Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 09:09 PM
               2012 GSAC Championships - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012                
                   Azusa Pacific University, Cougar Stadium                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 11.29  2004        Natasha Mayers, Unattached                  
   GSAC Meet: # 11.69  1994        Fatimat Yusef, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chevalier, Amanda         JR Westmont                 12.20Q  1.1  2 
  2 Van Wey, Jennifer         JR Point Loma               12.31Q  2.2  1 
  3 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacif             12.27Q  1.1  2 
  4 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi             12.51Q  2.2  1 
  5 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             12.48q  1.1  2 
  6 Bush, Ashley              SO Biola                    12.52q  2.2  1 
  7 Goynes, Joi               FR Vanguard                 12.56q  1.1  2 
  8 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C             12.84q  2.2  1  12.831
  9 Slocum, Jae               SO Fresno Pacif             12.84   1.1  2  12.834
 10 Gonzalez, Kat             FR Azusa Pacifi             13.00   1.1  2 
 11 Scott, Kandace            FR Fresno Pacif             13.06   2.2  1 
 12 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C             13.13   2.2  1 
 13 Ruffin, Simone            SR Concordia (C             14.15   1.1  2 
 -- Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C               DNS   2.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 11.29  2004        Natasha Mayers, Unattached                  
   GSAC Meet: # 11.69  1994        Fatimat Yusef, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chevalier, Amanda         JR Westmont                         NWI 
  2 Van Wey, Jennifer         JR Point Loma                       NWI 
  3 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  4 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  5 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C                     NWI 
  6 Bush, Ashley              SO Biola                            NWI 
  7 Goynes, Joi               FR Vanguard                         NWI 
  8 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C                     NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Slocum, Jae               SO Fresno Pacif                         
 10 Gonzalez, Kat             FR Azusa Pacifi                         
 11 Scott, Kandace            FR Fresno Pacif                         
 12 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C                         
 13 Ruffin, Simone            SR Concordia (C                         
 -- Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C                         
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 22.96  1992        Myra Mayberry, Showtime                     
   GSAC Meet: # 23.8h  1994        Fatimat Yusef, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi             24.63Q  1.4  1 
  2 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont                 24.80Q  2.7  2 
  3 Chevalier, Amanda         JR Westmont                 24.99Q  2.5  3 
  4 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacif             24.97q  2.7  2 
  5 Nelson, Kapree            SO Vanguard                 25.22q  1.4  1 
  6 Wyrick, Deirdre           JR Fresno Pacif             25.61q  2.5  3 
  7 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             25.70q  1.4  1 
  8 Bush, Ashley              SO Biola                    25.78q  2.7  2 
  9 Goynes, Joi               FR Vanguard                 25.84   1.4  1 
 10 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi             25.87   2.5  3 
 11 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C             25.88   2.7  2 
 12 Van Wey, Jennifer         JR Point Loma               26.40   2.5  3 
 13 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C             26.84   2.7  2 
 14 Manley, Jordan            JR Point Loma               26.85   1.4  1 
 15 Mercado, Jessica          JR Point Loma               27.25   1.4  1 
 16 Houtsma, Jolene           FR Biola                    27.40   1.4  1 
 17 Vaughn, Sarah             FR Biola                    27.47   2.7  2 
 18 Scott, Kandace            FR Fresno Pacif             27.53   2.5  3 
 19 Jaeger, Leah              SO Concordia (C             28.71   2.5  3 
 20 Ruffin, Simone            SR Concordia (C             29.25   2.5  3 
 -- Gonzalez, Kat             FR Azusa Pacifi               DNS   2.5  3 
 -- Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C               DNS   2.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 22.96  1992        Myra Mayberry, Showtime                     
   GSAC Meet: # 23.8h  1994        Fatimat Yusef, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  2 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont                         NWI 
  3 Chevalier, Amanda         JR Westmont                         NWI 
  4 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  5 Nelson, Kapree            SO Vanguard                         NWI 
  6 Wyrick, Deirdre           JR Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  7 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C                     NWI 
  8 Bush, Ashley              SO Biola                            NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Goynes, Joi               FR Vanguard                             
 10 Fung, Anita               JR Azusa Pacifi                         
 11 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C                         
 12 Van Wey, Jennifer         JR Point Loma                           
 13 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C                         
 14 Manley, Jordan            JR Point Loma                           
 15 Mercado, Jessica          JR Point Loma                           
 16 Houtsma, Jolene           FR Biola                                
 17 Vaughn, Sarah             FR Biola                                
 18 Scott, Kandace            FR Fresno Pacif                         
 19 Jaeger, Leah              SO Concordia (C                         
 20 Ruffin, Simone            SR Concordia (C                         
 -- Gonzalez, Kat             FR Azusa Pacifi                         
 -- Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C                         
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University      
   GSAC Meet: # 53.55  2004        Miema Golphin, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wyrick, Deirdre           JR Fresno Pacif             56.88Q  1 
  2 Nelson, Kapree            SO Vanguard                 56.93Q  2 
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi             58.61Q  2 
  4 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C             59.31Q  1 
  5 Picker, Dominque          SR Point Loma               58.95q  2 
  6 Lemphers, Tayllor         FR Biola                    59.73q  2 
  7 Marshall, Hanisha         FR Fresno Pacif             59.74q  1 
  8 Ham, Kassandra            JR Point Loma               59.98q  2 
  9 Manley, Jordan            JR Point Loma             1:01.50   1 
 10 Mercado, Jessica          JR Point Loma             1:01.59   1 
 11 Houtsma, Jolene           FR Biola                  1:02.10   2 
 12 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C           1:04.56   2 
 13 Vaughn, Sarah             FR Biola                  1:05.06   1 
 -- Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C               DNF   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 51.57  1994        Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University      
   GSAC Meet: # 53.55  2004        Miema Golphin, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyrick, Deirdre           JR Fresno Pacif                    
  2 Nelson, Kapree            SO Vanguard                        
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi                    
  4 Moser, Samantha           SR Concordia (C                    
  5 Picker, Dominque          SR Point Loma                      
  6 Lemphers, Tayllor         FR Biola                           
  7 Marshall, Hanisha         FR Fresno Pacif                    
  8 Ham, Kassandra            JR Point Loma                      
Preliminaries
  9 Manley, Jordan            JR Point Loma                      
 10 Mercado, Jessica          JR Point Loma                      
