Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 05:50 PM
               Azusa Pacific Indoor #1 - 2/11/2011 to 2/12/2011                
                           Azusa Pacific University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  7.64                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Price, Kylie                 Cheetahs Int.           B 7.74q 
  2 Fung, Anita               SO Azusa Pacific             8.23q 
  3 Chesley, Jordan           FR Azusa Pacific             8.32  
  4 Fulmer, Keshia            FR Biola                     8.80  
  5 Rios, Jazmine             SO CS San Marcos             9.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Osby, Krystle             SO CS San Marcos             8.06q 
  2 Chevalier, Amanda         SO Westmont                  8.10q 
  3 O'Neil, Amia                 Southwestern              8.24q 
  4 Crippen, Brittany         FR Biola                     8.33  
  5 Aluisi, Jenna             SO Fresno Pacific            8.60  
  6 Dwight, Megan             FR Biola                     8.75  
  7 Johnson, Nicole           JR Azusa Pacific             8.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hurd, Brandy              JR Fresno Pacific            7.96q 
  2 Rassavong, Aimee          SO CS San Marcos             8.08q 
  3 Ramirez, Iris             FR CS San Marcos             8.34  
  4 Gaston, Calyx             SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    8.51  
  5 MacKenzie, Ruoff             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    9.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Ashley              FR Biola                     8.16q 
  2 Davis, Kyaundra              Southwestern              8.26  
  3 West, Tiffany             SO CS San Marcos             8.31  
  4 Tallon, Haley             FR Fresno Pacific            8.53  
  5 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                  8.62  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  7.64                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Price, Kylie                 Cheetahs Int.             7.66B 
  2 Rassavong, Aimee          SO CS San Marcos             8.11  
  3 Chevalier, Amanda         SO Westmont                  8.15  
  3 O'Neil, Amia                 Southwestern              8.15  
  5 Osby, Krystle             SO CS San Marcos             8.17  
  6 Fung, Anita               SO Azusa Pacific             8.25  
  7 Bush, Ashley              FR Biola                     8.33  
Preliminaries
  2 Hurd, Brandy              JR Fresno Pacific                  
  9 Davis, Kyaundra              Southwestern                    
 10 West, Tiffany             SO CS San Marcos                   
 11 Chesley, Jordan           FR Azusa Pacific                   
 12 Crippen, Brittany         FR Biola                           
 13 Ramirez, Iris             FR CS San Marcos                   
 14 Gaston, Calyx             SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          
 15 Tallon, Haley             FR Fresno Pacific                  
 16 Aluisi, Jenna             SO Fresno Pacific                  
 17 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                        
 18 Dwight, Megan             FR Biola                           
 19 Fulmer, Keshia            FR Biola                           
 20 Johnson, Nicole           JR Azusa Pacific                   
 21 MacKenzie, Ruoff             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          
 22 Rios, Jazmine             SO CS San Marcos                   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 25.48                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 25.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baldwin-Foss, Jasmin         Cheetahs Int.            24.19A 
  2 Chevalier, Amanda         SO Westmont                 25.82  
  3 Fung, Anita               SO Azusa Pacific            26.64  
  4 Chesley, Jordan           FR Azusa Pacific            27.39  
  5 Stormans, Laurel          SO Westmont                 27.43  
  6 Shury, Alyssa             JR Azusa Pacific            27.94  
  7 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                 28.22  
  8 Aluisi, Jenna             SO Fresno Pacific           28.51  
Section  2  
  1 Bush, Ashley              FR Biola                    26.18  
  2 Forsi, Brooke             JR Biola                    26.53  
  3 Crippen, Brittany         FR Biola                    27.11  
  4 Gaston, Calyx             SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   28.47  
  5 Fundora, Katie            FR Westmont                 32.97  
Section  3  
  1 Gage, Makenzie            SO Biola                    27.40  
  2 Fulmer, Keshia            FR Biola                    29.26  
  3 Bewsey, Hannah            FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   29.64  
  4 Redding, Jessica             Southwestern             31.34  
Section  4  
  1 Dwight, Megan             FR Biola                    28.34  
  2 Washington, Jameisha      SR Westmont                 29.22  
  3 MacKenzie, Ruoff             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   30.43  
  4 Erving, Ellyn             FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   30.71  
  5 Leyva, Julie              FR Westmont                 30.76  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 58.70                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacific            57.21A 
  2 Hurd, Brandy              JR Fresno Pacific           57.88A 
  3 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacific         1:00.64  
  4 Wyrick, Deirdre           SO Fresno Pacific         1:01.33  
  5 Spitsbergen, Ruth         SO CS San Marcos          1:03.27  
  6 Tallon, Ashley            FR Fresno Pacific         1:05.05  
Section  2  
  1 Vukov, Lexie              FR Cal Baptist            1:04.68  
  2 Washington, Jameisha      SR Westmont               1:05.32  
  3 Cardenas, Miriam             Southwestern           1:06.61  
  4 Thomas, Niki              JR CS San Marcos          1:07.35  
  5 Smedley, Megan            FR Cal Baptist            1:07.92  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 1:37.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:38.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Asbury, Lucia             SR CS San Marcos          1:37.49A 
  2 Nealon, Theresa           SO Westmont               1:42.15  
  3 Alexander, Malaysia       SO Cal Baptist            1:42.45  
  4 Brown, Lillian               Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:43.80  
  5 Brummund, Brooklin        SO Biola                  1:45.73  
  6 O'Keefe, Meg              FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:46.78  
  7 Gao, Eva                  FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:49.30  
  8 Neimeyer, Alyssa          JR Cal Baptist            1:49.41  
