Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
                                        
        35th Aztec Track & Field  Invitational - 3/14/2013 to 3/16/2013        
                          San Diego State University                           
                                    Results

Women Results                                    
Men Dual Meet Scores
Women Dual Meet Scores

Event 1 Men Decathlon Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 6474 2 Brent Springall SR Unattached 5998 3 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 5815 4 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 5736 5 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 5700 6 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 5677 7 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 5557 8 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 5400 9 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 4427 10 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 4404 11 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 4348 Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 1.3 1 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 11.40 774 2 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 11.74 703 3 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 11.77 697 4 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 12.10 631 5 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 12.34 586 6 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 12.78 506 Section 2 Wind: 0.3 1 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 11.03 854 2 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 11.65 721 3 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 11.79 693 4 Brent Springall SR Unattached 11.92 667 5 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 12.03 645 6 Spencer Curtis FR SD Mesa 12.69 522 Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invitational ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50 771 FOUL(-0.9) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) 2 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 6.41m -0.6 21-00.50 677 FOUL(-1.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.41m(-0.6) 3 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 6.20m -1.5 20-04.25 630 5.78m(+0.0) 6.20m(-1.5) 6.16m(0.4) 4 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75 606 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 6.09m(+0.0) 5 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 5.83m +0.0 19-01.50 550 4.15m(-0.2) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.77m(-0.3) 6 Brent Springall SR Unattached 5.80m -0.1 19-00.50 544 5.80m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 7 Spencer Curtis FR SD Mesa 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 525 5.51m(-1.6) 5.21m(-0.9) 5.71m(+0.0) 8 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00 521 5.60m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 9 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00 514 5.56m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 10 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 5.62m 0.7 18-05.25 506 5.38m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.7) 5.52m(-0.5) 11 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 5.28m 0.6 17-04.00 437 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 5.28m(0.6) 12 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 4.71m -0.6 15-05.50 328 4.70m(-0.3) 4.71m(-0.6) 4.70m(-0.5) Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jake Arnold SR Asics 13.96m 45-09.75 726 FOUL 13.62m 13.96m 2 Brent Springall SR Unattached 12.09m 39-08.00 612 12.09m FOUL FOUL 3 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 10.91m 35-09.50 540 10.79m FOUL 10.91m 4 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 10.61m 34-09.75 522 10.61m 10.36m 10.34m 5 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 10.04m 32-11.25 488 9.77m 10.04m 9.66m 6 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 10.03m 32-11.00 487 9.74m 10.03m 9.80m 7 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 10.01m 32-10.25 486 10.01m 9.71m FOUL 8 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 9.53m 31-03.25 457 9.07m 8.98m 9.53m 9 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 9.28m 30-05.50 443 9.12m 9.04m 9.28m 10 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 9.24m 30-03.75 440 9.24m 8.33m FOUL 11 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 8.95m 29-04.50 423 8.27m 8.95m 8.27m 12 Spencer Curtis FR SD Mesa 8.60m 28-02.75 402 8.44m 8.53m 8.60m 13 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 7.72m 25-04.00 350 7.47m 7.72m 7.51m Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 2.04m 6-08.25 840 2 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 2.01m 6-07.00 813 3 Spencer Curtis FR SD Mesa 1.95m 6-04.75 758 3 Jake Arnold SR Asics 1.95m 6-04.75 758 5 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 1.89m 6-02.25 705 6 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 1.83m 6-00.00 653 6 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 1.83m 6-00.00 653 8 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 1.80m 5-10.75 627 9 Brent Springall SR Unattached 1.74m 5-08.50 577 10 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 1.71m 5-07.25 552 11 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 1.68m 5-06.00 528 12 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 1.62m 5-03.75 480 13 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 1.56m 5-01.25 434 Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 50.02 814 2 Jake Arnold SR Asics 51.50 747 3 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 52.91 685 4 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 53.55 658 5 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 53.80 648 6 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 55.65 573 Section 2 1 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 51.56 744 2 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 52.87 687 3 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 53.30 669 4 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 54.38 624 5 Brent Springall SR Unattached 54.43 622 6 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 54.64 613 7 Spencer Curtis FR SD Mesa 1:03.59 299 Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -0.6 1 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 16.38 691 2 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 17.95 529 Section 2 Wind: -0.4 1 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 16.40 688 2 Brent Springall SR Unattached 16.91 634 3 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 19.24 412 Section 3 Wind: -0.1 1 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 15.88 746 2 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 16.35 694 3 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 17.14 610 Section 4 Wind: -1.2 1 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 16.60 667 2 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 16.74 652 3 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 19.88 359 -- Jake Arnold SR Asics DNF Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Jake Arnold SR Asics 42.25m 138-07 710 40.25m 42.25m FOUL 2 Brent Springall SR Unattached 38.09m 125-00 626 FOUL 35.06m 38.09m 3 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 35.85m 117-07 581 35.85m 29.21m 35.65m 4 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 30.95m 101-06 483 27.40m 30.95m FOUL 5 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 30.89m 101-04 482 FOUL 30.17m 30.89m 6 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 29.87m 98-00 462 FOUL 23.26m 29.87m 7 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 29.60m 97-01 457 27.63m 29.60m 25.70m 8 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 28.52m 93-07 435 FOUL 28.52m FOUL 9 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 28.44m 93-04 434 28.44m 26.02m FOUL 10 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 26.99m 88-06 406 26.99m 23.26m FOUL 11 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 25.56m 83-10 378 25.56m 21.37m FOUL 12 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 18.49m 60-08 244 16.65m 15.68m 18.49m Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jake Arnold SR Asics 5.04m 16-06.50 923 2 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 4.34m 14-02.75 714 3 Brent Springall SR Unattached 4.24m 13-11.00 685 4 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 4.04m 13-03.00 628 5 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 3.94m 12-11.00 601 6 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 3.74m 12-03.25 546 7 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 3.64m 11-11.25 519 8 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 3.54m 11-07.25 493 9 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 3.44m 11-03.50 467 10 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 2.84m 9-03.75 319 -- Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta NH -- Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa NH Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 47.87m 157-01 557 42.30m 45.16m 47.87m 2 Brent Springall SR Unattached 45.43m 149-00 521 40.21m 40.79m 45.43m 3 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 45.32m 148-08 520 45.21m 45.32m 45.15m 4 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 40.59m 133-02 451 36.81m 40.59m 40.25m 5 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 39.81m 130-07 439 39.81m 35.72m 0.38m 6 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 38.05m 124-10 414 38.05m 36.30m 37.46m 7 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 37.16m 121-11 401 27.16m 33.41m 37.16m 8 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 34.81m 114-02 367 32.68m 34.81m 34.61m 9 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 31.48m 103-03 320 21.95m FOUL 31.48m 10 Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta 28.82m 94-07 283 25.29m 28.82m PASS 11 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 26.19m 85-11 246 23.17m 26.19m FOUL Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Imani Ludd FR SD Mesa 4:47.92 631 2 Stephen Weisfield FR Cuyamaca 4:49.62 621 3 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 4:55.45 586 4 Alex Koppy SO North Dakota 4:56.41 581 5 Chris Canseco SO SD Mesa 4:59.16 565 6 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 4:59.29 564 7 Brent Springall SR Unattached 5:08.91 510 8 Beauregard Gagnon SO North Dakota 5:09.55 506 9 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 5:23.66 431 10 Kellen Plutowski FR North Dakota 5:37.44 363 -- Eric Durrant FR Southern Uta DNF Event 42 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.26 2003 Mickey Grimes, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -2.3 1 Koree Hines JR Long Beach S 11.30 2 Devin Hickey SO Long Beach S 11.34 3 Jordan Peterson FR Utah Valley 11.35 4 Rand Hughes FR Utah Valley 11.50 5 Kodai Kusano SR Southern Uta 11.56 6 Colin Paarmann FR North Dakota 11.67 7 Michael Hallburn JR Long Beach S 11.83 8 Stephen Wickhamshire SR Utah Valley 11.90 Section 2 Wind: -1.4 1 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon SR Cornell 10.83 2 Just'n Thymes FR Riverside 10.86 3 Louis Martin FR Riverside 11.01 4 Keith Rose SO UC San Diego 11.07 5 Lee Dhein SR North Dakota 11.23 6 Jacob Brydson SR Utah Valley 11.28 7 Elijah Landry-Zapien SR Long Beach S 11.37 Section 3 Wind: -3.0 1 Mickey Grimes AOS 10.86 2 Nicholas Taylor SO Utah Valley 11.02 3 Mike Kennedy JR UC Irvine 11.13 4 Kyree King FR Mt. Sac 11.14 5 Dylan McCloskey Long Beach S 11.15 6 Bryan Luther SR Cal St. Full 11.18 Event 43 Men 100 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.26 2003 Mickey Grimes, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.3 1 Bradley Battenberg JR Concordia (C 11.85 2 Lawrence Walker FR SD Mesa 11.96 3 Ira Steele FR SD Mesa 12.54 4 Min Xiang Lee FR Soka 13.71 Section 2 Wind: 0.8 1 Wilber Camacho SO Southwestern 11.54 2 Justin Smith FR Southwestern 11.67 3 Rob Brown SR Usoc-Cv 12.00 4 Tyler Anderson SO Southwestern 12.10 5 Bobbie Bryce 12 Sacred Heart 12.13 6 Juan Cabrera Mirmidones C 12.53 Section 3 Wind: -1.7 1 Dominique Gordon FR SD Mesa 11.49 2 Ian Manson FR Cuyamaca 11.56 3 Daniel Walkow FR SD Mesa 11.65 4 Jorge Garcia Alvarez Mirmidones C 11.81 5 Martin Arce Mirmidones C 11.82 6 Levi Walker FR Azusa Pacifi 11.89 7 Abraham Alvarez Mirmidones C 12.04 8 Yoshiyuki Hara JR Soka 12.24 Section 4 Wind: 0.9 1 Cameron Vaughan FR Azusa Pacifi 11.17 2 Kiyoshi Akasu SR Soka 11.56 3 Aaron DeWatteville JR Concordia (C 11.82 4 Nobuaki Aoyama FR Soka 12.03 Section 5 Wind: -1.1 1 Qwynn Montgomery Unattached 11.17 2 Lenouris Jones Unattached 11.23 3 Parker McKittrick SO North Dakota 11.37 4 Sameer Sedam JR Azusa Pacifi 11.44 5 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota 11.62 6 Cole Eisenhour FR Utah Valley 11.63 Section 6 Wind: 0.1 1 Jared Pickering SO SD Mesa 10.94 2 Ronald Douglas FR Azusa Pacifi 10.98 3 Mathew Vasel FR Riverside 11.24 4 Justin Schneider FR Claremont-Mu 11.27 5 Jake Weyerhaeuser SR Claremont-Mu 11.52 6 Emmanuel Dixon FR North Dakota 11.55 7 Denzel Brown SO Southwestern 11.65 Section 7 Wind: -0.9 1 Donald Molton SR Unattached 10.85 2 Kendall Hunter SO Riverside 10.97 3 Christopher Hollis FR Mt. Sac 11.20 4 Lee Dhein SR North Dakota 11.21 5 Kyle Thompson SO Texas Tech 11.22 6 Rand Hughes FR Utah Valley 11.36 7 Drake Alvarez-Cates FR Soka 11.50 8 Hollywood Radford SR Unattached 11.58 Section 8 Wind: -0.4 1 Remontay McClain SO Azusa Pacifi 10.52 2 Babatunde Ridley 5 TNSM 10.67 3 Nicholas Taylor SO Utah Valley 10.71 4 Kevin Powell AOS 11.31 5 Nathan Mattson JR North Dakota 11.40 6 Josiah Jamison SR Usoc-Cv 11.52 Event 44 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 20.54 2011 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.3 1 Bryce Van Boxtel JR Long Beach S 22.65 2 Stephen Wickhamshire SR Utah Valley 22.73 3 Connor Naasz SO Long Beach S 23.00 Section 2 Wind: 2.4 1 Jordan Peterson FR Utah Valley 21.96 2 Matt Tyson FR UC Irvine 22.00 3 Rand Hughes FR Utah Valley 22.55 4 Julian Lujan FR UC Irvine 22.58 5 Parker McKittrick SO North Dakota 22.75 Section 3 Wind: 2.4 1 Arnold Carrillo FR Southern Uta 21.94 2 Kendall Hunter SO Riverside 22.22 3 Elijah Landry-Zapien SR Long Beach S 22.41 4 Lee Dhein SR North Dakota 22.46 5 BJ Smith JR UC Riverside 22.52 6 John Lamont SO BYU 22.59 Section 4 Wind: 1.8 1 Kyree King FR Mt. Sac 21.79 2 Jacob Brydson SR Utah Valley 21.83 3 Louis Martin FR Riverside 21.96 4 Ryan Hynes FR Cornell 22.23 Section 5 Wind: 1.7 1 Preston Myers JR Southern Uta 21.32 2 Just'n Thymes FR Riverside 21.37 3 Dylan McCloskey FR Long Beach S 21.51 4 Kinsley Ojukwu JR Cornell 21.71 5 Joel Senick Riversdale A 22.31 6 Robert Pachoreck JR Cal St. Full 22.71 Event 45 Men 200 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 20.54 2011 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -0.5 1 Tyler Anderson SO Southwestern 24.76 2 Trenton Merrill JR Azusa Pacifi 24.92 3 Adolfo Hernandez SD Mesa 25.28 4 Juan Cabrera Mirmidones C 25.67 5 Matt Garrido FR SD Mesa 26.35 Section 2 Wind: -0.5 1 Tyler Nichols FR Concordia (C 23.32 2 Marquise Corbett FR SD Mesa 23.69 3 Jon-Thomas Royston FR Concordia (C 23.77 4 Ari Davis SR Claremont-Mu 24.05 5 Aaron DeWatteville JR Concordia (C 24.44 6 Rob Brown SR Usoc-Cv 24.49 Section 3 Wind: -1.5 1 Cameron Vaughan FR Azusa Pacifi 23.29 2 Lajuan Moye FR Azusa Pacifi 23.31 3 Aron Hurtado SO Mt. Sac 23.52 4 Brian Bauer SO SD Mesa 23.82 5 Levi Walker FR Azusa Pacifi 24.33 6 Conor Woodlief JR Azusa Pacifi 24.39 7 Jesus Madrigal FR SD Mesa 24.72 8 John Olear FR Azusa Pacifi 25.21 Section 4 Wind: -2.3 1 Cory Crawford FR Azusa Pacifi 23.37 2 Michael Picot FR SD Mesa 23.45 3 Markeith Price Chula Vista 24.02 4 David Brown Chula Vista 24.66 Section 5 Wind: -1.6 1 David Shulte JR Azusa Pacifi 22.76 2 Sameer Sedam JR Azusa Pacifi 23.10 3 Anthony Bryant SR Azusa Pacifi 23.12 4 Kiyoshi Akasu SR Soka 23.44 5 Diante Ashby FR SD Mesa 23.60 6 Jake Weyerhaeuser SR Claremont-Mu 23.73 7 Jordan Rehak FR North Dakota 24.33 8 Bradley Battenberg JR Concordia (C 24.40 Section 6 Wind: -2.2 1 Rand Hughes FR Utah Valley 22.71 2 Zach Kovach FR SD Mesa 22.90 3 Chance Peterson FR Riverside 23.23 4 Bob Myers FR SD Mesa 23.37 5 Ian Manson FR Cuyamaca 23.44 6 Emmanuel Dixon FR North Dakota 23.45 7 Bejon Bryant JR BYU 23.48 8 Cole Eisenhour FR Utah Valley 23.89 Section 7 Wind: -2.6 1 Ronald Douglas FR Azusa Pacifi 22.41 2 Jordan Peterson FR Utah Valley 22.49 3 Matt Tetzlaff SR North Dakota 22.57 4 Anthony Harbor SR Unattached 22.63 5 Christopher Hollis FR Mt. Sac 22.79 6 Shane Flowers FR Mt. Sac 23.09 7 osbaldo rosas martinez JR Baja Califor 23.24 Section 8 Wind: -1.6 1 Jeff Macdonald SR Claremont-Mu 22.29 2 Lenouris Jones Unattached 22.34 3 Mathew Vasel FR Riverside 22.51 4 Logan Rusch FR Utah Valley 22.58 5 Michael Torres FR Mt. Sac 22.64 6 Keith Turner JR Msu-Moorhead 22.66 7 Blake Leeper Chula Vista 22.96 8 Drake Alvarez-Cates FR Soka 23.08 9 Branden Greene FR Southwestern 23.48 Section 9 Wind: -2.7 1 Rhyan Atrice SR BYU 22.16 2 Francisco Casillas Unattached 22.76 3 Nick Aly SO SD Mesa 22.87 4 Jacob Arslanian FR BYU 22.91 5 Hakeem Fairweather FR Mt. Sac 23.01 6 Kevin Powell AOS 23.15 7 Hollywood Radford SR Unattached 23.43 Section 10 Wind: -2.5 1 Remontay McClain SO Azusa Pacifi 21.64 2 Nicholas Taylor SO Utah Valley 21.86 3 Joseph Richards III FR Texas Tech 22.04 4 Reindell Cole SR Chula Vista 22.52 Event 46 Men 400 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 45.98 1997 Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nate Ford SO UC San Diego 50.20 2 Connor Mamikunian SO UC San Diego 50.73 3 Ryan Petrella SO Long Beach S 51.83 4 Jordan Ekaidat SO UC San Diego 53.42 Section 2 1 Cameron Glasgow JR Long Beach S 49.83 2 Bryce Van Boxtel JR Long Beach S 50.01 3 Sho Kodera FR UC San Diego 50.66 4 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota 51.15 5 Sebastian Adugalski Ocean Athlet 51.90 6 Chase Lawler Ocean Athlet 51.96 7 Connor Naasz SO Long Beach S 52.00 8 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 52.53 Section 3 1 Michael Perez-Rogers FR Long Beach S 49.10 2 Dallin Tavoian SR Southern Uta 49.73 3 Jake Hanna Ocean Athlet 50.10 4 William Contreras SO Riverside 50.92 Section 4 1 Jahmani Lockett SO Long Beach S 48.34 2 Anthony Ceja FR Riverside 48.64 3 Larry Gibson FR Cornell 48.99 4 Sterling Winston FR Riverside 49.42 5 sean ferrera Unattached 50.49 6 Joshua Gordon FR Cal St. Full 50.89 -- Cisco Olloqui SO Cornell DNF Section 5 1 Isaiah Gill SR Texas Tech 47.31 2 Joseph Richards III FR