Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez)
                                      
        36th Aztec Track & Field  Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014        
                          San Diego State University                           
                                           Results                                    
Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.97  1982        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Marybeth Sant             FR Oregon                   11.74  
  2 Shavine Hodges            SR Grand Canyon             11.84  
  3 Kenia Bonilla             FR UNLV                     12.12  
  4 Arlene Gowar              SR BYU                      12.22  
  5 Amber Sanford             JR UNLV                     12.32  
  6 Katherine Jensen          SR BYU                      12.35  
Section  2     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Ashley Franklin           SR UNLV                     12.07  
  2 Janay Pierce              JR UC San Diego             12.12  
  3 Amy Heins                 SO UC San Diego             12.49  
  4 Chelse Spencer            JR BYU                      12.68  
  5 Alexis League             FR Riverside                12.69  
  6 Alicia Nelson             SR Show Time In             13.37  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.33  2008        Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                   22.98# 
  2 Alexis Faulknor           SO USC                      23.57  
  3 Shevon Stoddart              Sheffield Elite          23.59  
  4 Samantha Bogatz           SR Grand Canyon             23.89  
  5 Loudia Laarman            SR USC                      24.05  
  6 Vanessa Jones             JR USC                      24.14  
  7 Moya Mckenzie             JR Grand Canyon             24.19  
  8 Ashley Liverpool          SR USC                      24.29  
Section  2     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Jasmine Todd              FR Oregon                   23.60  
  2 Dinesha Bean              SR Academy of A             23.86  
  3 Marybeth Sant             FR Oregon                   24.04  
  4 Ashante Horsley           FR Oregon                   24.31  
  5 Arlene Gowar              SR BYU                      24.60  
  6 Alva Castillo             SR UNLV                     24.96  
  7 Katherine Jensen          SR BYU                      25.05  
Section  3     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Christian Brennan         FR Oregon                   23.68  
  2 Jaide Stepter             SO USC                      24.08  
  3 Kenia Bonilla             FR UNLV                     24.50  
  4 Ashley Franklin           SR UNLV                     24.82  
  5 Shebanet'te Terry         FR Riverside                25.37  
  6 Janay Pierce              JR UC San Diego             25.43  
  7 Akia Armstrong            FR UNLV                     25.67  
  8 Aleiha Nelson             SO Palomar                  27.86  
Section  4     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Shemanet'te Terry         FR Riverside                25.17  
  2 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             25.29  
  3 Janice George             FR San Diego St             25.51  
  4 Amy Heins                 SO UC San Diego             25.71  
  5 Jordan Hardy              JR UNLV                     25.88  
  6 Erin Bowers               FR UNLV                     26.12  
  7 Lauren Crockett           JR Oregon                   26.76  
  8 Meredith Bell             SO UC San Diego             27.25  
 -- Katrina Smith             SR Show Time In               DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.03  1996        Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vanessa Jones             JR USC                      53.29  
  2 Ashley Liverpool          SR USC                      53.58  
  3 Monay Meggs               SO UNLV                     54.31  
  4 LaSasha Aldredge             Unattached               54.85  
  5 Keanna Moody              SO Academy of A             55.18  
  6 Jacqueline Rose              movin shoes              56.09  
  7 Cameron Pettigrew         FR USC                      56.18  
  8 Katrina Smith             SR Show Time In             58.67  
Section  2  
  1 Alva Castillo             SR UNLV                     55.54  
  2 Shebanet'te Terry         FR Riverside                55.69  
  3 Mistic Scott              FR Academy of A             55.93  
  4 Shemanet'te Terry         FR Riverside                56.25  
  5 Jennifer Dowty            SR Grand Canyon             56.69  
  6 Lauren Lopez              FR UC San Diego             57.02  
  7 Christine Miles           SO Grand Canyon             57.51  
Section  3  
  1 Marisa Padilla            FR UC San Diego             59.28  
  2 Ruth McConnell            FR UC San Diego           1:02.17  
  3 Sarah Wobber              FR UC San Diego           1:04.44  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.89  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Auzsane Crowe-Carter      SO UNLV                   2:09.47  
  2 Kelsey Williamson            Unattached             2:09.74  
  3 Sabrina Pimentel          JR UC San Diego           2:13.16  
  4 Chelsea Kruthers          SO San Diego St           2:13.57  
  5 Kristi Rush               FR BYU                    2:14.37  
  6 Kaelyn Harbison           FR Academy of A           2:16.09  
  7 Mandy Chitwood            FR UNLV                   2:18.03  
  8 Laura Affeld              SR UNLV                   2:18.06  
Section  2  
  1 Jelena Andjelkovic        SR Grand Canyon           2:14.56  
  2 Alexa Urban               SR Uc-Colo. Spg           2:14.69  
  3 Makenzie Urban            FR Uc-Colo. Spg           2:15.51  
  4 Bryn Rohner               FR BYU                    2:16.92  
  5 Miranda Menzies           SO UNLV                   2:17.00  
  6 Maddy Roach               FR BYU                    2:17.25  
  7 Amanda Mansoorbakht       FR UC San Diego           2:27.21  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.23  1992        Ruth Wysocki, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kristen Gillespie            Unattached             4:29.05  
  2 Maggie Schmaedick         FR Oregon                 4:29.85  
  3 Valerie Sanchez              So-Cal Elite           4:32.97  
  4 Heidi Swanson             SR CS San Marcos          4:33.86  
  5 Kristi Rush               FR BYU                    4:34.23  
  6 jessica Textoris          SR Milestone TC           4:35.05  
  7 Staci Foster                 Unattached             4:35.79  
  8 Daniella Moreno           SR Unattached             4:36.21  
  9 Morgan Gonzalez              Unattached             4:36.31  
 10 Chelsea Kruthers          SO San Diego St           4:38.23  
 11 Maddy Roach               FR BYU                    4:38.25  
 12 Aikaterini Berdousi       SO USC                    4:45.02  
 13 Diandra Carstensen        SR Azusa Pacific          4:46.91  
 14 Natasha Strickland        SO USC                    4:57.95  
Section  2  
  1 Makenzie Urban            FR Uc-Colo. Spg           4:38.15  
  2 Gillian Gorelik           SR San Diego              4:39.70  
  3 Miranda Menzies           SO UNLV                   4:40.97  
  4 Sabrina Lopez             SR CS LA                  4:41.60  
  5 Taylor Beaudoin              Unattached             4:46.27  
  6 Michelle Cruz             SR CS San Marcos          4:47.46  
  7 Melanie Diep              SO Uc-Colo. Spg           4:47.97  
  8 Lindsay Enright           SR USC                    4:48.62  
  9 Chia Chang                SR UC San Diego           4:49.50  
 10 Melissa Mello                San Diego              4:51.46  
 11 Laura Affeld              SR UNLV                   4:54.46  
 12 Marie Diaz                SO UC San Diego           4:56.73  
 13 Elaine Ribeiro            FR San Diego St           4:58.53  
 14 Nicole Beaudoin              Unattached             4:59.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:33.98  1992        Jeanne Lasee-Johnson, Nike                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lea Wallace                  NIKE                   9:43.36  
  2 Mackenzie Landa           SR Unattached            10:04.78  
  3 Christine Cooperstein     SR Unattached            10:13.41  
  4 Raelyn Werley             FR CS San Marcos         10:25.86  
  5 Ayded Reyes               SR CS San Marcos         10:39.05  
  6 Anahi Soriano             FR CS San Marcos         10:39.81  
  7 Meghan Hamiln             SO CS San Marcos         10:39.82  
  8 Katie Thralls             SR San Diego St          10:53.59  
  9 Samantha Bauer            JR Uc-Colo. Spg          10:56.91  
 10 Sylvia Longworth          FR Cuyamaca              11:18.64  
 11 Carolina Guzman           SO UC San Diego          11:30.82  
 12 Christina Boutin          FR Soka                  11:32.60  
 13 Denise Steuer                Chino Hills           11:39.80  
 14 Nanci Romero              FR Cuyamaca              11:44.27  
 15 Kailene Gini              FR Cuyamaca              12:01.31  
 16 Yvonne Mosquera              Chula Vista           12:28.15  
 17 Anne Martin                  Chula Vista           12:28.28  
 -- Sky Izzo                  SR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15:49.37  1981        Kathy Mintie, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Payne                adidas/BRC            17:08.57  
  2 Grace Hanshaw             SO San Diego St          17:46.21  
  3 Jessica McCall            SO San Diego St          17:48.34  
  4 Marianne Hogan            SR San Diego St          17:55.21  
  5 Rachel Roesgen            SO San Diego St          18:13.32  
  6 Kelsi Klotter             SO Grand Canyon          18:26.03  
  7 Elle Farrar               JR Azusa Pacific         18:29.41  
  8 Alyssa Wendt              SO Uc-Colo. Spg          18:32.72  
  9 Madsion Neher             JR Uc-Colo. Spg          18:46.77  
 10 Hannah Sawatzki           SO San Diego St          18:48.89  
 11 Aholibama Velazquez       FR Palomar               19:00.55  
 12 Lauren Cortez             SO CS San Marcos         19:23.29  
 13 Sarah Gulli               SR Cal Poly Pomona       19:29.93  
 -- Stephanie Lapidus            San Diego                  DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.17  2011        Lashinda Demus, Secretariat                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Sasha Wallace             FR Oregon                   13.33  
  2 Dinesha Bean              SR Academy of A             13.35  
  3 Lauren Blackburn          SR USC                      13.40  
  4 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             13.88  
  5 Melia Cox                 JR USC                      13.92  
  6 Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St             14.21  
  7 Jordan Hardy              JR UNLV                     14.53  
  8 Maria Kropf               SO Grand Canyon             15.01  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Lauren Crockett           JR Oregon                   14.62  
  2 Joniece Ervin             FR UNLV                     14.67  
  3 Megan VanWinkle           JR Unattached               14.78  
  4 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             14.97  
  5 Erin Bowers               FR UNLV                     14.99  
  6 Juliet Summers            SR UNLV                     15.15  
  7 Taylar Mills              SR UNLV                     15.38  
  8 Angela Shields            JR BYU                      15.52  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Sydney Tassielli          SO Grand Canyon             15.13  
  2 Emily Shieh               FR Grand Canyon             15.26  
  3 Michelle Cummins          SO UC San Diego             15.46  
  4 Ally Cuddeford            FR Grand Canyon             15.82  
  5 Mally McGarity            FR Grand Canyon             15.86  
  6 Laura Schellenberg        JR UC San Diego             15.87  
  7 Kayla Batom               JR UC San Diego             16.45  
  8 Maylea Tooze              JR Grand Canyon             17.56  
Section  4     Wind: -0.3
  1 Sara Wilson               FR BYU                      15.51  
  2 Kylee Vandenberg          FR UNLV                     16.32  
  3 Kirsten Martin            SO UC San Diego             16.98  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.38  2003        Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St           1:00.02  
  2 Angela Shields            JR BYU                    1:01.61  
  3 Noela Estrada             SR UNLV                   1:02.24  
  4 Joniece Ervin             FR UNLV                   1:02.61  
  5 Amanda Sims               SO Grand Canyon           1:05.50  
  6 Jessica Richeri           SO Riverside              1:07.96  
Section  2  
  1 Dionna Mercer             SO Grand Canyon           1:07.58  
  2 Ronke Odubela             SO UC San Diego           1:08.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:12.00  2012        Amber Henry, Weber State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenna Tong                SO USC                   10:52.51  
  2 Ashley Benfield           SR Uc-Colo. Spg          11:09.75  
  3 Kira Soderstrom           JR USC                   11:13.62  
  4 Kim Melechinsky           SO SD Mesa               11:58.18  
  5 Sarah Treese              JR Uc-Colo. Spg          11:59.79  
  6 Damanjot Kaur             SR CS LA                 12:06.39  
  7 Jenny McCarthy            SR Cal Poly Pomona       12:28.62  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.90  2011        , Texas A&M                                 
                       Gabby Mayo, Jeneba Tarmoh, D Duncan, Jessica Beard
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           43.74# 
     1) Phyllis Francis SR              2) Marybeth Sant FR               
     3) Jenna Prandini SO               4) Jasmine Todd FR                
  2 Unlv  'A'                                             46.24  
     1) Erin Morris SR                  2) Monay Meggs SO                 
     3) Ashley Franklin SR              4) Kenia Bonilla FR               
  3 UC San Diego  'A'                                     47.76  
     1) Amy Heins SO                    2) Erica Anunwah FR               
     3) Kristin Sato SO                 4) Janay Pierce JR                
  4 Riverside  'A'                                        48.16  
     1) Alexis League FR                2) Shebanet'te Terry FR           
     3) Shemanet'te Terry FR            4) Ashante Young SO               
 -- Academy of Art  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Dinesha Bean SR                 2) Racquel Jones SR               
     3) Dierra Haven FR                 4) Keanna Moody SO                
 -- Oregon  'B'                                              DQ   passed out of z1
     1) Ashante Horsley FR              2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR            
     3) Christian Brennan FR            4) Sasha Wallace FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:34.9h  1982        , Stanford                                
                         Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unlv  'B'                                           3:54.53  
     1) Noela Estrada SR                2) Erin Bowers FR                 
     3) Akia Armstrong FR               4) Joniece Ervin FR               
  2 Unlv  'C'                                           3:56.28  
     1) Jordan Hardy JR                 2) Ashley Franklin SR             
     3) Kylee Vandenberg FR             4) Taylar Mills SR                
  3 Grand Canyon  'B'                                   4:01.86  
     1) Jelena Andjelkovic SR           2) Andrea Olstead FR              
     3) Dionna Mercer SO                4) Amanda Sims SO                 
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:39.68  
     1) Claudia Francis SO              2) Annie Leblanc SO               
     3) Ashante Horsley FR              4) Samantha Murphy SR             
  2 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:43.48  
     1) Mistic Scott FR                 2) Dierra Haven FR                
     3) Dinesha Bean SR                 4) Keanna Moody SO                
  3 Grand Canyon  'A'                                   3:43.49  
     1) Shavine Hodges SR               2) Christine Miles SO             
     3) Jennifer Dowty SR               4) Moya Mckenzie JR               
  4 Unlv  'A'                                           3:46.34  
     1) Alva Castillo SR                2) Monay Meggs SO                 
     3) Mandy Chitwood FR               4) Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO        
  5 UC San Diego  'A'                                   3:50.63  
     1) Sabrina Pimentel JR             2) Jackie Chalmers FR             
     3) Ellexi Snover SO                4) Lauren Lopez FR                
  6 Riverside  'A'                                      3:52.46  
     1) Aaliyah Goshen FR               2) Shemanet'te Terry FR           
     3) Jasmine Jones SO                4) Shebanet'te Terry FR           
 
