17th Annual Rossi Relays                            
                   Burns Track & Field Complex  - 2/23/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                50.83   2 
  2 Pomona-Pitzer                                         51.35   2 
  3 Chapman                                               53.40   2 
  4 Cal St. San Marcos                                    57.42   2 
  5 USC                                              3:07:40.64   1  starters did not use
  6 USC  'B'                                         3:07:41.97   1 
  7 Cal Poly Pomona                                  3:07:43.78   1 
  8 UC San Diego                                     3:07:44.29   1 
  9 UC San Diego  'B'                                3:07:44.98   1 
 10 Westmont                                         3:07:45.32   1 
 11 Vanguard                                         3:07:45.63   1 
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 USC                                                   40.66   1 
  2 Point Loma                                            42.06   2 
  3 Cal Poly Pomona                                       42.16   1 
  4 Redlands                                              42.38   1 
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                43.17   1 
  6 UC San Diego                                          43.86   1 
  7 Cal St. San Marcos                                    43.94   1 
  8 Caltech                                               45.15   2 
  9 Caltech  'B'                                          49.54   2 
 
Event 3  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 USC                                                11:57.71  
  2 USC  'B'                                           12:08.57  
  3 Cal St. San Marcos                                 12:09.63  
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                             12:22.44  
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                        12:25.82  
  6 Occidental                                         12:44.79  
  7 Univ. of San Diego                                 12:46.91  
  8 Pomona-Pitzer                                      12:55.61  
  9 Westmont                                           13:00.28  
 10 Cal Poly Pomona                                    13:02.11  
 11 Cal St. San Marcos  'B'                            13:04.17  
 12 Point Loma  'B'                                    13:04.22  
 13 Westmont  'B'                                      13:11.26  
 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                        13:25.80  
 15 Occidental  'B'                                    13:30.61  
 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                        13:30.88  
 17 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                 13:44.78  
 18 Univ. of San Diego  'B'                            13:47.21  
 19 Point Loma                                         13:48.10  
 20 Chapman                                            13:54.52  
 21 Univ. of San Diego  'C'                            13:58.69  
 22 Occidental  'C'                                    14:01.56  
 23 Cal St. San Marcos  'C'                            14:14.11  
 24 Point Loma  'C'                                    14:32.33  
 25 Chapman  'B'                                       14:45.24  
 26 Caltech                                            15:24.41  
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                             10:06.42  
  2 USC                                                10:26.89  
  3 Point Loma                                         10:29.32  
  4 Westmont                                           10:31.13  
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                    10:31.36  
  6 Fresno Pacific                                     10:31.46  
  7 Cal St. San Marcos                                 10:32.52  
  8 Occidental                                         10:35.04  
  9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                        10:36.22  
 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'S'                        10:41.38  
 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                        10:50.06  
 12 Univ. of San Diego                                 10:51.32  
 13 Cal Poly Pomona  'B'                               10:51.43  
 14 Pomona-Pitzer                                      10:53.30  
 15 Occidental  'B'                                    10:55.82  
 16 Cal St. San Marcos  'B'                            10:58.64  
 17 Pomona-Pitzer  'B'                                 11:00.35  
 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'H'                        11:03.18  
 19 Cal St. San Marcos  'C'                            11:08.11  
 20 Cal St. San Marcos  'D'                            11:09.46  
 21 Westmont  'B'                                      11:12.51  
 22 Caltech                                            11:20.03  
 23 Univ. of San Diego  'B'                            11:21.54  
 24 Westmont  'C'                                      11:33.11  
 25 Point Loma  'B'                                    11:37.99  
 26 Caltech  'B'                                       12:14.03  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jenna Puterbaugh             USC                      11.79   2.8  1 
  2 Vanessa Jones                USC                      11.93   2.7  2 
  3 Amanda Chevalier             Westmont                 12.33   2.8  1 
  4 Krystle Osby                 CS San Marcos            12.35   2.8  1 
  5 Deirdre Wyrick               Fresno Pacific           12.45   2.7  2 
  6 Kathleen Hitchens            UC San Diego             12.52   2.8  1 
  7 Joi Goynes                   Vanguard                 12.54   2.8  1 
  8 Chelsey Kamson               UC San Diego             12.62   2.8  1 
  9 Sanita McNeally              CS Dom. Hills            12.63   2.7  2 
 10 Monikkia White               CS Dom. Hills            12.68   2.8  1 
 11 Amy Heins                    UC San Diego             12.69   1.8  3 
 12 Ailene Nguyen                Pomona-Pitzer            12.73   2.7  2 
 13 Brandi Straughter            Cal Poly Pomona          12.80   2.7  2 
 14 Ashley Ramey                 Vanguard                 12.82   2.7  2 
 15 Charlene Brown               CS Dom. Hills            12.85   1.8  3 
 16 Lauren Deats                 Chapman                  12.88   1.6  4 
 17 Katherine Chang              USC                      13.02   2.7  2 
 18 Laniesha Ross                Whittier                 13.02   1.6  4 
 19 Haley Tallon                 Fresno Pacific           13.03   1.8  3 
 20 Alexis Brown                 USC                      13.04   1.8  3 
 21 Kiana Cannon                 CS Dom. Hills            13.05   1.6  4 
 22 Meredith Bell                UC San Diego             13.13   1.8  3 
 23 Hanisha Marshall             Fresno Pacific           13.15   1.8  3 
 24 Kirsten Martin               UC San Diego             13.26   1.6  4 
 25 Madi Knaub                   CMS                      13.28   1.8  3 
 26 Jenny Quilty                 Occidental               13.29   1.6  4 
 27 Michelle Cummins             UC San Diego             13.36   1.6  4 
 28 Asia Hogland                 Vanguard                 13.43   1.6  4 