 -- DiBenedetto, Nancy        SO CS San Marcos              DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 2:18.60                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 2:20.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forsi, Brooke             JR Biola                  2:20.00B 
  2 Carstensen, Diandra       FR Azusa Pacific          2:20.23  
  3 Steer, Hannah             FR Azusa Pacific          2:21.41  
  4 Swanson, Heidi            FR CS San Marcos          2:21.80  
  5 Van Cott, Chelsea         JR Vanguard               2:24.07  
  6 Degan, Kelsey             FR Azusa Pacific          2:26.18  
  7 Reyes, Jazmine            FR Vanguard               2:27.85  
  8 Sikma, Kristie            FR Azusa Pacific          2:27.91  
  9 Chessum, Candice          JR Azusa Pacific          2:31.43  
 10 Newlin, Abbie             JR Azusa Pacific          2:35.57  
 11 McNichols, Fevan          FR Biola                  2:43.33  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 3:01.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:03.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawman, Poppy             SO Azusa Pacific          2:53.14A 
  2 Gasner, Kelsey            SR Biola                  2:53.92A 
  3 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacific          2:55.31A 
  4 Williams, Megan           JR Vanguard               2:58.93A 
  5 Fischetti, Nychele        JR Biola                  2:59.76A 
  6 Cervantes, Ashlee         FR Cal Baptist            2:59.91A 
  7 Warren, Olivia            FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:03.62  
  8 Carstensen, Kayla         SR Azusa Pacific          3:05.60  
  9 Brummund, Brooklin        SO Biola                  3:12.87  
 10 Jimison, Lauren           JR Azusa Pacific          3:13.89  
 11 Dixon, Courtney           SR Westmont               3:17.21  
 12 Grime, Riley                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:21.63  
 13 McGregor, Melissa         JR Westmont               3:22.16  
 14 Kenney, Clarissa          JR Biola                  3:26.26  
 15 Brooks, Stephanie         FR Westmont               3:31.20  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 5:11.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 5:13.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gasner, Kelsey            SR Biola                  4:58.13A 
  2 Williams, Megan           JR Vanguard               5:02.77A 
  3 Sanders, Elle                Unattached             5:13.65  
  4 Kerner, Jane              JR Biola                  5:13.82  
  5 Butler, Rachel               Unattached             5:14.51  
  6 Carlson, Kaleigh          SO Azusa Pacific          5:20.67  
  7 Van Cott, Chelsea         JR Vanguard               5:22.22  
  8 Asplund, Rebecca          FR Biola                  5:24.13  
  9 Barnwell, Allison            Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:26.37  
 10 Van Setten, Naomi         FR Cal Baptist            5:29.08  
 11 Rigby, Julia                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:33.87  
 12 Reyes, Jazmine            FR Vanguard               5:36.17  
 13 Smith, Brooke             JR CS San Marcos          5:41.27  
 14 Stevens, Bridgette        SO CS San Marcos          6:04.74  
 15 Firestone, Jacqueline     FR Westmont               6:20.41  
Section  2  
  1 Tave, .                      Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:16.45  
  2 Sauvage, Laura            FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:20.28  
  3 Stump, Rachel             SO Biola                  5:21.34  
  4 Cervantes, Ashlee         FR Cal Baptist            5:29.17  
  5 Beem, Lisa                   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:39.53  
  6 Perez, Brenda             JR Cal Baptist            5:39.58  
  7 Elsinger, Adele              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:45.83  
  8 Richeri, Natalia          JR Cal Baptist            5:54.72  
  9 Ingulsrud, Hanna          SO Cal Baptist            5:58.71  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 10:28.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 10:33.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rosendale, Danica         SO Westmont              10:14.27A 
  2 Haydock, Sarah            SO Westmont              10:31.36B 
  3 Saavedra, Julie           SO Westmont              10:35.42  
  4 Valenzuela, Tanya            Southwestern          10:55.29  
  4 Sawyer, Bailee            SO Cal Baptist           10:55.29  
  6 Kerner, Jane              JR Biola                 11:16.67  
  7 Schliach, Kasey           FR Biola                 11:28.46  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 18:22.50                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 18:32.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mejia, Aylin                 Southwestern          18:21.78A 
  2 Trudelle, Chrissa         SR Westmont              18:22.28A 
  3 Janzen, Chelsea           FR Biola                 18:36.89  
  4 Gonzalez, Angelina        JR Westmont              19:06.28  
  5 Mulvany, Nadine              Southwestern          19:28.00  
  6 Hycz, Valerie                Southwestern          20:13.44  
  7 Castan, Maby                 Southwestern          22:54.86  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  9.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont                B 9.21q 
  2 Rosario, Amber            FR CS San Marcos             9.35q 
  3 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacific            9.48q 
  4 Jasames, Ashley              Unattached                9.67q 
  5 Holmen, Savanna           FR CS San Marcos             9.87q 
  6 Skvarna, Kelly            FR CS San Marcos            11.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stormans, Laurel          SO Westmont                  9.67q 
  2 Laidley, Jayla            FR Fresno Pacific            9.82q 
  3 O'Keefe, Meg              FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10.06  
  4 Johnson, Nicole           JR Azusa Pacific            10.57  
  5 Fuqua, Tia                   Southwestern             12.13  
  6 Fundora, Katie            FR Westmont                 12.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                     9.46q 
  2 Daly, Meredith            JR CS San Marcos            10.39  
  3 Leyva, Julie              FR Westmont                 10.86  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  9.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rosario, Amber            FR CS San Marcos             9.41  
  2 Stormans, Laurel          SO Westmont                  9.45  
  2 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacific            9.45  
  4 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont                  9.46  
  5 Jasames, Ashley              Unattached                9.69  
  6 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                     9.82  
