Flash Results, Inc. (Don Chadez)
                         2013 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                          @ UC San Diego  (3/29-30/13)                                
                                    Results                                


Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.20  1995        Ali McKnight, Nevada                        
     Stadium: S 11.17  1996        Inger Miller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Angelica Earls            SR Nevada                   11.81Q 
  2 Morgan Pope               JR Sacramento S             12.01q  12.001
  3 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             12.11q 
  4 Angela Garcia             SR Cal Poly Pom             12.16  
  5 Baylee Hearns             SO Nevada                   12.21  
  6 Melanie Speech            FR UC Irvine                12.36  
  7 Alanna Coker              FR Sacramento S             12.63   12.630
  8 Amy Heins                 FR UC San Diego             12.74  
  9 Dereka Chargualaf         SO UC San Diego             12.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Samantha Calhoun          SR Nevada                   11.87Q 
  2 Tanisha Hawkins           JR Nevada                   12.01q  12.010
  3 Maderia Toatley           JR San Diego St             12.18  
  4 Mishe' Scott              FR Cal Poly                 12.34  
  5 Charity Bruce             JR USC                      12.45  
  6 Alexandria Stewart        FR Cal St. Full             12.47  
  7 Anita Fung                SR Azusa Pacific            12.63   12.630
  8 Jessica Williams          JR Cal Poly                 13.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Kashae Knox               SO Nevada                   11.95Q 
  2 Ayana Gales               FR UNLV                     12.27  
  3 Kathleen Hitchens         SR UC San Diego             12.48  
  4 Krystle Osby              SR Cal St. San              12.55  
  5 Alexis Stewart            FR Cal St. Full             12.65  
  6 Jordan Smith              FR UNLV                     12.84  
  7 Crystal Hicks             FR Cal St. San              13.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Jessica Davis             JR USC                      11.71Q 
  2 Anita Momodu              SO Nevada                   11.97q 
  3 Emily Cooper              SO Long Beach S             12.02q 
  4 Kayla Goosby              SO Long Beach S             12.33  
  5 Jasiri Blake              FR Cal St. Full             12.37  
  6 Kristina Goosby           FR Long Beach S             12.38  
  7 Kelsey Bolden             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.30  
  8 April Reyes               SO Cal St. Los              13.77  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.20  1995        Ali McKnight, Nevada                        
     Stadium: S 11.17  1996        Inger Miller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Jessica Davis             JR USC                      11.58  
  2 Angelica Earls            SR Nevada                   11.76  
  3 Samantha Calhoun          SR Nevada                   11.92  
  4 Kashae Knox               SO Nevada                   12.02  
  5 Tanisha Hawkins           JR Nevada                   12.08  
  6 Morgan Pope               JR Sacramento S             12.10  
  7 Emily Cooper              SO Long Beach S             12.13  
  8 Anita Momodu              SO Nevada                   12.16  
  9 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             12.25  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge                
     Stadium: S 23.03  2004        Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Emily Cooper              SO Long Beach S             24.42Q 
  2 Morgan Pope               JR Sacramento S             24.61q 
  3 Angela Garcia             SR Cal Poly Pom             24.82q  24.815
  4 Baylee Hearns             SO Nevada                   25.51  
  5 Kayla Goosby              SO Long Beach S             25.56  
  6 Saedra Wright             JR Long Beach S             25.73  
  7 Ashley Craddock           JR Cal St. Los              25.82  
  8 Amy Heins                 FR UC San Diego             26.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Tanisha Hawkins           JR Nevada                   24.54Q 
  2 Morgan Thompson           SO Cal St. Full             24.98q 
  3 Chelsey Kamson            SR UC San Diego             25.65  
  4 Ayana Gales               FR UNLV                     25.76  
  5 Kathleen Hitchens         SR UC San Diego             25.88  
  6 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             26.21  
  7 Krystle Osby              SR Cal St. San              26.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Maderia Toatley           JR San Diego St             24.85Q 
  2 Antonique Campbell        FR San Diego St             25.13  
  3 Erica Goynes              FR Cal Poly                 25.36  
  4 Anita Momodu              SO Nevada                   25.40  
  5 Alexandria Stewart        FR Cal St. Full             25.63  
  6 Alexis Stewart            FR Cal St. Full             25.66  
  7 Lauren Deats              FR Chapman                  26.03  
  8 Anita Fung                SR Azusa Pacific            26.06  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Angelica Earls            SR Nevada                   24.50Q 
  2 Kashae Knox               SO Nevada                   24.73q 
  3 Loudia Laarman            JR USC                      24.82q  24.814
  4 Kristina Goosby           FR Long Beach S             25.67  
  5 Jasiri Blake              FR Cal St. Full             25.96  
  6 Laniesha Ross             FR Whittier                 26.49   26.485
  7 Charity Bruce             JR USC                      26.49   26.490
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 23.52  1999        Annetta Wells, CS Northridge                
     Stadium: S 23.03  2004        Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Emily Cooper              SO Long Beach S             24.18  
  2 Morgan Pope               JR Sacramento S             24.27  
  3 Loudia Laarman            JR USC                      24.31  
  4 Tanisha Hawkins           JR Nevada                   24.52  
  5 Angela Garcia             SR Cal Poly Pom             24.61  
  6 Maderia Toatley           JR San Diego St             24.85  
  7 Morgan Thompson           SO Cal St. Full             25.33  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.89  1995        Cicely Scott, UCLA                          
        Meet: # 52.89  2010        Nicole Stone, San Diego St                  
     Stadium: S 52.24  2006        Barbara Petrahn, Germany                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Cole              SO Sacramento S             56.03Q 
  2 Jasmine Askew             SO Long Beach S             56.22q 
  3 Amber Wright              JR UC Riverside             56.45q 
  4 Christina Smith           SO Nevada                   57.24  
  5 Chantel King              SR Academy of Art           58.37  
  6 Elizabeth Claustro        SO Cal St. Full             58.44  
  7 Chelsea Hairanian         SO Long Beach S             59.47  
  8 Rhea Hill                 SO UNLV                     60.08  
  9 Baylor Hogan              FR Chapman                  61.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shanieka Thomas           JR San Diego St             55.38Q 
  2 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             57.12q 
  3 Morgan Thompson           SO Cal St. Full             57.43  
  4 Cherrelle McMilllian      SR UC Santa Barbara         58.04  
  5 Nicole Poindexter         FR Long Beach S             58.16  
  6 Ayana Younge              SR Cal St. Los              59.82  
  7 Ayana White               JR Cal St. San              60.65  
  8 Ronke Odubela             FR UC San Diego             62.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Noelle Abboud             FR UC Riverside             56.67Q 
  2 Arrielle Holzendorf       SO Sacramento S             56.91q 
  3 Charlene Brown            JR Cal St. Dom.             57.61  
  4 Ashley Sims               JR Cal St. Full             58.43  
  5 Shanee Martin             JR Nevada                   58.66  
  6 Erica Goynes              FR Cal Poly                 58.86  
  7 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             60.15  
  8 Asha Blades               JR UC Riverside             60.63  
  9 Kiana Cannon              JR Cal St. Dom.             61.07  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Carey            SR UC Santa Barbara         55.80Q 
  2 Saedra Wright             JR Long Beach S             57.19q 
  3 Renetia James             FR San Diego St             57.59  
  4 Lauren Hackney            SO UC Irvine                57.95  
  5 A'Jah Love                FR Cal Poly                 58.29  
  6 Calaiah Branch            SO Cal St. Full             58.95  
  7 Ayana Foster              JR Occidental               60.24  
  8 Samantha Ojo              FR USC                      68.03  
 -- Alex Kruthers             SR Long Beach S               DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.89  1995        Cicely Scott, UCLA                          
        Meet: # 52.89  2010        Nicole Stone, San Diego St                  
     Stadium: S 52.24  2006        Barbara Petrahn, Germany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jennifer Carey            SR UC Santa Barbara         54.47  
  2 Shanieka Thomas           JR San Diego St             55.60  
  3 Amber Wright              JR UC Riverside             55.86  
  4 Jasmine Askew             SO Long Beach S             56.37  
  5 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             56.61  
  6 Arrielle Holzendorf       SO Sacramento S             56.88  
  7 Saedra Wright             JR Long Beach S             56.99  
  8 Noelle Abboud             FR UC Riverside             57.06  
 -- Brianna Cole              SO Sacramento S               DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:05.37  1998        Elissa Riedy, California                  
     Stadium: S 2:02.83  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Veronica Stinnett         JR Sacramento S           2:10.24Q 
  2 Samantha Diaz             JR Nevada                 2:11.05q 
  3 Chelsea Kruthers          FR San Diego St           2:13.16q 
  4 Casey Candelaria          SR Cal St. Full           2:13.87  
  5 Lexie Vukov               JR Cal Baptist            2:14.72  
  6 Lorato Anderson           JR UC San Diego           2:15.31  
  7 Corinne Hinkle            FR UC San Diego           2:20.00  
  8 Isabelle Ambler           SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:20.26  
  9 Kayla Clarin              SO UC Riverside           2:29.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Terresa Mallory           SO Sacramento S           2:12.47Q 
  2 Mariah Gramolini          JR Nevada                 2:12.51q 
  3 Chloe Berlioux            SO Sacramento S           2:13.72  
  4 Courtney Allen            SR UNLV                   2:13.77  
  5 Alexis Trujillo           FR Long Beach S           2:16.31  
  6 Miranda Menzies           FR UNLV                   2:20.04  
  7 Toni Sarge                SR UC San Diego           2:23.62  
  8 Heather Castro            JR Academy of Art         2:27.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Diandra Carstensen        JR Azusa Pacific          2:11.87Q 
  2 Morgan Dampier            FR Sacramento S           2:12.59q 
  3 Amanda Garcia             SO Sacramento S           2:13.39q 
  4 Courtney Lightfoot        SR UC Santa Barbara       2:15.27  
  5 Jesse Hansen              FR UC Santa Barbara       2:17.03  
  6 Sara Graber               FR UC San Diego           2:23.13  
  7 Malaysia Alexander        SR Cal Baptist            2:31.41  
  8 Lisa Peterkin             SO Chapman                2:35.09  
  9 Natalie Lomayesva         SO UC San Diego           2:40.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Vitug               SR Loyola Marym           2:16.04Q 
  2 Sabrina Pimentel          SO UC San Diego           2:16.81  
  3 Sakia Sailinuu            SR UC Irvine              2:18.82  
  4 Ana Valdovinos            FR Cal St. Full           2:19.68  
  5 Katie Wilson              JR Cal St. Full           2:19.80  
  6 Marie Brashears           SO UC Irvine              2:20.24  
  7 Stassja Sichko            SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:24.79  
  8 Iris Minguia              FR UNLV                   2:26.97  
 -- Josefine Koskinen         SR San Diego St               DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:05.37  1998        Elissa Riedy, California                  
     Stadium: S 2:02.83  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Diandra Carstensen        JR Azusa Pacific          2:11.17  
  2 Morgan Dampier            FR Sacramento S           2:11.60  
  3 Sarah Vitug               SR Loyola Marym           2:11.68  
  4 Samantha Diaz             JR Nevada                 2:11.95  
  5 Chelsea Kruthers          FR San Diego St           2:12.37  
  6 Mariah Gramolini          JR Nevada                 2:14.31  
  7 Veronica Stinnett         JR Sacramento S           2:19.66  
  8 Amanda Garcia             SO Sacramento S           2:21.95  
  9 Terresa Mallory           SO Sacramento S           2:22.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:24.03  3/30/2013   Damajeria Dubose, UC Riverside            
     Stadium: S 4:12.81  1992        Darcy Arreola, Nike Coast                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chloe Berlioux            SO Sacramento S           4:40.46  
  2 Alexis Trujillo           FR Long Beach S           4:41.84  
  3 Chloe Fata                SR UC Irvine              4:42.09  
  4 Ana Valdovinos            FR Cal St. Full           4:43.65  
  5 Emily Taylor                 Cal St. Full           4:45.93  
  6 Courtney Allen            SR UNLV                   4:46.63  
  7 Erika Root                FR Nevada                 4:47.05  
  8 Amanda Garcia             SO Sacramento S           4:49.26  
  9 Michelle Cruz             SR Cal St. San            4:50.52  
 10 Laura Wyatt               SR Claremont-Mu           4:52.28  
 11 Bailey Miller             SO UC Santa Barbara       4:56.77  
 12 Jacquelin Taylor          JR Sacramento S           4:58.53  
 13 Dani Brabender            SO UC San Diego           5:00.52  
 14 Taylor Paschen            SO Loyola Marym           5:06.48  
 15 Amanda Weber              FR UC San Diego           5:10.58  
 16 Iris Minguia              FR UNLV                   5:12.32  
 17 Allison Motor             SR UNLV                   5:40.03  
Section  2  
  1 Damajeria Dubose          SR UC Riverside           4:24.03# 
  2 Samantha Diaz             JR Nevada                 4:24.50  
  3 Lisa Ohberg               SR Cal St. Los            4:25.21  
  4 Callie Mulgannon          SR Loyola Marym           4:29.21  
