Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 03:05 PM
               2014 Azusa Pacific Indoor All Comers - 1/25/2014                
                                   1/25/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hare, Jacob               JR Azusa Pacifi              8.59q  1 
  2 Ezell, Slater                Unattached                8.60q  2 
  3 Opena, Marc               SR Biola                     8.80q  2  8.795
  3 Kenney, Matthew           FR Azusa Pacifi              8.80q  2  8.800
  5 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi              8.81q  1 
  6 Young, Justin             JR Azusa Pacifi              8.82q  2 
  7 Johnson, Matthew          FR Westmont                  9.05q  2 
  8 Ortlund, Bradford         SO Westmont                  9.09q  1 
  9 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                  9.10   2 
 10 Kemper, Kyle              JR Westmont                  9.78   1 
 11 Alexander, Quinton        SO Vanguard                  9.86   2 
 12 Grant, Jarome             FR Vanguard                 10.97   1 
 13 Ha, Matthew               FR Concordia (C             11.56   1 
 14 Macwillie, John           SO Concordia (C             11.76   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Sirena             Unattached                8.59q  3 
  2 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached                8.62q  2 
  3 Hollie, Brittany             Cal State San Ma          8.96q  3 
  4 Williams, Brianny            Cal State San Ma          9.15q  2 
  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached                9.19q  3 
  6 Vanwinkle, Megan             Unattached                9.41q  1 
  7 Chesley, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacifi              9.50q  1 
  8 Laidley, Jayla            JR Fresno Pacif              9.63q  3 
  9 Poole, Teyana             FR Azusa Pacifi              9.71   2 
 10 Fischer, Erin                Unattached                9.91   1 
 11 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                  9.95   2 
 12 Aupiu, Ayzha              FR Azusa Pacifi              9.98   2 
 13 Bender, Hope              JR Unattached               10.14   1 
 14 Ornelas, Elena            FR Concordia (C             10.18   3 
 15 Davis, Kiana              FR Vanguard                 10.43   3 
 16 Yadao, Kanoelani          FR Azusa Pacifi             10.60   1 
 17 Ramey, Ashley             SO Vanguard                 11.00   2 
 18 Drennan, Alison           FR Vanguard                 11.60   1 
 19 Finch, Sarah              FR Vanguard                 12.14   2 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McClain, Remontay            Unattached                6.86q  2 
  2 Trice, Lawrence              Unattached                6.91q  4 
  3 Douglas, Ronald           SO Azusa Pacifi              7.12q  3 
  4 Lindsey, Jordan           FR Soka                      7.17q  2 
  4 Byer, Ben                 FR Azusa Pacifi              7.17q  5 
  6 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unattached                7.20q  1 
  7 Oha, George               SO Unattached                7.24q  1 
  8 Sedam, Sameer             SR Azusa Pacifi              7.31q  5 
  9 Vaclavik, Jordan          FR Concordia (C              7.32   3 
 10 Hayes, Brett              FR Concordia (C              7.37   5 
 11 May, Brennan              FR Unattached                7.38   3 
 12 Moxley, James                Unattached                7.46   2 
 13 Moore, Chris              FR Azusa Pacifi              7.50   2 
 14 Dombrowski, Thomas        SR Concordia (C              7.51   4 
 15 Constantine, Brent        FR Concordia (C              7.56   4 
 15 Battenberg, Bradley       SR Concordia (C              7.56   5 
 15 Ramos, Andy               FR Azusa Pacifi              7.56   2 
 18 Sumida, Timothy           SO Vanguard                  7.62   2 
 19 Aoyama, Nobuaki           SO Soka                      7.63   4 
 20 Merrill, Trenton          SR Azusa Pacifi              7.83   1 
 21 Hara, Yoshiyuki           SR Soka                      7.84   5 
 22 Grotelueschen, Seth       SR Westmont                  8.23   5 
 23 Macwillie, John           SO Concordia (C              8.39   1 
 24 Lee, Min  Xiang           SO Soka                      8.84   1 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McClain, Remontay            Unattached                6.71  
  2 Trice, Lawrence              Unattached                6.75  