  7 Laidley, Jayla            FR Fresno Pacific            9.93  
  8 Holmen, Savanna           FR CS San Marcos            10.66  
Preliminaries
  9 O'Keefe, Meg              FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps          
 10 Daly, Meredith            JR CS San Marcos                   
 11 Johnson, Nicole           JR Azusa Pacific                   
 12 Leyva, Julie              FR Westmont                        
 13 Skvarna, Kelly            FR CS San Marcos                   
 14 Fuqua, Tia                   Southwestern                    
 15 Fundora, Katie            FR Westmont                        
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 4:00.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:03.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:55.74A 
  2 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:56.76A 
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:58.92A 
  4 Cal Baptist  'A'                                    4:19.47  
  5 Westmont  'A'                                       4:20.23  
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         4:20.68  
  7 Southwestern College  'A'                           4:31.32  
Section  2  
  1 Southwestern College  'B'                           4:09.62  
  2 Azusa Pacific  'B'                                  4:17.92  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 9:45.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 9:53.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                         9:53.77  
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                           9:58.70  
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                        10:07.14  
  4 Biola  'A'                                         10:18.61  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 12:41.40                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 12:52.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westmont  'A'                                      12:40.29A 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 1.64m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 1.62m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mazza, Jessica            JR Fresno Pacific           1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Tallon, Ashley            FR Fresno Pacific           1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Chenoweth, Megan             Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Bewsey, Hannah            FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Dreibelbis, Jena             Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Daly, Marissa             JR CS San Marcos            1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Redding, Jessica             Southwestern             1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Clark, Rachel             SO Westmont                 1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Cardenas, Miriam             Southwestern             1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Wallace, Caitlin          FR Westmont                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 12 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                    1.32m    4-04.00 
 13 Chase, Chelsey            FR Westmont                 1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 3.48m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 3.43m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCahon, Taylor           FR Biola                    3.43mB  11-03.00 
  2 Frantom, Taylor           FR Westmont                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Freund, Meghan            FR CS San Marcos            3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Ayer, Calah               FR CS San Marcos            3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Yeske, Lauren                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Huang, Koko                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Monticalvo, Kelsey        SO CS San Marcos            2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Butenschoen, Nicole       FR Fresno Pacific           2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Eisenberg, Natalie        FR CS San Marcos            2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Gallegos, Suzannah        SO CS San Marcos               NH            
 -- Barry, Ferin              JR Azusa Pacific               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 5.40m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 5.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Kylie                 Cheetahs Int.            5.78mA  18-11.75 
  2 Slocum, Jae               FR Fresno Pacific           5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Fails, Yachi              SO CS San Marcos            5.12m   16-09.75 
  4 Langley, Michelle         JR Fresno Pacific           5.01m   16-05.25 
  5 Rodriguez, Melina         SO Vanguard                 4.94m   16-02.50 
  6 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                    4.88m   16-00.25 
  6 Towne, Jessi              FR Vanguard                 4.88m   16-00.25 
  8 Tallon, Haley             FR Fresno Pacific           4.64m   15-02.75 
  9 Zouai, Manon                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4.62m   15-02.00 
 10 Dwight, Megan             FR Biola                    4.58m   15-00.50 
 11 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                 4.24m   13-11.00 
 12 Appleton, Nicole          FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4.12m   13-06.25 
 13 Chase, Chelsey            FR Westmont                 3.97m   13-00.25 
 14 Fulmer, Keshia            FR Biola                    3.83m   12-06.75 
 -- Erving, Ellyn             FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    FOUL            
 -- Payne, Katarina           SO CS San Marcos             FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 11.20m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 10.97m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika       SO Fresno Pacific          11.44mA  37-06.50 
  2 Talhami, Andrea           SR CS San Marcos           11.39mA  37-04.50 
  3 Erving, Ellyn             FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  11.19mB  36-08.50 
  4 Butenschoen, Nicole       FR Fresno Pacific          10.51m   34-05.75 
  5 Ban, Jodie                FR Fresno Pacific          10.24m   33-07.25 
  6 Daly, Meredith            JR CS San Marcos           10.23m   33-06.75 
  7 Zouai, Manon                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9.81m   32-02.25 
  8 Appleton, Nicole          FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9.75m   32-00.00 
  9 Eng, Rachel               SO Fresno Pacific           9.58m   31-05.25 
 10 Wallace, Caitlin          FR Westmont                 8.64m   28-04.25 
