Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2012 12:56 PM
               Azusa Pacific Indoor #1 - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012                
                   Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  3000                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  3000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi              3864A 
  2 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi              3619A 
  3 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi              3275A 
  4 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                     2747  
  5 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont                  2738  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi              8.56    1004
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                8.62     991
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi              9.22     865
  4 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                     9.64     781
  5 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi              9.87     737
  6 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont                 10.13     688
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                    1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25    681
  2 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi            11.84m   38-10.25    651
  3 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi            10.39m   34-01.25    555
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi            10.25m   33-07.50    546
  5 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont                 9.77m   32-00.75    514
  6 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                    8.38m   27-06.00    424
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi             6.00m   19-08.25    850
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               5.38m   17-08.00    665
  3 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi             5.30m   17-04.75    643
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi             5.19m   17-00.50    612
  5 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont                 4.64m   15-02.75    464
  6 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                    4.35m   14-03.25    391
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi           2:18.66     842
  2 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi           2:28.18     716
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi           2:31.93     669
  4 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                  2:35.30     628
  5 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont               2:44.95     517
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  3750                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  3750                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                  4939A 
  2 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi              4702A 
  3 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi              4392A 
  4 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi              4285A 
  5 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi              4267A 
  6 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi              4261A 
  7 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                  4007A 
  8 Kemper, Kyle              FR Westmont                  3832A 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi              7.07     858
  2 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi              7.36     759
  3 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                  7.61     678
  4 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi              7.63     671
Section  2  
  1 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi              7.08     854
  2 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                  7.16     826
  3 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi              7.23     802
  4 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi              7.31     775
  5 Kemper, Kyle              FR Westmont                  7.43     736
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             6.66m   21-10.25    734
  2 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi             6.61m   21-08.25    723
  3 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 6.45m   21-02.00    686
  4 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi             6.39m   20-11.75    673
  5 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 6.36m   20-10.50    666
  6 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi             6.11m   20-00.50    610
  7 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi             6.02m   19-09.00    591
  8 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             5.94m   19-06.00    574
  9 Kemper, Kyle              FR Westmont                 5.79m   19-00.00    542
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stevick, Casey            NA Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75    692
  2 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi            11.78m   38-07.75    593
  3 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi            11.74m   38-06.25    591
  4 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi            11.43m   37-06.00    572
  5 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi            11.28m   37-00.25    563
  6 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                11.12m   36-05.75    553
  7 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi            10.53m   34-06.75    518
  8 Kemper, Kyle              FR Westmont                 9.63m   31-07.25    463
  9 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             9.43m   30-11.25    451
 10 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 9.21m   30-02.75    438
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  8 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi             1.66m    5-05.25    512
  9 Kemper, Kyle              FR Westmont                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                  8.72     809
  2 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi              9.44     652
  3 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                  9.54     631
  4 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi              9.73     593
Section  2  
  1 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi              8.43     877
  2 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi              9.03     739
  3 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi              9.07     730
  4 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi              9.65     609
  5 Kemper, Kyle              FR Westmont                  9.70     599
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
  1 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  1 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  5 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             3.30m   10-10.00    431
  6 Kemper, Kyle              FR Westmont                 3.00m    9-10.00    357
  7 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 2.85m    9-04.25    321
  8 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             2.25m    7-04.50    189
 -- Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi                NH            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi           2:47.22     795
  2 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi           2:47.60     791
  3 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont               2:49.25     773
  4 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont               2:55.15     713
  5 Kemper, Kyle              FR Westmont               2:57.02     694
  6 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi           2:58.10     683
  7 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi           3:01.71     648
  8 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi           3:07.22     595
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 2:53.43  2004        Gevevieve Ermeling, Puropro               
    NAIA "A": A 3:01.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:03.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacifi           3:00.87A 
  2 Warren, Olivia            SO Claremont-Mu           3:03.00B 