 29 Aun'Twanette Murphy          CS Dom. Hills            13.44   1.6  6 
 30 Alexandra Sonnett            CMS                      13.51   2.0  5 
 31 Baylor Hogan                 Chapman                  13.55   2.0  7 
 32 sarah westbrook              CS Dom. Hills            13.55   1.6  6 
 33 Alexandra Arnett             CMS                      13.56   2.0  5 
 34 philisha nunley              CS Dom. Hills            13.58   1.6  4 
 35 Karen Navarrete              CS Dom. Hills            13.69   2.0  5 
 36 Caroline Lutzky              USC                      13.81   2.0  5 
 37 Ceora Beijer                 CS Dom. Hills            13.82   2.0  5 
 38 Jaemi Mansfield              Chapman                  13.91   2.0  5 
 39 Jasmyn Domingues             Chapman                  14.31   1.6  6 
 40 Manon Zouai                  CMS                      14.38   1.6  6 
 41 Lisa Matsukata               Occidental               14.45   2.0  5 
 42 Larissa Nakatsu              Pomona-Pitzer            14.51   1.6  6 
 43 Kimberleigh Andrews          Chapman                  14.58   1.6  6 
 44 Meza Maria Belen             Chapman                  14.72   1.6  6 
 45 Joanne Cayabyab              CS San Marcos            14.78   2.7  2 
 46 Nicole Brait                 Chapman                  14.90   1.6  6 
 47 Nina Kaledin                 Occidental               15.24   2.0  7 
 48 Michi Tsuji                  Occidental               15.39   2.0  7 
 49 Joanna Henkin                Chapman                  15.87   2.0  7 
 50 Haley Hodgkins               Chapman                  16.25   2.0  7 
 -- Doris Obin                   CS Dom. Hills              DNF   2.0  5 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keith Rose                   UC San Diego             10.93   2.7  1 
  2 Jonathan Padron              Occidental               10.99   2.7  1 
  3 Tanner Terry                 Cal Poly Pomona          11.02   2.7  1 
  4 Bryan Mercado                USC                      11.03   2.7  1 
  5 Quincy Braxton               Westmont                 11.14   2.7  1 
  6 Robert Weathers              Cal Poly Pomona          11.18   2.7  1 
  7 Brendyn Heath                CS San Marcos            11.26   2.7  1 
  8 Burtland Dixon               CS San Marcos            11.27   2.7  1 
  9 Max Jimenez                  Fresno Pacific           11.30   2.7  1 
 10 Tyler Moore                  Westmont                 11.31   1.3  5 
 11 Nguyen Pham                  CS San Marcos            11.31   2.2  2 
 12 Jake Weyerhaeuser            CMS                      11.37   2.1  3 
 13 Justin Schneider             CMS                      11.39   2.2  2 
 14 Christian Hatchett           Westmont                 11.43   1.3  5 
 15 Matthew Sloane               Pomona-Pitzer            11.44   2.2  2 
 16 Scott Mele                   Whittier                 11.45   2.2  2 
 17 Kyle Hansen                  CMS                      11.46   2.1  3 
 18 Robin Yoon                   Caltech                  11.50   2.2  2 
 19 Jacob Cummings               Cal Poly Pomona          11.64   2.1  3 
 20 Alex Chong                   Pomona-Pitzer            11.64   2.2  2 
 21 Ryan Metzler                 Occidental               11.65   2.2  2 
 22 Jonathon Koop                Westmont                 11.72   2.2  2 
 23 Kevin Marr                   Westmont                 11.75   1.1  4 
 24 Avi Thaker                   CMS                      11.77   2.1  3 
 25 Kyle Kemper                  Westmont                 11.84   1.3  5 
 26 Angelo Acosta                Whittier                 11.88   1.3  5 
 27 Christopher Rojas            CMS                      11.97   1.1  4 
 28 David Lantow                 Whittier                 11.99   1.1  4 
 29 Antwon Chatmon               Whittier                 12.02   1.1  4 
 30 Norris Lee                   Fresno Pacific           12.06   1.1  4 
 31 Kase Rattey                  Occidental               12.12   2.1  3 
 32 Timothy Sumida               Vanguard                 12.15   1.1  4 
 33 Alex Ringold                 Occidental               12.31   1.1  4 
 34 Victor Duan                  Caltech                  12.60   1.3  5 
 35 Steven Rivera                Whittier                 13.03   1.3  5 
 36 Eugene Bulkin                Caltech                  13.97   1.3  5 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sirena Williams              CS San Marcos            14.06   1.0  3 
  2 Amber Rosario                CS San Marcos            14.10   1.8  1 
  3 Brianny Williams             CS San Marcos            14.30   1.8  1 
  4 Reny Colton                  CMS                      14.67   1.8  1 
  5 Brandi Gerardo               Cal Poly Pomona          14.89   1.8  1 
  6 Rose Lewis                   CMS                      14.98   0.8  2 
  7 Jameela Bahar                CS Dom. Hills            15.17   1.8  1 
  8 Raquel Ormsby                UC San Diego             15.68   1.8  1 
  9 Kayla Batom                  UC San Diego             15.81   0.8  2 
 10 Laurel Stormans              Westmont                 16.06   1.8  1 
 11 Monique Nguyen               CMS                      16.30   0.8  2 
 12 Meg O'Keefe                  CMS                      16.45   0.8  2 
 13 Laura Schellenberg           UC San Diego             16.47   0.8  2 
 14 Kiana Henry                  USC                      16.88   0.8  2 
 15 Katie Barton                 Pomona-Pitzer            17.12   0.8  2 
 16 Chanelle Astrof              Chapman                  17.57   1.0  3 
 17 Hanna Levin                  Pomona-Pitzer            17.87   0.8  2 
 18 Sydney Rupe                  Pomona-Pitzer            17.90   1.0  3 
 19 Erin Zwinger                 Cal Poly Pomona          18.18   1.0  3 
 20 Peyton Collins               Chapman                  18.58   1.0  3 
 21 Kristin Gabriel              Chapman                  18.65   1.0  3 
 22 Stephanie Tucker             U. San Diego             18.89   1.8  1 
 23 Mary Brzezinski              Whittier                 20.12   1.0  3 
 24 Sierra Riemer                Chapman                  20.86   1.0  3 
 25 Rachel Falomir               Vanguard                 21.82   1.0  3 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aleec Harris                 USC                      14.20   2.9  1 
  2 John Brinson                 Fresno Pacific           14.85   2.9  1 
  3 Viktor Fajoyomi              USC                      15.01   2.1  3 
  4 Jeffrey Lim                  UC San Diego             15.27   2.9  1 
  5 Nick Norton                  Redlands                 15.31   3.0  2 
  6 Alex Jungsten                Whittier                 15.33   2.9  1 
  7 Brent Ruth                   CS San Marcos            15.44   3.0  2 
  8 Kevin Chiao                  UC San Diego             15.54   2.9  1 
  9 David Baker                  UC San Diego             15.66   2.9  1 
 10 Jemal Williams               USC                      15.74   2.9  1 
 11 Damon Moore                  CS San Marcos            16.05   3.0  2 
 12 Bradford Ortlund             Westmont                 16.18   3.0  2 
 13 Benjamin McCollum            Westmont                 16.31   3.0  2 
 14 Alex Krall                   CMS                      16.55   2.1  3 
 15 Derek DeShaw                 Point Loma               16.55   3.0  2 