 11 Towne, Jessi              FR Vanguard                 8.13m   26-08.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 12.90m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 12.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grimes, Kristine          FR Vanguard                11.56m   37-11.25 
  2 Orris, Lauren             SO Azusa Pacific           11.43m   37-06.00 
  3 Sharp, Alison             SR Westmont                11.32m   37-01.75 
  4 Smith, Courtney           FR Fresno Pacific          10.91m   35-09.50 
  5 Curtis, Lindsey           FR Azusa Pacific           10.78m   35-04.50 
  6 Fredenburg, Whitney       FR Biola                    9.99m   32-09.50 
  7 Smith, Cheri              SO Azusa Pacific            9.91m   32-06.25 
  7 Ziegler, Alesha              Southwestern             9.91m   32-06.25 
  9 Ogilvie, Alison           SO CS San Marcos            9.76m   32-00.25 
 10 Gonzalez, Korina          FR Fresno Pacific           9.02m   29-07.25 
 11 Skvarna, Kelly            FR CS San Marcos            8.90m   29-02.50 
 12 Memea, Leticia               Southwestern             8.78m   28-09.75 
 13 Gingeresky, Renee         SO Westmont                 7.86m   25-09.50 
 14 Michaelis, Catherine      JR Fresno Pacific           7.55m   24-09.25 
 15 Hudson, Diana             FR Vanguard                 6.86m   22-06.25 
 16 Deming, Lindsey           FR Vanguard                 6.42m   21-00.75 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Sarah               FR Fresno Pacific          35.74m     117-03 
  2 Hernandez, Sebastiana     SO Westmont                33.43m     109-08 
  3 Ziegler, Alesha              Southwestern            31.19m     102-04 
  4 Grimes, Kristine          FR Vanguard                24.59m      80-08 
  5 Stefan, Chelsea              Southwestern            23.24m      76-03 
  6 Deming, Lindsey           FR Vanguard                22.66m      74-04 
  7 Hudson, Diana             FR Vanguard                21.79m      71-06 
  8 Memea, Leticia               Southwestern            18.89m      62-00 
  9 Fredenburg, Whitney       FR Biola                   18.88m      61-11 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 15.22m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kraychir, Katie              Unattached              17.03mA  55-10.50 
  2 Smith, Cheri              SO Azusa Pacific           15.96mA  52-04.50 
  3 Orris, Lauren             SO Azusa Pacific           15.00mB  49-02.50 
  4 Robusto, Jordan           JR Azusa Pacific           14.77m   48-05.50 
  5 Sharp, Alison             SR Westmont                13.69m   44-11.00 
  6 Grimes, Kristine          FR Vanguard                12.92m   42-04.75 
  7 Gonzalez, Korina          FR Fresno Pacific          12.90m   42-04.00 
  8 Mandelbaum, Mariah        SR Fresno Pacific          12.76m   41-10.50 
  9 Hernandez, Sebastiana     SO Westmont                12.04m   39-06.00 
 10 Curtis, Lindsey           FR Azusa Pacific           11.28m   37-00.25 
 11 Michaelis, Catherine      JR Fresno Pacific           9.59m   31-05.75 
 12 Deming, Lindsey           FR Vanguard                 8.73m   28-07.75 
 13 Hudson, Diana             FR Vanguard                 8.23m   27-00.00 
 14 Gingeresky, Renee         SO Westmont                 7.72m   25-04.00 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific          2:22.53     789
  2 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific          2:23.46     777
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific          2:25.15     755
  4 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached             2:55.61     407
  5 Mazza, Jessica            JR Fresno Pacific         2:56.17     402
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific             8.97     916
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                9.02     906
  3 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific             9.57     794
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific             9.82     746
  5 Mazza, Jessica            JR Fresno Pacific           10.62     601
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Mazza, Jessica            JR Fresno Pacific           1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific            1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            1.56m    5-01.25    689
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            5.35m   17-06.75    657
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               5.23m   17-02.00    623
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            5.17m   16-11.50    606
  4 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific            5.08m   16-08.00    581
  5 Mazza, Jessica            JR Fresno Pacific           4.65m   15-03.25    466
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25    639
  2 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific           10.31m   33-10.00    550
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific           10.15m   33-03.75    539
  4 Mazza, Jessica            JR Fresno Pacific          10.06m   33-00.25    533
  5 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            9.60m   31-06.00    503
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific             3539  
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                3405  
  3 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific             3391  
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific             3385  
  5 Mazza, Jessica            JR Fresno Pacific            2761  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  6.92                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McDougal, Thomas             Unattached                7.03q 
  2 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacific             7.05q 
  3 Henderson, Nicholas       SO CS San Marcos             7.09q 
  4 Nasca, Nate                  Unattached                7.11q 
  5 Fernandez, Jarel          FR Azusa Pacific             7.24q 
  6 Montgomery, Quinn            Unattached                7.33  
  7 Corrieia, Javen              Unattached                7.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Isaac              SR Westmont                  7.24q 
  2 Sedam, Sameer             FR Azusa Pacific             7.29  
  3 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacific            7.56  
  4 Tromberg, Brian           SR Biola                     7.61  
  5 Atkinson, Luke            FR Biola                     7.79  
  6 Marks, Jonas              JR Westmont                  7.88  
  7 Hoerner, Jared            SO Biola                     8.22  
  8 Sawyer, Michael           FR Westmont                  8.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Reddy, Julian                Southwestern              7.06q 
  2 Smith, Phillip               Southwestern              7.33  
  3 Slade, Rolland            FR CS San Marcos             7.36  