  3 Atkinson, Amy             SR SoCal Track            3:04.87  
  4 Kenney, Clarissa          SR Biola                  3:07.72  
  5 Van Cott, Chelsea         SR Vanguard               3:11.39  
  6 Valasquez, Iliana         FR Azusa Pacifi           3:12.44  
  7 McGregor, Melissa         SR Westmont               3:13.79  
  8 Yoshida, Elise            JR Claremont-Mu           3:15.62  
  9 Brummund, Brooklin        SR Biola                  3:18.06  
Section  2  
  1 Rosendale, Danica         JR Westmont               3:07.44  
  2 Nicholls, Heidi           FR Westmont               3:12.88  
  3 Collier, Amber            SO Westmont               3:16.29  
  4 Gonzalez, Angelina        SR Westmont               3:18.49  
  5 Jones, Shelby             FR Westmont               3:20.67  
  6 Haydock, Sarah            JR Westmont               3:23.06  
  7 Dall, Emily               FR Westmont               3:23.52  
  8 Lopez, Cindy              FR Azusa Pacifi           3:29.39  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 2:22.85  2006        Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 2:31.20                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 2:33.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reid, Danny                  Unattached             2:25.33A 
  2 Jabaz, Jorge                 Unattached             2:28.01A 
  3 Ochoa, Andrew             JR Unattached             2:30.32A 
  4 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard               2:31.98B 
  5 Gauthier, Cole            JR Soka                   2:34.00  
  6 Vignos, Jeff              JR Claremont-Mu           2:35.31  
  7 Saylor, Christian         JR Azusa Pacifi           2:35.61  
  8 Barr, Austin              FR Vanguard               2:38.13  
  9 Mathkour, Ashraf          FR Claremont-Mu           2:40.40  
 10 Donner, David             SO Westmont               2:41.23  
 11 Kunselman, Shane          JR Claremont-Mu           2:41.26  
 12 Starinieri, Nicholas      SR Soka                   2:42.60  
Section  2  
  1 Shiney, Matt              JR Westmont               2:34.36  
  2 Bradford, Evan            SO Westmont               2:34.79  
  3 Kemp, Nathan              SR Westmont               2:37.97  
  4 Soria, Gerardo            SR Westmont               2:44.15  
  5 Ramirez, Juan                Unattached             2:46.43  
  6 McKendry, Raymond         FR Concordia (C           2:47.91  
  7 Soll, Evan                FR Claremont-Mu           2:55.75  
  8 Henderson, Remington      SO Claremont-Mu           3:08.05  
  9 Bogdanoff, Wil            FR Concordia (C           3:09.76  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:45am
 APU Stadium: #  7.16  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
    NAIA "A": A  7.64                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bunting, Rachel           SR Claremont-Mu              8.53  
  2 Knaub, Madi               FR Claremont-Mu              8.56  
  3 Jace, April                  Unattached                8.60  
  4 Gaston, Calyx             JR Claremont-Mu              8.82  
  5 Kaiger, Leah              FR Concordia (C              9.04  
  6 Towne, Jessi              SO Vanguard                  9.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 okayama, Saeko               Cheetahs Int            B 7.76q 
  2 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C              8.34  
  3 Flores, Leiah             FR SD Mesa                   8.46  
  4 Johnson, Nicole           SR Azusa Pacifi              8.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Kyla           8 Unattached                7.94q 
  2 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi              8.00q 
  3 Edi, Florence                Unattached                8.40  
  4 Rita, Ritsuko             SR Soka                      8.42  
  5 Dwight, Megan             SO Biola                     8.58  
  6 Blalock, Alexandra        FR Redlands                  8.65  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Chevalier, Amanda         JR Westmont                  8.09q 
  2 Goynes, Joi               FR Vanguard                  8.10q 
  3 Bush, Ashley              SO Biola                     8.11q 
  4 Richardson, Kayla          8 Unattached                8.13  
  5 Kuznetsova, Elizaveta     SO Soka                      8.30  
  6 Houtsma, Jolene           FR Biola                     9.00  
  7 Kalin, Sophia             SO Claremont-Mu              9.27  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont                  7.98q 
  2 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacif              8.00q 
  3 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C              8.36  
  4 Lively, Ashley            JR Redlands                  8.37  
  5 Scott, Kandace            FR Fresno Pacif              8.50  
  6 Stone, Briana             FR SD Mesa                   8.51  
  7 Minderhout, Hannah        SO Redlands                  8.60  
  8 Jacobson, Hannah          SO Westmont                  8.80  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:45am
 APU Stadium: #  7.16  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
    NAIA "A": A  7.64                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 okayama, Saeko               Cheetahs Int              7.83B 
  2 Richardson, Kyla           8 Unattached                7.98  
  3 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont                  8.03  
  4 Chevalier, Amanda         JR Westmont                  8.13  
  4 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacif              8.13  
  6 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi              8.14  
  7 Bush, Ashley              SO Biola                     8.21  
  8 Goynes, Joi               FR Vanguard                  8.23  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:50am
 APU Stadium: #  6.70  2007        Mike Mitchell, South Bay TC                 
    NAIA "A": A  6.92                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi            # 6.68q 
  2 Grimes, Mickey               New Era TC              A 6.73q 
  3 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached                7.11  
  4 Shorey, Ryan              JR Redlands                  7.33  
  5 Nives, Tyler              SO Biola                     7.37  
  6 Hansen, Kyle              JR Claremont-Mu              7.52  
  7 Barge, Marcus                Unattached                7.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Christopher        New Era TC              A 6.84q 
  2 Clark, Jonathan              Unat - UCLA             A 6.86q 
  3 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacif              7.16  
  4 Koop, Jonathon            FR Unattached                7.40  
  5 Tran, Jeff                SO Biola                     7.53  
  6 Wachira, Kevin            FR SD Mesa                   7.58  
  7 Spalding, Josh            SO Fresno Pacif              7.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nguyen, Jacoby               Unattached              A 6.87q 
  2 jones, dominic               Cheetahs Int            A 6.88q 
  3 Pickering, Jared          FR SD Mesa                 A 6.90q 
  4 Clark, Jonathan              Unattached              B 6.93  
  5 Weyerhaeuser, Jake        JR Claremont-Mu              7.22  
  6 Calkins, Alex             JR Biola                     7.51  
  7 Smith, Errick             JR Unattached                7.54  
  8 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C              7.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Wilhelm, Connor              Montgomery T              7.15  
  2 Braxton, Quincy           JR Westmont                  7.16  
  3 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacifi              7.34  
  4 Cliatt, Alex              JR AOS                       7.35  
  5 Usher, Darron             SO Redlands                  7.37  
  6 Arizmendi, Patrick        FR SD Mesa                   7.39  
  7 Hunt, Josh                FR Biola                     7.74  
  8 Bang, Jonathan            SO Biola                     7.91  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacifi            A 6.91q 
  2 Reyes, Rafael             SO Unattached                7.16  
  3 Perry, Michael               Unat - UCLA               7.27  
  4 Guerrero, Juan            SO Azusa Pacifi              7.32  
  4 Bauer, Brian              FR SD Mesa                   7.32  
  6 Abon, Tino                SO SD Mesa                   7.33  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Naugle Gudiņo, Albert        Unattached                7.03  