 11 Houtsma, Jolene           FR Biola                           
 12 White, Megan              FR Concordia (C                    
 13 Vaughn, Sarah             FR Biola                           
 -- Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 2:02.64  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
   GSAC Meet: # 2:10.27  2009        Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stuart, Kate              SR Westmont               2:15.36Q  1 
  2 Forsi, Brooke             SR Biola                  2:17.39Q  3 
  3 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacifi           2:18.01Q  2 
  4 Nealon, Theresa           JR Westmont               2:17.85q  3 
  5 Fischetti, Nychele        SR Biola                  2:18.36q  1 
  6 Estell, Marline           FR Vanguard               2:18.41q  2 
  7 Kerner, Jane              SR Biola                  2:22.49q  1 
  8 Williams, Megan           JR Vanguard               2:22.72q  2 
  9 Brummund, Brooklin        JR Biola                  2:23.42   1 
 10 Carrasco, Vanessa         FR Fresno Pacif           2:25.70   3 
 11 Conde, Arielly            JR Concordia (C           2:26.22   2 
 12 Rooney, Colleen           SR Fresno Pacif           2:27.39   3 
 13 Pluemer, Laura            JR Concordia (C           2:28.00   3 
 14 Barnard, Megan            SR Fresno Pacif           2:28.02   2 
 15 Airey, Jessica            JR Biola                  2:28.50   1 
 16 Turk, Lauren              SR Point Loma             2:34.04   3 
 17 Dall, Emily               FR Westmont               2:37.29   2 
 18 Lucas, Jessica            FR Point Loma             2:42.41   1 
 19 Benson, Caitlin           SO Point Loma             2:54.22   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 2:02.64  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
   GSAC Meet: # 2:10.27  2009        Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuart, Kate              SR Westmont                        
  2 Forsi, Brooke             SR Biola                           
  3 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacifi                    
  4 Nealon, Theresa           JR Westmont                        
  5 Fischetti, Nychele        SR Biola                           
  6 Estell, Marline           FR Vanguard                        
  7 Kerner, Jane              SR Biola                           
  8 Williams, Megan           JR Vanguard                        
Preliminaries
  9 Brummund, Brooklin        JR Biola                           
 10 Carrasco, Vanessa         FR Fresno Pacif                    
 11 Conde, Arielly            JR Concordia (C                    
 12 Rooney, Colleen           SR Fresno Pacif                    
 13 Pluemer, Laura            JR Concordia (C                    
 14 Barnard, Megan            SR Fresno Pacif                    
 15 Airey, Jessica            JR Biola                           
 16 Turk, Lauren              SR Point Loma                      
 17 Dall, Emily               FR Westmont                        
 18 Lucas, Jessica            FR Point Loma                      
 19 Benson, Caitlin           SO Point Loma                      
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64  1996        Darcy Arreola, Nike                       
   GSAC Meet: # 4:26.96  2009        Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jimison, Lauren           SR Azusa Pacifi           4:41.49Q 
  2 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacifi           4:51.58Q 
  3 Fischetti, Nychele        SR Biola                  4:42.58Q 
  4 Williams, Megan           JR Vanguard               4:51.83Q 
  5 Stuart, Kate              SR Westmont               4:43.70Q 
  6 Kerner, Jane              SR Biola                  4:51.92Q 
  7 Telon, Melissa            SO Azusa Pacifi           4:49.87q 
  8 Kellerman, Hannah         SO The Masters            4:52.18q 
  9 Conde, Arielly            JR Concordia (C           4:52.29q 
 10 Thede, Katie              SR Biola                  4:53.39q 
 11 Nicholls, Heidi           FR Westmont               4:55.55q 
 12 Collier, Amber            SO Westmont               4:56.78q 
 13 Pluemer, Laura            JR Concordia (C           5:00.92  
 14 Cherne, Corinne           FR Westmont               5:05.19  
 15 McGregor, Melissa         SR Westmont               5:06.88  
 16 Jones, Shelby             FR Westmont               5:14.47  
 17 Malagon, Jessica          FR Vanguard               5:18.56  
 18 Degan, Kelsey             SO Azusa Pacifi           5:25.35  
 19 Brandt, Caitlin           FR Point Loma             5:36.50  
 20 Bigenho, Melinda          SO Concordia (C           6:15.34  
 -- Younger, Ashley           FR Westmont                   DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64  1996        Darcy Arreola, Nike                       
   GSAC Meet: # 4:26.96  2009        Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimison, Lauren           SR Azusa Pacifi                    
  2 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacifi                    
  3 Fischetti, Nychele        SR Biola                           
  4 Williams, Megan           JR Vanguard                        
  5 Stuart, Kate              SR Westmont                        
  6 Kerner, Jane              SR Biola                           
  7 Telon, Melissa            SO Azusa Pacifi                    
  8 Kellerman, Hannah         SO The Masters                     
  9 Conde, Arielly            JR Concordia (C                    
 10 Thede, Katie              SR Biola                           
 11 Nicholls, Heidi           FR Westmont                        
 12 Collier, Amber            SO Westmont                        
Preliminaries
 13 Pluemer, Laura            JR Concordia (C                    
 14 Cherne, Corinne           FR Westmont                        
 15 McGregor, Melissa         SR Westmont                        
 16 Jones, Shelby             FR Westmont                        
 17 Malagon, Jessica          FR Vanguard                        
 18 Degan, Kelsey             SO Azusa Pacifi                    
 19 Brandt, Caitlin           FR Point Loma                      
 20 Bigenho, Melinda          SO Concordia (C                    
 -- Younger, Ashley           FR Westmont                        
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: # 35:49.34  2010        Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent, Kimberly            SO Vanguard              37:35.45   10   
  2 Kerner, Jane              SR Biola                 38:56.75    8   
  3 Thede, Katie              SR Biola                 38:59.44    6   
  4 Stump, Rachel             JR Biola                 39:04.48    5   
  5 Schliach, Kasey           SO Biola                 39:16.44    4   
  6 Corrao, Caitlyn           SR Westmont              39:19.07    3   
  7 Graham, Katrina           SO The Masters           39:46.71    2   
  8 Knippenberg, Megan        JR Azusa Pacifi          40:28.32    1   
  9 Mills, Hillary            FR Point Loma            41:28.53  
 10 Tomamichel, Sarah         FR Fresno Pacif          41:38.73  
 11 Bradley, Susanna          FR Point Loma            41:41.64  
 12 Trujillo, Arianna         JR Fresno Pacif          43:54.89  
 13 Nance, Lauren             FR Fresno Pacif          44:27.58  
 14 Simpson, Ashley           FR Fresno Pacif          44:33.25  
 -- Lewis, Abigail            FR Point Loma                 DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 12.81  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds             
   GSAC Meet: # 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi             14.13Q  3.0  1 
  2 Baker, Jordan             SR Concordia (C             15.03Q  2.8  2 
  3 Chesley, Jordan           SO Azusa Pacifi             14.96Q  3.0  1 
  4 Laidley, Jayla            SO Fresno Pacif             15.44Q  2.8  2 
  5 Stormans, Laurel          JR Westmont                 15.24q  3.0  1 
  6 Avila, Alexia             FR Point Loma               15.59q  3.0  1 
  7 Tallon, Haley             SO Fresno Pacif             15.60q  3.0  1 
  8 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi             15.79q  2.8  2 
  9 Andersen, Maggie          FR Biola                    15.90   2.8  2 
 10 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             16.47   2.8  2 
 11 Johnson, Nicole           SR Azusa Pacifi             17.69   2.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 12.81  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds             
