Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/06/2013 05:05 PM
          Panamerican Combined Events Cup - 01/06/2013 to 02/06/2013           
                  Ont SR Championships - Que Can Games Trial                   
                 Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa, Ontario                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    32 Rodriguez, Yorgeli     Cuba                     13.68   1.0  5   1024
  2    26 Cotten, Jennifer       Canada                   13.86   1.0  5    998
  3    31 Mendieta, Yusleidy     Cuba                     13.89   2.1  4    994
  4    40 Schwartz, Lindsay      United States            13.94   1.0  5    987
  5    27 Machin, Rachel         Canada                   14.07   2.1  4    968
  6    38 Adams, Aisha           United States            14.09   1.0  5    966
  7    39 Leslie, Breanna        United States            14.10   1.0  5    964
  8    35 Pirelli Cubas, Ana     Paraguay                 14.12   1.0  5    961
  9    33 Irrizary, Ana Jazm     Dom. Republic            14.18   1.0  5    953
 10    62 Lopes, Karen           Brazil                   14.33   2.1  4    932
 11    34 Monte de Oca, Mila     Dom. Republic            14.33   1.0  3    932
 12    58 Felix Boyer, Alysb     Puerto Rico              14.42   2.1  4    920
 13    29 Castillo, Carolina     Chile                    14.43   1.0  3    918
 14    21 Merrill, Tory          ON - Toronto             14.52   1.0  3    906
 15    28 McIntosh, Rachael      Canada                   14.55   2.1  4    902
 16    30 Porras Loria, Ana      Costa Rica               14.67   1.0  3    886
 17     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         14.69   1.8  1    883
 18    16 Delisle, Pascale       QC - Laval               14.86   1.0  3    860
 19    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             14.89   1.8  1    856
 20     3 Cap, Tamara            QU Saint-Laurent         15.07   2.1  4    832
 21    14 Croteau Vaillancou     QC - Adrenaline          15.30   1.9  2    802
 22    52 Krech, Michele         ON Ottawa Lions          15.35   1.0  3    796
 23    15 Gagne, Genevieve       QC - Laval               15.57   1.9  2    768
 24    10 Morrison, Kelly        ON - Windsor             15.66   1.9  2    756
 25    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                    15.84   1.8  1    734
 26    25 Sealy, Katy            Belize                   15.94   1.9  2    722
 27     8 Taylor, Lauren         SK - Saskatoon           15.98   1.8  1    717
 28    17 Lavallee-Bourget,      QC - Laval               16.83   1.8  1    616
 29    20 Chartrand, Sonia       QC Petite Nation         17.04   1.9  2    592
 --    13 Leveille, Maude        QC - Adrenaline             DQ   1.8  1  DQ:Rule 168.7
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         14.69   1.8    883
  2    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             14.89   1.8    856
  3    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                    15.84   1.8    734
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    27 Machin, Rachel         Canada                   1.86m    1054
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2    32 Rodriguez, Yorgeli     Cuba                     1.83m    1016
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    31 Mendieta, Yusleidy     Cuba                     1.74m     903
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4    39 Leslie, Breanna        United States            1.71m     867
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4    58 Felix Boyer, Alysb     Puerto Rico              1.71m     867
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         1.71m     867
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    40 Schwartz, Lindsay      United States            1.71m     867
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8    35 Pirelli Cubas, Ana     Paraguay                 1.68m     830
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8    38 Adams, Aisha           United States            1.68m     830
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    30 Porras Loria, Ana      Costa Rica               1.68m     830
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11    26 Cotten, Jennifer       Canada                   1.65m     795
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11     8 Taylor, Lauren         SK - Saskatoon           1.65m     795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11    25 Sealy, Katy            Belize                   1.65m     795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11    28 McIntosh, Rachael      Canada                   1.65m     795
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 11    29 Castillo, Carolina     Chile                    1.65m     795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11    34 Monte de Oca, Mila     Dom. Republic            1.65m     795
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 17     3 Cap, Tamara            QU Saint-Laurent         1.62m     759
     1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17    14 Croteau Vaillancou     QC - Adrenaline          1.62m     759
     1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 19    15 Gagne, Genevieve       QC - Laval               1.59m     724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 19    10 Morrison, Kelly        ON - Windsor             1.59m     724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 21    16 Delisle, Pascale       QC - Laval               1.56m     689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 22    13 Leveille, Maude        QC - Adrenaline          1.53m     655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 22    52 Krech, Michele         ON Ottawa Lions          1.53m     655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 22    33 Irrizary, Ana Jazm     Dom. Republic            1.53m     655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 22    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                    1.53m     655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 26    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             1.50m     621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 27    62 Lopes, Karen           Brazil                   1.44m     555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 27    20 Chartrand, Sonia       QC Petite Nation         1.44m     555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 29    17 Lavallee-Bourget,      QC - Laval               1.35m     460
     1.35 1.38 
       XO  XXX 
 --    21 Merrill, Tory          ON - Toronto                NH  
     1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         1.71m     867
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                    1.53m     655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             1.50m     621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Rodriguez, Yorgeli     Cuba                    13.17m     739
      13.17m  12.78m  12.97m            
  2    35 Pirelli Cubas, Ana     Paraguay                13.07m     732
      11.33m  13.07m  13.06m            