  5 Raquel Hefflin            JR UC Riverside           4:31.59  
  6 Cassie Brooker            SR UC Santa Barbara       4:32.19  
  7 Veronica Stinnett         JR Sacramento S           4:34.44  
  8 Samia Sailinuu            SR UC Irvine              4:35.59  
  9 Alisha Brown              JR UC Riverside           4:35.60  
 10 Christine Cooperstein     JR UC Santa Barbara       4:36.12  
 11 Heidi Swanson             SR Cal St. San            4:38.39  
 12 Caitlin Devitt-Payne      FR Nevada                 4:39.56  
 13 Natalie Ball              SO Cal Baptist            4:43.63  
 14 Kaycee Holcomb            SO UC Irvine              4:44.49  
 15 Terresa Mallory           SO Sacramento S           4:50.16  
 16 Marie Diaz                FR UC San Diego           4:50.98  
 17 Lizette Huerta            SO Cal Poly Pom           4:51.39  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 16:24.98  1994        Karen Hecox, UCLA                        
     Stadium: S 16:37.69  1992        Kathy Smith, 1992                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenny Bergren             SR Academy of Art        16:45.11  
  2 Julie Pedersen            JR Nevada                17:30.32  
  3 Bridget Blum              FR Claremont-Mu          17:32.39  
  4 Sabrina Lopez             JR Cal St. Los           17:32.94  
  5 Emily Myers               FR Nevada                17:39.14  
  6 Lauren McIntyre           SO Cal St. Full          17:51.01  
  7 Katie Bathgate            SO Cal St. Full          17:51.80  
  8 Aubrey Zimmerling         SR Claremont-Mu          17:52.58  
  9 Laura Vazquez             FR San Diego St          17:54.79  
 10 Jessica Mumaugh           SR Loyola Marym          17:59.56  
 11 Maggie McDuffee           SR UC Irvine             18:02.93  
 12 Arianna Michaels          FR Academy of Art        18:04.55  
 13 Sara Mostatabi            SO Claremont-Mu          18:05.62  
 14 Taia Wu                   SO Claremont-Mu          18:07.48  
 15 Jacquie Lutz              SR Cal Baptist           18:12.31  
 16 Samantha Garcia           FR Loyola Marym          18:12.62  
 17 Evelyn Gonzalez           FR Loyola Marym          18:22.42  
 18 Marnie Hogue              SR Claremont-Mu          18:22.54  
 19 Nicole Mendoza            SR UC Irvine             18:24.01  
 20 Reika Kijima              FR Azusa Pacific         18:24.16  
 21 Stephanie Rasmussen       FR Sacramento S          18:24.84  
 22 Jessica McCall            FR San Diego St          18:27.85  
 23 Annie Randall             SR Long Beach S          18:28.85  
 24 Carolina Guzman           FR UC San Diego          18:39.18  
 25 Michelle Hickerson        JR Loyola Marym          18:43.00  
 26 Madison D'Ornellas        SO Long Beach S          18:48.14  
 27 Angelica Rosales          SR Soka                  18:52.85  
 28 Madison Tanner            SO UC San Diego          18:53.31  
 29 Mei-Lin Okino             FR UC San Diego          19:08.46  
 30 Amanda Berg               SO UNLV                  19:11.60  
 31 Raizah Singh              SR Cal Baptist           19:11.85  
 32 Laura Delgado             JR Loyola Marym          19:16.13  
 33 Alexandra Young           FR Loyola Marym          19:35.66  
 34 Marisa Benson             JR Cal Baptist           19:43.46  
 -- Kelly Parsons             FR Loyola Marym               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 34:28.34  2010        Lilyanna Morejon, Northridge             
     Stadium: S 36:11.8h  1994        Laura Stuart, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Mallen           JR Cal Baptist           36:13.72  
  2 Kristie Sikma             SO Azusa Pacific         36:16.31  
  3 Hillary Zator             JR Long Beach S          36:17.77  
  4 Sarah Schreck             FR UC Santa Barbara      36:51.37  
  5 Carlotta Pham             SR UC Irvine             37:11.82  
  6 Marianne Hogan            SR San Diego St          37:20.16  
  7 Prism Garcia              SR Long Beach S          37:41.29  
  8 Chia Chang                JR UC San Diego          37:54.49  
  9 Lexie Bravo               JR Cal St. Full          38:02.39  
 10 Claire Brickson           JR Pomona-Pitzer         38:26.58  
 11 Lauren Cortez             FR Cal St. San           38:46.45  
 12 Taylor Goto               SR Long Beach S          38:48.72  
 13 Nina Moore                SR Long Beach S          38:53.75  
 14 Sadie Ringer              FR Azusa Pacific         39:35.96  
 15 Naomi Wagner              SR Pomona-Pitzer         40:50.44  
 16 Chandler Colquitt         FR UC San Diego          41:04.51  
 17 Elle Farrar               SO Azusa Pacific         41:39.58  
 -- Emily Johnston            FR Sacramento S               DNF  
 -- Tiffany Dinh              SR Cal Poly Pom               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.25  1999        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                          
     Stadium: S 13.17  2008        Andrea Bliss, Double Pillar Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             13.82Q 
  2 Sakya Bolton              SR Sacramento S             14.05q 
  3 Paige Bushnell            SO UC Irvine                14.77   14.764
  4 Devin Collins             FR Sacramento S             15.20  
  5 Shannon Trumbull          FR UC Santa Barbara         15.27  
  6 Rose Lewis                SR Claremont-Mu             15.30   15.294
  7 Jameela Bahar             JR Cal St. Dom.             15.41  
  8 Juliet Summers            SO UNLV                     15.45  
  9 Laura Schellenberg        SO UC San Diego             15.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Grace Esslinger           SR UC Santa Barbara         13.96Q 
  2 Amber Rosario             SR Cal St. San              14.03q 
  3 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St             14.11q 
  4 Heather Corder            JR Cal Poly Pom             14.49  
  5 Brandi Gerardo            SR Cal Poly Pom             14.90  
  6 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside             15.12  
  7 Raquel Ormsby             SR UC San Diego             16.84  
  8 Kayla Batom               SO UC San Diego             17.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Breanna Leslie            SR Azusa Pacific            13.89Q 
  2 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   SR UC Riverside             14.10q 
  3 Deena Pierce              SO Cal St. Full             14.57  
  4 Jordan Chesley            JR Azusa Pacific            14.82  
  5 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St             14.98  
  6 Deborah Amoah             SR Nevada                   15.50  
  7 Tatiana Martinez          FR UC Irvine                15.62  
  8 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                  16.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             14.02Q 
  2 April Pate                SR Nevada                   14.20q 
  3 Megan Benson              FR UC Irvine                14.32  
  4 Brianny Williams          SO Cal St. San              14.38  
  5 Jordan Hardy              SO UNLV                     14.77   14.764
  6 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             15.13  
  7 Kassandra Corrigan        FR Sacramento S             15.22  
  8 Erica Williams            JR Long Beach S             15.30   15.291
  9 Amber Clark               JR Long Beach S             15.32  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.25  1999        Joanna Hayes, UCLA                          
     Stadium: S 13.17  2008        Andrea Bliss, Double Pillar Athletics       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             13.85  
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             13.88  
  3 Sakya Bolton              SR Sacramento S             13.88  
  4 Breanna Leslie            SR Azusa Pacific            13.98  
  5 Amber Rosario             SR Cal St. San              14.13  
  6 April Pate                SR Nevada                   14.24  
  7 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   SR UC Riverside             14.29  
  8 Grace Esslinger           SR UC Santa Barbara         14.31  
  9 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St             14.42  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 56.87  2002        Frances Santin, CS Northridge               
     Stadium: S 56.76  1992        Jacqui Parker, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             60.22Q 
  2 Devin Collins             FR Sacramento S             62.55q  1:02.543
  3 KayC Wharton              SR UC Irvine                62.95q 
  4 Noela Estrada             JR UNLV                     65.18  
  5 Denise Nguyen             JR Cal St. San              66.71  
  6 Jessica Reeder            SR Cal Baptist              67.55  
  7 Shereese Cutler           JR Cal Poly                 68.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        FR UC Irvine                62.55Q  1:02.541
  2 Deena Pierce              SO Cal St. Full             63.04  
  3 Taylor Lorack             FR Long Beach S             63.37  
  4 Raquel Ormsby             SR UC San Diego             65.46  
  5 Eva Davidova              FR San Diego St             65.55  
  6 Tatiana Martinez          FR UC Irvine                68.78  
  7 Meredith Daly             JR Cal St. San              70.67  
  8 Jacqueline Anderson       JR Cal Baptist              71.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Rodriguez          SR UC Santa Barbara         60.18Q 
  2 Stephanie Blumm           FR Sacramento S             62.50q 
  3 Paige Bushnell            SO UC Irvine                62.94q 
  4 Jazmine Harper            SO UC Riverside             63.52  
  5 Shannon Trumbull          FR UC Santa Barbara         64.93  
  6 Jordan Hardy              SO UNLV                     67.87  
  7 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez      SR UC Riverside             68.53  
  8 Laura Schellenberg        SO UC San Diego             68.81  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Deyna Roberson            SR San Diego St             60.93Q 
  2 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego             62.55q  1:02.545
  3 Maya Carter               SO San Diego St             64.78  
  4 Meg O'Keefe               JR Claremont-Mu             66.51  
  5 Ashley Austin             JR Academy of Art           69.74  
  6 Rose Lewis                SR Claremont-Mu             69.83  
  7 Jordan Chesley            JR Azusa Pacific            70.59  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 56.87  2002        Frances Santin, CS Northridge               
     Stadium: S 56.76  1992        Jacqui Parker, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             59.32  
  2 Amanda Rodriguez          SR UC Santa Barbara         59.94  
  3 Deyna Roberson            SR San Diego St             60.71  
  4 Devin Collins             FR Sacramento S             60.98  
  5 Paige Bushnell            SO UC Irvine                61.78  
  6 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        FR UC Irvine                61.94  
  7 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego             63.76  
  8 KayC Wharton              SR UC Irvine                67.43  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:21.42  2009        Dallon Williams, CS San Marcos           
     Stadium: S 10:19.67  2008        Angela Figueroa, Colombia                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Demerey Kirsch            SO Nevada                10:38.43  
  2 Jessica Chadwick          JR UC Santa Barbara      10:47.34  
  3 Ariana Selix              SR UC Santa Barbara      10:48.20  
  4 Allison Barnwell          JR Claremont-Mu          10:49.06  
  5 Sarah Higgens             JR Azusa Pacific         10:51.44  
  6 Ayded Reyes               JR Cal St. San           10:56.16  
  7 Naomi Van Setten          JR Cal Baptist           10:59.13  
  8 Christina Works           SR Nevada                11:07.24  
  9 Maxine Goyette            FR UC Santa Barbara      11:12.72  
 10 Ashley Beechan            JR UC Santa Barbara      11:14.83  
 11 Ashley Chavez             SR Sacramento S          11:25.32  
 12 Justine Rea               JR Sacramento S          11:32.37  
 13 Anneke Kakebeen           SO UC San Diego          11:45.92  
 14 Meghan Hamiln             FR Cal St. San           12:00.96  
 15 Johannah Murray           SR Cal Poly Pom          12:01.56  
 16 Bethany Bilton            SO Cal Baptist           12:15.67  
 17 Alexandra Reich           FR UC San Diego          12:27.43  
 18 Rachel Roesgen            FR San Diego St          12:27.85  
 -- Lily Mayko                FR San Diego St               DNF  
 -- Kylee Martin              JR Long Beach S               DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 44.55  2002        , CS Northridge                             
     Stadium: S 44.62  3/30/2013   USC, USC                                    
                       J Davis, L Laarman, A Ndipagbor, J Puterbaugh     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific                                         47.40  
     1) Anita Fung SR                   2) Megan VanWinkle JR             
     3) Mareka Clark SR                 4) Breanna Leslie SR              
  2 Cal Poly Pomona                                       47.45  
     1) Ariel Whitney SR                2) Heather Corder JR              
     3) Brooke Gamble SR                4) Angela Garcia SR               
  3 UC San Diego                                          47.56  
     1) Kathleen Hitchens SR            2) Chelsey Kamson SR              
     3) Kristin Sato FR                 4) Amy Heins FR                   
  4 UC Irvine                                             47.85  
     1) KayC Wharton SR                 2) Charity Lyons SO               
     3) Melanie Speech FR               4) Megan Benson FR                
  5 Cal St. San Marcos                                    47.90  
     1) Savanna Holmen JR               2) Krystle Osby SR                
     3) Tiffany West SR                 4) Amber Rosario SR               
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                50.92  
     1) Meg O'Keefe JR                  2) Madi Knaub SO                  
     3) Rose Lewis SR                   4) Ellyn Erving JR                
  7 Chapman                                               52.27  
     1) Jasmyn Domingues SO             2) Jaemi Mansfield FR             
     3) Baylor Hogan FR                 4) Lauren Deats FR                
 -- Cal St. Los Angeles                                     DNF  
     1) Ashley Craddock JR              2) Kiyana Williams FR             
     3) Ayana Younge SR                 4) Raquel Rochon JR               
Section  2  
  1 USC                                                   44.62S 
     1) Jessica Davis JR                2) Loudia Laarman JR              
     3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor SO     4) Jenna Puterbaugh JR            