Texas Tech 47.64 3 Kenneth Williams FR Texas Tech 48.05 4 Rhyan Atrice SR BYU 48.46 5 Joel Senick Riversdale A 48.89 6 Dwayne Extol JR Texas Tech 48.91 7 Randall Bennette FR Cal St. Full 51.00 Event 47 Men 400 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 45.98 1997 Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil Name Year School Finals ================================================================ -- Josiah Jamison SR Chula Vista 54.44 Section 1 1 John Diaz JR Azusa Pacifi 55.15 2 Adolfo Hernandez SD Mesa 55.80 3 Joe Barcellos 10 Sacred Heart 56.68 4 Trenton Merrill JR Azusa Pacifi 59.82 Section 2 1 Conor Woodlief JR Azusa Pacifi 53.97 2 Chase Thurmond FR Southwestern 54.61 3 Matthew Nash SO Azusa Pacifi 54.62 4 David Brown Chula Vista 55.36 5 Justin Young SO Azusa Pacifi 56.18 6 Matthew Hogue Unattached 57.47 Section 3 1 Stephen Wickhamshire SR Utah Valley 51.41 2 Jon-Thomas Royston FR Concordia (C 52.29 3 Kevin Murphy SO Mt. Sac 52.57 4 Jonathan Junqua FR Soka 52.83 5 Jesus Madrigal FR SD Mesa 53.11 Section 4 1 Fan Fan Charles JR BYU 50.11 2 Tyler Nichols FR Concordia (C 50.48 3 Suavea Zaczkiewi FR SD Mesa 51.16 4 Ronald English FR Riverside 52.36 5 Tomek Czerwinski JR Azusa Pacifi 52.44 6 Martin Arce Mirmidones C 53.30 7 Blake Leeper Chula Vista 54.73 8 Ja'Choree Brown FR Southwestern 55.40 9 Rob Brown SR Chula Vista 55.79 Section 5 1 Michael Picot FR SD Mesa 50.40 2 Aaron Hickman FR Riverside 50.97 3 Cory Crawford FR Azusa Pacifi 50.98 4 Diante Ashby FR SD Mesa 51.23 5 Bryce Nilsson SO Concordia (C 51.59 6 Ari Davis SR Claremont-Mu 52.08 7 Dalton Sherwood FR Mt. Sac 52.50 Section 6 1 Kenyon Morris Prodigy TC 49.11 2 Michael Torres FR Mt. Sac 49.25 3 Jordan Peterson FR Utah Valley 49.95 4 Anthony Bryant SR Azusa Pacifi 49.99 5 Logan Rusch FR Utah Valley 50.99 6 Gerardo Briseno FR Mt. Sac 51.16 7 Aron Hurtado SO Mt. Sac 51.33 8 Chance Peterson FR Riverside 51.98 Section 7 1 Blake Adams FR Utah Valley 48.68 2 David Shulte JR Azusa Pacifi 49.25 3 Taheric Brantley JR Texas Tech 49.37 4 Bob Myers FR SD Mesa 49.59 5 Hakeem Fairweather FR Mt. Sac 49.74 6 osbaldo rosas martinez JR Baja Califor 50.13 7 Jason Hinds SR BYU 50.40 8 Jacob Brydson SR Utah Valley 53.87 Section 8 1 Mario Harper SO BYU 48.61 2 Taylor Schneider SO Cuyamaca 48.77 3 Francisco Casillas Unattached 49.40 4 Keith Turner JR Msu-Moorhead 49.52 5 Shujaa Benson SO Texas Tech 50.49 -- Jeff Macdonald SR Claremont-Mu DNF Event 48 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 1:46.85 1980 David Omwanza, USC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Chris Dorton JR Utah Valley 1:54.82 2 Josh Monsen FR Utah Valley 1:55.18 3 Tanner Smith FR Utah Valley 1:56.27 4 Lucas Degree FR North Dakota 1:56.97 5 Brenden Emery FR Utah Valley 1:59.50 6 Tanner Charles FR Utah Valley 2:00.56 7 Brandon Edmondson FR Utah Valley 2:01.28 8 Macy Butterfield JR Utah Valley 2:02.73 9 Kevin Chamberlain FR Utah Valley 2:04.08 10 Logan Wood FR Utah Valley 2:05.59 Section 2 1 Ryan Naylon SO Mt. Sac 1:52.64 2 Brandon Yardley FR Utah Valley 1:52.78 3 Jonathan Brown FR BYU 1:53.80 4 Malik Hayes FR San Diego 1:54.13 5 Blake Adams FR Utah Valley 1:54.46 6 Ben Schultz FR North Dakota 1:56.02 7 Dylan Gates FR UC Riverside 1:57.10 8 Jayce Smith JR Cal St. Full 1:58.31 9 Josh McCabe JR Utah Valley 1:59.54 10 Jaxon Hansen FR Utah Valley 2:00.40 Section 3 1 Brandon Johnson Nike 1:50.21 2 Will Weinlandt JR Cornell 1:51.41 3 Bennett Harris SO Riverside 1:53.23 4 Justin Hedin SR BYU 1:53.54 5 Will McFall SR Cornell 1:53.64 6 Rutger Admirand SO Cornell 1:53.90 7 Sean Brosnan SR Cal Coast TC 1:54.26 8 Kendall McVey SO Texas Tech 1:54.38 9 Michael Andraszczyk SO BYU 1:54.77 10 Hong Cho SO Cornell 1:55.00 Event 49 Men 800 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 1:46.85 1980 David Omwanza, USC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Isaiah Fernandes 10 Sacred Heart 2:00.42 2 Clay Fernandes 12 Sacred Heart 2:00.55 3 Andrew Navarro FR SD Mesa 2:01.25 4 Ben Freemant 10 Sacred Heart 2:02.68 5 Michael Lovato FR SD Mesa 2:02.87 6 Luke Deighan 12 Sacred Heart 2:02.92 7 David Sincock FR Riverside 2:09.45 8 Andrew Nobert 11 Sacred Heart 2:14.24 9 Rob Csizik 10 Sacred Heart 2:20.47 Section 2 1 Tim Pare 11 Maximilian 1:57.81 2 Jevin Tyron FR Azusa Pacifi 1:59.07 3 Pedro Mendez FR Mt. Sac 2:00.06 4 Kevin Medina FR Mt. Sac 2:00.08 5 Camilo Cardenas-Guerrero FR Riverside 2:00.17 6 Devon Fasana FR Mt. Sac 2:00.25 7 Chase Lawler Ocean Athlet 2:01.19 8 Tyler Parrish FR Riverside 2:01.54 9 Paul Coover SR U.S. Navy 2:02.90 10 DeVonn Ward SO Riverside 2:04.31 11 Robert Lubenow Unattached 2:06.59 -- Christopher Miller FR Riverside DNF Section 3 1 Alex Freemantle 12 Sacred Heart 1:53.98 2 Ryan Phillips FR Azusa Pacifi 1:54.07 3 Aaron Potts FR Azusa Pacifi 1:54.72 4 rodolfo acosta Unattached 1:55.42 5 Riley McKee JR Azusa Pacifi 1:55.69 6 Kenneth Williams FR Texas Tech 1:57.21 7 Sam Baker FR Azusa Pacifi 1:57.32 8 Cole Gauthier JR Soka 1:59.04 9 Jeff Apalategui FR Southwestern 2:15.21 Event 50 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:39.58 1982 Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Thomas Gruenewald JR BYU 3:49.17 2 Luis Gutierrez FR Riverside 3:50.47 3 Nick Rivera FR Texas Tech 3:54.06 4 Chris Dorton JR Utah Valley 3:56.97 5 Lucas Degree FR North Dakota 3:58.40 6 Josh Monsen FR Utah Valley 3:58.63 7 Josh McCabe JR Utah Valley 3:59.86 8 Tim Gore Bsk Running 4:00.17 9 Anthony Heredia SR UC San Diego 4:00.52 10 Christian vanBlommestein Bsk Running 4:01.66 11 Charles Morgan Unattached 4:03.20 12 Gregorio Ponce Unattached 4:03.84 13 Mario Flores SR UC San Diego 4:04.21 14 Ramon Rueda SO Texas Tech 4:05.89 15 Sean Upson SO Unattached 4:05.92 16 Jonathon Lira JR Texas Tech 4:07.39 17 Jaxon Hansen FR Utah Valley 4:08.26 18 Brandon Yardley FR Utah Valley 4:09.01 19 Mike Kloha FR UC San Diego 4:09.91 20 Grant Foster Unattached 4:13.28 21 Brandon Edmondson FR Utah Valley 4:16.16 22 Tanner Charles FR Utah Valley 4:16.48 Event 51 Men 1500 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:39.58 1982 Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brandon Figueroa Ocean Athlet 4:09.86 2 Rudy Mendoza JR San Diego 4:11.07 3 Tanner Smith FR Utah Valley 4:12.04 4 Gerardo Alvarez SO Unattached 4:13.96 5 Jalen Sekhorn Ocean Athlet 4:14.06 6 AJ Sanchez FR Unattached 4:15.48 7 Zach Ginn JR Azusa Pacifi 4:18.36 8 Cameron Correa-Henschke SO Azusa Pacifi 4:19.24 9 Matt Hoekstra SR Azusa Pacifi 4:20.26 10 Riley Gray Ocean Athlet 4:26.80 11 Silvan Aeschlim FR SD Mesa 4:31.05 12 Marco Ramirez SR Unattached 4:33.93 13 Devin Pierce SO Azusa Pacifi 4:36.28 14 Bruce Alvarez FR Southwestern 4:46.91 15 Yusaku Murakami SR Soka 4:48.20 16 Daniel Rivera SO Unattached 5:00.67 Event 53 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 8:46.40 1984 Greg Beardsley, Brooks Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brendan Skime FR North Dakota 9:35.65 2 Nolan Dickson FR Unattached 9:36.44 3 Peter Buscheck SO Azusa Pacifi 9:44.90 4 Alva Alvaro SO Riverside 10:10.17 5 Zach Speno SO Azusa Pacifi 10:14.85 6 Nelson Orton JR Utah Valley 10:15.05 7 James Gauger FR Riverside 10:25.02 8 Mike Richardson JR Azusa Pacifi 10:26.62 9 Scott Davis FR Riverside 10:28.96 10 Antonio Hernandez FR SD Mesa 10:30.49 -- Will McFall SR Cornell DNF Event 55 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13:44.51 1982 Paul Williams, Canada Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sergio Gonzalez Unattached 14:19.27 2 John Guzman-Aguilar SO Riverside 14:20.01 3 Marcos Vallejo FR Texas Tech 14:25.26 4 Macy Butterfield JR Utah Valley 14:56.41 5 Julian Flores Unattached 15:04.78 6 Brendan Devlin SR Texas Tech 15:12.43 7 Martin Joyce SO North Dakota 15:18.70 8 Logan Wood FR Utah Valley 15:23.21 9 Justin Unno FR Unattached 15:44.94 10 Grady Anderson SO North Dakota 15:48.81 11 Surafel Mekonnen SR Unattached 16:12.60 12 Abrham Alemanthe SR Unattached 18:00.37 -- Ezekiel Kissorio JR Texas Tech DNF -- deng akuien SR Unattached DNF Event 56 Men 5000 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13:44.51 1982 Paul Williams, Canada Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brenden Emery FR Utah Valley 15:08.56 2 Kevin Chamberlain FR Utah Valley 15:30.96 3 John Cutter SR San Diego 15:41.98 4 Jacob Bruce SR San Diego 15:45.61 5 Daniel Ybarra SO Riverside 15:50.70 6 Carlos Ponce FR Southwestern 15:51.40 7 Michael Waltrip FR Riverside 15:54.74 8 Cameron Erhardt SR San Diego 15:56.35 9 Justin Pinizzoto SO San Diego 16:00.73 10 Connor Brandt FR San Diego 16:07.52 11 Johnathan Garcia SO San Diego 16:07.86 12 Ciano Ordinola SR San Diego 16:09.40 13 Zachary Hamner FR Southwestern 16:12.44 14 Jameson Tomlin SO Texas Tech 16:21.06 15 James Stucker JR Soka 16:32.01 16 Vincent Santiago FR SD Mesa 16:39.12 17 Adam Weiner Unattached 16:43.76 18 Neil Martin SO San Diego 16:48.20 19 Kevin Lugo FR Southwestern 17:38.40 20 Henry Rodriguez FR Unattached 18:11.50 Event 57 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.92 2005 Micah Harris, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.6 1 Mike Graf FR UC Irvine 15.95 2 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 16.05 3 Andy Lillejord JR North Dakota 16.34 4 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota 16.45 5 Chase Dalton JR BYU 17.03 -- Michael Hallburn JR Long Beach S DQ UNDER HURDLE Section 2 Wind: 0.1 1 Kyle Hubbard FR UC Irvine 15.15 2 Garrett Demirjian SR Long Beach S 15.30 3 Gabriel (Nick) Reynolds FR Riverside 15.52 4 Bejon Bryant JR BYU 15.56 5 Colin Paarmann FR North Dakota 15.79 Section 3 Wind: 3.7 1 Devin Hickey SO Long Beach S 14.46 2 Parker McKittrick SO North Dakota 14.68 3 Zach Zeller SR Cornell 14.71 4 James Douglas JR UC Irvine 14.72 5 Cameron Vaca FR UC Irvine 15.16 6 Michael Peters FR Riverside 15.36 7 Kyle Thompson SO Texas Tech 15.63 8 Cole Eisenhour FR Utah Valley 15.86 -- Davon Wilson-Angel JR Long Beach S DQ PUSHED LAST HURDLE Section 4 Wind: 0.5 1 Koree Hines JR Long Beach S 14.51 2 Max Hairston FR Cornell 14.59 3 Kodai Kusano SR Southern Uta 14.67 4 Matt Tetzlaff SR North Dakota 14.72 5 Dean Laing South Bay TC 14.86 6 Ross Blanchard Unattached 14.96 7 Tramaine Maloney FR Texas Tech 15.66 8 Isaac Sensabaugh South Bay TC 17.54 Event 58 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.92 2005 Micah Harris, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.2 1 Wilber Camacho SO Southwestern 15.64 2 Austin Green SD Mesa 16.89 3 Alex Krall FR Claremont-Mu 16.99 4 Montel Anderson FR SD Mesa 17.00 5 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 17.04 6 Kevin Harris SD Mesa 19.13 Section 2 Wind: 0.3 1 Dean Landeros SO Mt. Sac 15.27 2 Colin Paarmann FR North Dakota 15.55 3 Joshua Jeter SO Riverside 15.74 4 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 15.75 5 Isaac Robison JR BYU 16.13 6 Chad Redman SO Claremont-Mu 16.21 7 Chase Dalton JR BYU 16.28 -- Conner McRobbie 10 Sacred Heart DNF -- Matt Williams SR Utah Valley DQ Trail leg Section 3 Wind: -0.9 1 Matt Tetzlaff SR North Dakota 14.68 2 Ryan Gibson SO Unattached 14.89 3 Toure McCully FR Mt. Sac 15.06 4 Slater Ezell SR Azusa Pacifi 15.22 5 Parker McKittrick SO North Dakota 15.32 6 Bejon Bryant JR BYU 15.41 -- Kyle Thompson SO Texas Tech DNF Event 59 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 49.69 1983 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kyle Hubbard FR UC Irvine 54.70 2 Julian Robinson SO Southern Uta 54.96 3 Zachary Lewis FR Riverside 55.59 4 Mike Graf FR UC Irvine 56.12 5 Jon Hanninen SO Cornell 56.53 6 Keenan Smith SR UC San Diego 57.32 7 Jeffrey Lim SO UC San Diego 57.62 8 Ryan Petrella SO Long Beach S 59.15 Section 2 1 Max Hairston FR Cornell 53.97 2 Jacob Porter FR Riverside 54.82 3 Cameron Vaca FR UC Irvine 54.99 4 Michael Peters FR Riverside 55.28 5 Alex Neumiller FR North Dakota 55.53 6 Eric Evans JR UC Riverside 55.56 7 Gabriel (Nick) Reynolds FR Riverside 56.43 8 Cole Eisenhour FR Utah Valley 57.00 Section 3 1 Michael Koger SO UC Riverside 52.53 2 Andre Anderson JR Cornell 52.83 3 Jerome Begin SO North Dakota 53.66 4 Matt Tetzlaff SR North Dakota 53.95 5 Javon May SR Cal St. Full 54.42 6 Korey Smith FR BYU 54.99 7 James Douglas JR UC Irvine 55.23 8 Jonathan Sanders South Bay TC 56.23 Event 60 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 49.69 1983 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Austin Green SD Mesa 59.10 2 Marin Chihwai FR Riverside 1:00.55 3 Kevin Harris SD Mesa 1:00.59 4 Robeal Tesfamichael SD Mesa 1:01.44 Section 2 1 Abraham Alvarez Mirmidones C 57.69 2 Dushawn Johnson FR Cuyamaca 58.12 3 Matt Espy SO Claremont-Mu 58.24 4 Jorge Garcia Alvarez Mirmidones C 58.43 5 Rolando Breton FR SD Mesa 1:01.76 6 Montel Anderson FR SD Mesa 1:02.32 7 Jerry Martinez FR Riverside 1:04.52 Section 3 1 Ahmad Rashada SO Cuyamaca 55.16 2 Joshua Jeter SO Riverside 55.66 3 Dean Landeros SO Mt. Sac 56.04 4 Michael Ayetiwa SO Mt. Sac 56.92 5 Hiroki Butterfield FR Claremont-Mu 57.04 6 Sebastian Adugalski Ocean Athlet 58.05 7 Jake Hanna Ocean Athlet 58.14 8 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 1:00.00 Section 4 1 Dwayne Extol JR Texas Tech 52.16 2 Kevin Ott Wright Unattached 52.24 3 Tramaine Maloney FR Texas Tech 52.37 4 Anthony Harbor SR Unattached 52.55 5 Jerome Begin SO North Dakota 53.12 6 Slater Ezell SR Azusa Pacifi 53.37 7 Tanner Henry SO Azusa Pacifi 56.08 8 Alex Neumiller FR North Dakota 56.93 Event 61 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 39.18 1979 , USC School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 41.09 1) Bryan Luther SR 2) Javon May SR 3) Robert Pachoreck JR 4) Joshua Gordon FR 2 Long Beach St. 'A' 41.83 1) Dylan McCloskey FR 2) Michael Perez-Rogers FR 3) Devin Hickey SO 4) Cameron Glasgow JR -- UC Irvine 'A' DNF 1) Mike Kennedy JR 2) Matt Tyson FR 3) Mike Graf FR 4) Julian Lujan FR -- Utah Valley 'A' DQ Zone 2 Interference 1) Jacob Brydson SR 2) Logan Rusch FR 3) Jordan Peterson FR 4) Nicholas Taylor SO Section 2 1 Riverside 'A' 41.43 2 Mt. Sac 'A' 41.50 3 Byu 'A' 41.66 1) Justin Hedin SR 2) Bejon Bryant JR 3) Jacob Arslanian FR 4) Fan Fan Charles JR 4 North Dakota St. 'A' 42.52 1) Emmanuel Dixon FR 2) Lee Dhein SR 3) Nathan Mattson JR 4) Parker McKittrick SO Event 62 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 39.18 1979 , USC School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 SD Mesa 'A' 42.44 1) Daniel Walkow FR 2) Nick Aly SO 3) Kuentan Womach FR 4) Jared Pickering SO 2 SD Mesa 'B' 43.29 1) Dominique Gordon FR 2) Alex Waltower FR 3) Suavea Zaczkiewi FR 4) Zach Kovach FR 3 Soka 'A' 44.75 1) Kiyoshi Akasu SR 2) Yoshiyuki Hara JR 3) Nobuaki Aoyama FR 4) Drake Alvarez-Cates FR Section 2 1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 41.30 1) Sameer Sedam JR 2) Ronald Douglas FR 3) Tanner Henry SO 4) Remontay McClain SO 2 Utah Valley 'A' 41.56 1) Jacob Brydson SR 2) Logan Rusch FR 3) Jordan Peterson FR 4) Nicholas Taylor SO 3 Cuyamaca 'A' 44.57 1) Kristopher Duperron FR 2) Cody Conley SO 3) Ahmad Rashada SO 4) Taylor Schneider SO 4 Top Flight Speed 'A' 45.11 1) Deandre Woods SR 2) Devim Dantzler SR 3) Patrick Arizmendi SR 4) William Carter SR 5 Southwestern 'A' 45.29 1) Denzel Brown SO 2) Wilber Camacho SO 3) Justin Smith FR 4) Michael Hendricks FR -- Byu 'A' DNF 1) Jason Hinds SR 2) Jacob Arslanian FR 3) Bejon Bryant JR 4) Fan Fan Charles JR Event 63 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:04.20 1980 , USC B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Southern Utah 'A' 3:15.70 1) Preston Myers JR 2) Arnold Carrillo FR 3) Julian Robinson SO 4) Dallin Tavoian SR 2 Mt. Sac 'A' 3:16.60 3 Long Beach St. 'B' 3:18.73 1) Jahmani Lockett SO 2) Connor Naasz SO 3) Bryce Van Boxtel JR 4) Koree Hines JR 4 North Dakota St. 'B' 3:19.64 1) Lee Dhein SR 2) Lucas Degree FR 3) Emmanuel Dixon FR 4) Ben Schultz FR 5 Cornell 'B' 3:19.82 1) Andre Anderson JR 2) Will Weinlandt JR 3) Hong Cho SO 4) Kinsley Ojukwu JR 6 Utah Valley 'B' 3:20.79 1) Jordan Peterson FR 2) Jaxon Hansen FR 3) Tanner Smith FR 4) Brandon Yardley FR Section 2 1 Texas Tech 'A' 3:12.70 1) Isaiah Gill SR 2) Dwayne Extol JR 3) Kenneth Williams FR 4) Joseph Richards III FR 2 Cornell 'A' 3:15.94 1) Rutger Admirand SO 2) Cisco Olloqui SO 3) Bruno Hortelano-Roig JR 4) Larry Gibson FR 3 Riverside 'A' 3:16.45 4 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:18.98 1) Dylan McCloskey FR 2) Michael Perez-Rogers FR 3) Cameron Glasgow JR 4) Jahmani Lockett SO 5 Riverside 'B' 3:25.62 -- Texas Tech 'B' DNF 1) Kendall McVey SO 2) Ramon Rueda SO 3) Marcos Vallejo FR 4) Nick Rivera FR Event 64 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:04.20 1980 , USC B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 SD Mesa 'A' 3:20.70 1) Bob Myers FR 2) Diante Ashby FR 3) Michael Picot FR 4) Zach Kovach FR 2 Southwestern 'A' 3:30.72 1) Justin Smith FR 2) Wilber Camacho SO 3) Branden Greene FR 4) Michael Hendricks FR 3 SD Mesa 'B' 3:30.96 1) Suavea Zaczkiewi FR 2) Andrew Navarro FR 3) Jesus Madrigal FR 4) Brian Bauer SO 4 Riverside 'D' 3:42.05 1) Chance Peterson FR 2) Christopher Miller FR 3) David Sincock FR 4) DeVonn Ward SO Section 2 1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:17.03 1) Slater Ezell SR 2) Anthony Bryant SR 3) Riley McKee JR 4) David Shulte JR 2 Texas Tech 'A' 3:17.14 1) Kenneth Williams FR 2) Tramaine Maloney FR 3) Taheric Brantley JR 4) Shujaa Benson SO 3 Riverside 'C' 3:23.14 1) Joshua Jeter SO 2) Mathew Vasel FR 3) Aaron Hickman FR 4) Camilo Cardenas-Guerrero FR 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'A' 3:24.93 1) Hiroki Butterfield FR 2) Ari Davis SR 3) Matt Espy SO 4) Jeff Macdonald SR 5 Mt. Sac 'B' 3:34.14 1) Dalton Sherwood FR 2) Kevin Murphy SO 3) Justin Castellanos FR 4) Jesus Lopez FR 6 Concordia (Cal.) 'A' 3:37.62 1) Tyler Nichols FR 2) Trey Williams SR 3) Jon-Thomas Royston FR 4) Bryce Nilsson SO Event 65 Men High Jump Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 7-05.75 2011 Erik Kynard, Kansas State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Montez Blair JR Cornell 2.20m 7-02.50 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 O XO XO XO XXX 2 Dakoda John JR BYU 2.15m 7-00.50 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 O O O XO XXO XXX 3 Tommy Butler JR Cornell J2.15m 7-00.50 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 XO O XO XXO XXX 4 Sam Rockwood FR BYU 2.10m 6-10.