  3    31 Mendieta, Yusleidy     Cuba                    12.89m     720
      11.54m  12.15m  12.89m            
  4    33 Irrizary, Ana Jazm     Dom. Republic           12.19m     674
      11.67m  12.19m  FOUL            
  5    28 McIntosh, Rachael      Canada                  12.18m     673
      FOUL  11.78m  12.18m            
  6    40 Schwartz, Lindsay      United States           11.88m     653
      11.88m  10.40m  11.10m            
  7    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                   11.68m     640
      11.68m  10.96m  11.45m            
  8    16 Delisle, Pascale       QC - Laval              11.54m     631
      11.17m  11.54m  11.08m            
  9    62 Lopes, Karen           Brazil                  11.33m     617
      10.36m  10.30m  11.33m            
 10    34 Monte de Oca, Mila     Dom. Republic           11.26m     612
      10.86m  11.26m  10.69m            
 11    39 Leslie, Breanna        United States           11.22m     610
      11.22m  10.35m  11.03m            
 12    38 Adams, Aisha           United States           11.19m     608
      11.19m  10.97m  11.19m            
 13     8 Taylor, Lauren         SK - Saskatoon          10.81m     583
      9.95m  10.81m  10.18m            
 14    20 Chartrand, Sonia       QC Petite Nation        10.75m     579
      10.75m  PASS  PASS            
 15    26 Cotten, Jennifer       Canada                  10.69m     575
      7.67m  10.49m  10.69m            
 15     3 Cap, Tamara            QU Saint-Laurent        10.69m     575
      10.69m  10.62m  10.44m            
 17    30 Porras Loria, Ana      Costa Rica              10.65m     572
      9.88m  10.61m  10.65m            
 18    52 Krech, Michele         ON Ottawa Lions         10.61m     569
      10.61m  9.99m  10.45m            
 19    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             9.92m     524
      9.43m  9.26m  9.92m            
 20    15 Gagne, Genevieve       QC - Laval               9.89m     522
      FOUL  9.89m  9.82m            
 21     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         9.85m     520
      9.85m  9.45m  9.17m            
 21    10 Morrison, Kelly        ON - Windsor             9.85m     520
      9.85m  9.55m  8.71m            
 23    29 Castillo, Carolina     Chile                    9.83m     518
      9.26m  8.65m  9.83m            
 24    27 Machin, Rachel         Canada                   9.55m     500
      9.47m  9.04m  9.55m            
 25    25 Sealy, Katy            Belize                   9.48m     495
      8.81m  9.48m  9.45m            
 26    13 Leveille, Maude        QC - Adrenaline          9.08m     469
      8.82m  8.13m  9.08m            
 27    17 Lavallee-Bourget,      QC - Laval               8.71m     445
      8.46m  8.38m  8.71m            
 28    14 Croteau Vaillancou     QC - Adrenaline          8.19m     412
      7.93m  8.12m  8.19m            
 29    58 Felix Boyer, Alysb     Puerto Rico              8.18m     411
      7.94m  8.18m  7.78m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3 kg Heptathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                   11.68m     640
      11.68m  10.96m  11.45m            
  2    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             9.92m     524
      9.43m  9.26m  9.92m            
  3     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         9.85m     520
      9.85m  9.45m  9.17m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    31 Mendieta, Yusleidy     Cuba                     24.14   1.2  5    967
  2    32 Rodriguez, Yorgeli     Cuba                     24.29   1.2  5    953
  3    39 Leslie, Breanna        United States            24.45   1.2  5    938
  4    40 Schwartz, Lindsay      United States            24.64   1.2  5    920
  5    38 Adams, Aisha           United States            24.73   1.2  5    912
  6    35 Pirelli Cubas, Ana     Paraguay                 24.95   0.7  4    891
  7    26 Cotten, Jennifer       Canada                   24.96   1.2  5    890
  8    16 Delisle, Pascale       QC - Laval               25.13   0.7  4    875
  9    58 Felix Boyer, Alysb     Puerto Rico              25.13   0.7  4    875
 10    62 Lopes, Karen           Brazil                   25.23   0.7  4    866
 11    33 Irrizary, Ana Jazm     Dom. Republic            25.38   0.7  4    852
 12    28 McIntosh, Rachael      Canada                   25.57   0.7  4    835
 13    34 Monte de Oca, Mila     Dom. Republic            25.92   0.9  2    804
 14    27 Machin, Rachel         Canada                   26.14   1.0  3    785
 15     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         26.27   1.0  3    774
 16    30 Porras Loria, Ana      Costa Rica               26.42   1.0  3    761
 17    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             26.71   1.0  3    736
 18    52 Krech, Michele         ON Ottawa Lions          26.74   0.9  2    734
 19    13 Leveille, Maude        QC - Adrenaline          26.77   0.9  2    731
 20    15 Gagne, Genevieve       QC - Laval               26.86   1.0  3    724
 21    14 Croteau Vaillancou     QC - Adrenaline          27.00   0.9  2    712
 22    10 Morrison, Kelly        ON - Windsor             27.07   0.4  1    706
 23     3 Cap, Tamara            QU Saint-Laurent         27.27   0.9  2    690
 24     8 Taylor, Lauren         SK - Saskatoon           27.94   0.4  1    636
 25    25 Sealy, Katy            Belize                   28.17   0.4  1    617
 26    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                    28.34   0.4  1    604
 27    17 Lavallee-Bourget,      QC - Laval               28.65   0.4  1    581
 28    20 Chartrand, Sonia       QC Petite Nation         29.17   0.4  1    542
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon Junior
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         26.27   1.0  1    774
  2    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             26.71   1.0  1    736
  3    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                    28.34   0.4  2    604
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    26 Cotten, Jennifer       Canada                   5.84m   2.6    801
     5.41m(-0.3) 5.84m(2.6) FOUL(0.9)            
  2    27 Machin, Rachel         Canada                   5.72m   2.1    765
     FOUL(1.8) 5.47m(2.2) 5.72m(2.1)            
  3    58 Felix Boyer, Alysb     Puerto Rico              5.70m   1.1    759
     FOUL(1.5) 5.70m(1.1) 3.31m(0.6)            
  4    32 Rodriguez, Yorgeli     Cuba                     5.66m   2.2    747
     5.44m(1.2) 5.63m(3.2) 5.66m(2.2)            
  5    35 Pirelli Cubas, Ana     Paraguay                 5.65m   3.1    744
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.65m(3.1) 5.32m(1.0)            
  6    33 Irrizary, Ana Jazm     Dom. Republic            5.57m   NWI    720
     4.70m(3.3) 5.49m(2.0) 5.57m(NWI)            
  7    30 Porras Loria, Ana      Costa Rica               5.45m   3.4    686
     FOUL(1.4) 5.45m(3.4) 5.22m(0.8)            
  8    40 Schwartz, Lindsay      United States            5.42m   1.5    677
     FOUL(1.7) 5.22m(1.7) 5.42m(1.5)            