   GSAC Meet: # 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  2 Baker, Jordan             SR Concordia (C                     NWI 
  3 Chesley, Jordan           SO Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  4 Laidley, Jayla            SO Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  5 Stormans, Laurel          JR Westmont                         NWI 
  6 Avila, Alexia             FR Point Loma                       NWI 
  7 Tallon, Haley             SO Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  8 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Andersen, Maggie          FR Biola                                
 10 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C                         
 11 Johnson, Nicole           SR Azusa Pacifi                         
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 APU Stadium: !   56.57  1994        Catherine Pomales, Central State          
   GSAC Meet: # 1:01.06  1988        Susanne Johansson, Point Loma             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tallon, Ashley            SO Fresno Pacif           1:03.13Q  2 
  2 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont               1:03.70Q  1 
  3 Draper, Ayla              SO The Masters            1:04.04Q  2 
  4 Baker, Jordan             SR Concordia (C           1:04.51Q  1 
  5 Stormans, Laurel          JR Westmont               1:04.56q  2 
  6 Sciarra, Alexandra        SO Biola                  1:04.66q  1 
  7 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma             1:05.34q  1 
  8 Chesley, Jordan           SO Azusa Pacifi           1:07.08q  1 
  9 Laidley, Jayla            SO Fresno Pacif           1:07.09   2 
 10 Loogman, Emily            FR Point Loma             1:07.56   2 
 11 Avila, Alexia             FR Point Loma             1:08.99   2 
 12 Marshall, Hanisha         FR Fresno Pacif           1:10.36   1 
 -- Johnson, Nicole           SR Azusa Pacifi               DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: !   56.57  1994        Catherine Pomales, Central State          
   GSAC Meet: # 1:01.06  1988        Susanne Johansson, Point Loma             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tallon, Ashley            SO Fresno Pacif                    
  2 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont                        
  3 Draper, Ayla              SO The Masters                     
  4 Baker, Jordan             SR Concordia (C                    
  5 Stormans, Laurel          JR Westmont                        
  6 Sciarra, Alexandra        SO Biola                           
  7 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma                      
  8 Chesley, Jordan           SO Azusa Pacifi                    
Preliminaries
  9 Laidley, Jayla            SO Fresno Pacif                    
 10 Loogman, Emily            FR Point Loma                      
 11 Avila, Alexia             FR Point Loma                      
 12 Marshall, Hanisha         FR Fresno Pacif                    
 -- Johnson, Nicole           SR Azusa Pacifi                    
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 10:37.10  2004        Barbara Parker, Unattached               
   GSAC Meet: # 10:54.30  4/29/2011   Kelsey Gasner, Biola                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fischetti, Nychele        SR Biola                 11:02.27   10   
  2 Higgens, Sarah            SO Azusa Pacifi          11:14.42    8   
  3 Van Cott, Chelsea         SR Vanguard              11:30.73    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Angelina        SR Westmont              11:49.57    5   
  5 Tillery, Carly            JR Biola                 12:00.89    4   
  6 Feddersen, Sarah          JR Point Loma            12:39.06    3   
  7 Kenney, Clarissa          SR Biola                 14:47.15    2   
 -- Pace, Elle                SO Concordia (C               DNS  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: # 9:10.17  4/29/2011   Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacifi               
                         H Steer, D Carstensen, V Martinez, P Lawman       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biola  'A'                                          9:28.13   10   
     1) Thede, Katie SR                 2) Bowman, Carissa SR             
     3) Forsi, Brooke SR                4) Sciarra, Alexandra SO          
  2 Point Loma  'A'                                     9:47.05    8   
     1) Rudi, Sally FR                  2) Loogman, Emily FR              
     3) Massenburg, Bailey JR           4) Afman, Angie SR                
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 9:56.07    6   
     1) Barnard, Megan SR               2) Carrasco, Vanessa FR           
     3) Rooney, Colleen SR              4) Marshall, Hanisha FR           
  4 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                              10:02.19    5   
     1) Pluemer, Laura JR               2) Moser, Samantha SR             
     3) Baker, Jordan SR                4) Conde, Arielly JR              
  5 Westmont  'A'                                      10:08.22    4   
     1) Collier, Amber SO               2) McGregor, Melissa SR           
     3) Jones, Shelby FR                4) Dall, Emily FR                 
  6 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                 10:18.68    3   
     1) Degan, Kelsey SO                2) Valasquez, Iliana FR           
     3) Lopez, Cindy FR                 4) Carstensen, Diandra SO         
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
   GSAC Meet: # 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishita, Point Loma               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCahon, Taylor           SO Biola                    3.60m   11-09.75  10   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Barry, Ferin              SR Azusa Pacifi             3.50m   11-05.75   8   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Frantom, Taylor           SO Westmont                 3.40m   11-01.75   6   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Audia, Taylor             JR Point Loma               3.30m   10-10.00   5   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bavin, Helen              SO Point Loma               3.15m   10-04.00   4   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Butenschoen, Nicole       JR Fresno Pacif             3.15m   10-04.00   3   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mexico, Kaci              FR Westmont                 2.85m    9-04.25   2   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Schade, Casey             FR Azusa Pacifi             2.85m    9-04.25   1   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Montes, Bridget           FR Azusa Pacifi             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.70 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hills, Maggie             JR Point Loma               2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.70 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds          
   GSAC Meet: # 19-00.75  2006        Natalie Friesen, Fresno Pacific          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi             5.85m   0.5  19-02.50  10   
     5.66m(1.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.46m(1.8) 5.85m(0.5) 5.63m(1.9)
  2 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma               5.65m   2.3  18-06.50   8   
     FOUL(1.5) 5.42m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.49m(2.2) 5.65m(2.3)
  3 Tuivanuavou, Milika       SR Fresno Pacif             5.65m   2.8  18-06.50   6   
     5.65m(2.8) FOUL(2.5) 5.36m(3.3) 5.47m(2.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.3)
  4 Butenschoen, Nicole       JR Fresno Pacif             5.27m   2.2  17-03.50   5   
     FOUL(1.7) 5.11m(2.9) 5.27m(2.2) 5.08m(1.8) 5.02m(1.8) 5.17m(1.4)
  5 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi             5.19m   2.1  17-00.50   4   
     FOUL(2.4) 5.10m(1.9) 4.91m(1.8) 5.14m(2.0) 5.19m(2.1) 5.01m(1.9)
  6 Henry, Aja                JR Point Loma               5.16m   2.5  16-11.25   3   
     5.09m(3.1) 5.16m(2.5) 4.76m(1.0) 4.84m(2.2) 5.15m(2.1) 5.08m(2.2)
  7 Dwight, Megan             SO Biola                    5.11m   2.9  16-09.25   2   
     5.07m(1.5) 5.02m(1.4) 4.94m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) 5.11m(2.9) 5.07m(2.4)
  8 Soremekun, Chloe          FR Point Loma               5.07m   1.6  16-07.75   1   
