Azusa Pacific University  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:12 PM  1/26/2013
            APU Indoor Events Qualifier - 1/26/2013
           Azusa Pacific University (Cougar Stadium)
                           Results

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brinson, John                Fresno Pacific            8.45q  0.2  1
  2 Czerwinski, Tomek            Azusa Pacific             8.66q  0.2  1
  3 Markham, Ian                 Unattached                8.68q +0.0  2
  4 Ezell, Slater                Azusa Pacific             8.71q +0.0  2
  5 Ortlund, Bradford            Westmont                  8.93q +0.0  2
  6 Young, Justin                Azusa Pacific             9.03q  0.2  1
  7 McCollum, Benjamin           Westmont                  9.37q +0.0  2
  8 Nash, Matthew                Azusa Pacific             9.85q  0.2  1

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Czerwinski, Tomek            Azusa Pacific             8.50   0.4
  2 Brinson, John                Fresno Pacific            8.52   0.4
  3 Ezell, Slater                Azusa Pacific             8.57   0.4
  4 Young, Justin                Azusa Pacific             8.83   0.4
  5 Markham, Ian                 Unattached                8.84   0.4
  6 Ortlund, Bradford            Westmont                  8.96   0.4
  7 Nash, Matthew                Azusa Pacific             9.29   0.4
  8 McCollum, Benjamin           Westmont                  9.59   0.4

Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacific             8.59q +0.0  1
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                8.82q +0.0  1
  2 Chesley, Jordan              Azusa Pacific             8.82q +0.0  1
  4 VanWinkle, Megan             Azusa Pacific             9.43q +0.0  1
  5 Tallon, Haley                Fresno Pacific            9.55q +0.0  1
  6 Holding, Kristan             Westmont                  9.84q  0.3  2
  7 Stormans, Laurel             Westmont                  9.85q  0.3  2
  8 Falomir, Rachel              Vanguard                 11.84q  0.3  2
  9 Austin, Adrianne             Vanguard                 12.61   0.3  2

Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacific             8.55   0.1
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                8.86   0.1
  3 Chesley, Jordan              Azusa Pacific             9.22   0.1
  4 VanWinkle, Megan             Azusa Pacific             9.39   0.1
  5 Tallon, Haley                Fresno Pacific            9.62   0.1
  6 Holding, Kristan             Westmont                  9.73   0.1
  7 Stormans, Laurel             Westmont                  9.90   0.1
  8 Austin, Adrianne             Vanguard                 11.84   0.1

Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hare, Jacob                  Azusa Pacific             7.15q  0.1  4
  2 Nakaoka, Richard             Unattached                7.17q  0.2  1
  3 Sedam, Sameer                Azusa Pacific             7.18q  0.3  3
  4 Douglas, Ronald              Unattached                7.19q  0.1  4
  5 Moore, Tyler                 Westmont                  7.21q +0.0  2
  6 Czerwinski, Tomek            Azusa Pacific             7.23q +0.0  2
  7 Jimenez, Max                 Fresno Pacific            7.25q  0.2  1
  8 Thomas, Larry                Unattached                7.26q  0.1  4
  9 Henry, Tanner                Azusa Pacific             7.31   0.3  3
 10 Moore, Christopher           Unattached                7.43   0.1  4
 11 Fiedor, Caleb                Fresno Pacific            7.48  +0.0  2
 12 Koop, Jonathon               Westmont                  7.49   0.2  1
 13 Yi, Willy                    Westmont                  7.56  +0.0  2
 14 Merrill, Trenton             Azusa Pacific             7.80   0.3  3
 14 Walker, Matt                 Unattached                7.80   0.1  4
 16 Johnson, Marcus              Unattached                8.36  +0.0  2

Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hare, Jacob                  Azusa Pacific             7.09  -0.1
  2 Nakaoka, Richard             Unattached                7.11  -0.1
  3 Douglas, Ronald              Unattached                7.16  -0.1
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek            Azusa Pacific             7.23  -0.1
  5 Moore, Tyler                 Westmont                  7.24  -0.1
  5 Sedam, Sameer                Azusa Pacific             7.24  -0.1
  7 Jimenez, Max                 Fresno Pacific            7.25  -0.1
  7 Thomas, Larry                Unattached                7.25  -0.1

Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodgers, Kasey               Unattached                7.60q  0.3  2
  2 Fung, Anita                  Azusa Pacific             8.04q  0.3  2
  3 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific            8.09q  0.2  1
  4 Johnson, Jasmine             Vanguard                  8.11q  0.3  2
  5 Eng, Rachel                  Fresno Pacific            8.24q +0.0  3
  6 Chesley, Jordan              Azusa Pacific             8.29q +0.0  3
  6 Ramey, Ashley                Vanguard                  8.29q +0.0  3
  8 Hogland, Asia                Vanguard                  8.59q +0.0  3
  9 Jacobson, Hannah             Westmont                  8.72   0.2  1
 10 Ballue, Tina                 Westmont                  9.03  +0.0  3

Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jasmine             Vanguard                  7.98  -0.2
  2 Fung, Anita                  Azusa Pacific             8.03  -0.2
  3 Eng, Rachel                  Fresno Pacific            8.14  -0.2
  4 Chesley, Jordan              Azusa Pacific             8.30  -0.2
  5 Ramey, Ashley                Vanguard                  8.35  -0.2
  6 Hogland, Asia                Vanguard                  8.60  -0.2

Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickless, Bethany            Unattached             9:58.27
  2 Sjogren, Morgan              Unattached            10:09.92
  3 Sikma, Kristie               Azusa Pacific         10:17.68
  4 Higgens, Sarah               Azusa Pacific         10:25.25
  5 Cherne, Corinne              Westmont              10:30.72
  6 Janzen, Chelsea              Biola                 10:32.78
  7 Kijima, Reika                Azusa Pacific         10:53.95
  8 Ringer, Sadie                Azusa Pacific         11:05.29
  9 Crowley, Megan               Azusa Pacific         11:11.90
 10 Malagon, Jessica             Vanguard              11:12.42
 11 Carlson, Chloe               Biola                 11:30.78
 12 Tillery, Carly               Biola                 11:33.34
 13 Minnick, Lauren              Vanguard              12:27.58

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dutchover, Tyler             Vanguard               8:38.45
  2 Buscheck, Peter              Azusa Pacific          8:45.37
  3 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed          Unattached             8:50.84
  4 Potts, Aaron                 Azusa Pacific          8:52.61
  5 Phillips, Ryan               Azusa Pacific          8:56.89
  6 Gidabuday, Sydney            Unattached             9:03.23
  7 Baker, Sam                   Azusa Pacific          9:05.35
  8 Daedler, Andrew              Biola                  9:10.49
  9 Ramirez, Juan                Unattached             9:24.02
 10 Speno, Zach                  Azusa Pacific          9:24.94
 11 Correa-Henschke, Cameron     Azusa Pacific          9:25.28
 12 Richardson, Mike             Azusa Pacific          9:25.31
 13 Rogan, Jack                  Westmont               9:26.00
 14 Harabedian, Joseph           Biola                  9:30.45
 15 Hoekstra, Matt               Azusa Pacific          9:35.92
 16 Day, Matt                    Westmont               9:51.91
 17 Delgado, Jonathan            Unattached            10:22.14

Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Arvidson, Brooke             Biola                  5:18.13
  2 Murray, Alisa                Biola                  5:19.75
  3 Bain, Piper                  Westmont               5:21.00
  4 Kung, Ilima                  Biola                  5:21.73
  5 McCall, Jordan               Westmont               5:24.25
  6 Wallen, Sierra               Westmont               5:39.86
  7 Jones, Shelby                Westmont               5:49.83
  8 Haydock, Sarah               Westmont               5:50.27