  3 Douglas, Ronald           SO Azusa Pacifi              7.03  
  4 Lindsey, Jordan           FR Soka                      7.08  
  5 Byer, Ben                 FR Azusa Pacifi              7.09  
  6 Oha, George               SO Unattached                7.16  
  7 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unattached                7.21  
  8 Sedam, Sameer             SR Azusa Pacifi              7.32  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 wilson, kenyanna             Unattached                7.49q  1 
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia             Unattached                7.66q  2 
  3 Davidson, Jordan          FR Vanguard                  7.71q  1 
  4 Archie, Sharessa          SO Fresno Pacif              8.11q  2 
  5 Goynes, Joi               JR Vanguard                  8.13q  1 
  6 Chesley, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacifi              8.16q  2 
  7 Johnson, Jasmine          SO Vanguard                  8.32q  1 
  8 Ramey, Ashley             SO Vanguard                  8.38q  2 
  9 Aupiu, Ayzha              FR Azusa Pacifi              8.53   1 
 10 Assoian, Rita             SR Concordia (C              8.55   1 
 11 Quinlan, Kelly            FR Soka                      8.62   2 
 12 Patmore, Lorien           JR Westmont                  8.68   1 
 13 Woods, Kianna             JR Soka                      8.79   2 
 14 Towne, Jessi              SR Vanguard                  9.51   2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 wilson, kenyanna             Unattached                7.34  
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia             Unattached                7.61  
  3 Davidson, Jordan          FR Vanguard                  7.65  
  4 Chesley, Jordan           SR Azusa Pacifi              8.30  
  5 Johnson, Jasmine          SO Vanguard                  8.34  
  6 Ramey, Ashley             SO Vanguard                  8.41  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyers, Jessica           SO Westmont              10:46.05  
  2 Nicholls, Heidi           JR Westmont              10:52.44  
  3 Cherne, Corinne           JR Westmont              11:30.39  
  4 Nance, Lauren             JR Fresno Pacif          11:48.50  
  5 Rivera, Cristal           FR Fresno Pacif          11:58.00  
  6 Aghazeynali, Sarah        SO Fresno Pacif          12:00.88  
  7 Arellano, Jennifer        SO Fresno Pacif          12:07.79  
  8 Trujillo, Arianna         SR Fresno Pacif          13:09.54  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradford, Evan            SR Westmont               8:48.31  
  2 Buscheck, Peter           JR Azusa Pacifi           8:53.61  
  3 Drevdahl, Frank            4 BTC                    9:04.99  
  4 Erickson, Daniel          JR Westmont               9:06.52  
  5 Potts, Aaron                 Unattached             9:06.65  
  6 Rogan, Jack               SR Westmont               9:14.56  
  7 Jazo, Ricardo             FR Fresno Pacif           9:22.11  
  8 Rios, Gabe                SO Fresno Pacif           9:35.56  
  9 Richardson, Mike          SR Azusa Pacifi           9:43.41  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carstensen, Diandra       SR Azusa Pacifi           5:15.53  
  2 Kijima, Reika             SO Azusa Pacifi           5:19.27  
  3 Moore, Courtney           FR Fresno Pacif           5:20.43  
  4 Dawson, Lyndee            FR Biola                  5:22.05  
  5 Baker, Terri              FR Westmont               5:24.26  
  6 Collier, Amber            SR Westmont               5:25.10  
  7 Kung, Ilima               SO Biola                  5:30.56  
  8 Betts, Kylie              FR Azusa Pacifi           5:31.58  
  9 Velasquez, Iliana         JR Azusa Pacifi           5:32.23  
 10 Linsky, Jordan            FR Soka                   5:32.49  
 11 Alexander, Hailey         FR Westmont               5:33.50  
 12 Hoslet, Heidi             FR Marymount Co           5:35.51  
 13 Williams, Emily           FR Westmont               5:36.36  
 14 Graciano, Leslie          FR Azusa Pacifi           5:37.03  
 15 Orozco, Jocelyn           FR Azusa Pacifi           5:44.89  
 16 Barron, Jasmine           SO Concordia (C           5:48.02  
 17 McCall, Jordan            SO Westmont               5:51.56  
 18 Codilla, Rose             SR Soka                   5:54.72  
 19 Mack, Jade                SO Soka                   5:58.44  
 20 Boutin, Christina         FR Soka                   5:58.62  