 16 Chad Redman                  CMS                      16.67   3.0  2 
 17 Connor Zindroski             UC San Diego             16.89   2.1  3 
 18 Matt Voss                    Caltech                  17.16   2.1  3 
 19 Andrew Kolczynski            Pomona-Pitzer            18.00   2.1  3 
 20 Riley Stauffer               UC San Diego             18.69   3.0  2 
 21 Matt Bruno                   CS San Marcos            21.47   2.1  3 
 
Event 9  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC San Diego                                        9:31.86  
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              9:37.56  
  3 Pomona-Pitzer                                       9:43.53  
  4 Cal St. San Marcos                                  9:46.34  
  5 USC                                                 9:51.50  
  6 Point Loma                                         10:22.94  
  7 Westmont                                           10:29.43  
  8 Cal St. San Marcos  'B'                            10:55.76  
  9 Chapman                                            11:06.07  
 10 Chapman  'B'                                       11:44.99  
 
Event 10  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              7:58.19  
  2 UC San Diego                                        8:05.35  
  3 Westmont                                            8:09.12  
  4 USC  'B'                                            8:09.48  
  5 Caltech                                             8:17.15  
  6 Cal St. San Marcos  'B'                             8:22.60  
  7 Cal St. San Marcos                                  8:26.12  
  8 Westmont  'B'                                       8:57.42  
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                             DNF  
 -- USC                                                     DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elysia Hodges                Westmont                 62.28   1 
  2 Lauren Irish                 UC San Diego             64.32   1 
  3 Laurel Stormans              Westmont                 65.10   1 
  4 Meg O'Keefe                  CMS                      65.35   1 
  5 Rose Lewis                   CMS                      66.71   2 
  6 Denise Nguyen                CS San Marcos            67.53   1 
  7 Laura Schellenberg           UC San Diego             67.67   1 
  8 Katie Barton                 Pomona-Pitzer            68.37   2 
  9 Kathryn Karkut               USC                      68.66   1 
 10 Jaclynn Eck                  Whittier                 69.03   2 
 11 Cora Miller                  CMS                      70.85   2 
 12 Julie Xu                     Occidental               74.28   2 
 -- Stephanie Tucker             U. San Diego               DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Lewis                   Point Loma               53.41   1 
  2 Matt Boudreau                Cal Poly Pomona          54.22   1 
  3 Jesse Wong                   Occidental               55.92   1 
  4 Jason Bondong                CS San Marcos            56.44   1 
  5 Greg Starkey                 USC                      56.77   1 
  6 Jeffrey Lim                  UC San Diego             57.36   2 
  7 Keenan Smith                 UC San Diego             57.53   1 
  8 Matt Espy                    CMS                      58.29   2 
  9 Hiroki Butterfield           CMS                      58.47   1 
 10 Oscar Zuniga                 UC San Diego             59.30   2 
 11 Connor Zindroski             UC San Diego             60.13   2 
 12 Kevin Chiao                  UC San Diego             61.43   2 
 13 Chad Redman                  CMS                      62.20   2 
 14 Dryden Bouamalay             Caltech                  63.13   2 
 15 Josiah Taylor                Westmont                 63.34   2 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breelan Matranga             Point Loma            10:37.76  
  2 Jessica Meyers               Westmont              10:40.15  
  3 Lauren Infusino              U. San Diego          10:40.39  
  4 Ashton Padberg               U. San Diego          10:41.98  
  5 Gillian Gorelik              U. San Diego          10:46.46  
  6 Kristy Koenes                U. San Diego          10:48.27  
  7 Emerald Raney                U. San Diego          10:59.18  
  8 Sarah Gulli                  Cal Poly Pomona       11:00.00  
  9 Angelina Gonzalez            Westmont              11:02.52  
 10 Sarah MacIntosh              Azusa Pacific         11:02.65  
 11 Marissa Nickles              Cal Poly Pomona       11:04.75  
 12 Allison Rigby                CMS                   11:09.50  
 13 Stephanie Reynolds           Caltech               11:10.20  
 14 Hannah Stevens               Point Loma            11:13.39  
 15 Juliette Becker              Caltech               11:17.43  
 16 Elle Farrar                  Azusa Pacific         11:21.69  
 17 Katie Girvan                 CMS                   11:24.32  
 18 Kaylee Anderson              CMS                   11:26.94  
 19 Nicki Maslan                 CMS                   11:30.36  
 20 Caitlin Brandt               Point Loma            11:32.63  
 21 Viridiana Trujillo           Fresno Pacific        11:33.99  
 22 Jennifer Arellano            Fresno Pacific        11:36.72  
 23 Olivia Houser                U. San Diego          11:37.15  
 24 Jessica McCarthy             U. San Diego          11:37.99  
 25 Sarah Aghazeynali            Fresno Pacific        11:41.43  
 26 Susanna Bradley              Point Loma            11:44.25  
 27 Maddie Levine                U. San Diego          11:45.93  
 28 Sydney Olagaray              U. San Diego          11:49.70  
 29 Kathryn Adamson              U. San Diego          11:51.10  
 30 Mackenzie Entrikin           U. San Diego          11:58.50  
 31 Lauren Minnick               Vanguard              12:11.40  
 32 Christina Winters            U. San Diego          12:12.10  
 33 Marlyn Moore                 Caltech               12:51.76  
 34 Alice Michel                 Caltech               12:58.13  
 35 Tracy Yao                    CMS                   12:58.86  
 36 Rita Kuckertz                U. San Diego          13:13.56  
 37 Leah Snider                  CMS                   13:34.93  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Carrell                 Cal Poly Pomona        8:46.17  
  2 Cameron Barela               Vanguard               8:48.02  
  3 Colin Briskman               CMS                    8:48.36  
  4 William MacNeil              Point Loma             8:51.26  
  5 John Fowler                  Pomona-Pitzer          8:59.51  
  6 Jonathan Briskman            CMS                    9:06.06  
  7 Brandon Haugen               Cal Poly Pomona        9:09.10  
  8 Teague Senninger             Cal Poly Pomona        9:13.12  
  9 Zach Ginn                    Azusa Pacific          9:14.43  
 10 Dan Maxwell                  CMS                    9:15.44  
 11 Jacob Bruce                  U. San Diego           9:15.56  
 12 Garrett Pankratz             Unattached             9:15.82  
 13 Stephen Phelps               Vanguard               9:17.70  
 14 Cristian Garcia              Cal Poly Pomona        9:19.08  
 15 Gabe Rios                    Fresno Pacific         9:20.16  
 16 John Dominguez               Cal Poly Pomona        9:20.44  