     5.07m(1.6) 5.03m(2.5) FOUL(2.2) 4.93m(1.6) FOUL(2.8) 5.05m(2.2)
  9 Eng, Rachel               JR Fresno Pacif             5.07m   1.8  16-07.75 
     4.93m(3.4) 4.91m(0.9) 5.07m(1.8) 4.91m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 4.92m(1.8)
 10 Ramey, Emily              JR Concordia (C             4.99m   1.4  16-04.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 4.99m(1.4)         
 11 Hardeman, Tashia          JR Point Loma               4.89m   2.2  16-00.50 
     4.43m(1.9) 4.51m(1.8) 4.89m(2.2)         
 12 Jacobson, Hannah          FR Westmont                 4.72m   2.5  15-06.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 4.72m(2.5)         
 12 Hendrix, Lauren           SO Concordia (C             4.72m   2.6  15-06.00 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 4.72m(2.6)         
 14 Slocum, Jae               SO Fresno Pacif             4.59m   2.1  15-00.75 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 4.59m(2.1)         
 15 Bellanger, Monique        SR Point Loma               4.54m   1.9  14-10.75 
     4.54m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.3)         
 16 Towne, Jessi              SO Vanguard                 4.36m   2.6  14-03.75 
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.4) 4.36m(2.6)         
 -- Becker, Michaela          SO Concordia (C               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 182-08  2001        Jacqueline Goormachtigh, Unattached        
   GSAC Meet: # 173-11  2003        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika       SR Fresno Pacif            43.66m     143-03  10   
      36.51m  FOUL  41.29m  43.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gonzalez, Korina          SR Fresno Pacif            41.39m     135-09   8   
      36.28m  41.39m  40.27m  40.13m  39.11m  39.21m
  3 Orris, Lauren             JR Azusa Pacifi            40.72m     133-07   6   
      40.72m  39.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Robusto, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacifi            40.09m     131-06   5   
      38.46m  35.95m  37.60m  40.09m  39.04m  39.36m
  5 Smith, Cheri              JR Azusa Pacifi            38.85m     127-05   4   
      36.70m  38.65m  35.86m  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m
  6 Faaleaoga, Agnes          JR Point Loma              38.64m     126-09   3   
      32.33m  FOUL  38.64m  FOUL  38.08m  FOUL
  7 Smith, Courtney           SO Fresno Pacif            35.82m     117-06   2   
      35.82m  32.67m  34.64m  32.76m  FOUL  35.31m
  8 Jelf-Albert, Jessica      FR Westmont                33.74m     110-08   1   
      33.74m  30.94m  30.82m  FOUL  28.95m  FOUL
  9 Fredenburg, Whitney       SO Biola                   31.68m     103-11 
      FOUL  31.68m  FOUL  28.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gingeresky, Renee         JR Westmont                31.34m     102-10 
      31.14m  29.20m  31.34m         
 11 Hudson, Diana             SO Vanguard                30.73m     100-10 
      FOUL  29.71m  30.73m         
 12 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma              29.57m      97-00 
      FOUL  29.57m  FOUL         
 13 Clark, Rachel             SR Westmont                26.80m      87-11 
      24.16m  26.80m  25.61m         
 14 Michaelis, Catherine      SR Fresno Pacif            25.71m      84-04 
      25.71m  23.84m  22.84m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast                
   GSAC Meet: # 150-10  1998        Mary Ellen Sacker, Westmont                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika       SR Fresno Pacif            42.97m     141-00  10   
      40.88m  41.08m  42.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacifi            42.22m     138-06   8   
      36.37m  42.22m  33.24m  34.30m  32.81m  FOUL
  3 Hempy, Kristin            SR Westmont                40.83m     133-11   6   
      36.71m  35.11m  37.11m  34.86m  37.69m  40.83m
  4 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacifi            37.69m     123-08   5   
      28.56m  33.02m  33.14m  33.65m  37.18m  37.69m
  5 Loogman, Emily            FR Point Loma              35.67m     117-00   4   
      35.67m  31.32m  29.97m  31.06m  32.41m  34.49m
  6 Jaeger, Leah              SO Concordia (C            34.59m     113-06   3   
      34.59m  33.48m  25.31m  FOUL  28.97m  27.83m
  7 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacifi            34.59m     113-06   2   
      34.59m  31.12m  32.54m  30.31m  31.83m  31.81m
  8 Clark, Rachel             SR Westmont                34.22m     112-03   1   
      30.92m  27.46m  31.38m  FOUL  31.26m  34.22m
  9 Hills, Maggie             JR Point Loma              32.43m     106-05 
      30.73m  31.46m  32.41m  FOUL  30.31m  32.43m
 10 Jelf-Albert, Jessica      FR Westmont                31.37m     102-11 
      31.37m  26.73m  28.84m         
 11 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma              30.21m      99-01 
      29.87m  FOUL  30.21m         
 12 Hardeman, Tashia          JR Point Loma              28.99m      95-01 
      28.99m  27.61m  28.19m         
 13 Smith, Courtney           SO Fresno Pacif            28.90m      94-10 
      23.65m  26.78m  28.90m         
 14 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                   26.28m      86-03 
      21.97m  24.19m  26.28m         
 15 Hudson, Diana             SO Vanguard                25.48m      83-07 
      24.37m  25.48m  25.30m         
 16 Hernishin, Natalie        SR Concordia (C            24.70m      81-00 
      24.70m  FOUL  23.34m         
 17 Schuck, Kimberly          SR Westmont                20.73m      68-00 
      19.06m  20.73m  20.40m         
 18 Lucero, Avalon            FR Concordia (C            20.24m      66-05 
      20.24m  18.39m  18.76m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma               26.36  -1.1    766
  2 Hempy, Kristin            SR Westmont                 26.57  -1.1    748
  3 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                    26.59  -1.1    746
  4 Waldhuber, Natalija       JR Point Loma               28.74  -1.1    574
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma               15.24  -0.5    810
  2 Hempy, Kristin            SR Westmont                 15.85  -0.5    733
  3 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                    15.93  -0.5    723
  4 Waldhuber, Natalija       JR Point Loma               16.83  -0.5    616
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldhuber, Natalija       JR Point Loma               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hempy, Kristin            SR Westmont                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldhuber, Natalija       JR Point Loma              11.10m   36-05.00    602
      10.72m  11.10m  10.97m            
  2 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma              10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.74m  9.83m  10.20m            
  3 Hempy, Kristin            SR Westmont                 9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.86m  9.57m  FOUL            
  4 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                    8.14m   26-08.50    408
      8.12m  8.14m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: #  4448  2009        Amanda Shaw, Fresno Pacific                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honea, Lindsay            SO Point Loma                2763  
  2 Hempy, Kristin            SR Westmont                  2545  
  3 Delgadillo, Beatriz       SO Biola                     2487  
  4 Waldhuber, Natalija       JR Point Loma                2470  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 APU Stadium: !  9.91  1993        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
   GSAC Meet: # 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi             10.33Q  0.6  1 
  2 Jimenez, Max              SO Fresno Pacif             10.92Q  2.3  3 
  3 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C             10.98Q  1.2  2 
  4 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 10.93q  2.3  3 
  5 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif             10.99q  2.3  3 
  6 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacif             11.15q  0.6  1 
  7 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             11.22q  0.6  1 
  8 Smith, Jordan             JR Biola                    11.29q  0.6  1 