  2 Nevada                                                45.38  
     1) Samantha Calhoun SR             2) Angelica Earls SR              
     3) Anita Momodu SO                 4) Kashae Knox SO                 
  3 Sacramento St.                                        47.03  
     1) Alanna Coker FR                 2) Morgan Pope JR                 
     3) Brianna Cole SO                 4) Sakya Bolton SR                
  4 Cal St. Fullerton                                     47.09  
     1) Ashley Sims JR                  2) Alexandria Stewart FR          
     3) Alexis Stewart FR               4) Morgan Thompson SO             
  5 Long Beach St.                                        47.14  
     1) Kayla Goosby SO                 2) Emily Cooper SO                
     3) Saedra Wright JR                4) Kristina Goosby FR             
  6 Cal Poly                                              47.66  
     1) Jessica Williams JR             2) Erica Goynes FR                
     3) A'Jah Love FR                   4) Mishe' Scott FR                
  7 UNLV                                                  48.02  
     1) Olivia Hudson JR                2) Krystal Wharton SO             
     3) Juliet Summers SO               4) Ayana Gales FR                 
  8 UC Riverside                                          48.24  
     1) Nechelle Reyes SO               2) Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus SR     
     3) Amber Wright JR                 4) Noelle Abboud FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:35.89  2009        , UCLA                                    
     Stadium: S 3:38.94  1992        World Class TC                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                  3:53.38  
     1) Jameela Bahar JR                2) Charlene Brown JR              
     3) Sanita McNeally FR              4) Kiana Cannon JR                
  2 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:54.83  
     1) Emily Petros FR                 2) Tiffany West SR                
     3) Carly Brink FR                  4) Amber Rosario SR               
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              4:00.27  
     1) Meg O'Keefe JR                  2) Heather Cousins FR             
     3) Alexandra Arnett FR             4) Rose Lewis SR                  
  4 Cal Baptist                                         4:07.58  
     1) Jessica Reeder SR               2) Malaysia Alexander SR          
     3) Jacqueline Anderson JR          4) Lexie Vukov JR                 
  5 Chapman                                             4:22.78  
     1) Baylor Hogan FR                 2) Jaemi Mansfield FR             
     3) Peyton Collins SR               4) Lauren Deats FR                
Section  2  
  1 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:47.02  
     1) Cherrelle McMilllian SR         2) Alyssa Schlom FR               
     3) Jennifer Carey SR               4) Amanda Rodriguez SR            
  2 UC San Diego                                        3:50.91  
     1) Sabrina Pimentel SO             2) Ellexi Snover SO               
     3) Chelsey Kamson SR               4) Lauren Irish JR                
  3 Cal Poly                                            3:55.22  
     1) A'Jah Love FR                   2) Erica Goynes FR                
     3) Aspen Makkar SO                 4) Shereese Cutler JR             
  4 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:57.50  
     1) Ayana Younge SR                 2) Raquel Rochon JR               
     3) Megan Thompson SO               4) Kiyana Williams FR             
Section  3  
  1 San Diego St.                                       3:43.01  
     1) Antonique Campbell FR           2) Deyna Roberson SR              
     3) LaQuisha Jackson FR             4) Maderia Toatley JR             
  2 UC Riverside                                        3:47.95  
     1) Noelle Abboud FR                2) Alisha Brown JR                
     3) Damajeria Dubose SR             4) Amber Wright JR                
  3 Sacramento St.                                      3:48.39  
     1) Devin Collins FR                2) Morgan Dampier FR              
     3) Arrielle Holzendorf SO          4) Morgan Pope JR                 
  4 Nevada                                              3:49.61  
     1) Christina Smith SO              2) Samantha Calhoun SR            
     3) Shanee Martin JR                4) Baylee Hearns SO               
  5 UC Irvine                                           3:50.04  
     1) Lacey Surak JR                  2) Lauren Hackney SO              
     3) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill FR           4) KayC Wharton SR                
  6 Long Beach St.                                      3:54.66  
     1) Jasmine Askew SO                2) Emily Cooper SO                
     3) Saedra Wright JR                4) Nicole Poindexter FR           
  7 Azusa Pacific                                       3:55.46  
     1) Anita Fung SR                   2) Diandra Carstensen JR          
     3) Mareka Clark SR                 4) Megan VanWinkle JR             
  8 UNLV                                                4:00.56  
     1) Courtney Allen SR               2) Noela Estrada JR               
     3) Juliet Summers SO               4) Rhea Hill SO                   
 -- Cal St. Fullerton                                        DQ   asst w/baton
     1) Katie Wilson JR                 2) Ashley Sims JR                 
     3) Deena Pierce SO                 4) Alexandria Stewart FR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: #  6-04  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
     Stadium: S  6-02  1996        Clare Look-Jaeger, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 La Tijera Avery           SR Nevada                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jill Schmidt              SR Cal Poly Pom             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Breanna Leslie            SR Azusa Pacific            1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sydney Eaton              FR Azusa Pacific            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Janelle Coulter           SR Long Beach S             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Stutland         SR USC                      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Julia Wildenthaler        FR UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jessica Emde              FR UC Santa Barbara         1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Loreal Carter             SO Cal St. Los              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kassandra Corrigan        FR Sacramento S             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Maddie Smith              SO Redlands                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Alexandra Blalock         SO Redlands                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rachel Daley              JR Soka                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Myra Dean                 JR UNLV                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Marissa Daly              JR Cal St. San              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 18 Melissa Olmos             JR Cal St. San              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 18 Kristen Daugherty         FR UC San Diego             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 21 Nicole Wadden             FR Nevada                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 22 April Pate                SR Nevada                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
 22 Monique Nguyen            SO Claremont-Mu             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 22 Miranda Dumas             FR Sacramento S             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 25 Kirsten Martin            FR UC San Diego             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Veronica Bradley          SO UC San Diego                NH            
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P   XP 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 14-06.25  2006        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                    
     Stadium: S    14-10  2012        Kelsie Hendry, Canada                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsy Hintz               SR San Diego St             4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Amanda Klinchuch          SR Long Beach S             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sydney Blakeley           FR UC San Diego             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rebecca Turnbow           SO San Diego St             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Karen Snapper             FR San Diego St             3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Miranda Dumas             FR Sacramento S             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Casey Gray                SR Nevada                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kara Kalmar               SR Cal St. Full             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Allison Krugman           SO Claremont-Mu             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Alison Powers             FR Nevada                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nicole Kennedy            FR Nevada                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Megan Benham              FR UC San Diego             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Caitlin Owen              JR Nevada                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Jodi Lambert              FR Long Beach S             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XPP 
 16 Erin Delaria              SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Amber Britt               SO Long Beach S             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 18 Kate Johnson              SO UC Irvine                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 18 Carissa Culver            SO Long Beach S             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 20 Cassandra Centofranchi    SO UC Santa Barbara         3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 21 Casey Schade              SO Azusa Pacific            2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nicole Worden             SR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Makayla Jacoubs           FR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kim Sanchez               FR Azusa Pacific               NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 20-10.75  2002        Nicole Duncan, CSLA                      
     Stadium: S 21-10.25  1996        Gwen Loud, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ailene Nguyen             FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.56m   1.7  18-03.00 
     5.50m(-0.6) 5.56m(1.7) 5.55m(+0.0)         
  2 Tiffini Stone             FR UC Riverside             5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.18m(2.1) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)         
  3 Iesha Iwobi               JR Long Beach S             5.40m   0.3  17-08.75 
     5.08m(-0.2) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.3)         
  4 Brooke Staton             SR Occidental               5.32m   1.4  17-05.50 
     5.32m(1.4) 5.29m(1.5) 5.13m(0.1)         
  5 Goziam Okolie             SR Long Beach S             5.29m   1.5  17-04.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.27m(-0.1) 5.29m(1.5)         
  6 Ellyn Erving              JR Claremont-Mu             5.29m   1.4  17-04.25 
     4.85m(+0.0) 5.29m(1.4) 4.99m(-0.4)         
  7 Jazmin Guinn              FR Academy of Art           5.15m   1.3  16-10.75 
     5.15m(1.3) 5.13m(2.0) FOUL(2.2)         
  8 Krystal Wharton           SO UNLV                     5.13m   0.5  16-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.13m(0.5)         
  9 Shereese Cutler           JR Cal Poly                 4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 
     4.97m(1.1) 4.87m(0.6) FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Veronica Gines            SR UC Santa Barbara         5.72m   2.1  18-09.25 
     5.39m(0.9) FOUL      5.72m(2.1) 5.44m(0.7) 5.55m(-0.1) 5.56m(1.9)
  2 La Tijera Avery           SR Nevada                   5.57m   1.6  18-03.25 
     5.57m(1.6) FOUL      5.52m(-0.2)         
  3 Kristin Sato              FR UC San Diego             5.55m   2.2  18-02.50 
     5.55m(2.2) 5.45m(2.5) 5.48m(1.0)         
  4 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St             5.55m   1.3  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.55m(1.3) FOUL              
  5 Yachi Fails               SR Cal St. San              5.53m   2.3  18-01.75 
     5.44m(1.1) 5.53m(2.3) PASS              
  6 Jacquelyn DuBois          FR UC Riverside             5.39m   0.8  17-08.25 
     5.39m(0.8) 5.38m(0.9) 5.38m(1.8)         
  7 Mishe' Scott              FR Cal Poly                 5.34m   2.2  17-06.25 
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.34m(2.2) FOUL              
  8 Jennifer Jones            SR USC                      5.20m  -0.8  17-00.75 
     4.96m(0.9) 5.11m(1.7) 5.20m(-0.8)         
  9 Shannon Forman            FR Nevada                   5.20m   1.5  17-00.75 
     FOUL      5.20m(1.5) 5.10m(1.1)         
Flight  3  
  1 Deborah Amoah             SR Nevada                   5.92m   0.2  19-05.25 
     5.68m(1.8) 5.63m(-1.2) 5.56m(1.4) 5.80m(0.6) PASS      5.92m(0.2)
  2 Shanieka Thomas           JR San Diego St             5.89m   1.3  19-04.00 
     FOUL      5.89m(1.3) 5.88m(-1.0) 4.77m(-0.2) 4.67m(-1.0) 4.82m(0.5)
  3 Megan VanWinkle           JR Azusa Pacific            5.77m   0.5  18-11.25 
     FOUL      5.77m(0.5) 5.66m(1.6) 5.54m(0.8) 5.60m(0.2) 5.67m(0.3)
  4 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             5.73m   2.7  18-09.75 
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.5) 5.65m(0.8) 5.49m(0.8) 5.73m(2.7) PASS     
  5 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      FR UC Riverside             5.72m   0.3  18-09.25 
     5.53m(0.5) 5.50m(2.4) 5.61m(1.5) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.61m(1.3) 5.72m(0.3)
  6 Alanna Coker              FR Sacramento S             5.68m   2.9  18-07.75 
     5.68m(2.9) 5.59m(1.5) 5.60m(-0.4) 5.59m(1.3) 5.24m(1.2) 3.88m(-0.7)
  7 Taylor Jackson            JR Long Beach S             5.65m   1.9  18-06.50 
     5.65m(1.9) 5.60m(2.4) 5.37m(1.5) 5.47m(0.3) 5.48m(1.9) 5.33m(0.4)
  8 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             5.63m   1.4  18-05.75 
     5.62m(0.8) 4.43m(-1.0) 5.63m(1.4) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.7) 5.38m(2.0)
  9 Ayana Gales               FR UNLV                     5.55m   1.4  18-02.50 