 21 Randolph, Sarah           SR Soka                   6:00.11  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Josh            JR Vanguard               4:16.92  
  2 Naden, Bennett               Unattached             4:22.10  
  3 Rieger, Daniel            SO Marymount Co           4:25.14  
  4 Guzman, Ismael            FR Fresno Pacif           4:26.58  
  5 Sanchez, AJ               SO Unattached             4:27.35  
  6 Kramer, Evan              SO Westmont               4:29.19  
  7 Phillips, Ryan            SO Azusa Pacifi           4:29.33  
  8 Awad, Adam                SO Fresno Pacif           4:37.22  
  9 DeAtley, Zach             FR Vanguard               4:45.34  
 10 Hunt, Zach                FR Vanguard               4:46.24  
 11 Stucker, James            SR Soka                   4:47.81  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kapree            SR Vanguard                 58.37   1 
  2 Tallon, Ashley            SR Fresno Pacif             59.68   1 
  3 Phipps, Taryn             FR Westmont               1:01.23   1 
  4 Edwards, Tara             FR Fresno Pacif           1:01.99   1 
  5 Edwards, Tia              FR Fresno Pacif           1:02.41   1 
  6 White, Megan              JR Concordia (C           1:03.95   2 
  7 Belville, Denim           FR Soka                   1:05.93   2 
  8 Finch, Sarah              FR Vanguard               1:06.74   2 
  9 Mitchell, Sarai           SO Westmont               1:08.34   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shulte, David             SR Azusa Pacifi             48.67   1 
  2 Moore, Tyler              SO Westmont                 49.94   1 
  3 Ezell, Slater                Unattached               50.02   1 
  4 Russell, Kenny               Unattached               50.10   1 
  5 Avendano, Bryan           SO Westmont                 50.84   1 
  6 Alvarez-Cates, Drake      SO Soka                     50.97   2 
  7 Fiedor, Caleb             JR Fresno Pacif             51.48   1 
  8 Crawford, Cory            SO Azusa Pacifi             51.50   1 
  9 McDaniel, Donte           FR Fresno Pacif             53.11   2 
 10 Johnson, Matthew          FR Westmont                 54.06   3 
 10 Battenberg, Bradley       SR Concordia (C             54.06   3 
 12 Merrill, Trenton          SR Azusa Pacifi             54.37   2 
 13 Constantine, Brent        FR Concordia (C             56.45   3 
 14 Vaclavik, Jordan          FR Concordia (C             57.36   3 
 15 Grant, Jarome             FR Vanguard                 59.51   3 
 16 Corona, Josiah            FR Concordia (C           1:04.46   3 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conde, Arielly            SR Concordia (C           2:14.69  
  2 Sciarra, Alexandra        JR Biola                  2:15.48  
  3 Gasner, Anika             SO Biola                  2:16.36  
  4 Estell, Marline           JR Vanguard               2:21.75  
  5 Carstensen, Diandra       SR Azusa Pacifi           2:24.41  
  6 Meyers, Jessica           SO Westmont               2:25.10  
  7 Adams, Alexandria         SO Westmont               2:25.12  
  8 Hoverson, Alicia          SO Biola                  2:25.95  
  9 Leyva, Melissa            JR Azusa Pacifi           2:26.88  
 10 Bell, Kathleen            FR Biola                  2:27.95  
 11 Graciano, Leslie          FR Azusa Pacifi           2:28.39  
 12 Velasquez, Iliana         JR Azusa Pacifi           2:28.69  
 13 Marshall, Hanisha         JR Fresno Pacif           2:28.84  
 14 Kijima, Reika             SO Azusa Pacifi           2:29.37  
 15 Baker, Terri              FR Westmont               2:30.00  
 16 Collier, Amber            SR Westmont               2:30.55  
 17 Betts, Kylie              FR Azusa Pacifi           2:30.71  
 18 Crosby, Noelle            FR Westmont               2:34.11  
 19 Alexander, Hailey         FR Westmont               2:34.28  
 20 Orozco, Jocelyn           FR Azusa Pacifi           2:34.91  
 21 Williams, Emily           FR Westmont               2:35.22  
 22 Gallegos, Kendall         FR Concordia (C           2:41.69  
 23 Matsuoka, Seika           SO Soka                   2:56.49  
 24 Dayrit, Dominique         FR Vanguard               3:06.26  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached             1:51.33  
  2 perezchica, andres           Unattached             1:51.63  
  3 Blackwell, Robert         SO Concordia (C           1:54.05  
  4 McKee, Riley              SR Azusa Pacifi           1:55.37  
  5 Evans, Nathan             SO Westmont               1:56.19  