  9 Henry, Tanner             FR Azusa Pacifi             11.38   2.3  3 
 10 DeWatteville, Aaron       SO Concordia (C             11.45   1.2  2 
 11 Eshugbohungbe, Olugbenga  SO Concordia (C             11.64   0.6  1 
 12 Spalding, Josh            SO Fresno Pacif             11.74   0.6  1 
 13 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C             11.75   1.2  2 
 14 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C             11.76   1.2  2 
 15 Koop, Jonathon            FR Westmont                 11.79   2.3  3 
 16 Flanagan, Zach            FR Point Loma               11.87   0.6  1 
 17 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C             11.90   1.2  2 
 -- Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C               DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Manuel, Andrew            FR Concordia (C               DNS   2.3  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  9.91  1993        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
   GSAC Meet: # 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  2 Jimenez, Max              SO Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  3 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C                     NWI 
  4 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                         NWI 
  5 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  6 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  7 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  8 Smith, Jordan             JR Biola                            NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Henry, Tanner             FR Azusa Pacifi                         
 10 DeWatteville, Aaron       SO Concordia (C                         
 11 Eshugbohungbe, Olugbenga  SO Concordia (C                         
 12 Spalding, Josh            SO Fresno Pacif                         
 13 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C                         
 14 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C                         
 15 Koop, Jonathon            FR Westmont                             
 16 Flanagan, Zach            FR Point Loma                           
 17 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C                         
 -- Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C                         
 -- Manuel, Andrew            FR Concordia (C                         
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
   GSAC Meet: # 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C             21.66Q  1.4  2 
  2 Jimenez, Max              SO Fresno Pacif             22.26Q  1.7  3 
  3 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi             22.55Q  3.1  1 
  4 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 21.98q  1.4  2 
  5 Rowan, Shane              FR Westmont                 22.76q  1.7  3 
  6 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                    22.89q  3.1  1 
  7 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi             22.90q  1.7  3 
  8 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C             23.00q  1.4  2 
  9 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacifi             23.15   3.1  1 
 10 Eshugbohungbe, Olugbenga  SO Concordia (C             23.35   1.7  3 
 11 DeWatteville, Aaron       SO Concordia (C             23.70   1.4  2 
 12 Koop, Jonathon            FR Westmont                 23.86   3.1  1 
 13 Manuel, Andrew            FR Concordia (C             24.05   1.4  2 
 14 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C             24.27   3.1  1 
 15 Taylor, Josiah            FR Westmont                 24.94   1.7  3 
 -- Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C               DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Mitchell, Jonathan        SR Westmont                   DNS   1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
   GSAC Meet: # 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C                     NWI 
  2 Jimenez, Max              SO Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  3 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  4 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                         NWI 
  5 Rowan, Shane              FR Westmont                         NWI 
  6 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                            NWI 
  7 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  8 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C                     NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacifi                         
 10 Eshugbohungbe, Olugbenga  SO Concordia (C                         
 11 DeWatteville, Aaron       SO Concordia (C                         
 12 Koop, Jonathon            FR Westmont                             
 13 Manuel, Andrew            FR Concordia (C                         
 14 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C                         
 15 Taylor, Josiah            FR Westmont                             
 -- Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C                         
 -- Mitchell, Jonathan        SR Westmont                             
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   
   GSAC Meet: # 47.03  2006        Matt Parish, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C             48.28Q  1 
  2 Braxton, Quincy           JR Westmont                 49.83Q  2 
  3 Hatchett, Christian       FR Westmont                 50.01Q  3 
  4 Klassen, Marek            SO Point Loma               49.83q  1 
  5 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                    49.91q  1 
  6 Lewis, Sean               JR Point Loma               50.07q  2 
  7 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi             50.63q  3 
  8 Morrow, Edward            JR Point Loma               50.66q  2 
  9 Sharp, Tyler              SR Biola                    50.99   2 
 10 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C             51.31   3 
 11 Walker, Tarvell           FR Fresno Pacif             51.65   3 
 12 Nilsson, Bryce            FR Point Loma               52.37   1 
 13 Manuel, Andrew            FR Concordia (C             52.45   3 
 14 Veldkamp, Kevin           SO Point Loma               52.71   2 
 15 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C             53.04   1 
 16 Mitchell, Jonathan        SR Westmont                 53.42   3 
 17 Pixler, Joel              FR Biola                    54.30   1 
 18 Krah, Theo                FR Point Loma               54.66   2 
 19 Taylor, Josiah            FR Westmont                 54.89   1 
 -- Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacifi               DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   
   GSAC Meet: # 47.03  2006        Matt Parish, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Trey            JR Concordia (C                    
  2 Braxton, Quincy           JR Westmont                        
  3 Hatchett, Christian       FR Westmont                        
  4 Klassen, Marek            SO Point Loma                      
  5 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                           
  6 Lewis, Sean               JR Point Loma                      
  7 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi                    
  8 Morrow, Edward            JR Point Loma                      
Preliminaries
  9 Sharp, Tyler              SR Biola                           
 10 Battenberg, Bradley       SO Concordia (C                    
 11 Walker, Tarvell           FR Fresno Pacif                    
 12 Nilsson, Bryce            FR Point Loma                      
 13 Manuel, Andrew            FR Concordia (C                    
 14 Veldkamp, Kevin           SO Point Loma                      
 15 Bersabe, Alexis           SO Concordia (C                    
 16 Mitchell, Jonathan        SR Westmont                        
 17 Pixler, Joel              FR Biola                           
 18 Krah, Theo                FR Point Loma                      
 19 Taylor, Josiah            FR Westmont                        
 -- Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacifi                    
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 1:45.24  2005        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
   GSAC Meet: # 1:50.18  2006        Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shiney, Matt              JR Westmont               1:56.80Q  1 
  2 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacifi           1:57.23Q  3 