  2 Nakaoka, Richard          SR Redlands                  7.11  
  3 Drake, Seth               FR SD Mesa                   7.27  
  4 Browning, Taylor          FR Redlands                  7.31  
  5 Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C              7.42  
  6 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C              7.64  
  7 DeWatteville, Aaron       SO Concordia (C              7.65  
  8 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C              7.69  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Leonetti, Michael         SR Unattached                7.02  
  2 Pflueger, Trae            SR Unattached                7.11  
  3 Warner, Kenneth           SO Claremont-Mu              7.21  
  4 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C              7.23  
  5 Young, Julian             SO SD Mesa                   7.54  
  6 Akasu, Kiyoshi            JR Soka                      7.59  
  7 Metz, Steve                  South Bay TC              8.04  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:50am
 APU Stadium: #  6.70  2007        Mike Mitchell, South Bay TC                 
    NAIA "A": A  6.92                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Grimes, Mickey               New Era TC                6.61# 
  2 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi              6.64# 
  3 Nguyen, Jacoby               Unattached                6.81A  6.801
  3 Williams, Christopher        New Era TC                6.81A  6.809
  3 Clark, Jonathan              Unat - UCLA               6.81A  6.805
  6 jones, dominic               Cheetahs Int              6.85A 
  7 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacifi              6.87A 
  8 Pickering, Jared          FR SD Mesa                   6.92A 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:55am
 APU Stadium: #  8.04  2007        Sheena Johnson, Nike                        
    NAIA "A": A  9.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Munford, Jordie              Academy of S            A 8.92q 
  2 Salcido, Kat              FR Unat - UCLA             A 8.93q 
  3 Andersen, Maggie          FR Biola                     9.83q 
  4 O'Keefe, Meg              SO Claremont-Mu              9.90q 
  5 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont                 10.09  
  6 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             10.66  
  7 Lewis, Rose               JR Claremont-Mu             10.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chesley, Jordan           SO Azusa Pacifi              9.44q 
  2 Laidley, Jayla            SO Fresno Pacif              9.46q 
  3 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                     9.64q 
  4 Butenschoen, Nicole       SO Fresno Pacif              9.66q 
  5 Stormans, Laurel          JR Westmont                 10.09  
  6 Johnson, Nicole           SR Azusa Pacifi             10.32  
  7 Sawyer, Amanda            SO Redlands                 10.74  
  8 Kielian, Amanda           FR Redlands                 11.56  
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:55am
 APU Stadium: #  8.04  2007        Sheena Johnson, Nike                        
    NAIA "A": A  9.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Munford, Jordie              Academy of S              8.78A 
  2 Salcido, Kat              FR Unat - UCLA               8.82A 
  3 Laidley, Jayla            SO Fresno Pacif              9.23B 
  4 Chesley, Jordan           SO Azusa Pacifi              9.43  
  5 Butenschoen, Nicole       SO Fresno Pacif              9.57  
  6 O'Keefe, Meg              SO Claremont-Mu              9.73  
  7 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                     9.88  
  8 Andersen, Maggie          FR Biola                    10.02  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 12:05pm
 APU Stadium: #  7.73  2003        Matt Mason, Unattached                      
    NAIA "A": A  8.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi            B 8.32q 
  2 Giovannoni, Dom           JR Unat - UCLA             B 8.37q 
  3 Piggee, Nimrod               Montgomery T            B 8.40q 
  4 Nilsson, Marcus           SO Unat - UCLA               8.69  
  5 Redman, Chad              FR Claremont-Mu              9.02  
  6 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacifi              9.10  
  7 Washington, Desmond       SO Unattached                9.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif              8.50q 
  2 Harris, John                 Cheetahs Int              8.51q 
  3 Ezell, Slater             JR Azusa Pacifi              8.66q 
  4 Thomas, David             SR Unat - UCLA               8.83  
  5 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif              9.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacifi            A 8.02q 
  2 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached              A 8.20q 
  3 Monahan, Anthony          SO Redlands                  8.75  
  4 Opena, Marc               SO Biola                     8.76  
  5 Clark, Cameron            SR Redlands                  9.04  
  6 Perez, Trent              SR Unat - UCLA               9.35  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 12:05pm
 APU Stadium: #  7.73  2003        Matt Mason, Unattached                      
    NAIA "A": A  8.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacifi              7.97A 
  2 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached                8.15A 
  3 Piggee, Nimrod               Montgomery T              8.31B 
  4 Giovannoni, Dom           JR Unat - UCLA               8.43  
  5 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi              8.51  
  6 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif              8.55  
  7 Ezell, Slater             JR Azusa Pacifi              8.64  
  8 Harris, John                 Cheetahs Int              8.97  
 
Event 9  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 12:24.30  2005        Vanguard                                 
    NAIA "A": A 12:41.40                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 12:52.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                        12:45.86B 
  2 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                              12:50.26B 
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                        13:09.65  
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  9:47.94  1999        Cal Baptist                              
    NAIA "A": A 10:20.20                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 10:22.70                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biola  'A'                                         10:20.58B 
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                        10:35.46  
  3 Biola  'B'                                         10:46.95  
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                        11:00.45  
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                        11:08.17  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                 
    NAIA "A": A 58.70                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyrick, Deirdre           JR Fresno Pacif           1:00.01  
  2 Washington, Chelsey       FR Unat - UCLA            1:00.40  
  3 Crawley, Summer           JR AOS                    1:01.15  
  4 Chesley, Jordan           SO Azusa Pacifi           1:01.45  
  5 Vaughn, Sarah             FR Biola                  1:04.76  
  6 Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C           1:06.39  
Section  2  
  1 Lemphers, Tayllor         FR Biola                  1:00.70  
  2 Calhoun, Chanel           FR Soka                   1:01.35  
  3 Hallahan, Heather         SR Soka                   1:01.66  
  4 Tallon, Haley             SO Fresno Pacif           1:02.58  
  5 Reeder, Jessica           JR Cal Baptist            1:03.94  
  6 Reed, Alexis                 Unattached             1:07.50  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   
    NAIA "A": A 48.75                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  SR Soka                     47.95A 
  2 Harbor, Anthony              Montgomery T             48.86B 
  3 Brooks, Montrail             Unattached               49.31  
  4 Braxton, Quincy           JR Westmont                 49.73  
Section  2  
  1 Pflueger, Trae            SR Unattached               49.84  
  2 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C             50.02  
