Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2013 05:59 PM
      2013 Mt SAC Relays/CA Invite Multi-Events - 4/17/2013 to 4/18/2013       
                   Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Mt SAC Relays
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8727  1992        Dave Johnson, Reebok                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington                4151  
  2 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota              3907  
  3 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                     3880  
  4 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio              3827  
  5 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                 3826  
  6 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                  3737  
  7 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington                3724  
  8 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                 3709  
  9 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                  3470  
 10 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached                3203  
 11 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                 2968  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 10.50, Doug Loisel - Azusa Pacific (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               10.91     881
  2 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             11.01     858
  3 Hammon, Corey             JR Illinois                 11.13     832
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     11.14     830
  5 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 11.22     812
  6 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               11.89     673
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                10.77     912
  2 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    11.04     852
  3 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               11.18     821
  4 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             11.27     801
  5 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                11.31     793
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 11.38     778
  7 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                11.40     774
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Mt SAC Relays
============================================================================
 Meet Record: 8.07m, Chris Huffins - Mizuno (1996)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               7.51m   1.7    937
     FOUL(2.5) 7.51m(1.7) PASS                 
  2 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               7.08m   1.9    833
     6.78m(1.8) 6.80m(0.6) 7.08m(1.9)            
  3 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             6.97m   3.0    807
     6.97m(3.0) 6.76m(1.1) FOUL(0.7)            
  4 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             6.95m   1.4    802
     6.95m(1.4) 6.84m(0.7) 6.95m(1.0)            
  5 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    6.78m  -0.6    762
     6.55m(2.6) 6.78m(-0.6) 6.46m(-1.9)            
  6 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 6.68m   1.4    739
     6.68m(1.4) 6.46m(0.4) 6.58m(2.4)            
  7 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                6.66m  -2.7    734
     FOUL(2.3) 6.66m(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
  8 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 6.64m   2.5    729
     FOUL(2.0) 6.64m(2.5) 6.64m(-1.0)            
  9 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                6.60m  -2.4    720
     6.48m(1.6) 5.74m(1.6) 6.60m(-2.4)            
 10 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                6.52m  -0.7    702
     5.93m(2.6) 6.44m(-0.4) 6.52m(-0.7)            
 11 Giovannoni, Dominic       SR UCLA                     6.48m   1.0    693
     6.35m(2.3) 6.48m(1.0) FOUL(-1.5)            
 12 Hammon, Corey             JR Illinois                 6.36m  -0.5    666
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.36m(-0.5) PASS                 
 13 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               6.10m   1.3    608
     6.10m(1.3) 6.05m(0.5) FOUL(-1.2)            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 15.53m, Doug Moss - Nevada-Reno (1980)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                   14.35m     750
      14.05m  14.35m  13.63m            
  2 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force               13.57m     702
      13.57m  13.10m  13.13m            
  3 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota               13.38m     690
      13.38m  FOUL  12.95m            
  4 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached              13.10m     673
      12.07m  12.43m  13.10m            
  5 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio            12.87m     659
      12.74m  12.87m  12.16m            
  6 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin               12.85m     658
      12.85m  12.74m  FOUL            
  7 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota            12.81m     656
      11.81m  12.33m  12.81m            
  8 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                12.17m     617
      11.95m  11.86m  12.17m            
  9 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                11.65m     585
      11.65m  11.62m  11.63m            
 10 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington              11.13m     554
      FOUL  FOUL  11.13m            
 11 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington              11.08m     551
      10.86m  11.08m  10.79m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 2.18m, Edward Broadbent - HPC Elite TC (2012)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               2.13m     925
  2 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             1.95m     758
  2 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               1.95m     758
  2 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                1.95m     758
  2 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 1.95m     758
  2 Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                1.95m     758
  7 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                1.92m     731
  7 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    1.92m     731
  9 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             1.89m     705
 10 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               1.83m     653
 10 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 1.83m     653
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 46.89, Jordan Hudgens - Azusa Pacific (1999)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walford, Teran            SR Nebraska                 49.87     821
  2 Balczak, Justin           SO Lake Superio             50.27     802
  3 Gordon, Josh              FR Washington               51.19     761
  4 Reichenbach, Kurt         SR Michigan                 52.23     715
 -- Tibbs, Michael            SR Air Force                  DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Lillejord, Andy           JR North Dakota             48.47     886
  2 Taiwo, Jeremy             SR Washington               49.15     854
  3 Szmanda, Jack             SR Minnesota                50.48     793
  4 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    50.65     785
  5 Ziemek, Zach              SO Wisconsin                50.80     778
  6 Springall, Brent          SR Unattached               55.08     596
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Mt SAC Relays
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6707  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class TC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi              3440  
  2 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma              3367  
  3 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                 3334  
  4 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St              3333  