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bradford, Evan               Westmont               4:21.91
  2 senko, jordan                Unattached             4:24.06
  3 Martore, Anthony             Unattached             4:28.26
  4 Rieger, Daniel               Marymount College      4:30.09
  5 Anderson, Paul               Westmont               4:31.52
  6 Kramer, Evan                 Westmont               4:31.72
  7 Avila, Stephen               Westmont               4:34.90
  8 Gidabuday, Sydney            Unattached             4:38.58
  9 Phelps, Stephen              Vanguard               4:38.93
 10 Wood, Austin                 Westmont               4:49.57
 11 Freeberg, Tyler              Westmont               4:54.92

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wyrick, Deirdre              Fresno Pacific           58.13
  2 Lemphers, Tayllor            Biola                    58.32
  3 Tallon, Ashley               Fresno Pacific         1:00.53
  4 Marshall, Hanisha            Fresno Pacific         1:00.60
  5 Alexander, Jazmine           Azusa Pacific          1:00.64
  6 Koopmans, Kaylin             Westmont               1:01.85

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Sharif                 Unattached               48.64   1
  2 Howell, James                Unattached               48.98   1
  3 Shulte, David                Azusa Pacific            49.21   1
  4 Hatchett, Christian          Westmont                 49.27   1
  5 Braxton, Quincy              Westmont                 49.28   1
  6 Thompkins, Isaac             Westmont                 50.95   4
  7 Brinson, John                Fresno Pacific           51.37   2
  8 Piele, Shannon               Fresno Pacific           52.13   2
  9 Crawford, Cory               Unattached               52.39   2
 10 Kimbrough, Joshua            Unattached               53.23   1
 11 Chambers, Keith              TrackWest                53.74   2
 12 Markham, Ian                 Unattached               53.81   2
 13 Alexander, Quinton           Vanguard                 55.43   3
 14 Taylor, Josiah               Westmont                 55.65   3
 15 Woodlief, Conor              Azusa Pacific            58.20   2
 16 Martinez, Nathan             Unattached             1:07.14   4

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eaton, Joy                   Unattached             2:15.91
  2 Nealon, Theresa              Westmont               2:17.79
  3 Gasner, Anika                Biola                  2:18.04
  4 Hoverson, Alicia             Biola                  2:20.21
  5 Estell, Marline              Vanguard               2:22.55
  6 Baldwin, Dora                Unattached             2:22.88
  7 Johnson, Ali                 Westmont               2:24.55
  8 Sciarra, Alexandra           Biola                  2:25.04
  9 Bain, Piper                  Westmont               2:27.33
 10 Adams, Alexandria            Westmont               2:28.35
 11 Smith, Bethany               Biola                  2:31.89
 12 Dall, Emily                  Westmont               2:34.24
 13 Degan, Kelsey                Azusa Pacific          2:37.86
 14 Jones, Shelby                Westmont               2:42.34
 15 Gin, Lauren                  Westmont               2:45.55
 16 Martinez, Alyssa             Unattached             2:45.60

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Greenhowe, Rico              TrackWest              1:51.90
  2 Kostelnik, Philip            Unattached             1:51.98
  3 metoyer, ak                  Unattached             1:53.65
  4 Bazargan, Sahm               Unattached             1:56.05
  5 Donner, David                Westmont               1:58.06
  6 Guizar, Mike                 Marymount College      1:59.52
  7 Carr, Larry                  TrackWest              1:59.76
  8 Kahsay, Gabe                 Unattached             2:00.46
  9 Weaver, Rafer                Track West             2:01.25
 10 Casillas, Francisco          Unattached             2:01.42
 11 Tyron, Jevin                 Azusa Pacific          2:01.46
 12 Brinson, Shane               Biola                  2:01.64
 13 Bevacqua, Mike               Fresno Pacific         2:03.29
 14 Christensen, Josh            Westmont               2:04.59
 15 Shiney, Matt                 Westmont               2:05.62
 16 Phelps, Stephen              Vanguard               2:05.63
 17 McCahon, James               Biola                  2:07.37
 18 Diaz, John                   Azusa Pacific          2:12.39
 19 Ingraham, Peter              Biola                  2:13.11
 20 Ho, Benjamin                 Biola                  2:14.29
 21 Nesel, Richard               TrackWest              2:22.83

Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hodges, Elysia               Westmont                 25.02   NWI  1
  2 Eaton, Joy                   Unattached               25.10   NWI  1
  3 Fung, Anita                  Azusa Pacific            26.35   NWI  1
  4 Alexander, Jazmine           Azusa Pacific            26.57   NWI  2
  5 Johnson, Jasmine             Vanguard                 27.44   NWI  2
  6 Patmore, Lorien              Westmont                 28.68   NWI  2
  7 Ramey, Ashley                Vanguard                 28.71   NWI  2

Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Braxton, Quincy              Westmont                 22.58   NWI  1
  2 Douglas, Ronald              Unattached               22.60   NWI  2
  3 Moore, Tyler                 Westmont                 22.74   NWI  2
  4 Hatchett, Christian          Westmont                 22.77   NWI  2
  5 Jimenez, Max                 Fresno Pacific           22.83   NWI  2
  6 Henry, Tanner                Azusa Pacific            22.92   NWI  3
  7 Bryant, Anthony              Azusa Pacific            23.02   NWI  2
  8 Sedam, Sameer                Azusa Pacific            23.12   NWI  1
  9 Ortlund, Bradford            Westmont                 23.13   NWI  1
 10 Vaughan, Cameron             Azusa Pacific            23.28   NWI  3
 11 Crawford, Cory               Unattached               23.29   NWI  2
 12 Thompkins, Isaac             Westmont                 23.48   NWI  5
 13 Koop, Jonathon               Westmont                 23.53   NWI  3
 14 Fiedor, Caleb                Fresno Pacific           23.99   NWI  2
 15 Alexander, Quinton           Vanguard                 24.00   NWI  3
 16 Walker, Levi                 Azusa Pacific            24.51   NWI  3
 17 Marr, Kevin                  Westmont                 24.53   NWI  5
 18 Moore, Christopher           Unattached               24.66   NWI  1
 19 Taylor, Josiah               Westmont                 25.14   NWI  5

Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nickless, Bethany            Unattached            18:08.47
  2 Meyers, Jessica              Westmont              18:12.84
  3 Kent, Kimberly               Vanguard              18:12.88
  4 Soholt, Carrie               Biola                 18:15.08
  5 Mains, Neysa                 Biola                 18:34.63
  6 Janzen, Chelsea              Biola                 18:44.73
  7 Arvidson, Brooke             Biola                 19:11.70

Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Avila, Ricky                 CU                    15:00.18
  2 Ledesma, Danny               Biola                 15:46.64
  3 Edmondson, Andrew            Biola                 16:02.02
  4 Ginn, Zach                   Azusa Pacific         16:16.20
  5 Okabe, Daniel                Vanguard              16:33.60

Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:54.84   1
     1) Fung, Anita                     2) Clark, Mareka
     3) VanWinkle, Megan                4) Leslie, Breanna
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:59.08   1
     1) Black, Ashley                   2) Marshall, Hanisha
     3) Wyrick, Deirdre                 4) Tallon, Ashley
  3 Westmont  'A'                                       3:59.93   1
     1) Chevalier, Amanda               2) Hodges, Elysia
     3) Stormans, Laurel                4) Nealon, Theresa
  4 Vanguard  'A'                                       4:06.93   1
     1) Goynes, Joi                     2) Estell, Marline
     3) Thompson, Erin                  4) Nelson, Kapree
  5 Westmont  'B'                                       4:14.74   2
     1) McCall, Jordan                  2) Adams, Alexandria
     3) Johnson, Ali                    4) Wallen, Sierra
  6 Fresno Pacific  'B'                                 4:37.56   1
     1) Archie, Sharessa                2) Tallon, Haley
     3) Hill, Sarah                     4) Eng, Rachel

Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:22.47
     1) Shulte, David                   2) Henry, Tanner
     3) Moya, Lajuan                    4) Ezell, Slater
  2 Westmont  'A'                                       3:24.06
     1) Hatchett, Christian             2) Braxton, Quincy
     3) Thompkins, Isaac                4) Rowan, Shane
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:29.38
     1) Ford, Josiah                    2) Vollmer, Eugene
     3) Fiedor, Caleb                   4) Jimenez, Max
  4 Westmont  'B'                                       3:32.82
     1) Taylor, Josiah                  2) Avendano, Bryan
     3) Avila, Stephen                  4) Shiney, Matt
  5 Azusa Pacific  'B'                                  3:34.35
     1) Bryant, Anthony                 2) Crawford, Cory
     3) McClain, Remontay               4) Sedam, Sameer
  6 Westmont  'C'                                       3:44.25
     1) Donner, David                   2) Evans, Nathan
     3) Bradford, Evan                  4) Kramer, Evan

Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacific           14.80m   48-06.75
  2 Dobosy, Danica               Azusa Pacific           14.12m   46-04.00
  3 Grimes, Kristine             Vanguard                12.81m   42-00.50
  4 Glassl, Erica                Azusa Pacific           11.59m   38-00.25
  5 Hudson, Diana                Vanguard                11.49m   37-08.50
  6 Gingeresky, Renee            Westmont                10.75m   35-03.25
  7 Jelf-Albert, Jessica         Westmont                 9.90m   32-05.75
  8 Cleghorn, Libby              Westmont                 7.31m   23-11.75

Event 20  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 dunbar, colin                Unattached              20.60m   67-07.00
  2 Brad, Beckwith               Azusa Pacific           15.80m   51-10.00
  3 Taueli, Talaiasi             Azusa Pacific           12.17m   39-11.25
  4 Gastaldo, Albert             Westmont                 8.35m   27-04.75

Event 21  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Frantom, Taylor              Westmont                 3.33m   10-11.00
  1 Falkenstein, Nicole          Biola                    3.33m   10-11.00
  1 Sanchez, Kim                 Azusa Pacific            3.33m   10-11.00
  4 Packham, Hannah              Westmont                 3.03m    9-11.25
  4 Schade, Casey                Azusa Pacific            3.03m    9-11.25
  6 Herdon, Katie                Azusa Pacific            2.73m    8-11.50
  7 Glaser, Lexie                Azusa Pacific            2.43m    7-11.50
  8 Rittenhouse, Audrey          Westmont                 2.13m    6-11.75

Event 22  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tran, Jeff                   Biola                    4.45m   14-07.25
  2 Nash, Matthew                Azusa Pacific            4.15m   13-07.25
  3 Hiester, Tyler               Fresno Pacific           4.00m   13-01.50
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek            Azusa Pacific            3.85m   12-07.50
  4 Mancini, Brandon             Biola                    3.85m   12-07.50
  6 McCollum, Benjamin           Westmont                 2.80m    9-02.25

Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific           5.77m   0.2  18-11.25
  2 Black, Ashley                Fresno Pacific           5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00
  3 Jacobson, Hannah             Westmont                 5.09m  -1.2  16-08.50
  4 Clark, Mareka                Azusa Pacific            4.96m  -0.4  16-03.25
  5 Towne, Jessi                 Vanguard                 3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00
 -- Ballue, Tina                 Westmont                  FOUL
 -- Falomir, Rachel              Vanguard                  FOUL
 -- Austin, Adrianne             Vanguard                  FOUL

Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Shulte, David                Azusa Pacific            6.91m  -1.3  22-08.00
  2 Vollmer, Eugene              Fresno Pacific           6.90m  -2.3  22-07.75
  3 Vaughan, Cameron             Azusa Pacific            6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25
  4 Hodges, JoJo                 Fresno Pacific           6.56m  -0.8  21-06.25
  5 Kimbrough, Joshua            Unattached               6.49m   0.2  21-03.50
  6 Young, Justin                Azusa Pacific            6.44m   NWI  21-01.50
  7 Ford, Josiah                 Fresno Pacific           6.29m   0.6  20-07.75
  8 Bryant, Anthony              Azusa Pacific            6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00
  9 Nash, Matthew                Azusa Pacific            6.19m   0.5  20-03.75
 10 Yi, Willy                    Westmont                 6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25
 11 Ortlund, Bradford            Westmont                 6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75
 12 Marr, Kevin                  Westmont                 5.97m   0.3  19-07.00
 13 Walker, Levi                 Azusa Pacific            5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25
 14 Olear, John                  Azusa Pacific            5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00
 15 Merrill, Trenton             Azusa Pacific            5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75

Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific          12.62m   0.9  41-05.00
  2 Archie, Sharessa             Fresno Pacific          12.15m   0.9  39-10.50
  3 Clark, Mareka                Azusa Pacific           11.55m   0.3  37-10.75
  4 Hill, Sarah                  Fresno Pacific          11.46m   1.5  37-07.25
  5 Eng, Rachel                  Fresno Pacific          11.10m   0.5  36-05.00
  6 Black, Ashley                Fresno Pacific          10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
  7 Ballue, Tina                 Westmont                 9.65m   0.9  31-08.00

Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 DeJongh, Ethan               Unattached              15.60m   1.9  51-02.25
  2 Vollmer, Eugene              Fresno Pacific          15.13m  -0.6  49-07.75
  3 Briggs, Keinan               2xu Usa                 15.08m  +0.0  49-05.75
  4 Rowan, Shane                 Westmont                14.45m   0.2  47-05.00
  5 Hodges, JoJo                 Fresno Pacific          13.87m   0.1  45-06.25
  6 Ford, Josiah                 Fresno Pacific          13.71m   1.3  44-11.75
  7 Moore, Tyler                 Westmont                13.66m   0.9  44-09.75
  8 Kimbrough, Joshua            Unattached              13.51m   0.5  44-04.00
  9 Bryant, Anthony              Azusa Pacific           13.34m   0.2  43-09.25
 10 Walker, Levi                 Azusa Pacific           11.95m   1.9  39-02.50

Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Sarah                  Fresno Pacific           1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Daley, Rachel                Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50
  2 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacific            1.59m    5-02.50
  2 Eaton, Sydney                Azusa Pacific            1.59m    5-02.50
  5 VanWinkle, Megan             Azusa Pacific            1.54m    5-00.50
  6 Holding, Kristan             Westmont                 1.44m    4-08.75
  6 Douglas, Faith               Azusa Pacific            1.44m    4-08.75
  6 Tallon, Ashley               Fresno Pacific           1.44m    4-08.75
  9 Jacobson, Hannah             Westmont                 1.34m    4-04.75
  9 Frantom, Taylor              Westmont                 1.34m    4-04.75
 -- Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                FAIL
 -- Patmore, Lorien              Westmont                  FAIL

Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moya, Lajuan                 Azusa Pacific            1.98m    6-06.00
  2 McCollum, Benjamin           Westmont                 1.79m    5-10.50
  2 Olear, John                  Azusa Pacific            1.79m    5-10.50
  4 Marr, Kevin                  Westmont                 1.64m    5-04.50

Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific          13.33m   43-09.00
  2 Grimes, Kristine             Vanguard                12.03m   39-05.75
  3 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              12.00m   39-04.50
  4 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacific           11.69m   38-04.25
  5 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacific           11.47m   37-07.75
  6 VanWinkle, Megan             Azusa Pacific           10.97m   36-00.00
  7 Gingeresky, Renee            Westmont                 9.71m   31-10.25
  8 Glassl, Erica                Azusa Pacific            9.53m   31-03.25
  9 Holding, Kristan             Westmont                 9.26m   30-04.75
 10 Hudson, Diana                Vanguard                 7.68m   25-02.50
 11 Austin, Adrianne             Vanguard                 6.69m   21-11.50
 12 Falomir, Rachel              Vanguard                 6.30m   20-08.00

Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taueli, Talaiasi             Azusa Pacific           14.94m   49-00.25
  2 Brad, Beckwith               Azusa Pacific           14.03m   46-00.50
  3 Czerwinski, Tomek            Azusa Pacific           12.34m   40-06.00
  4 Lyon, Glenn                  Fresno Pacific          12.24m   40-02.00
  5 Young, Justin                Azusa Pacific           11.46m   37-07.25
  6 Gastaldo, Albert             Westmont                 9.95m   32-07.75
  7 Wasemiller, Andrew           Fresno Pacific           8.17m   26-09.75