6.11m(3.6)      
  8 Hagen, Mike                  North Dakota St.         6.07m   0.2  19-11.00 
     5.93m(1.4) FOUL      6.07m(0.2) FOUL           
  9 Maus, Jacob                  UC Santa Barbara         6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     5.91m(-0.9) FOUL      6.00m(1.3) FOUL           
 10 Duckworth, Connor            Cal Poly Pomona          5.92m   1.6  19-05.25 
     5.63m(-0.9) 5.92m(1.6) FOUL      5.92m(2.2)      
 11 Macrorie, Neil               Cal Poly Pomona          5.90m   2.1  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.90m(2.1) 5.65m(1.0) FOUL           
 12 Pittman, Ryan                Claremont McKenn         5.76m   0.7  18-10.75 
     5.49m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 5.76m(0.7)      
 13 Thorn, James                 La Verne                 5.70m   1.9  18-08.50 
     5.70m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Ashton, Taylor               Southern Utah             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reisnaur, Tyler              Western Oregon          14.88m   3.1  48-10.00 
     14.64m(4.3) 14.88m(3.1) 14.01m(2.2) 14.20m(2.2)      
  2 Sutton, Monti                Azusa Pacific           14.84m   2.8  48-08.25 
     14.84m(2.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS            
  3 Dean, Rashee                 Cal St. Stanisla        14.64m   3.5  48-00.50 
     13.56m(2.0) 14.64m(3.5) 14.30m(2.1) FOUL           
  4 Mitchell, Keyon              Loyola Marymount        14.41m  +0.0  47-03.50 
     14.36m(3.6) 14.23m(4.4) 14.29m(2.8) 14.41m(+0.0)      
  5 Ibekwe, William              UC Riverside            14.01m   2.6  45-11.75 
     13.71m(3.8) FOUL      13.36m(1.9) 14.01m(2.6)      
  6 Monahan, Bradley             North Dakota St.        13.90m   4.0  45-07.25 
     13.64m(2.0) 13.90m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  7 Bell, Luther                 Cal St. Stanisla        13.78m  +0.0  45-02.50 
     12.75m(3.6) FOUL      13.33m(2.6) 13.78m(+0.0)      
 -- Lariza, Matt                 Western Oregon            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific           13.86m   1.7  45-05.75 
     FOUL      13.25m(2.7) 13.86m(1.7) 13.38m(+0.0)      
  2 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific           13.61m   4.7  44-08.00 
     12.97m(2.7) 13.08m(4.7) 13.61m(4.7) 13.53m(+0.0)      
  3 Kopp, Kyle                   Southern Utah           13.25m   2.7  43-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.49m(2.2) 13.25m(2.7)      
  4 Goldberg, Noah               Claremont McKenn        12.80m   1.9  42-00.00 
     12.27m(1.3) 12.47m(1.1) 12.64m(3.1) 12.80m(1.9)      
  5 Lundgren, Jimmy              Azusa Pacific           12.35m  +0.0  40-06.25 
     FOUL      12.06m(1.8) FOUL      12.35m(+0.0)      
  6 Thorn, James                 La Verne                12.24m   0.4  40-02.00 
     12.24m(0.4) FOUL      11.82m(1.8) FOUL           
  7 Wong, Derek                  Cal Poly Pomona         11.73m   3.3  38-06.00 
     11.73m(3.3) 11.51m(2.3) 11.45m(1.1) 11.15m(2.7)      
 -- Baker, Pierre                La Verne                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nikfar, Amin                 N.A.T.F.C. - Ira        18.85m   61-10.25 
  2 Villarreal, Javier           Northern Arizona        17.74m   58-02.50 
  3 Mannucci, Eugenio            Idaho                   17.32m   56-10.00 
  4 Cooper, Derek                Cal St. Northrid        17.24m   56-06.75 
  5 Anderson, Scott              UC Santa Barbara        17.22m   56-06.00 
  6 Pinkelman, Luke              Iowa State              17.11m   56-01.75 
  7 Fritz, Jake                  Wisconsin               16.03m   52-07.25 
  8 Serrano, Hector              UC Santa Barbara        15.94m   52-03.75 
  9 Tull, Mike                   Cal St. Northrid        15.68m   51-05.50 
 10 Weber, Mitch                 Iowa State              14.36m   47-01.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Fuller, Chris                Cal St. Northrid        16.08m   52-09.25 
  2 Slowey, Jason                Western Oregon          15.26m   50-00.75 
  3 Perez, Hector                Southern Utah           15.15m   49-08.50 
  4 Grandi, James                Point Loma              15.09m   49-06.25 
  5 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont McKenn        15.03m   49-03.75 