  6 Naden, Bennett               Unattached             1:56.69  
  7 Bradford, Evan            SR Westmont               1:58.94  
  8 Sheidenberger, Ian        JR Concordia (C           1:59.72  
  9 Brinson, Shane            SO Biola                  1:59.97  
 10 Guizar, Mike              SO Marymount Co           2:00.29  
 11 Arteaga, Jared            JR Concordia (C           2:00.65  
 12 brooks, montrail             Unattached             2:00.94  
 13 Phillips, Ryan            SO Azusa Pacifi           2:03.09  
 14 Mora, Christian           FR Vanguard               2:03.18  
 15 Erickson, Daniel          JR Westmont               2:05.22  
 16 Hunt, Zach                FR Vanguard               2:05.88  
 17 Kramer, Evan              SO Westmont               2:07.25  
 18 McCahon, James            SO Biola                  2:07.37  
 19 Bevacqua, Mike            JR Fresno Pacif           2:07.54  
 20 DeAtley, Zach             FR Vanguard               2:07.83  
 21 Brinson, John             JR Fresno Pacif           2:07.95  
 22 Rogan, Jack               SR Westmont               2:11.23  
 23 Rodriguez, Derrick        FR Fresno Pacif           2:17.58  
 24 Daniel, Doug              SR Fresno Pacif           2:24.32  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 wilson, kenyanna             Unattached               24.52   1 
  2 Bender, Hope              JR Unattached               26.49   1 
  3 Yadao, Kanoelani          FR Azusa Pacifi             26.65   1 
  4 Dickerson, Maya           SO Concordia (C             27.66   3 
  5 Johnson, Jasmine          SO Vanguard                 27.87   2 
  6 Aupiu, Ayzha              FR Azusa Pacifi             28.10   2 
  7 Ramey, Ashley             SO Vanguard                 28.40   2 
  8 Sanchez, Kim              SO Azusa Pacifi             28.46   3 
  9 Quinlan, Kelly            FR Soka                     28.70   2 
 10 Glaser, Lexie             SO Azusa Pacifi             28.80   3 
 11 Woods, Kianna             JR Soka                     29.66   2 
 12 Schade, Casey             JR Azusa Pacifi             30.17   3 
 13 Mitchell, Sarai           SO Westmont                 30.20   2 
 14 Arenado, Kelsea           FR Vanguard                 30.92   3 
 15 Wilkens, Zoe              FR Azusa Pacifi             31.31   2 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McClain, Remontay            Unattached               20.91   1 
  2 Douglas, Ronald           SO Azusa Pacifi             22.10   1 
  3 Byer, Ben                 FR Azusa Pacifi             22.78   1 
  4 Moore, Tyler              SO Westmont                 22.79   1 
  5 Lindsey, Jordan           FR Soka                     22.88   3 
  6 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unattached               22.96   2 
  7 Russell, Kenny               Unattached               23.06   2 
  8 May, Brennan              FR Unattached               23.18   5 
  9 Avendano, Bryan           SO Westmont                 23.29   2 
 10 Crawford, Cory            SO Azusa Pacifi             23.46   1 
 11 Kenney, Matthew           FR Azusa Pacifi             23.79   4 
 12 Merrill, Trenton          SR Azusa Pacifi             23.84   3 
 13 perezchica, andres           Unattached               23.93   2 
 14 Royston, Jon-Thomas       SO Concordia (C             23.94   4 
 15 Moore, Chris              FR Azusa Pacifi             24.02   5 
 16 Sumida, Timothy           SO Vanguard                 24.20   3 
 17 Hara, Yoshiyuki           SR Soka                     24.51   3 
 18 Ford, Josiah              JR Fresno Pacif             24.53   2 
 19 Ramos, Andy               FR Azusa Pacifi             24.67   4 
 20 Aoyama, Nobuaki           SO Soka                     25.01   3 
 21 Grotelueschen, Seth       SR Westmont                 26.29   5 
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soholt, Carrie            SR Biola                 17:59.32  
  2 Sikma, Kristie               Unattached            18:46.81  
  3 Farrar, Elle              JR Azusa Pacifi          18:46.96  
  4 Bell, Ashley              SO Concordia (C          18:52.79  
  5 Koskela, Natalie          SO Azusa Pacifi          19:30.32  
  6 Russell, Christina        FR Azusa Pacifi          19:30.71  
  7 Lew, Cassandra            SR Concordia (C          20:31.47  
  8 Lyons, Elizabeth          SO Azusa Pacifi          20:52.08  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Joshua             SR Concordia (C          14:57.95  
  2 Horchler, Kevin           JR Biola                 15:34.29  