  4 Guerrero, Juan            FR Azusa Pacific             7.41  
  5 Hamdouche, Sammy             Unattached                7.76  
  6 Chessum, Ian              SR Azusa Pacific             7.98  
  7 Yoshimura, Nolan          FR Biola                     8.00  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mor, Tal                     Unattached                6.96q 
  2 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacific             7.37  
  3 Rudd, Aaron               FR Azusa Pacific             7.59  
  4 Kolodinski, Andrew        SO Westmont                  7.95  
  5 Bang, Jonathan            FR Biola                     8.03  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
 -- Burton, Clinton              Southwestern                NT  
 -- Mor, Ram                     Unattached                  NT  
 -- Arizmendi, Patrick           Southwestern                NT  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  6.92                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacific             6.95B 
  2 McDougal, Thomas             Unattached                6.96  
  3 Mor, Tal                     Unattached                6.98  
  4 Reddy, Julian                Southwestern              6.99  
  5 Nasca, Nate                  Unattached                7.09  
  6 Henderson, Nicholas       SO CS San Marcos             7.14  
  7 Hayes, Isaac              SR Westmont                  7.20  
  8 Fernandez, Jarel          FR Azusa Pacific             7.21  
Preliminaries
  9 Sedam, Sameer             FR Azusa Pacific                   
 10 Smith, Phillip               Southwestern                    
 10 Montgomery, Quinn            Unattached                      
 12 Slade, Rolland            FR CS San Marcos                   
 13 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacific                   
 14 Guerrero, Juan            FR Azusa Pacific                   
 15 Corrieia, Javen              Unattached                      
 16 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacific                  
 17 Rudd, Aaron               FR Azusa Pacific                   
 18 Tromberg, Brian           SR Biola                           
 19 Hamdouche, Sammy             Unattached                      
 20 Atkinson, Luke            FR Biola                           
 21 Marks, Jonas              JR Westmont                        
 22 Kolodinski, Andrew        SO Westmont                        
 23 Chessum, Ian              SR Azusa Pacific                   
 24 Yoshimura, Nolan          FR Biola                           
 25 Bang, Jonathan            FR Biola                           
 26 Hoerner, Jared            SO Biola                           
 27 Sawyer, Michael           FR Westmont                        
 -- Burton, Clinton              Southwestern                    
 -- Mor, Ram                     Unattached                      
 -- Arizmendi, Patrick           Southwestern                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 21.81                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 21.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McDougal, Thomas             Unattached               21.88B 
  2 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacific            21.91B 
  3 Venel, Dider                 Unattached               22.29  
  4 Braxton, Quincy           SO Westmont                 22.62  
  5 Fernandez, Jarel          FR Azusa Pacific            23.11  
Section  2  
  1 Barkley, Sam                 Unattached               22.84  
  2 Sedam, Sameer             FR Azusa Pacific            23.27  
  3 Guerrero, Juan            FR Azusa Pacific            24.08  
  4 Marks, Jonas              JR Westmont                 25.29  
  5 Bang, Jonathan            FR Biola                    25.99  
  6 Sawyer, Michael           FR Westmont                 27.38  
Section  3  
  1 Thomas, Little               Southwestern             23.09  
  2 Atkinson, Luke            FR Biola                    24.73  
  3 Shaughnessy, John         FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   25.06  
  4 Nives, Tyler              FR Biola                    25.90  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 48.75                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Venel, Dider                 Unattached               48.15A 
  2 Clark, Andrew             SR Fresno Pacific           48.23A 
  3 Nolan, Deon               FR Azusa Pacific            48.33A 
  4 Harbor, Anthony              Unattached               48.71A 
  5 Shulte, David             FR Azusa Pacific            50.09  
  6 Barkley, Sam                 Unattached               50.30  
  7 Lavist, Evan              SO CS San Marcos            52.66  
  8 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached               54.94  
Section  2  
  1 Burton, Clinton              Southwestern             53.22  
  2 Glasby, Derrick           SR Cal Baptist              53.28  
  3 Thomas, Little               Southwestern             54.13  
  4 Shaughnessy, John         FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   55.17  
  5 Atkinson, Luke            FR Biola                    55.30  
  6 Jacuk, Ben                SO Biola                    56.69  
  7 Sabido, Dominic           FR Cal Baptist              56.80  
 -- Sotomayor, Alberto           Southwestern               DNF  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 1:20.89                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:22.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thorton, Nicholas            Unattached             1:19.27A 
  2 Brooks, Montrail          SR Azusa Pacific          1:19.44A 
  3 Law, Brian                   Unattached             1:20.60A 
  4 DeMellow, Sam                Unattached             1:20.95B 
  5 Rose, Morgan              JR Vanguard               1:20.99B 
  6 McKee, Riley              FR Azusa Pacific          1:21.61B 
  7 Clark, Kyle               JR Azusa Pacific          1:22.18B 
  8 Sindicich, Michael           Unattached             1:23.51  
  9 Vaughn, Eric                 Unattached             1:24.79  
 10 Jimenez, Max              FR Fresno Pacific         1:30.57  
Section  2  
  1 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      JR Biola                  1:25.13  
  2 Hille, Brandon               Southwestern           1:25.21  
  3 Olmsted, Daniel              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:27.36  
  4 Kunselman, Shane             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:28.31  
  5 Macdonald, Jeffery           Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:28.60  
  6 Weaver, Ryan                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:28.64  
  7 Bogdanowicz, Matt            StrawberryCanyon       1:30.63  
  8 Sharp, Tyler              SR Biola                  1:35.71  