  9    15 Gagne, Genevieve       QC - Laval               5.41m   2.3    674
     5.41m(2.3) 5.17m(0.7) FOUL(1.0)            
 10    52 Krech, Michele         ON Ottawa Lions          5.30m   1.7    643
     5.30m(1.7) 5.00m(2.1) 4.97m(+0.0)            
 11    34 Monte de Oca, Mila     Dom. Republic            5.29m   2.5    640
     5.29m(2.5) 4.86m(1.1) 4.90m(2.1)            
 12    28 McIntosh, Rachael      Canada                   5.26m   1.5    631
     5.26m(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.2)            
 12    16 Delisle, Pascale       QC - Laval               5.26m   0.7    631
     5.16m(3.2) 5.26m(0.7) 5.23m(0.1)            
 14    39 Leslie, Breanna        United States            5.20m   3.2    614
     5.20m(3.2) 5.08m(2.2) FOUL(0.2)            
 15    31 Mendieta, Yusleidy     Cuba                     5.19m   1.2    612
     4.62m(3.0) 5.07m(2.0) 5.19m(1.2)            
 16    10 Morrison, Kelly        ON - Windsor             5.15m   2.0    601
     FOUL(1.6) 4.73m(1.7) 5.15m(2.0)            
 17    62 Lopes, Karen           Brazil                   5.10m   0.6    587
     5.10m(0.6) 5.09m(2.7) PASS                 
 18    14 Croteau Vaillancou     QC - Adrenaline          5.03m   2.1    567
     4.51m(1.8) 4.84m(2.8) 5.03m(2.1)            
 19    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             5.01m   4.1    562
     5.01m(4.1) 4.89m(4.5) 4.97m(2.3)            
 20    38 Adams, Aisha           United States            4.93m   0.8    540
     FOUL(1.8) 4.87m(2.9) 4.93m(0.8)            
 21    25 Sealy, Katy            Belize                   4.81m   1.8    508
     4.81m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.9)            
 22    13 Leveille, Maude        QC - Adrenaline          4.79m   4.3    503
     4.64m(1.9) 4.79m(4.3) FOUL(1.5)            
 23    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                    4.77m   3.6    498
     4.63m(2.5) 4.77m(3.6) 4.77m(1.4)            
 24    20 Chartrand, Sonia       QC Petite Nation         4.76m   0.3    495
     FOUL(2.5) 4.76m(0.3) FOUL                 
 25     8 Taylor, Lauren         SK - Saskatoon           4.69m   1.2    477
     3.81m(1.9) 3.81m(3.1) 4.69m(1.2)            
 26     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         4.65m   3.0    466
     FOUL(1.3) 4.65m(3.0) FOUL(1.6)            
 27    17 Lavallee-Bourget,      QC - Laval               4.37m   1.6    396
     4.35m(2.6) 4.37m(1.6) 4.35m(0.9)            
 --     3 Cap, Tamara            QU Saint-Laurent            ND   NWI 
     FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen             5.01m   4.1    562
     5.01m(4.1) 4.89m(4.5) 4.97m(2.3)            
  2    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                    4.77m   3.6    498
     4.63m(2.5) 4.77m(3.6) 4.77m(1.4)            
  3     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent         4.65m   3.0    466
     FOUL(1.3) 4.65m(3.0) FOUL(1.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    31 Mendieta, Yusleidy     Cuba                    42.14m     708
      42.14m  40.33m  40.72m            
  2    20 Chartrand, Sonia       QC Petite Nation        41.57m     697
      37.51m  FOUL  41.57m            
  3    35 Pirelli Cubas, Ana     Paraguay                41.22m     691
      36.57m  41.22m  38.08m            
  4    40 Schwartz, Lindsay      United States           40.60m     679
      35.78m  35.53m  40.60m            
  5    32 Rodriguez, Yorgeli     Cuba                    40.10m     669
      36.83m  40.10m  FOUL            
  6    33 Irrizary, Ana Jazm     Dom. Republic           40.00m     667
      37.01m  33.52m  40.00m            
  7    39 Leslie, Breanna        United States           39.71m     662
      29.44m  39.71m  33.70m            
  8    38 Adams, Aisha           United States           39.63m     660
      36.11m  39.63m  38.21m            
  9    34 Monte de Oca, Mila     Dom. Republic           38.19m     633
      38.19m  36.68m  37.99m            
 10    28 McIntosh, Rachael      Canada                  35.31m     578
      33.63m  35.31m  31.08m            
 11    15 Gagne, Genevieve       QC - Laval              34.44m     561
      33.51m  34.44m  30.31m            
 12    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                   31.94m     513
      31.94m  31.61m  25.83m            
 13    58 Felix Boyer, Alysb     Puerto Rico             31.36m     502
      31.36m  28.99m  29.04m            
 14    14 Croteau Vaillancou     QC - Adrenaline         30.95m     495
      FOUL  25.56m  30.95m            
 15     8 Taylor, Lauren         SK - Saskatoon          30.79m     492
      27.04m  29.04m  30.79m            
 16    27 Machin, Rachel         Canada                  30.29m     482
      FOUL  30.29m  PASS            
 17    52 Krech, Michele         ON Ottawa Lions         29.73m     471
      26.04m  23.33m  29.73m            
 18    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen            29.35m     464
      28.91m  29.35m  FOUL            
 19    26 Cotten, Jennifer       Canada                  28.24m     443
      FOUL  27.53m  28.24m            
 20    25 Sealy, Katy            Belize                  27.84m     436
      27.84m  25.77m  26.80m            
 21    10 Morrison, Kelly        ON - Windsor            25.09m     384
      FOUL  20.10m  25.09m            
 22    13 Leveille, Maude        QC - Adrenaline         24.92m     381
      24.92m  24.27m  24.26m            
 23    16 Delisle, Pascale       QC - Laval              23.16m     348
      22.70m  20.30m  23.16m            
 24    17 Lavallee-Bourget,      QC - Laval              22.47m     335
      22.47m  20.13m  21.76m            
 25    30 Porras Loria, Ana      Costa Rica              21.83m     323
      19.80m  21.83m  21.09m            
 26     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent        20.91m     306
      20.91m  20.81m  17.90m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw 500 g Heptathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                   31.94m     513
      31.94m  31.61m  25.83m            
  2    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen            29.35m     464
      28.91m  29.35m  FOUL            
  3     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent        20.91m     306
      20.91m  20.81m  17.90m            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    39 Leslie, Breanna        United States          2:14.72   2    897
  2    28 McIntosh, Rachael      Canada                 2:14.99   2    893
  3    26 Cotten, Jennifer       Canada                 2:16.12   2    877
  4    40 Schwartz, Lindsay      United States          2:17.17   2    862
  5    34 Monte de Oca, Mila     Dom. Republic          2:17.57   2    857
  6    52 Krech, Michele         ON Ottawa Lions        2:17.78   1    854
  7    35 Pirelli Cubas, Ana     Paraguay               2:19.26   2    834
  8    32 Rodriguez, Yorgeli     Cuba                   2:21.85   2    799
  9    38 Adams, Aisha           United States          2:23.27   2    780
 10    16 Delisle, Pascale       QC - Laval             2:25.31   1    753
 11    27 Machin, Rachel         Canada                 2:26.98   2    731