Women High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.96m  1983        Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Linda Rainwater              Team Movin S             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Chancey Summers           JR Oregon                   1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Margaret Appiah           FR BYU                      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Savanna Forry             FR UC San Diego             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jessica Yates             SR Grand Canyon             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Madison Johonnot          FR UNLV                     1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Myra Dean                 SR UNLV                     1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Breanna Curry                Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXP 
 10 Devon Brook               SO UC San Diego             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Mally McGarity            FR Grand Canyon             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXO    X 
 10 Lindsey Wright            SO Grand Canyon             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.33m  2012        Bethany Buell, South Dakota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sierra Hansen             FR BYU                      3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.75 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Anginae Monteverde        SO BYU                      3.56m   11-08.00 
     2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO 
  3 Sydney Blakeley           SO UC San Diego             3.41m   11-02.25 
     2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Christina Carr            FR UC San Diego             3.26m   10-08.25 
     2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Benham              SO UC San Diego             3.26m   10-08.25 
     2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Ashley Privett            FR Grand Canyon             3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.76 3.06 3.26 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Myra Dean                 SR UNLV                     3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.76 3.06 3.26 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Kylee Trageser            FR BYU                         NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Sammie Clark              SR Oregon                   4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.97 4.15 4.27 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amy Hop                   SR Grand Canyon             3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.97 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kortney Ross              JR San Diego St             3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.97 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Rolph            FR Grand Canyon             3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Leanna Carriere              running room             3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thresa Vinson             SO San Diego St             3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Karen Snapper             SO San Diego St             3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Maleah McMullin           FR BYU                      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.53 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brysun Stately            SR Unattached                  NH            
     3.68 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Moffat                JR BYU                         NH            
     3.33 3.53 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.20m  2010        Kierra Foster, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Amy Heins                 SO UC San Diego             5.12m   0.3  16-09.75 
     4.71m(1.4) 5.12m(0.3) 4.63m(-0.2)         
  2 Jennifer Rolph            FR Grand Canyon             5.11m   1.0  16-09.25 
     5.11m(1.0) 4.97m(-1.5) 5.08m(-0.3)         
  3 Andrea Olstead            FR Grand Canyon             4.97m  -0.9  16-03.75 
     4.91m(+0.0) 4.93m(-0.8) 4.97m(-0.9)         
  4 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego             4.95m   0.1  16-03.00 
     4.71m(-0.6) 4.95m(0.1) 4.39m(-1.2)         
  5 Casey Buck                FR UC San Diego             4.80m   0.2  15-09.00 
     4.80m(0.2) 4.48m(-1.0) 4.77m(+0.0)         
  6 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego             4.78m  -1.2  15-08.25 
     4.67m(+0.0) 4.78m(-1.2) 4.73m(-0.8)         
  7 Bailey Turk               SO UC San Diego             4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
     4.72m(0.8) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.6)         
  8 Sydney Tassielli          SO Grand Canyon             4.57m  -1.0  15-00.00 
     4.57m(-1.0) 4.56m(0.6) 4.44m(+0.0)         
 -- Maylea Tooze              JR Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Breanna Leslie            SR Unattached               5.78m  -0.2  18-11.75 
     5.20m(-1.7) 5.78m(-0.2) 5.72m(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.53m(-1.8) PASS     
  2 Amber Sanford             JR UNLV                     5.74m   0.9  18-10.00 
     5.59m(0.2) 5.63m(-1.1) 5.74m(0.9) 5.67m(-1.8) 5.68m(0.1) 5.45m(-1.1)
  3 Lauren Crockett           JR Oregon                   5.69m   1.6  18-08.00 
     5.45m(-0.5) 5.49m(0.2) 5.69m(1.6)         
  4 Olivia Hudson             SR UNLV                     5.57m   1.0  18-03.25 
     5.31m(-0.2) 5.25m(-2.2) 5.57m(1.0)         
  5 Akia Armstrong            FR UNLV                     5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.39m(-0.1) 5.00m(-2.5) 5.53m(+0.0)         
  6 Juliet Summers            SR UNLV                     5.30m   0.8  17-04.75 
     5.01m(0.6) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.8)         
  7 Kristin Sato              SO UC San Diego             5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     5.11m(1.2) 5.14m(-0.9) 5.21m(+0.0)         
  8 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             5.06m   1.4  16-07.25 
     5.06m(1.4) 4.94m(0.6) 4.76m(-2.3)         
  9 Krystal Wharton           JR UNLV                     4.82m  -1.2  15-09.75 
     FOUL      4.82m(-1.2) 4.74m(0.5)         
 10 Chelse Spencer            JR BYU                      4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25 
     4.34m(-1.0) 4.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)         
Flight  3  
  1 Alexis Faulknor           SO USC                      6.19m  -0.4  20-03.75 
     5.53m(0.4) 5.56m(-0.2) 6.01m(0.4) 6.04m(-1.4) 6.19m(-0.4) 5.93m(-0.5)
  2 Chantell Malone              Unattached               6.16m   0.9  20-02.50 
     FOUL      6.16m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
     5.61m(-1.4) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.58m(1.1) 6.01m(+0.0) 4.21m(-1.4) 5.23m(-0.7)
  4 Stephanie Le Fever           Movin Shoes              5.73m   0.1  18-09.75 
     5.66m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.7) 5.73m(0.1) 5.52m(-1.2) 5.56m(-2.5) 5.53m(-1.8)
  5 Blessing Ufodiama          6 Unattached               5.61m   0.1  18-05.00 
     5.57m(-0.3) 5.61m(0.1) FOUL              
  6 Jasmin Guinn              SO Academy of A             5.60m   1.1  18-04.50 
     5.38m(1.6) 5.60m(1.1) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.54m(-1.0) 5.33m(-0.6) 5.10m(-2.4)
  7 Racquel Jones             SR Academy of A             5.54m  -1.4  18-02.25 
     5.27m(-0.1) 5.31m(-1.4) 5.54m(-1.4)         
  8 Megan VanWinkle           JR Unattached               5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
     5.32m(0.9) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.40m  2004        Shakeema Walker, High Performance          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashley Rhorer             SO UC San Diego            10.93m  -1.5  35-10.50 
     FOUL      10.51m(-2.7) 10.67m(-1.3) 10.81m(-1.7) FOUL      10.93m(-1.5)
  2 Andrea Olstead            FR Grand Canyon            10.70m  -2.1  35-01.25 
     FOUL      10.50m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.70m(-2.1)
  3 Michaela Schaeffer        FR Grand Canyon            10.38m  -1.4  34-00.75 
     FOUL      10.38m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Julia Wildenthaler        SO UC San Diego            10.30m  -1.0  33-09.50 
     FOUL      10.27m(-3.8) 10.30m(-1.0)         
  5 Michelle Cummins          SO UC San Diego            10.27m  -2.6  33-08.50 
     10.09m(-2.0) 10.27m(-2.6) 9.88m(-4.0)         
  6 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego            10.09m  -1.8  33-01.25 
     10.05m(-1.8) 10.09m(-1.8) 9.83m(-2.5)         
 -- Jordyn Woodke             SR Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1 Blessing Ufodiama          6 Unattached              12.92m  -2.4  42-04.75 
     12.92m(-2.4) 12.88m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      12.85m(-2.1) 12.76m(-2.0)
  2 Jessica Yates             SR Grand Canyon            11.41m  -0.3  37-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.41m(-0.3) FOUL      11.29m(-2.1) FOUL     
  3 Amber Sanford             JR UNLV                    11.27m   0.4  36-11.75 
     FOUL      10.94m(-1.5) 10.86m(-1.9) 10.73m(-1.9) 10.84m(-1.2) 11.27m(0.4)
  4 Elizabeth Wilson          SR BYU                     11.22m  -1.9  36-09.75 
     FOUL      11.22m(-1.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Chantia Justice           JR UC San Diego            11.19m   0.3  36-08.50 
     11.07m(-0.5) 11.01m(-2.0) 10.70m(-2.4) 11.05m(-1.9) 11.19m(0.3) 11.08m(-0.8)
 -- Olivia Hudson             SR UNLV                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.85m  1985        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nyomi Mosley              SO Grand Canyon            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.41m  12.82m  FOUL  11.92m  12.15m  12.41m
  2 Rachel Alesi              FR San Diego St            12.38m   40-07.50 
      10.97m  11.78m  12.13m  12.38m  FOUL  12.29m
  3 Ashley Ehardt             SO BYU                     12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.41m  11.23m  11.76m  12.15m  12.16m  12.18m
  4 Breanna Leslie            SR Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.35m  11.43m  11.56m           
  5 Haley Libuit              SO UC San Diego            11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.99m  10.91m  11.19m         
  6 Sadie Nielsen             FR BYU                     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Sierra Senio              FR Riverside               11.08m   36-04.25 
      9.64m  10.07m  11.08m         
  8 Avery Dail                FR Riverside               11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.03m  10.86m  11.00m         
  9 Taylar Mills              SR UNLV                    10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ariel Oliver              FR San Diego St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Brittany Mann             FR Oregon                  16.33m   53-07.00 
      14.49m  14.30m  15.26m  15.90m  16.33m  FOUL
  2 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.50m  15.23m  15.35m  16.01m  15.51m  15.24m
  3 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St            13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.24m  FOUL  13.57m  13.53m  13.50m  13.10m
  4 Vanessa Levy              JR Grand Canyon            13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.94m  13.36m  13.24m  FOUL  12.60m  13.02m
  5 Cherilyn Bunker           FR BYU                     13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  13.11m  FOUL  12.97m  13.18m  FOUL
  6 Sharrisa Thayer           SR BYU                     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.92m  FOUL  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Vanessa Sierra            FR UNLV                    11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.76m  FOUL         
  8 Eva Isaacs                SR UC San Diego            11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brittany Gonter           JR San Diego St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 61.14m  1984        Lorna Griffin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ariel Oliver              FR San Diego St            47.38m     155-05 
      45.94m  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  47.38m  FOUL
  2 Cherilyn Bunker           FR BYU                     43.07m     141-04 
      41.41m  43.07m  41.33m  40.50m  42.91m  FOUL
  3 Nyomi Mosley              SO Grand Canyon            41.07m     134-09 
      40.24m  41.07m  FOUL         
  4 Ashley Ehardt             SO BYU                     40.53m     133-00 
      38.70m  38.49m  40.53m         
  5 Summer Nash               FR San Diego St            39.98m     131-02 
      34.95m  FOUL  39.98m         
  6 Sadie Nielsen             FR BYU                     39.82m     130-08 
      38.98m  39.82m  37.98m         
  7 Avery Dail                FR Riverside               32.96m     108-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.96m         
  8 Olivia Kana               FR Riverside               30.93m     101-06 
      FOUL  30.93m  FOUL         
  9 Sharrisa Thayer           SR BYU                     29.07m      95-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.07m         
 -- Sierra Senio              FR Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Freja Liljedahl           FR San Diego St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            52.92m     173-07 
      FOUL  49.83m  52.83m  FOUL  52.92m  49.56m
  2 Laura Bobek               SR Oregon                  52.14m     171-01 
      50.01m  50.10m  50.40m  50.44m  52.14m  FOUL
  3 Rachel Alesi              FR San Diego St            46.82m     153-07 
      46.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.32m
  4 Meaghan Heffelfinger      SO BYU                     46.32m     152-00 
      45.04m  FOUL  46.32m  45.98m  FOUL  45.00m
  5 Deezbaa Whaley            SR BYU                     45.12m     148-00 
      45.12m  FOUL  44.11m  43.37m  41.72m  42.45m
  6 Alexa Evans               SO San Diego St            44.28m     145-03 
      43.65m  FOUL  FOUL  44.28m  FOUL  44.16m
  7 Brittany Gonter           JR San Diego St           J44.28m     145-03 
      43.48m  FOUL  43.34m  43.55m  44.28m  FOUL
  8 Vanessa Levy              JR Grand Canyon            42.89m     140-08 
      42.30m  40.00m  42.89m         
  9 Vanessa Sierra            FR UNLV                    41.00m     134-06 
      32.86m  FOUL  41.00m         
 10 Madison Pachner           SO BYU                     40.65m     133-04 
      40.65m  39.98m  37.85m         
 
Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 67.07m  2008        Leslie Coons, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Meaghan Heffelfinger      SO BYU                     49.98m     164-00 
      FOUL  49.98m  FOUL  44.73m  44.52m  48.78m
  2 Mikayla Howden            SR San Diego St            48.54m     159-03 
      FOUL  46.95m  48.54m         
  3 Freja Liljedahl           FR San Diego St            48.22m     158-02 
      FOUL  48.22m  47.90m         
  4 Vanessa Levy              JR Grand Canyon            44.48m     145-11 
      37.94m  FOUL  44.48m          
  5 Savanna Forry             FR UC San Diego            42.37m     139-00 
      36.12m  FOUL  42.37m         
  6 Alexa Evans               SO San Diego St            38.92m     127-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.92m         
 -- Kyra Day                  SO UNLV                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Valerie Francis           SO UC San Diego              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Lisa Wilson               SR GBTC                    61.45m     201-07 
      61.42m  FOUL  58.52m  61.45m  60.72m  60.98m
  2 Jillian Weir              JR Oregon                  61.38m     201-04 
      59.70m  58.49m  61.38m  61.34m  FOUL  61.30m
  3 Cortney Miller            SO UNLV                    55.44m     181-11 
      55.44m  55.19m  FOUL  53.06m  53.87m  55.23m
  4 Martha Shepard            JR BYU                     55.02m     180-06 
      52.12m  55.02m  FOUL  FOUL  52.17m  50.45m
  5 Brittany Mann             FR Oregon                  54.60m     179-02 
      47.69m  51.55m  52.16m  FOUL  51.97m  54.60m
  6 Amanda Gricus                Greater Boston          53.32m     174-11 
      52.33m  FOUL  51.24m  51.81m  52.95m  53.32m
  7 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            53.08m     174-02 
      FOUL  50.18m  49.76m  53.08m  FOUL  50.70m
  8 Deezbaa Whaley            SR BYU                     53.06m     174-01 
      48.60m  51.86m  51.32m  FOUL  FOUL  53.06m
 