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 O O O O XXX 5 Cody Crampton Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XO O XXX 6 Bradley Adkins FR Texas Tech J2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XO XXX 7 Nick Tam JR Texas Tech 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O O O XXX 7 Justin Bethea JR Adams State 2.00m 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 O O XXX 9 Alex Campbell SO UC Irvine J2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XXO O XXX 10 Jacorian Duffield SO Texas Tech J2.00m 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 XX XO XXX 11 Garrett Demirjian SR Long Beach S 1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 O XO XXX 12 Aaron Johnson FR Riverside 1.85m 6-00.75 1.85 1.90 O XXX -- Stephen Afadapa FR Cornell NH 1.95 XXP -- Caleb Miller FR Riverside NH 1.85 XXX Event 66 Men High Jump Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 7-05.75 2011 Erik Kynard, Kansas State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jacorian Duffield SO Texas Tech 2.13m 6-11.75 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 P P P O O XO XO XO XO XXX 2 Bradley Adkins FR Texas Tech 2.08m 6-09.75 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 P P P O O O O XO XXX 3 Brandon Ford Unattached J2.08m 6-09.75 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 P P P P P XO XO XO XXX 4 Nick Tam JR Texas Tech 1.98m 6-06.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 P O O O XO O XXX 5 Lajuan Moye FR Azusa Pacifi 1.93m 6-04.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 P P P O XO XXX 6 Branden Greene FR Southwestern J1.93m 6-04.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 P P O O XXO XXX 7 Jordan Rehak FR North Dakota 1.83m 6-00.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 P XO O XXX 7 John Olear FR Azusa Pacifi 1.83m 6-00.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 P XO O XXX 9 Aloysha Popov Sacred Heart J1.83m 6-00.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 O O XO XXX 10 Marquise Corbett FR SD Mesa J1.83m 6-00.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 P P XXO XXX 11 Justin Schneider FR Claremont-Mu 1.78m 5-10.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 P O XXX 12 Jesus Lopez FR Mt. Sac J1.78m 5-10.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 O XO XXX 13 Matt Garrido FR SD Mesa 1.73m 5-08.00 1.73 1.78 XXO XXX Event 67 Men Pole Vault Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 18-06.50 2007 Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Braydon Bringhurst SO BYU 5.07m 16-07.50 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.21 XO P O XXX 2 Victor Weirich SR BYU 4.97m 16-03.50 4.82 4.97 5.07 O O XXX 3 Josh Sonnen FR Texas Tech 4.82m 15-09.75 4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 XO O O XXX 4 Steven Pawlak SO Cornell J4.82m 15-09.75 4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 O O XO XXX 5 Kyle Brown SO BYU J4.82m 15-09.75 4.67 4.82 4.97 P XXO XXX 5 Tyler Brown JR BYU J4.82m 15-09.75 4.82 4.97 XXO XXX 7 Benjamin Berthet JR UC San Diego 4.67m 15-03.75 4.47 4.67 4.82 O O XXX 7 David Kim JR Cornell 4.67m 15-03.75 4.27 4.47 4.67 4.82 O O O XXX 9 Niko Althaus JR Long Beach S J4.67m 15-03.75 4.47 4.67 4.82 O XXO XXX 9 Michael Montgomery FR Long Beach S J4.67m 15-03.75 4.47 4.67 4.82 O XXO XXX 11 Tanner Fulmer FR Texas Tech 4.47m 14-08.00 4.27 4.47 4.67 XXO O XXX 12 Riley O'Neal FR Utah Valley J4.47m 14-08.00 4.27 4.47 4.67 O XO XXX 13 Jonathan Barnes FR Riverside 4.27m 14-00.00 4.27 4.47 XO XXX 13 Levi Ball JR Utah Valley 4.27m 14-00.00 4.27 4.47 XO XXX 15 Colin Cassady FR Long Beach S J4.27m 14-00.00 4.27 4.47 XXO XXX -- Matt Williams SR Utah Valley NH 4.47 XXX -- Marcus Pratt SO Utah Valley NH 4.47 XXX -- Kyser Anderson FR Long Beach S NH 4.47 XXX Flight 2 1 Kyal Meyers JR Texas Tech 5.18m 17-00.00 4.98 5.18 5.28 XO XO XXX 2 Kyle Thompson SO Texas Tech 4.98m 16-04.00 4.78 4.98 5.18 XXO XXO XXX 3 Keith Rayburn SO Cornell 4.78m 15-08.25 4.78 4.98 O XXX 4 Stephen Brown SO UC Irvine J4.78m 15-08.25 4.58 4.78 4.98 O XO XXX 4 Boston Spiva SR Texas Tech J4.78m 15-08.25 4.58 4.78 4.98 O XO XXX 6 Conner Rouse FR Long Beach S J4.78m 15-08.25 4.58 4.78 4.98 O XXO XXX 7 Andy Lillejord JR North Dakota 4.58m 15-00.25 4.58 4.78 XXO XXX 7 Jesse Morrow SR North Dakota 4.58m 15-00.25 4.58 4.78 XXO XXX 7 Peter Roach JR Cornell 4.58m 15-00.25 4.58 4.78 XXO XXX -- Nick Jennings SR UC Irvine NH 4.78 XXX -- Trent Ruark Unattached NH 4.78 XXX -- Jeremy Doddridge SR Texas Tech NH 4.78 XXX Event 68 Men Pole Vault Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 18-06.50 2007 Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jesse Morrow SR North Dakota 4.97m 16-03.50 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 P P P P P P P P O XXX 1 Braydon Bringhurst SO BYU 4.97m 16-03.50 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P P P P P P 3 Adam Bragg Unattached 4.82m 15-09.75 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 P P P P P P P XXO XXX 4 Austin Allen SO LA Valley 4.67m 15-03.75 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 P P P P O O XXO XXX 5 Reed White FR Mt. Sac 4.52m 14-10.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P P P O O XXX 5 Alexander Hamidzadeh SO LA Valley 4.52m 14-10.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P P O O O XXX 5 Riley O'Neal FR Utah Valley 4.52m 14-10.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P P O P O XXX 8 Adrian Ramirez SO Mt. Sac J4.52m 14-10.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P P XO XXO O XXX 9 Marco Dominguez SR Baja Califor J4.52m 14-10.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P P O O XXO XXX 10 Jacob Anderson SO Mt. Sac J4.52m 14-10.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P P XXO XO XXO XXX 11 Craig Stratton FR SD Mesa 4.37m 14-04.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 P P P P O XXX 12 Charles Langwasser FR Mt. Sac J4.37m 14-04.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 P P P XO O XXX 13 Marcus Pratt SO Utah Valley J4.37m 14-04.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 P P P P XO XXX 14 Martin Lopez FR LA Valley J4.37m 14-04.00 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 P P O XO XXO XXX 15 Paul Bowker FR Concordia (C 4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P P O XXX 15 John Macwillie FR Concordia (C 4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P O O O XXX 15 Levi Ball JR Utah Valley 4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P O O XXX 15 Alex Krall FR Claremont-Mu 4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P P O XXX 15 William Schmelter Unattached 4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P P O XXX 20 Nathan Will SD Mesa J4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P XO O XXX 20 Timothy Schmidt FR Mt. Sac J4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P XO O O XXX 22 George Goodwin FR Riverside J4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P XXO O XXX 23 Peter McCoy FR Cuyamaca J4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P O XO XXX 24 Jorge Luna Baja Califor J4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P O XO XO XXX 25 Myles Anderson FR Concordia (C J4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 PP XO XO XO XXX 26 Stephen Wickhamshire SR Utah Valley J4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P O XXO XXX 27 Isaac Robison JR BYU J4.17m 13-08.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P P P XXO X 28 Christian Ritchie FR Mt. Sac 3.97m 13-00.25 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 P P XXO XXX 29 Brian Parker FR Cuyamaca 3.67m 12-00.50 3.37 3.67 3.97 P O XXX 29 Efren Ramirez Baja Califor 3.67m 12-00.50 3.37 3.67 3.97 P O XXX 29 Alejandro Limon Baja Califor 3.67m 12-00.50 3.37 3.67 3.97 P O XXX 32 Patrick Doran FR Riverside J3.67m 12-00.50 3.37 3.67 3.97 P XO XXX 32 Tomek Czerwinski JR Azusa Pacifi J3.67m 12-00.50 3.37 3.67 P XO 34 Roberto Chavez Baja Califor J3.67m 12-00.50 3.37 3.67 3.97 P XXO XXX 35 Justin Young SO Azusa Pacifi 3.37m 11-00.75 3.37 3.67 O XXX 35 Greg Charles SoCal Track 3.37m 11-00.75 3.37 3.67 O XXX 37 Justin Smith FR Southwestern J3.37m 11-00.75 3.37 3.67 XXO XXX -- Richard Evangelista SD Mesa NH 3.37 3.67 3.97 P P XXX -- Matthew Nash SO Azusa Pacifi NH 3.37 3.67 3.97 P P XXX -- Tyler Brown JR BYU NH 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 P P P P P P P XXX -- Matt Williams SR Utah Valley NH 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 P P P XXX -- Kyle Brown SO BYU NH 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 P P P P P P P XXX -- Chase Dalton JR BYU NH 3.37 3.67 3.97 4.17 P P P XXX Event 69 Men Long Jump Invitational =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 23-09.50 2008 Mikese Morse, South Florida Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Trevor Barry North Dakota 7.45m 0.3 24-05.50 7.12m(1.4) 7.30m(0.6) 7.33m(+0.0) 7.14m(0.3) 7.39m(1.2) 7.45m(0.3) 2 Nicholas Felder FR Riverside 7.05m 1.7 23-01.75 0.68m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 6.67m(+0.0) 7.05m(1.7) 6.76m(-0.3) 3 Willie Alexander FR Long Beach S 6.86m +0.0 22-06.25 FOUL(0.7) 6.75m(1.3) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.7) 6.68m(1.1) 6.86m(+0.0) 4 Montez Blair JR Cornell 6.81m +0.0 22-04.25 6.77m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.74m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.81m(+0.0) 5 Marquise Cherry SO Mt. Sac 6.76m 1.1 22-02.25 6.64m(2.0) 6.64m(0.7) FOUL(-1.9) 6.44m(-2.7) 6.76m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 6 John Glazier FR BYU 6.74m 0.5 22-01.50 6.34m(0.1) 0.66m(0.6) 0.52m(+0.0) 6.33m(-1.3) 6.39m(0.5) 6.74m(0.5) 7 Mike Kennedy JR UC Irvine 6.73m 1.4 22-01.00 FOUL(+0.0) 6.73m(1.4) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.34m(-1.2) 6.41m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 8 Steven Bell JR Cornell 6.58m 1.0 21-07.25 FOUL(0.4) 5.83m(+0.0) 6.58m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 9 Hercules Stancil JR Cornell 6.52m -0.7 21-04.75 6.15m(0.2) 6.51m(0.8) 6.52m(-0.7) 4.46m(-2.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 10 Jeffrey Head Team Movin S 6.46m +0.0 21-02.50 6.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) 11 ryan sanders Cheetahs Int 6.42m 0.9 21-00.75 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.42m(0.9) 12 Stephen Wilson JR Southern Uta 6.31m 1.0 20-08.50 6.25m(-1.0) 6.31m(1.0) 6.28m(0.8) 13 Michael McPherson SO Utah Valley 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25 6.25m(+0.0) 6.02m(1.1) PASS 14 Kuba Wasowski SR Itg Elite 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75 6.10m(0.5) 6.21m(1.3) 6.24m(+0.0) 15 Darren Richardson Jr. FR UC Riverside 6.02m 1.4 19-09.00 5.65m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 6.02m(1.4) 16 Bryan Harkins SR Concordia (C 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00 PASS(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) 17 Spencer Gray JR Long Beach S 4.24m +0.0 13-11.00 FOUL(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) -- Sean Foelich FR Cal St. Full FOUL FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) Event 70 Men Long Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 23-09.50 2008 Mikese Morse, South Florida Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Reindell Cole SR Chula Vista 7.53m NWI 24-08.50 2 John Glazier FR BYU 7.02m NWI 23-00.50 3 Sameer Sedam JR Azusa Pacifi 6.96m NWI 22-10.00 4 Bryan Harkins SR Concordia (C 6.75m NWI 22-01.75 5 Justin Schneider FR Claremont-Mu 6.68m NWI 21-11.00 6 Lee Dhein SR North Dakota 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 7 David Shulte JR Azusa Pacifi 6.51m NWI 21-04.25 8 Colin Paarmann FR North Dakota 6.45m NWI 21-02.00 9 Kale Novak FR Mt. Sac 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 9 Cameron Vaughan FR Azusa Pacifi 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 9 Malik Ransom SO Unattached 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 12 Kevin Murphy SO Mt. Sac 6.42m NWI 21-00.75 13 Kyle Hansen SR Claremont-Mu 6.37m NWI 20-10.75 14 Brandon Ford Unattached 6.32m NWI 20-09.00 15 Tomek Czerwinski JR Azusa Pacifi 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 16 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota 6.16m NWI 20-02.50 17 Justin Castellanos FR Mt. Sac 6.12m NWI 20-01.00 18 Eugene Simmons FR Southwestern 6.06m NWI 19-10.75 19 Billy Carter 3 Unattached 6.04m NWI 19-09.75 20 Levi Walker FR Azusa Pacifi 5.93m NWI 19-05.50 21 Spencer Pendleton FR Riverside 5.91m NWI 19-04.75 22 Anderson Hua FR Golden West 5.84m NWI 19-02.00 23 Justin Young SO Azusa Pacifi 5.72m NWI 18-09.25 24 John Olear FR Azusa Pacifi 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 25 Miles Endo SO Riverside 5.59m NWI 18-04.25 26 Matthew Nash SO Azusa Pacifi 5.51m NWI 18-01.00 27 george quan FR Unattached 5.39m NWI 17-08.25 27 Adrian Gamez Mirmidones C 5.39m NWI 17-08.25 29 Jarrod Stuckey FR Riverside 5.26m NWI 17-03.25 30 Trenton Merrill JR Azusa Pacifi 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 -- Lucas Shepley SO Southwestern FOUL Event 71 Men Triple Jump Invitational =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 57-04.75 2004 Kenta Bell, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Walter Whitaker SO Cal St. Full 14.58m 0.9 47-10.00 14.58m(0.9) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) 14.34m(2.1) 14.37m(2.8) 14.24m(1.9) 2 Michael Vaughan SR Long Beach S 14.44m 2.2 47-04.50 FOUL(+0.0) 13.89m(1.3) 13.94m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 14.44m(2.2) 14.42m(1.8) 3 ryan sanders Cheetahs Int 14.20m 2.6 46-07.25 FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 13.18m(1.0) 13.75m(0.8) 14.20m(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 4 Steven Bell JR Cornell 13.64m +0.0 44-09.00 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 13.56m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9) 13.64m(+0.0) 5 Emmett Kellogg JR Cal St. Full 13.07m 3.1 42-10.75 13.04m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.96m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 13.07m(3.1) Event 72 Men Triple Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 57-04.75 2004 Kenta Bell, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Keinan Briggs 2xu Usa 14.56m NWI 47-09.25 13.90m(NWI) 14.56m(NWI) 14.31m(NWI) 14.30m(NWI) 2 Marquise Cherry SO Mt. Sac 13.56m NWI 44-06.00 FOUL 12.84m(NWI) 13.56m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI) 3 Eugene Simmons FR Southwestern 13.11m NWI 43-00.25 FOUL FOUL 13.11m(NWI) FOUL 4 Spencer Pendleton FR Riverside 13.00m NWI 42-08.00 13.00m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI) FOUL 12.67m(NWI) 5 Anthony Bryant SR Azusa Pacifi 12.54m NWI 41-01.75 12.36m(NWI) 12.54m(NWI) 12.14m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) -- Kyle Hansen SR Claremont-Mu FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 73 Men Shot Put Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 67-04.25 2006 Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kole Weldon SO Texas Tech 19.43m 63-09.00 18.94m FOUL 19.43m FOUL 2 Stephen Mozia SO Cornell 18.91m 62-00.50 17.63m 18.52m 18.70m 18.91m 3 Christopher Yates SR Long Beach S 17.38m 57-00.25 17.12m 16.98m 17.38m 17.05m 4 Jorge Garcia JR Texas Tech 16.94m 55-07.00 16.94m FOUL FOUL 16.82m 5 Mason Miller SO UC Irvine 16.69m 54-09.25 FOUL 15.82m FOUL 16.69m 6 Brandt Berghuis FR North Dakota 16.24m 53-03.50 16.09m 15.41m 16.02m 16.24m 7 Carl Nahigian FR UC Riverside 15.91m 52-02.50 FOUL 15.91m FOUL 15.79m 8 Jacob Fraser SO Long Beach S 15.90m 52-02.00 15.90m 15.36m FOUL 14.88m 9 Jayson Kovar SO Southern Uta 15.63m 51-03.50 14.01m 14.27m 15.43m 15.63m 10 Moises Ramos FR Riverside 15.57m 51-01.00 FOUL 15.35m FOUL 15.57m 11 Connor Einck FR Riverside 15.25m 50-00.50 15.25m FOUL 14.14m 14.82m 12 Caleb McCurry SR Concordia (C 15.19m 49-10.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.19m 13 Ryan Eckert SR UC San Diego 14.89m 48-10.25 14.69m 14.71m 14.89m 14.36m 14 Joel Baez SO Long Beach S 14.79m 48-06.25 14.75m FOUL 14.79m FOUL 15 Kyle Gooch FR Texas Tech 14.66m 48-01.25 13.27m 14.10m 14.57m 14.66m 16 Gabriel Vargas FR Riverside 14.63m 48-00.00 FOUL 13.29m 13.00m 14.63m 17 Kody Robison FR Long Beach S 14.53m 47-08.00 14.27m 14.40m 14.12m 14.53m 18 Ryan Kent FR Riverside 14.27m 46-10.00 13.83m FOUL FOUL 14.27m 19 Matthew Endler SR UC San Diego 13.66m 44-09.75 FOUL 13.66m FOUL FOUL 20 Jason Harrell JR Long Beach S 13.62m 44-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.62m 21 Grant Evans SO Southern Uta 13.61m 44-08.00 13.30m 13.61m 13.45m FOUL 22 Trevor Lawrence SO UC Irvine 13.49m 44-03.25 FOUL 13.32m FOUL 13.49m 23 JaQuan Scott FR Cal St. Full 13.44m 44-01.25 13.16m 13.42m 13.31m 13.44m 24 Steven Parsons FR Cal St. Full 13.16m 43-02.25 13.01m FOUL 12.98m 13.16m 25 Jordan Parker SO Southern Uta 12.94m 42-05.50 12.14m 12.39m FOUL 12.94m 26 Jared Shahbazian FR UC San Diego 12.49m 40-11.75 FOUL 12.49m 12.24m 11.83m 27 Jeffrey Shu FR UC San Diego 12.42m 40-09.00 12.42m 11.79m 11.69m FOUL 28 Chase Davis FR Utah Valley 12.23m 40-01.50 11.88m 12.23m FOUL 12.16m -- Derek Harrebomee SR Weber State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 74 Men Shot Put Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 67-04.25 2006 Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dennis Christensen FR BYU 16.58m 54-04.75 2 Talaiasi Taueli FR Azusa Pacifi 15.17m 49-09.25 3 Issa Jamil SO Cuyamaca 14.27m 46-10.00 4 Beckwith Brad JR Azusa Pacifi 14.02m 46-00.00 5 Jose Casillas FR Riverside 13.82m 45-04.25 6 Ndoto Strong FR SD Mesa 13.44m 44-01.25 7 William Hamilton FR Cuyamaca 13.42m 44-00.50 8 Kenny Armstrong FR Riverside 13.15m 43-01.75 9 kellen Dion SR Unattached 13.14m 43-01.50 10 Zak Flowers SO Golden West 13.11m 43-00.25 11 Chase Davis FR Utah Valley 12.89m 42-03.50 12 Aaron Russell FR SD Mesa 12.80m 42-00.00 13 Kyle Merkley FR Riverside 12.54m 41-01.75 14 Steven Bagnell FR Riverside 12.38m 40-07.50 15 Andy Lillejord JR North Dakota 12.33m 40-05.50 16 Julian Ambrosine SO Mt. Sac 12.26m 40-02.75 17 Ruben Paz FR Golden West 11.85m 38-10.50 18 German Romero FR SD Mesa 11.53m 37-10.00 19 Marty Barrick FR SD Mesa 11.49m 37-08.50 19 Roberto Bonilla FR Golden West 11.49m 37-08.50 21 Todd Curl SO Southwestern 11.31m 37-01.25 22 Marc Sutton FR Riverside 11.23m 36-10.25 23 Richard Hernandez SO Golden West 11.19m 36-08.50 24 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 11.17m 36-07.75 25 Aaron Conde FR Southwestern 10.78m 35-04.50 25 Julian Rodriguez FR Riverside 10.78m 35-04.50 27 Edward Dillon FR SD Mesa 10.64m 34-11.00 28 Edgar Soto FR SD Mesa 10.60m 34-09.50 29 Gary Birtwell FR Southwestern 10.13m 33-03.00 Event 75 Men Discus Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 206-01 2004 Ian Waltz, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mike Guidry Unattached 57.15m 187-06 57.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Bo Taylor Unattached 55.24m 181-03 55.