 12    58 Felix Boyer, Alysb     Puerto Rico            2:29.19   2    703
 13    30 Porras Loria, Ana      Costa Rica             2:29.98   2    693
 14    15 Gagne, Genevieve       QC - Laval             2:31.52   1    674
 15    17 Lavallee-Bourget,      QC - Laval             2:32.82   1    658
 16    31 Mendieta, Yusleidy     Cuba                   2:32.98   2    656
 17    33 Irrizary, Ana Jazm     Dom. Republic          2:33.53   2    649
 18    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen           2:34.14   1    642
 19     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent       2:34.77   1    634
 20    10 Morrison, Kelly        ON - Windsor           2:35.49   1    626
 21     8 Taylor, Lauren         SK - Saskatoon         2:39.02   1    584
 22    14 Croteau Vaillancou     QC - Adrenaline        2:39.59   1    578
 23    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                  2:40.75   1    564
 24    13 Leveille, Maude        QC - Adrenaline        2:41.82   1    552
 --    20 Chartrand, Sonia       QC Petite Nation           DNF   1 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen           2:34.14     642
  2     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent       2:34.77     634
  3    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                  2:40.75     564
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    32 Rodriguez, Yorgeli     Cuba                    6186       5947   10   
  2    35 Pirelli Cubas, Ana     Paraguay                5617       5683    8   
  3    40 Schwartz, Lindsay      United States           5614       5645    6   
  4    31 Mendieta, Yusleidy     Cuba                    6024       5560    5   
  5    39 Leslie, Breanna        United States           5762       5552    4   
  6    26 Cotten, Jennifer       Canada                  5793       5379    3   
  7    28 McIntosh, Rachael      Canada                  5601       5307    2   
  8    38 Adams, Aisha           United States           5861       5296    1   
  9    27 Machin, Rachel         Canada                  5039       5285  
 10    34 Monte de Oca, Mila     Dom. Republic           5290       5273  
 11    33 Irrizary, Ana Jazm     Dom. Republic           5487       5170  
 12    58 Felix Boyer, Alysb     Puerto Rico             5500       5037  
 13    16 Delisle, Pascale       QC - Laval              5007       4787  
 14    30 Porras Loria, Ana      Costa Rica              4785       4751  
 15    52 Krech, Michele         ON Ottawa Lions         4908       4722  
 16    15 Gagne, Genevieve       QC - Laval              5015       4647  
 17     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent        4682       4450  
 18    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen            4569       4405  
 19    14 Croteau Vaillancou     QC - Adrenaline                    4325  
 20    10 Morrison, Kelly        ON - Windsor            4275       4317  
 21     8 Taylor, Lauren         SK - Saskatoon          3316       4284  
 22    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                   4346       4208  
 23    17 Lavallee-Bourget,      QC - Laval              3322       3491  
 24    20 Chartrand, Sonia       QC Petite Nation        4163       3460  
 25    13 Leveille, Maude        QC - Adrenaline         4112       3291  
 26     3 Cap, Tamara            QU Saint-Laurent        4830       2856  
 
Women Heptathlon Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 Frantz, Allison *      QU Saint-Laurent                   4450  
  2    23 Morrow, Alexandra      ON - Saugeen                       4405  
  3    24 Dorothal, Julianne     Aruba                              4208  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                     10.77   1.3  4    912
  2    50 Horn, Gray             United States            10.93   1.3  4    876
  3    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                     10.98   1.3  4    865
  4    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   10.99   0.4  3    863
  5    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                    11.14   1.3  4    830
  6    57 Sanchez Valle, Mar     Puerto Rico              11.23   0.4  3    810
  7    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut         11.23   1.3  4    810
  8    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut         11.24   1.3  4    808
  9    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                     11.30   1.3  2    795
 10    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                    11.31   1.3  2    793
 11    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic            11.31   0.4  3    793
 12    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions          11.32   0.3  1    791
 13     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas           11.32   1.3  4    791
 14    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions          11.37   0.4  3    780
 15    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose            11.51   0.4  3    750
 16    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                   11.51   1.3  2    750
 17    49 Duer, Corbin           United States            11.53   0.4  3    746
 18    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States            11.63   1.3  2    725
 19     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon           11.69   0.3  1    713
 20    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut         11.80   1.3  2    691
 21     2 Jauniaux, Zachary      QC - River-Sud           11.82   0.3  1    687
 22     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.            11.83   1.3  2    685
 23     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent         11.98   0.3  1    655
 24    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                 12.05   0.3  1    641
 25    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions          12.08   0.3  1    635
 26    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               12.09   0.3  1    633
 27     1 Lanctot-Reeves, Vi     QC - River-Sud           14.17   0.4  3    289
 28    12 Wilhelm, Branden       ON - Windsor             17.99   1.3  2 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon Junior
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   10.99   0.4  2    863
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               12.09   0.3  1    633
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    50 Horn, Gray             United States            7.35m   1.9    898
     7.35m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.9)            
  2    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                     7.28m   3.0    881
     6.78m(-0.7) 7.28m(3.0) 7.12m(1.7)            
  3    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                     7.27m   3.6    878
     7.25m(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 7.27m(3.6)            
  4    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                     7.25m   4.6    874
     6.64m(1.3) 7.12m(4.3) 7.25m(4.6)            