Women Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.12m  2013        Hannah Carson, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego            37.21m     122-01 
      32.28m  37.06m  37.21m  28.31m  29.57m  32.33m
  2 Breanna Leslie            SR Unattached              37.12m     121-09 
      32.09m  35.90m  37.12m  35.80m  34.49m  FOUL
  3 Kylee Vandenberg          FR UNLV                    35.99m     118-01 
      35.99m  32.42m  33.28m  30.74m  34.63m  28.25m
  4 Freja Liljedahl           FR San Diego St            31.75m     104-02 
      31.75m  30.39m  27.11m         
  5 Summer Nash               FR San Diego St            30.97m     101-07 
      FOUL  30.97m  29.99m         
  6 Elizabeth Wilson          SR BYU                     29.33m      96-03 
      26.50m  29.33m  28.45m         
  7 Devon Brook               SO UC San Diego            28.09m      92-02 
      PASS  25.63m  28.09m         
  8 Maylea Tooze              JR Grand Canyon            26.07m      85-06 
      26.07m  22.70m  21.73m           
  9 Sydney Tassielli          SO Grand Canyon            24.03m      78-10 
      24.03m  18.91m  21.28m         
Flight  2  
  1 Rachel Sherrell           SR Oregon                  50.69m#    166-04 
      44.83m  43.54m  50.69m  43.23m  FOUL  45.36m
  2 Marisol Ramirez-Garcia       Unattached              49.44m     162-02 
      47.18m  46.75m  47.57m  47.44m  41.37m  49.44m
  3 Haley Crouser             FR Oregon                  48.35m     158-07 
      47.67m  48.35m  45.13m  45.00m  45.88m  46.08m
  4 Taylor Coffelt            SO Riverside               44.30m     145-04 
  4 Annie Whitfield           SO Oregon                  44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  40.85m  41.01m  43.23m  41.70m  42.99m
  6 Haley Libuit              SO UC San Diego            41.44m     135-11 
      41.44m  34.76m  37.48m  37.46m  24.77m  FOUL
  7 Taylar Mills              SR UNLV                    39.62m     130-00 
      38.96m  38.75m  34.91m  39.62m  37.91m  37.37m
  8 Rachel Alesi              FR San Diego St            34.99m     114-09 
      34.99m  34.81m  33.13m         
  9 Amanda Horowitz           SR UC San Diego            30.55m     100-03 
      30.55m  30.18m  29.45m         
 10 Megan VanWinkle           JR Unattached              29.50m      96-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.50m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Jasmine Hurd              SR C of Idaho               25.77     817
  2 Leanna Carriere              running room             26.45     758
  3 Savanna Holmen            SR CS San Marcos            26.81     728
  4 Joanna Pekar              FR SD Mesa                  27.85     643
  5 Elena Ornelas             JR Concordia (Ca)           28.26     610
  6 Sarah Haydock             JR San Diego St             29.52     516
Section  2     Wind: -1.0
  1 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                      25.11     877
  2 Kaymarie Jones            SR Jamaica                  25.27     862
  3 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             26.39     763
  4 April Sutton              JR Unattached               26.92     718
  5 Maria de Jesus Garcia     FR Southwestern             28.58     586
  6 Kelly Skvarna             JR CS San Marcos            28.60     584
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                    2:18.45     845
  2 Kaymarie Jones            SR Jamaica                2:18.90     839
  3 Jasmine Hurd              SR C of Idaho             2:23.36     778
  4 April Sutton              JR Unattached             2:23.88     772
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St           2:24.21     767
  6 Kelly Skvarna             JR CS San Marcos          2:28.77     708
  7 Leanna Carriere              running room           2:31.62     673
  8 Elena Ornelas             JR Concordia (Ca)         2:37.95     597
  9 Savanna Holmen            SR CS San Marcos          2:40.72     565
 10 Maria de Jesus Garcia     FR Southwestern           2:42.65     543
 11 Sarah Haydock             JR San Diego St           2:42.73     542
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kelly Skvarna             JR CS San Marcos            15.81     738
  2 Elena Ornelas             JR Concordia (Ca)           16.36     671
  3 Maria de Jesus Garcia     FR Southwestern             16.72     628
  4 Joanna Pekar              FR SD Mesa                  18.17     471
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 April Sutton              JR Unattached               14.55     902
  2 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             14.61     894
  3 Leanna Carriere              running room             15.44     784
  4 Savanna Holmen            SR CS San Marcos            15.91     725
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Kaymarie Jones            SR Jamaica                  14.17     954
  2 Jasmine Hurd              SR C of Idaho               14.55     902
  3 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                      14.59     897
  4 Sarah Haydock             JR San Diego St             16.59     644
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                      1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kaymarie Jones            SR Jamaica                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leanna Carriere              running room             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 April Sutton              JR Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sarah Haydock             JR San Diego St             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Elena Ornelas             JR Concordia (Ca)           1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Savanna Holmen            SR CS San Marcos            1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Maria de Jesus Garcia     FR Southwestern             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kelly Skvarna             JR CS San Marcos            1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jasmine Hurd              SR C of Idaho               1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.34 1.37 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Joanna Pekar              FR SD Mesa                  1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leanna Carriere              running room             5.44m  -1.3  17-10.25    6831.3  17-10.25    683
     5.44m(-1.3) 5.35m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)            
  2 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    668
     4.95m(+0.0) 5.37m(-1.9) 5.39m(+0.0)            
  3 Kaymarie Jones            SR Jamaica                  5.23m  -0.7  17-02.00    623
     5.01m(-0.4) 5.23m(-0.7) 5.22m(+0.0)            
  4 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                      5.19m  -0.9  17-00.50    612
     4.85m(-1.6) 5.19m(-0.9) 5.15m(-1.4)            
  5 Maria de Jesus Garcia     FR Southwestern             4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00    546
     4.61m(-1.3) 4.61m(-0.4) 4.95m(+0.0)            
  6 Jasmine Hurd              SR C of Idaho               4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50    516
     4.71m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0)            
  7 Elena Ornelas             JR Concordia (Ca)           4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75    498
     4.24m(-1.4) 4.77m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  8 April Sutton              JR Unattached               4.74m  -1.1  15-06.75    490
     4.74m(-1.1) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.43m(-1.0)            
  9 Kelly Skvarna             JR CS San Marcos            4.49m  -0.6  14-08.75    426
     3.78m(-1.9) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.49m(-0.6)            
 10 Savanna Holmen            SR CS San Marcos            4.44m  +0.0  14-07.00    413
     FOUL      4.44m(+0.0) 4.32m(-1.3)            
 11 Sarah Haydock             JR San Diego St             4.43m  -1.7  14-06.50    4111.7  14-06.50    411
     4.43m(-1.7) 4.36m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
 12 Joanna Pekar              FR SD Mesa                  3.92m  -1.0  12-10.50    290
     3.61m(-1.3) 3.92m(-1.0) 3.62m(-1.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leanna Carriere              running room            11.27m   36-11.75    613
      11.27m  11.10m  10.74m            
  2 Kaymarie Jones            SR Jamaica                 11.24m   36-10.50    611
      10.91m  10.79m  11.24m            
  3 April Sutton              JR Unattached              10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.24m  10.12m  9.93m            
  4 Savanna Holmen            SR CS San Marcos            9.67m   31-08.75    508
      8.73m  9.52m  9.67m            
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.16m  9.44m  9.50m            
  6 Jasmine Hurd              SR C of Idaho               9.27m   30-05.00    482
      8.11m  8.13m  9.27m            
  7 Sarah Haydock             JR San Diego St             8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.89m  8.77m  8.71m            
  8 Maria de Jesus Garcia     FR Southwestern             8.55m   28-00.75    435
      8.55m  FOUL  7.27m            
  9 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                      8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.20m  8.43m  8.33m            
 10 Kelly Skvarna             JR CS San Marcos            8.40m   27-06.75    425
      8.40m  8.15m  7.32m            
 11 Elena Ornelas             JR Concordia (Ca)           7.40m   24-03.50    361
      7.40m  7.21m  6.81m            
 12 Joanna Pekar              FR SD Mesa                  7.38m   24-02.50    359
      FOUL  7.38m  7.35m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 April Sutton              JR Unattached              35.00m     114-10    572
      30.79m  35.00m  FOUL            
  2 Kaymarie Jones            SR Jamaica                 33.76m     110-09    548
      33.76m  28.84m  28.89m            
  3 Leanna Carriere              running room            32.27m     105-10    520
      29.38m  32.27m  32.19m            
  4 Kelly Skvarna             JR CS San Marcos           31.43m     103-01    504
      24.95m  26.47m  31.43m            
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St            28.92m      94-10    456
      25.95m  21.70m  28.92m            
  6 Jasmine Hurd              SR C of Idaho              27.11m      88-11    422
      21.42m  24.75m  27.11m            
  7 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                     26.01m      85-04    401
      20.95m  22.31m  26.01m            
  8 Elena Ornelas             JR Concordia (Ca)          23.90m      78-05    362
      23.90m  21.53m  21.35m            
  9 Savanna Holmen            SR CS San Marcos           23.74m      77-11    359
      22.68m  23.74m  23.11m            
 10 Sarah Haydock             JR San Diego St            23.35m      76-07    351
      23.35m  21.46m  22.33m            
 11 Maria de Jesus Garcia     FR Southwestern            21.79m      71-06    322
      19.72m  20.35m  21.79m            
 12 Joanna Pekar              FR SD Mesa                 13.17m      43-02    163
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5716  2013        Niki Oudenaarden, San Diego St              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaymarie Jones            SR Jamaica                   5184  
  2 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                       4877  
  3 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St              4863  
  4 Leanna Carriere              running room              4778  
  5 April Sutton              JR Unattached                4635  
  6 Jasmine Hurd              SR C of Idaho                4366  
  7 Kelly Skvarna             JR CS San Marcos             3897  
  8 Savanna Holmen            SR CS San Marcos             3842  
  9 Elena Ornelas             JR Concordia (Ca)            3643  
 10 Maria de Jesus Garcia     FR Southwestern              3572  
 11 Sarah Haydock             JR San Diego St              3465  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.97  1982        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Meritzer Williams         SR San Diego St             11.91  
  2 Chantell Malone              Unattached               12.04  
  3 Arlene Gowar              SR BYU                      12.09  
  4 Ngozi Musa                JR Seattle Speed            12.18  
  5 Sanita McNeally           JR CS Dom Hills             12.19  
  6 Araya Dixon               JR Cal Poly Pomona          12.34  
  7 Charity Bruce             SR USC                      12.37  
  8 Katherine Jensen          SR BYU                      12.42  
  9 Ashley Craddock           SR CS LA                    12.53  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Tenisha Eastman           SO Unattached               12.28  
  2 Starlynn Singleton        FR San Diego St             12.30  
  3 Erika Epinger             SR CS LA                    12.58  
  4 Tyrana Beasley            FR Unattached               12.60  
  5 Fernanda Geniz            SO Tecnologico              12.64  
  6 Dierra Haven              FR Academy of A             12.65  
  7 Chelse Spencer            JR BYU                      12.66  
  8 Flora Hyacinth               Flo Fusion A             12.68  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 LeShaya Evans             SR CS Dom Hills             12.44  
  2 Amanda Odesjo             FR Academy of A             12.57  
  3 Jasmin Guinn              SO Academy of A             12.68  
  4 Kortney Ross              JR San Diego St             12.74  
  5 Nicholle Gonzalez            Canguros                 12.75  
  6 Megan Thompson            SO CS LA                    12.82  
  7 Kamarria Rehn             FR CS San Marcos            12.89  
  8 Jasmine Oliver            FR Cuyamaca                 12.93  
  9 Jaia Piland               JR Unattached               13.06  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Hayley Gantt              FR Uc-Colo. Spg             12.58  
  2 Mariah walker             FR Unattached               12.78  
  3 Lizeth Gallardo              Mirmidones C             12.93  
  4 Kendahl Gaines            FR Cal Poly Pomona          13.07  
  5 Amia O'Neal               JR Unattached               13.19  
  5 Tori Myers                   Evo Track Cl             13.19  
  7 Valencia Bernard          JR CS Dom Hills             13.28  
 -- Kielyn Wilson             SO CS Dom Hills               DNF  
Section  5     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Aurora Jurado             FR Tecnologico              13.20  
  2 Victoria Stewart          FR Palomar                  13.21  
  3 Kristina Scott            FR CS Dom Hills             13.23  
  4 Kelly Quinlan             FR Soka                     13.30  
  5 Vanessa Reid              FR CS Dom Hills             13.36  
  6 Kadetra Peals             SR CS Dom Hills             13.39  
  7 Kianna Woods              FR Soka                     13.63  
Section  6     Wind: -0.8
  1 Karen Bochm                  Mirmidones C             13.67  
  2 Aurelia Long              JR CS Dom Hills             13.68  
  3 Satsuki Horibe            SO Soka                     13.93  
  4 Khadijdatou Fall          FR CS Dom Hills             14.25  
Section  7     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Mykinthia Ebron           FR Uc-Colo. Spg             13.71  
  2 Carmela Corpuz            FR Southwestern             13.73  
  3 Katie Walker              SR Unattached               13.74  
  4 Roshel Chambers           SO Cuyamaca                 13.80  
  5 Betty Rodriguez           JR CS Dom Hills             13.91  
  6 Evelyn Martinez           FR SD Mesa                  13.96  
  7 Joanne Cayabyab           SR CS San Marcos            14.39  
  8 Miki Kimura               FR Palomar                  14.87  
Section  8     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Araceli Espinosa          FR Tecnologico              13.78  
  2 Alejandra Ramos           FR CS LA                    14.84  
  3 Danielle Trader           FR SD Mesa                  15.89  
  4 Scout Bassett             SR U.S. Paralym             18.33  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.33  2008        Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1 Cameron Pettigrew         FR USC                      25.15  
  2 amber wright              SR Unattached               25.26  
  3 asha giles                JR Unattached               25.39  
  4 Racquel Jones             SR Academy of A             25.44  
  5 Araya Dixon               JR Cal Poly Pomona          25.55  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Dierra Haven              FR Academy of A             25.58  
  2 Charity Bruce             SR USC                      25.90  
  3 Ashley Craddock           SR CS LA                    25.95  
  4 Megan Thompson            SO CS LA                    26.35  
  5 Fernanda Geniz            SO Tecnologico              26.36  
  6 Casey Hagen                  Prodigy                  26.54  
  7 Trey Orchard              JR CS LA                    26.67  
Section  3     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Mistic Scott              FR Academy of A             25.04  
  2 Erika Epinger             SR CS LA                    25.76  
  3 Amanda Odesjo             FR Academy of A             25.79  
  4 Kayla Pritchett           FR Academy of A             25.93  
  5 Tyrana Beasley            FR Unattached               25.96  
  6 Kiera Williams            FR SD Mesa                  26.05  
  7 Tenisha Eastman           SO Unattached               26.39  
  8 Jaia Piland               JR Unattached               27.30  
Section  4     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Jasmine Oliver            FR Cuyamaca                 26.13  
  2 Hayley Gantt              FR Uc-Colo. Spg             26.25  
  3 Elizabeth Wilson          SR BYU                      26.67  
  4 Kanoelani Yadao           FR Azusa Pacific            26.68  
  5 Valencia Bernard          JR CS Dom Hills             26.86  
  6 Mariah walker             FR Unattached               26.88  
  7 Jasmine Isiguzo           SO Cal Poly Pomona          26.96  
  8 Gabrielle Edwards         SO CS Dom Hills             27.31  
Section  5     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Kamarria Rehn             FR CS San Marcos            26.51  
  2 Gabriella Bell            FR Chaffey                  26.98  
  3 Briana Alley              SR Uc-Colo. Spg             27.61  
  4 Maria Fresan              FR Tecnologico              27.95  
  5 Araceli Espinosa          FR Tecnologico              28.09  
  6 Jelena Mcnown                Unattached               33.01  
Section  6     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Kristina Scott            FR CS Dom Hills             27.68  
  2 Savannah Sweeting         FR SD Mesa                  27.95  
  3 Aurora Jurado             FR Tecnologico              28.02  
  4 Kelly Quinlan             FR Soka                     28.21  
  5 Sirena Diaz               FR Southwestern             28.41  
  6 Cassandra Moore           FR Palomar                  28.75  
  7 Vanessa Reid              FR CS Dom Hills             29.55  
Section  7     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Janelle McGee             SO CS Dom Hills             27.46  
  2 Kiana Hankins             FR Cuyamaca                 27.60  
  3 Aurelia Long              JR CS Dom Hills             28.54  
  4 Mykinthia Ebron           FR Uc-Colo. Spg             28.56  
  5 Satsuki Horibe            SO Soka                     28.68  
  6 Katie Walker              SR Unattached               28.74  
  7 Khadijdatou Fall          FR CS Dom Hills             29.17  
  8 Roshel Chambers           SO Cuyamaca                 29.43  
Section  8     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Elizabeth Hines           SO Cuyamaca                 28.70  
  2 Carmela Corpuz            FR Southwestern             29.68  
  3 Sofia Gutierrez              Mirmidones C             29.79  
  4 Betty Rodriguez           JR CS Dom Hills             30.05  
  5 Danielle Trader           FR SD Mesa                  34.33  
  6 Scout Bassett             SR U.S. Paralym             37.86  
 