  3 Soto, Matthew             JR Concordia (C          16:14.68  
  4 Pierce, Devin             SR Azusa Pacifi          16:22.21  
  5 Mejia, Miguel             SO Concordia (C          16:26.11  
  6 Lucero, Michael           SO Concordia (C          16:31.47  
  7 Becker, Taylor            FR Biola                 17:58.01  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanguard  'A'                                       3:59.34   1 
     1) Goynes, Joi JR                  2) Nelson, Kapree SR              
     3) Estell, Marline JR              4) Davidson, Jordan FR            
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 4:01.53   1 
     1) Edwards, Tara FR                2) Edwards, Tia FR                
     3) Laidley, Jayla JR               4) Marshall, Hanisha JR           
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  4:07.42   1 
     1) Chesley, Jordan SR              2) Carstensen, Diandra SR         
     3) Yadao, Kanoelani FR             4) Leyva, Melissa JR              
  4 Azusa Pacific  'B'                                  4:14.90   1 
     1) Aupiu, Ayzha FR                 2) Kijima, Reika SO               
     3) Graciano, Leslie FR             4) Poole, Teyana FR               
  5 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               4:15.89   1 
     1) Conde, Arielly SR               2) White, Megan JR                
     3) Dickerson, Maya SO              4) Assoian, Rita SR               
  6 Vanguard  'B'                                       4:23.12   2 
     1) Drennan, Alison FR              2) Yarbor, Makenna FR             
     3) Arenado, Kelsea FR              4) Davis, Kiana FR                
  7 Concordia (Cal.)  'B'                               4:43.19   2 
     1) Alexander, Kylie SO             2) Barron, Jasmine SO             
     3) Bell, Ashley SO                 4) Ornelas, Elena FR              
  8 Concordia (Cal.)  'C'                               4:53.39   2 
     1) Maunu, Marisa FR                2) Gallegos, Kendall FR           
     3) Lew, Cassandra SR               4) Jaeger, Leah JR                
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:21.60  
     1) Sedam, Sameer SR                2) Hare, Jacob JR                 
     3) McKee, Riley SR                 4) Shulte, David SR               
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:26.48  
     1) Fiedor, Caleb JR                2) Jimenez, Max SR                
     3) Brinson, John JR                4) Bevacqua, Mike JR              
  3 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               3:28.05  
     1) Blackwell, Robert SO            2) Nilsson, Bryce JR              
     3) Royston, Jon-Thomas SO          4) Hayes, Brett FR                
  4 Vanguard  'A'                                       3:36.45  
     1) Grant, Jarome FR                2) Shohfi, Jared FR               
     3) Mora, Christian FR              4) Espinoza, Josh JR              
  5 Concordia (Cal.)  'B'                               3:54.79  
     1) Battenberg, Bradley SR          2) Sheidenberger, Ian JR          
     3) Moody, Chris FR                 4) DeWatteville, Aaron SR         
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lisa              SR GBTC                    17.32m  
  2 Gricus, Amanda               Greater Bost            16.39m  
  3 Panapa, Amber             SO Azusa Pacifi            15.95m  
  4 Davis, Mikaila            SR Concordia (C            13.77m  
  5 Timm, Lauren              FR Concordia (C            13.34m  
  6 Glassl, Erica             SO Azusa Pacifi            12.90m  
  7 Polin, Claira             FR Concordia (C            12.61m  
  8 Fink, Kaylee              FR Azusa Pacifi            12.21m  
  9 Hudson, Diana             SR Vanguard                11.13m  
 10 Updike, Allison           SO Azusa Pacifi            11.07m  
 11 Cleghorn, Libby           SR Westmont                 8.93m  
 -- Luckett, Briana           SO Concordia (C              FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Madison          FR Westmont                  FOUL  
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad, Beckwith            SR Azusa Pacifi            14.13m  
  2 Taueli, Talai                Unattached              13.73m  
  3 Kingsley, Ben             JR Westmont                13.21m  
  4 Gastil, Miles             FR Azusa Pacifi            12.25m  
  5 Sandefur, Bryan           JR Westmont                11.80m  
  6 Carreathers, Mike            Unattached              10.76m  