  6 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Mines          14.91m   48-11.00 
  7 Pierro, Scott                UC Davis                14.83m   48-08.00 
  8 Sinclair, Derek              UC Santa Barbara        14.14m   46-04.75 
  9 Cullen-Carol, Nick           Azusa Pacific           12.60m   41-04.25 
Flight  3  
  1 Alberto, Valentin            Cal St. Stanisla        14.32m   46-11.75 
  2 Samson, Julian               UC Santa Barbara        14.16m   46-05.50 
  3 Franz, Noah                  Claremont McKenn        14.14m   46-04.75 
  4 Murphy, Jordan               La Verne                13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Toledo, Roger                La Verne                13.05m   42-09.75 
  6 Rencehausen, Ryan            Alaska Anchorage        11.96m   39-03.00 
  7 Graham, James                Azusa Pacific           11.76m   38-07.00 
  8 Deavellar, Conrad            Cal St. Stanisla        11.72m   38-05.50 
  9 Schultz, Nathan              Cal Poly Pomona         11.67m   38-03.50 
 10 Legerton, John               La Verne                11.62m   38-01.50 
 11 Karnikis, Taylor             Alaska Anchorage        10.15m   33-03.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carter, Cameron              Unattached              53.23m     174-08 
  2 Cooper, Derek                Cal St. Northrid        49.51m     162-05 
  3 Tull, Mike                   Cal St. Northrid        49.34m     161-10 
  4 Utterback, Robbie            Iowa State              48.17m     158-00 
  5 Anderson, Scott              UC Santa Barbara        46.24m     151-08 
  6 Skermer, David               British Columbia        45.79m     150-03 
  7 Sheuerman, Nick              UC Santa Barbara        45.56m     149-06 
  8 Pinkelman, Luke              Iowa State              45.41m     149-00 
  9 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont McKenn        44.93m     147-05 
 10 Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtem     Cal St. Stanisla        43.45m     142-07 
 11 Soholt, Sam                  North Dakota St.        43.29m     142-00 
 12 Colonnelli, Patrick          Northern Arizona        41.25m     135-04 
Flight  2  
  1 Slowey, Jason                Western Oregon          45.55m     149-05 
  2 Zehring, Nick                Colorado Mines          44.09m     144-08 
  3 Johnson, Scott               North Dakota St.        43.93m     144-01 
  4 Marin, Anthony               Western Oregon          43.82m     143-09 
  5 Samson, Julian               UC Santa Barbara        42.16m     138-04 
  6 Grandi, James                Point Loma              42.02m     137-10 
  7 Powell, Stephen              Claremont McKenn        41.19m     135-02 
  8 Carnahan, Chase              Unattached              40.14m     131-08 
  9 Deavellar, Conrad            Cal St. Stanisla        39.70m     130-03 
 10 Fuller, Chris                Cal St. Northrid        39.69m     130-02 
 11 Shigem, Adam                 UC Santa Barbara        39.64m     130-01 
 12 Ledbetter, Forrest           Southern Utah           39.08m     128-02 
 13 Clausen, Casey               Montana State           38.94m     127-09 
 14 Burns, Sean                  South Dakota St.        38.38m     125-11 
 15 Baga, Imrose                 Kajaks T&F              37.86m     124-02 
 16 Bishoff, Matt                North Dakota St.        36.35m     119-03 
 17 Hollenkamp, Logan            North Dakota St.        33.78m     110-10 
Flight  3  
  1 Perez, Hector                Southern Utah           43.20m     141-09 
  2 Boling, Jacob                Idaho                   42.81m     140-05 
  3 Toledo, Roger                La Verne                41.51m     136-02 
  4 McGrail, Nick                La Verne                41.34m     135-07 
  5 Graham, James                Azusa Pacific           39.85m     130-09 
  6 Cullen-Carol, Nick           Azusa Pacific           39.58m     129-10 
  7 Brousard, Kevin              La Verne                38.31m     125-08 
  8 Rencehausen, Ryan            Alaska Anchorage        38.04m     124-10 
  9 Rud, Ted                     North Dakota St.        37.87m     124-03 
 10 Schultz, Nathan              Cal Poly Pomona         36.44m     119-07 
 11 Leutz, Weston                North Dakota St.        36.21m     118-09 
 12 Besaw, Cameron               Florida Int'l           36.10m     118-05 
 13 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma              36.08m     118-04 