  3 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi             50.18  
  4 Kent, Deon                SO Azusa Pacifi             50.34  
  5 Nikitin, Thomas              Montgomery T             50.67  
  6 Sharp, Tyler              SR Biola                    51.02  
  7 Curry, Michael            SO Azusa Pacifi             51.46  
Section  3  
  1 Aly, Nick                 FR SD Mesa                  49.80  
  2 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif             51.82  
  3 Jimenez, Max              SO Fresno Pacif             52.92  
  4 Lee, Demetrius            FR Soka                     52.93  
  5 Powell, Jared             FR SD Mesa                  52.96  
  6 Woodlief, Conor           SO Azusa Pacifi             53.09  
  7 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C             53.40  
  8 Piggee, Nimrod               Montgomery T             53.42  
Section  4  
  1 Lewis, Kevin              FR SD Mesa                  52.23  
  2 Walker, Tarvell           FR Fresno Pacif             53.03  
  3 Reyes, Alex               SR Unattached               54.11  
  4 Kuehter, Michael          SO Fresno Pacif             54.39  
  5 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C             54.56  
  6 Price, Elijah             FR Soka                     54.97  
Section  6  
  1 Taylor, David             JR Claremont-Mu             53.82  
  2 Hara, Yoshiyuki           SO Soka                     54.93  
  3 Taylor, Josiah            FR Westmont                 56.29  
  4 Soll, Evan                FR Claremont-Mu             57.27  
  5 Henderson, Remington      SO Claremont-Mu           1:03.34  
 
Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 1:32.12  2006        Sheena Johnson, Unattached                
    NAIA "A": A 1:37.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:38.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Forsi, Brooke             SR Biola                  1:36.71A 
  2 Seldon, Glennis              South Bay TC           1:37.42A 
  3 Nelson, Kapree            SO Vanguard               1:37.96B 
  4 Estell, Marline           FR Vanguard               1:39.04  
  5 Marshall, Hanisha         FR Fresno Pacif           1:40.81  
  6 Thompson, Erin            FR Vanguard               1:42.98  
  7 Nealon, Theresa           JR Westmont               1:43.37  
  8 Degan, Kelsey             SO Azusa Pacifi           1:46.33  
Section  2  
  1 O'Keefe, Meg              SO Claremont-Mu           1:44.86  
  2 Mera, Courtney            FR Redlands               1:47.25  
  3 Anderson, Brianne         JR Soka                   1:48.57  
  4 Smedley, Megan            SO Cal Baptist            1:49.08  
  5 Aguilera, Ellie           SO Redlands               1:51.75  
  6 Randolph, Sarah           SO Soka                   1:53.60  
  7 trapp, kimberly              Unattached             1:57.81  
 
Event 14  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 1:17.17  2007        Tony Ramirez, Azusa Pacific               
    NAIA "A": A 1:20.89                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:22.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 solomon, duane               Saucony                1:16.45# 
  2 Simmons, Jon                 Unat - UCLA            1:20.03A 
  3 DeMello, Sam              SO Unattached             1:20.47A 
  4 Clark, Kyle               SR Azusa Pacifi           1:21.61B 
  5 Grumney, Sean                Unat - UCLA            1:21.78B 
  6 Kostelnik, Philip            Unattached             1:21.84B 
  7 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                  1:22.25B 
  8 McKee, Riley              JR Azusa Pacifi           1:22.51  
  9 Banks, Kian                  Unat - UCLA            1:23.00  
 10 Ashby, Duncan             SR Redlands               1:23.15  
Section  2  
  1 Giles, Edward                South Bay TC           1:22.91  
  2 Smith, Ian                   New Era TC             1:23.56  
  3 Collins, Jon                 South Bay TC           1:23.91  
  4 Harrison, Derik           SO Redlands               1:24.43  
  5 Marshall, Thomas          JR Redlands               1:24.89  
  6 Talamante, Jeremiah          AOS                    1:25.15  
  7 Cunha, Caleb              FR Claremont-Mu           1:26.15  
  8 Gauthier, Cole            JR Soka                   1:27.25  
  9 Henry, Tanner             FR Azusa Pacifi           1:28.22  
 10 McFaul, Brady             FR Redlands               1:30.39  
 11 Espy, Matt                FR Claremont-Mu           1:31.01  
 12 Morgan, Antwain           FR Redlands               1:34.39  
 13 Macias, Cruz              SR Soka                   1:39.43  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 22.96  1992        Myra Mayberry, Showtime                     
    NAIA "A": A 25.48                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 25.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ozoh, Lawreta                Unattached               23.82A 
  2 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacif             25.49B 
  3 Chevalier, Amanda         JR Westmont                 25.78  
  4 Richardson, Kyla           8 Unattached               25.81  
  5 Munford, Jordie              Academy of S             25.82  
  6 Lemphers, Tayllor         FR Biola                    27.27  
  7 keyser, madison              Academy of S             28.19  
Section  2  
  1 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi             26.18  
  2 Ahmed-Green, Rai          SO AOS                      26.70  
  3 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             26.84  
  4 Hallahan, Heather         SR Soka                     27.19  
  5 Lively, Ashley            JR Redlands                 27.32  
  6 Minderhout, Hannah        SO Redlands                 28.51  
  7 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C             29.28  
Section  3  
  1 Richardson, Kayla          8 Unattached               26.72  
  2 Calhoun, Chanel           FR Soka                     27.54  
  3 Bunting, Rachel           SR Claremont-Mu             27.79  
  4 Kuznetsova, Elizaveta     SO Soka                     28.48  
  5 Blalock, Alexandra        FR Redlands                 28.50  
Section  4  
  1 Laidley, Jayla            SO Fresno Pacif             27.38  
  2 Jace, April                  Unattached               27.51  
  3 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C             27.84  
  4 Rita, Ritsuko             SR Soka                     28.07  
  5 Slocum, Jae               SO Fresno Pacif             28.29  
Section  5  
  1 Dwight, Megan             SO Biola                    28.08  
  2 Scott, Kandace            FR Fresno Pacif             28.37  
  3 Vaughn, Sarah             FR Biola                    28.74  
  4 Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C             29.25  
  5 Kaiger, Leah              FR Concordia (C             29.52  
  6 Kielian, Amanda           FR Redlands                 29.89  
  7 Sawyer, Amanda            SO Redlands                 30.65  
Section  6  
  1 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont                 25.81  
  2 Houtsma, Jolene           FR Biola                    28.75  
  3 Suing, Mary               FR Concordia (C             32.70  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific              
    NAIA "A": A 21.81                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 21.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi             21.18A 
  2 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacifi             21.48A 
  3 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  SR Soka                     22.12  
  4 Braxton, Quincy           JR Westmont                 22.46  
  5 Macdonald, Jeff           JR Claremont-Mu             22.95  
  6 Pflueger, Trae            SR Unattached               23.90  
Section  2  
  1 Naugle Gudiņo, Albert        Unattached               22.21  
  2 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C             22.53  
  3 Shorey, Ryan              JR Redlands                 23.14  
  4 Warner, Kenneth           SO Claremont-Mu             23.32  
  5 Weyerhaeuser, Jake        JR Claremont-Mu             23.67  
  6 Usher, Darron             SO Redlands                 23.93  
Section  3  
  1 Pickering, Jared          FR SD Mesa                  21.76A 
  2 Browning, Taylor          FR Redlands                 22.51  
  3 Leonetti, Michael         SR Unattached               22.58  
  4 Nakaoka, Richard          SR Redlands                 23.39  
  5 Monahan, Anthony          SO Redlands                 23.95  
Section  4  
