Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2010 03:59 PM
                              APU LCQ - 2/20/2010                              
                                   2/20/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe-Mayers, Natasha          Unattached                7.68   1 
  2 Ross, Mandy                  Azusa Pacifc              7.88   3 
  3 Rassavong, Aimee             Cal State San Ma          8.11   2 
  4 Fung, Anita                  Azusa Pacifc              8.14   2 
  5 Rivera, Vanessa              Cal State San Ma          8.30   2 
  6 Moser, Samantha              Concordia                 8.40   3 
  7 Jimenez, Raquel              Azusa Pacifc              8.50   1 
  8 McAfee, Sarah                Concordia                 8.60   2 
  9 McMahen, Cheryl              Cal State San Ma          8.65   1 
  9 Robinson, Lauren             Cal State San Ma          8.65   1 
 11 Suarez, Andrea               SD Mesa                   8.70   3 
 12 Shirazi, Emily               SD Mesa                   8.78   1 
 13 Do, Jaime                    Cal State San Ma          9.23   1 
 14 Meidinger, Amanda            SOKA                      9.49   2 
 15 NG, Kimberly                 SOKA                      9.61   2 
 16 Nagao, Riri                  SOKA                      9.74   1 
 17 Lucas, Jessica               Cal State San Ma          9.90   2 
 18 Davis, Delsia                SD Mesa                   9.97   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fung, Anita                  Azusa Pacifc             26.82   2 
  2 Moser, Samantha              Concordia                26.86   1 
  3 West, Tiffany                Cal State San Ma         26.88   2 
  4 Tuttle, Amber                Concordia                27.21   1 
  5 Armando, Allie               Vanguard                 27.27   2 
  6 Rassavong, Aimee             Cal State San Ma         27.51   2 
  7 Rivera, Vanessa              Cal State San Ma         27.61   1 
  8 Jackson, Sharayza            Azusa Pacifc             27.66   3 
  9 Hallanan, Heather            SOKA                     27.80   3 
 10 Murdoch, Brianna             Cal State San Ma         28.12   2 
 11 Robinson, Lauren             Cal State San Ma         28.33   1 
 12 Newell, Maegen               Azusa Pacifc             28.45   3 
 13 Shirazi, Emily               SD Mesa                  28.91   1 
 14 Rita, Ritsuko                SOKA                     28.92   3 
 15 Lee, Jessica                 SOKA                     29.12   3 
 16 Buchan, Charlotte            Cal State San Ma         29.19   2 
 17 Anderson, Brianne            SOKA                     29.22   1 
 18 Felt, Dana                   SD Mesa                  29.28   3 
 19 McAfee, Sarah                Concordia                29.35   2 
 20 McMahen, Cheryl              Cal State San Ma         29.39   1 
 21 Davis, Delsia                SD Mesa                  34.08   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forsi, Brooke                Biola                  1:00.25   1 
  2 West, Tiffany                Cal State San Ma       1:00.28   1 
  3 Baker, Jordan                Concordia              1:00.96   1 
  4 Murdoch, Brianna             Cal State San Ma       1:01.85   1 
  5 Jaeger, Angela               Concordia              1:02.55   1 
  6 Zappas, Zoe                  Biola                  1:03.56   2 
  7 Armando, Allie               Vanguard               1:03.74   1 
  8 Jackson, Sharayza            Azusa Pacifc           1:03.79   2 
  9 Tuttle, Amber                Concordia              1:04.88   2 
 10 Buchan, Charlotte            Cal State San Ma       1:06.04   2 
 11 Roth, Kelsey                 Concordia              1:07.20   2 
 12 Meidinger, Amanda            SD Mesa                1:11.91   2 
 13 Primo, Alexis                SD Mesa                1:20.62   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reyes, Becca                 Azusa Pacifc           1:42.53  
  2 Kenney, Clarissa             Biola                  1:43.69  
  3 Stevens, Bridgette           Cal State San Ma       1:48.08  
  4 Thomas, Niki                 Cal State San Ma       1:49.71  
  5 Roth, Kelsey                 Concordia              1:53.30  
  6 Kondo, Sachiko               SOKA                   1:55.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawman, Alexandra            Azusa Pacifc           2:15.03  
  2 Carstensen, Kayla            Azusa Pacifc           2:20.41  
  3 Newliln, Abbie               Azusa Pacifc           2:22.07  