  7 Miller, Joseph            FR Westmont                10.53m  
  8 Beeghly, James            SO Westmont                10.15m  
  9 Zippi, Peter              FR Westmont                 8.48m  
 10 McCollum, Dan             FR Westmont                 8.39m  
 11 Gastaldo, Albert          SO Westmont                 7.42m  
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panapa, Amber             SO Azusa Pacifi            12.77m  
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached              12.35m  
  3 Timm, Lauren              FR Concordia (C            11.34m  
  4 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached              11.26m  
  5 Smith, Courtney           SR Fresno Pacif            10.89m  
  6 Luckett, Briana           SO Concordia (C            10.66m  
  7 Vanwinkle, Megan             Unattached              10.38m  
  8 Davis, Mikaila            SR Concordia (C             9.90m  
  9 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 9.87m  
 10 Polin, Claira             FR Concordia (C             9.83m  
 11 Fischer, Erin                Unattached               9.40m  
 12 Hamilton, Corie           JR Fresno Pacif             8.77m  
 13 Hudson, Diana             SR Vanguard                 8.69m  
 14 King, Sarah               SO Fresno Pacif             8.15m  
 15 Lowe, Montana             FR Fresno Pacif             8.01m  
 16 Austin, Adrianne          SO Vanguard                 7.85m  
 16 Drennan, Alison           FR Vanguard                 7.85m  
 18 Jaeger, Leah              JR Concordia (C             7.08m  
 19 Jackson, Madison          FR Westmont                 6.98m  
 20 Charlton, Erica           SO Soka                     6.09m  
 -- Davis, Kiana              FR Vanguard                    ND  
 -- Dobosy, Danica            JR Azusa Pacifi              FOUL  
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taueli, Talai                Unattached              15.26m  
  2 Kingsley, Ben             JR Westmont                14.83m  
  3 Gastil, Miles             FR Azusa Pacifi            12.79m  
  4 Young, Justin             JR Azusa Pacifi            12.40m  
  5 Hoff, Ethan               FR Fresno Pacif            12.30m  
  6 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi            12.10m  
  7 Carreathers, Mike            Unattached              11.74m  
  8 Kemper, Kyle              JR Westmont                10.95m  
  9 Gastaldo, Albert          SO Westmont                10.72m  
 10 Vlasic, Zlatko            FR Fresno Pacif            10.46m  
 11 Miller, Joseph            FR Westmont                 9.69m  
 12 Ortlund, Bradford         SO Westmont                 9.20m  
 13 Spalding, Josh            SR Fresno Pacif             9.05m  
 14 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 8.87m  
 15 McCollum, Dan             FR Westmont                 8.83m  
 16 Zippi, Peter              FR Westmont                 8.66m  
 -- Alexander, Quinton        SO Vanguard                  FOUL  
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poole, Teyana             FR Azusa Pacifi             5.05m  
  2 Ornelas, Elena            FR Concordia (C             4.90m  
  3 Assoian, Rita             SR Concordia (C             4.76m  
  4 Drennan, Alison           FR Vanguard                 4.75m  
  4 Goynes, Joi               JR Vanguard                 4.75m  
  6 Jacobson, Hannah          SR Westmont                 4.70m  
  7 Ballue, Tina              JR Westmont                 4.60m  
  8 Towne, Jessi              SR Vanguard                 4.25m  
  9 Corrales, Ciara           FR Westmont                 4.12m  
 -- Bender, Hope              JR Unattached                FOUL  
 -- Patmore, Lorien           JR Westmont                  FOUL  
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shulte, David             SR Azusa Pacifi             6.77m  
  2 Geenen, Darren            FR Azusa Pacifi             6.58m  
  3 Sedam, Sameer             SR Azusa Pacifi             6.33m  
  4 Alexander, Quinton        SO Vanguard                 6.30m  
  5 Ha, Matthew               FR Concordia (C             5.92m  
  6 Corona, Josiah            FR Concordia (C             5.77m  
  7 Gbondo, Emmanuel          SR Concordia (C             5.72m  
  8 Terry, Marciel            SO Concordia (C             5.65m  
  9 Oha, George               SO Unattached               5.36m  
 -- Vaclavik, Jordan          FR Concordia (C              FOUL  