     5.55m(1.4) 5.37m(1.4) 5.24m(1.4)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 42-06  2002        Dee Scott, CS Northridge                    
     Stadium: S 44-02  2009        Nelly Tchayem, France                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      FR UC Riverside            11.45m  -0.7  37-06.75 
     11.11m(0.3) 11.45m(-0.7) 10.55m(-1.1)         
  2 Marya Carter              JR UC San Diego            11.40m  +0.0  37-05.00 
     FOUL      10.64m(-1.2) 11.40m(+0.0)         
  3 Ailene Nguyen             FR Pomona-Pitzer           10.98m   0.4  36-00.25 
     10.76m(2.3) 10.78m(0.9) 10.98m(0.4)         
  4 Julia Wildenthaler        FR UC San Diego            10.75m   0.4  35-03.25 
     FOUL      10.75m(0.4) 10.21m(-0.9)         
  5 Ashley Rhorer             FR UC San Diego            10.52m   0.3  34-06.25 
     FOUL      10.52m(0.3) FOUL              
  6 Kristen Daugherty         FR UC San Diego            10.36m  -0.4  34-00.00 
     10.36m(-0.4) FOUL      10.22m(-0.4)         
  7 Ema Solarova              JR Chapman                  9.70m   1.0  31-10.00 
     9.59m(1.1) 9.53m(-0.2) 9.70m(1.0)         
Flight  2  
  1 Thoraya Maronsey          SR San Diego St            12.08m   2.0  39-07.75 
     11.86m(-0.6) 11.62m(-0.7) 11.46m(0.9) 12.04m(2.5) 12.08m(2.0) 11.99m(1.6)
  2 Jacquelyn DuBois          FR UC Riverside            11.92m  -1.2  39-01.25 
     11.92m(-1.2) FOUL(0.5) 11.80m(0.9) 11.78m(0.3) FOUL(2.9) 11.71m(0.3)
  3 Goziam Okolie             SR Long Beach S            11.75m   1.7  38-06.75 
     11.29m(1.4) 11.65m(2.1) 11.53m(-0.7) 11.75m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) 11.55m(1.1)
  4 Brianna Cole              SO Sacramento S            11.66m   4.1  38-03.25 
     11.04m(+0.0) 11.66m(4.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.50m(1.7) 11.64m(-0.3)
  5 Tiffini Stone             FR UC Riverside            11.51m   1.5  37-09.25 
     11.51m(1.5) 11.28m(2.0) 11.45m(-0.1)         
  6 Shannon Forman            FR Nevada                  11.30m   0.3  37-01.00 
     FOUL      10.82m(-0.5) 11.30m(0.3)         
  7 Ayana Gales               FR UNLV                    11.16m   2.0  36-07.50 
     11.12m(1.2) 11.16m(2.0) FOUL              
 -- Ngozi Agwuenu             SO Cal Poly Pom              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Taylor Jackson            JR Long Beach S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
Flight  3  
  1 Deborah Amoah             SR Nevada                  12.26m   1.3  40-02.75 
     12.12m(1.5) FOUL      12.26m(1.3) 12.11m(2.2) PASS      PASS     
  2 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St            12.16m  -0.9  39-10.75 
     FOUL      11.88m(1.7) 11.97m(1.3) 11.91m(2.0) FOUL      12.16m(-0.9)
  3 Kristin Sato              FR UC San Diego            12.04m   3.1  39-06.00 
     12.04m(3.1) FOUL(2.4) 11.89m(-1.2) 11.90m(1.1) 11.75m(0.3) 11.82m(0.5)
  4 Alanna Coker              FR Sacramento S            11.98m   0.6  39-03.75 
     11.66m(-1.2) 11.98m(0.6) 11.36m(-0.7) FOUL(1.5) 10.98m(0.3) 11.67m(-2.1)
  5 Bacall Sterling           FR Sacramento S            11.87m   2.4  38-11.50 
     11.87m(2.4) 11.30m(1.3) 11.68m(1.7) 11.81m(1.4) 11.86m(2.2) 11.51m(0.3)
  6 Chantia Justice           SO UC San Diego            11.63m   0.4  38-02.00 
     11.12m(2.7) 11.63m(0.4) 11.44m(2.4)         
  7 Ellyn Erving              JR Claremont-Mu            11.57m   1.4  37-11.50 
     11.57m(1.4) 11.34m(-0.2) 11.53m(1.3)         
  8 Mareka Clark              SR Azusa Pacific           11.55m   1.8  37-10.75 
     11.55m(1.8) 11.18m(0.4) 11.45m(2.9)         
  9 Jasmyne Davis             JR Cal St. Full            11.45m   2.2  37-06.75 
     11.45m(2.2) 11.25m(0.8) 11.26m(-1.3)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 59-04.75  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
     Stadium: S 61-08.50  2008        Jillian Camarena, NYAC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lacey Surak               JR UC Irvine               12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  12.29m  12.65m           
  2 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  12.50m  11.54m         
  3 Brianna Viltz             FR Long Beach S            12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.73m  FOUL  12.26m         
  4 Paige Logan               SR Caltech                 12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  12.21m         
  5 Amanda Mercado            SO Cal St. Full            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  11.55m         
  6 Cheri Smith               SR Azusa Pacific           10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Julia Poecksteiner        FR Cal St. Dom.             8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  7.88m  8.66m         
Flight  2  
  1 Markita Hinton            JR Sacramento S            14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.13m  14.20m  14.33m  13.91m  13.68m  14.07m
  2 Lara Lewis                FR UC Santa Barbara        13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  FOUL  12.18m  12.90m  FOUL  12.47m
  3 Breeann Braucher          FR Sacramento S            12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.41m  12.10m  12.49m         
  4 Eva Isaacs                JR UC San Diego            12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.83m  FOUL  12.42m         
  5 Heather Hawes             SO UC Santa Barbara        12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  11.04m         
  6 Alexa Evans               FR San Diego St            11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Jessica Rotter            FR Long Beach S            11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Deja Watkins              SO UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Kerri Simmons             JR Nevada                  15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.68m  14.64m  15.59m  FOUL  15.21m  14.74m
  2 Erinn Jones               JR Sacramento S            15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.26m  15.38m  14.33m  14.87m  15.10m  15.21m
  3 Irene Kujore              SR UC Santa Barbara        14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  14.86m
  4 Itohan Aikhonbare         SO UC Irvine               14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  14.24m  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  14.50m
  5 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St            13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  13.20m  13.56m  13.12m  13.82m
  6 Breana Jemison            FR UC Riverside            13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  13.25m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adrianna Oliva            SR UNLV                    13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.19m  FOUL  13.32m  12.76m  12.70m  13.04m
 -- Jasmine Burrell           SO San Diego St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 204-01  1998        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
     Stadium: S 227-10  2002        Suzy Powell, Asics                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Samantha Gutierrez        SR Cal St. Los             49.17m     161-04 
      49.17m  FOUL  41.03m  45.61m  45.99m  45.37m
  2 Alexa Evans               FR San Diego St            48.52m     159-02 
      48.52m  FOUL  41.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Eva Isaacs                JR UC San Diego            42.37m     139-00 
      42.37m  41.28m  FOUL           
  4 Kerri Simmons             JR Nevada                  41.07m     134-09 
      41.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Bridget Devaney           FR UC Irvine               41.05m     134-08 
      39.26m  34.19m  41.05m         
  6 Cheri Smith               SR Azusa Pacific           37.65m     123-06 
      37.65m  36.63m  FOUL         
  7 Adrianna Oliva            SR UNLV                    37.42m     122-09 
      36.22m  37.42m  FOUL         
  8 Paige Logan               SR Caltech                 28.32m      92-11 
      23.21m  28.32m  24.52m         
 -- Cortney Miller            FR UNLV                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Linda Rueff               JR Long Beach S            47.32m     155-03 
      47.32m  FOUL  FOUL  41.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kara Caskey               FR Cal Poly                43.00m     141-01 
      41.21m  39.99m  43.00m         
  3 Jerrilynn Stanwood        JR Long Beach S            42.28m     138-08 
      42.28m  42.21m  40.71m         
  4 Heather Hawes             SO UC Santa Barbara        42.15m     138-03 
      41.65m  42.15m  38.52m         
  5 Erinn Jones               JR Sacramento S            41.32m     135-07 
      39.69m  41.32m  FOUL         
  6 Alyssa Sialaris           SR Whittier                40.86m     134-01 
      38.56m  40.86m  40.85m         
  7 Uchenna Agbahiwe          SR UC San Diego            40.33m     132-04 
      36.10m  FOUL  40.33m         
  8 Breana Jemison            FR UC Riverside            39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  38.09m  39.54m         
 -- Lara Lewis                FR UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  3  
  1 Alexandra Collatz         SO USC                     54.42m     178-06 
      51.52m  FOUL  54.42m  53.19m  53.18m  FOUL
  2 Jasmine Burrell           SO San Diego St            49.95m     163-10 
      FOUL  47.80m  FOUL  FOUL  49.95m  FOUL
  3 Tera Novy                 FR USC                     49.87m     163-07 
      43.09m  49.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Irene Kujore              SR UC Santa Barbara        47.12m     154-07 
      44.47m  43.91m  47.12m  43.28m  41.07m  46.76m
  5 Itohan Aikhonbare         SO UC Irvine               46.03m     151-00 
      46.03m  FOUL  42.44m  45.67m  45.97m  FOUL
  6 Kathleen Guzman           SR UC Santa Barbara        45.03m     147-09 
      43.39m  45.03m  43.11m  FOUL  42.47m  FOUL
  7 Samantha Swanson          SR Cal Poly Pom            43.34m     142-02 
      43.34m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Markita Hinton            JR Sacramento S            42.30m     138-09 
      39.50m  41.03m  42.30m         
 -- Deja Watkins              SO UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 222-10  2009        Eva Orban, USC                             
     Stadium: S 230-09  2008        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Farren Benjamin           SR USC                     44.13m     144-09 
      42.16m  44.13m  43.26m         
  2 Breana Jemison            FR UC Riverside            44.08m     144-07 
      42.20m  FOUL  44.08m         
  3 Kathleen Guzman           SR UC Santa Barbara        43.86m     143-11 
      FOUL  43.85m  43.86m         
  4 Mikayla Howden            JR San Diego St            43.56m     142-11 
      43.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Alexandria Kemp           FR Cal St. Full            43.21m     141-09 
      43.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Tera Novy                 FR USC                     43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  43.10m  42.69m         
  7 Bridget Devaney           FR UC Irvine               42.77m     140-04 
      42.77m  FOUL  41.76m         
  8 Alyssa Sialaris           SR Whittier                40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.38m  FOUL         
 -- Valerie Francis           FR UC San Diego              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Jasmine Burrell           SO San Diego St            53.93m     176-11 
      FOUL  51.15m  53.22m  48.42m  53.93m  FOUL
  2 Ashley Pyka               SR USC                     51.92m     170-04 
      FOUL  51.36m  51.09m  51.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Veronica Gines            SR UC Santa Barbara        51.79m     169-11 
      47.27m  49.87m  51.79m  48.56m  FOUL  51.56m
  4 Kerri Simmons             JR Nevada                  47.46m     155-08 
      44.96m  47.46m  FOUL         
  5 Samantha Swanson          SR Cal Poly Pom            46.29m     151-10 
      45.38m  46.29m  FOUL         
  5 Cheri Smith               SR Azusa Pacific           46.29m     151-10 
      FOUL  46.09m  46.29m         
  7 Itohan Aikhonbare         SO UC Irvine               45.78m     150-02 
      FOUL  45.78m  FOUL         
  8 Marina Shelton            FR Long Beach S            44.81m     147-00 
      44.03m  44.81m  FOUL         
  9 Amanda Mercado            SO Cal St. Full            42.18m     138-05 
      FOUL  42.18m  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Lauren Chambers           JR USC                     57.52m     188-08 
      FOUL  57.52m  55.16m  53.79m  53.84m  FOUL
  2 Erinn Jones               JR Sacramento S            54.37m     178-04 
      50.64m  54.37m  52.52m  48.71m  53.44m  53.07m
  3 Lila Yoldi                SR Sacramento S            52.95m     173-09 
      51.18m  52.95m  FOUL  48.85m  50.21m  48.72m
  4 Alexandra Collatz         SO USC                     52.68m     172-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.89m  49.91m  52.68m  FOUL
  5 Irene Kujore              SR UC Santa Barbara        51.44m     168-09 
      51.44m  50.43m  FOUL  FOUL  46.75m  49.05m
  6 Sarah Yoldi               SR Sacramento S            50.79m     166-08 
      50.79m  FOUL  49.29m  50.76m  FOUL  49.44m
  7 Cortney Miller            FR UNLV                    49.85m     163-06 
      49.85m  FOUL  49.14m         
  8 Alexandra Cervantes       SR Long Beach S            45.06m     147-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.06m         
 -- Deja Watkins              SO UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 178-10  1994        Jen McCormick, Stanford                    
     Stadium: S 182-06  2012        Alicia DeShasier, Club Nike                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Melanie Speech            FR UC Irvine               36.40m     119-05 
      31.86m  34.98m  36.40m  28.94m  32.24m  33.40m
  2 Alyssa Zunino             FR Nevada                  34.89m     114-06 
      32.86m  33.05m  34.89m         
  3 Erica Williams            JR Long Beach S            33.76m     110-09 
      33.10m  33.12m  33.76m         
  4 Jackie Landers            JR Azusa Pacific           31.86m     104-06 
      23.84m  27.46m  31.86m         
  5 Brandi Gerardo            SR Cal Poly Pom            31.52m     103-05 
      26.35m  28.69m  31.52m         
  6 Amanda Horowitz           JR UC San Diego            31.51m     103-04 
      31.51m  30.85m  29.44m         
  7 Jackie Kroll              SO Claremont-Mu            31.10m     102-00 
      30.21m  31.10m  FOUL         
  8 Juliet Summers            SO UNLV                    21.71m      71-03 
      20.11m  FOUL  21.71m         
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            36.04m     118-03 
      FOUL  36.04m  33.25m  33.18m  35.65m  34.55m
  2 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                 35.94m     117-11 