  4 McVay, .                     Azusa Pacifc           2:32.41  
  5 Chessum, Candice             Azusa Pacifc           2:34.85  
  6 Towerk, Alyssa               Concordia              2:38.83  
  7 Gilbert, Christine           Concordia              2:43.12  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia              3:09.47  
  2 Tanabe, Anri                 SOKA                   3:49.13  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Megan              Vanguard               5:16.99  
  2 Harris, April                Concordia              5:19.54  
  3 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard               5:20.03  
  4 Canales, Emily               Vanguard               5:26.12  
  5 Lund, Amy                    Concordia              5:40.04  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                     8.88   1 
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacifc              8.89   1 
  3 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacifc              9.11   1 
  4 Salcido, Katherine           San Dimas                 9.33   1 
  5 Baker, Jordan                Concordia                 9.56   2 
  6 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacifc              9.71   1 
  7 McAfee, Sarah                Concordia                10.09   1 
  8 Newell, Maegen               Azusa Pacifc             10.19   2 
  9 Hills, Amethist              Cal State San Ma         10.52   2 
 10 Johnson, Nicole              Azusa Pacifc             10.63   2 
 11 Berry, Ferin                 Azusa Pacifc             10.77   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SD Mesa  'A'                                          54.46  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal State San Marcos  'A'                           3:56.33  
  2 Azusa Pacifc  'A'                                   3:59.57  
  3 Concordia  'A'                                      4:08.61  
  4 Soka  'A'                                           4:23.83  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Kelsey                Vanguard                 1.57m    5-01.75 
  1 Brammer, Tonya               Concordia                1.57m    5-01.75 
  1 Wood, Kelsey                 Concordia                1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Salcido, Katherine           San Dimas                1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Daly, Marissa                Cal State San Ma         1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Jimenez, Raquel              Azusa Pacifc             1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacifc             1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacifc                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Liz                Azusa Pacifc             3.43m   11-03.00 
  2 Moorehouse, Heidi            Vanguard                 3.30m   10-10.00 
  3 Monticalvo, Kelsey           Concordia                2.98m    9-09.25 
  3 Berry, Ferin                 Azusa Pacifc             2.98m    9-09.25 
  5 Zaleski, Alexandra           Biola                    2.83m    9-03.25 
  6 Gallegos, Suzanna            Cal State San Ma         2.38m    7-09.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Salcido, Katherine           San Dimas                5.39m   17-08.25 
  2 Brammer, Tonya               Concordia                5.24m   17-02.25 
  3 Miller, Natasha              Biola                    5.17m   16-11.50 
  4 Fails, Yachi                 Cal State San Ma         4.99m   16-04.50 
  5 Valencia, Emma               Concordia                4.94m   16-02.50 
  6 Rodriguez, Melina            Vanguard                 4.89m   16-00.50 
  7 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacifc             4.67m   15-04.00 
  8 Hallanan, Heather            SOKA                     4.62m   15-02.00 
  9 Daly, Marissa                Cal State San Ma         4.16m   13-07.75 
 10 Felt, Dana                   SD Mesa                  4.09m   13-05.00 
 11 Daly, Meredith               Cal State San Ma         3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                   11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Talhami, Andrea              Cal State San Ma        11.18m   36-08.25 
  3 Fails, Yachi                 Cal State San Ma        10.60m   34-09.50 
  4 Rodriguez, Melina            Vanguard                10.49m   34-05.00 
  5 Valencia, Emma               Concordia               10.27m   33-08.50 