 17 Cameron Erhardt              U. San Diego           9:20.67  
 18 Cameron Correa-Henschke      Azusa Pacific          9:20.82  
 19 Mike Richardson              Azusa Pacific          9:21.75  
 20 Jack Wilson                  CMS                    9:22.13  
 21 Malik Hayes                  U. San Diego           9:23.65  
 22 Zach Speno                   Azusa Pacific          9:25.80  
 23 Lucas Van Houten             CMS                    9:26.73  
 24 Adam Schiller                CMS                    9:27.63  
 25 Russell Page                 CMS                    9:27.69  
 26 Alex Mauro                   CMS                    9:28.35  
 27 Daniel Okabe                 Vanguard               9:30.03  
 28 Devin Pierce                 Azusa Pacific          9:30.47  
 29 Jacob Bradley                USC                    9:31.44  
 30 Matt Hoekstra                Azusa Pacific          9:32.59  
 31 Georgi Dinolov               Unattached             9:33.76  
 32 Justin Pinizzoto             U. San Diego           9:34.28  
 33 Doug Daniel                  Fresno Pacific         9:34.56  
 34 Matt Cook                    CMS                    9:35.51  
 35 Neil Martin                  U. San Diego           9:37.97  
 36 Tristan Oliver-Mallory       Point Loma             9:38.68  
 37 Ciano Ordinola               U. San Diego           9:40.13  
 38 Jacob Roth                   Point Loma             9:40.72  
 39 Michael Ignatowich           Caltech                9:43.01  
 40 Tyler Wilson                 Point Loma             9:43.71  
 41 Alexander Anemogianns        Caltech                9:44.26  
 42 Andrew Atwong                CMS                    9:44.72  
 43 Juan Adame                   Caltech                9:46.64  
 44 Alec Koh                     CMS                    9:52.34  
 45 Kevin O'Neill                CMS                    9:56.55  
 46 Rudy Mendoza                 U. San Diego          10:02.78  
 47 Tyler Norden                 Point Loma            10:11.61  
 48 Jayson Yuter                 Occidental            10:20.89  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 USC                                                 3:43.56   1 
  2 USC  'B'                                            3:48.88   1 
  3 UC San Diego                                        3:55.54   1 
  4 Fresno Pacific                                      3:56.91   1 
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:56.98   1 
  6 Vanguard                                            4:02.93   2 
  7 UC San Diego  'B'                                   4:07.62   2 
  8 Cal Poly Pomona  'B'                                4:08.95   1 
  9 Point Loma                                          4:09.63   2 
 10 Fresno Pacific  'B'                                 4:11.63   2 
 11 Cal St. San Marcos  'B'                             4:19.54   2 
 12 Westmont  'B'                                       4:24.15   3 
 13 Chapman                                             4:25.38   3 
 14 Point Loma  'B'                                     4:40.40   3 
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                             DNF   2 
 -- USC  'C'                                                 DQ   3  lane violation - leg
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 USC                                                 3:14.06   1 
  2 Point Loma                                          3:16.14   1 
  3 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:22.92   1 
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                         3:23.01   2 
  5 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:23.18   2 
  6 Fresno Pacific                                      3:23.35   2 
  7 Westmont                                            3:24.04   1 
  8 UC San Diego                                        3:24.62   1 
  9 USC  'B'                                            3:24.64   1 
 10 USC  'C'                                            3:26.14   1 
 11 UC San Diego  'B'                                   3:26.71   2 
 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:27.41   2 
 13 Cal Poly Pomona  'B'                                3:30.16   2 
 14 USC  'D'                                            3:30.76   2 
 15 Occidental  'B'                                     3:32.88   3 
 16 Westmont  'B'                                       3:35.97   3 
 17 Caltech                                             3:36.20   3 
 18 Fresno Pacific  'B'                                 3:37.48   3 
 19 Vanguard                                            3:38.46   3 
 20 Westmont  'C'                                       3:52.49   3 
 21 Caltech  'B'                                        3:57.06   3 
 -- Whittier                                                 DQ   1  zone violation - anc
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Hill                   Fresno Pacific           1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Laniesha Ross                Whittier                 1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Jill Schmidt                 Cal Poly Pomona          1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Marissa Daly                 CS San Marcos            1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Jennifer Stutland            USC                      1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Michelle Woodruff            UC San Diego             1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Kristen Daugherty            UC San Diego             1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Ashley Tallon                Fresno Pacific           1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Tiffany Tate                 Cal Poly Pomona          1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Monique Nguyen               CMS                      1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Malia Cravens                USC                      1.57m    5-01.75 
 12 Lorien Patmore               Westmont                 1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Erin Zwinger                 Cal Poly Pomona          1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Julia Wildenthaler           UC San Diego             1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Melissa Olmos                CS San Marcos            1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Kirsten Martin               UC San Diego             1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Devon Brook                  UC San Diego             1.52m    4-11.75 
 18 Hannah Jacobson              Westmont                 1.47m    4-09.75 
 18 Andrea Attenasio             Occidental               1.47m    4-09.75 
 20 Charlie Truax                Chapman                  1.42m    4-07.75 
 20 Valerie Francis              UC San Diego             1.42m    4-07.75 
 20 Jaclynn Eck                  Whittier                 1.42m    4-07.75 
 23 Kiana Henry                  USC                      1.37m    4-06.00 
 24 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma               1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Savanna Holmen               CS San Marcos            1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Amanda Harrison              Whittier                    NH            