  1 Hatchett, Christian       FR Westmont                 23.06  
  2 Cliatt, Alex              JR AOS                      23.43  
  3 Powell, Jared             FR SD Mesa                  23.79  
  4 Davis, Ari                JR Claremont-Mu             24.50  
Section  5  
  1 Woodlief, Conor           SO Azusa Pacifi             23.55  
  2 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C             23.58  
  3 Rancharan, Jacob          FR Biola                    23.97  
  4 Hara, Yoshiyuki           SO Soka                     23.99  
  5 DeWatteville, Aaron       SO Concordia (C             24.88  
Section  6  
  1 Dickson, Dawayne          SO Unattached               22.63  
  2 Akasu, Kiyoshi            JR Soka                     23.54  
  3 Koop, Jonathon            FR Unattached               23.67  
  4 Guerrero, Juan            SO Azusa Pacifi             23.98  
  5 Kegans, Dylan             SR AOS                      24.80  
  6 Washington, Desmond       SO Unattached               25.58  
Section  7  
  1 Drake, Seth               FR SD Mesa                  23.23  
  2 Lewis, Kevin              FR SD Mesa                  23.63  
  3 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C             23.84  
  4 Barge, Marcus                Unattached               24.81  
  5 Bauer, Brian              FR SD Mesa                  24.92  
  6 Taylor, Josiah            FR Westmont                 25.04  
  7 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C             25.19  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 16:47.38  1988        Doris Waton, Adams State                 
    NAIA "A": A 18:22.50                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 18:32.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nickless, Bethany            Adidas Legac          17:18.66A 
  2 Schmitt, Caitlin             Unat - UCLA           17:20.38A 
  3 Telon, Melissa            SO Azusa Pacifi          17:24.68A 
  4 Sikma, Kristie            SO Azusa Pacifi          17:26.38A 
  5 Higgens, Sarah            SO Azusa Pacifi          17:28.67A 
  6 Golick, Bronte               Unat - UCLA           17:30.18A 
  7 Stump, Rachel             JR Biola                 17:51.09A 
  8 Mooney, Annie                Unat - UCLA           18:06.53A 
  9 Kent, Kimberly            FR Vanguard              18:07.17A 
 10 Martinez, Sadee              Unat - UCLA           18:11.48A 
 11 Kent, Ava                    Unat - UCLA           18:16.88A 
 12 Rivera, Kristina             Unat - UCLA           18:20.84A 
 13 Lutz, Jacquie             SR Cal Baptist           18:21.30A 
 14 Kado, Merissa                Unat - UCLA           18:26.24B 
 15 Pastoor, Taryn               Unat - UCLA           18:34.20  
 16 Schliach, Kasey           SO Biola                 18:36.41  
 17 Pittman, Michelle            Unat - UCLA           18:38.03  
 18 Corrao, Caitlyn           SR Westmont              18:43.65  
 19 Farrar, Elle              FR Azusa Pacifi          18:44.86  
 20 Beaudoin, Kayla           FR Cal Baptist           18:48.99  
 21 Janzen, Chelsea           JR Biola                 18:51.87  
 22 Stert, Margot                Unattached            19:08.46  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 14:07.58  1994        Eluid Bargantuny, Missouri Valley        
    NAIA "A": A 15:01.92                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 15:15.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Werley, Lane                 Unat - UCLA           14:17.07A 
  2 Wood, Jacob                  Unat - UCLA           14:35.40A 
  3 Knight, Spencer              Unat - UCLA           14:38.33A 
  4 Sushchikh, Sergey            Unat - UCLA           14:40.75A 
  5 McDonald, David              Unat - UCLA           14:41.76A 
  6 Moore, Mitchell           JR Cal Baptist           14:48.57A 
  7 Avila, Ricky              JR Concordia (C          14:54.25A 
  8 Harabedian, Joseph        JR Biola                 14:54.96A 
  9 Spector, Nicholas         SO Soka                  14:56.43A 
 10 Zukerman, Chase              Unat - UCLA           14:58.29A 
 11 Torres, Zack                 Unat - UCLA           15:00.00A 
 12 Horchler, Kevin           FR Biola                 15:15.01B 
 13 Rosales, Daniel              Unat - UCLA           15:16.93  
 14 Langworthy, Mark          JR Cal Baptist           15:18.27  
 15 Gidabuday, Sydney         SO Unattached            15:24.70  
 16 Ginn, Zach                JR Azusa Pacifi          15:24.91  
 17 Rodriguez, Sergio         JR Cal Baptist           15:36.45  
 18 Lloyd, Derrick               Unat - UCLA           15:50.53  
 19 Daedler, Andrew           FR Biola                 15:59.92  
 20 Correa-Henschke, Cameron  FR Azusa Pacifi          16:11.53  
 21 Ledesma, Danny            SO Biola                 16:12.03  
 22 Hoekstra, Matt            JR Azusa Pacifi          16:14.92  
 23 Ramirez, Juan                Unattached            16:30.68  
 24 Weir, Scott               SO Biola                 16:31.94  
 25 Lyle, Spencer             JR Biola                 16:39.38  
 26 Norman, Kyle              SO Biola                 16:50.34  
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 4:52.00  2000        Anita Siraki, Glendale Hoover HS          
    NAIA "A": A 5:11.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 5:13.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacifi           4:54.77A 
  2 Stuart, Kate              SR Westmont               5:02.52A 
  3 Sanders, Elle                Unat - UCLA            5:08.08A 
  4 Jimison, Lauren           SR Azusa Pacifi           5:08.27A 
  5 Fischetti, Nychele        SR Biola                  5:08.63A 
  6 Cervantes, Ashlee         SO Cal Baptist            5:10.04A 
  7 Bowman, Carissa           SR Biola                  5:12.21B 
  8 Pelayo, Rocio                Unattached             5:14.80  
  9 Van Setten, Naomi         SO Cal Baptist            5:20.24  
 10 Kerner, Jane              SR Biola                  5:27.12  
 11 Clemens, Lauren           FR Soka                   5:45.16  
Section  2  
  1 Rosendale, Danica         JR Westmont               5:28.63  
  2 Rigby, Julia              SR Claremont-Mu           5:36.91  
  3 Gonzalez, Angelina        SR Westmont               5:40.93  
  4 Spees, Kaitlyn            FR Claremont-Mu           5:45.29  
  5 Codilla, Rose             SO Soka                   5:58.50  
  6 Vasquez, Ariana           FR Soka                   6:13.96  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 3:57.70  1994        Edgar DeOlivara, Brazil                   
    NAIA "A": A 4:19.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Senko, Jordan                Unat - UCLA            4:14.56A 
  2 Williams, Tommy              Unat - UCLA            4:16.16A 
  3 Meddles, Wade             SO Azusa Pacifi           4:17.08A 
  4 Reid, Danny                  Unattached             4:17.56A 
  5 Norton, Steven            SR Unattached             4:19.01A 
  6 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacifi           4:21.80B 
  7 Simmons, Jon                 Unat - UCLA            4:22.79  
  8 Huwiller, Thomas             Unattached             4:25.56  
  9 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard               4:27.89  
 10 Bartholomew, Jacob        FR Unattached             4:30.77  
 11 Penn, Christian           FR Unat - UCLA            4:31.36  
 12 Colaco, Sean              SO attached               4:39.19  
Section  2  
  1 Dutchover, Tyler          FR Vanguard               4:21.55B 
  2 Cline, Chris              JR Cal Baptist            4:21.94B 
  3 Madrid, Javier            SR Cal Baptist            4:28.16  
  4 Erickson, Daniel          FR Westmont               4:28.43  
  5 Henson, Trevor            FR Cal Baptist            4:29.66  
  6 Buscheck, Peter           FR Azusa Pacifi           4:32.97  
  7 Day, Matt                 JR Westmont               4:38.56  
  8 Stucker, James            SO Soka                   4:38.90  
  9 Massey, Josh              SO Cal Baptist            4:39.59  
 10 Speno, Zach               FR Azusa Pacifi           4:41.40  
 11 Briskman, Jonathan        SO Claremont-Mu           4:45.20  
 12 McKendry, Ryan            FR Concordia (C           4:47.29  
 13 Freeberg, Tyler           FR Westmont               4:51.78  
 14 Rogan, Jack               SO Westmont               4:52.04  
 15 Cook, Matt                FR Claremont-Mu           4:54.56  
 16 Boerigter, Tom            SR Claremont-Mu           5:01.17  
 17 O'Neill, Kevin            JR Claremont-Mu           5:12.14  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 3:33.96  1994        Southern-New Orleans                      