Women 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.03  1996        Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 amber wright              SR Unattached               55.90  
  2 Charlene Brown            SR CS Dom Hills             56.69  
  3 Janice George             FR San Diego St             57.29  
  4 Renetia James             SO San Diego St             57.87  
  5 Trey Orchard              JR CS LA                    58.28  
  6 Kiana Cannon              SR CS Dom Hills             58.34  
  7 Brianna Gibas             SR CS San Marcos            58.93  
Section  2  
  1 Alexa Urban               SR Uc-Colo. Spg             58.28  
  2 Raquel Rochon             SR CS LA                    58.55  
  3 Kayla Pritchett           FR Academy of A             59.30  
  4 Judith Schramm Flores        Canguros                 59.32  
  5 Gabriella Bell            FR Chaffey                  59.71  
  6 Kiera Williams            FR SD Mesa                  59.93  
  7 Kanoelani Yadao           FR Azusa Pacific          1:00.13  
Section  3  
  1 Sara Cancino                 Canguros                 59.99  
  2 Ayana White               SR CS San Marcos          1:01.12  
  3 Gabrielle Edwards         SO CS Dom Hills           1:01.27  
  4 Briana Alley              SR Uc-Colo. Spg           1:01.69  
  5 Olivia Lowe               SO Cal Poly Pomona        1:02.57  
  6 Chanel Calhoun            JR Soka                   1:03.05  
  7 Kiana Hankins             FR Cuyamaca               1:03.43  
  8 Janelle McGee             SO CS Dom Hills           1:05.55  
Section  4  
  1 Maderia Toatley           SR San Diego St             58.64  
  2 Alina Fierro              FR SD Mesa                1:03.67  
  3 Savannah Sweeting         FR SD Mesa                1:04.26  
  4 Keeshawna Jackson         FR Southwestern           1:04.62  
  5 Sirena Diaz               FR Southwestern           1:05.46  
  6 Tanya Ortega              FR Southwestern           1:06.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.89  1992        Debbie Marshall, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dalanne Zanotelli         JR Unattached             2:08.58  
  2 Sarah Penney              SR Oregon                 2:09.24  
  3 Ali Cash                  FR Oregon                 2:12.83  
  4 Therese Haiss             FR Oregon                 2:14.83  
  5 Reika Kijima              SO Azusa Pacific          2:15.25  
  6 Natasha Strickland        SO USC                    2:17.87  
  7 Frida Berge               FR Oregon                 2:17.88  
  8 Megan Patrignelli         SR Oregon                 2:18.92  
  9 Ella Verhees              FR UC San Diego           2:21.63  
 10 Karlie Creal              FR San Bernardino         2:24.80  
Section  2  
  1 Renetia James             SO San Diego St           2:17.04  
  2 Lindsay Enright           SR USC                    2:17.06  
  3 Amber McAfee              JR Uc-Colo. Spg           2:17.37  
  4 Aikaterini Berdousi       SO USC                    2:17.73  
  5 Chelsea Martus            FR Uc-Colo. Spg           2:19.76  
  6 Raelene deArmas           FR UC San Diego           2:21.49  
  7 Corinne Hinkle            SO UC San Diego           2:22.42  
  8 Symone Booker             FR Cal Poly Pomona        2:25.48  
Section  3  
  1 Danielle Tildahl          JR CS San Marcos          2:21.71  
  2 Lauren Grego              SO USC                    2:23.75  
  3 Miranda Fisher            FR Cuyamaca               2:24.22  
  4 Joanna Pekar              FR SD Mesa                2:25.26  
  5 Ashley Sanchez            FR CS San Marcos          2:27.16  
  6 Nichol Buck               SO Cuyamaca               2:28.14  
  7 Alyssa Omahen             FR CS San Marcos          2:28.26  
  8 Jessica Alvarez           FR Chaffey                2:29.54  
  9 Alyssa Reardon            SO USC                    2:30.21  
 10 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego           2:34.05  
 11 Casey Buck                FR UC San Diego           2:47.80  
Section  4  
  1 Ariana Martinez           FR CS San Marcos          2:35.13  
  2 Kaylah Hudnell            FR Palomar                2:36.58  
  3 Tanya Ortega              FR Southwestern           2:38.11  
  4 Lisa Beaty                SO Cuyamaca               2:47.49  
  5 Seika Matsuoka            FR Soka                   2:51.41  
  6 Veronica Leon             SO Palomar                2:58.03  
  7 Kimbberly DeSantos        SO CS Dom Hills           3:12.13  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.23  1992        Ruth Wysocki, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paige Hughes              SO UC San Diego           4:46.10  
  2 Bryn Rohner               FR BYU                    4:47.02  
  3 Yajaira Zarate            SR Unattached             4:48.27  
  4 Calene Morris             SO Cal Poly Pomona        4:49.09  
  5 Cristen Lane              FR CS San Marcos          4:52.76  
  6 Regina Lopez              SR Cal Poly Pomona        4:53.84  
  7 Sarah Kapple                 San Diego              4:53.92  
  8 Marissa Nickles           SO Cal Poly Pomona        4:54.38  
  9 Natalie Koskela           SO Azusa Pacific          4:55.42  
 10 Marissa Pluma             JR Unattached             4:56.36  
 11 Cindy Flores              FR SD Mesa                4:56.98  
 12 Madison Tanner            JR UC San Diego           4:57.69  
 13 Ashley Mitchell              San Diego              4:58.05  
 14 Anneke Kakebeen           JR UC San Diego           4:59.32  
 15 Sydney Olagaray              San Diego              4:59.39  
 16 Dani Lemieux              SO San Diego              5:00.38  
 17 Alexandra Reich           SO Unattached             5:01.58  
 18 Gracia Innocentia         FR Unattached             5:01.71  
 19 Leslie Graciano           FR Azusa Pacific          5:08.85  
 20 Ximena Cruz               SR UC San Diego           5:09.17  
 21 Olivia Houser             SO San Diego              5:11.30  
 22 Cori Van Dyke             JR San Diego              5:11.88  
Section  2  
  1 Kelsi Beam                SR Grand Canyon           4:51.60  
  2 Terra McGinnis            FR CS San Marcos          4:51.90  
  3 Vanessa Herrera           FR CS LA                  4:53.52  
  4 Symone Booker             FR Cal Poly Pomona        4:54.07  
  5 Veronica Sandoval         SR Uc-Colo. Spg           4:55.55  
  6 Vianey Agraz                 club atletico          4:55.58  
  7 Karlie Creal              FR San Bernardino         4:56.04  
  8 Elizabeth Lyons           JR Azusa Pacific          4:56.66  
  9 Michelle Le Roux          SO UC San Diego           4:57.09  
 10 Tina Girolamo             FR CS San Marcos          4:58.78  
 11 Bethany Quan              JR CS LA                  4:59.65  
 12 Lauren Grego              SO USC                    5:01.24  
 13 Miranda Fisher            FR Cuyamaca               5:01.32  
 14 Jordan Linsky             FR Soka                   5:03.62  
 15 Chandler Colquitt         SO UC San Diego           5:04.22  
 16 Summer Furzer             FR Cal Poly Pomona        5:05.43  
 17 Christina Russell         FR Azusa Pacific          5:08.51  
 18 Horalia Gamboa            JR CS LA                  5:09.40  
 19 Stephanie Lapidus            San Diego              5:10.14  
 20 Claire Miller                San Diego              5:18.82  
Section  3  
  1 Anna Henry                FR Grand Canyon           5:01.60  
  2 Lacey Peterson            FR Grand Canyon           5:04.70  
  3 Alia Bales                SO UC San Diego           5:05.40  
  4 Isabella Gallo            FR UC San Diego           5:07.60  
  5 Jocelyn Orozco            FR Azusa Pacific          5:09.10  
  6 Kenia Rendon              FR SD Mesa                5:09.20  
  7 Alyssa Reardon            SO USC                    5:12.60  
  8 Rose Codilla              SR Soka                   5:15.20  
  9 Sarah Randolph            SR Soka                   5:16.30  
 10 Aleiha Nelson             SO Palomar                5:17.00  
 11 Rita Kuckertz             JR San Diego              5:20.20  
 12 Jessica Steinhoff         FR Palomar                5:24.00  
 13 Cali King                 FR San Diego St           5:24.80  
 14 Olivia Gonzalez              San Diego              5:31.50  
 15 Elysia Young              FR SD Mesa                5:36.90  
 16 Jade Mack                 SO Soka                   5:39.90  
 17 Kristi Adams              FR Soka                   5:41.10  
 18 Kassandra Covarrubias     FR Southwestern           5:45.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15:49.37  1981        Kathy Mintie, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Melissa Wendorf           JR San Diego St          19:07.47  
  2 Shaina Pardo              JR CS San Marcos         19:19.15  
  3 Kendra Altman             JR Grand Canyon          19:33.48  
  4 Jessica McCarthy          SR San Diego             19:57.01  
  5 Kailin Anderson           SO Cuyamaca              20:02.37  
  6 Thelma Cruz               SR Cal Poly Pomona       20:09.54  
  7 Chandler Rezendes         SR CS San Marcos         20:12.00  
  8 Bailey Eppard             FR Uc-Colo. Spg          20:20.04  
  9 Sabrina Benavides          8 Unattached            20:36.39  
 10 Jordan Varvel             SO CS San Marcos         20:37.36  
 11 Yvonne Mosquera              Chula Vista           21:07.64  
 12 Anne Martin                  Chula Vista           21:07.76  
 13 Kathryn Adamson              San Diego             21:34.77  
 14 Jocelyn Veyna             FR CS San Marcos         21:35.78  
 15 Odyssey Gastelum             Unattached            21:45.78  
 16 Maritza Salcedo           JR Unattached            21:50.10  
 17 Jenny Veyna               FR CS San Marcos         22:10.96  
 18 Victoria Hambley          SR San Diego             22:25.74  
 19 Sarah Snyder              FR Cuyamaca              23:23.98  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.17  2011        Lasinda Demus, Secretariat                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Sasha Wallace             FR Oregon                   13.68  
  2 Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista              14.38  
  3 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             15.05  
  4 Heather Corder            SR Cal Poly Pomona          15.07  
  5 Jordan Chesley            SR Azusa Pacific            15.13  
 -- Shana Woods                  Chula Vista                DNF  
 -- Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St               DNF  
Section  2     Wind: -2.1
  1 Tiffeny Parker            SR Unattached               15.12  
  2 Anginae Monteverde        SO BYU                      15.20  
  3 Sarah Regan               FR Cal Poly Pomona          15.28  
  4 Veronica Bradley          JR UC San Diego             16.02  
  5 Angela Shields            JR BYU                      16.36  
  6 Kayla Batom               JR UC San Diego             16.76  
  7 Casey Hagen                  Prodigy                  17.71  
  8 Michelle Cummins          SO UC San Diego             17.77  
Section  3     Wind: -0.9
  1 Sara Wilson               FR BYU                      15.52  
  2 Margaret Appiah           FR BYU                      15.87  
  3 Ayzha Aupiu               FR Azusa Pacific            16.21  
  4 Kianna Woods              FR Soka                     16.90  
  5 Kirsten Martin            SO UC San Diego             16.94  
  6 Raquel Olson              FR Tecnologico              16.97  
  7 Shaylyn Boomer            SO Palomar                  17.02  
  8 Erin Fisher               JR Unattached               17.13  
Section  4     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Daijonne Marshall         FR San Bernardino           16.92  
  2 Casey Buck                FR UC San Diego             17.20  
  3 Julia Tenchavez           SO Palomar                  17.28  
  4 Elizabeth Hines           SO Cuyamaca                 17.45  
  5 Rosario Huerta            FR SD Mesa                  17.48  
  6 Gloria Alatorre           FR SD Mesa                  20.23  
  7 Miki Kimura               FR Palomar                  23.15  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.38  2003        Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Angela Shields            JR BYU                    1:01.74  
  2 Lauren Irish              SR Unattached             1:02.64  
  3 Paula Aleman              FR Southwestern           1:02.84  
  4 Keanna Moody              SO Academy of A           1:02.90  
  5 Paola Moreno                 Mirmidones C           1:04.56  
  6 Sarah Regan               FR Cal Poly Pomona        1:05.17  
  7 Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St           1:05.95  
  8 Lily Mayko                SO San Diego St           1:06.09  
  9 Jessica Todd              JR Uc-Colo. Spg           1:06.44  
Section  2  
  1 Jessica Toliver           FR CS San Marcos          1:05.94  
  2 Sara Wilson               FR BYU                    1:06.25  
  3 Jordan Chesley            SR Azusa Pacific          1:06.36  
  4 Raquel Olson              FR Tecnologico            1:09.22  
  5 Daijonne Marshall         FR San Bernardino         1:09.80  
  6 Allison Hooley            FR CS San Marcos          1:12.29  
  7 Elizabeth Hines           SO Cuyamaca               1:13.09  
  8 Rosario Huerta            FR SD Mesa                1:18.78  
Section  3  
  1 Denim Belville            FR Soka                   1:11.42  
  2 Erin Malles               FR Uc-Colo. Spg           1:13.84  
  3 Ayzha Aupiu               FR Azusa Pacific          1:15.33  
  4 Alejandra Ramos           FR CS LA                  1:17.29  
  5 Gissela Moya              FR Chaffey                1:18.05  
  6 Leeza Gutierrez              Mirmidones C           1:18.29  
  7 Gloria Alatorre           FR SD Mesa                1:18.59  
  8 Avyon Mathis              FR Cuyamaca               1:19.58  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.90  2011        , Texas A&M                                 
                       G Mayo, J Tarmoh, D Duncan J Beard                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                               47.69  
     1) Sanita McNeally JR              2) LeShaya Evans SR               
     3) Charlene Brown SR               4) Kielyn Wilson SO               
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                              47.72  
     1) Megan Thompson SO               2) Chantiel Harden SR             
     3) Erika Epinger SR                4) Ashley Craddock SR             
  3 SD Mesa  'A'                                          49.60  
     1) Deozjanee Jones FR              2) Kiera Williams FR              
     3) Valerie James FR                4) Kira Perkins FR                
  4 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'B'                               50.55  
     1) Kristina Scott FR               2) Janelle McGee SO               
     3) Gabrielle Edwards SO            4) Vanessa Reid FR                
  5 Tecnologico DE Monterrey Ccm  'A'                     52.86  
     1) Araceli Espinosa FR             2) Maria Fresan FR                
     3) Aurora Jurado FR                4) Fernanda Geniz SO              
 -- Southwestern  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Paula Aleman FR                 2) Carmela Corpuz FR              
     3) Sirena Diaz FR                  4) Maria de Jesus Garcia FR       
Section  2  
  1 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                   50.94  
     1) Hayley Gantt FR                 2) Jessica Todd JR                
     3) Mykinthia Ebron FR              4) Briana Alley SR                
  2 Palomar  'A'                                          51.34  
     1) Julia Tenchavez SO              2) Cydnee Psalms SO               
     3) Victoria Stewart FR             4) Shaylyn Boomer SO              
  3 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'C'                               52.39  
     1) Betty Rodriguez JR              2) Khadijdatou Fall FR            
     3) Kadetra Peals SR                4) Aurelia Long JR                
  4 SD Mesa  'B'                                          52.65  
     1) Alina Fierro FR                 2) Kaitlynn Hummel FR             
     3) Gloria Alatorre FR              4) Savannah Sweeting FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:34.9h  1982        , Stanford                                
                         Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                             3:50.65  
     1) Sanita McNeally JR              2) Kiana Cannon SR                
     3) LeShaya Evans SR                4) Charlene Brown SR              
  2 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:56.74  
     1) Jessica Toliver FR              2) Brianna Gibas SR               
     3) Charlotte Kuzminski SO          4) Amber Rosario SR               
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  4:01.44  
     1) Jordan Chesley SR               2) Leslie Graciano FR             
     3) Diandra Carstensen SR           4) Kanoelani Yadao FR             
  4 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                            4:02.74  
     1) Raquel Rochon SR                2) Trey Orchard JR                
     3) Megan Thompson SO               4) Ashley Craddock SR             
 
Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.96m  1983        Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sarah Reinhardt           FR UC San Diego            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Liliana Radilla           SO Tecnologico             J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kielyn Wilson             SO CS Dom Hills             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
        O  XXX 
  4 Keeshawna Jackson         FR Southwestern            J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Karin Kjellenberg         SR CS LA                    1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
  6 Valerie James             FR SD Mesa                 J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Eryka Morrello            JR CS LA                   J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Cassandra Moore           FR Palomar                  1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cydnee Psalms             SO Palomar                  1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 10 Yasmine Wilson            FR CS Dom Hills            J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Rachel McCOY              FR Chaffey                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.67 1.72 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sydney Eaton              SO Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Malia Cravens             SO USC                      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Daley              SR Soka                     1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Santana Alford            JR Azusa Pacific            1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
  6 Kristen Daugherty         SO UC San Diego            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Julia Wildenthaler        SO UC San Diego            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Faith Douglas             SO Azusa Pacific            1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  9 Summer Nash               FR San Diego St             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Melissa Olmos             JR CS San Marcos           J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kami Zoller               FR Azusa Pacific           J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Taylor Eljenholm          FR UC San Diego             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.33m  2012        Bethany Buell, South Dakota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zoe Wilkens               FR Azusa Pacific            3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Casey Schade              JR Azusa Pacific            3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lexie Glaser              SO Azusa Pacific           J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Katherine Magill          FR San Diego St            J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Miranda Hicks             FR SD Mesa                  2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Kortney Ross              JR San Diego St             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.70 3.80 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Thea Weiss                SR USC                      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Maleah McMullin           FR BYU                      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Korin Chapman             FR Southwestern            J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Amy Moffat                JR BYU                     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Noelle Smith              FR Soka                     3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Felicia Horvath           SO USC                         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.20m  2010        Kierra Foster, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tiffeny Parker            SR Unattached               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     5.58m(1.5) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 5.73m(+0.0)      
  2 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             5.70m  -1.4  18-08.50 
     5.69m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.3) 5.70m(-1.4) 5.52m(+0.0)      
  3 Elizabeth Wilson          SR BYU                      5.21m   1.2  17-01.25 
     5.21m(1.2) 5.18m(1.1) 5.14m(-1.6) 5.05m(-1.2)      
  4 Chelse Spencer            JR BYU                      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
     5.19m(+0.0) FOUL      4.77m(-2.0) 4.87m(-2.6)      
  5 Starlynn Singleton        FR San Diego St             5.15m  -1.2  16-10.75 
     4.92m(-0.5) 5.10m(0.4) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.15m(-1.2)      
  6 Flora Hyacinth               Flo Fusion A             5.12m  -1.5  16-09.75 
     5.09m(-2.5) 5.01m(-0.1) 5.06m(2.0) 5.12m(-1.5)      
  7 Utopia Kates              SR CS Dom Hills             4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
     4.43m(0.1) FOUL      4.73m(+0.0) 4.73m(-1.9)      
  8 Aurelia Long              JR CS Dom Hills             4.47m  -1.4  14-08.00 
     4.45m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.3) 4.47m(-1.4) 4.33m(-2.0)      
Flight  2  
  1 Chantiel Harden           SR CS LA                    5.39m   0.3  17-08.25 
     FOUL      5.39m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL           
  2 Deozjanee Jones           FR SD Mesa                  5.00m   1.9  16-05.00 
     4.28m(-0.5) 4.62m(-0.6) 4.99m(1.0) 5.00m(1.9)      
  3 Ngozi Agwuenu             JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
     4.99m(+0.0) 4.99m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Erin Fisher               JR Unattached               4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
     4.77m(-0.3) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL           
  5 Breanna Steward           SO Chaffey                  4.92m  -1.4  16-01.75 
     4.81m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.0) 4.92m(-1.4) 4.55m(-0.1)      
  6 Avyon Mathis              FR Cuyamaca                 4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25 
     4.55m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.3)      
  7 Valencia Bernard          JR CS Dom Hills             4.61m   0.6  15-01.50 
     4.26m(-0.1) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.6) 4.56m(2.1)      
  8 Michelle Fekete           JR CS San Marcos            4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
     4.43m(+0.0) 4.41m(-1.2) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0)      
Flight  3  
  1 Kadetra Peals             SR CS Dom Hills             4.56m   1.6  14-11.50 
     4.19m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.5) 4.52m(2.5) 4.56m(1.6)      
  1 Roshel Chambers           SO Cuyamaca                 4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
     4.03m(2.3) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.38m(-2.1)      
  3 Kiana Hankins             FR Cuyamaca                 4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25 
     4.47m(1.7) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.38m(-0.4)      
  4 Brandi Sanchez            FR Southwestern             4.21m   0.2  13-09.75 
     4.09m(2.9) 4.21m(0.2) 4.21m(1.3) 4.16m(1.8)      
  5 Valerie James             FR SD Mesa                  4.03m   2.4  13-02.75 
     4.03m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  6 Maude Price               SO SD Mesa                  3.97m  -0.7  13-00.25 
     3.84m(1.4) 3.74m(0.4) 3.97m(-0.7) 3.65m(-1.1)      
  7 Samantha Lopez            FR SD Mesa                  3.93m   2.5  12-10.75 
     3.85m(+0.0) 3.48m(0.1) 3.54m(0.4) 3.93m(2.5)      
  8 Naylhea Serrano              Black Panthers           3.92m   1.7  12-10.50 
     3.92m(1.7) 3.85m(-0.5) 3.87m(0.4) 3.81m(0.3)      
  9 Scout Bassett             SR U.S. Paralym             2.66m   0.4   8-08.75 
     FOUL      2.66m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.40m  2004        Shakeema Walker, High Performance          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Melia Cox                 JR USC                     12.28m  +0.0  40-03.50 
     12.26m(+0.0) FOUL      12.28m(+0.0) FOUL           
  2 Kira Perkins              FR SD Mesa                 11.54m   1.2  37-10.50 
     11.33m(0.1) 11.54m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Starlynn Singleton        FR San Diego St            10.92m  -1.8  35-10.00 
     FOUL      10.83m(1.7) 10.92m(-1.8) 10.55m(0.1)      
  4 Samantha Ojo              SO USC                     10.84m   0.3  35-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.84m(0.3)      
  5 Marya Carter              SR Unattached              10.63m   0.5  34-10.50 
     FOUL      10.63m(0.5) 10.18m(-0.9) 10.08m(-2.0)      
 -- Ngozi Agwuenu             JR Cal Poly Pomona           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Jelena Mcnown                Unattached              10.85m  -1.6  35-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.85m(-1.6) 10.45m(-3.2)      
  2 Avyon Mathis              FR Cuyamaca                10.59m  -0.8  34-09.00 
     10.59m(-0.8) FOUL      10.44m(-1.2) 9.85m(-1.4)      
  3 Victoria Stewart          FR Palomar                 10.38m  +0.0  34-00.75 
     10.38m(+0.0) 10.24m(-0.8) 10.03m(-1.5) 10.06m(-1.6)      
  4 Julia Tenchavez           SO Palomar                 10.11m  -0.4  33-02.00 
     9.80m(-0.2) 10.11m(-0.4) 9.99m(-1.3) 9.53m(-2.3)      
  5 Michelle Fekete           JR CS San Marcos            9.96m  -1.6  32-08.25 
     9.96m(-1.6) 9.96m(0.1) 9.61m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9)      
  6 Liliana Radilla           SO Tecnologico              9.90m  +0.0  32-05.75 
     9.44m(-1.5) 9.90m(+0.0) 9.63m(-3.3) 9.77m(-1.4)      
  7 Shaylyn Boomer            SO Palomar                  9.80m  -2.5  32-02.00 
     9.43m(-1.0) 9.66m(-0.4) 9.79m(-2.5) 9.80m(-2.5)      
 -- Brandi Sanchez            FR Southwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Roshel Chambers           SO Cuyamaca                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.85m  1985        Ramona Pagel, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cherilyn Bunker           FR BYU                     13.72m   45-00.25 
      10.40m  13.72m  13.11m  13.18m      
  2 Sharrisa Thayer           SR BYU                     12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.18m  12.74m  12.59m       
  3 Ashley Ehardt             SO BYU                     11.99m   39-04.00 
      10.95m  FOUL  11.68m  11.99m      
  3 Danica Dobosy             SO Azusa Pacific           11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  11.09m      
  5 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St            11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.05m  11.25m  11.74m  11.34m      
  6 Sadie Nielsen             FR BYU                     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.42m  11.60m  FOUL  11.63m       
  7 Tiffany Tate              SO Cal Poly Pomona         11.55m   37-10.75 
      10.18m  10.89m  10.43m  11.55m      
  8 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  9.82m  11.13m  11.31m      
Flight  2  
  1 Grace Ward                FR Southwestern            12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  11.99m  11.90m  FOUL      
  2 Lizett Herrera            SO CS LA                   11.15m   36-07.00 
      9.68m  9.93m  11.15m  10.15m      
  3 Dana Hosley               SO Cuyamaca                11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  10.76m  11.12m  FOUL      
  4 Jashell Smith             FR CS San Marcos           10.67m   35-00.25 
      9.46m  10.67m  10.40m  10.14m      
  5 Billie Driver             FR SD Mesa                 10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.38m  10.45m  10.28m  10.62m      
  6 Devonna Falconer          SO CS Dom Hills             9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  9.66m  PASS  PASS      
  7 Karenina Alvarez          FR Southwestern             9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.10m  9.38m  9.62m  9.54m       
  8 Simone Everet             FR Palomar                  9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.28m  9.57m  9.17m  9.39m      
  9 Lauren La Clair           FR Cuyamaca                 9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.76m  9.16m  9.02m  9.11m      
 10 Maritza Torralba          FR Palomar                  9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.80m  8.98m  8.95m      
 11 Rachel Graves             SO CS LA                    8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.87m  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Aleena Albertson          FR Cuyamaca                 9.14m   30-00.00 
      FOUL  7.84m  7.38m  9.14m      
  2 Kaylee Postle             FR Palomar                  8.63m   28-03.75 
      FOUL  8.22m  8.57m  8.63m      
  3 Tiffany Monroy            FR Palomar                  8.32m   27-03.75 
      7.99m  7.92m  FOUL  8.32m       
  4 Natalie Romo              FR Palomar                  8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Erica Charlton            SO Soka                     6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.54m  6.43m  6.77m  6.03m      
 
Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 61.14m  1984        Lorna Griffin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Laura Bobek               SR Oregon                  53.11m     174-03 
      FOUL  52.39m  53.11m  49.47m       
  2 Meaghan Heffelfinger      SO BYU                     46.86m     153-09 
      FOUL  41.46m  46.86m  FOUL      
  3 Cherilyn Bunker           FR BYU                     44.58m     146-03 
      42.35m  43.23m  44.58m  FOUL      
  4 Madison Pachner           SO BYU                     43.77m     143-07 
      41.06m  FOUL  43.77m  41.73m      
  5 Samantha Swanson          SR Cal Poly Pomona         42.68m     140-00 
      41.50m  42.68m  39.65m  39.03m      
  6 Ashley Ehardt             SO BYU                     41.68m     136-09 
      40.61m  FOUL  41.68m  40.25m      
  7 Sadie Nielsen             FR BYU                     41.58m     136-05 
      39.65m  41.58m  FOUL  38.40m      
  8 Deezbaa Whaley            SR BYU                     41.48m     136-01 
      FOUL  41.42m  41.48m  FOUL      
  9 Eva Isaacs                SR UC San Diego            41.24m     135-04 
      38.17m  41.24m  36.37m  40.49m      
 10 Jashell Smith             FR CS San Marcos           39.15m     128-05 
      39.15m  34.67m  FOUL  36.20m      
 11 Kaylee Fink               FR Azusa Pacific           37.82m     124-01 
      36.42m  36.39m  37.82m  37.58m      
 12 Lizett Herrera            SO CS LA                   34.78m     114-01 
      34.16m  34.78m  34.05m  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Dana Hosley               SO Cuyamaca                38.59m     126-07 
      36.12m  FOUL  38.59m  FOUL      
  2 Danica Dobosy             SO Azusa Pacific           37.77m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.77m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Carissa English           JR Cal Poly Pomona         34.28m     112-06 
      31.74m  31.84m  34.28m  FOUL      
  4 Simone Everet             FR Palomar                 33.88m     111-02 
      30.37m  29.83m  33.88m  33.44m      
  5 Rachel Graves             SO CS LA                   32.23m     105-09 
      32.23m  30.61m  FOUL  31.94m      
  6 Natalie Romo              FR Palomar                 29.54m      96-11 
      FOUL  27.89m  29.54m  FOUL      
  7 Devonna Falconer          SO CS Dom Hills            27.92m      91-07 
      22.89m  24.72m  25.23m  27.92m      
  8 Rebecca Gross             SO SD Mesa                 27.50m      90-03 
      27.42m  25.13m  27.14m  27.50m      
  9 Maritza Torralba          FR Palomar                 27.29m      89-06 
      24.06m  FOUL  FOUL  27.29m       
 10 Stephanie Metoyer         JR CS Dom Hills            26.95m      88-05 
      25.80m  25.45m  26.32m  26.95m      
 11 Aun'Twanette Murphy       JR CS Dom Hills            25.92m      85-00 
      25.92m  24.41m  24.08m  24.17m      
 12 Vanessa Garcia            SO SD Mesa                 22.25m      73-00 
      FOUL  22.25m  19.54m  FOUL      
Flight  3  
  1 Bria Solomon              SO Soka                    32.08m     105-03 
      30.77m  28.36m  FOUL  32.08m      
  2 Aleena Albertson          FR Cuyamaca                28.58m      93-09 
      24.96m  FOUL  FOUL  28.58m      
  3 Tiffany Monroy            FR Palomar                 28.48m      93-05 
      FOUL  24.47m  28.48m  FOUL      
  4 Billie Driver             FR SD Mesa                 27.40m      89-11 
      25.75m  26.81m  27.40m  FOUL       
  5 Kaylee Postle             FR Palomar                 27.26m      89-05 
      20.76m  17.25m  27.26m  FOUL      
  6 Lauren La Clair           FR Cuyamaca                25.70m      84-04 
      FOUL  21.53m  25.70m  FOUL      
  7 Rebecca Day               FR SD Mesa                 25.13m      82-05 
      25.13m  23.67m  23.70m  24.00m      
  8 Katie Szymanski           FR Soka                    24.76m      81-03 
      24.76m  23.85m  FOUL  20.94m      
  9 Grace Ward                FR Southwestern            24.47m      80-03 
      21.36m  24.47m  21.31m  FOUL      
 10 Pamela Vargas             FR Tecnologico             22.50m      73-10 
      22.50m  FOUL  18.71m  18.70m      
 
Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 67.07m  2008        Leslie Coons, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Danica Dobosy             SO Azusa Pacific           51.09m     167-07 
      FOUL  51.09m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Rachel Tice                  Unattached              47.09m     154-06 
      44.52m  FOUL  47.09m  46.22m       
  3 Carissa English           JR Cal Poly Pomona         46.97m     154-01 
      FOUL  44.37m  46.97m  44.20m      
  4 Samantha Swanson          SR Cal Poly Pomona         46.82m     153-07 
      46.82m  46.63m  FOUL  46.47m      
  5 Cherilyn Bunker           FR BYU                     41.47m     136-01 
      FOUL  37.09m  40.21m  41.47m      
  6 Siale Viatohi             SO BYU                     41.09m     134-10 
      32.90m  33.37m  41.09m  FOUL      
  7 Sadie Nielsen             FR BYU                     38.03m     124-09 
      FOUL  37.63m  38.03m  FOUL      
 -- Vesta Bell                JR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Kaylee Fink               FR Azusa Pacific           43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  40.64m  FOUL  43.59m      
  2 Lesly Covarrubias            Baja Califor            40.42m     132-07 
      FOUL  36.60m  38.78m  40.42m      
  3 Erica Glassl              SO Azusa Pacific           38.92m     127-08 
      35.14m  FOUL  38.92m  FOUL      
  4 Vanessa Garcia            SO SD Mesa                 37.69m     123-08 
      35.63m  37.69m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Alexa Serrano                Baja Califor            36.04m     118-03 
      36.04m  33.73m  34.66m  33.94m      
  6 Dana Hosley               SO Cuyamaca                32.73m     107-04 
      32.73m  31.84m  32.07m  FOUL      
  7 Rebecca Gross             SO SD Mesa                 32.36m     106-02 
      30.57m  FOUL  30.58m  32.36m      
  8 Lauren La Clair           FR Cuyamaca                28.34m      93-00 
      28.34m  22.31m  24.64m  26.42m      
  9 Rebecca Day               FR SD Mesa                 17.20m      56-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m      
 
Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.12m  2013        hannah Carson, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Allison Updike            SO Azusa Pacific           46.41m     152-03 
      45.23m  44.50m  46.41m  45.03m       
  2 Sarah McKay               FR Cal Poly Pomona         34.86m     114-04 
      30.97m  34.86m  32.60m  FOUL      
  3 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St            34.48m     113-01 
      31.65m  34.48m  34.46m  31.84m      
 -- Kiani Profit                 Chula Vista               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Kendall Benson            SR Unattached              35.93m     117-10 
      31.82m  31.14m  30.96m  35.93m      
  2 Tiffany Tate              SO Cal Poly Pomona         29.17m      95-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.55m  29.17m       
  3 Micaela Ecija             SO Unattached              28.42m      93-03 
      24.38m  23.60m  25.06m  28.42m      
  4 Pamela Vargas             FR Tecnologico             27.15m      89-01 
      24.99m  26.57m  27.15m  23.99m      
  5 Nachel Payne              FR San Bernardino          25.04m      82-02 
      23.37m  22.62m  24.04m  25.04m      
  6 Shirley Scoggins          FR San Bernardino          23.48m      77-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.48m      
Flight  3  
 -- Paloma Reyes              FR Soka                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.26  2003        Mickey Grimes, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Jordan Edwards            JR Academy of A             10.47  
  2 Just'n Thymes             SO Riverside                10.53  
  3 Alexandre Adalbert           Evo Track Cl             10.71  
  4 Keith Rose                JR UC San Diego             10.75  
  5 Lance Parker              SR Grand Canyon             10.87  
  6 Louis Martin              SR Cal Poly Pomona          10.96  
  7 Fan Fan Charles           SR BYU                      10.99  
 -- Napoleon Singletary       SO Riverside                   FS  
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ronald Spears Jr.         JR Academy of A             10.68  
  2 Marcus Flannigan          FR Grand Canyon             10.83  
  3 Kyle Turner               FR BYU                      10.86  
  4 Cody Bidlow               JR Grand Canyon             10.92  
  5 Wyatt Staggers            FR Riverside                10.94  
  6 Niels Theijs              SO Grand Canyon             11.01  
  7 Marlon Britton            FR Academy of A             11.19  
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Tyler Sorensen            FR BYU                      11.07  
  2 Matt Kaldawi              FR Grand Canyon             11.15  
  3 Emmanuel Elijah           FR UC San Diego             11.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.54  2011        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Just'n Thymes             SO Riverside                21.05  
  2 Davonte Stewart           JR USC                      21.18  
  3 Jordan Edwards            JR Academy of A             21.20  
  4 Devon Allen               FR Oregon                   21.24  
  5 Lance Parker              SR Grand Canyon             21.52  
  6 Derek Bredy                  Unattached               22.41  
Section  2     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Keith Rose                JR UC San Diego             21.70  
  2 Jack Galpin               JR Oregon                   21.71  
  3 Shaquille Howard          SO Academy of A             21.85  
  4 Kenneth Medwood              Evo Track Cl             21.88  
  5 Louis Martin              SR Cal Poly Pomona          21.96  
  6 Alexander Rohani          FR USC                      22.01  
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Tyler Sorensen            FR BYU                      21.98  
  2 Kyle Turner               FR BYU                      22.14  
  3 Cody Bidlow               JR Grand Canyon             22.25  
  4 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   22.33  
  5 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   22.85  
  6 Niels Theijs              SO Grand Canyon             22.90  
Section  4     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Napoleon Singletary       SO Riverside                22.04  
  2 Juan Jose Reyes              Acatlan                  22.10  
  3 Ian Harriott              FR BYU                      22.54  
  4 David Guinasso            SR UC San Diego             22.56  
  5 Matt Kaldawi              FR Grand Canyon             22.76  
  6 Emmanuel Elijah           FR UC San Diego             22.89  
  7 Trevor Ferguson           JR Oregon                   23.05  
 
Men 400 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.98  1997        Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shaquille Howard          SO Academy of A             47.52  
  2 Josh Ralston              SO Grand Canyon             47.94  
  3 Alie Beauvais                Evo Track Cl             48.70  
  4 Ben Thiel                 FR Oregon                   49.51  
  5 Derek Bredy                  Unattached               49.53  
  6 Andres Perezchica            Running Wild             49.55  
  7 Derek Van De Streek       FR UC San Diego             49.57  
  8 Sterling Winston          SO Riverside                54.44  
Section  2  
  1 David Guinasso            SR UC San Diego             49.87  
  2 Sam Ozenbaugh             FR UC San Diego             50.28  
  3 Nate Ford                 JR UC San Diego             50.64  
  4 Connor Mamikunian         SR UC San Diego             51.12  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.85  1980        David Omwanza, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boru Guyota               SR Oregon                 1:50.22  
  2 Stephan Bullard           SR Grand Canyon           1:50.86  
  3 Nicholas Thornton            Montgomery (Sd)        1:51.12  
  4 Sam Prakel                FR Oregon                 1:51.14  
  5 Russell Hornsby           JR Oregon                 1:51.57  
  6 Carson Aberle             JR Uc-Colo. Spg           1:51.98  
  7 Myles Andrews             JR USC                    1:52.17  
  8 Tanner Sork               FR BYU                    1:53.99  
  9 Kyle McCloskey            JR Uc-Colo. Spg           1:54.52  
 10 Aladdin Bouhania             Montgomery (Sd)        1:54.88  
Section  2  
  1 Jared Senese              FR UC San Diego           1:54.38  
  2 Chase Horrocks            FR BYU                    1:55.53  
  3 Chris Heibell             SR Villains TC            1:55.99  
  4 Bennett Naden              2 Unattached             1:56.15  
  5 Brandon Gonzalez          FR Grand Canyon           1:56.30  
  5 Brandon Kocmoud           JR Grand Canyon           1:56.30  
  7 Ryan Naylon               JR Grand Canyon           1:57.05  
  8 Isaiah Gomez              FR Grand Canyon           1:58.17  
  9 Connor Macky              JR UC San Diego           1:59.83  
 10 Malik Hayes               SO San Diego              2:00.44  
 11 Jon Collins                  South Bay TC           2:11.15  
 -- Sho Kodera                SO UC San Diego               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.58  1982        Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Daniel Herrera            SR unattached-U           3:49.24  
  2 Mikey Davila                 Running Wild           3:49.96  
  3 Luis Gutierrez               Unattached             3:51.08  
  4 Chase Horrocks            FR BYU                    3:52.02  
  5 Juan Paredes                 So-Cal Elite           3:52.84  
  6 Chris Heibell             SR Villains TC            3:52.90  
  7 Bryan Jordan              JR USC                    3:53.61  
  8 Nicolas Rifflard          JR Academy of A           3:53.87  
  9 Raul Arcos                   Running Wild           3:54.48  
 10 Jorge Jabaz                  Unattached             3:55.17  
 11 Steven Ing                SO CS San Marcos          3:57.80  
 12 Omar Gonzalez             SR SoCal Track            3:59.15  
 13 Carl Dargitz                 Unattached             4:00.06  
 14 Jordan Senko              SR Unattached             4:02.30  
 15 Andres De La Cruz         JR CS LA                  4:02.37  
 16 Sergio Gonzalez              PUMA                   4:02.41  
 17 Daniel Guerrero           SR Unattached             4:05.69  
Section  2  
  1 Kellen Levy               SR UC San Diego           3:54.83  
  2 Ryan Phillips             SO Azusa Pacific          3:55.16  
  3 Kevin Mihalik             SO Air Force              3:56.17  
  4 Jason Engel               FR Air Force              3:56.98  
  5 Mario Flores              JR UC San Diego           3:58.30  
  6 Conner Smith              SO CS San Marcos          3:58.84  
  7 Tanner Collins            SO UC San Diego           3:59.32  
  8 Anthony Heredia              So-Cal Elite           3:59.54  
  9 Zachery Laurenzana        FR CS San Marcos          4:01.35  
 10 Ryan Carrell              SR Cal Poly Pomona        4:02.77  
 11 Easton Tackett            JR CS San Marcos          4:03.98  
 12 Daniel Hauptman           JR UC San Diego           4:05.18  
 13 Brandon Kocmoud           JR Grand Canyon           4:06.10  
 14 Alberto Camacho              Running Wild           4:07.83  
 -- Oscar Caro                FR San Bernardino             DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:58.23  1993        Edgar De Oliveira, Brazil                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nicholas Spector          SR Soka                   8:37.76  
  2 Western Nelson            SR CS San Marcos          8:41.87  
  3 Deng Akuien               SR CS San Marcos          9:12.75  
  4 Luis Rodriques            FR SD Mesa                9:19.42  
  5 David Luna                SR Unattached             9:20.61  
  6 Gilberto Beltran          FR SD Mesa                9:23.78  
  7 Vincent Santiago          SO SD Mesa                9:27.95  
  8 Diego Ramos               FR SD Mesa                9:36.33  
 -- Nicolas Rifflard          JR Academy of A               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13:44.51  1982        Paul Williams, Canada                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Martinez           SO SD Mesa               14:50.91  
  2 Albert Gamez              SO SD Mesa               14:58.04  
  3 Dan Caddigan              SO Air Force             15:05.33  
  4 George Martinez           FR Southwestern          15:11.76  
  5 Cesar Berumen             SO San Bernardino        15:30.97  
  6 Jon Dileva                FR San Bernardino        15:31.34  
  7 Cody Schmidt                 Unattached            15:33.93  
  8 Adam Bodine                  San Diego             15:36.39  
  9 Luke Dakin                SR Uc-Colo. Spg          15:37.51  
 10 Douglas Palmer            FR San Bernardino        15:43.73  
 11 Ryan Maize                SO Cuyamaca              15:55.73  
 12 Connor Brandt             SO San Diego             15:58.81  
 13 Aaron Hemphill            FR SD Mesa               16:08.44  
 14 Ryan Lesansee                San Diego             16:11.52  
 -- Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Clayton Rule              FR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.92  2005        Micah Harris, High Performance TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Devon Allen               FR Oregon                   13.99  
  2 Ross Blanchard               Unattached               14.25  
  3 Jahliell Wiltshire        JR Grand Canyon             14.77  
  4 Allen Williams            JR USC                      14.93  
  5 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   15.00  
  6 LeSean Marks              SO Grand Canyon             15.01  
  7 Dean Laing                   South Bay TC             15.05  
  8 Michael Bolligar          SR Grand Canyon             16.21  
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Dillon Goodman            SO BYU                      15.29  
  2 Adam Augustyn             JR UC San Diego             15.41  
  3 Kevin Chiao               SO UC San Diego             15.44  
  4 Jeffrey Lim               JR UC San Diego             15.52  
  5 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   15.70  
  6 Joshua Jeter              SO Riverside                15.81  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.69  1983        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jacob Porter              SO Riverside                53.73  
  2 Mark Carlson              SO BYU                      53.84  
  3 LeSean Marks              SO Grand Canyon             53.85  
  4 Zachary Lewis             SO Riverside                54.13  
  5 Quinlan Wright            FR Academy of A             54.17  
  6 Ben Thiel                 FR Oregon                   55.09  
  7 Andres Perezchica            Running Wild             55.45  
  8 Charles Michimock            Unattached               55.57  
  9 Joshua Jeter              SO Riverside                55.99  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Ott Wright             Prodigy TC               53.19  
  2 Dillon Goodman            SO BYU                      54.07  
  3 Markus Woods              FR UC San Diego             55.46  
  4 Jeffrey Lim               JR UC San Diego             57.42  
  5 Jahliell Wiltshire        JR Grand Canyon             57.45  
  6 Riley Stauffer            SO UC San Diego             58.17  
  7 Connor Zindroski          JR UC San Diego           1:00.94  
  8 Brenden Casel             FR Grand Canyon           1:06.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:46.40  1984        Greg Beardsley, Brooks                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christopher Endoqui          Acatlan                8:59.88  
  2 Tyler Vandyke             JR Grand Canyon           9:20.77  
  3 Peter Buscheck            JR Azusa Pacific          9:34.26  
  4 Sean Bapty                SO Air Force              9:43.47  
  5 Anamacio Cardenas         FR San Bernardino         9:47.79  
  6 Zac Ellis                    So-Cal Elite           9:48.34  
  7 Santiago Gomez            FR Tecnologico            9:56.56  
  8 Dane Randolph             FR Cuyamaca              10:10.42  
  9 Leo Corcoran              FR Cal Poly Pomona       10:14.52  
 10 Jason Luu                 SO CS San Marcos         10:39.89  
 11 Alex Perez                FR CS LA                 11:07.45  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.18  1979        , USC                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           39.89  
     1) Devon Allen FR                  2) Arthur Delaney JR              
     3) Mike Berry SR                   4) Marcus Chambers FR             
  2 Riverside  'A'                                        40.94  
     1) Wyatt Staggers FR               2) Just'n Thymes SO               
     3) Napoleon Singletary SO          4) Sterling Winston SO            
  3 Academy of Art  'A'                                   40.99  
     1) Ronald Spears Jr. JR            2) Jordan Edwards JR              
     3) Marlon Britton FR               4) Alexander McNally SO           
  4 Grand Canyon  'A'                                     41.04  
     1) Niels Theijs SO                 2) Cody Bidlow JR                 
     3) Marcus Flannigan FR             4) Lance Parker SR                
  5 Byu  'A'                                              41.82  
     1) Kyle Turner FR                  2) Tyler Sorensen FR              
     3) Benjamin Meyer SO               4) Fan Fan Charles SR             
  6 UC San Diego  'A'                                     42.55  
     1) Emmanuel Elijah FR              2) Markus Woods FR                
     3) Riley Stauffer SO               4) Keith Rose JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:04.20  1980        , USC                                     
                         B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverside  'B'                                      3:19.23  
     1) Phillip Bailey SO               2) Jacob Porter SO                
     3) Keithyon Moten FR               4) Terran Williams FR             
  2 UC San Diego  'A'                                   3:20.13  
     1) Markus Woods FR                 2) Jared Senese FR                
     3) Sam Ozenbaugh FR                4) Derek Van De Streek FR         
  3 UC San Diego  'B'                                   3:23.48  
     1) Nate Ford JR                    2) David Guinasso SR              
     3) Connor Macky JR                 4) Sho Kodera SO                  
  4 Grand Canyon  'B'                                   3:26.18  
     1) Cody Bidlow JR                  2) Brandon Gonzalez FR            
     3) Michael Bolligar SR             4) Isaiah Gomez FR                
Section  2  
  1 Riverside  'A'                                      3:11.64  
     1) Zachary Lewis SO                2) Just'n Thymes SO               
     3) Mathew Vasel SO                 4) Sterling Winston SO            
  2 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:13.94  
     1) Ronald Spears Jr. JR            2) Jordan Edwards JR              
     3) Shaquille Howard SO             4) Quinlan Wright FR              
  3 Grand Canyon  'A'                                   3:14.98  
     1) LeSean Marks SO                 2) Josh Ralston SO                
     3) Jahliell Wiltshire JR           4) Stephan Bullard SR             
  4 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                 3:15.23  
     1) Jonathan Wright SR              2) Carson Aberle JR               
     3) Marc Hensley SR                 4) Travis Whitman SR              
  5 Oregon  'A'                                         3:15.51  
     1) Johnathan Cabral JR             2) Devon Allen FR                 
     3) Ben Thiel FR                    4) Bradley Laubacher SO           
 
