Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 03:10 PM
               02.18.2012 - Azusa Pacific Indoor LCQ - 2/18/2012               
                   Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    NAIA "A": A  3000                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  3000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                3748A 
  2 Powell, Jaci              SO Golden West               3435A 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                8.73     967
  2 Powell, Jaci              SO Golden West               9.12     885
  3 Andersen, Maggie          FR Biola                     9.56     796
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Powell, Jaci              SO Golden West              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Andersen, Maggie          FR Biola                    1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              12.07m   39-07.25    666
  2 Powell, Jaci              SO Golden West              9.43m   30-11.25    492
  3 Andersen, Maggie          FR Biola                    6.84m   22-05.25    325
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               5.64m   18-06.00    741
  2 Powell, Jaci              SO Golden West              5.49m   18-00.25    697
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Powell, Jaci              SO Golden West            2:30.80     683
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached             2:34.47     638
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:45am
 APU Stadium: #  7.16  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
    NAIA "A": A  7.64                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  7.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole, Leslie                 Run With Us TC            7.30A 
  2 Norwood, Britonya         FR Riverside                 7.37A 
  3 Goynes, Joi               FR Vanguard                  7.86  
  4 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi              7.90  
  5 Osborne, Brittany         SO Riverside                 7.91  
  6 Watson, Danialle             Unattached                7.97  
  7 Arnwine, Breyonna         SO Riverside                 8.41  
Section  2  
  1 Edi, Florence                Unattached                8.21  
  2 Ahmed-Green, Rai          SO Academy of S              8.22  
  3 Williams, Camille         FR Riverside                 8.26  
  4 McClendon, Monique        FR Riverside                 8.39  
  5 Peals, Kadetra            SO Riverside                 8.40  
  6 Perrotta, Kristi          FR Golden West               8.66  
  7 Higa, Kaylie              FR Golden West               8.75  
Section  3  
  1 Ozoh, Lawreta             JR Unattached                7.49A 
  2 Osborne, Briana           FR Riverside                 8.35  
  3 Dwight, Megan             SO Biola                     8.53  
  4 Jackson, Keyona           FR Riverside                 8.55  
  5 Johnson, Nicole           SR Azusa Pacifi              8.93  
  6 Houtsma, Jolene           FR Biola                     8.94  
Section  4  
  1 Truluck, Emani            SR Unattached                7.98  
  2 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C              8.11  
  3 Lopez, Andria             FR Riverside                 8.25  
  4 Towne, Jessi              SO Vanguard                  9.54  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:50am
 APU Stadium: #  6.61  2/11/2012   Mickey Grimes, New Era TC                   
    NAIA "A": A  6.92                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi              6.64A 
  2 Grimes, Mickey               Academy of S              6.65A 
  3 Clay, Bryan                  FRTC                      6.75A 
  4 Yusuke, Sasaki            SO TOKAI UNIVER              7.01  
  5 Ren, Omachi               SO TOKAI UNIVER              7.08  
  6 Scott, Mark                  Unattached                7.47  
Section  2  
  1 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacifi              6.76A 
  2 Merriweather, Yusef       SO Riverside                 6.86A 
  3 Leonetti, Michael         SR Academy of S              7.01  
  4 Kohei, Hieda              SO TOKAI UNIVER              7.02  
  5 Stangby, Josh             SO Unattached                7.06  
  6 Braden, Isaiah            FR Riverside                 7.09  
  7 Lee, Gary                 SO Riverside                 7.13  
Section  3  
  1 Simmons, Earvin           FR Riverside                 7.02  
  2 Martin, Louis             FR Riverside                 7.05  
  3 Daiki, Igarashi           SO TOKAI UNIVER              7.19  
  4 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi              7.23  
  5 Jackson, Kenny            SO Riverside                 7.29  
  6 Tabora, Harold               Unattached                7.31  
  6 Peters, Justin            FR Unattached                7.31  
  8 Takuma, Yokoyama          SR TOKAI UNIVER              7.48  
Section  4  
  1 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi              7.07  
  2 Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C              7.28  