 -- Lauren Levenson              Point Loma                  NH            
 -- Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herbert Dew                  USC                      2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Tyler Ruiz                   USC                      2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Douglas Bogie                USC                      1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Andrew Roide                 Cal Poly Pomona          1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Sean Cook                    UC San Diego             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Darrian Frazier              CS San Marcos            1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 James Gonzalez               Cal Poly Pomona          1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Jacob Cummings               Cal Poly Pomona          1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Brice Nzeukou                Caltech                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Bryan TenBosch               CS San Marcos            1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Benjamin McCollum            Westmont                 1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Derek Green                  Cal Poly Pomona          1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- John Beasley                 Westmont                    NH            
 -- Kevin Marr                   Westmont                    NH            
 -- Kyle Goodenough              Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 -- Jacob Eagleton               Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 
Event 19  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eva Isaacs                   UC San Diego            12.48m   40-11.50 
  2 Kristine Grimes              Vanguard                12.15m   39-10.50 
  3 Courtney Smith               Fresno Pacific          10.76m   35-03.75 
  4 Samantha Swanson             Cal Poly Pomona         10.40m   34-01.50 
  5 Brianna Panapa               Cal Lutheran            10.19m   33-05.25 
  6 Tori Dahl                    Cal Lutheran            10.14m   33-03.25 
  7 Kelsey Parrish               Cal Poly Pomona          9.98m   32-09.00 
  8 Veronica Bradley             UC San Diego             9.89m   32-05.50 
  9 Joyce Nimocks                Pomona-Pitzer            9.22m   30-03.00 
 10 Reny Colton                  CMS                      9.18m   30-01.50 
 11 Renee Gingeresky             Westmont                 9.14m   30-00.00 
 12 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental               9.09m   29-10.00 
 13 Sydney Swonigan              CMS                      9.03m   29-07.50 
 14 Kendra Peterson              Point Loma               8.80m   28-10.50 
 15 Diana Hudson                 Vanguard                 8.33m   27-04.00 
 16 Aun'Twanette Murphy          CS Dom. Hills            8.14m   26-08.50 
 17 Shannon Denney               Chapman                  7.91m   25-11.50 
 18 Joanna Henkin                Chapman                  7.69m   25-02.75 
 19 Katrina Brown                Cal Lutheran             7.62m   25-00.00 
 20 Adrianne Austin              Vanguard                 7.38m   24-02.50 
 21 Rachel Falomir               Vanguard                 7.05m   23-01.75 
 22 Haley Hodgkins               Chapman                  5.77m   18-11.25 
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shane Cioni                  Cal Poly Pomona         14.62m   47-11.75 
  2 Timothy St. Marie            Whittier                14.03m   46-00.50 
  3 Vincent Huitt                Cal Poly Pomona         13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Ryan Eckert                  UC San Diego            13.77m   45-02.25 
  5 Glenn Lyon                   Fresno Pacific          13.65m   44-09.50 
  6 Matthew Endler               UC San Diego            13.60m   44-07.50 
  7 Nicholas Hobbs               CMS                     13.49m   44-03.25 
  8 Michael Bassette             Cal Lutheran            12.95m   42-06.00 
  9 Ben Kingsley                 Westmont                12.79m   41-11.50 
 10 Jeffrey Shu                  UC San Diego            12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Sam Perrella                 CMS                     12.46m   40-10.50 
 12 Garrett Bell                 Pomona-Pitzer           12.36m   40-06.75 
 13 Andrew Clarey                Occidental              12.14m   39-10.00 
 14 James Laughlin               Cal Lutheran            12.12m   39-09.25 
 15 Idean Vandi                  Whittier                11.87m   38-11.50 
 16 Noah Winnick                 Occidental              11.64m   38-02.25 
 17 Alex Rich                    CMS                     11.52m   37-09.50 
 18 Chris Gage                   CMS                     11.50m   37-08.75 
 19 William Zimmerle             Cal Lutheran            11.40m   37-05.00 
 20 Bjorn McMillan               Cal Lutheran            11.24m   36-10.50 
 21 Matt Bruno                   CS San Marcos           11.17m   36-07.75 
 22 Jared Shahbazian             UC San Diego            11.02m   36-02.00 
 23 Albert Gastaldo              Westmont                10.23m   33-06.75 
 24 Tyler Gressner               Whittier                 9.82m   32-02.75 
 25 Morgan Hill                  Caltech                  9.04m   29-08.00 
 26 Andrew Wasemiller            Fresno Pacific           8.83m   28-11.75 
 27 James Beeghly                Westmont                 8.41m   27-07.25 
 28 Sean Kanne                   Caltech                  7.97m   26-01.75 
 29 Stephen Shay                 Cal Lutheran             7.95m   26-01.00 
 30 Daniel Hazeski               Cal Lutheran             7.03m   23-00.75 
 -- Gio Rico                     UC San Diego              FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Remy Conaster                USC                     60.08m     197-01 
  2 Vincent Huitt                Cal Poly Pomona         55.50m     182-01 
  3 Zachary Nagengast            UC San Diego            55.37m     181-08 
  4 AB Shaheen                   UC San Diego            54.61m     179-02 
  5 Andy Durham                  Cal Poly Pomona         53.30m     174-10 
  6 Chris Gage                   CMS                     50.52m     165-09 
  7 Nicholas Hobbs               CMS                     49.29m     161-08 
  8 Shane Cioni                  Cal Poly Pomona         49.02m     160-10 
  9 Max McDougal                 Fresno Pacific          47.02m     154-03 
 10 Tilman Falgout               USC                     44.86m     147-02 
 11 Bjorn McMillan               Cal Lutheran            41.96m     137-08 
 12 James Laughlin               Cal Lutheran            40.84m     134-00 
 13 Sam Perrella                 CMS                     40.75m     133-08 
 14 Gio Rico                     UC San Diego            40.18m     131-10 
 15 Alex Rich                    CMS                     39.26m     128-10 
 16 Vaughn Aldape-Soratos        Whittier                38.75m     127-01 
 17 William Zimmerle             Cal Lutheran            33.84m     111-00 
 18 Idean Vandi                  Whittier                33.57m     110-02 