  9 Warner, Kenneth           FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:36.96  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 1:55.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:56.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reid, Danny                  Unattached             1:58.90  
  2 Saylor, Christian         SO Azusa Pacific          2:06.69  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 2:31.20                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 2:33.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campfield, Brett          SR CS San Marcos          2:26.38A 
  2 Williams, Eric            SR Westmont               2:28.94A 
  3 Williams, Chase           SO Cal Baptist            2:31.29B 
  4 Mitchell, Billy           FR Vanguard               2:34.66  
  5 Cline, Chris              SO Cal Baptist            2:38.03  
  6 Donner, David             FR Westmont               2:39.30  
  7 Rojas, Humberto           SO Vanguard               2:39.90  
  8 Davis, Ari                   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:41.80  
  9 Orozco, Fernando          SO Vanguard               2:43.52  
 10 Harabedian, Joseph        SO Biola                  2:46.12  
 11 Meister, Caleb            FR Vanguard               2:47.17  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 4:19.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 de Glymes, Christian      SR Vanguard               4:16.31A 
  2 Mitchell, Billy           FR Vanguard               4:25.48  
  3 Minsk, Aaron                 Unattached             4:25.71  
  4 Moore, Mitchell           SO Cal Baptist            4:27.67  
  5 Delgado, Victor           SO Cal Baptist            4:30.21  
  6 Aukshunas, Brian          JR Biola                  4:30.61  
  7 Ledesma, Danny            FR Biola                  4:32.36  
  8 Orozco, Fernando          SO Vanguard               4:38.38  
  9 Chow, Bryan                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:46.81  
 10 Meister, Caleb            FR Vanguard               4:52.16  
 11 Briskman, Jonathan           Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:10.70  
Section  2  
  1 Sutter, Brian                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:27.16  
  2 Page, Russel                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:31.28  
  3 Robinson, Tyler              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:31.90  
  4 Avila, Stephen            FR Westmont               4:37.15  
  5 Maxwell, Daniel              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:41.71  
  6 Cummins, Matt                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:46.37  
  7 Detmar, Charlie           SR Westmont               4:52.52  
  8 Stewart, Kyle                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:15.42  
  9 O'Neil, Kevin                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:17.03  
 10 Briskman, Colin              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:25.31  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 8:40.80                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 8:44.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Orea, Isai                SO Fresno Pacific         8:55.38  
  2 Rodriguez, Sergio         SO Cal Baptist            8:57.65  
  3 Lopez, Edgar                 Southwestern           9:00.74  
  4 Colaco, Sam                  Unattached             9:23.71  
  5 Rogan, Jack               FR Westmont               9:24.35  
  6 Rojas, Alex               JR Cal Baptist            9:25.12  
  7 Lacambra, Anthony         SO Azusa Pacific          9:27.38  
  8 Soria, Gerardo            JR Westmont               9:28.00  
  9 Solis, Ryan               FR Azusa Pacific          9:42.76  
 10 Hoekstra, Matt            SO Azusa Pacific         10:01.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 15:01.92                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 15:15.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richert, Ryan                Unattached            15:18.71  
  2 Oliver, Zack                 Unattached            15:30.69  
  3 Banales, Leo                 Southwestern          15:36.03  
  4 Williams, Carter          SR Biola                 15:39.24  
  5 Lyle, Spencer             SO Biola                 15:52.02  
  6 Madrid, Javier            JR Cal Baptist           16:02.34  
  7 Anderson, Paul            FR Westmont              16:12.56  
  8 Langworthy, Mark          SO Cal Baptist           16:28.63  
  9 Harabedian, Joseph        SO Biola                 16:44.90  
 10 Weir, Scott               FR Biola                 17:04.30  
 11 Munoz, Victor                Southwestern          17:11.85  
 12 Gonzales, Williams           Southwestern          17:43.18  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  8.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Muhammad, Elijah             Southwestern              8.43q 
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          Unattached                8.65q 
  3 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                     8.95  
  4 Corrieia, Javen              Unattached                9.02  
  5 Chessum, Ian              SR Azusa Pacific             9.11  
  6 Thomas, David                Unattached                9.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clay, Bryan                  Unattached              A 7.89q 
  2 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached              B 8.27q 
  3 Clark, Andrew             SR Fresno Pacific          B 8.29q 
  4 Harris, John                 Unattached              B 8.32q 
  5 Nasca, Nate                  Unattached              B 8.33q 
  6 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacific             8.74q 
  7 Snodgrass, Steven         JR CS San Marcos             9.38  
 -- Harbor, Anthony              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  8.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Clay, Bryan                  Unattached                7.79A 
  2 Harris, John                 Unattached                8.15A 
  3 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached                8.25B 
  4 Muhammad, Elijah             Southwestern              8.28B 
  5 Nasca, Nate                  Unattached                8.41  
  6 Clark, Andrew             SR Fresno Pacific            8.42  
  7 Giovannoni, Dominic          Unattached                8.47  
  8 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacific             8.69  
Preliminaries
  9 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                           
 10 Corrieia, Javen              Unattached                      
 11 Chessum, Ian              SR Azusa Pacific                   
 12 Thomas, David                Unattached                      
 13 Snodgrass, Steven         JR CS San Marcos                   