  3 Ortiz, Marvin             JR Fresno Pacif           1:57.99Q  2 
  4 Donner, David             SO Westmont               1:57.71q  1 
  5 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard               1:58.00q  3 
  6 Gourdeau, Garrison        SR Westmont               1:58.42q  3 
  7 Saylor, Christian         SR Azusa Pacifi           1:58.50q  2 
  8 Bradford, Evan            SO Westmont               1:58.54q  1 
  9 Jones, Brant              JR Point Loma             1:59.20   3 
  9 Ledesma, Danny            SO Biola                  1:59.20   1 
 11 Daedler, Andrew           FR Biola                  2:02.94   2 
 12 Christensen, Josh         FR Westmont               2:04.58   2 
 13 Meister, Caleb            SO Vanguard               2:07.26   1 
 14 Wilson, Tyler             FR Point Loma             2:12.03   1 
 15 Desaegher, Jacob          FR Point Loma             2:13.54   3 
 16 Dawes, Josiah             FR Azusa Pacifi           2:17.19   2 
 17 Weir, Scott               JR Biola                  2:18.57   2 
 18 Bogdanoff, Wil            FR Concordia (C           2:23.46   3 
 -- Edmondson, Andrew         SO Biola                      DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 1:45.24  2005        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
   GSAC Meet: # 1:50.18  2006        Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shiney, Matt              JR Westmont                        
  2 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacifi                    
  3 Ortiz, Marvin             JR Fresno Pacif                    
  4 Donner, David             SO Westmont                        
  5 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard                        
  6 Gourdeau, Garrison        SR Westmont                        
  7 Saylor, Christian         SR Azusa Pacifi                    
  8 Bradford, Evan            SO Westmont                        
Preliminaries
  9 Jones, Brant              JR Point Loma                      
  9 Ledesma, Danny            SO Biola                           
 11 Daedler, Andrew           FR Biola                           
 12 Christensen, Josh         FR Westmont                        
 13 Meister, Caleb            SO Vanguard                        
 14 Wilson, Tyler             FR Point Loma                      
 15 Desaegher, Jacob          FR Point Loma                      
 16 Dawes, Josiah             FR Azusa Pacifi                    
 17 Weir, Scott               JR Biola                           
 18 Bogdanoff, Wil            FR Concordia (C                    
 -- Edmondson, Andrew         SO Biola                           
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 3:44.02  1996        Joaquim Cruz, Brazil                      
   GSAC Meet: # 3:45.84  2008        Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacifi           4:03.94Q 
  2 Nord, Dallas              FR Fresno Pacif           4:07.50Q 
  3 Gilbertson, John          JR The Masters            4:04.22Q 
  4 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard               4:09.08Q 
  5 Bradford, Evan            SO Westmont               4:04.25Q 
  6 Seyler, Nathan            SR The Masters            4:09.32Q 
  7 Ledesma, Danny            SO Biola                  4:05.71q 
  8 Daedler, Andrew           FR Biola                  4:11.78q 
  9 Buscheck, Peter           SO Azusa Pacifi           4:12.94q 
 10 Russell, Kyle             SO Point Loma             4:16.11q 
 11 Wilson, Tyler             FR Point Loma             4:16.59q 
 12 Speno, Zach               FR Azusa Pacifi           4:17.76q 
 13 Groff, Spencer            FR Point Loma             4:21.88  
 14 Meister, Caleb            SO Vanguard               4:23.35  
 15 Weir, Scott               JR Biola                  4:25.97  
 16 Norden, Tyler             FR Point Loma             4:37.27  
 17 Villagomez, Noel          FR Fresno Pacif           4:46.51  
 -- Barr, Austin              FR Vanguard                   DNS  
 -- Edmondson, Andrew         SO Biola                      DNS  
 -- Pizzo, Anthony            JR The Masters                DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 3:44.02  1996        Joaquim Cruz, Brazil                      
   GSAC Meet: # 3:45.84  2008        Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacifi                    
  2 Nord, Dallas              FR Fresno Pacif                    
  3 Gilbertson, John          JR The Masters                     
  4 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard                        
  5 Bradford, Evan            SO Westmont                        
  6 Seyler, Nathan            SR The Masters                     
  7 Ledesma, Danny            SO Biola                           
  8 Daedler, Andrew           FR Biola                           
  9 Buscheck, Peter           SO Azusa Pacifi                    
 10 Russell, Kyle             SO Point Loma                      
 11 Wilson, Tyler             FR Point Loma                      
 12 Speno, Zach               FR Azusa Pacifi                    
Preliminaries
 13 Groff, Spencer            FR Point Loma                      
 14 Meister, Caleb            SO Vanguard                        
 15 Weir, Scott               JR Biola                           
 16 Norden, Tyler             FR Point Loma                      
 17 Villagomez, Noel          FR Fresno Pacif                    
 -- Barr, Austin              FR Vanguard                        
 -- Edmondson, Andrew         SO Biola                           
 -- Pizzo, Anthony            JR The Masters                     
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: # 29:18.02  2009        Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christensen, Collin       JR Biola                 32:06.26   10   
  2 Ginn, Zach                SO Azusa Pacifi          32:10.83    8   
  3 Downer, Josiah            SR The Masters           32:35.77    6   
  4 McAlister, Camden         JR The Masters           33:30.73    5   
  5 Hoekstra, Matt            JR Azusa Pacifi          33:34.49    4   
  6 Poorboy, Dylan            SO Point Loma            33:38.01    3   
  7 Okabe, Daniel             SO Vanguard              33:49.44    2   
  8 Aukshunas, Brian          SR Biola                 33:56.74    1   
  9 Rogan, Jack               SO Westmont              34:09.07  
 10 Harabedian, Joseph        JR Biola                 34:37.25  
 11 Oliver-Mallory, Tristan   FR Point Loma            35:00.67  
 12 Daniel, Doug              FR Fresno Pacif          37:11.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 13.49  1995        Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC           
   GSAC Meet: # 14.22  2001        Ales Skoberne, Point Loma                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacifi           # 14.10Q  1.0  1 
  2 Dejongh, Ethan            SR Fresno Pacif             14.51Q  1.7  2 
  3 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacifi             14.60Q  1.7  2 
  4 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif             14.88Q  1.0  1 
  5 Stevick, Casey            SR Azusa Pacifi             15.21q  1.7  2 
  6 Ezell, Slater             JR Azusa Pacifi             15.35q  1.0  1 
  7 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 15.42q  1.7  2 
  8 Opena, Marc               SO Biola                    15.49q  1.0  1 
  9 Hunt, Josh                FR Biola                    17.08   1.0  1 
 10 Guerrero, Michael         FR Point Loma               17.66   1.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 13.49  1995        Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC           
   GSAC Meet: # 14.22  2001        Ales Skoberne, Point Loma                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  2 Dejongh, Ethan            SR Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  3 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  4 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif                     NWI 
  5 Stevick, Casey            SR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  6 Ezell, Slater             JR Azusa Pacifi                     NWI 
  7 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                         NWI 
  8 Opena, Marc               SO Biola                            NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Hunt, Josh                FR Biola                                
 10 Guerrero, Michael         FR Point Loma                           