  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                3332  
  6 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl              3320  
  7 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St              3312  
  8 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                      3269  
  9 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath              3252  
 10 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl              3244  
 11 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A              3229  
 12 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi              3083  
 13 Outman, Maddy                Unattached                3080  
 14 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St              2912  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 12.81, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               13.96     984
  2 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               14.27     941
  3 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma             14.42     920
  3 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath             14.42     920
  5 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             14.71     880
  6 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St             15.19     817
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                13.62    1033
  2 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             13.98     981
  3 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SR Wisconsin                14.11     963
  4 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             14.43     918
 -- Woods, Shana                 Chula Vista                DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             13.56    1041
  2 Day, Sharon                  Asics                    13.69    1023
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             13.88     995
  4 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                     14.08     967
  5 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl             14.16     956
  5 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             14.16     956
  7 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl             14.18     953
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 1.89m, Eunice Barber - France (2001)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SR Wisconsin                1.77m     941
  2 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             1.71m     867
  3 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             1.68m     830
  3 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               1.68m     830
  3 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma             1.68m     830
  3 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath             1.68m     830
  7 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             1.65m     795
  8 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl             1.62m     759
  9 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             1.59m     724
  9 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                1.59m     724
 11 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             1.56m     689
 11 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             1.56m     689
 11 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St             1.56m     689
 11 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                     1.56m     689
 15 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               1.53m     655
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 14.80m, Nicole Haynes - Canada (2003)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                   13.98m     793
      13.98m  13.73m  FOUL            
  2 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St            13.46m     758
      FOUL  12.98m  13.46m            
  3 Akinniyi, Dorcas          SR Wisconsin               13.24m     743
      12.44m  12.13m  13.24m            
  4 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                    13.03m     729
      12.60m  13.03m  FOUL            
  5 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl            12.75m     711
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              12.48m     693
      11.81m  12.12m  12.48m            
  7 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin               12.21m     675
      11.46m  12.21m  12.16m            
  8 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St            11.82m     649
      11.72m  11.82m  11.51m            
  9 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath            11.73m     643
      11.48m  FOUL  11.73m            
 10 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma            11.57m     633
      10.61m  11.57m  11.45m            
 11 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl            11.53m     630
      11.53m  FOUL  11.40m            
 12 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi            11.42m     623
      11.01m  FOUL  11.42m            
 13 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A            11.32m     616
      10.54m  11.10m  11.32m            
 14 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl            10.84m     585
      10.51m  10.55m  10.84m            
 15 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St            10.71m     576
      FOUL  10.71m  FOUL            
 15 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi            10.71m     576
      FOUL  10.71m  FOUL            
 17 Outman, Maddy                Unattached              10.69m     575
      10.69m  FOUL  10.41m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Mt SAC Relays
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 23.08, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Oudenaarden, Nicole       FR San Diego St             24.73     912
  2 Outman, Maddy                Unattached               24.76     909
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Women's Athl             24.83     902
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          JR Azusa Pacifi             25.61     832
  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               25.68     825
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Spenner, Sami             JR Nebraska-Oma             23.97     984
  2 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             24.33     949
  3 Latham, Deanna            JR Wisconsin                24.84     902
  4 Souza, Tatum              JR UCLA                     25.03     884
  5 mcintosh, rachael         SR bluenose ath             25.30     859
  6 Bozeman, Brittany         SR San Diego St             25.63     830
Section  3     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR Azusa Pacifi             24.27     955
  2 Reaser, Allison           JR San Diego St             24.28     954
  3 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             24.40     943
  4 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl             24.97     890
 
Event 3  Men Decathlon CA Invite "A"
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8727  1992        Dave Johnson, Reebok                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame                3838  
  2 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                 3692  
  3 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S              3678  
  4 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                 3626  
  5 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                 3533  
  6 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling              3526  
  7 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                3518  
  8 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall              3470  
  9 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu              3462  
 10 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                 3411  
 11 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi              3394  