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Kole Weldon SO Texas Tech 54.40m 178-06 54.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Jason Harrell JR Long Beach S 54.18m 177-09 54.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Jacob Fraser SO Long Beach S 53.99m 177-01 53.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Taji Henley SO Texas Tech 51.70m 169-07 51.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Jayson Kovar SO Southern Uta 51.61m 169-04 51.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Casey Felton JR Texas Tech 49.31m 161-09 49.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Mason Miller SO UC Irvine 49.11m 161-01 49.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Dave Endler Unat-Thrower 49.03m 160-10 49.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11 Nathan Wright JR Long Beach S 48.42m 158-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.42m 12 Joel Baez SO Long Beach S 48.41m 158-10 48.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13 Stephen Mozia SO Cornell 48.20m 158-02 48.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14 Jorge Garcia JR Texas Tech 47.87m 157-01 47.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15 Gabriel Vargas FR Riverside 47.59m 156-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.59m 16 Ethan Anderson SR Weber State 47.52m 155-11 47.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17 Zachary Nagengast SR UC San Diego 47.49m 155-10 FOUL 47.49m FOUL FOUL 17 Blake Elsen SR North Dakota 47.49m 155-10 47.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19 Jacob Foutz FR BYU 46.93m 154-00 46.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20 Clinton Prestwich SR BYU 46.49m 152-06 46.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21 Jonathan Carey JR UC Riverside 46.45m 152-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.45m 22 Derek Harrebomee SR Weber State 46.07m 151-02 46.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 23 Dennis Christensen FR BYU 46.06m 151-01 46.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 24 Chima Ikeme SO UC Riverside 46.02m 151-00 FOUL 46.02m FOUL FOUL 25 Josh Eiler JR North Dakota 45.97m 150-10 45.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 26 Ryan Kent FR Riverside 45.84m 150-05 FOUL FOUL 45.84m FOUL 27 Matthew Endler SR UC San Diego 45.72m 150-00 45.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 28 Caleb McCurry SR Concordia (C 44.87m 147-02 44.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 29 Chase Dalton JR BYU 44.64m 146-05 44.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 30 Moises Ramos FR Riverside 44.60m 146-04 44.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31 Connor Einck FR Riverside 43.81m 143-09 43.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 32 Kody Robison FR Long Beach S 43.50m 142-08 FOUL FOUL 43.50m FOUL 33 Kyle Gooch FR Texas Tech 43.49m 142-08 43.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34 Aaron Clark JR BYU 43.09m 141-04 43.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35 Garrett Demirjian SR Long Beach S 42.39m 139-01 42.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36 Seth Weiler JR BYU 41.81m 137-02 FOUL FOUL 41.81m FOUL 37 Uchenna Oniah SO UC Riverside 40.79m 133-10 FOUL 40.79m FOUL FOUL 38 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 40.61m 133-03 40.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39 Carl Nahigian FR UC Riverside 39.58m 129-10 FOUL 39.58m FOUL FOUL Event 76 Men Discus Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 206-01 2004 Ian Waltz, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Beckwith Brad JR Azusa Pacifi 49.61m 162-09 2 Sean Boozel SO Cuyamaca 46.45m 152-05 3 Dennis Christensen FR BYU 46.31m 151-11 4 Seth Weiler JR BYU 43.98m 144-03 5 Issa Jamil SO Cuyamaca 43.94m 144-02 6 Aaron Clark JR BYU 43.02m 141-02 7 Julian Ambrosine SO Mt. Sac 42.95m 140-11 8 kellen Dion SR Unattached 42.24m 138-07 9 Aaron Russell FR SD Mesa 42.08m 138-01 10 Jose Casillas FR Riverside 40.31m 132-03 11 Zak Flowers SO Golden West 40.18m 131-10 12 William Hamilton FR Cuyamaca 39.83m 130-08 13 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 39.46m 129-05 14 Ethan Anderson SR Weber State 39.44m 129-05 15 Zedric Jackson-Jones FR Riverside 39.33m 129-00 16 Talaiasi Taueli FR Azusa Pacifi 38.79m 127-03 17 Ndoto Strong FR SD Mesa 38.17m 125-03 18 Andy Lillejord JR North Dakota 38.12m 125-01 19 Sasha Dajia 12 Maximilian 37.84m 124-02 20 Marc Sutton FR Riverside 37.77m 123-11 21 Steven Bagnell FR Riverside 37.35m 122-06 22 Roberto Bonilla FR Golden West 37.07m 121-07 23 Richard Hernandez SO Golden West 36.87m 120-11 24 Kyle Merkley FR Riverside 36.57m 120-00 25 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota 36.37m 119-04 26 Ruben Paz FR Golden West 35.71m 117-02 27 Julian Rodriguez FR Riverside 35.32m 115-10 28 Aaron Conde FR Southwestern 35.03m 114-11 29 Jorge Sanchez FR SD Mesa 34.06m 111-09 30 Edgar Soto FR SD Mesa 33.45m 109-09 31 Gary Birtwell FR Southwestern 33.39m 109-06 32 Todd Curl SO Southwestern 30.58m 100-04 33 German Romero FR SD Mesa 29.52m 96-10 34 Edward Dillon FR SD Mesa 28.40m 93-02 -- Clinton Prestwich SR BYU FOUL Event 77 Men Javelin Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 247-06 1996 Brad Bradstock, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Adam Bianchessi JR Long Beach S 68.15m 223-07 2 Rob Robbins SO Cornell 66.89m 219-05 3 Nicholas Howe Movin Shoes 64.29m 210-11 4 Nash Howe SO UC San Diego 61.70m 202-05 5 Quinn Bauamman FR North Dakota 59.97m 196-09 6 Tyler Parker FR North Dakota 59.48m 195-02 7 Zachary Pio JR Concordia (C 58.70m 192-07 8 Adam Coykendall SO North Dakota 55.81m 183-01 9 Justin Watts SR Weber State 54.10m 177-06 10 Emad Shalabi SO Riverside 51.74m 169-09 11 Ryan Jenson SR North Dakota 50.83m 166-09 12 Kenneth Callinan SO Cal St. Full 49.24m 161-06 13 Ian Sparks SR Cal St. Full 49.01m 160-09 14 Casey Felton JR Texas Tech 48.54m 159-03 15 Nathan Wright JR Long Beach S 48.43m 158-11 16 Landin Rognlin JR North Dakota 45.17m 148-02 17 Cliff King SO Cal St. Full 41.85m 137-04 -- Daniel Walker JR Cal St. Full FOUL Event 78 Men Javelin Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 247-06 1996 Brad Bradstock, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 David Carreon SR Baja Team 65.27m 214-02 2 Keith Keller JR BYU 64.48m 211-06 3 Kyle Baker JR BYU 61.50m 201-09 4 Lance Walkington SR Unattached 59.92m 196-07 5 Chase Dalton JR BYU 59.13m 194-00 6 Nick Mills SR Unattached 55.79m 183-00 7 kellen Dion SR Unattached 49.97m 163-11 8 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 49.78m 163-04 9 Elan Bernstein SO Claremont-Mu 49.15m 161-03 10 Dalton Sherwood FR Mt. Sac 48.21m 158-02 11 Richard Nance SO Azusa Pacifi 47.95m 157-04 12 josh maffei SR Unattached 46.02m 151-00 13 Riley O'Neal FR Utah Valley 44.25m 145-02 14 Theodoros Tsirigotis JR Claremont-Mu 43.92m 144-01 15 Kevin Murphy SO Mt. Sac 41.24m 135-04 16 Stephen Wickhamshire SR Utah Valley 39.87m 130-10 17 Michael Lovato FR SD Mesa 39.48m 129-06 18 Marty Barrick FR SD Mesa 38.19m 125-03 19 Todd Curl SO Southwestern 37.90m 124-04 20 Josh Naon SO Claremont-Mu 37.64m 123-06 21 Aaron Russell FR SD Mesa 37.18m 122-00 22 Chad Webster FR Soka 36.85m 120-11 23 Edward Dillon FR SD Mesa 36.49m 119-09 24 Craig Stratton FR SD Mesa 31.72m 104-01 Event 79 Men Hammer Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 233-07 1980 Gian Paolo Urlando, Italy Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Casey Orgon SR North Dakota 59.80m 196-02 FOUL 58.18m 56.65m 59.80m 2 AB Shaheen SR UC San Diego 56.86m 186-06 56.86m FOUL 55.41m FOUL 3 Zachary Nagengast SR UC San Diego 56.40m 185-00 FOUL 54.02m 52.26m 56.40m 4 Blake Elsen SR North Dakota 54.72m 179-06 FOUL 54.72m FOUL 50.71m 5 Derek Harrebomee SR Weber State 53.99m 177-01 50.19m 53.64m 53.99m 52.30m 6 Fred Cook SR G3 Throws 53.70m 176-02 FOUL FOUL 53.70m 52.56m 7 Brandt Berghuis FR North Dakota 52.10m 170-11 49.94m 49.02m 52.10m 48.66m 8 Josh Eiler JR North Dakota 51.65m 169-05 49.48m 51.27m 50.75m 51.65m 9 Bryan Rhodes FR Cornell 50.74m 166-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.74m 10 Stephen Mozia SO Cornell 49.47m 162-04 46.16m 47.12m 49.47m FOUL 11 Bob Fiedler SR Cornell 48.95m 160-07 FOUL FOUL 48.95m FOUL 12 Joe Stull SO BYU 48.37m 158-08 FOUL 48.37m 46.54m FOUL 13 Jacob Foutz FR BYU 48.12m 157-10 45.40m 48.12m FOUL 46.06m 14 Taji Henley SO Texas Tech 47.87m 157-01 44.90m 47.17m 47.51m 47.87m 15 Matthew Endler SR UC San Diego 46.65m 153-01 46.65m 43.90m FOUL 43.59m 16 Cliff King SO Cal St. Full 46.41m 152-03 45.02m FOUL 46.41m 43.15m 17 Jordan Parker SO Southern Uta 44.49m 145-11 FOUL 43.55m FOUL 44.49m 18 Emmanuel Martinez SO Cal St. Full 44.25m 145-02 44.25m FOUL FOUL 42.12m 19 Steven Parsons FR Cal St. Full 42.41m 139-02 FOUL FOUL 42.41m FOUL 20 Miguel Eizenga JR Cal St. Full 41.22m 135-03 FOUL FOUL 41.22m FOUL 21 Isaac Hernandez JR Cal St. Full 39.82m 130-08 39.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 22 Grant Evans SO Southern Uta 39.81m 130-07 38.79m 39.81m 38.23m 38.16m 23 JaQuan Scott FR Cal St. Full 39.48m 129-06 39.48m FOUL FOUL 39.35m 24 Gio Rico FR UC San Diego 36.38m 119-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.38m -- Trevor Lawrence SO UC Irvine FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 80 Men Hammer Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 233-07 1980 Gian Paolo Urlando, Italy Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brandon Swindler JR Navy 53.40m 175-02 2 Miguel Dominguez Baja Califor 52.69m 172-10 3 Kyle Fortney JR Navy 51.37m 168-06 4 Derrick Petett JR Navy 51.15m 167-10 5 kellen Dion SR Unattached 50.36m 165-03 6 Thomas Buffone SO Navy 49.03m 160-10 7 Caleb McCurry SR Concordia (C 47.71m 156-06 8 Beckwith Brad JR Azusa Pacifi 47.59m 156-02 9 Zachary Duncavage JR Navy 46.98m 154-02 10 Ethan Anderson SR Weber State 46.84m 153-08 11 Sean Boozel SO Cuyamaca 46.39m 152-02 12 Justin Watts SR Weber State 45.99m 150-11 13 Zak Flowers SO Golden West 43.87m 143-11 14 Nathan Penticoff FR Mt. Sac 43.36m 142-03 15 David Capote SO Navy 43.18m 141-08 16 Talaiasi Taueli FR Azusa Pacifi 42.52m 139-06 17 Aaron Russell FR SD Mesa 41.78m 137-01 18 Issa Jamil SO Cuyamaca 39.80m 130-07 19 Richard Hernandez SO Golden West 39.29m 128-11 20 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 37.43m 122-10 21 Thomas Swanson FR Navy 37.33m 122-06 22 Jorge Sanchez FR SD Mesa 35.72m 117-02 23 William Hamilton FR Cuyamaca 32.22m 105-08 24 Gary Birtwell FR Southwestern 32.07m 105-02 25 Aaron Conde FR Southwestern 31.50m 103-04 26 Edgar Soto FR SD Mesa 30.04m 98-07 27 Ruben Paz FR Golden West 27.29m 89-06 28 Marty Barrick FR SD Mesa 23.21m 76-02 -- Roberto Bonilla FR Golden West FOUL Event 82 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -2.3 1 Brayan Lopez 9 Crawford 13.65 2 Luiis Martinez 11 Crawford 14.05 3 Anthony Diaz 9 Crawford 15.22 Section 2 Wind: -1.7 1 Devon Gilmer 12 Summit 11.78 2 Thomas Santiago 11 Serra (Ss) 11.95 3 Deshane Mahoney 11 Crawford 12.55 Section 3 Wind: -2.8 1 Bryan Davis 12 Summit 11.67 2 Joshua Thomas 11 Serra (Ss) 11.68 3 Damion Alloway 9 Summit 11.91 4 Kitu Humphrey 10 Serra (Ss) 11.95 5 Bandon Burton 9 Serra (Ss) 12.08 Section 4 Wind: -1.7 1 Reuben Guy 12 Serra (Ss) 11.56 2 Jerome Smith 12 Summit 11.72 3 Niko Hammond 12 San Diego HS 11.77 4 Harrison Hulin 12 Olympian 11.81 5 Gilmore Devon 12 Summit 11.94 6 Andrell Snowden 12 Olympian 11.96 7 Zinovian Cannady 10 Serra (Ss) 12.44 8 Issac Cox 10 Serra (Ss) 12.53 Section 5 Wind: -2.3 1 Sicard Lloyd 12 Serra (Ss) 11.23 2 Jordan Lasley 11 Serra (Ss) 11.40 3 Kravon Galespy 11 Monrovia 11.41 4 Demetrius Newman 12 Summit 11.46 5 Carl Norwood 11 Serra (Ss) 11.75 6 Nick Adams 11 Monrovia 11.90 7 Roderick Akinson 10 Serra (Ss) 12.05 8 Anthony Craft 12 Monrovia 12.19 Section 6 Wind: -0.8 1 Ronny Hall 11 Serra (Ss) 11.13 2 Eric Brown 11 Summit 11.15 3 Malik Roberson 10 Serra (Ss) 11.16 4 Dajon Wise Rancho Verde 11.17 5 Tranell Bowden Rancho Verde 11.59 Event 84 Boys 400 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Eugene Yang 12 Crawford 1:02.75 2 Said Said 11 Crawford 1:11.40 3 Anthony Diaz 9 Crawford 1:20.45 Section 2 1 Issac Cox 10 Serra (Ss) 57.89 2 Bandon Burton 9 Serra (Ss) 58.71 3 Kitu Humphrey 10 Serra (Ss) 59.01 4 Abodom Kahsay 9 Crawford 1:02.33 5 Roman Ramos 9 Crawford 1:04.30 -- Honlgn Kegoune 10 Crawford DQ RAN OUT OF LANE Section 3 1 Malik Roberson 10 Serra (Ss) 52.62 2 Jordan Smith 12 Serra (Ss) 52.91 3 John Houston 10 Serra (Ss) 54.71 4 Roderick Akinson 10 Serra (Ss) 55.17 Section 4 1 Stefon Goudeau 9 Serra (Ss) 51.17 2 Reuben Guy 12 Serra (Ss) 51.74 3 Jordan Lasley 11 Serra (Ss) 52.72 4 Akinyele Turner 10 Serra (Ss) 54.13 5 James Simpson Rancho Verde 54.44 -- James Woods 12 Olympian FS Section 5 1 Ronny Hall 11 Serra (Ss) 48.62 2 Michael Lyles Rancho Verde 49.49 3 Cedric Peterson Rancho Verde 52.93 4 Austin Casner 12 Monrovia 53.62 5 Jordan Washington 11 Summit 55.27 Event 86 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.1 1 Sicard Lloyd 12 Serra (Ss) 14.67 2 Jaron Johnson Rancho Verde 16.03 3 Zinovian Cannady 10 Serra (Ss) 16.98 4 Milton Williams Rancho Verde 17.44 5 Jordan Smith 12 Serra (Ss) 18.00 6 Deshane Mahoney 11 Crawford 22.08 Event 88 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Summit 'A' 42.65 2 Olympian 'A' 44.16 Section 2 1 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 43.20 2 Rancho Verde 'A' 43.25 3 Serra (Gardena) 'B' 43.62 4 Monrovia 'A' 43.90 5 Serra (Gardena) 'C' 44.56 6 Serra (Gardena) 'D' 45.03 Event 90 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Serra (Gardena) 'D' 3:54.82 2 Crawford 'A' 4:18.11 Section 2 1 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 3:21.56 2 Rancho Verde 'A' 3:26.76 3 Summit 'A' 3:37.58 4 San Diego HS 'A' 3:38.43 5 Serra (Gardena) 'B' 3:39.21 6 Serra (Gardena) 'C' 3:46.98 Event 92 Boys Shot Put High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jeremy Franklin 11 Serra (Ss) 49-01.50 14.97m 2 George Fraizer 12 Monrovia 47-07.50 14.51m 3 Lenier Lee Rancho Verde 44-01.50 13.44m 4 Diego Cruz 11 Crawford 40-03.50 12.28m 5 Josue Aguire 11 Escondido 39-06.00 12.03m 6 Lucas Hill San Diego HS 34-04.00 10.46m 7 Gabriel Becerra San Diego HS 33-06.50 10.22m 8 Josh Maffei 12 Escondido 30-10.25 9.40m 9 Said Said 11 Crawford 29-02.25 8.89m 10 Anthony Diaz 9 Crawford 23-06.00 7.16m Event 94 Boys Discus Throw High School ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jeremy Franklin 11 Serra (Ss) 153-03 46.71m 2 George Fraizer 12 Monrovia 147-09 45.03m 3 Josh Maffei 12 Escondido 140-03 42.74m 4 Paul Padilla Olympian 120-10 36.83m 5 Lenier Lee Rancho Verde 120-06 36.72m 6 Matt Wisma 11 Escondido 115-03 35.12m 7 Diego Cruz 11 Crawford 109-10 33.47m 8 Lucas Hill San Diego HS 96-09 29.48m 9 Josue Aguire 11 Escondido 93-07 28.52m 10 Said Said 11 Crawford 91-07 27.91m 11 Matt Goodman 12 Escondido 78-05 23.90m 12 Gabriel Becerra San Diego HS 77-07 23.64m 13 Anthony Diaz 9 Crawford 56-10 17.32m -- Brenden Song 12 West Hills FOUL Event 97 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters Open ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.9 1 Chris Williams Jamaica, So Cal TC 10.62 2 Aaron Thigpen U S A 11.11 3 Jeff Laynes U S A 11.17 4 Lonnie Hooker U S A 11.45 5 Chris Faulknor Jamaica, So Cal TC 11.61 6 Regginald Pendland U S A 12.72 Event 101 Boys 800 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Stefon Goudeau 9 Serra (Ss) 2:01.03 2 Abodom Kahsay 9 Crawford 2:22.84
                                            Dual Meet Scores
                                      Men                                      
                           Byu   75.00     48.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                       Cornell   85.00     40.00 Byu                           
                Long Beach St.   78.00     56.00 Byu                           
              North Dakota St.   96.00     54.00 Byu                           
                           Byu   67.00     57.00 Southern Utah                 
                    Texas Tech   62.00     57.00 Byu                           
                           Byu   65.00     45.00 UC Irvine                     
                           Byu   72.00     64.00 Utah Valley                   
                       Cornell  101.00     28.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                Long Beach St.   87.00     39.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
              North Dakota St.  112.00     35.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                 Southern Utah   58.00     49.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                    Texas Tech   86.00     43.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                     UC Irvine   54.00     54.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                   Utah Valley   78.00     55.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                       Cornell   76.00     59.00 Long Beach St.                
                       Cornell   84.00     72.00 North Dakota St.              
                       Cornell   89.00     38.00 Southern Utah                 
                       Cornell   78.00     60.00 Texas Tech                    
                       Cornell   95.00     22.00 UC Irvine                     
                       Cornell   98.00     42.00 Utah Valley                   
                Long Beach St.   82.00     72.00 North Dakota St.              
                Long Beach St.   85.00     39.00 Southern Utah                 
                    Texas Tech   73.00     63.00 Long Beach St.                
                Long Beach St.   77.00     35.00 UC Irvine                     
                Long Beach St.   88.00     56.00 Utah Valley                   
              North Dakota St.   99.00     42.00 Southern Utah                 
              North Dakota St.   84.00     69.00 Texas Tech                    
              North Dakota St.  107.00     37.00 UC Irvine                   
              North Dakota St.   96.00     50.00 Utah Valley                   
                    Texas Tech   84.00     42.00 Southern Utah                 
                 Southern Utah   57.00     39.00 UC Irvine                     
                   Utah Valley   65.00     57.00 Southern Utah                 
                    Texas Tech   80.00     38.00 UC Irvine                     
                    Texas Tech   82.00     52.00 Utah Valley                   
                   Utah Valley   63.00     50.00 UC Irvine                     
                                 