  6 Daly, Meredith               Cal State San Ma        10.21m   33-06.00 
  7 Davis, Kelsey                Vanguard                10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Ochoa, Alexis                Cal State San Ma         9.80m   32-02.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacifc            11.13m   36-06.25 
  2 Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacifc            11.00m   36-01.25 
  3 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacifc            10.81m   35-05.75 
  4 Sornoso, Naomi               Biola                    9.85m   32-03.75 
  5 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacifc             9.66m   31-08.50 
  6 Smith, Niqua                 SD Mesa                  9.65m   31-08.00 
  7 Miller, Natasha              Biola                    9.64m   31-07.50 
  8 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacifc             8.70m   28-06.50 
  9 Parker, Alicia               SD Mesa                  7.85m   25-09.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacifc            14.86m   48-09.00 
  2 Dwyer, Erin                  Azusa Pacifc            14.76m   48-05.25 
  3 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacifc            14.12m   46-04.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keene, Zach                  Azusa Pacifc              6.93   1 
  2 Bruno, Matt                  Unattached                7.01   1 
  3 Harkins, Bryan               Concordia                 7.18   3 
  4 Morris, Kenyon               SD Mesa                   7.19   3 
  5 Simmons, Qualin              SD Mesa                   7.20   3 
  6 Shoya, Nakaie                Tokai University          7.21   2 
  7 Masmitue, Abe                Tokai University          7.22   1 
  8 Kyota, Hayashi               Tokai University          7.29   1 
  9 Wasowski, Kuba               Unattached                7.31   1 
 10 Jackson, Antonie             SD Mesa                   7.33   4 
 11 Downing, Xavier              SD Mesa                   7.34   4 
 12 Feeney, James                Azusa Pacifc              7.38   2 
 13 Kohei, Kubota                Tokai University          7.39   2 
 14 Carter, Billy                SD Mesa                   7.40   3 
 15 Whiteside, Lamarcus          Concordia                 7.41   4 
 16 Langford, Jeremy             SD Mesa                   7.46   1 
 17 Akasu, Kiyoshi               SOKA                      7.56   1 
 18 Navarro, Robert              SD Mesa                   7.57   4 
 19 Sato, Jon                    Azusa Pacifc              7.58   4 
 20 Rodriguez, Jesse             Vanguard                  7.62   3 
 21 Sherman, Keith               SD Mesa                   7.78   2 
 22 Brown, Derek                 SD Mesa                   7.90   2 
 23 Chessum, Ian                 Azusa Pacifc              7.98   3 
 24 Evans, Coke                  Unattached                8.47   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keene, Zach                  Azusa Pacifc             21.72   1 
  2 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni      SOKA                     22.07   2 
  3 Limon, Alejandro             Mexico                   22.78   1 
  4 Morris, Kenyon               SD Mesa                  22.96   3 
  5 Rose, Morgan                 Vanguard                 23.18   2 
  6 Masmitue, Abe                Tokai University         23.22   2 
  7 Kyota, Hayashi               Tokai University         23.25   1 
  8 Langford, Jeremy             SD Mesa                  23.32   4 
  9 Shota, Kanaya                Tokai University         23.41   1 
 10 Wasowski, Kuba               Unattached               23.45   4 
 11 Woodlief, Conor              Azusa Pacifc             23.63   3 
 11 Simmons, Qualin              SD Mesa                  23.63   3 
 13 Whiteside, Lamarcus          Concordia                23.76   1 
 14 Harkins, Bryan               Concordia                23.85   3 
 15 Jackson, Antonie             SD Mesa                  23.92   2 
 16 Thomas, Danny                Vanguard                 24.23   3 
 17 Navarro, Robert              SD Mesa                  24.32   2 
 18 Rodriguez, Jesse             Vanguard                 24.56   3 
 19 Downing, Xavier              SD Mesa                  24.62   4 
 20 Sherman, Keith               SD Mesa                  25.13   1 
 21 Nishina, Hitoshi             SOKA                     26.15   2 
 22 Horspool, Julien             SD Mesa                  26.91   3 