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 APU Stadium: ! 49.18  2003        Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough               
   GSAC Meet: # 52.12  2008        Jordan Burnette, Azusa Pacific              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Kyle               SR Azusa Pacifi             54.36Q  1 
  2 Lewis, Sean               JR Point Loma               54.70Q  2 
  3 Henry, Tanner             FR Azusa Pacifi             54.76Q  2 
  4 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif             54.85Q  1 
  4 Morrow, Edward            JR Point Loma               54.85Q  1 
  6 Ezell, Slater             JR Azusa Pacifi             54.88q  2 
  7 McKee, Riley              JR Azusa Pacifi             55.72q  1 
  8 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi             56.22q  2 
  9 Opena, Marc               SO Biola                    59.62   1 
 10 Guerrero, Michael         FR Point Loma             1:00.86   2 
 11 Walker, Tarvell           FR Fresno Pacif           1:00.93   1 
 12 Dunbar, Christian         SO Biola                  1:02.20   2 
 -- Pixler, Joel              FR Biola                      DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 49.18  2003        Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough               
   GSAC Meet: # 52.12  2008        Jordan Burnette, Azusa Pacific              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Kyle               SR Azusa Pacifi                    
  2 Lewis, Sean               JR Point Loma                      
  3 Henry, Tanner             FR Azusa Pacifi                    
  4 Brinson, John             FR Fresno Pacif                    
  4 Morrow, Edward            JR Point Loma                      
  6 Ezell, Slater             JR Azusa Pacifi                    
  7 McKee, Riley              JR Azusa Pacifi                    
  8 Sedam, Sameer             JR Azusa Pacifi                    
Preliminaries
  9 Opena, Marc               SO Biola                           
 10 Guerrero, Michael         FR Point Loma                      
 11 Walker, Tarvell           FR Fresno Pacif                    
 12 Dunbar, Christian         SO Biola                           
 -- Pixler, Joel              FR Biola                           
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 8:55.19  1988        Chuck Schwartz, Adams State               
   GSAC Meet: # 9:05.95  2001        Ricardo Godoy, Cal Baptist                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eller, David              SO The Masters            9:23.69   10   
  2 Kemp, Nathan              SR Westmont               9:27.94    8   
  3 Crichton, Matthew         SO The Masters            9:29.23    6   
  4 Horchler, Kevin           FR Biola                  9:29.64    5   
  5 Croft, Brandon            SO Fresno Pacif           9:48.20    4   
  6 Hurd, John                FR The Masters            9:52.66    3   
  7 Erickson, Daniel          FR Westmont              10:36.86    2   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: # 7:41.32  2002        Cal Baptist, Cal Baptist                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Point Loma  'A'                                     8:07.47   10   
     1) Dahill, Jansen FR               2) Jones, Brant JR                
     3) Desaegher, Jacob FR             4) Russell, Kyle SO               
  2 Biola  'A'                                          8:10.35    8   
     1) Daedler, Andrew FR              2) Ledesma, Danny SO              
     3) Lyle, Spencer JR                4) Sharp, Tyler SR                
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  8:11.84    6   
     1) Buscheck, Peter SO              2) Speno, Zach FR                 
     3) Saylor, Christian SR            4) Magut, Abendego SR             
  4 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 8:12.05    5   
     1) Bevacqua, Mike FR               2) Nord, Dallas FR                
     3) Ortiz, Marvin JR                4) Pyryev, Artem SO               
  5 Westmont  'A'                                       8:44.71    4   
     1) Christensen, Josh FR            2) Donner, David SO               
     3) Soria, Gerardo SR               4) Freeberg, Tyler FR             
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 18-08.75  2008        Gio Lanaro, Unattached                   
   GSAC Meet: # 17-01.75  1994        Luke Walker, Azusa Pacific               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calkins, Alex             JR Biola                    4.80m   15-09.00  10   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tran, Jeff                JR Biola                    4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 4.50m   14-09.00   6   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Stevick, Casey            SR Azusa Pacifi             4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi             4.20m   13-09.25   4   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi             4.20m   13-09.25   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Viola, Anthony            SR Point Loma               4.20m   13-09.25   2   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mancini, Brandon          FR Biola                    3.90m   12-09.50   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Veldkamp, Kevin           SO Point Loma               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P   XO   XP   XX 
 -- Spalding, Josh            SO Fresno Pacif                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 APU Stadium: !    26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                  
   GSAC Meet: # 26-00.25  1997        Eric Boykin, Cal Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacif             7.49m   1.7  24-07.00  10   
     7.34m(2.1) 7.47m(1.8) 7.49m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Dejongh, Ethan            SR Fresno Pacif             7.45m   2.6  24-05.50   8   
     6.99m(1.8) 7.26m(1.8) 7.45m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Harkins, Bryan            JR Concordia (C             7.05m   2.2  23-01.75   6   
     7.05m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Shulte, David             JR Azusa Pacifi             7.03m   2.8  23-00.75   5   
     6.91m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 7.03m(2.8) 7.02m(2.1) FOUL(1.1)
  5 Rowan, Shane              FR Westmont                 6.96m   2.3  22-10.00   4   
     6.61m(1.7) 6.94m(2.1) 6.80m(0.9) FOUL(2.6) 6.96m(2.3) 6.86m(2.3)
  6 Smith, Jordan             JR Biola                    6.95m   2.6  22-09.75   3   
     6.93m(0.6) 6.84m(-0.5) 6.43m(1.8) 6.70m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 6.95m(2.6)
  7 Hodges, JoJo              FR Fresno Pacif             6.84m   1.6  22-05.25   2   
     6.72m(2.0) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.73m(2.5) FOUL(1.9) 6.84m(1.6)
  8 Stevick, Casey            SR Azusa Pacifi             6.80m  -1.8  22-03.75   1   
     6.80m(-1.8) FOUL(1.5) 6.79m(2.0) 6.78m(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 6.44m   2.3  21-01.50 
     6.23m(1.8) 6.44m(2.3) 6.35m(2.2) 6.41m(1.4) 6.41m(-0.8) 6.34m(2.2)
 10 Ford, Josiah              FR Fresno Pacif             6.40m   2.3  21-00.00 
     6.40m(2.3) 5.67m(-0.7) 6.08m(1.9)         
 11 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             6.39m   2.2  20-11.75 
     FOUL(2.3) 6.19m(2.1) 6.39m(2.2)         
 12 Nettles, Cameron          FR Vanguard                 6.17m   2.7  20-03.00 
     6.08m(2.2) 6.17m(2.7) 5.92m(2.5)         
 13 Hunt, Josh                FR Biola                    5.92m   1.6  19-05.25 
     5.35m(2.2) 5.92m(1.6) 4.32m(2.7)         
 14 Carlisle, William         FR Westmont                 5.21m   1.9  17-01.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 4.93m(2.6) 5.21m(1.9)         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 205-08  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
   GSAC Meet: # 202-01  1993        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad, Beckwith            SO Azusa Pacifi            49.25m     161-07  10   
      46.98m  48.10m  49.25m  48.71m  48.95m  48.78m
  2 McCurry, Caleb            JR Concordia (C            47.75m     156-08   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.43m  FOUL  FOUL  47.75m
  3 MacDonald, Scott          SR Westmont                41.91m     137-06   6   
      41.91m  41.82m  41.70m  40.83m  41.34m  41.87m