  3 McClain, Chauncey         FR Riverside                 7.29  
  4 Wilhelm, Connor              Montgomery T              7.30  
  5 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi              7.37  
  6 Piggee, Nimrod               Montgomery T              7.38  
  7 Hawkins, Falstaff         JR Unattached                7.44  
Section  5  
  1 Hutson, Timothy           FR Golden West               7.17  
  2 Herold, Christian         SO Golden West               7.26  
  3 Junichi, Sugimoto         SR TOKAI UNIVER              7.41  
  3 Guerrero, Juan            SO Azusa Pacifi              7.41  
  5 Keisuke, Nakayama         SO TOKAI UNIVER              7.51  
  6 DeWatteville, Aaron       SO Concordia (C              7.64  
  7 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C              7.69  
Section  6  
  1 Hawkins, Falstaff         JR Concordia (C              7.06  
  2 Carradine, Anthony        FR Riverside                 7.19  
  3 Takahiro, Iwasaki         SO TOKAI UNIVER              7.35  
  4 Bryson, Michael           FR Riverside                 7.38  
  5 Endo, Miles               FR Riverside                 7.41  
  6 Walton, Robert            FR Riverside                 7.56  
  7 Gray, Spencer             SO Riverside                 7.59  
  8 Hunt, Josh                FR Biola                     7.83  
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 11:55am
 APU Stadium: #  8.04  2007        Sheena Johnson, Nike                        
    NAIA "A": A  9.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Munford, Jordie              Academy of S              8.73A 
  2 Truluck, Emani            SR Unattached                8.77A 
  3 Hop, Amy                  SO Riverside                 9.25B 
  4 Ogbonna, Jasmine          FR Riverside                 9.43  
  5 Alexander, Mariah         FR Riverside                10.10  
  6 Goshen, Aariana           FR Riverside                10.20  
  7 Holt, Suzanne             FR Riverside                10.33  
Section  2  
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi              8.69A 
  2 Chesley, Jordan           SO Azusa Pacifi              9.38  
  3 Andersen, Maggie          FR Biola                     9.54  
  4 Anthony, Holly            SO Golden West               9.71  
  5 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi              9.77  
  6 Johnson, Nicole           SR Azusa Pacifi             11.24  
  7 Uy, Michelle              FR Riverside                11.38  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Prelim Times Qualify for Final at 12:05pm
 APU Stadium: #  7.73  2003        Matt Mason, Unattached                      
    NAIA "A": A  8.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": B  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clay, Bryan                  FRTC                      7.77A 
  2 Degrammont, Dominique        FRTC                      7.86A 
  3 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacifi              7.90A 
  4 Turner, Jonte'            FR Riverside                 8.27B 
  5 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacifi              8.34B 
  6 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacifi              8.39B 
  7 Ezell, Slater             JR Azusa Pacifi              8.63  
Section  2  
  1 Piggee, Nimrod               Montgomery T              8.45  
  2 Morris, Wesley (Jordon)   FR Riverside                 8.49  
  3 Coleman, Marcellus        SO Riverside                 8.71  
  4 Takahiro, Iwasaki         SO TOKAI UNIVER              8.72  
  5 Gross, Thomas             FR Golden West               8.88  
Section  3  
  1 Junichi, Sugimoto         SR TOKAI UNIVER              8.77  
  2 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi              9.09  
  3 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi              9.13  
  4 Britt, Billy              SO Riverside                 9.23  
  5 Hunt, Josh                FR Biola                     9.95  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                 
    NAIA "A": A 58.70                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ozoh, Lawreta             JR Unattached               57.33A 
  2 Ahmed-Green, Rai          SO Academy of S             58.79B 
  3 Bush, Ashley              SO Biola                    59.99  
  4 Bogatz, Samantha             EDGE ELITE             1:00.16  
  5 Lemphers, Tayllor         FR Biola                  1:00.19  
  6 Eaton, Joy                   Unattached             1:01.23  
  7 Williams, Shiloah         FR Riverside              1:01.83  
  8 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                  1:02.82  
Section  2  
  1 Munford, Brandie             Academy of S           1:01.58  
  2 Weisenburger, Annalise    SO Golden West            1:03.05  
  3 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C           1:03.91  
  4 Anthony, Holly            SO Golden West            1:04.52  
  5 Vaughn, Sarah             FR Biola                  1:06.28  
  6 Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C           1:06.31  
  7 Chestnut, Farran          FR Riverside              1:07.30  