      34.93m  34.23m  35.94m           
  3 Aletha Vassilakis         JR UC San Diego            35.39m     116-01 
      32.41m  31.32m  35.39m         
  4 Chelsea Pham              SR UC Irvine               35.14m     115-03 
      35.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside            34.91m     114-06 
      34.91m  34.81m  34.44m         
  6 Melissa Rake              FR UC Santa Barbara        33.29m     109-03 
      29.75m  33.29m  32.52m         
  7 Nicole Wadden             FR Nevada                  29.59m      97-01 
      27.58m  29.59m  29.57m         
Flight  3  
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St            43.37m     142-03 
      43.37m  FOUL  39.86m  FOUL  40.63m  35.10m
  2 Emily Kersting            JR Sacramento S            42.50m     139-05 
      42.50m  36.70m  FOUL  38.45m  41.95m  41.65m
  3 Jessica Miklaski          SR UC San Diego            41.42m     135-11 
      41.42m  40.18m  37.78m  36.96m  39.42m  35.30m
  4 Lacey Surak               JR UC Irvine               41.32m     135-07 
      34.64m  41.20m  41.32m  FOUL  38.69m  FOUL
  5 Alyssa Sialaris           SR Whittier                39.11m     128-04 
      37.35m  38.34m  FOUL  39.11m  37.10m  38.01m
  6 Jennifer Melton           SR UC Santa Barbara        38.80m     127-03 
      38.80m  36.16m  37.98m  36.78m  35.49m  37.04m
  7 Grace Esslinger           SR UC Santa Barbara        37.75m     123-10 
      36.88m  37.75m  35.66m  37.06m  FOUL  34.43m
 

Men's Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 10.27  1998        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO              
     Stadium: S 10.28  2004        Josh Norman, High Performance               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Kimble Tillman            SR Whittier                 10.83Q 
  2 Keith Rose                SO UC San Diego             10.87q 
  3 James Weiner              SO Cal Poly Pom             10.96  
  4 Mike Kennedy              JR UC Irvine                10.97  
  5 Nate Harvey               JR UC Santa Barbara         10.99  
  6 Michael Hern              SR UC Riverside             11.00  
  7 Anthony Wang              FR UC San Diego             11.24  
  8 Cory Crawford             FR Azusa Pacific            11.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Evan Walker               JR UC Santa Barbara         10.74Q 
  2 Ronald Douglas            FR Azusa Pacific            10.76q 
  3 Jacob Vowels              JR UC Santa Barbara         10.86q  10.851
  4 Tanner Terry              SR Cal Poly Pom             10.86q  10.858
  5 Osaretin Ogbeide          FR Sacramento S             10.98  
  6 Tanner Henry              SO Azusa Pacific            11.28  
  7 Robert Pachoreck          JR Cal St. Full             11.32   11.320
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Remontay McClain          SO Azusa Pacific            10.67Q 
  2 Michael Turner            FR Sacramento S             11.06  
  3 Bryan Cuellar             SO Sacramento S             11.08  
  4 John Walsh                SR UC Santa Barbara         11.15  
  5 Robert Weathers           JR Cal Poly Pom             11.25  
  6 Erik Piedad               SR Academy of Art           11.32   11.316
  7 Drake Alvarez-Cates       FR Soka                     11.33   11.323
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Evan Meehan               JR Sacramento S             10.77Q  10.765
  2 Kevin Ally                JR Cal St. Los              10.77q  10.766
  3 Justin Nesbitt            SR Sacramento S             10.92  
  4 Elijah Landry-Zapien      SR Long Beach S             11.16  
  5 Brendyn Heath             FR Cal St. San              11.31  
  6 Michael Aiken             SO UC Santa Barbara         11.33   11.325
  7 Nguyen Pham               SO Cal St. San              11.35  
  8 Sameer Sedam              JR Azusa Pacific            11.38  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 10.27  1998        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly SLO              
     Stadium: S 10.28  2004        Josh Norman, High Performance               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Remontay McClain          SO Azusa Pacific            10.43  
  2 Kevin Ally                JR Cal St. Los              10.60  
  3 Evan Walker               JR UC Santa Barbara         10.72  
  4 Kimble Tillman            SR Whittier                 10.72  
  5 Ronald Douglas            FR Azusa Pacific            10.75  
  6 Keith Rose                SO UC San Diego             10.81  
  7 Evan Meehan               JR Sacramento S             10.83  
  8 Tanner Terry              SR Cal Poly Pom             10.85  
  9 Jacob Vowels              JR UC Santa Barbara         10.86  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 20.68  1994        Terry Bowen, Fresno State                   
     Stadium: S 20.63  2008        Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Tanner Terry              SR Cal Poly Pom             21.77Q 
  2 Justin Nesbitt            SR Sacramento S             21.89q 
  3 Michael Perez-Rogers      FR Long Beach S             21.90q  21.900
  4 Michael Turner            FR Sacramento S             22.13  
  5 Stephen Peevy             SR Academy of Art           22.43  
  6 Michael Aiken             SO UC Santa Barbara         22.47  
  7 Brandon Baker             JR Cal St. San              22.51  
  8 Matthew Sloane            SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.59  
  9 Elijah Landry-Zapien      SR Long Beach S             22.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kevin Ally                JR Cal St. Los              21.51Q 
  2 Dylan McCloskey           FR Long Beach S             21.72q 
  3 Shaquille Howard          FR Academy of Art           21.94q 
  4 Osaretin Ogbeide          FR Sacramento S             22.10   22.100
  5 Robert Weathers           JR Cal Poly Pom             22.37   22.370
  6 Antwaine Miller           SR Cal Poly                 22.65  
  7 Gregory Hook              JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.68  
  8 Evan Walker               JR UC Santa Barbara         23.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Hernell Dyer              SR UC Riverside             21.90Q  21.898
  2 Justin Harris             JR UC Riverside             22.02  
  3 Joshua Gordon             FR Cal St. Full             22.08  
  4 Evan Meehan               JR Sacramento S             22.21  
  5 Chancise Watkins          SR La Verne                 22.23  
  6 Jacob Vowels              JR UC Santa Barbara         22.37   22.369
  7 Bryan Luther              SR Cal St. Full             22.38  
  8 Bryan Cuellar             SO Sacramento S             23.34  
  9 Randall Bennette          FR Cal St. Full             23.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Remontay McClain          SO Azusa Pacific            20.95Q 
  2 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach S             21.53q 
  3 James Weiner              SO Cal Poly Pom             21.95  
  4 Keith Rose                SO UC San Diego             21.98  
  5 Ronald Douglas            FR Azusa Pacific            22.07  
  6 Nate Harvey               JR UC Santa Barbara         22.10   22.096
  7 Brendyn Heath             FR Cal St. San              22.66  
  8 Marquis Caldwell          SR UC Santa Barbara         26.40  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 20.68  1994        Terry Bowen, Fresno State                   
     Stadium: S 20.63  2008        Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Remontay McClain          SO Azusa Pacific            20.71  
  2 Kevin Ally                JR Cal St. Los              21.50  
  3 Hernell Dyer              SR UC Riverside             21.68  
  4 Tanner Terry              SR Cal Poly Pom             21.75  
  5 Justin Nesbitt            SR Sacramento S             22.07  
  6 Dylan McCloskey           FR Long Beach S             22.08  
  7 Michael Perez-Rogers      FR Long Beach S             22.10  
  8 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach S             25.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.82  1994        Paul Green, USC                             
     Stadium: S 45.83  1997        Sanderlei Parella, Brazil                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Caldwell          SR UC Santa Barbara         47.53Q 
  2 Evan Crayton-Crogan       SO Sacramento S             47.82q 
  3 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach S             48.00q 
  4 Stephen Peevy             SR Academy of Art           49.03  
  5 Winton Nguyen             JR UC Santa Barbara         49.26  
  6 Brian Crane               JR Cal Poly Pom             49.60  
  7 Anthony Bryant            SR Azusa Pacific            49.71  
  8 Michael Pare              FR UC Riverside             50.57  
  9 Marcus Cummings           FR UC Riverside             50.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Scott              JR UC Santa Barbara         48.21Q 
  2 Matt Tyson                FR UC Irvine                48.69  
  3 Jamison Jordan            JR Cal Poly                 49.06  
  4 Leonard Stanley           JR Cal St. Los              49.14  
  5 Dylan Gates               FR UC Riverside             49.99  
  6 Nate Ford                 SO UC San Diego             50.72  
  7 Bryce Van Boxtel          JR Long Beach S             50.75  
  8 Cory Crawford             FR Azusa Pacific            50.97  
  9 Connor Naasz              SO Long Beach S             52.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Perez-Rogers      FR Long Beach S             47.82Q 
  2 Shaquille Howard          FR Academy of Art           47.88q 
  3 Jeff Macdonald            SR Claremont-Mu             48.05q 
  4 David Shulte              JR Azusa Pacific            48.65q 
  5 Miguel Aguiar             FR Sacramento S             49.53  
  6 Hector Collazo            JR Cal St. San              49.58  
  7 Matthew Sloane            SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.17  
  8 David Guinasso            JR UC San Diego             50.32  
  9 Randall Bennette          FR Cal St. Full             50.58  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dylan McCloskey           FR Long Beach S             48.51Q 
  2 Jahmani Lockett           SO Long Beach S             48.91  
  3 Eric Severiano            JR UC Santa Barbara         49.39  
  4 BJ Smith                  JR UC Riverside             49.73  
  5 Gregory Hook              JR Pomona-Pitzer            49.97  
  6 Taylor Ros                SO Cal St. Full             50.10  
  7 Julian Lujan              FR UC Irvine                50.13  
  8 Connor Mamikunian         SO UC San Diego             52.18  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.82  1994        Paul Green, USC                             
     Stadium: S 45.83  1997        Sanderlei Parella, Brazil                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marquis Caldwell          SR UC Santa Barbara         46.95  
  2 Shaquille Howard          FR Academy of Art           47.17  
  3 Evan Crayton-Crogan       SO Sacramento S             47.60  
  4 Jeff Macdonald            SR Claremont-Mu             47.75  
  5 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach S             48.14  
  6 Michael Perez-Rogers      FR Long Beach S             48.17  
  7 Dylan McCloskey           FR Long Beach S             48.43  
  8 David Shulte              JR Azusa Pacific            48.44  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:46.56  4/1/2012    Ryan Martin, Santa Barbara                
     Stadium: S 1:46.11  1992        Jose Luis Barbosa, Brazil                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cole Younger              JR Sacramento S           1:54.94Q 
  2 Riley McKee               JR Azusa Pacific          1:56.28  
  3 Carlos Lopez              FR UC Riverside           1:57.41  
  4 Dominick Reinhold         SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.11  
  5 Tanner Mahoney            FR Cal St. San            1:58.47  
  6 Ronald Larrieu            JR Loyola Marym           2:01.79  
  7 Daniel Swann              FR Cal Baptist            2:05.33  
 -- Jeff Vignos               SR Claremont-Mu               DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sean Krinik               SO Cal St. Full           1:53.84Q 
  2 Chase Williams            SR Cal Baptist            1:55.03q 
  3 Eric Brockhoff            JR Cal St. San            1:55.80q 
  4 Eric Martin               JR Caltech                1:57.75  
  5 Shane Kunselman           SR Claremont-Mu           1:58.86  
  6 Temarius Walker           SO Academy of Art         2:05.60  
 -- Sho Kodera                FR UC San Diego               DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Cook              JR Cal St. Full           1:55.42Q 
  2 Justin Jones              SO Claremont-Mu           1:56.07q 
  3 Ashraf Mathkour           SO Claremont-Mu           1:56.88  
  4 Arvind Rao                FR UC San Diego           1:58.26  
  5 Cole Gauthier             JR Soka                   1:58.36  
  6 Mac Hightower             FR Claremont-Mu           1:58.80  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Shyan Vaziri              SO UC Santa Barbara       1:52.93Q 
  2 AJ Pulice                 SR Cal St. Full           1:54.25q 
  3 Ryan Phillips             FR Azusa Pacific          1:55.18q 
  4 Darrell Jackson           FR Sacramento S           1:56.30  
  5 Cameron Ford              FR Long Beach S           1:58.09  
  6 Sam Baker                 FR Azusa Pacific          1:58.61  
  7 Thomas Benson             FR Academy of Art         2:01.60  
  8 Dominic Sabido            JR Cal Baptist            2:03.00  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:46.56  4/1/2012    Ryan Martin, Santa Barbara                
     Stadium: S 1:46.11  1992        Jose Luis Barbosa, Brazil                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shyan Vaziri              SO UC Santa Barbara       1:50.17  
  2 Sean Krinik               SO Cal St. Full           1:51.15  
  3 AJ Pulice                 SR Cal St. Full           1:52.17  
  4 Chase Williams            SR Cal Baptist            1:52.31  
  5 Justin Jones              SO Claremont-Mu           1:52.67  
  6 Brandon Cook              JR Cal St. Full           1:53.13  
  7 Cole Younger              JR Sacramento S           1:53.23  
  8 Ryan Phillips             FR Azusa Pacific          1:55.79  
  9 Eric Brockhoff            JR Cal St. San            1:56.93  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:42.13  2010        Marlon Patterson, UCLA                    
     Stadium: S 3:41.84  1997        Wander Moura, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anthony Heredia           SR UC San Diego           3:57.36  
  2 Cole Younger              JR Sacramento S           3:58.60  
  3 Quinn Chasan              SR Claremont-Mu           3:59.29  