 19 Andrew Wasemiller            Fresno Pacific          32.55m     106-09 
 20 Morgan Hill                  Caltech                 30.26m      99-03 
 21 Gavin Herr                   Whittier                29.81m      97-10 
 22 Andrew Sova                  CMS                     29.79m      97-09 
 23 Michael Bassette             Cal Lutheran            29.63m      97-02 
 24 Garrett Bell                 Pomona-Pitzer           29.02m      95-02 
 25 Anthony Davanzo              CMS                     28.91m      94-10 
 26 Sean Kanne                   Caltech                 28.16m      92-05 
 27 Stephen Shay                 Cal Lutheran            24.46m      80-03 
 28 Daniel Hazeski               Cal Lutheran            23.99m      78-08 
 29 James Beeghly                Westmont                22.74m      74-07 
 30 Albert Gastaldo              Westmont                22.05m      72-04 
 31 Matthew Osherow              Whittier                21.56m      70-09 
 32 Tyler Gressner               Whittier                19.90m      65-03 
 -- Glenn Lyon                   Fresno Pacific            FOUL            
 
Event 22  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Chambers              USC                     49.15m     161-03 
  2 Samantha Swanson             Cal Poly Pomona         45.22m     148-04 
  3 Brianna Panapa               Cal Lutheran            44.82m     147-00 
  4 Farren Benjamin              USC                     44.22m     145-01 
  5 Alyssa Sialaris              Whittier                43.47m     142-07 
  6 Tera Novy                    USC                     38.86m     127-06 
  7 Diana Hudson                 Vanguard                37.55m     123-02 
  8 Valerie Francis              UC San Diego            37.14m     121-10 
  8 Kelsey Parrish               Cal Poly Pomona         37.14m     121-10 
 10 Erica Glassl                 Azusa Pacific           34.48m     113-01 
 11 Kristine Grimes              Vanguard                33.37m     109-06 
 12 Jackie Kroll                 CMS                     32.11m     105-04 
 13 Courtney Smith               Fresno Pacific          29.37m      96-04 
 14 Christina Gonzalez           Whittier                26.61m      87-04 
 15 Lynnea Palazzolo             Whittier                25.87m      84-10 
 16 Renee Gingeresky             Westmont                25.77m      84-06 
 17 Sydney Swonigan              CMS                     22.24m      72-11 
 18 Katrina Brown                Cal Lutheran            14.05m      46-01 
 -- Tori Dahl                    Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Selma                  USC                      6.94m   NWI  22-09.25 
  2 Kaleb Trembly                Cal Poly Pomona          6.77m   NWI  22-02.50 
  3 Jonathan Tiggs               Point Loma               6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
  4 Kevin Cox                    Occidental               6.63m   2.4  21-09.00 
  4 Darrian Frazier              CS San Marcos            6.63m   2.2  21-09.00 
  6 Oliver Santiago              Cal Poly Pomona          6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
  7 Sean Cook                    UC San Diego             6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
  8 Kyle Hansen                  CMS                      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  9 Brent Ruth                   CS San Marcos            6.42m   3.1  21-00.75 
 10 Mitchell Sagely              Cal Poly Pomona          6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
 11 Benjamin McCollum            Westmont                 6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
 12 Justin Schneider             CMS                      6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
 13 Randy Copeman                UC San Diego             6.34m   1.6  20-09.75 
 14 Michael Anastasia            CS San Marcos            6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
 15 JoJo Hodges                  Fresno Pacific           6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 16 Robin Yoon                   Caltech                  6.09m   2.5  19-11.75 
 17 Connor Zindroski             UC San Diego             6.03m   2.7  19-09.50 
 18 Alex Chong                   Pomona-Pitzer            5.99m   1.4  19-08.00 
 19 Bradford Ortlund             Westmont                 5.96m   1.1  19-06.75 
 20 Quentin McWhorter            UC San Diego             5.95m   1.4  19-06.25 
 21 Josiah Ford                  Fresno Pacific           5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 22 Kevin Marr                   Westmont                 5.86m   0.4  19-02.75 
 23 John Beasley                 Westmont                 5.33m   0.9  17-06.00 
 -- Matt Bruno                   CS San Marcos             FOUL                 
 -- Jake Hawn                    UC San Diego              FOUL                 
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reny Colton                  CMS                      5.78m   1.8  18-11.75 
  2 Yachi Fails                  CS San Marcos            5.49m   1.6  18-00.25 
  3 Kristin Sato                 UC San Diego             5.42m   1.7  17-09.50 
  4 Kristen Daugherty            UC San Diego             5.36m  -0.9  17-07.00 
  5 Sharessa Archie              Fresno Pacific           5.33m   1.5  17-06.00 
  6 Ailene Nguyen                Pomona-Pitzer            5.30m   2.7  17-04.75 
  7 Ellyn Erving                 CMS                      5.22m  -1.1  17-01.50 
  8 Ngozi Agwuenu                Cal Poly Pomona          5.15m   2.3  16-10.75 
  9 Bailey Turk                  UC San Diego             5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
 10 Marya Carter                 UC San Diego             5.05m   0.8  16-07.00 
 11 Utopia Kates                 CS Dom. Hills            4.91m   1.4  16-01.50 
 12 Chloe Soremekun              Point Loma               4.86m  -0.8  15-11.50 
 13 Brooke Staton                Occidental               4.82m   2.9  15-09.75 
 14 Michelle Fekete              CS San Marcos            4.81m   2.3  15-09.50 
 14 Aurelia Long                 CS Dom. Hills            4.81m   0.4  15-09.50 
 16 Ashley Rhorer                UC San Diego             4.79m   0.3  15-08.75 
 17 Manon Zouai                  CMS                      4.73m   2.3  15-06.25 
 18 Tina Ballue                  Westmont                 4.66m   2.8  15-03.50 
 18 Devon Brook                  UC San Diego             4.66m   0.8  15-03.50 
 20 Rachel Eng                   Fresno Pacific           4.65m   0.8  15-03.25 
 21 Mary Brzezinski              Whittier                 4.50m   4.1  14-09.25 
 22 Brandi Gerardo               Cal Poly Pomona          4.49m   2.7  14-08.75 
 23 Ema Solarova                 Chapman                  4.48m   4.1  14-08.50 
 24 Tashia Hardeman              Point Loma               4.33m   1.6  14-02.50 
 25 Mary Brant                   Occidental               4.30m   1.4  14-01.25 
 26 Jessi Towne                  Vanguard                 4.24m   2.4  13-11.00 
 27 Valencia Bernard             CS Dom. Hills            4.21m   1.8  13-09.75 
 28 Kadetra Peals                CS Dom. Hills            4.17m   1.1  13-08.25 
 28 Larissa Nakatsu              Pomona-Pitzer            4.17m   3.0  13-08.25 
 30 Meza Maria Belen             Chapman                  3.98m   1.3  13-00.75 