Women Dual Meet Scores
Women Results

Event 2  Women Heptathlon Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St              5716  
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St              5392  
  3 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside              4856  
  4 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St              4504  
  5 Ashley Heinze             SO North Dakota              4386  
  6 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota              4358  
  7 Cheyenne Thatcher         SR Southern Uta              4285  
  8 Mykah Heaton              FR Utah Valley               4235  
  9 Lexy Boschee              FR North Dakota              4095  
 10 Reny Colton               SR Claremont-Mu              4017  
 11 Sarah Haydock             SO San Diego St              3784  
 12 Lexie Esplin              SO Utah Valley               3582  
 13 Amber Lau                 SO SD Mesa                   3453  
 14 Ahmbria Ross              SO UC Riverside              3436  
 15 Emily Ramey               SR Concordia (C              3317  
 16 Ally Donnelly             SR Unattached                3204  
 17 Alia Ismay                FR SD Mesa                   2938  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside             14.90     855
  2 Lexie Esplin              SO Utah Valley              15.12     826
  3 Lexy Boschee              FR North Dakota             16.27     682
  4 Amber Lau                 SO SD Mesa                  17.80     509
Section  2     Wind: -1.1
  1 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             15.13     825
  2 Twila Moser               JR North Dakota             15.20     815
  3 Sarah Haydock             SO San Diego St             16.28     680
  4 Emily Ramey               SR Concordia (C             17.53     538
Section  3     Wind: -1.1
  1 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St             14.52     906
  2 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota             14.89     856
  3 Reny Colton               SR Claremont-Mu             15.13     825
  4 Mykah Heaton              FR Utah Valley              15.61     763
Section  4     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             14.82     866
  2 Ahmbria Ross              SO UC Riverside             15.43     786
  3 Ashley Heinze             SO North Dakota             16.24     685
  4 Cheyenne Thatcher         SR Southern Uta             16.88     610
Section  5     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             13.86     998
  2 Shaye Maurer              JR Southern Uta             14.03     974
  3 Alia Ismay                FR SD Mesa                  17.50     541
  4 Ally Donnelly             SR Unattached               17.89     500
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             1.67m    5-05.75    818
  1 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota             1.67m    5-05.75    818
  3 Lexy Boschee              FR North Dakota             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  6 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  8 Cheyenne Thatcher         SR Southern Uta             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Ashley Heinze             SO North Dakota             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 10 Lexie Esplin              SO Utah Valley              1.52m    4-11.75    644
 11 Sarah Haydock             SO San Diego St             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12 Mykah Heaton              FR Utah Valley              1.46m    4-09.50    577
 13 Emily Ramey               SR Concordia (C             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 14 Amber Lau                 SO SD Mesa                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
 15 Ally Donnelly             SR Unattached               1.31m    4-03.50    419
 15 Alia Ismay                FR SD Mesa                  1.31m    4-03.50    419
 17 Ahmbria Ross              SO UC Riverside             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 -- Reny Colton               SR Claremont-Mu                NH            
 -- Twila Moser               JR North Dakota                NH            
 -- Shaye Maurer              JR Southern Uta                NH            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St            14.04m   46-00.75    797
      14.04m  FOUL  12.87m            
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St            11.60m   38-00.75    635
      FOUL  11.10m  11.60m            
  3 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            11.56m   37-11.25    632
      11.56m  11.41m  FOUL            
  4 Cheyenne Thatcher         SR Southern Uta            11.10m   36-05.00    602
      10.24m  10.05m  11.10m            
  5 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside            11.04m   36-02.75    598
      10.76m  11.04m  10.63m            
  6 Shaye Maurer              JR Southern Uta            10.84m   35-06.75    585
      9.65m  10.62m  10.84m            
  7 Emily Ramey               SR Concordia (C             9.57m   31-04.75    501
      8.37m  9.57m  9.54m            
  8 Reny Colton               SR Claremont-Mu             9.34m   30-07.75    486
      8.62m  9.34m  9.05m            
  9 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St             9.33m   30-07.50    486
      8.73m  9.33m  8.86m            
 10 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota             9.18m   30-01.50    476
      9.09m  9.07m  9.18m            
 11 Lexy Boschee              FR North Dakota             8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.95m  8.20m  8.96m            
 12 Ahmbria Ross              SO UC Riverside             8.53m   28-00.00    434
      8.53m  8.31m  7.85m            
 13 Amber Lau                 SO SD Mesa                  8.45m   27-08.75    428
      8.22m  8.11m  8.45m            
 14 Ashley Heinze             SO North Dakota             8.33m   27-04.00    421
      8.01m  8.33m  8.11m            
 15 Lexie Esplin              SO Utah Valley              8.32m   27-03.75    420
      7.91m  8.23m  8.32m            
 16 Sarah Haydock             SO San Diego St             8.22m   26-11.75    414
      8.22m  7.10m  7.89m            
 17 Mykah Heaton              FR Utah Valley              8.18m   26-10.00    411
      7.94m  8.05m  8.18m            
 18 Alia Ismay                FR SD Mesa                  7.24m   23-09.00    350
      FOUL  5.54m  7.24m            
 19 Ally Donnelly             SR Unattached               7.02m   23-00.50    336
      6.16m  6.86m  7.02m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             25.79     816
  2 Reny Colton               SR Claremont-Mu             26.15     784
  3 Lexie Esplin              SO Utah Valley              26.36     766
  4 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota             26.64     742
  5 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside             26.79     729
  6 Sarah Haydock             SO San Diego St             27.83     644
  7 Lexy Boschee              FR North Dakota             28.30     607
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             24.79     906
  2 Shaye Maurer              JR Southern Uta             25.66     827
  3 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St             25.92     804
  4 Ashley Heinze             SO North Dakota             26.11     788
  5 Ahmbria Ross              SO UC Riverside             26.58     747
  6 Amber Lau                 SO SD Mesa                  27.41     678
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             24.58     926
  2 Mykah Heaton              FR Utah Valley              25.72     822
  3 Cheyenne Thatcher         SR Southern Uta             26.04     794
  4 Emily Ramey               SR Concordia (C             26.06     792
  5 Ally Donnelly             SR Unattached               28.60     584
  6 Alia Ismay                FR SD Mesa                  29.10     547
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             5.74m  -0.8  18-10.00    771
     FOUL(0.4) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.74m(-0.8)            
  2 Reny Colton               SR Claremont-Mu             5.66m   1.3  18-07.00    747
     5.48m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.3) 5.47m(1.2)            
  3 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             5.51m   0.8  18-01.00    703
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.51m(0.8) 5.34m(1.2)            
  4 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             5.31m   0.8  17-05.25    645
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.31m(0.8) 5.30m(1.1)            
  5 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside             5.21m   0.7  17-01.25    617
     5.00m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.21m(0.7)            
  6 Mykah Heaton              FR Utah Valley              5.06m   1.5  16-07.25    576
     FOUL(0.6) 4.70m(0.1) 5.06m(1.5)            
  7 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota             5.00m   1.1  16-05.00    559
     5.00m(1.1) 4.74m(0.6) 4.88m(0.5)            
  8 Shaye Maurer              JR Southern Uta             4.97m   0.1  16-03.75    551
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.97m(0.1)            
  9 Ashley Heinze             SO North Dakota             4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00    546
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0)            
  9 Lexie Esplin              SO Utah Valley              4.95m   0.3  16-03.00    546
     4.93m(+0.0) 4.95m(0.3) 4.88m(0.8)            
 11 Lexy Boschee              FR North Dakota             4.91m   1.2  16-01.50    535
     4.54m(0.4) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.2)            
 12 Sarah Haydock             SO San Diego St             4.85m   0.3  15-11.00    519
     4.59m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.3) FOUL(0.8)            
 13 Ahmbria Ross              SO UC Riverside             4.72m   1.2  15-06.00    485
     4.70m(+0.0) 4.56m(1.5) 4.72m(1.2)            
 14 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St             4.71m   1.7  15-05.50    482
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 4.71m(1.7)            
 15 Amber Lau                 SO SD Mesa                  4.54m   0.8  14-10.75    438
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.54m(0.8) 4.44m(1.2)            
 16 Cheyenne Thatcher         SR Southern Uta             4.46m   0.3  14-07.75    418
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.46m(0.3)            
 17 Ally Donnelly             SR Unattached               4.35m   1.0  14-03.25    391
     4.29m(+0.0) 4.35m(1.0) 4.29m(0.5)            
 18 Alia Ismay                FR SD Mesa                  3.75m  +0.0  12-03.75    252
     3.75m(+0.0) 3.51m(+0.0) 3.75m(1.4)            
 -- Emily Ramey               SR Concordia (C              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5)            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St            45.35m     148-09    770
      40.19m  45.35m  39.75m            
  2 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            37.62m     123-05    622
      37.03m  37.62m  35.13m            
  3 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside            37.52m     123-01    620
      34.71m  37.52m  31.24m            
  4 Cheyenne Thatcher         SR Southern Uta            35.50m     116-06    581
      35.50m  35.05m  34.29m            
  5 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St            33.04m     108-05    534
      30.61m  32.77m  33.04m            
  6 Shaye Maurer              JR Southern Uta            29.76m      97-08    472
      29.76m  27.74m  25.56m            
  7 Reny Colton               SR Claremont-Mu            29.54m      96-11    468
      29.04m  28.91m  29.54m            
  8 Lexy Boschee              FR North Dakota            28.72m      94-03    452
      27.08m  26.61m  28.72m            
  9 Emily Ramey               SR Concordia (C            28.01m      91-11    439
      25.26m  28.01m  26.60m            
 10 Ashley Heinze             SO North Dakota            26.52m      87-00    411
      25.08m  22.98m  26.52m            
 11 Lexie Esplin              SO Utah Valley             24.90m      81-08    380
      20.34m  23.62m  24.90m            
 12 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St            24.22m      79-05    368
      24.22m  23.63m  22.29m            
 13 Alia Ismay                FR SD Mesa                 23.60m      77-05    356
      23.60m  18.90m  20.56m            
 14 Ally Donnelly             SR Unattached              23.29m      76-05    350
      22.80m  22.87m  23.29m            
 15 Mykah Heaton              FR Utah Valley             22.99m      75-05    345
      21.65m  21.95m  22.99m            
 16 Sarah Haydock             SO San Diego St            22.94m      75-03    344
      22.25m  20.68m  22.94m            
 17 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota            20.22m      66-04    293
      20.22m  17.55m  19.98m            
 18 Ahmbria Ross              SO UC Riverside            19.56m      64-02    281
      17.12m  19.56m  17.06m            
 19 Amber Lau                 SO SD Mesa                 18.87m      61-11    268
      FOUL  FOUL  18.87m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashley Heinze             SO North Dakota           2:17.55     857
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St           2:18.15     849
  3 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St           2:22.63     788
  4 Mykah Heaton              FR Utah Valley            2:26.19     741
  5 Reny Colton               SR Claremont-Mu           2:28.85     707
  6 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St           2:31.41     675
  7 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside           2:33.12     654
  8 Ally Donnelly             SR Unattached             2:35.61     624
  9 Amber Lau                 SO SD Mesa                2:35.98     620
 10 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota           2:36.48     614
 11 Cheyenne Thatcher         SR Southern Uta           2:37.47     602
 12 Lexy Boschee              FR North Dakota           2:39.90     574
 13 Sarah Haydock             SO San Diego St           2:39.96     573
 14 Emily Ramey               SR Concordia (C           2:46.32     503
 15 Alia Ismay                FR SD Mesa                2:49.13     473
 16 Ahmbria Ross              SO UC Riverside           3:02.35     344
 -- Lexie Esplin              SO Utah Valley                DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.97  1982        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.2
  1 Iesha Iwobi               JR Long Beach S             12.89  
  2 Krissy Knowles            SR Utah Valley              13.28  
  3 Ali Shields               JR Utah Valley              13.33  
  4 Aimee Wheeler             FR Utah Valley              13.45  
  5 Rilee Archibald           FR Utah Valley              13.48  
  6 Jessica Johnson           FR Southern Uta             13.79  
  7 Gately Garnett            FR Utah Valley              14.15  
Section  2     Wind: -2.1
  1 Kayla Goosby              SO Long Beach S             12.68  
  2 Danielle Figgins-Johnson  JR BYU                      12.71  
  3 Kristina Goosby           FR Long Beach S             12.75  
  4 Kathleen Hitchens         SR UC San Diego             12.82  
  5 Brandee Rodriguez         FR Riverside                12.83  
  6 Alyssa Parco              FR BYU                      12.97  
  7 Charity Lyons             SO UC Irvine                13.11  
  8 Wendy Peterson            SO Utah Valley              13.17  
  9 Amber Clark               JR Long Beach S             13.55  
Section  3     Wind: -0.4
  1 Arlene Gowar              JR BYU                      12.22  
  2 Briana Nelson             JR Texas                    12.25  
  3 Aubrey Hale               JR BYU                      12.38  
  4 Natalie Young-Baker       JR Utah Valley              12.42  
  5 Alexis Stewart            FR Cal St. Full             12.52  
  6 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw     SR Utah Valley              12.53  
  7 Megan Burr                SR Utah Valley              12.64  
Section  4     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Emily Cooper              SO Long Beach S             12.04  
  2 Sydney Lewis              FR UCLA                     12.23  
  3 Katherine Jensen          SO BYU                      12.32  
  4 Alexandria Stewart        FR Cal St. Full             12.47  
  5 Jasiri Blake              FR Cal St. Full             12.51  
Section  5     Wind: -2.7
  1 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               11.68  
  2 Danielle Dowie            JR Texas                    12.17  
  3 Courtney Okolo            FR Texas                    12.18  
  4 Kiersten Duncan           FR Texas                    12.25  
  5 Kelly Fogarty                Movin Shoes              12.25  
  6 Ashley Sims               JR Cal St. Full             12.31  
  7 Chamique Francis          SO Texas                    12.31  
  8 Bernice Bamgbade          FR Texas                    12.36  
  9 Alicia Peterson           SR Texas                    12.50  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.97  1982        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.9
  1 Yasmin Woodruff           SR UCLA                     12.72  
  2 Flora Hyacinth               Unattached               13.19  
  3 Aurelia Long              FR Cal St. Dom.             13.89  
  4 Alexandra Arnett          FR Claremont-Mu             13.95  
  5 Hannah Wilson             FR Palomar                  14.02  
  6 Ceora Beijer              FR Cal St. Dom.             14.04  
  7 Satsuki Horibe            FR Soka                     14.63  
  8 Scout Bassett             SR Unattached               19.32  
Section  2     Wind: -1.9
  1 Abigail Corn              FR Palomar                  13.07  
  2 Jessica Carillo           FR SD Mesa                  13.46  
  3 Heather Cousins           FR Claremont-Mu             13.53  
  4 Briana Ratliff            SO Riverside                13.70  
  5 Kadetra Peals             JR Cal St. Dom.             13.75  
  6 Emma Pimentel                Mirmidones C             14.21  
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Lucrezia Capano           FR Palomar                  12.63  
  2 Britiney Edwards          SO Mt. Sac                  12.71  
  3 Danielle Curry            FR Mt. Sac                  12.74  
  4 Wendy Peterson            SO Utah Valley              12.92  
  5 Jasmine Harris            SO Cuyamaca                 13.08  
  6 Aimee Wheeler             FR Utah Valley              13.11  
  7 Jasmine Jones             FR Riverside                13.28  
  8 Kat Gonzalez              SO Azusa Pacifi             13.35  
Section  4     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Mareka Clark              SR Azusa Pacifi             12.40  
  2 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw     SR Utah Valley              12.40  
  3 Anita Fung                SR Azusa Pacifi             12.45  
  4 Audriana Holloway         JR Unattached               12.50  
  5 Brittany Myricks          SO Mt. Sac                  12.53  
  6 Sanita McNeally           FR Cal St. Dom.             12.65  
  7 Taylor Hollis             FR Soka                     13.13  
Section  5     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Lauren Williams              West Coast S             11.98  
  2 Antoinette Goodman        JR North Dakota             12.03  
  3 Maderia Toatley           JR San Diego St             12.18  
  4 Gionna Jackson            FR Texas Tech               12.45  
  5 Jasmyne Graham            SO Unattached               12.49  
  6 Katie Walker                 Unattached               14.00  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.33  2008        Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Erica Williams            JR Long Beach S             26.51  
  2 Krissy Knowles            SR Utah Valley              26.70  
  3 Aimee Wheeler             FR Utah Valley              27.56  
  4 Gately Garnett            FR Utah Valley              27.82  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Katie Dockter             JR North Dakota             25.64  
  2 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             25.78  
  3 Koquuise Richards         FR Long Beach S             26.17  
  4 Haley Harris              FR Southern Uta             26.25  
  5 Nechelle Reyes            SO UC Riverside             26.43  
Section  3     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Courtney Paddock          FR Utah Valley              25.81  
  2 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               25.89  
  3 Alyssa Parco              FR BYU                      26.03  
  4 Wendy Peterson            SO Utah Valley              26.13  
  5 Stephanie Izard           FR Cornell                  28.82  
Section  4     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Danielle Figgins-Johnson  JR BYU                      25.09  
  2 Alexis Stewart            FR Cal St. Full             25.13  
  3 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw     SR Utah Valley              25.50  
  4 Kayla Goosby              SO Long Beach S             25.67  
  5 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               25.83  
  6 Melanie Speech            FR UC Irvine                26.36  
  7 Kristina Goosby           FR Long Beach S             26.37  
  8 Hillary Holmes            FR Cornell                  27.38  
  9 Alexis Gallimore          FR Texas Tech               27.57  
Section  5     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Katherine Jensen          SO BYU                      24.76  
  2 Jasiri Blake              FR Cal St. Full             25.24  
  3 Arlene Gowar              JR BYU                      25.26  
  4 Lauren Hackney            SO UC Irvine                25.84  
  5 Nicole Poindexter         FR Long Beach S             26.01  
Section  6     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Kiersten Duncan           FR Texas                    23.96  
  2 Kendra Chambers           SR Texas                    24.30  
  3 Breyonna Hunter           JR UCLA                     24.32  
  4 Maderia Toatley           JR San Diego St             24.44  
  5 Kelly Rhines              FR UCLA                     24.49  
  6 Mayra Franco              SO Southern Uta             24.94  
  7 Natalie Young-Baker       JR Utah Valley              24.99  
  8 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     25.32  
  9 Megan Burr                SR Utah Valley              25.34  
Section  7     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Kylie Price               SO UCLA                     23.84  
  2 Saeko okayama                Cheetahs Int             24.37  
  3 Alicia Peterson           SR Texas                    24.58  
  4 Emily Cooper              SO Long Beach S             24.65  
  5 Katie Woodford            SO Cornell                  25.02  
  6 Rhenique Williams         FR Texas Tech               25.04  
  7 Morgan Thompson           SO Cal St. Full             25.90  
Section  8     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               22.91  
  2 Candace Jackson           SR Texas Tech               23.55  
  3 Danielle Dowie            JR Texas                    23.78  
  4 Courtney Okolo            FR Texas                    23.82  
  5 Antoinette Goodman        JR North Dakota             24.03  
  6 Kelly Fogarty                Movin Shoes              24.11  
  7 Ashley Sims               JR Cal St. Full             24.19  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.33  2008        Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kadetra Peals             JR Cal St. Dom.                    
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1 Taylor Robinson           FR Cuyamaca                 34.09  
  2 Scout Bassett             SR Unattached               40.33  
Section  2     Wind: -0.9
  1 Ashley LeGrand               Unattached               25.77  
  2 Ceora Beijer              FR Cal St. Dom.             28.52  
  3 Emma Pimentel                Mirmidones C             29.14  
  4 Tameka Ross               FR Cuyamaca                 29.46  
  5 Katie Walker                 Unattached               29.51  
  6 Sabra Hawkes                 Chula Vista              34.15  
Section  3     Wind: -0.1
  1 Monikkia White            SR Cal St. Dom.             25.69  
  2 Dominque Clough           FR SD Mesa                  27.48  
  3 Megan White               SO Concordia (C             27.50  
  4 Genevieve Grigore         FR Mt. Sac                  27.83  
  5 Alexandra Arnett          FR Claremont-Mu             28.06  
 -- Madi Knaub                SO Claremont-Mu               DNF  
Section  4     Wind: -0.9
  1 Kielyn wilson             JR Cal St. Dom.             26.65  
  2 Danielle Curry            FR Mt. Sac                  26.90  
  3 Abigail Corn              FR Palomar                  27.01  
  4 Heather Cousins           FR Claremont-Mu             27.11  
  5 Jessica Carillo           FR SD Mesa                  27.23  
  6 Bria Solomon              FR Soka                     27.40  
Section  5     Wind: -1.7
  1 Sanita McNeally           FR Cal St. Dom.             26.04  
  2 Samantha Sweet            FR Utah Valley              26.35  
  3 Lucrezia Capano           FR Palomar                  27.02  
  4 Jasmine Jones             FR Riverside                27.25  
  5 Katie Dockter             JR North Dakota             27.47  
  6 Aimee Wheeler             FR Utah Valley              27.55  
Section  6     Wind: -0.6
  1 Ariel Burch               SO Mt. Sac                  25.80  
  2 Britiney Edwards          SO Mt. Sac                  26.40  
  3 Courtney Paddock          FR Utah Valley              26.44  
  4 Kiana Cannon              JR Cal St. Dom.             26.51  
  5 Wendy Peterson            SO Utah Valley              26.79  
  6 Tia Knight                SO Cuyamaca                 26.83  
  7 Aurelia Long              FR Cal St. Dom.             28.92  
Section  7     Wind: -1.6
  1 Natalie Young-Baker       JR Utah Valley              25.53  
  2 Charlene Brown            JR Cal St. Dom.             25.83  
  3 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             25.87  
  4 Anita Fung                SR Azusa Pacifi             25.89  
  5 Rebecca Brown-Renshaw     SR Utah Valley              25.95  
  6 Taisyn Crustchfield          Unattached               26.27  
  7 Taylor Hollis             FR Soka                     26.42  
Section  8     Wind: -1.5
  1 Amoy Blake                JR Texas Tech               24.18  
  2 Christen Rivers           SO Texas Tech               24.37  
  3 Lauren Williams              West Coast S             24.45  
  4 Jessica Sanchez              Unattached               24.53  
  5 Olivia Lewis              SR Texas Tech               24.59  
  6 Maderia Toatley           JR San Diego St             25.10  
  7 Brittany Myricks          SO Mt. Sac                  25.17  
  8 Dora Baldwin              SR Unattached               25.71  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.03  1996        Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrea Martinez           SO Southern Uta             58.95  
  2 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             59.42  
  3 Chelsea Hairanian         SO Long Beach S           1:00.25  
Section  2  
  1 Saedra Wright             JR Long Beach S             57.71  
  2 Jamila Pullum             SO Southern Uta             58.06  
  3 Calaiah Branch            SO Cal St. Full             58.15  
  4 Sarah korpach                Ocean Athlet             59.90  
  5 Shiloah Williams          SO Riverside                59.92  
  6 Alex Kruthers             SR Long Beach S           1:03.30  
Section  3  
  1 Jacqueline Rose              Movin Shoes              54.56  
  2 Katie Hoaldridge          SR Texas                    56.31  
  3 Kelly Rhines              FR UCLA                     56.73  
  4 Meghan Palesch               Ocean Athlet             57.24  
  5 Lauryn McKay              SR Utah                     57.76  
  6 Elizabeth Claustro        SO Cal St. Full             59.11  
  7 Samantha Sweet            FR Utah Valley              59.15  
  8 Courtney Paddock          FR Utah Valley              59.16  
  9 Marielle Hall             JR Texas                  1:00.14  
Section  4  
  1 Renetia James             FR San Diego St             56.30  
  2 Chalonda Goodman          SR Texas                    56.49  
  3 Ali Eisenbeiss            SO Utah                     56.89  
  4 Ariel Burch               SO Mt. Sac                  57.33  
  5 Antoinette Goodman        JR North Dakota             57.55  
  6 Libby O'Brien             SR Cornell                  57.65  
  7 Jasmine Askew             SO Long Beach S           1:00.62  
Section  5  
  1 Natalie Stewart           SR BYU                      53.85  
  2 Breyonna Hunter           JR UCLA                     55.20  
  3 Ebolutalese Airewele      JR Cornell                  55.24  
  4 Zena Kolliesuah           SO Cornell                  55.65  
  5 Morgan Thompson           SO Cal St. Full             56.77  
  6 Nicole Rudd               SR BYU                      56.87  
  7 Udeme Akpaete             FR Cornell                  57.44  
  8 Mariam Amadu              SO Texas Tech               58.76  
Section  6  
  1 Dalilah Muhammad             Unattached               53.10  
  2 Christen Rivers           SO Texas Tech               54.29  
  3 Amoy Blake                JR Texas Tech               54.67  
  4 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached               55.10  
  5 Ally Courtnall            SO UCLA                     55.24  
  6 Katie Wilson              JR Cal St. Full             55.82  
  7 Olivia Lewis              SR Texas Tech               56.17  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.03  1996        Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashley LeGrand               Unattached               57.72  
  2 Hannah Carley             10 Sacred Heart           1:03.74  
  3 Ana Murillo               FR SD Mesa                1:06.10  
  4 Roshel Chambers           FR Cuyamaca               1:10.21  
  5 Lucia Aguirre-Montana     FR Southwestern           1:10.92  
  6 Sabra Hawkes                 Chula Vista            1:16.08  
 -- Alyssa Saucedo            FR Santa Ana                  DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Janice Lane               JR Unattached             1:01.17  
  2 Genevieve Grigore         FR Mt. Sac                1:01.61  
  3 Megan White               SO Concordia (C           1:04.32  
  4 Brianne Anderson          SR Soka                   1:04.47  
Section  3  
  1 Natalie Young-Baker       JR Utah Valley              57.55  
  2 Samantha Sweet            FR Utah Valley              58.44  
  3 Taisyn Crustchfield          Unattached               59.74  
  4 Ashante Young             FR Riverside              1:01.99  
  5 Monikkia White            SR Cal St. Dom.           1:02.52  
  6 Valencia Bernard          FR Cal St. Dom.           1:03.96  
Section  4  
  1 Candace Jackson           SR Texas Tech               54.24  
  2 Tiffany Tarver            FR Texas Tech               55.56  
  3 Dora Baldwin              SR Unattached               55.96  
  4 Charlene Brown            JR Cal St. Dom.             56.82  
  5 Rhenique Williams         FR Texas Tech               57.80  
  6 Courtney Paddock          FR Utah Valley              58.28  
  7 Meritzer Williams            Unattached               58.69  
  8 Kiana Cannon              JR Cal St. Dom.             59.85  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.89  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Celeste Gutzman           FR Utah Valley                DNF  
 -- Jennifer Owen             JR UCLA                   2:13.68  
 -- Katherine Reid            SO UCLA                   2:19.85  
 -- Corinne Hinkle            FR UC San Diego           2:19.89  
 -- Allison Aafedt            FR Utah                   2:21.37  
 -- Mikesell Clegg            FR Utah Valley            2:21.69  
 -- Shaelee Sweatfield        FR Utah Valley            2:21.78  
 -- Sara Graber               FR UC San Diego           2:22.55  
 -- Harley Murray             FR Utah Valley            2:23.60  
 -- Angela Blackham           SR Utah Valley            2:24.61  
 -- Ally Deeter               JR Utah Valley            2:28.08  
 -- Krystal Harper            SR Utah Valley            2:28.30  
 -- Jessica Wilding           JR Utah Valley            2:28.68  
 -- Brooke Hodson-Davies      JR Utah Valley            2:31.17  
 -- Lacey Surak               JR UC Irvine              2:40.15  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Yingling            JR BYU                    2:09.45  
  2 Tiffany LaMar             SR UCLA                   2:11.78  
  3 Jessica Hilton            SO BYU                    2:12.02  
  4 Lorato Anderson           JR UC San Diego           2:14.28  
  5 Kendahl Melvin            SO Utah                   2:15.24  
  6 Luna Udelhoven            FR UCLA                   2:17.27  
  7 Ana Valdovinos            FR Cal St. Full           2:17.99  
  8 Taylor Gomez              SO Utah Valley            2:19.55  
  9 Charlotte Kuzminsky       FR Utah                   2:20.46  
 10 Quiana Jackson            SR Texas Tech             2:21.06  
Section  3  
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                   2:10.36  
  2 Turquoise Thompson        SR UCLA                   2:10.64  
  3 Rosalie Waller            JR Utah                   2:10.96  
  4 Josefine Koskinen         SR San Diego St           2:12.02  
  5 Elyse Wilkinson           SO Cornell                2:12.22  
  6 Alison Williams              Ocean Athlet           2:13.07  
  7 Tanya Zeferjahn              Cal Coast TC           2:13.48  
  8 Danielle Low              SR UCLA                   2:13.75  
  9 Chelsea Kruthers          FR San Diego St           2:13.82  
 10 Mia Behm                  SR Texas                  2:15.16  
 11 Caitlin Waters            JR Texas Tech             2:16.00  
 12 Christine Spence             Unattached             2:17.33  
 13 Tess Berghoff             SO Cornell                2:18.37  
 14 Jessica Harper            SO Texas                  2:19.20  
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.89  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Quetzalin Tepayotl        FR Santa Ana              2:30.58  
  2 Tori Dorsey               SO Palomar                2:37.29  
  3 Lisbet Castaneda          SO Riverside              2:38.18  
  4 Ariana Vasquez            SO Soka                   2:40.78  
  5 Kristie Houlahan          11 Sacred Heart           2:40.83  
  6 Jade Mack                 FR Soka                   2:41.64  
  7 Sydney Ellis              FR Palomar                2:43.38  
  8 Savannah Lewison          FR SD Mesa                2:45.05  
  9 Nichole Cordero           FR Riverside              2:45.59  
 10 Maude Price               FR SD Mesa                2:46.61  
 11 Sarah Randolph            JR Soka                   2:47.92  
 12 Brenda Retano             SO Riverside              2:50.03  
 13 Elisa Mendez              FR Santa Ana              2:50.09  
 14 Alexis Smith              SO Palomar                2:55.52  
 15 Amanda Graves             SO Riverside              2:55.54  
 16 Bianca Gonzalez           FR Santa Ana              2:57.16  
 17 Seika Matsuoka            FR Soka                   3:01.12  
 18 Reina Rosales             FR Riverside              3:06.04  
Section  2  
  1 Janice Lane               JR Unattached             2:19.00  
  2 Danielle Foxvog           FR Mt. Sac                2:22.63  
  3 Venessa Lopez             SO Mt. Sac                2:22.65  
  4 Nayeli Hernandez             Club Mayas             2:23.96  
  5 Iliana Valasquez          SO Azusa Pacifi           2:25.45  
  6 Megan Crowley             FR Azusa Pacifi           2:27.49  
  7 Katy Smith                   Unattached             2:27.79  
  8 Edlin Simental            SO Mt. Sac                2:28.58  
  9 Aleiha Nelson             FR Palomar                2:29.88  
 10 Valerie Acevedo           SO Riverside              2:33.06  
 11 Amanda Okun               JR San Diego St           2:36.92  
 12 Pamela Castro             SO Southwestern           2:38.48  
 13 Kathtyn Owsiany           12 Maximilian             2:38.51  
 14 Kelsey Degan              JR Azusa Pacifi           2:40.25  
 15 Minerva Perez             SO SD Mesa                2:43.89  
 16 Jasmine Delaney           FR Riverside              2:48.16  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.23  1992        Ruth Wysocki, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Diandra Carstensen        JR Azusa Pacifi           4:32.92  
  2 Jennifer Owen             JR UCLA                   4:33.68  
  3 Ava Kent                  SO UCLA                   4:34.22  
  4 Meghan Shea               FR Texas                  4:37.86  
  5 Rachel Brajkovich         FR Unattached             4:42.12  
  6 Gillian Gorelik           JR San Diego              4:42.46  
  7 Elle Sanders              SR UCLA                   4:42.52  
  8 Sierra Vega               SR UCLA                   4:43.54  
  9 Anne Jones                SR Texas                  4:43.83  
 10 Julie Sawyer                 Prado Racing           4:44.17  
 11 Jessica McCall            FR San Diego St           4:47.15  
 12 Marie Schaper                Unattached             4:47.82  
 13 Ally Deeter               JR Utah Valley            4:49.61  
 14 Merissa Kado              SO UCLA                   4:52.80  
 15 Amber Murakami            JR UCLA                   4:54.92  
 16 Hannah Valenzuela         JR UCLA                   4:56.10  
 17 Kendra Chambers           SR Texas                  4:58.87  
 18 Darian Sharp              FR Utah Valley            5:00.81  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Yingling            JR BYU                    4:28.87  
  2 Sarah Toberty             JR UCLA                   4:29.16  
  3 Jessica Hilton            SO BYU                    4:30.69  
  4 Katja Goldring            SR UCLA                   4:31.45  
  5 Kelsey Smith              SO UCLA                   4:33.97  
  6 Rachel Butler             JR UCLA                   4:36.21  
  7 Sarah Holl                FR Cornell                4:36.23  
  8 Annie Mooney              SO UCLA                   4:36.70  
  9 Josefine Koskinen         SR San Diego St           4:37.67  
 10 Allie Lopez               SR UCLA                   4:38.86  
 11 Marie Diaz                FR UC San Diego           4:41.92  
 12 Rachel Folan              SR Texas Tech             4:42.57  
 13 Dianna Chivakos              Unattached             4:42.89  
 14 Katie Burford             FR Texas                  4:43.76  
 15 McKenzie Archer           FR Texas Tech             4:45.11  
 16 Lyndsey Mull              FR UCLA                   4:52.29  
 17 Meghan Marvin             SR UCLA                   4:57.18  
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.23  1992        Ruth Wysocki, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexandra Borunda         FR Mt. Sac                5:00.78  
  2 Lindsay Benster           FR San Diego              5:05.28  
  3 Elle Farrar               SO Azusa Pacifi           5:07.99  
  4 Marrissa Jimenez          FR Riverside              5:08.78  
  5 Sydney Olagaray           FR San Diego              5:09.53  
  6 Aleiha Nelson             FR Palomar                5:11.47  
  7 Sierra Echols             FR Southwestern           5:11.76  
  8 Rose Codilla              JR Soka                   5:25.14  
Section  2  
  1 Emerald Raney             SR San Diego              4:53.20  
  2 Mikesell Clegg            FR Utah Valley            4:55.06  
  3 Celeste Gutzman           FR Utah Valley            4:55.13  
  4 Olivia Houser             FR San Diego              4:56.68  
  5 Taylor Gomez              SO Utah Valley            4:57.63  
  6 Crystal Gonzales          FR Mt. Sac                4:57.74  
  7 Dani Brabender            SO UC San Diego           4:57.85  
  8 Shaelee Sweatfield        FR Utah Valley            4:59.37  
  9 Kristie Sikma             SO Azusa Pacifi           4:59.59  
 10 Amanda Weber              FR UC San Diego           5:01.41  
 11 Sarah Higgens             JR Azusa Pacifi           5:01.88  
 12 Janice Lane               JR Unattached             5:06.46  
 13 Rita Kuckertz             SO San Diego              5:08.56  
 14 Sadie Ringer              FR Azusa Pacifi           5:16.74  
 15 Samantha Sambado          FR UCLA                   5:19.43  
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:12.00  2012        Amber Henry, Weber State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Genna Hartung             SR Cornell               10:46.22  
  2 Brooke Hodson-Davies      JR Utah Valley           11:08.96  
  3 Claire DeVoe              FR Cornell               11:12.18  
  4 Molly Mann                FR UCLA                  11:22.91  
  5 Nicole Evans              FR UCLA                  11:34.18  
  6 Harley Murray             FR Utah Valley           11:46.80  
  7 Jessica Wilding           JR Utah Valley           11:53.24  
  8 Kristina Rivera           JR UCLA                  11:59.50  
  9 Jennifer Dixon            SO Riverside             12:03.79  
 10 Lily Mayko                FR San Diego St          12:04.77  
 11 Alejandra Flores             Unattached            12:45.46  
 