  8 McCord, Lainye            FR Riverside              1:07.78  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   
    NAIA "A": A 48.75                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thornton, Nicholas           Montgomery T             48.79B 
  2 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                    49.93  
  3 Kent, Deon                SO Azusa Pacifi             49.98  
  4 Hawkins, Falstaff         JR Unattached               51.58  
Section  2  
  1 Sharp, Tyler              SR Biola                    49.95  
  2 Kim, Bong Soo                Montgomery T             50.67  
  3 Simon, Nathaniel          FR Golden West              50.75  
  4 Olvera, Leo               FR Golden West              51.41  
  5 Anderson, Adrian             Unattached               53.69  
  6 Ried, Devontae            FR Golden West              53.91  
  7 Watson, Ryan              FR Golden West              53.99  
Section  3  
  1 Collins, Anthony          FR Riverside                51.54  
  2 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C             51.84  
  3 Woodlief, Conor           SO Azusa Pacifi             52.16  
  4 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C             54.01  
  5 Gross, Thomas             FR Golden West              55.07  
 
Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 1:32.12  2006        Sheena Johnson, Unattached                
    NAIA "A": A 1:37.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:38.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arnwine, Breyonna         SO Riverside              1:37.39A 
  2 Baker, Jordan             SR Concordia (C           1:39.60  
  3 Bailey, Brikel               Unattached             1:39.95  
  4 Simpson, Heather          FR Golden West            1:40.37  
  5 Thompson, Erin            FR Vanguard               1:40.88  
  6 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C           1:40.96  
  7 Trevino, Tara             FR Riverside              1:42.26  
  8 Alexander, Mariah         FR Riverside              1:55.45  
 
Event 14  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 1:16.45  2/11/2012   Duane Solomon, Saucony                    
    NAIA "A": A 1:20.89                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:22.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamness, Chris           SO Riverside              1:19.57A 
  2 Clark, Kyle               SR Azusa Pacifi           1:21.90B 
  3 McKee, Riley              JR Azusa Pacifi           1:21.97B 
  4 Contreras, William        FR Riverside              1:23.71  
  5 Avent, James              SO Riverside              1:23.83  
  6 Madkins, Craig            FR Riverside              1:25.34  
  7 Turner, Jonte'            FR Riverside              1:27.13  
Section  2  
  1 Miller, Christopher       FR Riverside              1:22.65  
  2 Lee, Joseph               FR Golden West            1:24.24  
  3 Gomez, William            FR Golden West            1:24.89  
  4 Peterson, Chance          FR Riverside              1:27.23  
  5 Henry, Tanner             FR Azusa Pacifi           1:28.75  
  6 Coleman, Marcellus        SO Riverside              1:32.62  
  7 Bogdanoff, Wil            FR Concordia (C           1:36.29  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 22.96  1992        Myra Mayberry, Showtime                     
    NAIA "A": A 25.48                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 25.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ozoh, Lawreta             JR Unattached               23.95A 
  2 Bogatz, Samantha             EDGE ELITE               24.80A 
  3 Munford, Jordie              Academy of S             25.30A 
  4 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi             26.07  
  5 Goynes, Joi               FR Vanguard                 26.27  
  6 Simpson, Heather          FR Golden West              27.18  
  7 McClendon, Monique        FR Riverside                27.96  
Section  2  
  1 Crawley, Summer           JR Academy of S             26.12  
  2 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             26.54  
  3 Ahmed-Green, Rai          SO Academy of S             26.60  
  4 Osborne, Brittany         SO Riverside                26.76  
  5 Edi, Florence                Unattached               27.42  
  6 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C             27.47  
  7 Weisenburger, Annalise    SO Golden West              28.13  
Section  3  
  1 Brooks, Ashlay               Unattached               27.60  
  2 Peals, Kadetra            SO Riverside                28.00  
  3 Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C             28.31  
  4 Houtsma, Jolene           FR Biola                    28.45  
  5 Jaeger, Leah              SO Concordia (C             29.20  
  6 Dwight, Megan             SO Biola                    29.39  
  7 Thomas, Ashlynn           FR Golden West              31.45  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific              
    NAIA "A": A 21.81                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 21.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi             21.16A 