 12 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville                3346  
 13 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi              3292  
 14 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling              3205  
 15 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                      3170  
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 10.50, Doug Loisel - Azusa Pacific (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             11.26     804
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             11.39     776
  3 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             11.40     774
  4 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               11.50     753
  5 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                11.60     732
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                11.06     847
  2 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                11.25     806
  3 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             11.26     804
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               11.37     780
  5 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             11.50     753
Section  3     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             11.37     780
  2 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               11.42     769
  3 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             11.55     742
  4 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                11.57     738
  5 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     11.72     707
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump CA Invite "A"
============================================================================
 Meet Record: 8.07m, Chris Huffins - Mizuno (1996)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               6.96m   2.2    804
     FOUL(1.8) 6.87m(0.5) 6.96m(2.2)            
  2 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                6.83m   1.4    774
     6.62m(2.8) 6.43m(0.9) 6.83m(1.4)            
  3 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                6.70m   0.4    743
     6.41m(1.1) 6.51m(1.8) 6.70m(0.4)            
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.69m   2.4    741
     6.56m(0.6) 6.55m(1.8) 6.69m(2.4)            
  5 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     6.68m   2.0    739
     6.63m(0.7) 6.68m(2.0) FOUL(2.1)            
  6 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             6.67m   2.1    736
     6.24m(1.5) 5.12m(1.7) 6.67m(2.1)            
  7 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                6.62m  +0.0    725
     6.45m(1.5) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.8)            
  8 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               6.57m   2.5    713
     6.23m(0.4) 6.57m(2.5) 6.41m(0.6)            
  9 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             6.53m   2.5    704
     6.53m(2.5) 6.21m(1.2) 6.45m(0.5)            
 10 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             6.52m   1.8    702
     6.52m(1.8) 6.52m(0.4) PASS                 
 11 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             6.44m   1.9    684
     6.44m(1.9) 6.26m(1.5) 6.23m(1.4)            
 12 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                6.35m   1.6    664
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.3) 6.35m(1.6)            
 13 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             6.32m  +0.0    657
     6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9)            
 14 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             6.13m   1.7    615
     FOUL(1.3) 6.13m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)            
 15 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             5.63m   1.0    508
     FOUL(2.5) 5.63m(1.0) PASS                 
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 15.53m, Doug Moss - Nevada-Reno (1980)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S            13.40m     692
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL            
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame              13.40m     692
      13.40m  13.31m  FOUL            
  3 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin               13.13m     675
      12.81m  13.13m  FOUL            
  4 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota               12.81m     656
      11.62m  12.81m  12.48m            
  5 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi            12.69m     648
      FOUL  12.14m  12.69m            
  6 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin               12.61m     643
      11.65m  12.02m  12.61m            
  7 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall            12.35m     628
      FOUL  12.35m  FOUL            
  8 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi            12.30m     625
      FOUL  11.99m  12.30m            
  9 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              12.05m     609
      11.54m  11.93m  12.05m            
 10 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu            11.82m     595
      11.82m  11.78m  FOUL            
 11 McDowell, Evan               Air Force               11.27m     562
      10.92m  FOUL  11.27m            
 12 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                    11.18m     557
      11.18m  10.51m  10.51m            
 13 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling            10.87m     538
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling            10.74m     530
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m            
 15 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               9.90m     480
      9.90m  9.73m  9.86m            
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 2.18m, Edward Broadbent - HPC Elite TC (2012)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               2.01m     813
  2 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             1.98m     785
  2 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                1.98m     785
  4 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             1.92m     731
  5 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                1.89m     705
  5 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                1.89m     705
  5 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             1.89m     705
  8 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                1.86m     679
  9 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               1.83m     653
  9 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               1.83m     653
  9 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             1.83m     653
 12 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             1.80m     627
 12 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             1.80m     627
 14 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             1.71m     552
 15 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     1.68m     528
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 46.89, Jordan Hudgens - Azusa Pacific (1999)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Demirjian, Garrett        SR Long Beach S             50.96     771
  2 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall             50.98     770
  3 Schreib, Ben              FR Wisconsin                53.10     677
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             53.50     660
Section  2  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               51.76     735
  2 Foss, Charlie             FR Wisconsin                52.05     723
  3 Schofield, Kenny          JR Minnesota                52.20     716
  4 Marsh, Michael            NA Unat-Cedarvi             52.46     705
  5 Frnka, John               JR Texas-Arling             52.89     686
Section  3  
  1 Glasnow, Ted              SR Notre Dame               51.21     760