  4 Matt Bailey               JR UC Santa Barbara       3:59.81  
  5 Mark Langworthy           SR Cal Baptist            4:00.82  
  6 Pryor Stroud              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:02.60  
  7 Brad Littooy              FR UC Santa Barbara       4:03.87  
  8 Arturo Trejo              JR Long Beach S           4:04.98  
  9 Greg Innes                SR Loyola Marym           4:05.70  
 10 Darrell Jackson           FR Sacramento S           4:06.42  
 11 Mike Kloha                FR UC San Diego           4:07.16  
 12 Eric Hayen                FR Cal Poly               4:09.24  
 13 Mike Evans                JR Loyola Marym           4:14.38  
 14 Ronald Larrieu            JR Loyola Marym           4:17.06  
Section  2  
  1 Juan Paredes              SR UC Santa Barbara       3:55.98  
  2 Lucas Graham              FR Cal Baptist            3:56.40  
  3 Sam Hyams                 SR UC Irvine              3:56.71  
  4 Ryan Phillips             FR Azusa Pacific          3:57.67  
  5 Amir Shirif               JR UC Irvine              3:57.73  
  6 Bennett Naden             SR Claremont-Mu           3:57.91  
  7 Chris Cline               SR Cal Baptist            3:58.14  
  8 Clemens Kammer            FR Academy of Art         3:58.79  
  9 Evan Molineux             FR Claremont-Mu           3:58.90  
 10 Andrew Snyder             JR UC Irvine              3:59.43  
 11 Aaron Potts               FR Azusa Pacific          3:59.69  
 12 Tommy Newton-Neal         JR UC Irvine              4:02.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 14:15.61  2009        Laef Barnes, UCLA                        
     Stadium: S 13:36.85  1996        Wander Moura, Brazil                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rafer Dannenhauer         SR Claremont-Mu          14:30.80  
  2 Daniel Mitchell           SR Sacramento S          14:32.77  
  3 Bryan Guijarro            FR UC Santa Barbara      14:38.32  
  4 Ryan Carrell              JR Cal Poly Pom          14:42.38  
  5 Alex Tebbe                JR UC Irvine             14:43.12  
  6 Chris Enriquez            FR Long Beach S          14:45.18  
  7 Zorg Loustalet            FR Claremont-Mu          14:48.01  
  8 Douglas Petree            SO Loyola Marym          14:51.15  
  9 Tanner Collins            FR UC San Diego          14:51.35  
 10 Brandon Vientos           FR UC Irvine             14:51.94  
 11 Brian Sutter              SR Claremont-Mu          14:52.64  
 12 Rex Nelson                SR UC Irvine             14:53.56  
 13 John Fowler               FR Pomona-Pitzer         14:54.93  
 14 Nicholas Spector          JR Soka                  14:55.12  
 15 Chris Romo                SR Sacramento S          14:56.21  
 16 MIchael Duncan            FR Loyola Marym          14:58.36  
 17 Cameron Pantoja           SO Long Beach S          15:04.40  
 18 Tareq Alwafai             FR UC San Diego          15:04.90  
 19 Jens Alban                FR Academy of Art        15:05.37  
 20 Ben Rich                  SR UC San Diego          15:05.99  
 21 Matt Neev                 FR UC Irvine             15:06.19  
 22 Brandon Perry             FR Cal St. Full          15:09.03  
 23 Victor Delgado            SR Cal Baptist           15:12.54  
 24 Mark Langworthy           SR Cal Baptist           15:17.38  
 25 Chris Cline               SR Cal Baptist           15:23.05  
 26 Jeff Little               FR Cal St. Full          15:23.73  
 27 Daniel Gibson             SO Loyola Marym          15:25.63  
 28 Nate Avelos               SR Cal St. San           15:30.01  
 29 Jack Nevins               SO Academy of Art        15:31.98  
 30 Eddie Carrillo            FR UC San Diego          15:36.61  
 31 Jesus Molina              JR UC Irvine             15:37.63  
 32 Mitchell Moore            SR Cal Baptist           15:47.77  
 33 Tim Bergstrom             SO Long Beach S          15:56.75  
 34 Julian Hernandez          FR Cal Baptist           16:05.64  
 35 Jason Luu                 FR Cal St. San           16:12.56  
 36 Miles Sustayta            FR Cal Baptist           16:35.36  
 -- James Muller              SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  
 -- Aaron Perry               JR Soka                       DNF  
 -- John Carrell              JR Cal Poly Pom               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 30:54.02  2009        Jersain Torres, Cal Poly Pomona          
     Stadium: S 30:32.36  1996        Beshit Hussain                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abel Mogesse              FR UC Santa Barbara      30:55.03  
  2 Jared Long                SR Long Beach S          30:56.10  
  3 Kellen Levy               SR UC San Diego          31:04.87  
  4 Colin Briskman            JR Claremont-Mu          31:06.03  
  5 Benjamin Girodias         SO Pomona-Pitzer         31:07.31  
  6 Adam Avila                FR UC Santa Barbara      31:08.14  
  7 William MacNeil           SR Point Loma            31:26.28  
  8 Scott Acton               FR UC San Diego          31:28.22  
  9 Jonathan Briskman         JR Claremont-Mu          31:35.52  
 10 Matt Lenehan              SO UC San Diego          31:43.43  
 11 Donald Bernard            FR Cal St. Full          31:55.72  
 12 Sam Pitcavage             SO Claremont-Mu          32:03.56  
 13 Warren Liem               JR UC San Diego          32:19.27  
 14 Matt Cook                 SO Claremont-Mu          32:48.85  
 15 Anthony Castellon         JR Cal St. Full          32:53.92  
 16 Ryan Lok                  SR UC San Diego          33:05.46  
 17 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky     FR Claremont-Mu          33:19.71  
 18 Devin Pierce              SO Azusa Pacific         33:42.10  
 19 Dan Smith                 JR Loyola Marym          33:45.77  
 20 Cameron Correa-Henschke   SO Azusa Pacific         34:39.09  
 21 Derek Weber               SO Loyola Marym          34:51.88  
 -- Bryton Reim               SO Cal Baptist                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.77  3/17/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
     Stadium: S 13.50  1994        Robert Reading, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Paul Lyons                SO Sacramento S             14.28Q 
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel        JR Long Beach S             14.81q 
  3 Casey Wheeler             FR Sacramento S             15.10  
  4 Alex Jungsten             JR Whittier                 15.21  
  5 Kyle Hubbard              FR UC Irvine                15.28  
  6 Jeffrey Lim               SO UC San Diego             15.56  
  7 Mike Graf                 FR UC Irvine                15.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Koree Hines               JR Long Beach S             14.64Q 
  2 Sean Johnson              JR UC Santa Barbara         14.80q 
  3 David Williams            JR Cal Poly                 14.84q 
  4 Tyler Creswell            SR Sacramento S             14.89q 
  5 Cameron Vaca              FR UC Irvine                15.71  
  6 Kevin Chiao               FR UC San Diego             15.72  
  7 Oliver Pham               FR UC Irvine                15.92  
  8 Quentin McWhorter         SR UC San Diego             17.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach S             14.49Q 
  2 Maurice Strickland        JR Cal St. San              14.59q 
  3 James Douglas             JR UC Irvine                14.85q 
  4 Slater Ezell              SR Azusa Pacific            14.91  
  5 Tony Crutchfield          SR Cal St. Full             15.33  
  6 Matt Boudreau             SR Cal Poly Pom             15.44  
  7 David Baker               SR UC San Diego             15.97  
  8 Michael Hallburn          JR Long Beach S             16.15  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.77  3/17/2011   Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St              
     Stadium: S 13.50  1994        Robert Reading, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Paul Lyons                SO Sacramento S             14.23  
  2 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach S             14.33  
  3 Koree Hines               JR Long Beach S             14.51  
  4 David Williams            JR Cal Poly                 14.60  
  5 Sean Johnson              JR UC Santa Barbara         14.80  
  6 Davon Wilson-Angel        JR Long Beach S             14.85  
  7 Maurice Strickland        JR Cal St. San              15.04  
  8 Tyler Creswell            SR Sacramento S             15.07  
  9 James Douglas             JR UC Irvine                15.58  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.02  1994        Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus                   
     Stadium: S 49.85  1992        Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 David Namnath             JR Cal Poly                 52.98Q 
  2 Jimmy Martin              SR UC Santa Barbara         54.54q 
  3 James Douglas             JR UC Irvine                55.32  
  4 Mike Graf                 FR UC Irvine                55.61   55.603
  5 Eric Evans                JR UC Riverside             55.94  
  6 Keenan Smith              SR UC San Diego             56.25  
  7 Damon Moore               SO Cal St. San              56.27  
  8 David Baker               SR UC San Diego             58.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Slater Ezell              SR Azusa Pacific            53.00Q 
  2 Casey Wheeler             FR Sacramento S             53.58q 
  3 Tanner Henry              SO Azusa Pacific            54.48q 
  4 Duane Solomon             FR UC Irvine                54.62  
  5 Jason Bandong             FR Cal St. San              55.61   55.608
  6 Cameron Vaca              FR UC Irvine                55.71   55.706
  7 Bennett Kopperud          FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.67  
  8 Trevor Lien               SO Cal Poly                 58.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Koger             SO UC Riverside             52.74Q 
  2 Javon May                 SR Cal St. Full             53.42q 
  3 Kyle Hubbard              FR UC Irvine                56.06  
  4 Sameer Sedam              JR Azusa Pacific            56.35  
  5 Hiroki Butterfield        FR Claremont-Mu             57.32  
  6 Jesse Guthrie             SR Cal Poly Pom             57.93  
  7 Connor Zindroski          FR UC San Diego             60.22  
  8 Ryan Petrella             SO Long Beach S             64.71  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lyons                SO Sacramento S             52.93Q 
  2 Sean Lewis                SR Point Loma               53.35q 
  3 Edward Morrow             SR Point Loma               55.14  
  4 Jesse Wong                SO Occidental               55.71   55.708
  5 Matthew Harmon            SR Cal St. Los              56.94  
  6 Jeffrey Lim               SO UC San Diego             57.31  
  7 Matt Espy                 SO Claremont-Mu             58.03  
  8 Andrew Kolczynski         FR Pomona-Pitzer            60.99  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.02  1994        Kenny Hall, CS Stanislaus                   
     Stadium: S 49.85  1992        Kriss Akabusi, Great Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michael Koger             SO UC Riverside             51.32  
  2 Sean Lewis                SR Point Loma               51.41  
  3 Slater Ezell              SR Azusa Pacific            51.71  
  4 David Namnath             JR Cal Poly                 52.88  
  5 Javon May                 SR Cal St. Full             53.29  
  6 Paul Lyons                SO Sacramento S             53.72  
  7 Jimmy Martin              SR UC Santa Barbara         54.89  
  8 Tanner Henry              SO Azusa Pacific            55.02  
  9 Casey Wheeler             FR Sacramento S             55.76  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:56.20  2000        Tim Miller, Humboldt St                   
     Stadium: S 8:49.88  1997        Yasunori Uchitomi, Japan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Domenic D'Aquisto         JR Sacramento S           9:06.33  
  2 Mathew Frazier            SR Sacramento S           9:11.55  
  3 Andrew Farkas             SO UC Santa Barbara       9:19.69  
  4 Bryce Rausa               JR UC Santa Barbara       9:26.48  
  5 Austin Goodheart          JR UC Santa Barbara       9:26.73  
  6 Peter Buscheck            SO Azusa Pacific          9:27.35  
  7 Jayson Perez              JR Cal St. Full           9:36.77  
  8 Mario Flores              SR UC San Diego           9:38.13  
  9 Andrew Garcia             JR Long Beach S           9:38.83  
 10 Michael Vorgitch          SO Loyola Marym           9:42.70  
 11 Daniel Franz              FR UC San Diego           9:44.16  
 12 Trevor Henson             SO Cal Baptist            9:45.86  
 13 Brandon Haugen            SO Cal Poly Pom           9:47.45  
 14 Daniel Hauptman           JR UC San Diego           9:50.15  
 15 Michael Carlone           SR Loyola Marym           9:54.61  
 16 Corey Purcella            FR Pomona-Pitzer         10:00.89  
 17 Chris Martinez            FR Cal St. Full          10:02.19  
 18 Cristian Garcia           FR Cal Poly Pom          10:07.63  
 19 Tim Reed                  FR Cal St. Full          10:08.60  
 20 Mike Richardson           JR Azusa Pacific         10:09.58  
 21 Garrett Williams          FR Cal Baptist           10:13.61  
 22 Zach Speno                SO Azusa Pacific         10:53.44  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.59  1998        , Fresno State                              
     Stadium: S 39.35  1992        Australia                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   41.52  
     1) Kevin Ally JR                   2) Floyd Jackson SR               
     3) Gregory Veals SO                4) LaRon Taylor JR                
  2 Cal St. San Marcos                                    42.41  
     1) Damon Moore SO                  2) Brandon Baker JR               
     3) Nguyen Pham SO                  4) Brendyn Heath FR               
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                42.80  
     1) Kyle Hansen SR                  2) Jeff Macdonald SR              
     3) Will Shannon FR                 4) Justin Schneider FR            
  4 UC San Diego                                          44.11  
     1) Anthony Wang FR                 2) Quentin McWhorter SR           
     3) Jeffrey Lim SO                  4) Keith Rose SO                  
  5 Soka                                                  45.46  
     1) Yoshiyuki Hara JR               2) Nobuaki Aoyama FR              
     3) Kiyoshi Akasu SR                4) Drake Alvarez-Cates FR         
Section  2  
  1 UC Santa Barbara                                      41.32  
     1) Nate Harvey JR                  2) Jacob Vowels JR                
     3) Michael Aiken SO                4) Marquis Caldwell SR            
  2 Sacramento St.                                        41.36  
     1) Michael Turner FR               2) Justin Nesbitt SR              