Event 16  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15:49.37  1981        Kathy Mintie, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Mendez               adidas/Rogue          16:19.74  
  2 Tia Kool                     adidas/Rogue          16:26.61  
  3 Katie Kellner             SR Cornell               16:28.13  
  4 jessica Textoris             Unattached            16:36.55  
  5 Caroline Kellner          FR Cornell               16:42.98  
  6 Devin McMahon             JR Cornell               16:44.80  
  7 Kate Rosettie             SR Cornell               16:54.77  
  8 Morgan Gonzalez              Unattached            17:06.97  
  9 Dina Iacone               FR Cornell               17:20.53  
 10 Jennifer Santa Maria      SR Unattached            17:32.17  
 11 Laura Vazquez             FR San Diego St          17:35.93  
 12 Nina Miller                  BSK                   17:40.61  
 13 Caitlin Schmitt           JR UCLA                  18:42.51  
 -- Mia Behm                  SR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Emily Koenig              JR Texas Tech                 DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15:49.37  1981        Kathy Mintie, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angela Blackham           SR Utah Valley           17:41.85  
  2 Krystal Harper            SR Utah Valley           17:55.40  
  3 Chelsea Scott             JR Texas Tech            18:23.67  
  4 Bridget Hazel             FR Utah Valley           18:27.61  
  5 Madeline Livergood        FR Texas Tech            18:38.10  
  6 Valerie Acevedo           SO Riverside             18:52.55  
  7 Lauren Infusino           SR San Diego             18:54.57  
  8 Melissa Wendorf           SO San Diego St          19:01.96  
  9 Sarah MacIntosh           FR Azusa Pacifi          19:05.78  
 10 Angelica Rosales          SR Soka                  19:09.29  
 11 Hannah Sawatzki           FR San Diego St          19:12.10  
 12 Lisbet Castaneda          SO Riverside             19:25.48  
 13 Maddie Levine             SR San Diego             19:26.37  
 14 Kalin Padberg             FR San Diego             19:28.77  
 15 Dani Lemieux              FR San Diego             19:30.54  
 16 Jessica McCarthy          JR San Diego             19:40.60  
 17 Christina Winters         FR San Diego             19:54.76  
 18 Micaelina Sarmiento       FR Palomar               20:08.76  
 19 Mackenzie Entrikin        SR San Diego             20:12.96  
 20 Kathryn Adamson           SO San Diego             20:29.71  
 21 Brenda Retano             SO Riverside             21:00.73  
 22 Maritza Salcedo           SO Unattached            21:34.92  
 23 Amanda Graves             SO Riverside             21:40.50  
 24 Odyssey Gastelum             Unattached            21:43.14  
 25 Jasmine Delaney           FR Riverside             22:01.81  
 26 Victoria Hambley          JR San Diego             22:03.40  
 -- Colleen Boivin               Unnat-Boivin               DNF  
 -- Dianna Chivakos              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.17  2011        Lashinda Demus, Secretariat                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Rashan Guillory              Unattached               15.54  
  2 Elizabeth Wilson          JR BYU                      16.19  
  3 Sidney Reilly             FR BYU                      16.38  
  4 Kayla Batom               SO UC San Diego             18.54  
Section  2     Wind: -1.9
  1 Kaylee Packham            FR BYU                      15.14  
  2 Amber Clark               JR Long Beach S             15.36  
  3 Emily Stalpes             SR North Dakota             15.40  
  4 Anderson Shelton          FR BYU                      15.41  
  5 Ali Shields               JR Utah Valley              15.63  
  6 Gately Garnett            FR Utah Valley              16.18  
  7 Raquel Ormsby             SR UC San Diego             16.47  
  8 Brie Ann Simmons          FR BYU                      16.71  
  9 Autumn Robertson          JR Utah Valley              18.47  
Section  3     Wind: -0.2
  1 Deena Pierce              SO Cal St. Full             14.88  
  2 Kimberly Conner           JR UCLA                     14.96  
  3 Bryanna Taylor            SO Mt. Sac                  15.07  
  4 Krissy Knowles            SR Utah Valley              15.18  
  5 Megan Benson              FR UC Irvine                15.54  
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               15.86  
  7 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               18.11  
Section  4     Wind: -1.8
  1 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     14.60  
  2 Taylor Stapley            SR BYU                      14.89  
  3 Mina Amick-Alexis         SO Cornell                  15.12  
  4 Meghan Palesch               Ocean Athlet             15.34  
  5 Megan Burr                SR Utah Valley              15.52  
  6 Hillary Holmes            FR Cornell                  15.77  
  7 Deborah John              JR North Dakota             15.87  
  8 Alexis Gallimore          FR Texas Tech               15.96  
Section  5     Wind: -2.0
  1 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech               13.48  
  2 Morgan Snow               SO Texas                    13.58  
  3 Le'Tristan Pledger        FR Texas Tech               13.93  
  4 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             14.17  
  5 A'Lexus Brannon           SR Texas                    14.28  
  6 Jasmyne Graham            SO Unattached               14.37  
  7 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St             14.67  
  8 Shanay Briscoe            JR Texas                    15.03  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.17  2011        Lasinda Demus, Secretariat                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1 Kat Gonzalez              SO Azusa Pacifi             16.99  
  2 Kelly Hellman                SD Mesa                  17.11  
  3 Shaylyn Boomer            FR Palomar                  18.01  
  4 Stephanie Tucker          SR San Diego                18.60  
  5 Julia Tenchavez           FR Palomar                  19.80  
  6 Nichole Cordero           FR Riverside                21.33  
Section  2     Wind: -0.4
  1 Sally Hansen              SR Utah Valley              15.97  
  2 Kianna Woods              SO Soka                     16.73  
  3 Sabine Ismay                 SD Mesa                  16.84  
  4 Jessica Richeri           FR Riverside                17.04  
  5 Nayomie Jarvis            SO Mt. Sac                  17.15  
  6 Rilee Archibald           FR Utah Valley              17.70  
  7 Cecilia Chavez            SO Unattached               17.72  
  8 Madison Kelly             10 Sacred Heart             19.40  
Section  3     Wind: -0.8
  1 ashley jsames             SR Unattached               15.27  
  2 Ali Shields               JR Utah Valley              15.37  
  3 Jameela Bahar             JR Cal St. Dom.             15.60  
  4 Gately Garnett            FR Utah Valley              15.98  
  5 Autumn Robertson          JR Utah Valley              16.19  
  6 Monique Nguyen            SO Claremont-Mu             16.43  
  7 Meg O'Keefe               JR Claremont-Mu             16.65  
  8 Paola Garcia Travesi         Baja Califor             16.98  
 -- Megan VanWinkle           JR Azusa Pacifi                FS  
Section  4     Wind: -0.2
  1 Krissy Knowles            SR Utah Valley              14.97  
  2 Jordan Chesley            JR Azusa Pacifi             14.99  
  3 Tia Knight                SO Cuyamaca                 15.35  
  4 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               15.54  
  5 Megan Burr                SR Utah Valley              15.73  
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               15.75  
  7 Rose Lewis                SR Claremont-Mu             16.15  
  8 Alexis Gallimore          FR Texas Tech               16.17  
  9 Olivia Daechsel           10 Sacred Heart             18.99  
Section  5     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Le'Tristan Pledger        FR Texas Tech               13.61  
  2 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista              14.05  
  3 Deborah John              JR North Dakota             14.08  
  4 Breanna Leslie            SR Azusa Pacifi             14.25  
  5 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St             14.43  
  6 Danielle Littleton        JR Unattached               14.45  
  7 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               14.52  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.38  2003        Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Woodford            SO Cornell                1:04.91  
  2 Sally Hansen              SR Utah Valley            1:05.17  
  3 Taylor Lorack             FR Long Beach S           1:05.89  
  4 Robyn Brown               FR Mt. Sac                1:06.47  
  5 Tatiana Martinez          FR UC Irvine              1:07.13  
  6 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez      SR UC Riverside           1:08.96  
  7 Laurie Femmel             FR UCLA                   1:09.04  
Section  2  
  1 Deena Pierce              SO Cal St. Full           1:02.99  
  2 Bria Edwards              SO Mt. Sac                1:03.55  
  3 Tenia Sebastian           JR Cal St. Full           1:03.67  
  4 Kensey Berry              FR BYU                    1:04.83  
  5 Maya Carter               SO San Diego St           1:05.05  
  6 Raquel Ormsby             SR UC San Diego           1:06.23  
  7 Rilee Archibald           FR Utah Valley            1:10.02  
Section  3  
  1 Allysa Hansen             SO BYU                    1:01.44  
  2 Kaylee Packham            FR BYU                    1:01.87  
  3 Alyssa Johnson            SR Utah                   1:02.20  
  4 KayC Wharton              SR UC Irvine              1:03.11  
  5 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        SO UC Irvine              1:03.45  
  6 Anderson Shelton          FR BYU                    1:04.79  
  7 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego           1:05.88  
  8 Kody McCrary              FR Texas                  1:06.36  
  9 Caroline Cartwright       FR Texas                  1:10.05  
Section  4  
  1 Stephanie Jolley          SR Utah                   1:00.00  
  2 Melissa Gonzalez          FR Texas                  1:00.16  
  3 Deyna Roberson            SR San Diego St           1:00.74  
  4 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached             1:01.38  
  5 Ryan Woolley              JR Cornell                1:02.62  
  6 Angela Shields            SO BYU                    1:03.04  
  7 Melissa Kitching          SO North Dakota           1:03.44  
  8 Chamique Francis          SO Texas                  1:06.41  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.38  2003        Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Kelly Hellman                SD Mesa                1:16.38  
 -- Stephanie Tucker          SR San Diego              1:19.04  
 -- philisha nunley           SR Cal St. Dom.           1:24.32  
Section  2  
  1 Nayomie Jarvis            SO Mt. Sac                1:07.44  
  2 Sabine Ismay                 SD Mesa                1:08.13  
  3 Jordan Chesley            JR Azusa Pacifi           1:08.20  
  4 Jessica Richeri           FR Riverside              1:09.14  
  5 Caitlyn Tischer           SO Cuyamaca               1:11.46  
Section  3  
  1 Sarah korpach                Ocean Athlet           1:04.35  
  2 Eva Davidova              FR San Diego St           1:06.04  
  3 Paula Aleman              FR Southwestern           1:07.54  
  4 Sally Hansen              SR Utah Valley            1:08.31  
  5 Gately Garnett            FR Utah Valley            1:09.98  
  6 Rilee Archibald           FR Utah Valley            1:10.77  
  7 Krissy Knowles            SR Utah Valley            1:11.50  
Section  4  
  1 Meghan Palesch               Ocean Athlet           1:01.20  
  2 ashley jsames             SR Unattached             1:01.64  
  3 Aislinn Palafox           SR Club Mayas             1:03.34  
  4 Melissa Kitching          SO North Dakota           1:03.35  
  5 Megan Burr                SR Utah Valley            1:04.86  
  6 Mariam Amadu              SO Texas Tech             1:05.52  
  7 Meg O'Keefe               JR Claremont-Mu           1:05.76  
  8 Cecilia Chavez            SO Unattached             1:10.49  
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.90  2011        , Texas A&M                                 
                       Gabby Mayo, Jeneba Tarmoh, D Duncan, Jessica Beard
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Long Beach St.  'A'                                   47.14  
     1) Emily Cooper SO                 2) Kayla Goosby SO                
     3) Kristina Goosby FR              4) Saedra Wright JR               
  2 Ucla  'B'                                             47.52  
     1) Maya Brown FR                   2) Kelly Rhines FR                
     3) Trinity Wilson FR               4) Breyonna Hunter JR             
  3 Utah Valley  'A'                                      47.57  
     1) Rebecca Brown-Renshaw SR        2) Megan Burr SR                  
     3) Wendy Peterson SO               4) Natalie Young-Baker JR         
  4 UC Irvine  'A'                                        47.99  
     1) KayC Wharton SR                 2) Charity Lyons SO               
     3) Melanie Speech FR               4) Megan Benson FR                
  5 Mt. Sac  'A'                                          48.09  
  6 Long Beach St.  'B'                                   49.05  
     1) Chelsea Hairanian SO            2) Taylor Lorack FR               
     3) Nicole Poindexter FR            4) Koquuise Richards FR           
 -- Byu  'B'                                                 DQ   Multiple steps over
     1) Alyssa Parco FR                 2) Taylor Stapley SR              
     3) Brie Ann Simmons FR             4) Anderson Shelton FR            
Section  2  
  1 Texas  'A'                                            44.54  
     1) Morgan Snow SO                  2) Christy Udoh JR                
     3) Danielle Dowie JR               4) Chalonda Goodman SR            
  2 Ucla  'A'                                             45.71  
     1) Brea Buchanan SO                2) Ally Courtnall SO              
     3) Sydney Lewis FR                 4) Kylie Price SO                 
  3 Texas  'C'                                            46.21  
     1) Alicia Peterson SR              2) Briana Nelson JR               
     3) Chamique Francis SO             4) Courtney Okolo FR              
  4 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                46.56  
     1) Jasiri Blake FR                 2) Alexandria Stewart FR          
     3) Ashley Sims JR                  4) Katie Wilson JR                
  5 Texas  'B'                                            46.59  
     1) A'Lexus Brannon SR              2) Kiersten Duncan FR             
     3) Melissa Gonzalez FR             4) Bernice Bamgbade FR            
  6 Byu  'A'                                              46.89  
     1) Arlene Gowar JR                 2) Kaylee Packham FR              
     3) Katherine Jensen SO             4) Aubrey Hale JR                 
  7 Cornell  'A'                                          47.11  
     1) Anjelique Parnell JR            2) Zena Kolliesuah SO             
     3) Ebolutalese Airewele JR         4) Katie Woodford SO              
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.90  2011        , Texas A&M                                 
                       G Mayo, J Tarmoh, D Duncan J Beard                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    47.39  
     1) Anita Fung SR                   2) Megan VanWinkle JR             
     3) Mareka Clark SR                 4) Breanna Leslie SR              
  2 Utah Valley  'A'                                      47.40  
     1) Rebecca Brown-Renshaw SR        2) Megan Burr SR                  
     3) Wendy Peterson SO               4) Natalie Young-Baker JR         
  3 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                               48.23  
     1) Sanita McNeally FR              2) Monikkia White SR              
     3) Charlene Brown JR               4) Kiana Cannon JR                
  4 Cuyamaca  'A'                                         51.10  
     1) Tia Knight SO                   2) Caitlyn Tischer SO             
     3) Tameka Ross FR                  4) Jasmine Harris SO              
  5 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'B'                               51.24  
     1) Aurelia Long FR                 2) Valencia Bernard FR            
     3) Kadetra Peals JR                4) Jameela Bahar JR               
  6 SD Mesa  'A'                                          54.17  
     1) Jessica Carillo FR              2) Dominque Clough FR             
     3) Ana Murillo FR                  4) Karima Sims FR                 
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:34.9h  1982        , Stanford                                
                         Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt. Sac  'A'                                        3:55.13  
  2 Riverside  'A'                                      3:56.49  
     1) Cydnee Richards FR              2) Brandee Rodriguez FR           
     3) Jasmine Jones FR                4) Shiloah Williams SO            
 -- Southern Utah  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Mayra Franco SO                 2) Haley Harris FR                
     3) Andrea Martinez SO              4) Jamila Pullum SO               
Section  2  
  1 Byu  'A'                                            3:46.38  
     1) Kaylee Packham FR               2) Angela Shields SO              
     3) Nicole Rudd SR                  4) Natalie Stewart SR             
  2 Long Beach St.  'A'                                 3:49.17  
     1) Jasmine Askew SO                2) Emily Cooper SO                
     3) Alex Kruthers SR                4) Saedra Wright JR               
  3 Utah Valley  'A'                                    3:49.38  
     1) Samantha Sweet FR               2) Rebecca Brown-Renshaw SR       
     3) Mykah Heaton FR                 4) Taylor Gomez SO                
  4 UC Irvine  'A'                                      3:51.77  
     1) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill SO           2) Lauren Hackney SO              
     3) Megan Benson FR                 4) KayC Wharton SR                
  5 Utah  'B'                                           3:56.24  
     1) Lauryn McKay SR                 2) Charlotte Kuzminsky FR         
     3) Allison Aafedt FR               4) Kendahl Melvin SO              
Section  3  
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:36.94  
     1) Christen Rivers SO              2) Tiffany Tarver FR              
     3) Olivia Lewis SR                 4) Amoy Blake JR                  
  2 Ucla  'A'                                           3:42.12  
     1) Breyonna Hunter JR              2) Tiffany LaMar SR               
     3) Turquoise Thompson SR           4) Ally Courtnall SO              
  3 Texas  'A'                                          3:44.26  
     1) Alicia Peterson SR              2) Chamique Francis SO            
     3) Kiersten Duncan FR              4) Melissa Gonzalez FR            
  4 San Diego St.  'A'                                  3:45.30  
     1) Renetia James FR                2) Deyna Roberson SR              
     3) Maderia Toatley JR              4) Antonique Campbell FR          
  5 Utah  'A'                                           3:45.98  
     1) Alyssa Johnson SR               2) Ali Eisenbeiss SO              
     3) Rosalie Waller JR               4) Stephanie Jolley SR            
  6 Cornell  'A'                                        3:48.29  
     1) Ryan Woolley JR                 2) Zena Kolliesuah SO             
     3) Katie Woodford SO               4) Ebolutalese Airewele JR        
  7 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                              3:49.08  
     1) Katie Wilson JR                 2) Ashley Sims JR                 
     3) Alexandria Stewart FR           4) Deena Pierce SO                
  8 Ucla  'B'                                           3:49.93  
     1) Kelly Rhines FR                 2) Brea Buchanan SO               
     3) Kylie Price SO                  4) Maya Brown FR                  
  9 Texas Tech  'B'                                     4:01.02  
     1) Caitlin Waters JR               2) McKenzie Archer FR             
     3) Sharlene Nickle JR              4) Quiana Jackson SR              
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:34.9h  1982        , Stanford                                
                         Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:48.94  
     1) Tiffany Tarver FR               2) Mariam Amadu SO                
     3) Le'Tristan Pledger FR           4) Rhenique Williams FR           
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:49.33  
     1) Megan VanWinkle JR              2) Diandra Carstensen JR          
     3) Anita Fung SR                   4) Breanna Leslie SR              
  3 Run With Us/Mizuno  'A'                             3:52.32  
     1) Kenyanna Wilson SR              2) Leslie Cole SR                 
     3) April Panteau SR                4) Ashley Manso SR                
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         4:07.78  
     1) Alexandra Arnett FR             2) Meg O'Keefe JR                 
     3) Cora Miller SO                  4) Rose Lewis SR                  
  5 Cuyamaca  'A'                                       4:11.19  
  6 SD Mesa  'A'                                        4:12.00  
  7 Southwestern  'A'                                   4:25.21  
     1) Sierra Echols FR                2) Pamela Castro SO               
     3) Lucia Aguirre-Montana FR        4) Paula Aleman FR                
 