 -- Estes, Shaun                 SD Mesa                    DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stenner, Juan                Mexico                   48.52   1 
  2 Shoya, Nakaie                Tokai University         49.14   1 
  3 Rose, Morgan                 Vanguard                 49.98   1 
  4 Clark, Chris                 Unattached               50.23   1 
  5 Brooks, Montrail             Azusa Pacifc             50.24   1 
  6 Aeschlimann, Gabe            Biola                    51.08   2 
  7 Yasutaka, Sasaki             Tokai University         51.54   3 
  8 Ezell, Slater                Azusa Pacifc             51.69   3 
  9 Woodlief, Conor              Azusa Pacifc             51.71   2 
 10 Norman, Ronnie               Concordia                51.82   3 
 11 Stenner, Santiago            Mexico                   52.20   2 
 12 Chavez, Christian            Unattached               53.47   2 
 13 Galindo, Estavan             SD Mesa                  54.07   3 
 14 Montiejunas, Chris           SD Mesa                  54.65   2 
 15 Thomas, Danny                Vanguard                 55.06   3 
 16 Ott, Jeff                    SD Mesa                  57.33   3 
 17 Zamora, Jorge                SD Mesa                  58.30   2 
 18 Hirey, Mohamed               SD Mesa                1:02.45   2 
 19 Lopez, Freddy                SD Mesa                1:03.20   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacifc           1:23.53  
  2 Hunt, Steven                 Azusa Pacifc           1:25.20  
  3 Macias, Cruz                 SOKA                   1:30.30  
  4 Jorgenson, Tanner            SD Mesa                1:32.32  
  5 Ishibashi, Nobuyuki          SOKA                   1:37.13  
  6 Khatiwada, Shishir           SOKA                   1:41.92  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiroyuki, Hioki              Tokai University       2:01.33  
  2 Winston, Spencer             Azusa Pacifc           2:03.60  
  3 Rojas, Jose                  Unattached             2:04.47  
  4 Saylor, Christian            Azusa Pacifc           2:05.25  
  5 Gauthier, James              SOKA                   2:06.99  
  6 Jorgenson, Temesgen          SD Mesa                2:08.62  
  7 Naoya, Shimoguchi            Tokai University       2:08.91  
  8 Takeuchi, Masayuki           SOKA                   2:21.96  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston, Spencer             Azusa Pacifc           2:37.65  
  2 McGirr, Sergio               SD Mesa                2:45.06  
  3 Starinieri, Nicholas         SOKA                   2:45.93  
  4 Rollins, Jarid               Concordia              2:47.89  
  5 Gonzales, Bernardo           SOKA                   2:49.07  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magut, Abednego              Azusa Pacifc           4:15.40  
  2 Pasquarella, Jared           SD Mesa                5:22.72  
  3 Nozoe, Kohei                 SOKA                   5:37.13  
  4 Le, Richard                  SD Mesa                5:50.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacifc              8.28   1 
  2 Limon, Alejandro             Mexico                    8.51   1 
  3 Kohei, Kubota                Tokai University          8.66   2 
  4 Ezell, Slater                Azusa Pacifc              8.76   2 
  5 Fulkerson, Trevor            Azusa Pacifc              8.77   2 
  6 Chessum, Ian                 Azusa Pacifc              8.97   1 
  7 Staphon, Arnold              Azusa Pacifc              9.67   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SD Mesa  'A'                                          44.46  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soka  'A'                                           3:32.60  
  2 SD Mesa  'A'                                        3:41.85  
  3 SD Mesa  'B'                                        3:46.89  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Jerry           Azusa Pacifc             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Gibbons, Justin              SD Mesa                  1.76m    5-09.25 