     3) Bryan Cuellar SO                4) Evan Meehan JR                 
  3 Azusa Pacific                                         41.47  
     1) Sameer Sedam JR                 2) Ronald Douglas FR              
     3) Tanner Henry SO                 4) Remontay McClain SO            
  4 Cal Poly Pomona                                       41.75  
     1) Matt Boudreau SR                2) James Weiner SO                
     3) Tanner Terry SR                 4) Robert Weathers JR             
  5 Cal Poly                                              42.28  
     1) David Namnath JR                2) Antwaine Miller SR             
     3) Jamison Jordan JR               4) David Williams JR              
 -- UC Irvine                                               DNF  
     1) Duane Solomon FR                2) Matt Tyson FR                  
     3) Julian Lujan FR                 4) James Douglas JR               
 -- Cal St. Fullerton                                       DNF  
     1) Bryan Luther SR                 2) Javon May SR                   
     3) Robert Pachoreck JR             4) Joshua Gordon FR               
 -- Long Beach St.                                          DNF  
     1) Michael Perez-Rogers FR         2) Dylan McCloskey FR             
     3) Elijah Landry-Zapien SR         4) Cameron Glasgow JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:05.78  1994        , USC                                     
     Stadium: S 3:10.42  1995        USC                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:17.78  
     1) Joshua Gordon FR                2) Taylor Ros SO                  
     3) Randall Bennette FR             4) Javon May SR                   
  2 Academy of Art                                      3:17.79  
     1) Shaquille Howard FR             2) Erik Piedad SR                 
     3) Stephen Peevy SR                4) Ricco McCloud SR               
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:17.94  
     1) Thomas Watkins JR               2) Leonard Stanley JR             
     3) LaRon Taylor JR                 4) Matthew Harmon SR              
  4 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:19.73  
     1) Matt Boudreau SR                2) Robert Weathers JR             
     3) James Weiner SO                 4) Brian Crane JR                 
  5 UC San Diego                                        3:22.70  
     1) Keith Rose SO                   2) Sho Kodera FR                  
     3) Nate Ford SO                    4) David Baker SR                 
Section  2  
  1 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:12.32  
     1) Eric Severiano JR               2) Jacob Vowels JR                
     3) Jimmy Martin SR                 4) Marquis Caldwell SR            
  2 Sacramento St.                                      3:13.37  
     1) Miguel Aguiar FR                2) Paul Lyons SO                  
     3) Justin Nesbitt SR               4) Evan Crayton-Crogan SO         
  3 Long Beach St.                                      3:15.23  
     1) Jahmani Lockett SO              2)                                
     3) Dylan McCloskey FR              4) Cameron Glasgow JR             
  4 Whittier                                            3:16.13  
     1) Samuel Bettencourt JR           2) Andres Vega FR                 
     3) Kevin Curbelo JR                4) German Fabela FR               
  5 UC Riverside                                        3:17.36  
     1) BJ Smith JR                     2) Michael Koger SO               
     3) Marcus Cummings FR              4) Dylan Gates FR                 
  6 Azusa Pacific                                       3:18.06  
     1) Slater Ezell SR                 2) Riley McKee JR                 
     3) David Shulte JR                 4) Anthony Bryant SR              
  7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:18.45  
     1) Hiroki Butterfield FR           2) Justin Jones SO                
     3) Ari Davis SR                    4) Jeff Macdonald SR              
  8 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:18.56  
     1) Nguyen Pham SO                  2) Hector Collazo JR              
     3) Damon Moore SO                  4) Chung Pham SO                  
  9 UC Irvine                                           3:19.53  
     1) Duane Solomon FR                2) Matt Tyson FR                  
     3) Julian Lujan FR                 4) James Douglas JR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 7-03.25  2001        Michael Ponikar, Stanford                 
     Stadium: S 7-06.50  1998        Steve Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell Haag             SR UC Santa Barbara         2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Max Villaba               SR UC Santa Barbara         2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Andrew Roide              SO Cal Poly Pom             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sam Schur                 SR Sacramento S             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lajuan Moye               FR Azusa Pacific            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Londeen McCovery          FR Sacramento S             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sean Cook                 FR UC San Diego             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 James Gonzalez            JR Cal Poly Pom             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Campbell             SO UC Irvine                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Darrian Frazier           FR Cal St. San              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Ike Okpara                FR UC Santa Barbara         1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 John Olear                FR Azusa Pacific            1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Peirce Clark              FR Redlands                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Justin Young              SO Azusa Pacific            1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 18-07.25  1997        S Slover, J Hinkin, UCLA /LBST           
     Stadium: S 18-06.50  1998        Dean Starkey, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Montgomery        FR Long Beach S             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Blair Wallingford         SR Sacramento S             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Justin Ellerbee           SO Cal Poly Pom             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bryan Artmann             SR Redlands                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Kyser Anderson            FR Long Beach S             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Conner Rouse              FR Long Beach S             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Clint Rosser              JR UC San Diego             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Benjamin Berthet          JR UC San Diego             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  9 Taylor Duncan             SR UC Santa Barbara         4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Brett Thompson            JR Sacramento S             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Cory Colbath              SR Redlands                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Colin Cassady             FR Long Beach S             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Zack Logan                SO UC Santa Barbara         4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Matthew Nash              SO Azusa Pacific            4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Alex Krall                FR Claremont-Mu             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Kyle Fraley               SO Sacramento S                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Stephen Brown             SO UC Irvine                   NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Scott Hubbard             SR Cal St. Los                 NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Birtwhistle        SR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Bode                JR Redlands                    NH            
     4.10 4.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Niko Althaus              JR Long Beach S                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 25-09.25  2002        Tyronew Ward, Cal  Poly SLO              
     Stadium: S 25-09.50  2004        Brian Johnson, High Performance          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Swafford             SR UC Riverside             7.10m   1.3  23-03.50 
     7.02m(1.2) 7.10m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Michael Harris            FR UC Riverside             6.50m  -0.4  21-04.00 
     6.08m(0.8) 6.34m(2.3) 6.50m(-0.4)         
  2 Kevin Cox                 JR Occidental               6.50m   1.8  21-04.00 
     6.40m(0.9) 6.50m(1.8) 5.83m(+0.0)         
  4 Sean Foelich              FR Cal St. Full             6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     FOUL      6.40m(+0.0) FOUL              
  5 Solomon Kirven            JR Cal St. Los              6.15m   1.2  20-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.15m(1.2)         
  6 Kyle Hansen               SR Claremont-Mu             5.65m  -0.3  18-06.50 
     FOUL      5.65m(-0.3) FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Kaleb Trembly             JR Cal Poly Pom             7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
     7.17m(1.7) 6.92m(-0.8) 6.86m(2.0) 6.75m(-0.5) FOUL      6.84m(2.1)
  2 Dameion Berry-Smith       SR Cal St. Los              7.04m   1.4  23-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.04m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.95m(1.2)
  3 Justin Schneider          FR Claremont-Mu             6.81m  -0.7  22-04.25 
     6.72m(2.1) 6.57m(0.4) 6.78m(0.5) 5.62m(-0.9) 6.81m(-0.7) 6.58m(-0.2)
  4 Sean Cook                 FR UC San Diego             6.77m   0.3  22-02.50 
     FOUL      6.75m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.55m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.3)
  5 Kyle Goodenough           FR Cal Poly Pom             6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL              
  6 Sam Schur                 SR Sacramento S             6.61m   0.4  21-08.25 
     6.55m(1.8) 6.61m(0.4) 6.56m(+0.0)         
  7 Michael Turner            FR Sacramento S             6.57m  -0.7  21-06.75 
     6.41m(-0.8) FOUL      6.57m(-0.7)         
  8 Michael Anastasia         SO Cal St. San              6.13m   0.4  20-01.50 
     6.13m(0.4) 5.95m(1.1) 6.11m(1.0)         
Flight  3  
  1 Ted Hooper                JR UC Riverside             7.46m   1.0  24-05.75 
     7.46m(1.0) 7.42m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 John Walsh                SR UC Santa Barbara         6.87m   1.1  22-06.50 
     6.87m(1.1) 6.46m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Mike Kennedy              JR UC Irvine                6.86m   1.3  22-06.25 
     6.86m(1.3) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.61m(1.5) 6.54m(1.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.60m(0.4)
  4 Oleg Ryabokoravka         SR Sacramento S             6.83m   0.4  22-05.00 
     6.83m(0.4) 6.83m(+0.0) 6.68m(-0.8) 4.85m(-0.1) 6.75m(0.7) 6.72m(+0.0)
  5 Camren Woods              JR Long Beach S             6.82m   0.5  22-04.50 
     FOUL      5.70m(-0.6) 6.75m(0.3) 6.74m(-0.7) 6.82m(0.5) FOUL     
  6 Sameer Sedam              JR Azusa Pacific            6.67m   1.6  21-10.75 
     6.38m(+0.0) 6.67m(1.6) 6.55m(0.8)         
  7 David Shulte              JR Azusa Pacific            6.58m   0.7  21-07.25 
     5.78m(0.4) 6.26m(1.1) 6.58m(0.7)         
 -- Julian Young              JR Sacramento S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 53-04.25  1998        Jonathon Jordan, CSLA                    
     Stadium: S 53-08.25  1999        Charles Rogers, So Cal Cheetahs          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Harris            FR UC Riverside            13.52m   3.0  44-04.25 
     12.38m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) 13.52m(3.0) 13.20m(1.1) 12.54m(-0.3) 13.46m(+0.0)
  2 Ryan Taylor               FR Academy of Art          13.48m   0.5  44-02.75 
     12.98m(0.3) FOUL      13.48m(0.5) 13.00m(2.5) 13.21m(-2.5) 13.03m(-0.2)
  3 Tyler Davey               SO Cal Poly                13.22m   1.9  43-04.50 
     12.61m(2.0) 12.73m(0.6) 13.22m(1.9)         
  4 James Gonzalez            JR Cal Poly Pom            13.18m  -1.7  43-03.00 
     13.04m(1.6) 12.72m(1.8) 13.18m(-1.7)         
  5 Anthony Bryant            SR Azusa Pacific           13.01m  -1.8  42-08.25 
     12.72m(1.6) 12.51m(3.7) 13.01m(-1.8)         
  6 Randy Copeman             FR UC San Diego            12.57m  -2.2  41-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.57m(-2.2)         
 -- Darren Richardson Jr.     FR UC Riverside              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Ted Hooper                JR UC Riverside            14.34m   0.4  47-00.75 
     13.71m(1.7) 13.69m(-0.3) 13.93m(1.2) 14.00m(1.8) 14.24m(-0.4) 14.34m(0.4)
  2 Londeen McCovery          FR Sacramento S            13.70m   0.7  44-11.50 
     13.52m(0.6) 13.59m(2.0) FOUL      13.39m(1.8) 13.38m(-0.2) 13.70m(0.7)
  3 Emmett Kellogg            JR Cal St. Full            13.28m   2.4  43-07.00 
     13.28m(2.4) 13.04m(2.5) 12.92m(1.2)         
  4 Quentin McWhorter         SR UC San Diego            13.17m  -1.9  43-02.50 
     FOUL      12.18m(-1.7) 13.17m(-1.9)         
  5 Sean Cook                 FR UC San Diego            12.96m  +0.0  42-06.25 
     12.92m(1.2) 12.96m(+0.0) 12.77m(-1.2)         
  6 Michael Anastasia         SO Cal St. San             12.59m   3.3  41-03.75 
     FOUL      12.19m(1.9) 12.59m(3.3)         
 -- Spencer Gray              JR Long Beach S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  3  
  1 Michael Vaughan           SR Long Beach S            14.83m   1.6  48-08.00 
     14.80m(2.2) 14.55m(-0.3) 14.83m(1.6) FOUL      14.83m(-0.4) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Walter Whitaker           SO Cal St. Full            14.52m  -0.2  47-07.75 
     14.45m(+0.0) 14.33m(-0.6) 14.52m(-0.2) 14.05m(0.7) 13.95m(0.4) 14.29m(-0.6)
  3 Dameion Berry-Smith       SR Cal St. Los             14.38m   1.2  47-02.25 
     14.38m(1.2) 14.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 Kaleb Trembly             JR Cal Poly Pom            14.20m   1.5  46-07.25 
     14.20m(1.5) 13.95m(+0.0) 13.95m(0.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.4) 14.09m(-0.2)
  5 Darrian Frazier           FR Cal St. San             13.94m  -0.2  45-09.00 
     13.94m(-0.2) 13.68m(1.1) 13.66m(1.4) 12.58m(1.7) 13.54m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Oleg Ryabokoravka         SR Sacramento S            13.48m   0.5  44-02.75 