  2 Blackwell, James          SO Cedarville               51.50     747
  3 Staeheli, Ivan            SR British Colu             51.72     737
  4 Blanchard, Brandon        SO Texas-Arling             52.04     723
  5 McDowell, Evan               Air Force                52.40     707
  6 Barber, Colin             FR UCLA                     54.01     639
 
Event 4  Men Decathlon CA Invite "B"
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8727  1992        Dave Johnson, Reebok                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley               3864  
  2 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota              3413  
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio              3403  
  4 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta              3372  
  5 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San               3351  
  6 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta              3347  
  7 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi              3317  
  8 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached                3285  
  9 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat              3208  
 10 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi              3097  
 11 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta              3087  
 12 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota              3069  
 13 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota              3056  
 14 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat              2864  
 15 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota              2311  
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 10.50, Doug Loisel - Azusa Pacific (1984)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             11.14     830
  2 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             11.39     776
  3 Krall, Alex               FR Claremont-Mu             11.52     748
  4 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             11.54     744
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             11.61     730
  6 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             11.66     719
  7 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               11.78     695
  8 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             11.81     689
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              11.09     841
  2 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              11.30     795
  3 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             11.64     723
  4 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota             11.95     661
  5 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             11.99     653
  6 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             12.06     639
  7 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             12.25     603
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             12.27     599
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump CA Invite "B"
============================================================================
 Meet Record: 8.07m, Chris Huffins - Mizuno (1996)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              7.25m  -1.1    874
     7.25m(-1.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5)            
  2 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             6.73m   2.1    750
     FOUL(2.1) 6.43m(0.6) 6.73m(2.1)            
  3 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             6.65m   1.7    732
     6.06m(-1.8) 6.65m(1.7) 6.18m(-1.3)            
  4 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             6.50m  +0.0    697
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.34m(2.0) 6.37m(1.4)            
  5 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             6.43m   2.6    682
     6.16m(1.2) 6.43m(2.6) FOUL(0.7)            
  6 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             6.41m   1.2    677
     6.06m(1.4) 6.41m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
  7 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             6.34m   1.4    661
     FOUL(1.1) 6.34m(1.4) FOUL(-0.5)            
  8 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               6.26m   1.8    644
     6.12m(-2.8) FOUL(0.4) 6.26m(1.8)            
  9 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             6.21m   2.0    632
     5.84m(-1.4) 6.18m(0.7) 6.21m(2.0)            
 10 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              6.20m   0.6    630
     6.20m(0.6) 5.86m(1.5) FOUL(1.6)            
 11 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             6.15m  -0.4    619
     6.08m(-1.6) FOUL(1.4) 6.15m(-0.4)            
 12 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             6.03m   1.4    593
     FOUL(-1.8) 5.56m(0.4) 6.03m(1.4)            
 13 Krall, Alex               FR Claremont-Mu             5.94m   1.9    574
     5.53m(1.4) 5.94m(1.9) 5.80m(1.5)            
 14 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             5.93m   1.5    571
     5.86m(-0.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.93m(1.5)            
 15 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             5.87m   1.7    559
     5.86m(0.9) 5.87m(1.7) 5.54m(0.8)            
 16 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota             5.70m   1.9    523
     5.41m(-1.5) 5.51m(1.4) 5.70m(1.9)            
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 15.53m, Doug Moss - Nevada-Reno (1980)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi            12.26m     622
      11.87m  11.96m  12.26m            
  2 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta            11.87m     599
      11.39m  11.61m  11.87m            
  3 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi            11.47m     574
      11.35m  11.20m  11.47m            
  4 Krall, Alex               FR Claremont-Mu            11.23m     560
      10.86m  11.23m  11.15m            
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota            11.02m     547
      10.62m  11.02m  10.89m            
  6 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached              10.90m     540
      10.90m  FOUL  10.74m            
  7 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio            10.81m     534
      10.51m  10.81m  10.29m            
  8 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San             10.60m     522
      10.60m  10.11m  9.80m            
  9 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota            10.14m     494
      9.73m  9.62m  10.14m            
 10 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             9.92m     481
      9.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota             9.90m     480
      9.90m  9.86m  FOUL            
 12 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             9.78m     472
      FOUL  9.76m  9.78m            
 13 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              9.77m     472
      9.77m  9.17m  9.31m            
 14 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             9.76m     471
      FOUL  9.76m  9.21m            
 15 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             9.43m     451
      9.42m  9.23m  9.43m            
 16 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             8.63m     404
      FOUL  FOUL  8.63m            
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 2.18m, Edward Broadbent - HPC Elite TC (2012)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              2.00m     803
  2 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             1.94m     749
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             1.91m     723
  4 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             1.88m     696
  5 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               1.82m     644
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             1.82m     644
  7 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             1.79m     619