  5    57 Sanchez Valle, Mar     Puerto Rico              6.88m   3.6    785
     6.38m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.88m(3.6)            
  6    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                   6.85m   2.3    778
     FOUL(2.5) 6.85m(2.3) FOUL(2.8)            
  7    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                    6.84m   3.0    776
     6.55m(3.5) 6.58m(1.5) 6.84m(3.0)            
  8     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas           6.81m   1.6    769
     6.68m(1.9) 6.81m(1.6) FOUL(4.4)            
  9    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   6.79m   2.9    764
     6.30m(2.3) 6.47m(2.9) 6.79m(2.9)            
 10    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose            6.77m   1.9    760
     6.77m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 6.54m(1.5)            
 11    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States            6.76m   2.9    757
     FOUL(1.1) 6.76m(2.9) 6.57m(1.8)            
 12    49 Duer, Corbin           United States            6.71m   3.0    746
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 6.71m(3.0)            
 13    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut         6.56m   2.2    711
     6.32m(1.6) 6.56m(2.2) FOUL(1.9)            
 13     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon           6.56m   0.9    711
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 6.56m(0.9)            
 15    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic            6.53m   1.8    704
     6.38m(2.5) 6.50m(1.9) 6.53m(1.8)            
 16     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.            6.51m   2.9    700
     6.43m(0.4) FOUL(2.6) 6.51m(2.9)            
 17    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                    6.48m   2.2    693
     6.35m(1.2) 6.48m(2.2) 6.27m(2.7)            
 18    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                 6.31m   0.4    655
     6.31m(0.4) 6.27m(1.9) 6.30m(1.7)            
 19    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions          6.28m   1.7    648
     FOUL(3.9) 6.28m(1.7) FOUL(2.3)            
 20     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent         6.27m   2.0    646
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.15m(2.4) 6.27m(2.0)            
 21    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut         6.15m   2.6    619
     6.01m(0.7) 6.15m(2.6) 6.02m(2.4)            
 22    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut         5.98m   1.0    582
     5.98m(1.0) 5.97m(1.9) 5.70m(2.5)            
 23    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               5.92m   2.8    569
     5.92m(2.8) 5.90m(1.9) 5.86m(1.4)            
 24     2 Jauniaux, Zachary      QC - River-Sud           5.80m   1.6    544
     5.77m(0.5) 5.79m(1.3) 5.80m(1.6)            
 25    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions          5.56m   1.2    494
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.5) 5.56m(1.2)            
 --    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions             ND   NWI 
     FOUL(1.6) PASS      PASS                 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   6.79m   2.9    764
     6.30m(2.3) 6.47m(2.9) 6.79m(2.9)            
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               5.92m   2.8    569
     5.92m(2.8) 5.90m(1.9) 5.86m(1.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                    14.95m     787
      14.95m  14.53m  14.63m            
  2    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                  14.61m     766
      13.89m  14.61m  14.21m            
  3    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                    14.54m     761
      14.32m  14.20m  14.54m            
  4    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States           14.08m     733
      14.08m  13.68m  13.99m            
  5    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose           13.71m     711
      13.64m  13.48m  13.71m            
  6    50 Horn, Gray             United States           13.43m     693
      11.52m  13.43m  12.39m            
  6    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                    13.43m     693
      13.43m  12.74m  13.18m            
  8    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut        13.36m     689
      12.64m  13.36m  FOUL            
  9    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut        13.27m     684
      12.62m  13.27m  13.06m            
 10    57 Sanchez Valle, Mar     Puerto Rico             13.05m     670
      FOUL  12.76m  13.05m            
 11    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                   12.80m     655
      12.65m  12.59m  12.80m            
 12    49 Duer, Corbin           United States           12.56m     640
      11.21m  12.56m  11.44m            
 13     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon          12.52m     638
      12.51m  12.14m  12.52m            
 14    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                   12.45m     634
      12.45m  12.29m  11.87m            
 15    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                  12.36m     628
      12.36m  12.30m  11.89m            
 16    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic           12.22m     620
      12.22m  11.55m  11.68m            
 17    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut        12.00m     606
      12.00m  FOUL  11.83m            
 18    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions         11.94m     603
      11.94m  11.61m  11.34m            
 19     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas          11.82m     595
      11.82m  11.15m  11.52m            
 20    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                11.46m     574
      10.65m  11.46m  9.80m            
 21     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.           10.80m     534
      10.80m  10.36m  10.69m            
 22     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent        10.61m     522
      FOUL  10.41m  10.61m            
 23    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions          9.96m     483
      9.11m  FOUL  9.96m            
 24    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               9.95m     483
      9.03m  9.95m  9.20m            
 25    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions          9.70m     468
      8.52m  9.70m  8.94m            
 26     2 Jauniaux, Zachary      QC - River-Sud           8.81m     414
      FOUL  FOUL  8.81m            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 6 kg Decathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                  12.36m     628
      12.36m  12.30m  11.89m            
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               9.95m     483
      9.03m  9.95m  9.20m            
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                    2.06m     859
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                     2.03m     831