Men High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.28m  2011        Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dakoda John               SR BYU                      2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Branden Greene            FR Southwestern            J2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Zachary Blackham          FR BYU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bradley Laubacher         SO Oregon                   2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mitchell Haag              5 Unattached              J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sam Rockwood              SO BYU                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ismael Stevenson             Riverside                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Douglas Bogie             SR USC                      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Josh Ralston              SO Grand Canyon            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Akintunde Adeyemi         JR Grand Canyon             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Travis Schulte               Riverside               J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Justin McKinley           FR Riverside               J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.65m  2007        Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clint Rosser              JR UC San Diego             4.82m   15-09.75 
     3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Benjamin Berthet          SR UC San Diego             4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego            J4.47m   14-08.00 
     3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Art Hop                   SO Riverside                4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  5 Andrew Peterson           SO Grand Canyon            J4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.97 4.27 4.47 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Justin Ellerbee           JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 5.11 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cody Smith                FR Grand Canyon             4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Daniel Zupeuc             FR Grand Canyon            J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Joel Fraser               SR Grand Canyon             4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.21 4.41 4.61 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.21 4.41 
        O  XXX 
 -- Matt Hidalgo              SO Oregon                      NH            
     4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Michael Bolligar          SR Grand Canyon                NH            
     4.21 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.25m  2008        Mikese Morse, South Florida                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Akintunde Adeyemi         JR Grand Canyon             6.53m   1.7  21-05.25 
     5.91m(0.7) 6.38m(-0.9) 5.91m(-1.0) 6.53m(1.7) FOUL      6.36m(0.8)
  2 Craig Ihle                FR UC San Diego             6.47m   0.6  21-02.75 
     6.47m(0.6) 6.43m(1.1) 5.94m(-1.1) 6.42m(-1.7) 6.44m(0.8) 6.34m(-1.6)
  3 Kyle Chiu                 SO UC San Diego             6.38m  -1.3  20-11.25 
     6.22m(+0.0) FOUL      6.38m(-1.3) 6.19m(0.7) 6.25m(-1.8) FOUL     
  3 Randy Copeman             SO UC San Diego             6.38m  -1.2  20-11.25 
     FOUL      6.38m(-1.2) FOUL              
  5 Shaun Tu                  SR UC San Diego             6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75 
     6.37m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
  6 Alex Simpson              FR UC San Diego             6.15m   0.5  20-02.25 
     5.97m(0.1) 6.15m(0.5) 6.00m(-0.1)         
  7 Phillip Bailey            SO Riverside                5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     5.97m(+0.0) 5.82m(-0.8) 5.83m(-0.7)         
Flight  2  
  1 Sydney Rush-Dunigan          Ctg Developm             7.53m#  0.4  24-08.50 
     7.15m(+0.0) 7.30m(0.2) FOUL      7.38m(+0.0) 7.53m(0.4) 6.91m(0.3)
  2 Sal Nasser                FR SD Mesa                  7.47m# -0.3  24-06.25 
     7.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 7.33m(0.4) 7.05m(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) 7.47m(-0.3)
  3 Marcus Flannigan          FR Grand Canyon             6.99m  -1.6  22-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.99m(-1.6) 6.93m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Scott Matheson            SO BYU                      6.89m   1.3  22-07.25 
     6.82m(0.2) 6.89m(1.3) 6.62m(0.2) 6.41m(-1.8) 6.42m(-2.8) FOUL     
  5 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego             6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
     6.82m(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.9) 6.66m(0.3) 6.73m(1.1) 6.24m(-1.5) FOUL     
  6 Kunhee Bang                  Evo Track Cl             6.68m  -1.1  21-11.00 
     6.62m(-0.7) FOUL      6.66m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.68m(-1.1)
 
Men Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.49m  2004        Kenta Bell, High Performance TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Edgar Panford             SR Academy of A            15.27m  -1.7  50-01.25 
     14.74m(-2.8) 15.27m(-1.7) 15.00m(0.4) 13.66m(-1.2)      
  2 Ryan Swafford             SR Unattached              14.94m  -1.9  49-00.25 
     FOUL      14.94m(-1.9) 14.81m(-0.1) 13.44m(3.0) FOUL      14.80m(-0.9)
  3 Josh Melu                 JR Oregon                  14.31m  -1.9  46-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.31m(-1.9)         
  4 Sean Esteban              FR Southwestern            14.11m  -2.5  46-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.11m(-2.5) 13.70m(-2.6) 13.43m(-1.7) FOUL     
  5 Allen Williams            JR USC                     14.08m  -2.4  46-02.50 
     14.08m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
  6 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego            13.46m  -1.6  44-02.00 
     13.25m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.46m(-1.6) FOUL     
  7 Alex Simpson              FR UC San Diego            13.26m  -1.4  43-06.00 
     12.00m(0.3) 13.00m(-1.5) 13.26m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4)      
  8 Brenden Casel             FR Grand Canyon            12.40m  -0.7  40-08.25 
     12.09m(-0.1) 12.40m(-0.7) 12.00m(-1.3)         
 -- Randy Copeman             SO UC San Diego              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Scott Matheson            SO BYU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Robert Matthew            SR Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.53m  2006        Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Stetler           SO BYU                     17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.46m  17.96m  17.82m  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL
  2 Connor Einck              SO Riverside               16.86m   55-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  16.86m  FOUL
  3 Ryan Hunter-Simms         SO Oregon                  16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.12m  16.08m  16.37m  16.10m  16.27m  16.41m
  4 Mitchell Swensen          FR BYU                     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.13m  15.38m  FOUL  15.09m  15.87m  FOUL
  5 Craig Merkley             FR BYU                     15.59m   51-01.75 
      FOUL  15.13m  14.97m  15.29m  15.59m  15.32m
  6 Gabriel Vargas            SO Riverside               15.41m   50-06.75 
      1.54m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  14.56m  15.29m
  7 Ryan Kent                 SO Riverside               14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.53m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.77m
  8 Jared Shahbazian          SO UC San Diego            13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m  13.90m
  9 Nick Gastaldo             FR UC San Diego            13.50m   44-03.50 
      11.53m  13.50m  12.93m  12.34m  13.10m  12.92m
 10 Jeffrey Shu               SO UC San Diego            12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  11.95m  12.55m         
 11 Kyle Jervis               SR Grand Canyon            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.10m  11.65m  FOUL         
 12 Kirk Gould                SO Grand Canyon            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  11.02m  11.31m         
 -- Marc Sutton               SO Riverside                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62.83m  2004        Ian Waltz, High Performance TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Stetler           SO BYU                     52.36m     171-09 
      50.85m  50.40m  51.29m  FOUL  48.94m  52.36m
  2 Winston Wilkinson         SR BYU                     50.73m     166-05 
      50.73m  FOUL  FOUL  43.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Aaron Clark               SR BYU                     50.14m     164-06 
      45.69m  50.14m  FOUL  FOUL  47.59m  FOUL
  4 Ryan Hunter-Simms         SO Oregon                  49.35m     161-11 
      FOUL  49.33m  47.98m  47.35m  46.42m  49.35m
  5 Gabriel Vargas            SO Riverside               48.66m     159-08 
      47.50m  47.60m  FOUL  FOUL  46.36m  48.66m
  6 Thomas Hart               SR Unattached              47.22m     154-11 
      46.05m  FOUL  47.22m  FOUL  FOUL  46.90m
  7 Ryan Kent                 SO Riverside               45.85m     150-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.85m  FOUL  45.66m  FOUL
  8 Mitchell Swensen          FR BYU                     45.38m     148-11 
      41.71m  42.44m  42.43m  44.99m  45.38m  41.88m
  9 Connor Einck              SO Riverside               45.26m     148-06 
      45.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jared Shahbazian          SO UC San Diego            37.98m     124-07 
      37.98m  32.09m  FOUL         
 11 Nick Gastaldo             FR UC San Diego            37.11m     121-09 
      37.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jeffrey Shu               SO UC San Diego            35.40m     116-02 
      FOUL  35.40m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 71.20m  1980        Gian Paolo Urlando, Italy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper              SO Oregon                  68.10m     223-05 
      66.33m  67.69m  67.35m  68.10m  67.19m  66.84m
  2 Rick Fenton               SR Unattached              59.94m     196-08 
      59.13m  59.34m  FOUL  59.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Craig Merkley             FR BYU                     54.55m     179-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.88m  54.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fred Cook                 SR G3 Throws               53.44m     175-04 
      47.51m  52.25m  51.66m  FOUL  53.44m  53.20m
  5 Joe Stull                 JR BYU                     52.35m     171-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.55m  47.19m  52.35m  FOUL
  6 Kyle Jervis               SR Grand Canyon            46.80m     153-06 
      46.80m  46.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gio Rico                  SO UC San Diego            41.99m     137-09 
      41.28m  FOUL  41.71m  FOUL  41.82m  41.99m
  8 Nick Gastaldo             FR UC San Diego            38.85m     127-05 
      35.76m  38.85m  38.03m  FOUL  FOUL  38.81m
  9 Zachary Stetler           SO BYU                     33.96m     111-05 
      FOUL  33.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 75.44m  1996        Brad Bradstock, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Furey                   Unattached              80.00m#    262-06 
      68.97m  72.40m  69.36m  78.57m  73.52m  80.00m
  2 Craig Kinsley                Chula Vista             76.57m#    251-02 
      73.82m  76.57m  68.84m  74.78m  70.46m  74.57m
  3 Sam Crouser               JR Oregon                  75.41m     247-05 
      69.86m  70.64m  FOUL  75.41m  FOUL  74.84m
  4 Brent Lagace              SR Unattached              71.27m     233-10 
      FOUL  66.08m  68.71m  69.95m  71.27m  68.34m
  5 Nicholas Howe                Unattached              70.58m     231-07 
      65.12m  61.25m  62.08m  62.83m  70.58m  64.01m
  6 Nash Howe                 JR UC San Diego            69.63m     228-05 
      62.06m  66.64m  63.45m  68.29m  69.63m  FOUL
  7 Benjamin Woodruff         SR Unattached              66.24m     217-04 
      FOUL  66.24m  61.65m  FOUL  65.74m  63.67m
  8 Wyatt Warnick             SO BYU                     60.34m     197-11 
      56.97m  FOUL  58.14m  56.92m  55.81m  60.34m
  9 Travis Vandegriff         SO UC San Diego            54.47m     178-08 
      54.47m  51.22m  52.80m  49.07m  53.03m  49.75m
 10 David Perez               SR Cal Poly Pomona         54.23m     177-11 
      54.23m  48.10m  FOUL         
 11 Anthony Capitulo          JR UC San Diego            53.11m     174-03 
      52.21m  53.11m            
 12 Kirk Gould                SO Grand Canyon            48.46m     159-00 
      48.46m  48.28m  47.51m         
 13 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  47.27m     155-01 
      32.98m  45.53m  47.27m         
 14 Michael Bolligar          SR Grand Canyon            43.83m     143-09 
      40.09m  43.83m  42.72m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                   11.11     836
  2 Jemal Williams            JR USC                      11.33     789
  3 Greg Talley               SR CS San Marcos            11.69     713
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos            10.99     863
  2 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                   11.27     801
  3 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      11.28     799
  4 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho               11.73     705
  5 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco            11.79     693
  6 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos            12.17     618
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos            48.26     897
  2 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                   49.32     846
  3 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho               50.14     808
  4 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      50.27     802
  5 Jemal Williams            JR USC                      51.29     756
  6 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                   51.70     738
  7 Greg Talley               SR CS San Marcos            52.92     685
  8 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco            54.38     624
  9 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos            56.89     525
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho             4:24.58     781
  2 Jemal Williams            JR USC                    4:31.77     733
  3 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                 4:33.97     719
  4 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                    4:36.39     703
  5 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos          4:42.70     663
  6 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                 5:10.67     500
  7 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco          5:15.48     474
  8 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos          5:31.30     393
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos            14.51     910
  2 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho               16.30     699
  3 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                   16.46     682
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jemal Williams            JR USC                      15.80     755
  2 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco            16.89     636
  3 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos            20.28     327
Section  3     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      14.87     865
  2 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                   15.05     843
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      2.10m    6-10.75    896
     2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                   2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Greg Talley               SR CS San Marcos            2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    P   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
       XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jemal Williams            JR USC                      1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O   XO  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                   1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco            1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos            1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
       XO    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos            1.44m    4-08.75    345
     