    NAIA "A": A 4:00.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:03.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 4:03.68  
     1) Hurd, Brandy SR                 2) Marshall, Hanisha FR           
     3) Tallon, Ashley SO               4) Wyrick, Deirdre JR             
  2 Unattached - UCLA  'A'                              4:09.98  
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  4:15.19  
     1) Valasquez, Iliana FR            2) Carstensen, Diandra SO         
     3) Lopez, Cindy FR                 4) Degan, Kelsey SO               
  4 Fresno Pacific  'B'                                 4:16.77  
     1) Gonzalez, Korina SO             2) Laidley, Jayla SO              
     3) Slocum, Jae SO                  4) Tallon, Haley SO               
  5 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               4:26.34  
     1) Becker, Michaela SO             2) White, Megan FR                
     3) Ramey, Emily JR                 4) Kaiger, Leah FR                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 3:05.42  1988        Prarie View A&M                           
    NAIA "A": A 3:19.10                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:20.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached - UCLA  'A'                              3:21.90  
     1) Giovannoni, Dom JR              2) Nilsson, Marcus SO             
     3) Thomas, David SR                4) Perez, Trent SR                
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:22.00  
     1) Buscheck, Peter FR              2) Meddles, Wade SO               
     3) Speno, Zach FR                  4) Saylor, Christian JR           
  3 Unattached - UCLA  'C'                              3:22.63  
  4 Unattached - UCLA  'B'                              3:24.42  
     1) Simmons, Jon                    2) Huwiller, Thomas               
     3) Banks, Kian                     4)                                
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         3:26.90  
     1) Espy, Matt FR                   2) Cunha, Caleb FR                
     3) Macdonald, Jeff JR              4) Davis, Ari JR                  
  6 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:38.30  
     1) Brinson, John FR                2) Dejongh, Ethan SR              
     3) Vollmer, Eugene JR              4) McDougal, Max JR               
  7 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               3:44.70  
     1) Battenberg, Bradley SO          2) Bersabe, Alexis SO             
     3) Faust, Tommy SR                 4) Williams, Trey JR              
Section  2  
  1 Redlands  'A'                                       3:32.10  
     1) Ashby, Duncan SR                2) Harrison, Derik SO             
     3) Marshall, Thomas JR             4) McFaul, Brady FR               
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 9:15.65  1995        Azusa Pacific                             
    NAIA "A": A 9:45.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 9:53.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Biola  'A'                                          9:30.0hA 
     1) Fischetti, Nychele SR           2) Kerner, Jane SR                
     3) Forsi, Brooke SR                4) Sciarra, Alexandra SO          
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         9:51.0hB 
     1) Barnwell, Allison SO            2) Wyatt, Laura JR                
     3) Baumgarten, Alisse JR           4) Knott, Danielle FR             
  3 Westmont  'A'                                       9:52.0hB 
     1) Collier, Amber SO               2) Cherne, Corinne FR             
     3) Nicholls, Heidi FR              4) Nealon, Theresa JR             
  4 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               9:59.0h  
     1) Pluemer, Laura JR               2) Moser, Samantha SR             
     3) Conde, Arielly JR               4) Baker, Jordan SR               
  5 Cal Baptist  'A'                                   10:02.0h  
     1) Asplund, Rebecca SO             2) Bilton, Bethany FR             
     3) Neimeyer, Alyssa SR             4) Vukov, Lexie SO                
  6 Westmont  'B'                                      10:27.0h  
     1) McGregor, Melissa SR            2) Haydock, Sarah JR              
     3) Jones, Shelby FR                4) Dall, Emily FR                 
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 7:27.19  1999        Cal Baptist                               
    NAIA "A": A 7:54.56                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 7:57.59                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westmont  'A'                                       8:04.5h  
     1) Gourdeau, Garrison SR           2) Donner, David SO               
     3) Kemp, Nathan SR                 4) Bradford, Evan SO              
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         8:22.3h  
     1) Chasan, Quinn JR                2) Jones, Justin FR               
     3) Poyhonen, Alex JR               4) Naden, Bennett JR              
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                         8:22.3h  
     1) Vignos, Jeff JR                 2) Mathkour, Ashraf FR            
     3) Kunselman, Shane JR             4) Clausen, Will FR               
  4 Westmont  'B'                                       8:40.5h  
     1) Erickson, Daniel FR             2) Soria, Gerardo SR              
     3) Day, Matt JR                    4) Freeberg, Tyler FR             
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 6-03.50  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
    NAIA "A": A   1.64m                                                        
    NAIA "B": B   1.62m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Madison            JR Redlands                 1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Chenoweth, Megan          FR Unat - UCLA              1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Rietveld, Celeste         FR Unat - UCLA              1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Salcido, Kat              FR Unat - UCLA              1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Camacho, Janiece             Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Tallon, Ashley            SO Fresno Pacif             1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Blalock, Alexandra        FR Redlands                 1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Suing, Mary               FR Concordia (C             1.44m    4-08.75 
 -- Smith, Nikki              FR SD Mesa                     NH            
 -- Frantom, Taylor           SO Westmont                    NH            
 -- Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                       NH            
 -- Jacobson, Hannah          SO Westmont                    NH            
 -- Daley, Rachel             SO Soka                        NH            
 -- Dreibelbis, Jena          SO Westmont                    NH            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  7-05  1987        L Balkin ('87) & R Noji ('92), Stars & Strip
    NAIA "A": A 2.04m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 2.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huusfeld, Drew            FR Unat - UCLA              1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Smith, Jordan             SO Biola                    1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Curry, Michael            SO Azusa Pacifi             1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 David, Christian          JR Westmont                 1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Opena, Marc               SO Biola                    1.64m    5-04.50 
 -- Ford, Brandon             FR SD Mesa                     NH            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
    NAIA "A": A    3.48m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    3.43m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCahon, Taylor           SO Biola                    3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Barry, Ferin              SR Azusa Pacifi             3.15m   10-04.00 
  2 Frantom, Taylor           SO Westmont                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Krugman, Allison          FR Claremont-Mu             3.00m    9-10.00 
  4 Yeske, Lauren             SR Claremont-Mu             3.00m    9-10.00 
  4 Schade, Casey             FR Azusa Pacifi             3.00m    9-10.00 
  7 Butenschoen, Nicole       SO Fresno Pacif             2.85m    9-04.25 