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    O    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2    50 Horn, Gray             United States            2.03m     831
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4    57 Sanchez Valle, Mar     Puerto Rico              2.00m     803
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4    49 Duer, Corbin           United States            2.00m     803
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   1.94m     749
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                     1.94m     749
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut         1.94m     749
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               1.91m     723
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut         1.91m     723
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                   1.88m     696
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas           1.88m     696
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                     1.88m     696
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic            1.88m     696
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut         1.88m     696
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                    1.85m     670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States            1.85m     670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose            1.85m     670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent         1.79m     619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 19    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions          1.79m     619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 19    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                 1.79m     619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 22     2 Jauniaux, Zachary      QC - River-Sud           1.76m     593
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 22     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.            1.76m     593
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 24    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions          1.73m     569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 24     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon           1.73m     569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 --    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions             NH  
     1.64 
        X 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   1.94m     749
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               1.91m     723
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                     49.47   4    839
  2    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                     49.75   4    826
  3    50 Horn, Gray             United States            50.11   4    810
  4    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions          50.22   1    804
  5    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   50.24   3    804
  6    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                    50.84   3    776
  7    57 Sanchez Valle, Mar     Puerto Rico              50.85   4    776
  8    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut         50.90   3    774
  9    49 Duer, Corbin           United States            51.07   4    766
 10     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas           51.15   4    762
 11     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon           51.27   3    757
 12    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose            51.80   3    734
 13    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                     51.84   2    732
 14    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                    51.97   3    726
 15    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic            52.38   4    708
 16    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States            53.14   2    676
 17     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.            53.56   2    658
 18    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                   53.60   2    656
 19     2 Jauniaux, Zachary      QC - River-Sud           53.71   1    652
 20    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut         53.95   3    642
 21     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent         54.14   1    634
 22    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               54.53   1    618
 23    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                 54.91   1    602
 24    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions          55.90   1    563
 25    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut         56.04   2    558
 26    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions          56.99   2    521
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   50.24     804
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               54.53     618
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    50 Horn, Gray             United States            14.16   0.6  1    954
  2    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                     14.21   0.6  1    948
  3    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                     14.41   0.6  1    922
  4    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                    14.59   0.6  1    900
  5    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                     14.85   0.5  2    868
  6     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas           14.92   0.6  1    859
  7    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                   15.22   0.5  2    823
  8    49 Duer, Corbin           United States            15.33   0.5  2    810
  9    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States            15.47   0.5  2    794
 10    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   15.54   0.5  5    785
 11    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions          15.63   0.7  4    775
 12    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut         15.64   0.6  1    774
 13    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut         15.76   0.5  2    760
 14    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic            15.80   0.8  3    755
 15    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                    15.96   0.7  4    737
 16     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon           16.02   0.8  3    730
 17    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose            16.25   0.8  3    705
 18    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut         16.40   0.8  3    688
 19    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                 16.53   0.7  4    674
 20     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.            16.68   0.8  3    658
 21    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions          16.76   0.8  3    650
 22    57 Sanchez Valle, Mar     Puerto Rico              16.77   0.5  2    648