  7 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             1.79m     619
  7 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             1.79m     619
  7 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             1.79m     619
 11 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              1.73m     569
 12 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             1.70m     544
 12 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             1.70m     544
 12 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             1.70m     544
 -- Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota                NH  
 -- Krall, Alex               FR Claremont-Mu                NH  
 
Event 4  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash CA Invite "B"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 46.89, Jordan Hudgens - Azusa Pacific (1999)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Strickland, Maurice       JR Cal St. San              49.57     835
  2 Jenson, Ryan              SR North Dakota             50.27     802
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          JR Lake Superio             50.66     784
  4 Ilyas, Hassan                Unattached               51.15     762
  5 Durrant, Eric             FR Southern Uta             52.67     696
  6 Young, Justin             SO Azusa Pacifi             53.63     655
  7 Koppy, Alex               SO North Dakota             53.82     647
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard        SO North Dakota             54.22     631
Section  2  
  1 McPherson, Michael        SO Utah Valley              48.74     874
  2 Eilers, Teigan            SO Humboldt Sta             51.00     769
  3 Plutowski, Kellen         FR North Dakota             52.14     719
  4 Dittbenner, Hunter        SO Chadron Stat             52.21     716
  5 Wilson, Stephen           JR Southern Uta             52.76     692
  6 Nash, Matthew             SO Azusa Pacifi             53.07     679
  7 Munger, Sean              SR Chadron Stat             53.91     643
 
Event 5  Women Heptathlon CA Invite "A"
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6707  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class TC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                  3426  
  2 Pate, April               SR Nevada                    3346  
  3 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State                3289  
  4 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                   3202  
  5 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta              3190  
  6 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must              3186  
  7 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling              3159  
  7 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                  3159  
  9 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame                3152  
 10 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                   3068  
 11 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                   3067  
 12 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                     3060  
 13 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                      2998  
 14 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St              2989  
 15 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington                2984  
 16 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                  2961  
 17 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S              2950  
 18 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                  2941  
 19 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                 2925  
 20 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington                2779  
 21 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                    2745  
 22 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta              2738  
 23 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota              2735  
 24 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat              2676  
 25 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota              2653  
 26 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S              2648  
 27 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota              2646  
 28 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                 2626  
 29 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S              2548  
 30 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota              2414  
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 12.81, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State               14.05     971
  2 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                  14.12     961
  3 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 14.31     935
  4 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                  14.91     854
  5 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must             14.93     851
  6 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             15.24     810
Section  2     Wind: -1.4
  1 Pate, April               SR Nevada                   14.18     953
  2 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 14.28     939
  3 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 14.55     902
  4 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             14.64     890
  5 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame               14.80     868
  6 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               15.65     758
  7 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                15.84     734
Section  3     Wind: -1.4
  1 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta             13.94     987
  2 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    14.30     936
  3 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                     14.62     892
  4 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             14.80     868
  5 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                14.83     864
  6 Bozner, Shelby            FR Chadron Stat             15.08     831
  7 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington               15.35     796
Section  4     Wind: -1.3
  1 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                 14.43     918
  2 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   15.23     811
  3 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             15.27     806
  4 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             15.62     762
  5 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             15.86     732
  6 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             16.03     711
  7 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             16.40     666
Section  5     Wind: -1.1
  1 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                  14.50     909
  2 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             15.21     814
  3 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             15.66     756
  4 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             16.47     658
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 1.89m, Eunice Barber - France (2001)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 1.76m     928
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                  1.73m     891
  3 Pate, April               SR Nevada                   1.70m     855
  4 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   1.61m     747
  4 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame               1.61m     747
  4 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                  1.61m     747
  4 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               1.61m     747
  8 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                  1.58m     712
  9 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             1.55m     678
  9 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             1.55m     678