  4 Stevick, Casey            SR Azusa Pacifi            39.76m     130-05   5   
      39.41m  FOUL  39.76m  FOUL  38.08m  38.30m
  5 Sandefur, Bryan           FR Westmont                38.68m     126-11   4   
      38.68m  36.72m  37.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stacy, Peter              SO Biola                   36.26m     118-11   3   
      35.18m  34.54m  36.26m  FOUL  FOUL  34.49m
  7 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi            35.06m     115-00   2   
      35.06m  33.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.31m
  8 Brewster, Brady           FR Biola                   33.51m     109-11   1   
      28.85m  FOUL  33.51m  FOUL  33.03m  FOUL
  9 Jaime, Jeffrey            SR Fresno Pacif            32.57m     106-10 
      28.45m  31.97m  32.57m  FOUL  32.42m  FOUL
 10 Hester, Jeff              SR Point Loma              32.19m     105-07 
      FOUL  31.97m  32.19m         
 11 DeShaw, Derek             JR Point Loma              31.93m     104-09 
      31.34m  31.93m  25.97m         
 12 McDougal, Max             JR Fresno Pacif            30.71m     100-09 
      29.92m  30.71m  29.21m         
 13 Viola, Anthony            SR Point Loma              28.29m      92-10 
      FOUL  28.29m  24.81m         
 14 Carlisle, William         FR Westmont                25.31m      83-00 
      25.31m  25.23m  FOUL         
 15 Wasemiller, Andrew        FR Fresno Pacif            24.91m      81-09 
      22.85m  24.91m  FOUL         
 16 Mathis, Daniel            SR Westmont                20.94m      68-08 
      20.94m  20.35m  19.51m         
 -- Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
   GSAC Meet: # 229-09  1994        Nery Kennedy, Point Loma                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Musson, David             JR Azusa Pacifi            59.17m     194-01  10   
      55.96m  59.17m  55.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Viola, Anthony            SR Point Loma              55.41m     181-09   8   
      48.30m  52.78m  52.70m  50.30m  54.13m  55.41m
  3 Stacy, Peter              SO Biola                   54.00m     177-02   6   
      53.42m  52.52m  54.00m  50.42m  50.20m  53.60m
  4 MacDonald, Scott          SR Westmont                53.47m     175-05   5   
      FOUL  50.36m  45.77m  53.33m  53.47m  52.78m
  5 Koop, Jonathon            FR Westmont                51.77m     169-10   4   
      FOUL  49.12m  50.93m  51.77m  FOUL  47.45m
  6 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi            51.12m     167-08   3   
      FOUL  51.12m  PASS  45.79m  PASS  PASS
  7 Hester, Jeff              SR Point Loma              50.46m     165-07   2   
      45.61m  PASS  50.46m  PASS  FOUL  44.50m
  8 Morrow, Edward            JR Point Loma              48.60m     159-05   1   
      41.18m  43.60m  43.08m  48.60m  38.22m  44.56m
  9 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacif            44.77m     146-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.77m  42.20m  PASS  PASS
 10 Fugett, MacKenzie         SO Point Loma              43.53m     142-10 
      FOUL  43.53m  43.53m         
 11 Moore, Stephen            FR Point Loma              41.99m     137-09 
      41.99m  39.52m  37.35m         
 12 McCurry, Caleb            JR Concordia (C            40.62m     133-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.62m          
 13 Faust, Tommy              SR Concordia (C            40.45m     132-08 
      38.84m  40.45m  39.05m           
 -- Bogdanoff, Wil            FR Concordia (C              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Umanzio, Daniel           FR Vanguard                   DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             11.76  -1.6    699
  2 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi             11.81  -1.6    689
  3 Hester, Jeff              SR Point Loma               11.94  -1.6    663
  4 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 12.11  -1.6    629
  5 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi             12.15  -1.6    622
  6 Lyons, Addison            SR Fresno Pacif             12.27  -1.6    599
 -- Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi               DNS  -1.6 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 52.32     711
  2 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi             53.05     679
  3 Hester, Jeff              SR Point Loma               53.69     652
  4 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi             54.37     624
  5 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             55.36     584
  6 Lyons, Addison            SR Fresno Pacif           1:02.98     317
 -- Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi               DNS  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hester, Jeff              SR Point Loma               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.57 1.57 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.57 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.57 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.57 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.57 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lyons, Addison            SR Fresno Pacif             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.57 1.57 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi               DNS            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi             6.33m   1.3  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(1.3) 6.21m(-0.4) PASS                 
  2 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 6.25m   3.1  20-06.25    641
     6.25m(3.1) 5.91m(1.0) 6.02m(-0.4)            
  3 Hester, Jeff              SR Point Loma               6.21m   0.9  20-04.50    632
     FOUL(0.4) 6.21m(0.9) 6.21m(-1.1)            
  4 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi             6.06m   1.6  19-10.75    600
     6.06m(1.6) 6.06m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi             6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75    595
     5.40m(1.2) 5.62m(-1.0) 6.04m(+0.0)            
  6 Lyons, Addison            SR Fresno Pacif             5.34m   0.6  17-06.25    449
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-2.0) 5.34m(0.6)            
 -- Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi               DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hester, Jeff              SR Point Loma              12.85m   42-02.00    658
      12.85m  12.39m  FOUL            
  2 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi            11.71m   38-05.00    589
      11.71m  FOUL  11.70m            
  3 Lyons, Addison            SR Fresno Pacif            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.27m  FOUL  10.69m            
  4 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi            11.26m   36-11.50    562
      11.10m  11.26m  FOUL            
  5 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi            11.02m   36-02.00    547
      FOUL  FOUL  11.02m            
  6 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                 9.29m   30-05.75    443
      9.29m  9.18m  FOUL            
 -- Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacifi               DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: #  6747  1997        Ty Winn, Azusa Pacific                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hester, Jeff              SR Point Loma                3427  
  2 Macias, Jorge             SO Azusa Pacifi              3061  
  3 Nash, Matthew             FR Azusa Pacifi              3030  
  4 Young, Justin             FR Azusa Pacifi              3015  
  5 McCollum, Benjamin        FR Westmont                  3009  
  6 Lyons, Addison            SR Fresno Pacif              2415  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific               65        2) Biola                      61   
    3) Fresno Pacific              50        4) Point Loma                 39   
    5) Westmont                    28        6) Vanguard                   16   
    7) Concordia (Cal.)             8        8) The Masters                 2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific               66        2) Biola                      56   
    3) Westmont                    43        4) The Masters                30   
    5) Fresno Pacific              29        6) Point Loma                 26   
    7) Concordia (Cal.)            14        8) Vanguard                    2