 -- Harbor, Anthony              Unattached                      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 3:19.10                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:20.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:17.68A 
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         3:27.70  
  3 Westmont  'A'                                       3:29.64  
  4 Southwestern College  'A'                           3:33.18  
  5 Cal Baptist  'A'                                    3:36.49  
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Azusa Pacific  'B'                                  3:27.95  
  2 Southwestern College  'B'                           3:45.37  
  3 Southwestern College  'C'                           3:54.21  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 7:54.56                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 7:57.59                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         8:21.36  
  2 Biola  'B'                                          8:32.39  
  3 Biola  'A'                                          8:34.93  
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                         8:41.86  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 10:20.20                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 10:22.70                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westmont  'A'                                      10:14.62A 
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                        10:38.67  
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                        10:40.76  
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                        10:49.28  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 2.04m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 2.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arnold, Staphon              Unattached               2.06mA   6-09.00 
  2 Huusfeldt, Drew              Unattached               2.01mB   6-07.00 
  3 TenBosch, Bryan           SO CS San Marcos            1.76m    5-09.25 
  4 Snodgrass, Steven         JR CS San Marcos            1.71m    5-07.25 
 -- Kirchberg, Dylan          SO CS San Marcos               NH            
 -- Curtis, Matt                 Southwestern                NH            
 -- Smith, Phillip               Southwestern                NH            
 -- Opena, Marc               FR Biola                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 4.75m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Streshinsky, Matt            Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Kalish, Alex              FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3.97m   13-00.25 
  3 Falk, Nathan              FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3.82m   12-06.25 
  4 Nives, Tyler              FR Biola                    3.67m   12-00.50 
  5 Shaw, Blake               SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2.92m    9-07.00 
  6 Sawyer, Michael           FR Westmont                 2.62m    8-07.00 
 -- Barton, Jerry                Southwestern                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 7.10m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 7.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, John                 Unattached               7.10mA  23-03.50 
  2 Huusfeldt, Drew              Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25 
  3 Shulte, David             FR Azusa Pacific            6.69m   21-11.50 
  4 Thomas, David                Unattached               6.39m   20-11.75 
  5 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacific           6.36m   20-10.50 
  6 Giovannoni, Dominic          Unattached               6.34m   20-09.75 
  7 Ellis, John               SR Azusa Pacific            6.29m   20-07.75 
  7 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacific           6.29m   20-07.75 
  9 Smith, Phillip               Southwestern             6.28m   20-07.25 
 10 Marion, Donovan           SO Fresno Pacific           6.22m   20-05.00 
 11 Curtis, Matt                 Southwestern             6.08m   19-11.50 
 12 Cheung, Jeremy               Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5.93m   19-05.50 
 13 TenBosch, Bryan           SO CS San Marcos            5.90m   19-04.25 
 14 Bang, Jonathan            FR Biola                    5.56m   18-03.00 
 15 Feeney, James             SO Azusa Pacific            5.46m   17-11.00 
 16 Arizmendi, Patrick           Southwestern             5.36m   17-07.00 
 17 Snodgrass, Steven         JR CS San Marcos            5.33m   17-06.00 
 18 Delgado, Daniel           FR CS San Marcos            5.30m   17-04.75 
 19 Jackson, Jermaine         FR CS San Marcos            5.27m   17-03.50 
 20 Kirchberg, Dylan          SO CS San Marcos            5.00m   16-05.00 
 -- Opena, Marc               FR Biola                     FOUL            
 -- Harvey, Ashton            FR CS San Marcos             FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 14.30m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 14.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton, Genesis          FR Azusa Pacific           14.41mA  47-03.50 
  2 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacific          14.24mB  46-08.75 
  3 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacific          14.05m   46-01.25 
  4 Clark, Anthony            SR Fresno Pacific          13.79m   45-03.00 
  5 Cheung, Jeremy               Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  11.63m   38-02.00 
 -- Curtis, Matt                 Southwestern              FOUL            
 -- Feeney, James             SO Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
 -- Smith, Phillip               Southwestern              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 15.60m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 15.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  15.06m   49-05.00 
  2 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14.87m   48-09.50 
  3 Millard, Christian        FR Fresno Pacific          14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 MacDonald, Scott          JR Westmont                13.73m   45-00.50 
  5 Mann, Mark                FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  13.08m   42-11.00 
  6 Jaime, Jeffrey            FR Fresno Pacific          12.99m   42-07.50 
  7 Giovannoni, Dominic          Unattached              12.81m   42-00.50 
  8 Lopez, Joel               SO Fresno Pacific          12.73m   41-09.25 
  9 Thomas, David                Unattached              12.34m   40-06.00 
 10 Stacy, Peter              FR Biola                   12.24m   40-02.00 
 11 Gage, Chris                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12.11m   39-08.75 
 12 Winters, Aaron            JR Fresno Pacific          11.69m   38-04.25 
 13 Huusfeldt, Drew              Unattached              11.45m   37-06.75 
 13 Hobbs, Nick                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  11.45m   37-06.75 