  2 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacifi             21.29A 
  3 Merriweather, Yusef       SO Riverside                21.53A 
  4 Braden, Isaiah            FR Riverside                22.28  
  5 Yusuke, Sasaki            SO TOKAI UNIVER             22.32  
  6 Kohei, Hieda              SO TOKAI UNIVER             22.39  
Section  2  
  1 Martin, Louis             FR Riverside                22.44  
  2 Thomas, Robert            SO Riverside                22.47  
  3 Stangby, Josh             SO Unattached               22.77  
  4 Ren, Omachi               SO TOKAI UNIVER             23.10  
  5 Takuma, Yokoyama          SR TOKAI UNIVER             24.59  
Section  3  
  1 Leonetti, Michael         SR Academy of S             22.41  
  2 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                    22.65  
  3 Thornton, Nicholas           Montgomery T             22.66  
  4 Hawkins, Falstaff         JR Unattached               23.25  
  5 Tabora, Harold               Unattached               23.32  
  6 Daiki, Igarashi           SO TOKAI UNIVER             23.35  
Section  4  
  1 Carradine, Anthony        FR Riverside                22.81  
  2 Simon, Nathaniel          FR Golden West              22.91  
  3 Kim, Bong Soo                Montgomery T             23.26  
  4 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             23.36  
  5 Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C             23.64  
  6 Piggee, Nimrod               Montgomery T             23.68  
Section  5  
  1 Valmonte, Aris            FR Riverside                22.61  
  2 Herold, Christian         SO Golden West              22.90  
  3 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C             23.33  
  4 Junichi, Sugimoto         SR TOKAI UNIVER             23.47  
  5 Keisuke, Nakayama         SO TOKAI UNIVER             23.73  
  6 Takahiro, Iwasaki         SO TOKAI UNIVER             23.93  
  7 Ruiz, Miguel                 Montgomery T             24.13  
  8 Rancharan, Jacob          FR Biola                    25.34  
Section  6  
  1 Woodlief, Conor           SO Azusa Pacifi             23.41  
  2 Olvera, Leo               FR Golden West              23.55  
  3 Sharp, Tyler              SR Biola                    23.60  
  4 Guerrero, Juan            SO Azusa Pacifi             24.20  
  5 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C             24.29  
  6 DeWatteville, Aaron       SO Concordia (C             24.85  
Section  7  
  1 Collins, Anthony          FR Riverside                23.43  
  2 Ried, Devontae            FR Golden West              23.69  
  3 Manuel, Andrew            FR Concordia (C             24.71  
  4 Bryson, Michael           FR Riverside                24.87  
  5 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C             25.01  
  6 Hefley, Westin            FR Golden West              25.84  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jimison, Lauren           SR Azusa Pacifi           9:49.44  
  2 Pace, Elle                   Unattached            11:29.49  
  3 Condon, Arianna           FR Golden West           11:31.40  
  4 Falomir, Rachel           FR Vanguard              12:20.97  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacifi           8:29.74  
  2 Dutchover, Tyler          FR Vanguard               8:35.46  
  3 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard               8:38.25  
  4 Meddles, Wade             SO Azusa Pacifi           8:39.82  
  5 Carballo, Carlos             adidas Legac           8:40.89  
  6 Mitchell, Billy           SR Unattached             9:00.07  
  7 Ginn, Zach                JR Azusa Pacifi           9:01.12  
  8 Gidabuday, Sydney         SO Unattached             9:04.67  
  9 DiGiallonardo, Falco      FR Unattached             9:05.43  
 10 Prieto, Jason             FR Riverside              9:21.32  
Section  2  
  1 Ramirez, Juan                Unattached             9:18.52  
  2 Sousa, Keith              SO Riverside              9:20.92  
  3 Coley, Tyler              FR Vanguard               9:21.35  
  4 Okabe, Daniel             SO Vanguard               9:31.67  
  5 Ybarra, Daniel            FR Riverside              9:34.31  
  6 Rini, Nicholas            FR Riverside              9:38.89  
  7 Anderson, Adrian             Unattached            10:17.77  
  8 Alva, Alvaro              FR Riverside             10:47.49  
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 4:52.00  2000        Anita Siraki, Glendale Hoover HS          
    NAIA "A": A 5:11.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 5:13.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pelayo, Rocio                Unattached             5:11.29B 
  2 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacifi           5:14.40  
  3 Conde, Arielly            JR Concordia (C           5:14.85  
  4 Sikma, Kristie            SO Azusa Pacifi           5:21.26  
  5 Pluemer, Laura            JR Concordia (C           5:23.01  
  6 Farrar, Elle              FR Azusa Pacifi           5:30.78  
  7 Tillery, Carly            SR Biola                  5:41.44  
  8 Peckels, Chloe            FR Riverside              6:08.61  
  9 Codilla, Rose             SO Soka                   6:11.58  