 23     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent         17.10   0.7  4    614
 24    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions          17.72   0.7  4    551
 25    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               19.24   0.5  5    412
 26     2 Jauniaux, Zachary      QC - River-Sud           19.61   0.7  4    381
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 99 cm Decathlon Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   15.54   0.5    785
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               19.24   0.5    412
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                  46.42m     796
      FOUL  46.42m  FOUL            
  2    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States           42.81m     722
      35.70m  42.81m  42.69m            
  3    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                    41.78m     701
      41.06m  40.44m  41.78m            
  4    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                    40.84m     682
      35.63m  40.84m  39.81m            
  5    57 Sanchez Valle, Mar     Puerto Rico             40.50m     675
      39.39m  40.50m  FOUL            
  6    49 Duer, Corbin           United States           40.15m     668
      39.79m  40.15m  38.77m            
  7    50 Horn, Gray             United States           38.44m     633
      38.44m  34.80m  36.82m            
  8     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.           38.22m     628
      37.24m  38.22m  37.56m            
  9    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut        37.20m     608
      37.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose           35.96m     583
      35.96m  27.76m  FOUL            
 11    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                   35.51m     574
      35.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas          35.46m     573
      35.46m  31.63m  FOUL            
 13    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                    34.90m     562
      FOUL  34.82m  34.90m            
 14    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval              34.74m     558
      33.91m  26.53m  34.74m            
 15    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions         34.60m     556
      26.15m  FOUL  34.60m            
 16    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut        33.84m     541
      FOUL  31.61m  33.84m            
 17    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                33.80m     540
      33.80m  FOUL  29.60m            
 18    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                   33.53m     534
      31.17m  31.42m  33.53m            
 19     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon          33.42m     532
      28.86m  33.42m  FOUL            
 20    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                  33.05m     525
      29.06m  33.05m  FOUL            
 21    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut        32.98m     523
      32.98m  30.11m  32.55m            
 22    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic           32.76m     519
      29.79m  29.37m  32.76m            
 23    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions         28.38m     433
      23.32m  FOUL  28.38m            
 24    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions         24.42m     356
      FOUL  24.42m  FOUL            
 25     2 Jauniaux, Zachary      QC - River-Sud          21.29m     296
      FOUL  21.29m  FOUL            
 --     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent            ND  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw 2 kg Decathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval              34.74m     558
      33.91m  26.53m  34.74m            
  2    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                  33.05m     525
      29.06m  33.05m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                     4.80m     849
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2    49 Duer, Corbin           United States            4.70m     819
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States            4.70m     819
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                     4.60m     790
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5    50 Horn, Gray             United States            4.50m     760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                   4.40m     731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                     4.40m     731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut         4.40m     731
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO   XP    O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                    4.10m     645
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic            4.10m     645
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas           4.00m     617
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
 12     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon           3.90m     590
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 12    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                    3.90m     590
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                 3.80m     562
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut         3.80m     562
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
 16    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   3.60m     509
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent         3.50m     482
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 18    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut         3.40m     457
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 19    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               2.70m     286
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 19    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions          2.70m     286
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 --     2 Jauniaux, Zachary      QC - River-Sud              NH  
     2.60 
      XXX 
 --    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions             NH  
     2.60 2.70 
        X    P 
 --    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions             NH  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose               NH  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --    57 Sanchez Valle, Mar     Puerto Rico                 NH  
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.               NH  
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                   3.60m     509
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval               2.70m     286
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                    60.22m     741
      56.59m  60.22m  56.94m            
  2    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                    59.47m     730
      58.46m  59.47m  53.43m            