Event 26  Women High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-05  1983        Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Linda Rainwater              Team Movin S             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ailish Hanly              SR Cornell                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Crissy          FR Cornell                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zibby Boyer               SO UCLA                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor Stapley            SR BYU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Langley Iverson           SR Utah                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Giacoletti        SO Riverside               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Carrington Mahr           SR San Diego St            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mariah Gibson             SO UCLA                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Julia Wildenthaler        FR UC San Diego             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Janelle Coulter           SR Long Beach S            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Melissa Merrill           FR BYU                     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Michelle Woodruff         JR UC San Diego            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Stephanie Armstrong       JR Long Beach S            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Taylir Garrison           FR Southern Uta            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Celeste Rietveld          SO UCLA                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 18 Stephanie Izard           FR Cornell                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Michelle Ellis            FR BYU                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Wendy Izquierdo           SR Long Beach S            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Alexis Gallimore          FR Texas Tech              J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Sidney Reilly             FR BYU                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 23 Autumn Robertson          JR Utah Valley             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Devon Brook               FR UC San Diego            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 25 Joshulyn Penniman         FR Riverside                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 26 Megan Chenowith           SO UCLA                    J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 27 Brie Ann Simmons          FR BYU                      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Lacey Surak               JR UC Irvine                   NH            
     1.35 
      XXP 
 -- Melanie Speech            FR UC Irvine                   NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-05  1983        Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monique Nguyen            SO Claremont-Mu             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Breanna Leslie            SR Azusa Pacifi             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Sydney Eaton              FR Azusa Pacifi             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan VanWinkle           JR Azusa Pacifi             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Rachel Daley              JR Soka                    J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Terris Williams           FR Mt. Sac                  1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Autumn Robertson          JR Utah Valley             J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Faith Douglas             FR Azusa Pacifi             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cydnee Psalms             FR Palomar                  1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Julia Tenchavez           FR Palomar                  1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-02.50  2012        Bethany Buell, South Dakota              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renee Greene              FR UCLA                     3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.97 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Elena Clarke              SO UCLA                     3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sydney Blakeley           FR UC San Diego             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Amanda Klinchuch          SR Long Beach S            J3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.76 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Karlye Marshall           SR UCLA                     3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.56 3.66 3.76 
        O    P  XXX 
  5 Megan Benham              FR UC San Diego             3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amy Moffat                JR BYU                     J3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Rebecca Turnbow           SO San Diego St            J3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kara Kalmar               SR Cal St. Full             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jodi Lambert              FR Long Beach S             3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.06 3.26 3.41 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Carissa Culver            SO Long Beach S             3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.06 3.26 3.41 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Kristi Pratt              FR BYU                     J3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.06 3.26 3.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Thresa Vinson             FR San Diego St            J3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.06 3.26 3.41 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kate Johnson              SO UC Irvine                3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.26 
        O  XXX 
 15 Amber Britt               SO Long Beach S            J3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.26 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Jessica Johnson           FR Southern Uta             2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 3.06 
        O  XXX 
 16 Lucy Phan                 FR UC Irvine                2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 3.06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Lindsey Bryant            SO Utah Valley             J2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.76 3.06 
       XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Leslie Brost              SR North Dakota             4.18m   13-08.50 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.18 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX  O 
  2 Allison Koressel          SR UCLA                     4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.18 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX   
  3 Kaitlin Petrillose        FR Texas                   J4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.18 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX   
  4 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Kelsy Hintz               SR San Diego St            J3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Liz Goodrich              SR UCLA                    J3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Natasha Kolbo             SR UCLA                    J3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 4.03 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Claire Dishong            SR Cornell                  3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Holly Waseloff            JR San Diego St             3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Courtney Reginato         SR UCLA                    J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Shelby Poncik             FR Texas Tech              J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Caitlin Mack              SO North Dakota            J3.73m   12-02.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 3.88 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Brittany Stangl           FR North Dakota             3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Anna Benke                FR North Dakota             3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.73 
        O  XXX 
 15 Karen Snapper             FR San Diego St            J3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.33 3.53 3.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Theresa Waybright         JR Utah                     3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Klaudia Rokossa           SR Utah                        NH            
     3.33 3.53 3.73 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Lindsey Patterson         SR Cornell                     NH            
     3.33 3.53 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kelli Ehardt              SR BYU                         NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-02.50  2012        Bethany Buell, South Dakota              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Anna Benke                FR North Dakota St.         3.70m   12-01.50
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80          
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX          
  2 Tiziana Ruiz              FR Mt. Sac                 J3.70m   12-01.50
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80          
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX          
  3 Brittany Stangl           FR North Dakota St.        J3.70m   12-01.50
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80          
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXO  XXX          
  4 Molly Pearlman            SO LA Valley                3.50m   11-05.75
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60                    
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                    
  4 Caitlin Mack              SO North Dakota St.         3.50m   11-05.75
     3.50 3.60 3.70                                                       
       XO    P  XXX                                                       
  6 Allison Krugman           SO Claremont-Mu            J3.50m   11-05.75
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60                    
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX                    
  7 Rebecca Turnbow           SO San Diego St.           J3.50m   11-05.75
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60                    
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX                    
  8 Brooke Guinty             FR SD Mesa                  3.40m   11-01.75
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50                         
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX                         
  9 Hayley Farr                  Unattached              J3.40m   11-01.75
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50                         
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX                         
 10 Kim Sanchez               FR Azusa Pacific           J3.40m   11-01.75
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50                         
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX                         
 10 Amy Moffat                JR Byu                     J3.40m   11-01.75
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXP    P    P    P    P  XXX
 10 Shastee Van Der Wyk       SO Mt. Sac                 J3.40m   11-01.75
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50                         
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX                         
 13 Kimberly Amaya            SO Mt. Sac                  3.30m   10-10.00
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40                              
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                              
 14 lauren bartsch            JR Unattached               3.15m   10-04.00
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30                                   
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                   
 15 Korin Chapman             FR Southwestern            J3.15m   10-04.00
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30                                   
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX                                   
 16 Thresa Vinson             FR San Diego St.           J3.15m   10-04.00
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30                                   
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX                                   
 17 Kristi Pratt              FR Byu                     J3.15m   10-04.00
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30                                   
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX                                   
 18 Erin Ristig               SO Claremont-Mu             3.00m    9-10.00
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15                                        
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX                                        
 19 Casey Schade              SO Azusa Pacific           J3.00m    9-10.00
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15                                        
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                        
 20 Lexie Glaser              FR Azusa Pacific            2.80m    9-02.25
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00                                             
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                             
 21 Kylie Alexander           FR Concordia (Cal.)        J2.80m    9-02.25
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00                                             
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                             
 21 Gately Garnett            FR Utah Valley             J2.80m    9-02.25
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00                                             
        P    P    P   XO  XXX                                             
 21 Chandler Edwards          FR Riverside               J2.80m    9-02.25
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00                                             
        P    P    P   XO  XXX                                             
 24 Joni Warnick              FR Utah Valley             J2.80m    9-02.25
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00                                             
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                             
 25 Katie Herdon              FR Azusa Pacific            2.60m    8-06.25
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80                                                  
        P    P   XO  XXX                                                  
 26 Kensi Walters             SO Palomar                  2.30m    7-06.50
     2.00 2.30 2.60                                                       
        P    O  XXX                                                       
 -- Leslie Brost              SR North Dakota St.            NH           
     4.00                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Kim Jones                    SD Mesa                     NH           
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80                                                  
        P    P    P  XXX                                                  
 -- Allison Lomheim           FR Riverside                   NH           
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80                                                  
        P    P    P  XXX                                                  
 -- Kelli Ehardt              SR Byu                         NH           
     3.15                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Lindsey Bryant            SO Utah Valley                 NH           
     2.00 2.30 2.60 2.80                                                  
        P    P    P  XXX                                                  
 -- Laura Lucero              FR Riverside                   NH           
     2.00 2.30                                                            
        P  XXX                                                            
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-04.25  2010        Kierra Foster, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Saeko okayama                Cheetahs Int             6.20m   0.9  20-04.25 
     6.07m(1.1) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.07m(1.1) FOUL(2.2) 6.20m(0.9) 6.11m(1.3)
  2 Gionna Jackson            FR Texas Tech               5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.61m(1.5) 5.51m(1.1) 5.54m(2.1)
  3 Maya Brown                FR UCLA                     5.87m   0.8  19-03.25 
     5.17m(-1.9) 5.87m(0.8) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.2) 5.26m(1.4) 5.45m(1.6)
  4 Stephanie Le Fever           Team Movin S             5.86m  -0.9  19-02.75 
     5.74m(+0.0) 5.86m(-0.9) 5.68m(0.6) 5.65m(-0.8) 5.46m(1.8) 5.73m(NWI)
  5 Mellissa Keltner          SR BYU                      5.53m   1.7  18-01.75 
     PASS(-1.4) FOUL(1.6) 5.53m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Elizabeth Wilson          JR BYU                      5.47m   0.2  17-11.50 
     5.19m(-1.7) 5.28m(1.5) 5.40m(0.3) 5.31m(2.1) 5.47m(0.2) 5.36m(1.6)
  7 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St             5.44m   1.5  17-10.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.44m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.8)
  8 Iesha Iwobi               JR Long Beach S             5.40m   1.6  17-08.75 
     5.02m(+0.0) 5.40m(1.6) 4.87m(1.6) 5.04m(1.3) 5.34m(1.9) 4.68m(1.0)
  8 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.38m(-1.9) 5.40m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 4.91m(-0.1) 5.33m(1.8) 5.30m(0.7)
 10 Taylor Jackson            JR Long Beach S             5.39m  -1.1  17-08.25 
     5.39m(-1.1) 5.28m(0.3) FOUL(0.8)           
 11 Brie Ann Simmons          FR BYU                      5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00 
     5.17m(0.5) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0)           
 12 Ali Shields               JR Utah Valley              5.29m   1.9  17-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(1.9)           
 13 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      FR UC Riverside             5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.21m(+0.0) 4.84m(-1.1)           
 14 Sidney Reilly             FR BYU                      5.20m   1.7  17-00.75 
     5.20m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 5.05m(0.8)           
 15 Kimberly Conner           JR UCLA                     5.17m   1.8  16-11.50 
     4.66m(-2.6) 4.71m(1.7) 5.17m(1.8)           
 16 Pascale Delaunay             Cheetahs Int             5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0)           
 17 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     4.75m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)           
 18 Shanay Briscoe            JR Texas                    5.10m  -0.5  16-08.75 
     5.06m(+0.0) 4.52m(1.1) 5.10m(-0.5)           
 19 Tiffini Stone             FR UC Riverside             5.09m   1.2  16-08.50 
     5.09m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 5.04m(0.4)           
 20 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                     5.03m   2.0  16-06.00 
     4.73m(-2.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.03m(2.0)           
 21 Hillary Holmes            FR Cornell                  4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 22 Aimee Wheeler             FR Utah Valley              4.92m   1.6  16-01.75 
     4.92m(1.6) 4.88m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)           
 23 Nicole Poindexter         FR Long Beach S             4.90m   0.1  16-01.00 
     4.90m(0.1) 4.71m(-0.2) 4.75m(+0.0)           
 23 Charity Lyons             SO UC Irvine                4.90m   1.2  16-01.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.90m(1.2)           
 25 Chaylene Bruggeman        FR Long Beach S             4.88m  -0.7  16-00.25 
     4.88m(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) 4.84m(1.9)           
 26 Erica Williams            JR Long Beach S             4.76m   0.9  15-07.50 
     4.76m(0.9) 4.58m(0.7) 4.45m(1.3)           
 27 Tiana Carter              JR UC Irvine                4.73m   1.1  15-06.25 
     4.66m(1.5) 4.73m(1.1) 4.54m(+0.0)           
 28 Veronica Bradley          SO UC San Diego             4.69m   1.0  15-04.75 
     4.61m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.69m(1.0)           
 29 Stephanie Izard           FR Cornell                  4.63m   2.0  15-02.25 
     4.63m(2.0) 4.61m(0.8) 4.34m(+0.0)           
 -- Wendy Izquierdo           SR Long Beach S              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0)          
 -- Goziam Okolie             SR Long Beach S              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3)           
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-04.25  2010        Kierra Foster, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Littleton        JR Unattached               5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
     5.73m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI)       
  2 Jasmyne Graham            SO Unattached               5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
     5.61m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Antoinette Goodman        JR North Dakota             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     5.17m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI)       
  4 Thoraya Maronsey          SR San Diego St             5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
     FOUL      5.44m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) FOUL            
  5 Avril McGhee              SO Texas Tech               5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
     5.06m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)       
  6 Ellyn Erving              JR Claremont-Mu             5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
     5.28m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI)       
  7 Katie Dockter             JR North Dakota             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
     4.47m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)       
  8 Terris Williams           FR Mt. Sac                  5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
     5.13m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI)       
  9 Aimee Wheeler             FR Utah Valley              5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI)       
 10 Ali Shields               JR Utah Valley              4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)       
 11 Jasmine Harris            SO Cuyamaca                 4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
     4.31m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI)       
 12 Hannah Wilson             FR Palomar                  4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
     4.55m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) FOUL      4.77m(NWI)       
 13 Autumn Robertson          JR Utah Valley              4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
     FOUL      4.61m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)       
 14 Shaylyn Boomer            FR Palomar                  4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
     4.42m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI)       
 15 Manon Zouai               SR Claremont-Mu             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
     4.61m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI)       
 16 Utopia Kates              JR Cal St. Dom.             4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 
     FOUL      4.21m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI)       
 17 Lakendra Hawkins-Ross     FR Riverside                4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     4.55m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) FOUL            
 17 Calyx Gaston              SR Claremont-Mu             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.55m(NWI) FOUL            
 19 Aurelia Long              FR Cal St. Dom.             4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
     4.31m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)       
 19 Cydnee Psalms             FR Palomar                  4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
     4.53m(NWI) FOUL      4.40m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI)       
 21 Kadetra Peals             JR Cal St. Dom.             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
     4.35m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)       
 22 Briana Ratliff            SO Riverside                4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
     4.20m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 23 Michelle Uy               SO Riverside                4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
     4.02m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) FOUL      3.91m(NWI)      
 24 Roshel Chambers           FR Cuyamaca                 3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
     3.88m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS            
 25 Taylor Robinson           FR Cuyamaca                 3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
     FOUL      3.21m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-11.75  2004        Shakeema Walker, High Performance        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pascale Delaunay             Cheetahs Int            12.07m   2.4  39-07.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 11.93m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.91m(1.7) 11.88m(+0.0) 12.07m(2.4)
  2 Chantia Justice           SO UC San Diego            11.88m   0.7  38-11.75 
     11.62m(1.5) 11.65m(1.9) 11.54m(1.9) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.88m(0.7) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Thoraya Maronsey          SR San Diego St            11.75m   1.9  38-06.75 
     11.44m(2.1) 11.71m(1.6) 11.75m(1.9) 10.11m(1.5) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.61m(2.4)
  4 Avril McGhee              SO Texas Tech              11.74m   1.4  38-06.25 
     11.74m(1.4) 11.67m(2.1) 11.52m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 11.59m(2.4)
  5 Kristin Sato              FR UC San Diego            11.66m   1.7  38-03.25 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.5) 11.36m(1.9) 11.66m(1.7) 11.46m(1.9) 11.36m(+0.0)
  6 Mellissa Keltner          SR BYU                     11.55m   3.2  37-10.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 11.55m(3.2) 11.31m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5)
  6 Jacquelyn DuBois          FR UC Riverside            11.55m   1.1  37-10.75 
     11.52m(0.3) 11.53m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 11.55m(1.1) 11.50m(0.3)
  8 Julia Wildenthaler        FR UC San Diego            11.11m   1.1  36-05.50 
     10.49m(0.3) 11.11m(1.1) 10.95m(0.9) 10.74m(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 10.77m(1.9)
  9 Tiffini Stone             FR UC Riverside            11.07m   2.4  36-04.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.0) 11.07m(2.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0)   
 10 Marya Carter              JR UC San Diego            11.02m   1.8  36-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 11.02m(1.8)         
 11 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      FR UC Riverside            10.93m   2.8  35-10.50 
     10.50m(-0.2) 10.93m(2.8) 10.66m(1.5)         
 12 Joshulyn Penniman         FR Riverside               10.52m   1.9  34-06.25 
     10.38m(+0.0) 10.52m(1.9) 9.96m(1.3)         
 13 Michelle Cummins          FR UC San Diego            10.28m   2.2  33-08.75 
     10.19m(2.1) 10.28m(2.2) 10.20m(3.2)         
 14 Meredith Bell             FR UC San Diego             9.75m   1.1  32-00.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 9.47m(1.3) 9.75m(1.1)         
 15 Kristen Daugherty         FR UC San Diego             9.72m   1.2  31-10.75 
     9.72m(1.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.0)         
 16 Devon Brook               FR UC San Diego             9.46m   3.2  31-00.50 
     9.12m(1.4) 9.46m(3.2) 9.36m(0.3)         
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-11.75  2004        Shakeema Walker, High Performance        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mareka Clark              SR Azusa Pacifi            11.74m   NWI  38-06.25 
     FOUL      PASS      11.62m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI)       
  2 Gionna Jackson            FR Texas Tech              11.62m   NWI  38-01.50 
     FOUL      11.62m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  3 Ali Shields               JR Utah Valley             11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
     FOUL      10.64m(NWI) FOUL      11.07m(NWI)      
  4 Flora Hyacinth               Unattached              10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
     10.88m(NWI) 10.92m(NWI) 10.86m(NWI) PASS            
  5 Terris Williams           FR Mt. Sac                 10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
     10.49m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI)      
  6 Ellyn Erving              JR Claremont-Mu            10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
     10.81m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS            
  7 Manon Zouai               SR Claremont-Mu             9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 
     9.83m(NWI) FOUL      9.76m(NWI) FOUL           
  8 Shaylyn Boomer            FR Palomar                  9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 
     9.35m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) FOUL           
  9 Lindsey Bryant            SO Utah Valley              8.94m   NWI  29-04.00 
     FOUL      8.81m(NWI) 8.94m(NWI) 8.69m(NWI)      
 10 Karima Sims               FR SD Mesa                  8.93m   NWI  29-03.75 
     8.93m(NWI) 8.83m(NWI) FOUL      8.75m(NWI)      
 -- Cortney Stafford             Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Calyx Gaston              SR Claremont-Mu              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 65-01.50  1985        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Burrell           SO San Diego St            14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  14.46m  14.28m  14.93m      
  2 Itohan Aikhonbare         FR UC Irvine               14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.33m  13.68m  14.46m  PASS      
  3 Kathryn Johnson           SR North Dakota            14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.72m  14.10m  FOUL  14.01m      
  4 Breana Jemison            FR UC Riverside            14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.90m  13.79m  FOUL  14.09m      
  4 Emily Lesser              JR North Dakota            14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  14.09m       
  6 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.85m  13.71m  14.03m  14.06m       
  7 Maryn Pincock             SR Utah Valley             13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.21m  13.19m  13.75m  13.44m      
  8 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St            13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m  13.66m      
  9 Alexandria Cervantes      SR Long Beach S            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.07m  13.45m  12.85m  13.11m      
 10 Deja Watkins              SO UC Riverside            13.28m   43-07.00 
      11.97m  FOUL  11.93m  13.28m      
 11 Brittany Gonter           SO San Diego St            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  12.91m  FOUL  12.97m      
 12 Melanie Samvalian         SO Mt. Sac                 13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.52m  13.15m  12.99m  FOUL      
 13 Candus Ford               SR Utah                    13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL      
 14 Jennika Wright            SO Southern Uta            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.38m  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Rylee Mulitalo            SO Southern Uta            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.68m  12.46m  PASS      
 16 Cynthia Sanchez           SR Utah                    12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.70m  12.73m  FOUL  PASS      
 17 Whitney Singleton         JR Southern Uta            12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.80m  12.28m  12.69m  12.09m      
 17 Britlie Silvester         FR Weber State             12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  12.51m  12.67m      
 19 Sharrisa Thayer           SO BYU                     12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.65m  FOUL  12.29m      
 20 Alanna Nulph              SR Utah                    12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  12.61m  12.50m  12.60m      
 21 Ashley Ehardt             FR BYU                     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  11.62m  12.15m  12.24m      
 22 Fatima Vegara             SO Riverside               12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  12.29m  11.79m  12.42m      
 23 Hailey Erickson           FR Riverside               12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.98m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL      
 24 Elizabeth Wilson          JR BYU                     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.72m  12.20m  12.21m  11.49m      
 25 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.97m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL      
 26 Lacey Surak               JR UC Irvine               11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.56m  11.89m  FOUL  11.82m      
 27 Jessica Rotter            FR Long Beach S            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.22m  FOUL  11.74m      
 28 Claira Polin              SO Riverside               11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  11.28m  11.64m  11.20m      
 29 Amanda Mercado            SO Cal St. Full            11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 Destiny Parker            Unattached                 11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.40m  11.22m  11.41m  11.47m      
 31 Chelsey Stegelmeier       SO Utah Valley             11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.88m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL      
 32 Rachel Garrett            FR Utah Valley             11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  10.54m  10.59m  10.77m      
 33 Linda Rueff               JR Long Beach S            11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  10.39m  FOUL      
 34 Brianna Viltz             FR Long Beach S            11.03m   36-02.25 
      8.78m  11.03m  9.64m  9.96m      
 35 Marina Shelton            FR Long Beach S            10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.61m  10.76m  9.19m  10.59m      
 36 Taylor Jackson            JR Long Beach S             9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m      
 37 Wendy Izquierdo           SR Long Beach S             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.71m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 65-01.50  1985        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maryn Pincock             SR Utah Valley             12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.86m  12.92m  12.66m  FOUL       
  2 Ariel Oliver              SR Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.83m  12.52m       
  3 Sharrisa Thayer           SO BYU                     12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.83m  FOUL  12.65m  11.59m       
  4 Alexa Evans               FR San Diego St            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.21m  7.36m  FOUL  12.54m       
  5 Ashley Ehardt             FR BYU                     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.89m  10.88m  11.66m  12.27m      
  6 Eva Isaacs                JR UC San Diego            12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.77m  FOUL  11.98m  12.11m       
  7 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached              11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.48m  11.28m  11.18m  11.61m       
  8 Chelsey Stegelmeier       SO Utah Valley             11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.51m  FOUL      
  9 Soliaana Faapouli         SO Palomar                 11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.23m  10.92m  FOUL       
 10 Shana Woods                  Chula Vista             11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.34m  11.33m  10.90m  10.84m       
 11 Sofia Dukes               FR Cuyamaca                11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.44m  11.09m  10.89m  11.26m       
 12 Rachel Garrett            FR Utah Valley             11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.54m  11.04m  11.16m  10.69m       
 13 Lauren Timm               SO Riverside               11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.79m  10.72m  FOUL  11.15m       
 14 Cheri Smith               SR Azusa Pacifi            11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.11m  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Breanna Leslie            SR Azusa Pacifi            11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  11.07m  11.03m  10.90m       
 16 Rachel Alesi              SR Unattached              11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Julia Poeckteiner         FR Cal St. Dom.            10.85m   35-07.25 
      9.27m  9.50m  8.34m  10.85m       
 18 Mikaila Davis             JR Concordia (C            10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.02m  FOUL  FOUL  10.46m       
 19 Andrea Bird               FR Cuyamaca                10.16m   33-04.00 
      9.13m  9.23m  10.16m  9.56m      
 20 Erica Glassl              FR Azusa Pacifi            10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.39m  10.15m  10.01m  9.73m       
 21 Megan VanWinkle           JR Azusa Pacifi            10.00m   32-09.75 
      FOUL  10.00m  FOUL  FOUL       
 22 Briana Luckett            FR SD Mesa                  9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.00m  9.96m  9.75m  9.99m       
 23 Dana Hosley               FR Cuyamaca                 9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.23m  9.95m  9.62m  FOUL       
 24 Emily Bartholomew         FR SD Mesa                  8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.42m  8.07m  7.23m  8.97m      
 25 Breanna Mendez            FR SD Mesa                  8.46m   27-09.25 
      7.64m  7.85m  7.87m  8.46m       
 26 Vanessa Garcia            FR SD Mesa                  8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.38m  8.23m  8.15m  7.88m       
 27 Aun'Twanette Murphy       FR Cal St. Dom.             7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.45m  7.59m  7.04m  7.41m       
 28 Rebecca Gross             FR SD Mesa                  7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.46m  4.33m  4.62m  7.39m      
 29 Erica Charlton            FR Soka                     5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  FOUL  4.89m  4.58m       
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 200-07  1984        Lorna Griffin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Burrell           SO San Diego St            52.97m     173-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.97m  FOUL       
  2 Deja Watkins              SO UC Riverside            47.29m     155-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.29m  FOUL       
  3 Maryn Pincock             SR Utah Valley             47.11m     154-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.11m       
  4 Itohan Aikhonbare         FR UC Irvine               46.90m     153-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.90m  FOUL       
  5 Hannah Carson             FR Texas Tech              46.83m     153-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.83m       
  6 Jaycee Olsen              SR UCLA                    46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.00m       
  7 Madison Pachner           FR BYU                     44.50m     146-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.50m       
  8 J'Cee Pool                FR Texas Tech              43.84m     143-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.84m       
  9 Adrienne Long             SO Texas Tech              43.54m     142-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.54m       
 10 Fatima Vegara             SO Riverside               42.87m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.87m       
 11 Linda Rueff               JR Long Beach S            42.78m     140-04 
 12 Brittany Critchfield      JR BYU                     42.67m     140-00 
 13 Marina Shelton            FR Long Beach S            42.21m     138-06 
 14 Deezbaa Whaley            JR BYU                     41.96m     137-08 
 15 Candus Ford               SR Utah                    40.27m     132-01 
 16 Tiffany Hellstrom         JR Weber State             40.26m     132-01 
 17 Emily Lesser              JR North Dakota            39.73m     130-04 
 18 Jerrilynn Stanwood        JR Long Beach S            39.47m     129-06 
 19 Sadi Hoyt                 JR Southern Uta            39.24m     128-09 
 20 Bridget Devaney           FR UC Irvine               38.49m     126-03 
 21 Breana Jemison            FR UC Riverside            38.37m     125-11 
 22 Meaghan Heffelfinger      FR BYU                     38.18m     125-03 
 23 Ashley Ehardt             FR BYU                     37.88m     124-03 
 24 Cheyenne Toney            FR UCLA                    37.87m     124-03 
 25 Rylee Mulitalo            SO Southern Uta            37.71m     123-09 
 26 Uchenna Agbahiwe          SR UC San Diego            37.46m     122-11 
 27 Rachel Garrett            FR Utah Valley             36.30m     119-01 
 28 Brianna Viltz             FR Long Beach S            36.15m     118-07 
 29 Jennika Wright            SO Southern Uta            35.51m     116-06 
 30 Chelsey Stegelmeier       SO Utah Valley             34.09m     111-10 
 31 Destiny PArker		 Unattached		 29.51m	     96-10