 15 Flores, Juan              SR Biola                   10.54m   34-07.00 
 16 Broom, Greg               SR Westmont                 9.64m   31-07.50 
 17 McDougal, Max             SO Fresno Pacific           9.40m   30-10.25 
 18 Mathis, Daniel            JR Westmont                 7.74m   25-04.75 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stacy, Peter              FR Biola                   51.77m     169-10 
  2 Zimmerman, Jared          JR Biola                   37.72m     123-09 
  3 Yoshimura, Nolan          FR Biola                   36.88m     121-00 
  4 Prindiville, Travis       SO Biola                   35.13m     115-03 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    NAIA "A": A 17.25m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 16.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Doug                Unattached              17.74mA  58-02.50 
  2 Meyer, Tom                   Unattached              17.22mB  56-06.00 
  3 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  16.79mB  55-01.00 
  4 Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  16.58mB  54-04.75 
  5 Winters, Aaron            JR Fresno Pacific          14.71m   48-03.25 
  6 Retzer, Greg                 Unattached              14.45m   47-05.00 
  7 Gage, Chris                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  13.18m   43-03.00 
  8 Lopez, Joel               SO Fresno Pacific          12.77m   41-10.75 
  9 MacDonald, Scott          JR Westmont                12.66m   41-06.50 
 10 Hobbs, Nick                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12.58m   41-03.25 
 11 Jaime, Jeffrey            FR Fresno Pacific          12.36m   40-06.75 
 12 McDougal, Max             SO Fresno Pacific          10.96m   35-11.50 
 13 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacific           10.73m   35-02.50 
 14 Mann, Mark                FR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   9.37m   30-09.00 
 15 Broom, Greg               SR Westmont                 8.49m   27-10.25 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                  7.35     762
  2 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific             7.39     749
  3 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacific             7.40     745
  4 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                  7.72     643
Section  2  
  1 Savidge, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacific             7.19     816
  2 Puente, Anthony           SR Fresno Pacific            7.46     726
  3 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                  7.49     716
  4 Macias, Jorge             SO Unattached                7.52     706
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific          2:48.81     778
  2 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacific          2:52.37     741
  3 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont               2:52.72     737
  4 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont               2:56.36     700
  5 Stevick, Casey            SR Azusa Pacific          2:58.62     678
  5 Savidge, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacific          2:58.62     678
  7 Macias, Jorge             SO Unattached             3:01.94     645
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                  8.95     757
  2 Macias, Jorge             SO Unattached                9.96     549
  3 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 10.08     526
Section  2  
  1 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific             9.09     726
  2 Savidge, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacific             9.62     615
  3 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacific             9.67     605
  4 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 10.86     390
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Savidge, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacific            1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Macias, Jorge             SO Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 1.67m    5-05.75    520
  6 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacific            1.64m    5-04.50    496
  7 Puente, Anthony           SR Fresno Pacific           1.58m    5-02.25    449
  7 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Savidge, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacific            4.92m   16-01.75    886
  2 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            4.72m   15-05.75    825
  3 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacific            3.82m   12-06.25    568
  3 Macias, Jorge             SO Unattached               3.82m   12-06.25    568
  5 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 3.22m   10-06.75    411
  6 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 3.07m   10-00.75    374
 -- Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                    NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Savidge, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacific            6.83m   22-05.00    774
  2 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            6.46m   21-02.50    688
  3 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 6.39m   20-11.75    673
  4 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 6.27m   20-07.00    646
  5 Puente, Anthony           SR Fresno Pacific           6.05m   19-10.25    597
  6 Macias, Jorge             SO Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50    582
  7 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 5.90m   19-04.25    565
  8 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacific            5.70m   18-08.50    523
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                11.28m   37-00.25    563
  2 Macias, Jorge             SO Unattached              10.58m   34-08.50    521
  2 Savidge, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacific           10.58m   34-08.50    521
  4 Puente, Anthony           SR Fresno Pacific          10.52m   34-06.25    517
  5 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific           10.46m   34-04.00    513
  6 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacific           10.02m   32-10.50    487
  7 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 9.48m   31-01.25    454
  8 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 8.38m   27-06.00    389
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific             4949  
  2 Savidge, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacific             4834  
  3 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                  4510  
  4 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacific             4165  
  5 Macias, Jorge             SO Unattached                4091  
  6 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                  3821