  3    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States           58.41m     714
      58.41m  55.59m  57.47m            
  4    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                  57.37m     698
      FOUL  FOUL  57.37m            
  5    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                    57.09m     694
      57.09m  54.72m  FOUL            
  6    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                   53.12m     635
      53.12m  50.35m  FOUL            
  7    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut        52.88m     631
      FOUL  46.35m  52.88m            
  8    49 Duer, Corbin           United States           49.92m     587
      48.53m  49.92m  49.00m            
  9    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut        49.55m     582
      48.41m  49.55m  FOUL            
 10    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic           47.70m     555
      45.80m  47.70m  47.60m            
 11    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose           46.90m     543
      44.79m  46.90m  44.73m            
 12     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.           45.87m     528
      45.87m  FOUL  42.67m            
 13    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                45.16m     517
      FOUL  45.16m  44.63m            
 14    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut        44.94m     514
      39.20m  43.12m  44.94m            
 14     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent        44.94m     514
      44.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16    50 Horn, Gray             United States           44.76m     511
      42.20m  43.13m  44.76m            
 17     9 Sharp, Keegan          SK - Saskatoon          43.97m     500
      39.93m  43.29m  43.97m            
 18     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas          43.26m     490
      37.61m  43.26m  41.73m            
 19    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                   41.78m     468
      40.51m  38.72m  41.78m            
 20    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions         40.79m     454
      40.79m  FOUL  39.14m            
 21    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                  38.05m     414
      FOUL  38.05m  36.26m            
 22    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval              37.73m     409
      31.91m  37.73m  36.25m            
 23    56 Chenery, Mark          ON Ottawa Lions         35.43m     376
      35.43m  PASS  PASS            
 24    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions         32.92m     341
      32.92m  PASS  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw 800 g Decathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                  38.05m     414
      FOUL  38.05m  36.26m            
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval              37.73m     409
      31.91m  37.73m  36.25m            
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                  4:35.30   1    710
  2    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                   4:36.89   2    700
  3    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval             4:37.46   1    696
  4    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                   4:38.67   2    689
  5     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas         4:42.26   2    666
  6    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                   4:46.86   2    638
  7    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions        4:48.52   1    628
  8    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd               4:48.91   1    625
  9    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose          4:49.69   1    621
 10    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic          4:49.76   2    620
 11    50 Horn, Gray             United States          4:50.55   2    615
 12    49 Duer, Corbin           United States          4:50.58   2    615
 13    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut       4:54.03   2    595
 14    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States          4:54.68   2    591
 15    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                 4:58.98   2    566
 16    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                 5:12.69   2    489
 17     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent       5:16.05   1    471
 18    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut       5:18.64   2    457
 19    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut       5:21.87   1    440
 20     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.          5:26.84   1    415
 21    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions        5:42.55   1    340
 22    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                  5:49.20   2    310
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval             4:37.46     696
  2    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                 4:58.98     566
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    43 Garcia, Yordanis       Cuba                    8496       8141   10   
  2    45 Mendieta, Jose Ang     Cuba                    7967       7766    8   
  3    50 Horn, Gray             United States           7954       7581    6   
  4    44 Gonzalez, Manuel       Cuba                    7854       7457    5   
  5    51 Wunderlich, Tim        United States           7636       7201    4   
  6    49 Duer, Corbin           United States           7705       7200    3   
  7    41 Arbour, Patrick        Canada                  7593       7183    2   
  8    48 Louis, Josue           Haiti                   7479       6939    1   
  9    59 Waruch, Jake           Usa  Connecticut        7394       6887  
 10     7 Turpen, Ethan          Usa - Arkansas          7222       6818  
 11    46 De La Cruz, Juan C     Dom. Republic           6913       6615  
 12    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                             6607  
 13    42 Dallaserra, Matias     Chile                   6700       6576  
 14    60 Waruch, Ben            Usa  Connecticut        6994       6450  
 15    11 Drennan, Jesse         NS - Bluenose           6700       6077  
 16    22 Golow, Dylan           ON - Ssd                           6009  
 17    61 Smith, Samuel          Usa  Connecticut        6866       5868  
 18     6 Robertson, Chris       NB - A.S.E.A.           6450       5399  
 19    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval                         5387  
 20     5 Mbongo, Axel           QU Saint-Laurent        5800       5157  
 21    54 Johnson, Matthew       ON Ottawa Lions         5557       4922  
 22    55 Nault, Kevin           ON Ottawa Lions         5145       4897  
 
Men Decathlon Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    19 Silva, Kerinde * J     Brazil                             6607  
  2    18 Nsaka, Peter * Jun     QC - Laval                         5387