     13.11m(-0.1) 13.22m(+0.0) 13.48m(0.5) 13.46m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 12.00m(0.4)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 64-07.75  2003        Dam Ames, UCLA                           
     Stadium: S 71-03.25  2011        Dylan Armstrong, Canada                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andy Durham               SR Cal Poly Pom            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.04m  14.68m  14.81m         
  2 Matthew Endler            SR UC San Diego            14.80m   48-06.75 
      13.42m  14.11m  14.80m         
  3 Jared Shahbazian          FR UC San Diego            13.92m   45-08.00 
      12.72m  13.92m  FOUL         
  4 Stephen Leach             FR UC Santa Barbara        13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.17m  12.05m  13.53m         
  5 Trevor Lawrence           SO UC Irvine               13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.22m  13.49m  13.45m         
  6 Sam Perrella              SO Claremont-Mu            13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  13.29m  13.18m         
  7 Matt Sepulveda            FR Sacramento S            13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Jeffrey Shu               FR UC San Diego            12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.28m  12.35m  FOUL         
 -- Timothy St. Marie         SO Whittier                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Joel Baez                 SO Long Beach S            15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 James January             JR Sacramento S            15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.68m  15.59m  15.05m  15.57m  15.21m  15.28m
  3 Richard Casas             FR Sacramento S            15.01m   49-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.01m         
  4 Shane Cioni               SR Cal Poly Pom            14.93m   48-11.75 
      13.65m  FOUL  14.93m         
  5 Jason Harrell             JR Long Beach S            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  14.76m  14.70m         
  6 Kody Robison              FR Long Beach S            14.81m   48-07.25 
      13.30m  13.79m  14.81m         
  7 Pat Smith                 SR UC Santa Barbara        14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.16m  14.64m  14.53m         
  8 Beckwith Brad             JR Azusa Pacific           14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.12m  13.91m  14.55m         
  9 Vincent Huitt             SR Cal Poly Pom            13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Travis Smith              SR UC Riverside            18.47m   60-07.25 
      FOUL  18.17m  18.47m  FOUL  18.46m  FOUL
  2 Zach Coniglio             JR Sacramento S            17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.63m  17.30m  17.43m  FOUL  16.25m  17.46m
  3 Jacob Fraser              SO Long Beach S            16.50m   54-01.75 
      16.03m  16.50m  15.65m  FOUL  16.49m  16.14m
  4 Mason Miller              SO UC Irvine               16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  15.93m  15.65m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL
  5 Alberto Millan            JR Sacramento S            16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.86m  15.75m  16.21m  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL
  6 Christopher Yates         SR Long Beach S            16.09m   52-09.50 
      16.09m  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Carl Nahigian             FR UC Riverside            16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  FOUL  16.07m
  8 Ryan Eckert               SR UC San Diego            14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  14.50m         
 -- Talaiasi Taueli           FR Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 200-09  2003        Dam Ames, UCLA                             
     Stadium: S 228-11  1998        Anthony Washington, US West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alberto Millan            JR Sacramento S            47.03m     154-03 
      47.03m  FOUL  44.28m         
  2 Timothy St. Marie         SO Whittier                42.25m     138-07 
      FOUL  41.57m  42.25m         
  3 Uchenna Oniah             SO UC Riverside            42.18m     138-05 
      FOUL  40.14m  42.18m         
  4 Richard Casas             FR Sacramento S            42.14m     138-03 
      36.32m  42.14m  FOUL         
  5 Sam Perrella              SO Claremont-Mu            41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  39.42m  FOUL         
  6 Justin Young              SO Azusa Pacific           39.58m     129-10 
      FOUL  36.16m  39.58m         
Flight  2  
  1 Shane Cioni               SR Cal Poly Pom            48.66m     159-08 
      48.66m  47.99m  45.51m  46.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matt Sepulveda            FR Sacramento S            47.14m     154-08 
      47.14m  44.70m  FOUL  43.52m  47.14m  44.71m
  3 Vincent Huitt             SR Cal Poly Pom            46.92m     153-11 
      46.25m  46.92m  FOUL         
  4 Chima Ikeme               SO UC Riverside            45.73m     150-00 
      FOUL  45.73m  42.55m           
  5 Jonathan Carey            JR UC Riverside            45.45m     149-01 
      45.45m  44.14m  44.75m         
  6 Matthew Endler            SR UC San Diego            45.03m     147-09 
      FOUL  42.67m  45.03m         
  7 James January             JR Sacramento S            44.94m     147-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.94m         
  8 Albert Hughes             SO UC Santa Barbara        44.39m     145-08 
      42.38m  44.11m  44.39m         
 -- Nathan Wright             JR Long Beach S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Jason Harrell             JR Long Beach S            54.80m     179-09 
      48.15m  53.49m  50.79m  54.80m  FOUL  54.54m
  2 Jacob Fraser              SO Long Beach S            52.88m     173-06 
      FOUL  52.53m  52.88m  51.92m  52.37m  52.27m
  3 Travis Smith              SR UC Riverside            52.80m     173-03 
      51.93m  FOUL  52.80m  FOUL  FOUL  52.27m
  4 James Kinloch             SO Sacramento S            52.79m     173-02 
      52.05m  FOUL  52.79m  48.99m  FOUL  50.78m
  5 Beckwith Brad             JR Azusa Pacific           52.63m     172-08 
      52.44m  52.63m  47.45m  51.06m  48.50m  48.74m
  6 Zach Coniglio             JR Sacramento S            51.15m     167-10 
      51.15m  50.35m  48.90m  FOUL  50.99m  FOUL
  7 Mason Miller              SO UC Irvine               47.79m     156-09 
      47.79m  45.72m  FOUL  45.95m  46.79m  43.76m
  8 Joel Baez                 SO Long Beach S            47.04m     154-04 
      FOUL  47.04m  46.17m         
  9 Zachary Nagengast         SR UC San Diego            43.82m     143-09 
      43.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 239-03  1994        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
     Stadium: S 241-07  1998        Kevin McMahon, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matt Sepulveda            FR Sacramento S            48.96m     160-07 
      48.49m  48.96m  48.13m         
  2 Tilman Falgout            JR USC                     46.36m     152-01 
      45.36m  FOUL  46.36m         
  3 Emmanuel Martinez         FR Cal St. Full            46.21m     151-07 
      46.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Trevor Lawrence           SO UC Irvine               46.09m     151-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.09m         
  5 Matthew Endler            SR UC San Diego            46.06m     151-01 
      44.08m  44.25m  46.06m         
  6 Steven Parsons            FR Cal St. Full            46.05m     151-01 
      FOUL  44.78m  46.05m         
  7 Andre Evans               JR Cal St. Los             44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Jonathan Carey            JR UC Riverside            43.36m     142-03 
      43.36m  FOUL  42.30m         
 -- James January             JR Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Zach Coniglio             JR Sacramento S            55.96m     183-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.47m  55.59m  53.83m  55.96m
  2 Alberto Millan            JR Sacramento S            54.08m     177-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Uchenna Oniah             SO UC Riverside            52.65m     172-09 
      FOUL  49.04m  52.65m         
  4 Andy Durham               SR Cal Poly Pom            52.13m     171-00 
      51.19m  51.27m  52.13m         
  5 James Kinloch             SO Sacramento S            48.39m     158-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.39m         
  6 Nicholas Hobbs            JR Claremont-Mu            47.16m     154-09 
      47.16m  FOUL  45.15m         
  7 Beckwith Brad             JR Azusa Pacific           45.44m     149-01 
      FOUL  45.44m  FOUL         
 -- Chris Gage                SR Claremont-Mu              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shane Cioni               SR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Remy Conaster             JR USC                     64.30m     210-11 
      64.30m  63.41m  62.29m  63.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joel Baez                 SO Long Beach S            56.44m     185-02 
      54.18m  FOUL  56.44m  50.83m  55.73m  FOUL
  3 AB Shaheen                SR UC San Diego            55.60m     182-05 
      FOUL  54.00m  53.62m  FOUL  54.93m  55.60m
  4 Christopher Yates         SR Long Beach S            55.48m     182-00 
      51.74m  55.48m  FOUL  52.06m  51.63m  FOUL
  5 Vincent Huitt             SR Cal Poly Pom            55.03m     180-06 
      FOUL  55.03m  53.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kody Robison              FR Long Beach S            54.75m     179-07 
      49.33m  50.73m  54.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Josh Villalobos           SR Long Beach S            54.67m     179-04 
      FOUL  54.42m  FOUL  54.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Zachary Nagengast         SR UC San Diego              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Albert Hughes             SO UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 246-04  1994        Tom Riech, Fresno State                    
     Stadium: S 266-06  2003        Esko Mikkola, Finland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spencer Neste             SO UC Santa Barbara        53.85m     176-08 
      48.12m  53.85m  48.68m  47.13m  51.09m  48.34m
  2 Matthew Nash              SO Azusa Pacific           53.82m     176-07 
      FOUL  53.82m  51.30m         
  3 Ben Grabowski             JR Caltech                 45.86m     150-05 
      37.99m  42.54m  45.86m         
  4 Theodoros Tsirigotis      JR Claremont-Mu            44.80m     147-00 
      40.94m  44.80m  FOUL         
  5 Alex Krall                FR Claremont-Mu            44.79m     146-11 
      44.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Josh Naon                 SO Claremont-Mu            36.21m     118-09 
      36.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Elan Bernstein            SO Claremont-Mu            55.94m     183-06 
      55.94m  48.08m  52.78m  50.72m  50.69m  53.75m
  2 Daniel Walker             JR Cal St. Full            52.95m     173-09 
      FOUL  50.43m  52.95m         
  3 Dylan Kirchberg           SR Cal St. San             52.54m     172-04 
      50.17m  48.91m  52.54m         
  4 Kody Robison              FR Long Beach S            52.46m     172-01 
      52.46m  47.06m  FOUL         
  5 Richard Nance             SO Azusa Pacific           51.58m     169-03 
      46.76m  44.89m  51.58m         
  6 Justin Young              SO Azusa Pacific           46.93m     154-00 
      45.55m  FOUL  46.93m         
  7 Kenneth Callinan          SO Cal St. Full            45.65m     149-09 
      45.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Nathan Wright             JR Long Beach S            45.18m     148-03 
      45.18m  PASS  PASS         
Flight  3  
  1 Jesse Elvrom              SR Sacramento S            66.35m     217-08 
      63.90m  61.35m  66.11m  61.41m  FOUL  66.35m
  2 Adam Bianchessi           JR Long Beach S            65.21m     213-11 
      61.38m  65.21m  64.73m  FOUL  62.81m  FOUL
  3 Blair Wallingford         SR Sacramento S            64.68m     212-02 
      59.68m  56.13m  60.43m  62.03m  63.45m  64.68m
  4 David Musson              JR Azusa Pacific           63.29m     207-08 
      63.29m  FOUL  60.78m  61.63m  63.15m  62.52m
  5 Nash Howe                 SO UC San Diego            63.26m     207-06 
      61.58m  63.26m  FOUL  55.90m  FOUL  59.64m
  6 Connor Birtwhistle        SR Cal Poly Pom            55.72m     182-10 
      54.62m  54.45m  55.72m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Scott Hubbard             SR Cal St. Los             55.53m     182-02 
      49.69m  47.37m  55.53m  49.19m  FOUL  52.17m
  8 Kiley Libuit              SR UC San Diego            52.28m     171-06 
      FOUL  49.54m  52.28m   
      
 Team Scores
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Diego St.              166        2) Nevada                    136.50
    3) Sacramento St.             109.50     4) UC Santa Barbara           83.50
    5) USC                         67        6) Long Beach St.             57.50
    7) Azusa Pacific               53        8) UC Riverside               48.50
    9) UC Irvine                   38       10) UC San Diego               32.50
   11) Cal St. Los Angeles         19       12) Cal St. Fullerton          18   
   13) Cal Poly Pomona             16       14) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     15   
   15) Cal Baptist                 13       15) Loyola Marymount           13   
   17) Academy of Art              10       18) Cal St. San Marcos          9   
   19) Whittier                     5       20) UNLV                        2   
   20) Cal St. Dom. Hills           2       22) Cal Poly                    1   
Dual Meet Scores 
San Diego St 86, Nevada 76
San Diego St 99, Sacramento 70
San Diego St 114, Long Beach St 47
San Diego St 103, Santa Barbara 48
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento St.             154        2) Long Beach St.            146   
    3) UC Santa Barbara           129.50     4) Azusa Pacific              71   
    5) UC Riverside                67        6) Cal Poly Pomona            58   
    7) UC San Diego                45        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     41   
    9) Cal St. Fullerton           39        9) Cal St. Los Angeles        39   
   11) UC Irvine                   29.50    12) Cal Poly                   16   
   12) Cal Baptist                 16       14) Whittier                   12   
   15) Academy of Art              11.50    15) Cal St. San Marcos         11.50
   17) Point Loma                  11       18) USC                        10   
   19) Pomona-Pitzer                5       20) Redlands                    4   
   21) Loyola Marymount             2