  7 Wendt, Alyssa             FR Redlands                 2.85m    9-04.25 
  7 ten Hope, Merritt         FR Redlands                 2.85m    9-04.25 
  7 Plotkin, Melia            SR Claremont-Mu             2.85m    9-04.25 
 11 Dang, Jessica             JR Claremont-Mu             2.70m    8-10.25 
 -- Mexico, Kaci              FR Westmont                    NH            
 -- Montes, Bridget           FR Azusa Pacifi                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 18-08.25  1991        Anthony Curran, Stars & Stripes TC       
    NAIA "A": A    4.75m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    4.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Artmann, Bryan            JR Redlands                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Kilbertus, Paul              Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Kalish, Alex              SO Claremont-Mu             4.20m   13-09.25 
  3 Calkins, Alex             JR Biola                    4.20m   13-09.25 
  3 Tran, Jeff                SO Biola                    4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 Strickland, Maurice       SO SD Mesa                  4.05m   13-03.50 
  7 Falk, Nathan              SO Claremont-Mu             3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Canseco, Chris            FR SD Mesa                  3.75m   12-03.50 
  8 Nives, Tyler              SO Biola                    3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Spalding, Josh            SO Fresno Pacif             2.25m    7-04.50 
 -- Colbath, Cory             JR Redlands                    NH            
 -- Haas, Aaron               SR Claremont-Mu                NH            
 -- Bode, Chris               SO Redlands                    NH            
 -- Will, Nathan              FR SD Mesa                     NH            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds          
    NAIA "A": A    5.40m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    5.35m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 okayama, Saeko               Cheetahs Int             6.13mA  20-01.50 
  2 Delaunay, Pascale            Cheetahs Int             5.70mA  18-08.50 
  3 Salcido, Kat              FR Unat - UCLA              5.53mA  18-01.75 
  4 Tuivanuavou, Milika       JR Fresno Pacif             5.39mB  17-08.25 
  5 Erving, Ellyn             SO Claremont-Mu             4.77m   15-07.75 
  6 Slocum, Jae               SO Fresno Pacif             4.38m   14-04.50 
  7 Tritz, Lauren             FR Redlands                 4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 Amabile, Vianna           FR Redlands                 4.16m   13-07.75 
 -- Scott, Mishe'             SR Unattached                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jackson, Anikia              Unattached               5.75mA  18-10.50 
  2 Dwight, Megan             SO Biola                    4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Stone, Briana             FR SD Mesa                  4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 Jacobson, Hannah          SO Westmont                 4.60m   15-01.25 
  5 Flores, Leiah             FR SD Mesa                  4.56m   14-11.50 
  6 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont                 4.50m   14-09.25 
  7 Gaston, Calyx             JR Claremont-Mu             4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 Zouai, Manon              JR Claremont-Mu             4.39m   14-05.00 
  9 Towne, Jessi              SO Vanguard                 4.28m   14-00.50 
 10 Alcorn, Jessie            FR Fresno Pacif             4.20m   13-09.50 
 11 Kalin, Sophia             SO Claremont-Mu             4.02m   13-02.25 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                     
    NAIA "A": A 7.10m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 7.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            SR Fresno Pacif             7.31mA  23-11.75 
  2 jones, dominic               Cheetahs Int             7.21mA  23-08.00 
  3 Golliday, Marcellus          Unattached               7.10mA  23-03.50 
  4 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacifi             7.05mB  23-01.75 
  5 Curry, Michael            SO Azusa Pacifi             6.96m   22-10.00 
  6 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi             6.94m   22-09.25 
  7 Roberts, Marques             Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25 
  8 Rowan, Shane              FR Westmont                 6.67m   21-10.75 
  9 Young, Julian             SO SD Mesa                  6.66m   21-10.25 
 10 Armstrong, Nicholas          Unattached               6.54m   21-05.50 
 11 Usher, Darron             SO Redlands                 6.37m   20-10.75 
 12 Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C             6.10m   20-00.25 
 -- Frazier, Brian            JR Azusa Pacifi              FOUL            
 -- Edwards, AJ                  Santa Monica              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Hodges, JoJo              FR Fresno Pacif             6.64m   21-09.50 
  2 Piggee, Nimrod               Montgomery T             6.56m   21-06.25 
  3 Giovannoni, Dom           JR Unat - UCLA              6.53m   21-05.25 
  4 Mahmood, Ahmed               Unat - UCLA              6.49m   21-03.50 
  5 Perez, Trent              SR Unat - UCLA              6.38m   20-11.25 
  6 Arizmendi, Patrick        FR SD Mesa                  6.08m   19-11.50 
  7 Wachira, Kevin            FR SD Mesa                  5.90m   19-04.25 
  8 Abon, Tino                SO SD Mesa                  5.80m   19-00.50 
  9 Cheung, Jeremy            SR Claremont-Mu             5.63m   18-05.75 
 10 Dellhime, Spencer         JR Redlands                 5.41m   17-09.00 
 -- Ford, Josiah              FR Fresno Pacif              FOUL            
 -- Smith, Errick             JR Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Nilsson, Marcus           SO Unat - UCLA               FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 42-08.75  2003        Brandi Prieto, OTC                       
    NAIA "A": A   11.20m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   10.97m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Delaunay, Pascale            Cheetahs Int            12.20mA  40-00.50 
  2 Tuivanuavou, Milika       JR Fresno Pacif            12.11mA  39-08.75 
  3 Jackson, Anikia              Unattached              11.74mA  38-06.25 
  4 Butenschoen, Nicole       SO Fresno Pacif            10.83m   35-06.50 
  5 Eng, Rachel               JR Fresno Pacif            10.62m   34-10.25 
  6 Tritz, Lauren             FR Redlands                 9.52m   31-03.00 
 -- Amabile, Vianna           FR Redlands                  FOUL            
 -- Jacobson, Hannah          SO Westmont                  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 55-04.75  2003        Julian Kapek, USC                        
    NAIA "A": A   14.30m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   14.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Jonathan              Unattached              16.46mA  54-00.00 
  2 Dejongh, Ethan            SR Fresno Pacif            15.85mA  52-00.00 
  3 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacif            15.23mA  49-11.75 
  4 Smith, Jamil                 Unattached              15.12mA  49-07.25 
  5 Roberts, Marques             Unattached              14.90mA  48-10.75 
  6 Ford, Josiah              FR Fresno Pacif            14.62mA  47-11.75 
  7 Rowan, Shane              FR Westmont                14.10mB  46-03.25 
  8 Mahmood, Ahmed               Unat - UCLA             13.66m   44-09.75 
  9 Young, Julian             SO SD Mesa                 12.77m   41-10.75 
 10 Hansen, Kyle              JR Claremont-Mu            12.29m   40-04.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Kuehter, Michael          SO Fresno Pacif            12.35m   40-06.25 
  2 Dellhime, Spencer         JR Redlands                11.87m   38-11.50 
  3 Yang, Grant               FR Claremont-Mu             9.72m   31-10.75 
 -- Woods, Philip             FR Claremont-Mu              FOUL            
 -- Feeney, James             JR Azusa Pacifi              FOUL            
 -- Wachira, Kevin            FR SD Mesa                   FOUL            
 -- Hodges, JoJo              FR Fresno Pacif              FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  63-00  1994        Huang Zhihong, China                       
    NAIA "A": A 12.90m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 12.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kennison, Cassandra       FR SD Mesa                 14.11mA  46-03.50 