 31 Asia Hogland                 Vanguard                 3.93m   2.2  12-10.75 
 
Event 25  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Musson                 Azusa Pacific           65.28m     214-02 
  2 Nash Howe                    UC San Diego            60.87m     199-08 
  3 Lance Walkington             Unattached              60.70m     199-02 
  4 Kiley Libuit                 UC San Diego            58.43m     191-08 
  5 Dylan Kirchberg              CS San Marcos           55.10m     180-09 
  6 Justin Puccinelli            Cal Lutheran            52.96m     173-09 
  7 Elan Bernstein               CMS                     52.67m     172-10 
  8 Kyle Kemper                  Westmont                49.01m     160-09 
  9 Ben Kingsley                 Westmont                48.68m     159-08 
 10 Alex Jungsten                Whittier                47.57m     156-01 
 11 Bjorn McMillan               Cal Lutheran            47.47m     155-09 
 12 Scott Case                   Cal Lutheran            46.92m     153-11 
 13 Richard Nance                Azusa Pacific           45.55m     149-05 
 14 Alex Krall                   CMS                     44.37m     145-07 
 15 Bryan TenBosch               CS San Marcos           42.36m     139-00 
 16 Theodoros Tsirigotis         CMS                     40.37m     132-05 
 17 Kyle Goodenough              Cal Poly Pomona         40.14m     131-08 
 18 Derek Green                  Cal Poly Pomona         39.77m     130-06 
 19 Jacob Eagleton               Cal Poly Pomona         38.90m     127-07 
 20 John McKinney                Cal Lutheran            37.37m     122-07 
 21 Samuel Bettencourt           Whittier                36.18m     118-08 
 22 Matthew Osherow              Whittier                35.01m     114-10 
 23 Gavin Herr                   Whittier                34.75m     114-00 
 24 Josh Naon                    CMS                     34.00m     111-06 
 25 Bennett Kopperud             Pomona-Pitzer           32.43m     106-05 
 26 Zach Flanagan                Point Loma              30.26m      99-03 
 
Event 26  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Miklaski             UC San Diego            43.70m     143-04 
  2 Alyssa Sialaris              Whittier                40.84m     134-00 
  3 Jackie Landers               Azusa Pacific           33.66m     110-05 
  4 Jackie Kroll                 CMS                     33.46m     109-09 
  5 Tashia Hardeman              Point Loma              32.55m     106-09 
  6 Jessica Jelf-Albert          Westmont                31.12m     102-01 
  7 Amanda Horowitz              UC San Diego            30.44m      99-10 
  8 Erin Zwinger                 Cal Poly Pomona         30.21m      99-01 
  9 Reny Colton                  CMS                     29.87m      98-00 
 10 Tiffany Tate                 Cal Poly Pomona         29.32m      96-02 
 11 Courtney Smith               Fresno Pacific          29.27m      96-00 
 12 Aletha Vassilakis            UC San Diego            28.80m      94-06 
 13 Jordan Castro                Azusa Pacific           26.03m      85-05 
 14 Kiana Henry                  USC                     23.60m      77-05 
 15 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer           23.51m      77-01 
 16 Koko Huang                   CMS                     23.07m      75-08 
 17 Jill Schmidt                 Cal Poly Pomona         22.79m      74-09 
 18 Lynnea Palazzolo             Whittier                22.52m      73-11 
 19 Hanna Levin                  Pomona-Pitzer           22.40m      73-06 
 20 Adrianne Austin              Vanguard                21.25m      69-09 
 21 Katrina Brown                Cal Lutheran            21.00m      68-11 
 22 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental              19.01m      62-04 
 23 Camille Priour               Westmont                15.71m      51-06 
 -- Tori Dahl                    Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
 -- Christina Gonzalez           Whittier                  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ariel Hayward                USC                      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Sydney Blakeley              UC San Diego             3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Megan Benham                 UC San Diego             3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Thea Weiss                   USC                      3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Allison Krugman              CMS                      3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Makayla Jacoubs              Cal Poly Pomona          3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Calah Ayer                   CS San Marcos            3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Nicole Worden                Cal Poly Pomona          3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Anna Kurnizki                Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Erin Delaria                 Pomona-Pitzer            3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Koko Huang                   CMS                      3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Katherine Chang              USC                      3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Helen Bavin                  Point Loma               3.10m   10-02.00 
 14 Chelsey Boomer               CS San Marcos            3.05m   10-00.00 
 15 Carly Rodgers                Point Loma               2.95m    9-08.00 
 15 Stephanie Beaulieu           Point Loma               2.95m    9-08.00 
 15 Erin Ristig                  CMS                      2.95m    9-08.00 
 15 Mikaela Morris               Point Loma               2.95m    9-08.00 
 19 Meghan Freund                CS San Marcos            2.90m    9-06.25 
 20 Carmen Knighton              Cal Poly Pomona          2.75m    9-00.25 
 21 Audrey Rittenhouse           Westmont                 2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Isabel Lozowski              USC                         NH            
 -- Hannah Packham               Westmont                    NH            
 -- Nicole Spann                 Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 -- Emily Bandy                  Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Berthet             UC San Diego             4.71m   15-05.50 
  2 Justin Ellerbee              Cal Poly Pomona          4.56m   14-11.50 
  2 Tyler Hiester                Fresno Pacific           4.56m   14-11.50 
  2 Clint Rosser                 UC San Diego             4.56m   14-11.50 
  5 Connor Birtwhistle           Cal Poly Pomona          4.41m   14-05.50 
  6 Alex Krall                   CMS                      4.26m   13-11.75 
  7 Diego Lopez                  USC                      4.11m   13-05.75 
  8 Steven Cherry                USC                      3.96m   12-11.75 
  9 Aiden Louie                  USC                      3.81m   12-06.00 
 10 Parker Johnson               Occidental               3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Alexander Morrison           Point Loma               3.66m   12-00.00 
 12 Jesse Guthrie                Cal Poly Pomona          3.36m   11-00.25 