 10 Jacobus, Marissa          FR Golden West            6:39.34  
 11 Retano, Brenda            FR Riverside              6:41.40  
 12 Peraza, Jessica           FR Riverside              7:09.65  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 3:57.70  1994        Edgar DeOlivara, Brazil                   
    NAIA "A": A 4:19.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Andrew             JR Unattached             4:18.38A 
  2 Guzman, John              FR Riverside              4:18.69A 
  3 Avila, Ricky              JR Concordia (C           4:19.47B 
  4 Davila, Michael           SO Riverside              4:22.24  
  5 Spector, Nicholas         SO Soka                   4:22.67  
  6 Buscheck, Peter           FR Azusa Pacifi           4:26.57  
  7 Carballo, Carlos             adidas Legac           4:27.16  
  8 Brockhoff, Eric           SO Riverside              4:33.19  
  9 Speno, Zach               FR Azusa Pacifi           4:35.41  
 10 Wright, Kevin             SO Riverside              4:36.68  
 11 Stucker, James            SO Soka                   4:38.39  
Section  2  
  1 Harabedian, Joseph        JR Biola                  4:36.24  
  2 Norman, Kyle              SO Biola                  4:41.08  
  3 McKendry, Ryan            FR Concordia (C           4:41.46  
  4 Samaniego, Justin         SO Riverside              4:42.83  
  5 Weir, Scott               SO Biola                  4:43.37  
  6 Hoekstra, Matt            JR Azusa Pacifi           4:53.27  
  7 Jimenez, Mitchell         FR Golden West            4:54.34  
  8 Ngo, Brandon              FR Golden West            4:56.38  
  9 Garcia, Jose              FR Golden West            4:58.43  
 10 Perez, Rafael             FR Riverside              5:01.50  
 11 Maynard, Nikolai          SO Golden West            5:37.02  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 3:33.96  1994        Southern-New Orleans                      
    NAIA "A": A 4:00.40                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:03.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               4:08.32  
     1) Pluemer, Laura JR               2) Moser, Samantha SR             
     3) Baker, Jordan SR                4) Conde, Arielly JR              
  2 Riverside  'A'                                      4:08.71  
     1) Lopez, Andria FR                2) Trevino, Tara FR               
     3) Williams, Camille FR            4) Williams, Shiloah FR           
  3 Golden West  'A'                                    4:09.59  
     1) Simpson, Heather FR             2) Powell, Jaci SO                
     3) Anthony, Holly SO               4) Weisenburger, Annalise SO      
  4 Riverside  'C'                                      4:21.67  
  5 Riverside  'D'                                      4:30.29  
  6 Riverside  'B'                                      5:08.36  
  6 Riverside  'E'                                      5:08.36  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 3:05.42  1988        Prarie View A&M                           
    NAIA "A": A 3:19.10                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:20.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverside  'A'                                      3:18.11A 
     1) Thomas, Robert SO               2) Peterson, Chance FR            
     3) Merriweather, Yusef SO          4) Contreras, William FR          
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:19.40B 
     1) Clark, Kyle SR                  2) McKee, Riley JR                
     3) Kent, Deon SO                   4) Shulte, David JR               
  3 Riverside  'B'                                      3:21.11  
  4 Azusa Pacific  'B'                                  3:21.98  
  5 Golden West  'A'                                    3:27.94  
     1) Ried, Devontae FR               2) Simon, Nathaniel FR            
     3) Lee, Joseph FR                  4) Gomez, William FR              
  6 Riverside  'C'                                      3:31.23  
  7 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               3:37.56  
     1) Battenberg, Bradley SO          2) Avila, Ricky JR                
     3) Bersabe, Alexis SO              4) Hawkins, Falstaff JR           
Section  2  
  1 Riverside  'D'                                      3:34.70  
  2 Golden West  'B'                                    3:36.55  
  3 Azusa Pacific  'C'                                  3:37.92  
  4 Riverside  'E'                                      3:47.30  
  5 Riverside  'G'                                      3:51.08  
  6 Riverside  'F'                                      3:57.21  
  7 Riverside  'H'                                      4:00.30  
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 6-03.50  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
    NAIA "A": A   1.64m                                                        