  2 Luna, Kathleen            JR Azusa Pacifi            13.69mA  44-11.00 
  3 Tuivanuavou, Milika       JR Fresno Pacif            13.10mA  42-11.75 
  4 Grimes, Kristine          SO Vanguard                12.20m   40-00.50 
  5 Grandke-Bawab, Sabrina    SO Redlands                11.07m   36-04.00 
  6 Fredenburg, Whitney       JR Biola                   10.62m   34-10.25 
  7 Smith, Courtney           SO Fresno Pacif            10.18m   33-04.75 
  8 Davis, Mikaila            JR Concordia (C            10.07m   33-00.50 
  9 Gingeresky, Renee         JR Westmont                 9.94m   32-07.50 
 10 Gonzalez, Korina          SO Fresno Pacif             9.54m   31-03.75 
 11 Hudson, Diana             SO Vanguard                 9.43m   30-11.25 
 12 Kroll, Jackie             FR Claremont-Mu             8.18m   26-10.00 
 13 Alcorn, Jessie            FR Fresno Pacif             8.11m   26-07.25 
 14 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                    7.82m   25-08.00 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  66-05  2005        Jaime Beyer, Sheffield Elite               
    NAIA "A": A 15.60m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 15.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCurry, Caleb            JR Concordia (C            15.18m   49-09.75 
  2 Cervantes, Jorge          SO Redlands                13.58m   44-06.75 
  3 Coburn, Stephen           SO SD Mesa                 13.45m   44-01.50 
  4 Nilsson, Marcus           SO Unat - UCLA             13.19m   43-03.25 
  5 Perrella, Sam             FR Claremont-Mu            13.09m   42-11.50 
  6 Navarro, Gilbert          SO SD Mesa                 12.96m   42-06.25 
  7 Allotta, Julian           SO SD Mesa                 12.93m   42-05.25 
  8 Armstrong, Nicholas          Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50 
  9 Giovannoni, Dom           JR Unat - UCLA             12.85m   42-02.00 
 10 Mann, Mark                SO Claremont-Mu            12.83m   42-01.25 
 11 Anzar, Ricardo            SR Redlands                12.70m   41-08.00 
 12 Hobbs, Nicholas           SO Claremont-Mu            12.67m   41-07.00 
 13 Koch, Alexander              Unat - UCLA             11.77m   38-07.50 
 14 Kern, Patrick             SR Azusa Pacifi            11.70m   38-04.75 
Flight  2  
  1 MacDonald, Scott          SR Westmont                14.09m   46-02.75 
  2 Jaime, Jeffrey            SO Fresno Pacif            12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Lackey, Jesse             FR SD Mesa                 12.14m   39-10.00 
  4 Kingsley, Ben             FR SD Mesa                 11.97m   39-03.25 
  5 Abernathy, Lant           FR Redlands                11.90m   39-00.50 
  6 Stacy, Peter              SO Biola                   11.18m   36-08.25 
  7 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif            11.07m   36-04.00 
  8 Ball, Zack                FR SD Mesa                 10.79m   35-05.00 
  9 Brewster, Brady           FR Biola                   10.67m   35-00.25 
 10 Sandefur, Bryan           FR Westmont                10.20m   33-05.75 
 11 Umanzio, Daniel           FR Vanguard                 8.72m   28-07.50 
 12 Carlisle, William         FR Westmont                 8.51m   27-11.00 
 13 Wasemiller, Andrew        FR Fresno Pacif             8.06m   26-05.50 
 14 Mathis, Daniel            SR Westmont                 6.98m   22-11.00 
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  63-04  2005        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
    NAIA "A": A 15.22m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Luna, Kathleen            JR Azusa Pacifi            16.71mA  54-10.00 
  2 Smith, Cheri              JR Azusa Pacifi            16.42mA  53-10.50 
  3 Orris, Lauren             JR Azusa Pacifi            14.49m   47-06.50 
  4 Gonzalez, Korina          SO Fresno Pacif            13.25m   43-05.75 
  5 Grimes, Kristine          SO Vanguard                12.15m   39-10.50 
  6 Hudson, Diana             SO Vanguard                10.31m   33-10.00 
  7 Gingeresky, Renee         JR Westmont                 9.29m   30-05.75 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 60-04.50  2005        Raul Gonzales, Throw Far                 
    NAIA "A": A   17.25m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   16.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Thomas                Unattached              17.52mA  57-05.75 
  2 Parsons, doug             SR Unattached              17.00mB  55-09.25 
  3 Retzer, Greg                 SoCal Track             14.47m   47-05.75 
  4 Brad, Beckwith            SO Azusa Pacifi            14.00m   45-11.25 
  5 McDougal, Max             JR Fresno Pacif            13.80m   45-03.50 
  6 Perrella, Sam             FR Claremont-Mu            13.42m   44-00.50 
  7 Gage, Chris               JR Claremont-Mu            13.11m   43-00.25 
  8 Jaime, Jeffrey            SO Fresno Pacif            12.87m   42-02.75 
  9 MacDonald, Scott          SR Westmont                12.28m   40-03.50 
 10 Alvarez, Jeff             FR Azusa Pacifi            11.36m   37-03.25 
 11 Hobbs, Nicholas           SO Claremont-Mu            10.95m   35-11.25 
 12 Sandefur, Bryan           FR Westmont                10.75m   35-03.25 
 13 Wasemiller, Andrew        FR Fresno Pacif            10.03m   32-11.00 
 14 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C             9.95m   32-07.75 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast TC             
    NAIA "A": A 41.00m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 39.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hempy, Kristin            JR Westmont                35.19m     115-05 
  2 Cantrall, Catye           SR Claremont-Mu            29.83m      97-10 
  3 Cook, Rachel                 Westmont                28.59m      93-09 
  4 Kaiger, Leah              FR Concordia (C            27.77m      91-01 
  5 Kroll, Jackie             FR Claremont-Mu            25.84m      84-09 
  6 Jelf-Albert, Jessica      FR Westmont                23.90m      78-05 
  7 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                   23.82m      78-02 
  8 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C            18.88m      61-11 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
    NAIA "A": A 58.00m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 56.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolo, Andrew                 Unattached              61.38mA    201-04 
  2 Lagace, Brent                Unattached              60.73mA    199-03 
  3 MacDonald, Scott          SR Westmont                54.00m     177-02 
  4 Stacy, Peter              SO Biola                   51.06m     167-06 
  5 Kingsley, Ben             FR SD Mesa                 44.70m     146-08 
  6 Dall, Chris               JR Westmont                43.10m     141-05 
  7 Alexandres, Nicholas      JR Redlands                40.74m     133-08 
  8 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C            39.43m     129-04 
  9 Will, Nathan              FR SD Mesa                 36.66m     120-03 
 10 Brewster, Brady           FR Biola                   33.60m     110-03 
 11 Strickland, Maurice       SO SD Mesa                 31.72m     104-01 
 12 Houtzer, Kyle             SO Redlands                29.05m      95-04 
 -- Navarro, Gilbert          SO SD Mesa                   FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexander, Malaysia       JR Cal Baptist            2:23.13  
  2 Brummund, Brooklin        SR Biola                  2:35.13  
  3 Rooney, Colleen           JR Fresno Pacif           2:39.07  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Chase           JR Cal Baptist            1:52.13  
  2 Ochoa, Andrew             JR Unattached             1:53.10  
  3 Saylor, Christian         JR Azusa Pacifi           2:02.75  
  4 Sabido, Dominic           SO Cal Baptist            2:05.30  
  5 Diaz, John                SO Azusa Pacifi           2:10.96  
  6 Christensen, Josh         JR Westmont               2:15.07  
 
Event 41  Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norquist, Matt               Unattached                1934  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Norquist, Matt               Unattached                8.95     757
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Norquist, Matt               Unattached               5.97m   19-07.00    580
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norquist, Matt               Unattached              11.85m   38-10.50    597