 14 Maus, Jacob                  UC Santa Barbara        34.28m     112-06 
 15 Karnikis, Taylor             Alaska Anchorage        30.95m     101-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stein, Eric                  Unattached              49.52m     162-06 
  2 Powell, Stephen              Claremont McKenn        48.51m     159-02 
  3 Ledbetter, Forrest           Southern Utah           44.87m     147-02 
  4 Targoni, Chris               Westmont College        44.06m     144-07 
  5 Haitt, Vincent               Cerittos College        41.50m     136-02 
  6 Samson, Julian               UC Santa Barbara        41.22m     135-03 
  7 Schultz, Nathan              Cal Poly Pomona         39.98m     131-02 
  8 Cullen-Carol, Nick           Azusa Pacific           36.06m     118-04 
  9 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont College        27.82m      91-03 
 10 Broom, Greg                  Westmont College        25.48m      83-07 
 11 Hernandez, Manuel            Westmont College        24.50m      80-04 
 12 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont College        18.62m      61-01 
Flight  2  
  1 Umstead, Alex                UC Santa Barbara        53.57m     175-09 
  2 Utterback, Robbie            Iowa State              52.57m     172-06 
  3 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont McKenn        52.46m     172-01 
  4 Belcher, John                Notre Dame              52.32m     171-08 
  5 Wahl, Evan                   Cal St. Bakersfi        52.14m     171-01 
  6 Johnson, Derek               Cal St. Bakersfi        50.88m     166-11 
  7 Clausen, Casey               Montana State           48.54m     159-03 
  8 Sosa, Noe                    Cerittos College        46.31m     151-11 
  9 Shigem, Adam                 UC Santa Barbara        45.88m     150-06 
 10 Franz, Noah                  Claremont McKenn        45.18m     148-03 
 11 Sheuerman, Nick              UC Santa Barbara        44.09m     144-08 
 12 Morovich, Clayton            Cal St. Bakersfi        42.39m     139-01 
Flight  3  
  1 Bradley, Eugene              Unattached              66.82m     219-03 
  2 Pagliasotti, Matt            Unattached              60.98m     200-01 
  3 Trojanowski, Steve           Cal St. Bakersfi        59.42m     194-11 
  4 Letterlough, Michael         Unattached              57.70m     189-04 
  5 Pearce, Cody                 Cal St. Northrid        56.77m     186-03 
  6 Richards, Zack               Iowa State              55.46m     181-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Newhouse, Dan                Iowa State              58.52m     192-00 
  2 Bogrand, Andrew              Claremont McKenn        58.42m     191-08 
  3 Griggs, Shedrick             Azusa Pacific           56.35m     184-10 
  4 Guerra, Michael              UC Santa Barbara        56.23m     184-06 
  5 Summerville, Cody            Concordia (Cal.)        53.26m     174-09 
  6 Gillespie, Grady             Azusa Pacific           50.82m     166-09 
  7 Carnahan, Chase              Unattached              48.27m     158-04 
  8 Denerson, Marcus             La Verne                41.96m     137-08 
Flight  2  
  1 McInelly, Adam               Southern Utah           49.00m     160-09 
  2 Ledbetter, Forrest           Southern Utah           48.79m     160-01 
  3 Randall, Russell             Soka                    48.44m     158-11 
  4 Mestas, Robert               Cal St. Northrid        48.23m     158-03 
  5 Colonnelli, Patrick          Northern Arizona        48.15m     158-00 
  6 Heberling, Ryan              Florida Int'l           47.45m     155-08 
  7 Sept, Antoine                Cal St. Stanisla        47.00m     154-02 
  8 Hagen, Mike                  North Dakota St.        45.92m     150-08 
  9 Jones, Travis                La Verne                45.67m     149-10 
 10 Zazueta, Fabian              Unattached              43.32m     142-01 
 11 Gallager, Conner             Azusa Pacific           43.00m     141-01 
 12 Miller, Zach                 La Verne                40.84m     134-00 
 13 Fraust, Tommy                Concordia (Cal.)        39.96m     131-01 
 14 Karnikis, Taylor             Alaska Anchorage        38.79m     127-03 
 15 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma              38.47m     126-02 
 16 Yahud, Barak                 Cal St. Northrid        30.39m      99-08