    NAIA "B": B   1.62m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Giacoletti, Jessica       FR Riverside                1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Camacho, Janiece             Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Suing, Mary               FR Concordia (C             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Vaughn, Sarah             FR Biola                    1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Thomas, Ashlynn           FR Golden West              1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Goshen, Aariana           FR Riverside                1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Uy, Michelle              FR Riverside                   NH            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  7-05  1987        L Balkin ('87) & R Noji ('92), Stars & Strip
    NAIA "A": A 2.04m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 2.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yoshihiko, Edo            SR TOKAI UNIVER             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Smith, Jordan             SO Biola                    1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Bonner, DeAngelo          SO Golden West              1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Kodai, Sato               SR TOKAI UNIVER             1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Taylor, Chad              FR Riverside                1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Duarte, Alex              FR Golden West              1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Curry, Michael            SO Azusa Pacifi                NH            
 -- Hunt, Josh                FR Biola                       NH            
 -- Valmonte, Aris            FR Riverside                   NH            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
    NAIA "A": A    3.48m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    3.43m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCahon, Taylor           SO Biola                    3.60mA  11-09.75 
  2 Powell, Juli              SO Golden West              2.85m    9-04.25 
  2 Hop, Amy                  SO Riverside                2.85m    9-04.25 
  2 Higa, Kaylie              FR Golden West              2.85m    9-04.25 
 -- Ambracia, Claudia         FR Golden West                 NH            
 -- Jenkins, Diana            SR Unattached                  NH            
 -- Acosta-Blackburn, Cierra  SO Golden West                 NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 18-08.25  1991        Anthony Curran, Stars & Stripes TC       
    NAIA "A": A    4.75m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    4.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calkins, Alex             JR Biola                    4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Atchley, Dillon           SO Golden West              4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Baily, Stuart             SO Riverside                4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Tran, Jeff                SO Biola                    4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Barnes, Jonathan          FR Riverside                4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Stevick, Casey            NA UNAT-Azusa P             3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Nives, Tyler              SO Biola                    3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi             3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Mancini, Brandon          FR Biola                    3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Olmos, Jorge              FR Riverside                3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Morris, Wesley (Jordon)   FR Riverside                2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Hop, Art                  FR Riverside                   NH            
 -- Britt, Billy              SO Riverside                   NH            
 -- Hefley, Westin            FR Golden West                 NH            
 -- Sanders, Jesse            FR Riverside                   NH            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds          
    NAIA "A": A    5.40m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    5.35m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Danialle             Unattached               5.75mA  18-10.50 
  2 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi             5.38mB  17-08.00 
  3 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi             5.18m   17-00.00 
  4 Carter, Marya             SO Riverside                5.14m   16-10.50 
  5 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             5.05m   16-07.00 
  6 Dwight, Megan             SO Biola                    4.83m   15-10.25 
  7 Perrotta, Kristi          FR Golden West              4.26m   13-11.75 
  8 Thomas, Ashlynn           FR Golden West              4.22m   13-10.25 
  9 Towne, Jessi              SO Vanguard                 3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- Peals, Kadetra            SO Riverside                 FOUL            
 -- Rodriguez, Britney        FR Golden West               FOUL            
 -- Jaeger, Leah              SO Concordia (C              FOUL            
 -- Osborne, Briana           FR Riverside                 FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                     