Event 37  Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 200-07  1984        Lorna Griffin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maryn Pincock             SR Utah Valley             46.11m     151-03 
  2 Brittany Gonter           SO San Diego St            44.39m     145-08 
  3 Rachel Alesi              SR Unattached              43.31m     142-01 
  4 Deezbaa Whaley            JR BYU                     42.86m     140-07 
  5 Madison Pachner           FR BYU                     41.93m     137-07 
  6 Sofia Dukes               FR Cuyamaca                41.77m     137-00 
  6 Brittany Critchfield      JR BYU                     41.77m     137-00 
  8 Ariel Oliver              SR Unattached              41.14m     135-00 
  9 Alexa Evans               FR San Diego St            40.23m     132-00 
 10 Tiffany Hellstrom         JR Weber State             39.62m     130-00 
 11 Rebecca Virrey            SO Riverside               39.59m     129-11 
 11 Meaghan Heffelfinger      FR BYU                     39.59m     129-11 
 11 Cheri Smith               SR Azusa Pacifi            39.59m     129-11 
 14 Melanie Samvalian         SO Mt. Sac                 39.40m     129-03 
 15 Rachel Garrett            FR Utah Valley             37.78m     123-11 
 16 Ashley Ehardt             FR BYU                     36.88m     121-00 
 17 Chelsey Stegelmeier       SO Utah Valley             36.72m     120-06 
 18 Soliaana Faapouli         SO Palomar                 36.60m     120-01 
 19 Dana Hosley               FR Cuyamaca                34.86m     114-04 
 20 Lauren Timm               SO Riverside               34.59m     113-06 
 21 Claira Polin              SO Riverside               34.03m     111-08 
 22 Andrea Bird               FR Cuyamaca                31.07m     101-11 
 23 Aun'Twanette Murphy       FR Cal St. Dom.            26.90m      88-03 
 24 Breanna Mendez            FR SD Mesa                 26.49m      86-11 
 25 Erica Glassl              FR Azusa Pacifi            25.62m      84-01 
 26 Madison Cardona           FR Concordia (C            25.41m      83-04 
 27 Hailey Erickson           FR Riverside               25.11m      82-04 
 28 Vanessa Garcia            FR SD Mesa                 24.85m      81-06 
 29 Emily Bartholomew         FR SD Mesa                 18.95m      62-02 
 30 Briana Luckett            FR SD Mesa                 17.93m      58-10 
 -- Rebecca Gross             FR SD Mesa                   FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 163-05  2012        Allyson Wardell-Anderson, BYU              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             FR Texas Tech              50.12m     164-05 
  2 McKell Camp-Nielson       SR Utah Valley             48.21m     158-02 
  3 Victoria Imbesi           SR Cornell                 45.14m     148-01 
  4 Tiffany Hellstrom         JR Weber State             44.05m     144-06 
  5 Brittany Dombrowski       SR Cornell                 42.46m     139-04 
  6 Kelli Roach               SR Utah Valley             42.11m     138-02 
  7 Sierra Rosenau            FR North Dakota            42.07m     138-00 
  8 Felicia Reid              SO Cornell                 41.76m     137-00 
  9 Kaitlin Urmston           SO Utah                    41.25m     135-04 
 10 Whitney Fairbanks         JR Southern Uta            40.35m     132-04 
 11 Allyson Wardell-Andersen  SR BYU                     39.34m     129-01 
 12 Victoria Breidenthal      SR UCLA                    38.21m     125-04 
 13 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech              37.90m     124-04 
 14 Sarah Swalberg            SO Southern Uta            37.51m     123-01 
 14 Joni Warnick              FR Utah Valley             37.51m     123-01 
 16 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            37.01m     121-05 
 17 Taylor Barrus             FR BYU                     36.98m     121-04 
 18 Amber Riopelle            FR North Dakota            36.60m     120-01 
 19 Melanie Speech            FR UC Irvine               36.43m     119-06 
 20 Natasha Masterson         SR Texas                   35.28m     115-09 
 21 Markale Chadaz            SO Utah Valley             34.75m     114-00 
 22 Madison Summers           FR Southern Uta            34.48m     113-01 
 23 Erica Williams            JR Long Beach S            34.08m     111-10 
 24 Kimberly Conner           JR UCLA                    34.07m     111-09 
 25 Aletha Vassilakis         JR UC San Diego            32.90m     107-11 
 26 Elizabeth Wilson          JR BYU                     32.63m     107-01 
 27 Tatum Souza               JR UCLA                    31.69m     104-00 
 28 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech              30.19m      99-00 
 29 J'Cee Pool                FR Texas Tech              27.13m      89-00 
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 163-05  2012        Allyson Wardell-Anderson, BYU              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKell Camp-Nielson       SR Utah Valley             43.82m     143-09 
  2 Kelli Roach               SR Utah Valley             41.64m     136-07 
  3 Natasha Caldwell          SO Golden West             39.29m     128-11 
  4 Joni Warnick              FR Utah Valley             38.50m     126-04 
  5 Haley Libuit              FR Unattached              36.97m     121-03 
  6 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista             36.65m     120-03 
  7 Brooke Guinty             FR SD Mesa                 33.09m     108-07 
  8 Jackie Kroll              SO Claremont-Mu            31.43m     103-01 
  9 Rachel Alesi              SR Unattached              29.95m      98-03 
 10 Michelle Uy               SO Riverside               29.26m      96-00 
 11 Claira Polin              SO Riverside               29.00m      95-02 
 12 Soliaana Faapouli         SO Palomar                 28.85m      94-08 
 13 Alexa Evans               FR San Diego St            27.77m      91-01 
 14 Markale Chadaz            SO Utah Valley             27.53m      90-04 
 15 Jordan Castro             FR Azusa Pacifi            26.65m      87-05 
 16 Fatima Gomez              SO Cuyamaca                26.14m      85-09 
 17 Rebecca Gross             FR SD Mesa                 24.07m      79-00 
 18 Ashley Phillips           FR Soka                    15.68m      51-05 
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 220-00  2008        Leslie Coons, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ida Storm                 JR UCLA                    65.66m     215-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  65.66m  64.26m      
  2 Aoife Hickey              SO Utah                    57.30m     188-00 
      56.70m  56.73m  FOUL  57.30m      
  3 Danielle Thu                 Unattached              56.78m     186-03 
      FOUL  56.78m  FOUL  55.53m      
  4 Anneli Stahl              SR Utah                    56.47m     185-03 
      53.86m  55.37m  56.47m  FOUL      
  5 Emily Lesser              JR North Dakota            55.00m     180-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.00m  FOUL      
  6 Kathryn Johnson           SR North Dakota            48.88m     160-04 
      47.84m  FOUL  48.88m  46.41m      
  7 Cynthia Sanchez           SR Utah                    48.25m     158-04 
      48.19m  48.25m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Britlie Silvester         FR Weber State             48.02m     157-06 
      41.71m  41.85m  46.46m  48.02m      
  9 Jaycee Olsen              SR UCLA                    47.02m     154-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.33m  47.02m      
 10 Sadi Hoyt                 JR Southern Uta            43.31m     142-01 
      FOUL  42.40m  43.31m  FOUL      
 11 Itohan Aikhonbare         FR UC Irvine               43.30m     142-01 
      41.24m  42.94m  FOUL  43.30m      
 12 Alexandria Kemp           FR Cal St. Full            41.07m     134-09 
      40.68m  40.47m  41.07m  40.54m      
 13 Amanda Mercado            SO Cal St. Full            41.03m     134-07 
      38.19m  FOUL  FOUL  41.03m      
 14 Bridget Devaney           FR UC Irvine               40.34m     132-04 
      36.66m  40.34m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Valerie Francis           FR UC San Diego            37.19m     122-00 
      36.90m  36.04m  36.21m  37.19m      
 
Event 41  Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 220-00  2008        Leslie Coons, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Burrell           SO San Diego St            49.71m     163-01 
  2 Deezbaa Whaley            JR BYU                     49.60m     162-09 
  3 Ellie Fanaika                Unattached              49.08m     161-00 
  4 Melanie Samvalian         SO Mt. Sac                 47.87m     157-01 
  5 Cheri Smith               SR Azusa Pacifi            47.32m     155-03 
  6 Meaghan Heffelfinger      FR BYU                     45.60m     149-07 
  7 Brooke Andersen           SR Unattached              45.24m     148-05 
  8 Mikayla Howden            JR San Diego St            44.53m     146-01 
  9 Soliaana Faapouli         SO Palomar                 39.41m     129-03 
 10 Erica Glassl              FR Azusa Pacifi            39.18m     128-06 
 11 Irene Esquibel            FR Cuyamaca                34.96m     114-08 
 12 Dana Hosley               FR Cuyamaca                32.01m     105-00 
 13 Rowena Mae Paet           SO Cuyamaca                30.27m      99-04 
 14 Natasha Caldwell          SO Golden West             29.32m      96-02 
 15 Rebecca Gross             FR SD Mesa                 24.02m      78-10 
 16 Breanna Mendez            FR SD Mesa                 22.65m      74-04 
 17 Mikaila Davis             JR Concordia (C            22.18m      72-09 
 18 Madison Cardona           FR Concordia (C            18.98m      62-03 
 -- Vanessa Garcia            FR SD Mesa                   FOUL            
 -- Andrea Bird               FR Cuyamaca                  FOUL            
 -- Jessika Byrd              SO Riverside                 FOUL            
 
Event 81  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Edith Okellio              9 Crawford                 14.97  
  2 Dominae Johnson            9 Crawford                 15.15  
  3 Dalia Martinez             9 Crawford                 16.90  
Section  2     Wind: -1.2
  1 Erykah Laster              9 Crawford                 13.50  
  2 Nina Roebuck               9 Serra (Ss)               13.58  
  3 Kiyana Williams              Rancho Verde             13.67  
  4 Shanna Bolden              9 Serra (Ss)               13.72  
  5 Monique Fu'Qua             9 Crawford                 14.83  
  6 Imani Williams             9 Escondido                15.57  
Section  3     Wind: -3.1
  1 Jennah Muhammad            9 Serra (Ss)               12.93  
  2 Tenee Avei                12 Serra (Ss)               13.12  
  3 Sumaie Howard                Rancho Verde             13.14  
  4 Tatiana Johnson              Rancho Verde             13.41  
  5 Jordan Tucker              9 Monrovia                 13.77  
  6 Jordyn Allen              10 San Diego HS             13.86  
  7 Pariss Boyd                9 Olympian                 15.01  
Section  4     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Madison Herrera           11 Monrovia                 12.70  
  2 Sidney Mosley             10 Monrovia                 12.81  
  3 Rai Ahmed-Green           11 Irvine                   12.87  
  4 Summer Crawley            12 Irvine                   13.01  
  5 Quena Hornsby             10 Summit                   13.04  
  6 Viviana Gonzalexz         12 Mater Dei (Sd)           13.08  
  7 Sinclair Watson           10 Summit                   13.49  
 
Event 83  Girls 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Shanna Bolden              9 Serra (Ss)             1:02.21  
  2 Nina Roebuck               9 Serra (Ss)             1:02.77  
  3 Shatesha Morris           11 San Diego HS           1:03.78  
  4 Tenee Avei                12 Serra (Ss)             1:06.17  
Section  3  
  1 Jennah Muhammad            9 Serra (Ss)               58.72  
  2 Megan George              12 Serra (Ss)               58.76  
  3 Jasmine Thomas            12 Monrovia                 59.30  
  4 Destiny Longmire             Rancho Verde           1:01.37  
  5 Charmayne Judkins         12 Olympian               1:02.01  
  6 Dean Arryanna              9 San Diego HS           1:02.73  
  7 Makenna Sanders           11 San Diego HS           1:04.88  
  8 Talaya George             10 Olympian               1:05.98  
 
Event 85  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Megan George              12 Serra (Ss)               15.30  
  2 Tenee Avei                12 Serra (Ss)               15.86  
  3 Courtney Bland               Rancho Verde             16.92  
  4 Asia Wallace                 Rancho Verde             17.76  
  5 Clementine Mukarukundo    10 Crawford                 22.61  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 Sidney Mosley             10 Monrovia                 15.38  
  2 Tyler Hardge              11 Summit                   15.93  
  3 Jayla Spencer             12 San Diego HS             16.08  
  4 Madison Herrera           11 Monrovia                 16.36  
  5 Alexis Washington         12 Summit                   16.96  
  6 Charmayne Judkins         12 Olympian                 20.69  
 
Event 87  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                         48.92  
  2 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     49.77  
  3 Summit  'A'                                           49.77  
  4 San Diego HS  'A'                                     50.89  
  5 Olympian  'A'                                         51.24  
  6 Crawford  'A'                                         56.16  
 
Event 89  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monrovia  'A'                                       4:04.97  
  2 San Diego HS  'A'                                   4:06.34  
  3 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   4:11.72  
  4 Crawford  'A'                                       5:12.21  
 
Event 91  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kayla Hopkins                Rancho Verde          36-08.00     11.17m 
      34-02.75  35-06.25  36-08           
  2 Lynnzy Troxell            11 Escondido             30-05.50      9.28m 
      25-04.25  FOUL  30-05.50           
  3 Billie Driver             12 Mater Dei (Sd)        30-04.50      9.25m 
      26-02.50  29-00  30-04.50           
  4 Erkkah McNairy               San Diego HS          28-11.50      8.82m 
      27-10  28-11.50  24-05.75           
  5 Lorisha Cabarle           10 Escondido             28-04.00      8.63m 
      26-01.25  27-05  28-04         
  6 Jaila Hopkins                Rancho Verde          28-01.50      8.57m 
      27-07  28-01.50  26-10           
  7 Tiffaney Johnson             San Diego HS          25-01.00      7.64m 
      22-00.50  25-01  FOUL           
  8 Jaquuiline Lopez             San Diego HS          24-10.00      7.56m 
      24-10  22-03  24-09.75           
  9 Meilani Meleisea             San Diego HS          23-09.50      7.25m 
      22-04.50  23-09.50  20-09           
 10 Jasmine Alicadan             San Diego HS          23-03.50      7.09m 
      23-03  22-09.50  23-03.50           
 11 Gaby Lopez                   San Diego HS          22-05.50      6.84m 
      20-04  21-00.50  22-05.50           
 12 Larissa Rodriquez            San Diego HS          17-08.50      5.39m 
      17-04  17-08.50  17-04.50           
 
Event 93  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynnzy Troxell            11 Escondido               107-05     32.74m 
  2 Jaila Hopkins                Rancho Verde             90-01     27.45m 
  3 Lorisha Cabarle           10 Escondido                84-10     25.85m 
  4 Erkkah McNairy               San Diego HS             81-00     24.68m 
  5 Kayla Hopkins                Rancho Verde             78-00     23.77m 
  6 Jasmine Alicadan             San Diego HS             74-05     22.68m 
  7 Tiffaney Johnson             San Diego HS             69-11     21.31m 
  8 Meilani Meleisea             San Diego HS             64-03     19.58m 
  9 Jaquuiline Lopez             San Diego HS             55-00     16.76m 
 10 Larissa Rodriquez            San Diego HS             53-07     16.33m 
 11 Gaby Lopez                   San Diego HS             53-00     16.15m 
 
Event 98  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:33.98  1992        Jeanne Lasee-Johnson, Nike                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alice Schmidt                Chula Vista            9:45.25  
  2 Brittany Marches          JR Texas                  9:59.07  
  3 Kendall Howen             FR Texas                  9:59.92  
  4 Sopagna Eap                  Brooks                10:00.52  
  5 Connor Ward               SO Texas                 10:03.14  
  6 Sharlene Nickle           JR Texas Tech            10:05.22  
  7 Alaina Perez              FR Texas                 10:14.08  
  8 Ashton Padberg            FR San Diego             10:25.06  
  9 Claire Andrews            FR Texas                 10:40.53  
 10 Sabrina Benavides          7 Unattached            11:16.53  
 11 Amy Reaser                JR San Diego St          11:20.21  
 12 Samantha Marroquin        FR Southwestern          11:46.89  
 13 Amber Gutierrez           FR Southwestern          11:48.03  
 -- Meghan Marvin             SR UCLA                       DNF  
 -- Marrissa Pekarek          FR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Rachel Butler             JR UCLA                       DNF  
 -- Ava Kent                  SO UCLA                       DNF  
 
Event 100  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Mansoorbekht       12 Monrovia               2:20.02  
  2 Mara Armenta              11 Monrovia               2:27.10  
                              Women Dual Meet Scores
                                     Women                                     
                           Byu  104.00     35.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                           Byu   92.00     57.00 Cornell                       
                           Byu  100.00     30.00 Long Beach St.                
                           Byu  102.00     45.00 North Dakota St.              
                 San Diego St.   82.00     72.00 Byu                           
                           Byu  109.00     31.00 Southern Utah                 
                           Byu   80.00     52.00 Texas                         
                           Byu   73.00     62.00 Texas Tech                    
                           Byu  117.00     21.00 UC Irvine                     
                          Ucla   88.00     66.00 Byu                           
                           Byu   98.00     42.00 Utah                          
                           Byu  106.00     43.00 Utah Valley                   
                       Cornell   89.00     47.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                Long Beach St.   59.00     58.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
              North Dakota St.   60.00     49.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
             Cal St. Fullerton   60.00     49.00 Southern Utah                 
                         Texas   75.00     29.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                    Texas Tech   92.00     39.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
             Cal St. Fullerton   62.00     48.00 UC Irvine                     
                          Ucla  120.00     25.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                          Utah   58.00     43.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                   Utah Valley   80.00     65.00 Cal St. Fullerton             
                       Cornell   94.00     45.00 Long Beach St.                
                       Cornell   93.00     49.00 North Dakota St.              
                 San Diego St.   77.50     68.50 Cornell                       
                       Cornell  103.00     38.00 Southern Utah                 
                       Cornell   70.00     60.00 Texas                         
                    Texas Tech   72.00     67.00 Cornell                       
                       Cornell   96.00     47.00 UC Irvine                     
                          Ucla   92.00     52.00 Cornell                       
                       Cornell   91.00     42.00 Utah                          
                       Cornell   89.00     63.00 Utah Valley                   
                Long Beach St.   63.00     62.00 North Dakota St.              
                 San Diego St.  110.00     38.00 Long Beach St.                
                Long Beach St.   79.00     32.00 Southern Utah                 
                         Texas   74.00     51.00 Long Beach St.                
                    Texas Tech   88.00     38.00 Long Beach St.                
                Long Beach St.   78.50     41.50 UC Irvine                     
                          Ucla  115.00     33.00 Long Beach St.                
                Long Beach St.   67.00     55.00 Utah                          
                   Utah Valley   78.00     65.00 Long Beach St.                
                 San Diego St.   97.00     39.00 North Dakota St.              
              North Dakota St.   67.00     28.00 Southern Utah                 
                         Texas   77.00     48.00 North Dakota St.              
                    Texas Tech   89.00     42.00 North Dakota St.              
              North Dakota St.   63.00     51.00 UC Irvine                     
                          Ucla  109.00     44.00 North Dakota St.              
              North Dakota St.   56.00     50.00 Utah                          
                   Utah Valley   92.00     55.00 North Dakota St.              
                 San Diego St.  108.00     33.00 Southern Utah                 
                 San Diego St.   85.00     57.00 Texas                         
                 San Diego St.   80.00     64.00 Texas Tech                    
                 San Diego St.  106.00     39.00 UC Irvine                     
                          Ucla   98.00     64.00 San Diego St.                 
                 San Diego St.   99.00     37.00 Utah                          
                 San Diego St.   99.00     55.00 Utah Valley                   
                         Texas   82.00     45.00 Southern Utah                 
                    Texas Tech   91.00     32.00 Southern Utah                 
                     UC Irvine   68.00     49.00 Southern Utah                 
                          Ucla  121.00     28.00 Southern Utah                 
                          Utah   64.00     37.00 Southern Utah                 
                   Utah Valley  103.00     42.00 Southern Utah                 
                    Texas Tech   80.00     41.00 Texas                         
                         Texas   81.00     42.00 UC Irvine                     
                          Ucla   93.00     46.00 Texas                         
                         Texas   73.00     49.00 Utah                          
                         Texas   76.00     63.00 Utah Valley                   
                    Texas Tech   90.00     46.00 UC Irvine                     
                          Ucla   83.00     57.00 Texas Tech                    
                    Texas Tech   83.00     45.00 Utah                          
                    Texas Tech   82.00     65.00 Utah Valley                   
                          Ucla  117.00     31.00 UC Irvine                     
                          Utah   61.00     50.00 UC Irvine                     
                   Utah Valley  110.00     36.00 UC Irvine