 11 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 1.52m     644
 11 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             1.52m     644
 11 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             1.52m     644
 14 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                1.49m     610
 15 Bozner, Shelby            FR Chadron Stat             1.46m     577
 15 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             1.46m     577
Flight  2  
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State               1.76m     928
  2 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must             1.73m     891
  3 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             1.70m     855
  4 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                 1.67m     818
  5 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             1.64m     783
  5 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             1.64m     783
  7 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                     1.61m     747
  7 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    1.61m     747
  7 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington               1.61m     747
  7 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                1.61m     747
  7 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta             1.61m     747
 12 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             1.58m     712
 13 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             1.55m     678
 13 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             1.55m     678
 13 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 1.55m     678
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 14.80m, Nicole Haynes - Canada (2003)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame              12.15m     671
      11.21m  11.65m  12.15m            
  2 Pate, April               SR Nevada                  11.87m     653
      11.87m  FOUL  11.33m            
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                 11.61m     635
      10.89m  11.41m  11.61m            
  4 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta            11.24m     611
      10.29m  11.24m  10.08m            
  5 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                11.18m     607
      10.70m  10.72m  11.18m            
  6 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                 10.91m     589
      10.91m  10.88m  10.62m            
  7 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                10.66m     573
      10.64m  10.66m  8.49m            
  8 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington              10.48m     561
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m            
  9 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                 10.37m     554
      10.37m  9.81m  9.63m            
 10 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat            10.19m     542
      9.62m  10.00m  10.19m            
 11 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota            10.16m     540
      10.04m  9.61m  10.16m            
 12 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin               10.11m     537
      FOUL  10.11m  9.82m            
 13 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   8.41m     426
      FOUL  8.41m  7.83m            
 14 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             8.40m     425
      8.40m  7.11m  7.83m            
 15 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             8.36m     423
      7.57m  8.36m  8.34m            
Flight  2  
  1 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington              12.29m     680
      11.31m  10.93m  12.29m            
  2 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling            11.88m     653
      11.54m  11.46m  11.88m            
  3 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                   11.64m     637
      11.16m  11.64m  11.41m            
  4 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S            11.21m     609
      10.74m  11.21m  FOUL            
  5 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                11.16m     606
      11.16m  10.88m  10.78m            
  6 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must            11.08m     600
      10.85m  11.08m  10.84m            
  7 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta            11.07m     600
      10.87m  10.50m  11.07m            
  8 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA               10.93m     591
      FOUL  9.53m  10.93m            
  9 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                10.59m     568
      FOUL  10.59m  9.44m            
 10 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State              10.50m     562
      10.50m  9.95m  FOUL            
 11 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                    10.43m     558
      10.37m  10.43m  FOUL            
 12 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S            10.20m     543
      10.00m  10.20m  10.08m            
 13 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             9.66m     507
      FOUL  9.66m  8.75m            
 14 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             9.58m     502
      9.58m  9.58m  9.20m            
 15 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             8.80m     451
      FOUL  7.62m  8.80m            
 -- Wadden, Nicole            FR Nevada                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash CA Invite "A"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: 23.08, Jackie Joyner-Kersee - World Class TC ('90)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Golliday, Marissa         SR Illinois                 24.26     956
  2 Pate, April               SR Nevada                   25.02     885
  3 Heinze, Ashley            SO North Dakota             25.76     818
  4 Williams, Shelby          JR Washington               26.42     761
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Loeffel, Carly            SO Notre Dame               25.23     866
  2 Maurer, Shaye             JR Southern Uta             25.34     856
  3 Siuciak, Emma             SO Buffalo                  25.72     822
  4 Jackson, Taylor           JR Long Beach S             26.02     795
  5 Boschee, Lexy             FR North Dakota             27.69     655
Section  3     Wind: -0.3
  1 Hawkins, Chari            SO Utah State               25.65     828
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Toronto                  25.72     822
  3 Moser, Twila              JR North Dakota             26.96     715
  4 Stalpes, Emily            SR North Dakota             27.29     688
  5 Izquierdo, Wendy          SR Long Beach S             27.92     637
Section  4     Wind: -1.1
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must             25.47     844
  2 Thatcher, Cheyenne        SR Southern Uta             25.78     817
  3 Sper, Karsen              FR San Diego St             25.86     809
  4 Cheese, Brittany          SR Akron                    26.67     740
  5 Salcido, Katherine        SO Unat-UCLA                26.87     723
  6 Williams, Erica           JR Long Beach S             27.04     708
Section  5     Wind: -1.0
  1 Mann, Jenna               JR Wyoming                  25.50     841
  2 Conner, Kimberly          JR UCLA                     25.96     801
  3 Stiens, Jordan            SO Nebraska                 26.24     776
  4 Forman, Shannon           FR Nevada                   26.42     761
  5 Roland, Jaleecia          SO Washington               26.99     713
Section  6     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Delage, Danielle          FR Texas-Arling             25.51     841
  2 Morrison, Kristin         SR Illinois                 25.72     822
  3 Martin, Anne              JR Nebraska                 25.77     817
  4 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda     FR Wisconsin                26.60     745
  5 Murray, Chelsea           SR Chadron Stat             27.34     684