 -- Allen Black                  Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 -- Travis Voorhees              Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Melia Cox                    USC                     12.53m   1.4  41-01.50 
  2 Oluwakemi Olonade            USC                     12.21m   0.9  40-00.75 
  3 Ellyn Erving                 CMS                     11.98m   2.7  39-03.75 
  4 Chantia Justice              UC San Diego            11.55m   2.3  37-10.75 
  5 Sharessa Archie              Fresno Pacific          11.21m   1.2  36-09.50 
  6 Ngozi Agwuenu                Cal Poly Pomona         10.99m   1.7  36-00.75 
  7 Julia Wildenthaler           UC San Diego            10.83m   1.5  35-06.50 
  8 Ashley Rhorer                UC San Diego            10.58m   2.0  34-08.50 
  9 Kristen Daugherty            UC San Diego            10.57m   1.6  34-08.25 
 10 Rachel Eng                   Fresno Pacific          10.55m   1.9  34-07.50 
 11 Michelle Cummins             UC San Diego            10.51m   1.8  34-05.75 
 12 Hailey Mayer                 Occidental              10.21m   0.8  33-06.00 
 13 Chloe Soremekun              Point Loma               9.92m   2.0  32-06.50 
 14 Michelle Fekete              CS San Marcos            9.81m   1.2  32-02.25 
 15 Camille Priour               Westmont                 9.66m   1.8  31-08.50 
 16 Manon Zouai                  CMS                      9.63m   2.9  31-07.25 
 17 Ema Solarova                 Chapman                  9.60m   3.1  31-06.00 
 18 Tina Ballue                  Westmont                 9.43m   2.6  30-11.25 
 19 Chanelle Astrof              Chapman                  9.34m   0.9  30-07.75 
 20 Devon Brook                  UC San Diego             9.11m   3.1  29-10.75 
 21 Jessi Towne                  Vanguard                 8.98m   1.6  29-05.50 
 -- Meza Maria Belen             Chapman                   FOUL                 
 -- Meredith Bell                UC San Diego              FOUL                 
 -- Marya Carter                 UC San Diego              FOUL                 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eugene Vollmer               Fresno Pacific          15.11m   2.4  49-07.00 
  2 Shane Rowan                  Westmont                14.50m   2.1  47-07.00 
  3 Allen Williams               USC                     14.18m   3.0  46-06.25 
  4 Kaleb Trembly                Cal Poly Pomona         14.17m   1.3  46-06.00 
  5 JoJo Hodges                  Fresno Pacific          13.61m   3.6  44-08.00 
  6 Sean Cook                    UC San Diego            13.49m   2.5  44-03.25 
  7 Darrian Frazier              CS San Marcos           13.17m   1.1  43-02.50 
  8 Michael Anastasia            CS San Marcos           12.98m   2.6  42-07.00 
  9 Oliver Santiago              Cal Poly Pomona         12.96m   3.0  42-06.25 
 10 Kyle Hansen                  CMS                     12.93m   1.4  42-05.25 
 11 Randy Copeman                UC San Diego            12.72m   2.1  41-08.75 
 12 Kase Rattey                  Occidental              11.76m   0.6  38-07.00 
 13 Ty Gammiere                  Whittier                11.75m   2.3  38-06.75 
 14 Andrew Sova                  CMS                     11.27m   1.3  36-11.75 
 -- James Gonzalez               Cal Poly Pomona           FOUL                 
 -- Josiah Ford                  Fresno Pacific            FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Collatz            USC                     53.76m     176-04 
  2 Tera Novy                    USC                     43.69m     143-04 
  3 Samantha Swanson             Cal Poly Pomona         41.17m     135-01 
  4 Eva Isaacs                   UC San Diego            41.07m     134-09 
  5 Uchenna Agbahiwe             UC San Diego            39.67m     130-02 
  6 Courtney Smith               Fresno Pacific          37.49m     123-00 
  7 Alyssa Sialaris              Whittier                36.35m     119-03 
  8 Brianna Panapa               Cal Lutheran            34.32m     112-07 
  9 Tori Dahl                    Cal Lutheran            32.87m     107-10 
 10 Jessica Jelf-Albert          Westmont                30.02m      98-06 
 11 Diana Hudson                 Vanguard                29.99m      98-05 
 12 Kimberly Orpinela            Occidental              27.54m      90-04 
 13 Kendra Peterson              Point Loma              26.50m      86-11 
 14 Adrianne Austin              Vanguard                22.85m      75-00 
 15 Ellen Yamasaki               Pomona-Pitzer           21.60m      70-10 
 16 Sydney Swonigan              CMS                     19.79m      64-11 
 17 Katrina Brown                Cal Lutheran            19.60m      64-04 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Nagengast            UC San Diego            49.19m     161-05 
  2 Vincent Huitt                Cal Poly Pomona         47.93m     157-03 
  3 Shane Cioni                  Cal Poly Pomona         47.44m     155-08 
  4 Matthew Endler               UC San Diego            45.33m     148-09 
  5 Sam Perrella                 CMS                     42.92m     140-10 
  6 Timothy St. Marie            Whittier                42.22m     138-06 
  7 Jemal Williams               USC                     42.08m     138-01 
  8 Alex Rich                    CMS                     41.15m     135-00 
  9 Jared Shahbazian             UC San Diego            41.10m     134-10 
 10 Nicholas Hobbs               CMS                     40.86m     134-01 
 11 James Laughlin               Cal Lutheran            39.68m     130-02 
 12 Glenn Lyon                   Fresno Pacific          38.79m     127-03 
 13 William Zimmerle             Cal Lutheran            37.75m     123-10 
 14 Jeffrey Shu                  UC San Diego            37.52m     123-01 
 15 Ben Kingsley                 Westmont                36.60m     120-01 
 16 Bjorn McMillan               Cal Lutheran            36.20m     118-09 
 17 Noah Winnick                 Occidental              35.89m     117-09 
 18 Mike Ma                      Occidental              35.18m     115-05 
 19 Viktor Fajoyomi              USC                     34.99m     114-09 
 20 Kyle Kemper                  Westmont                34.01m     111-07 
 21 Albert Gastaldo              Westmont                33.09m     108-07 
 22 Scott Case                   Cal Lutheran            31.41m     103-01 
 23 Connor Birtwhistle           Cal Poly Pomona         30.16m      98-11 
 24 Andrew Clarey                Occidental              29.96m      98-03 
 25 Tyler Gressner               Whittier                28.50m      93-06 
 26 Benjamin McCollum            Westmont                27.87m      91-05 
 27 Michael Bassette             Cal Lutheran            26.96m      88-05 
 28 Kyle Goodenough              Cal Poly Pomona         26.81m      87-11 
 29 Gavin Herr                   Whittier                26.36m      86-06 
 30 Jesse Guthrie                Cal Poly Pomona         25.97m      85-02 
 31 Anthony Davanzo              CMS                     21.78m      71-05 
 32 Andrew Wasemiller            Fresno Pacific          20.39m      66-11 
 33 Nikil Raju                   Pomona-Pitzer           19.25m      63-02 
 34 Stephen Shay                 Cal Lutheran            18.66m      61-03 
 35 Daniel Hazeski               Cal Lutheran            17.60m      57-09 
 36 Matthew Osherow              Whittier                17.23m      56-06