 -- Sumida, Timothy           SO Vanguard                  FOUL  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 delaunay, pascale            Cheetahs Int            12.24m  
  2 Davis, Kiana              FR Vanguard                11.42m  
  3 Poole, Teyana             FR Azusa Pacifi            10.98m  
  4 Ballue, Tina              JR Westmont                10.22m  
 -- Towne, Jessi              SR Vanguard                  FOUL  
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowan, Shane              JR Westmont                13.69m  
  2 Geenen, Darren            FR Azusa Pacifi            13.28m  
  3 Corona, Josiah            FR Concordia (C            11.86m  
  4 Gbondo, Emmanuel          SR Concordia (C            11.81m  
  5 Ha, Matthew               FR Concordia (C            11.41m  
  6 Sumida, Timothy           SO Vanguard                10.33m  
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Sarah               SO Fresno Pacif             1.64m  
  1 Ornelas, Elena            FR Concordia (C             1.64m  
  1 Alford, Santana           JR Azusa Pacifi             1.64m  
  1 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               1.64m  
  5 Davis, Kiana              FR Vanguard                 1.62m  
  5 Leslie, Breanna              Unattached               1.62m  
  7 Douglas, Faith            SO Azusa Pacifi             1.55m  
  7 Holding, Kristan          SO Westmont                 1.55m  
  7 Vanwinkle, Megan             Unattached               1.55m  
 10 Jacobson, Hannah          SR Westmont                 1.50m  
 11 Daley, Rachel             SR Soka                     1.45m  
 11 Austin, Adrianne          SO Vanguard                 1.45m  
 11 Frantom, Taylor           SR Westmont                 1.45m  
 14 Fischer, Erin                Unattached               1.40m  
 -- Bender, Hope              JR Unattached                  NH  
 -- Zoller, Kami              FR Azusa Pacifi                NH  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moye, Lajuan              SO Unattached               2.00m  
  2 McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                 1.80m  
  3 Marr, Kevin               SO Westmont                 1.75m  
  4 Kemper, Kyle              JR Westmont                 1.60m  
  4 Alexander, Quinton        SO Vanguard                 1.60m  
 -- Ortlund, Bradford         SO Westmont                  FAIL  
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCahon, Taylor           SR Biola                    3.48m  
  1 Falkenstein, Nicole       SO Biola                    3.48m  
  3 Sanchez, Kim              SO Azusa Pacifi             3.33m  
  3 Frantom, Taylor           SR Westmont                 3.33m  
  3 Smith, Noelle             FR Soka                     3.33m  
  6 Packham, Hannah           SO Westmont                 3.18m  
  6 Wilkens, Zoe              FR Azusa Pacifi             3.18m  
  6 Chang, Katherine             Unattached               3.18m  
  9 Glaser, Lexie             SO Azusa Pacifi             3.03m  
  9 Schade, Casey             JR Azusa Pacifi             3.03m  
 -- Keefer, Madeline          FR Westmont                  FAIL  
 -- Jenkins, Diana            SR Unattached                FAIL  
 -- Dahl, Kristine            FR Biola                     FAIL  
 -- Lusk, Katie               SO Biola                     FAIL  
 -- Maunu, Marisa             FR Concordia (C              FAIL  
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hsieu, John                  Unattached               5.05m  
  2 Ramirez, Adrian              Unattached               4.60m  
  3 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR Azusa Pacifi             4.25m  
  4 Dombrowski, Thomas        SR Concordia (C             4.10m  
  5 Mellado, David            SO Azusa Pacifi             3.95m  
  6 Young, Justin             JR Azusa Pacifi             3.80m  
  6 Mancini, Brandon          JR Biola                    3.80m  
  8 Peterson, Reed            SO Westmont                 3.65m  
  9 Beeghly, James            SO Westmont                 3.50m  
 10 Kemper, Kyle              JR Westmont                 3.35m  
 10 Ortlund, Bradford         SO Westmont                 3.35m  
 -- Schaefer, Coleman         FR Westmont                  FAIL  
 -- Hiester, Tyler            SO Fresno Pacif              FAIL  
 -- Macwillie, John           SO Concordia (C              FAIL  
 -- McCollum, Benjamin        JR Westmont                  FAIL  
 -- Ziyadinov, Nuriddin       FR Fresno Pacif              FAIL