  3 Young, Micah                 SD Mesa                  1.66m    5-05.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Savidge, Jordan              Azusa Pacifc             4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacifc             4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Fanelli, Daniel              Azusa Pacifc             4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Calkins, Alex                Biola                    4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Segraves, Brandon            Biola                    3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Macias, Jorge                Azusa Pacifc             3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Rau, Matt                    Azusa Pacifc             3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Clay, Bryan                  NIKE                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni      SOKA                     7.06m   23-02.00 
  2 Simmons, Qualin              SD Mesa                  6.30m   20-08.00 
  3 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacifc             6.18m   20-03.50 
  4 Ingles, Jon                  Azusa Pacifc             6.11m   20-00.50 
  5 Gibbons, Justin              SD Mesa                  6.09m   19-11.75 
  6 Young, Micah                 SD Mesa                  6.04m   19-09.75 
  7 Wasowski, Kuba               Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25 
  8 Carter, Billy                SD Mesa                  5.85m   19-02.50 
  9 Sato, Jon                    Azusa Pacifc             5.68m   18-07.75 
 10 Brown, Derek                 SD Mesa                  5.60m   18-04.50 
 11 Foster, Ryan                 Biola                    5.49m   18-00.25 
 12 Rau, Matt                    Azusa Pacifc             5.31m   17-05.25 
 13 Sherman, Keith               SD Mesa                  5.29m   17-04.25 
 14 Lewis, Austin                Biola                    5.12m   16-09.75 
 15 Horspool, Julien             SD Mesa                  5.10m   16-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacifc            12.91m   42-04.25 
  2 Feeney, James                Azusa Pacifc            12.56m   41-02.50 
  3 Davenport, Lavell            Unattached              12.49m   40-11.75 
  4 Lewis, Austin                Biola                   12.34m   40-06.00 
  5 Foster, Ryan                 Biola                   12.16m   39-10.75 
  6 Henry, Jameson               Biola                   12.08m   39-07.75 
 -- Carter, Billy                SD Mesa                   FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick               Concordia               17.42m   57-02.00 
  2 Tucker, Shane                Concordia               14.99m   49-02.25 
  3 Clay, Bryan                  NIKE                    14.95m   49-00.75 
  4 McCurry, Caleb               Concordia               14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Parsons, Will                Unattached              13.70m   44-11.50 
  6 Parsons, Doug                Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
  7 Cullen-Carol, Nick           Azusa Pacifc            13.10m   42-11.75 
  8 Buckhanon, Gerry             SD Mesa                 11.32m   37-01.75 
  9 Mathews, Justin              Azusa Pacifc            11.10m   36-05.00 
 10 Staphon, Arnold              Azusa Pacifc             9.51m   31-02.50 
 10 Retzer, Greg                 Unattached               9.51m   31-02.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Doug                Unattached              15.67m   51-05.00 
  2 Retzer, Greg                 Unattached              14.32m   46-11.75 
  3 Cullen-Carol, Nick           Azusa Pacifc            13.15m   43-01.75 
  4 Mathews, Justin              Azusa Pacifc            11.76m   38-07.00 
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betancourt, Conner         M SD Mesa                8:59.45  
  2 Timphony, JJ               M Azusa Pacifc           9:07.05  
  3 McMonigle, Ryan            M SD Mesa                9:30.05  
  4 Akuien, Deng               M SD Mesa                9:32.23  
  5 Mokaya, Violet             W Concordia             10:03.75  
  6 Sopp, Rebecca              W Vanguard              10:22.64  
  7 Gabriela, Alessio          W Mexico                11:09.15  
  8 Westphal, Mason            M SD Mesa               11:47.25  
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 de Glymes, Christian       M Vanguard              15:08.62  
  2 Johnson, Matt              M Vanguard              15:50.53  
  3 Ponce, Chris               M Vanguard              17:06.92  
  4 Bird, Jared                M Biola                 17:14.15  
  5 Zainos, Araceli            W Vanguard              18:43.90  
 
Mixed Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biola  'A'                                         10:32.90  
  2 Vanguard  'A'                                      10:44.82