    NAIA "A": A 7.10m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 7.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, Michael            SO Azusa Pacifi             7.11mA  23-04.00 
  2 Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C             6.91m   22-08.00 
  3 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi             6.82m   22-04.50 
  4 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacifi             6.81m   22-04.25 
  5 Huusfeld, Drew            FR UNAT-UCLA                6.72m   22-00.75 
  6 Bonner, DeAngelo          SO Golden West              6.51m   21-04.25 
  7 Keisuke, Nakayama         SO TOKAI UNIVER             6.41m   21-00.50 
  8 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             6.29m   20-07.75 
  9 Kellogg, Emmett           SO Golden West              6.09m   19-11.75 
 10 Simmons, Earvin           FR Riverside                6.07m   19-11.00 
 11 Frazier, Brian            JR Azusa Pacifi             5.84m   19-02.00 
 -- Lee, Gary                 SO Riverside                 FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Piggee, Nimrod               Montgomery T             6.84m   22-05.25 
  2 Hutson, Timothy           FR Golden West              6.65m   21-10.00 
  3 Smith, Jordan             SO Biola                    6.64m   21-09.50 
  4 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             6.37m   20-10.75 
  5 Davis, Jimmie             SO Golden West              6.01m   19-08.75 
  6 Hunt, Josh                FR Biola                    5.93m   19-05.50 
  7 Bryson, Michael           FR Riverside                5.81m   19-00.75 
  8 Endo, Miles               FR Riverside                5.75m   18-10.50 
  9 Walton, Robert            FR Riverside                5.53m   18-01.75 
 10 Perales, Marc Anthony     FR Unattached               5.46m   17-11.00 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 42-08.75  2003        Brandi Prieto, OTC                       
    NAIA "A": A   11.20m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   10.97m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carter, Marya             SO Riverside               11.03mB  36-02.25 
  2 Ogbonna, Jasmine          FR Riverside               10.76m   35-03.75 
  3 Perrotta, Kristi          FR Golden West              9.41m   30-10.50 
 -- Jackson, Anikia              Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Kuznetsova, Elizaveta     SO Soka                      FOUL            
 -- Rodriguez, Britney        FR Golden West               FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 55-04.75  2003        Julian Kapek, USC                        
    NAIA "A": A   14.30m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   14.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Spencer             SO Riverside               14.28mB  46-10.25 
  2 Davis, Jimmie             SO Golden West             13.13m   43-01.00 
  3 Kellogg, Emmett           SO Golden West             12.99m   42-07.50 
  4 Duarte, Alex              FR Golden West             12.70m   41-08.00 
  5 Frazier, Brian            JR Azusa Pacifi            12.42m   40-09.00 
 -- Perales, Marc Anthony     FR Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Hampton, Genesis          SO Azusa Pacifi              FOUL            
 -- Feeney, James             JR Azusa Pacifi              FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  63-00  1994        Huang Zhihong, China                       
    NAIA "A": A 12.90m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 12.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brazille, Brittany        SO Golden West             12.92mA  42-04.75 
  2 Vegara, Fatima            FR Riverside               11.21m   36-09.50 
  3 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi            11.06m   36-03.50 
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi             9.88m   32-05.00 
  5 Davis, Mikaila            SO Concordia (C             9.74m   31-11.50 
  6 Timm, Lauren              FR Riverside                9.34m   30-07.75 
  7 Caldwell, Natasha         FR Golden West              9.18m   30-01.50 
  8 Polin, Claira             FR Riverside                9.11m   29-10.75 
  9 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             9.10m   29-10.25 
 10 Acosta-Blackburn, Cierra  SO Golden West              9.09m   29-10.00 
 11 Virrey, Rebecca           FR Riverside                8.79m   28-10.25 
 12 Hudson, Diana             SO Vanguard                 8.11m   26-07.25 
 -- Byrd, Jessika             FR Riverside                 FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  66-05  2005        Jaime Beyer, Sheffield Elite               
    NAIA "A": A 15.60m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 15.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clay, Bryan                  FRTC                    15.38mB  50-05.50 
  2 Ramos, Moises             FR Riverside               14.43m   47-04.25 
  3 McCurry, Caleb            JR Concordia (C            14.28m   46-10.25 
  4 Gutierrez, Alex           FR Golden West             13.99m   45-10.75 
  5 Evans, Andre              FR Riverside               13.57m   44-06.25 
  6 Bradley, Garrett          FR Riverside               13.34m   43-09.25 
  7 George, Branden           SO Riverside               12.82m   42-00.75 
 -- Kirk, Kris                SO Riverside                 FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Flowers, Zak              FR Golden West             13.17m   43-02.50 
  2 Ratnayake, Hasaranga      SO Golden West             12.22m   40-01.25 
  3 Kern, Patrick             SR Azusa Pacifi            12.09m   39-08.00 
  4 Mecum, Aaron              FR Golden West             12.08m   39-07.75 
  5 Lopez, Leonardo           SO Riverside               12.07m   39-07.25 
  6 Hernandez, Richard        FR Golden West             11.05m   36-03.00 
  7 Umanzio, Daniel           FR Vanguard                 9.31m   30-06.50 
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: #  63-04  2005        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
    NAIA "A": A 15.22m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chukwuemeka, Vivian          Unattached              17.71mA  58-01.25 
  2 Smith, Cheri              JR Azusa Pacifi            15.87mA  52-01.00 
  3 Orris, Lauren             JR Azusa Pacifi            14.36m   47-01.50 
  4 Hudson, Diana             SO Vanguard                10.73m   35-02.50 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 60-04.50  2005        Raul Gonzales, Throw Far                 
    NAIA "A": A   17.25m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   16.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Thomas                Unattached              17.96mA  58-11.25 
  2 Parsons, Doug                Unattached              17.84mA  58-06.50 
  3 Retzer, Greg                 So Cal Track            14.56m   47-09.25 
  4 Brad, Beckwith            SO Azusa Pacifi            13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Alvarez, Jeff             FR Azusa Pacifi            11.44m   37-06.50 
  6 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C            10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast TC             
    NAIA "A": A 41.00m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 39.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vegara, Fatima            FR Riverside               36.08m     118-04 
  2 Brazille, Brittany        SO Golden West             35.54m     116-07 
  3 Virrey, Rebecca           FR Riverside               34.95m     114-08 
  4 Timm, Lauren              FR Riverside               30.85m     101-02 
  5 Caldwell, Natasha         FR Golden West             28.95m      95-00 
  6 Polin, Claira             FR Riverside               24.08m      79-00 
  7 Acosta-Blackburn, Cierra  SO Golden West             20.90m      68-07 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacifi           2:13.87  
  2 Valasquez, Iliana         FR Azusa Pacifi           2:23.75  
  3 Winston, Quiana           FR Riverside              2:25.35  
  4 Degan, Kelsey             SO Azusa Pacifi           2:27.93  
  5 Brummund, Brooklin        SR Biola                  2:28.20  
  6 Powell, Jaci              SO Golden West            2:30.80  
  7 Lopez, Cindy              FR Azusa Pacifi           2:39.08  
  8 Holt, Suzanne             FR Riverside              2:43.04  
  9 Goshen, Aariana           FR Riverside              2:50.92  
Section  2  
  1 Clemens, Lauren           FR Soka                   2:32.49  
  2 Airey, Jessica            SO Biola                  2:36.80  
  3 Vasquez, Ariana           FR Soka                   2:38.34  
  4 Dixon, Jennifer           FR Riverside              2:39.76  
  5 Randolph, Sarah           SO Soka                   2:41.48  
  6 Castaneda, Lisbet         FR Riverside              2:41.81  
  7 Calkins, Amy              SO Golden West            2:45.65  
  8 Acevedo, Valerie          SO Riverside              2:51.14  
  9 Rodriguez, Araceli        FR Golden West            2:58.31  
 10 Uy, Michelle              FR Riverside              2:59.50  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ochoa, Andrew             JR Unattached             1:55.24  
  2 Gauthier, Cole            JR Soka                   1:55.89  
  3 Paplanus, Peter              Unattached             1:56.10  
  4 Ruiz, Miguel                 Montgomery T           1:56.52  
  5 Barr, Austin              FR Vanguard               1:56.62  
  6 Meddles, Wade             SO Azusa Pacifi           1:57.24  
  7 Saylor, Christian         JR Azusa Pacifi           1:57.82  
  8 Starinieri, Nicholas      SR Soka                   2:00.63  
Section  2  
  1 Prieto, Jason             FR Riverside              2:01.46  
  2 Ward, DeVonn              FR Riverside              2:06.11  
  3 Garcia, Jose              FR Golden West            2:06.31  
  4 Sousa, Keith              SO Riverside              2:06.98  
  5 Ybarra, Daniel            FR Riverside              2:07.81  
  6 Diaz, John                SO Azusa Pacifi           2:09.64  
  7 Rini, Nicholas            FR Riverside              2:10.41  
  8 Alva, Alvaro              FR Riverside              2:16.11  
  9 Paco, Christian           SO Riverside              2:18.84