     
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos            4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jemal Williams            JR USC                      4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.30 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  3 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.30 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      XXO    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco            4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos            2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.50 2.80 3.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invitational
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      7.22m   1.2  23-08.25    866
     7.22m(1.2) 7.14m(0.5) 7.09m(1.8)            
  2 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                   6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25    788
     6.89m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4)            
  3 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                   6.61m   2.9  21-08.25    723
     FOUL(1.3) 6.48m(1.3) 6.61m(2.9)            
  4 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho               6.35m   0.4  20-10.00    664
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(0.7) 6.35m(0.4)            
  5 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos            6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00    657
     6.15m(1.9) 6.12m(1.2) 6.32m(+0.0)            
  6 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco            6.29m   1.8  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.07m(+0.0)            
  7 Jemal Williams            JR USC                      6.15m   1.8  20-02.25    619
     6.06m(1.8) 6.15m(1.8) 6.15m(+0.0)            
  8 Greg Talley               SR CS San Marcos            6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25    608
     5.96m(0.6) 5.48m(0.1) 6.10m(+0.0)            
  9 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos            4.94m   1.0  16-02.50    371
     4.94m(1.0) 4.66m(2.8) 4.93m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                  12.90m   42-04.00    661
      12.39m  12.39m  12.90m            
  2 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco           12.51m   41-00.50    637
      12.13m  FOUL  12.51m            
  3 Jemal Williams            JR USC                     12.19m   40-00.00    618
      11.93m  FOUL  12.19m            
  4 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho              11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.61m  FOUL  11.58m            
  6 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos           11.15m   36-07.00    555
      10.98m  FOUL  11.15m            
  7 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos           10.93m   35-10.50    542
      9.80m  10.39m  10.93m            
  8 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                  10.39m   34-01.25    509
      10.12m  10.39m  10.16m            
  9 Greg Talley               SR CS San Marcos           10.32m   33-10.25    505
      9.85m  9.95m  10.32m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco           39.94m     131-00    663
      39.94m  38.63m  FOUL            
  2 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     38.49m     126-03    634
      38.49m  FOUL  37.54m            
  3 Jemal Williams            JR USC                     36.05m     118-03    585
      35.57m  FOUL  36.05m            
  4 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos           35.27m     115-08    569
      25.66m  34.78m  35.27m            
  5 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                  34.77m     114-01    559
      34.77m  30.71m  34.74m            
  6 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho              32.94m     108-01    523
      32.94m  31.58m  31.58m            
  7 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                  31.85m     104-06    501
      31.83m  31.85m  FOUL            
  8 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos           30.65m     100-07    477
      22.14m  23.16m  30.65m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     50.51m     165-08    596
      50.51m  48.22m  FOUL            
  2 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos           46.39m     152-02    535
      42.97m  43.85m  46.39m            
  3 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco           44.86m     147-02    513
      44.86m  43.75m  44.41m            
  4 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho              43.66m     143-03    495
      43.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                  41.76m     137-00    468
      41.76m  39.99m  39.65m            
  6 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                  40.00m     131-03    442
      31.98m  40.00m  35.89m            
  7 Jemal Williams            JR USC                     38.82m     127-04    425
      34.07m  38.82m  37.20m            
  8 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos           32.76m     107-06    338
      28.81m  27.47m  32.76m            
 
Men Decathlon Invitational
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7030  2012        Kevin Nielsen, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                       7439# 
  2 Alec Fellows              SO Oregon                    6999  
  3 Maurice Strickland        SR CS San Marcos             6924  
  4 Jemal Williams            JR USC                       6769  
  5 Austin Basterrechea       SR C of Idaho                6745  
  6 Blake Kemp                SO Oregon                    6487  
  7 Mike Kuoppamaki              San Francisco             6188  
  8 Matt Bruno                SR CS San Marcos             4337  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.26  2003        Mickey Grimes, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Gregory Veals             JR CS LA                    10.75  
  2 Jared Pickering           JR Unattached               10.82  
  3 Terence Abram             SR USC                      10.85  
  4 Fabian Griffith           SO Chaffey                  10.86  
  5 Juan Jose Reyes              Acatlan                  10.91  
  6 Alexander Smith           FR Cuyamaca                 11.00  
  7 Ronald Douglas            JR Azusa Pacific            11.04  
  8 Louis Wilkerson           SO Southwestern             11.06  
  9 Demetrius Newman          FR Chaffey                  11.11  
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 David Brown                  Chula Vista              11.12  
  2 Solomon Kirven            SR CS LA                    11.15  
  2 Jerome Avery                 Chula Vista              11.15  
  4 Jackson Powell            SO CS LA                    11.17  
  5 Antony Ardis              FR Southwestern             11.25  
  6 Jacek Lawrynowicz         FR Unattached               11.38  
  7 Brendyn Heath             SO CS San Marcos            11.45  
Section  3     Wind: -0.4
  1 Wes Falk                  FR Cuyamaca                 11.23  
  2 Misael Acosta lopez       SR Pioneros                 11.31  
  3 Ian Harriott              FR BYU                      11.32  
  4 Akheel Whitehead             Chula Vista              12.45  
Section  4     Wind: -2.0
  1 Alexander McNally         SO Academy of A             11.13  
  2 Brennan May               FR Azusa Pacific            11.29  
  3 Steven Grice              FR SD Mesa                  11.39  
  4 Sal Nasser                FR SD Mesa                  11.46  
  5 Jordan Tunstall           FR SD Mesa                  11.49  
  6 Jordan Lindsey            FR Soka                     11.53  
  7 Oren Facey                FR Uc-Colo. Spg             11.56  
  8 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific            11.71  
Section  5     Wind: -1.5
  1 Steven Barrios            JR CS LA                    11.50  
  2 Cory Crawford             SO Azusa Pacific            11.65  
  2 Chris Moore               SO Azusa Pacific            11.65  
  4 Edgar Panford             SR Academy of A             11.68  
  5 Kyle Johnson              FR CS San Marcos            11.79  
  6 Ace Fletcher              SO CS San Marcos            11.88  
  6 Alan Brown                JR CS San Marcos            11.88  
  8 Carlos Bochm                 Mirmidones C             12.04  
Section  6     Wind: -1.1
  1 Justo Matadamas           FR Tecnologico              11.78  
  2 Pedro Aguirre             FR Tecnologico              11.90  
  3 Yoshiyuki Hara            SR Soka                     12.00  
  4 Nobuaki Aoyama            SO Soka                     12.07  
  5 Andy Ramos                FR Azusa Pacific            12.10  
  6 Chris Myers               SR Uc-Colo. Spg             12.21  
  7 Andre Levan                  Unattached               12.31  
Section  7     Wind: -0.8
  1 Frederico Del Castillo    FR SD Mesa                  12.22  
  2 Diego Malagon                Mirmidones C             12.30  
  3 Trenton Merrill           SR Azusa Pacific            12.35  
  4 Kionte Storey                Unattached               12.45  
  5 Junior Berruecos          FR Southwestern             12.53  
  6 Alejandro Esquer             Mirmidones C             12.82  
Section  8     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Trevor Ferguson           JR Oregon                   11.34  
  2 Brad Meyer                FR SD Mesa                  12.72  
  3 Nikolas Haas                 SD Mesa                  12.77  
  4 Min  Xiang Lee            SO Soka                     13.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.54  2011        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Jared Pickering           JR Unattached               21.40  
  2 Gregory Veals             JR CS LA                    21.61  
  3 Fabian Griffith           SO Chaffey                  21.78  
  4 Juan Jose Reyes              Acatlan                  22.08  
  5 Ronald Douglas            JR Azusa Pacific            22.18  
  6 Derek Speight                Evo Track Cl             22.31  
  7 Oronde Vassell               Unattached               22.53  
  8 Armon Owens               JR USC                      22.83  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 Terence Abram             SR USC                      22.30  
  2 Antony Ardis              FR Southwestern             22.36  
  3 Demetrius Newman          FR Chaffey                  22.41  
  4 Drake Alvarez-Cates       SO Soka                     22.44  
  5 Austin Braunschweiger     FR Cal Poly Pomona          22.79  
  6 Anthony Kriakin              Evo Track Cl             22.82  
  7 Brendyn Heath             SO CS San Marcos            22.91  
Section  3     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Ronald Spears Jr.         JR Academy of A             22.00  
  2 Leon Dillihunt            JR CS LA                    22.26  
  3 Alexander McNally         SO Academy of A             22.28  
  4 Zach Kovach               SO SD Mesa                  22.60  
  5 Jose Prieto               FR Southwestern             22.74  
  6 Mark Carlson              SO BYU                      22.87  
  7 B.J. Smith                SR Unattached               22.95  
  8 Sean Williams             FR Unattached               23.63  
Section  4     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Brennan May               FR Azusa Pacific            22.66  
  2 Ian Harriott              FR BYU                      23.00  
  3 Louis Wilkerson           SO Southwestern             23.02  
  4 Aaron Aubrey              FR Soka                     23.11  
  5 Markeith Price               Chula Vista              23.37  
  6 Wes Falk                  FR Cuyamaca                 23.39  
  7 Cory Crawford             SO Azusa Pacific            23.42  
  8 Erick West                JR CS LA                    23.52  
Section  5     Wind: -1.5
  1 Marlon Britton            FR Academy of A             22.74  
  2 Jordan Lindsey            FR Soka                     22.90  
  3 James Woods               FR Southwestern             23.04  
  4 Steven Grice              FR SD Mesa                  23.13  
  5 Sergio Iruegas            FR SD Mesa                  23.17  
  6 Jerome Avery                 Chula Vista              23.49  
  7 Shiloh Cloyd              SO Cuyamaca                 23.50  
Section  6     Wind: -0.7
  1 Jordan Tunstall           FR SD Mesa                  23.14  
  2 jarajavin jones           JR Unattached               23.72  
  3 Justo Matadamas           FR Tecnologico              23.98  
  4 James Kim                 FR Azusa Pacific            24.42  
  5 Yoshiyuki Hara            SR Soka                     24.62  
Section  7     Wind: -3.6
  1 Chris Moore               SO Azusa Pacific            23.86  
  2 Pedro Aguirre             FR Tecnologico              24.38  
  3 Fred Barrientos           JR CS LA                    24.41  
  4 Trenton Merrill           SR Azusa Pacific            24.47  
  5 Andy Ramos                FR Azusa Pacific            24.71  
  6 Nobuaki Aoyama            SO Soka                     24.83  
  7 Frederico Del Castillo    FR SD Mesa                  25.06  
  8 Chris Myers               SR Uc-Colo. Spg             25.18  
Section  8     Wind: -1.0
  1 David Brown                  Chula Vista              22.92  
  2 Jerome Every                 Unattached               22.95  
  3 Kionte Storey                Unattached               25.13  
  4 Adolfo Hernandez          SO SD Mesa                  25.37  
  5 Akheel Whitehead             Chula Vista              25.44  
  6 Tyler Rocho               FR Cuyamaca                 25.97  
  7 Brad Meyer                FR SD Mesa                  26.18  
  8 Chris Cox                 SO SD Mesa                  27.11  
  9 Coleman Cummings          FR SD Mesa                  27.52  
 
Men 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.98  1997        Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jonathan Wright           SR Uc-Colo. Spg             48.27  
  2 Gianni Vernon-Reynolds       Sohokai Athl             49.27  
  3 Riley McKee               SR Azusa Pacific            49.43  
  4 Marc Hensley              SR Uc-Colo. Spg             50.41  
  5 B.J. Smith                SR Unattached               51.02  
  6 Kenyon Morris             SR Prodigy TC               53.51  
Section  2  
  1 Travis Whitman            SR Uc-Colo. Spg             49.74  
  2 Drake Alvarez-Cates       SO Soka                     49.91  
  3 Jose Prieto               FR Southwestern             50.06  
  4 Chung Pham                JR CS San Marcos            50.22  
  5 Zach Kovach               SO SD Mesa                  50.30  
  6 Rosevelt Payne               Evo Track Cl             50.70  
  7 Cory Elmore               FR Chaffey                  52.44  
Section  3  
  1 Eduardo Cervera              Canguros                 49.55  
  2 James Woods               FR Southwestern             50.46  
  3 Sergio Iruegas            FR SD Mesa                  50.48  
  4 Sebastian Cervantes       SO Unattached               50.72  
  5 Ian Kirk                  FR San Bernardino           52.19  
  6 Richard Browne               Unattached               58.26  
Section  4  
  1 Michael Murray               Chula Vista              51.23  
  2 Erick West                JR CS LA                    51.58  
  3 erick castro                 Unattached               51.62  
  4 Fred Barrientos           JR CS LA                    53.58  
  5 Andres Felix              FR Southwestern             53.83  
  6 Adolfo Hernandez          SO SD Mesa                  55.63  
Section  5  
  1 Art Youngblood            SO San Bernardino           52.81  
  2 Elijah Price              JR Soka                     54.89  
  3 Juan Cabrera                 Mirmidones C             56.79  
  4 Chris Cox                 SO SD Mesa                  59.26  
  5 Luis Hernandez               Mirmidones C           1:01.90  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.85  1980        David Omwanza, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brandon Johnson              Hsinternational        1:49.46  
  2 Myles Andrews             JR USC                    1:52.30  
  3 Carlos Bojorquez          SO UC San Diego           1:53.35  
  4 Oscar Caro                FR San Bernardino         1:55.45  
  5 Stone Shoaf               SO Air Force              1:56.17  
  6 Alex Gronotte             SR Unattached             1:56.34  
  7 Alexander Rohani          FR USC                    2:00.64  
  8 Tanguy Pepiot             JR Oregon                 2:00.72  
  9 Michael Hewitt            SO CS San Marcos          2:08.02  
Section  2  
  1 Mich Hamlin               JR Cal Poly Pomona        1:56.36  
  2 AJ Sanchez                SO BrOC TC                1:56.47  
  3 Chris Ullom               SR Uc-Colo. Spg           1:57.69  
  4 Sufiyan Mansuri              Unattached             1:57.96  
  5 Dennis Cruz               FR San Bernardino         1:59.12  
  6 Christian Lopez           FR SD Mesa                1:59.87  
  7 Justin Bills              SO Uc-Colo. Spg           2:00.55  
  8 Lee McAllistar            SO Cuyamaca               2:00.56  
 -- Brian Crane               SR Cal Poly Pomona            DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Justin Washington         FR CS San Marcos          1:58.92  
  2 Michael Lovato            SO SD Mesa                1:59.31  
  3 Alberto Fernandez         SO Chaffey                1:59.52  
  4 Sean Upson                FR UC San Diego           1:59.75  
  5 Alfredo Folgar            SO San Bernardino         1:59.83  
  6 Havel Respes              FR SD Mesa                1:59.95  
  7 Christian Garcia          SO San Bernardino         2:00.11  
  8 Troy Stechmann            FR Cal Poly Pomona        2:00.83  
  9 Josh Galen                FR USC                    2:01.14  
 10 Art Youngblood            SO San Bernardino         2:01.31  
 11 Edgar Cruz                FR Soka                   2:06.64  
Section  4  
  1 Chris Felix               FR SD Mesa                2:00.69  
  2 Adrian Mei                   Evo Track Cl           2:03.20  
  3 Curran Walton             FR Cuyamaca               2:05.25  
  4 Oscar Corrales               Club New Cenury        2:07.30  
  5 Travis Linder             FR Cuyamaca               2:07.34  
  6 William Robinson          SO USC                    2:07.85  
  7 Jesse Raucho              FR San Bernardino         2:07.94  
  8 Mike Acosta               SO Chaffey                2:09.06  
  9 Omar Alderete             FR SD Mesa                2:11.20  
 10 Angel Ocampo              FR Cuyamaca               2:11.38  
 11 Tyler Rocho               FR Cuyamaca               2:25.43  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.58  1982        Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anthony Giralamo          JR CS San Marcos          4:00.72  
  2 Tareq Alwafai             SO UC San Diego           4:01.94  
  3 Garrett Pankratz          SO Cal Poly Pomona        4:02.12  
  4 Brandon Haugen            JR Cal Poly Pomona        4:02.84  
  5 Havel Respes              FR SD Mesa                4:04.18  
  6 Geo Tam                      Unattached             4:04.27  
  7 Brendan Gee               FR UC San Diego           4:04.46  
  8 Daniel Franz              SO UC San Diego           4:04.86  
  9 Nick Fowler               SO U.S. Air Force         4:09.90  
 10 John Dominguez            SO Cal Poly Pomona        4:10.72  
 11 Spencer Hoffman              San Diego              4:10.98  
 12 Temesgen Petros           SR Unattached             4:11.24  
 13 Kyle Buekert              SO Azusa Pacific          4:11.51  
 14 Lee McAllistar            SO Cuyamaca               4:16.01  
 15 Alfredo Folgar            SO San Bernardino         4:35.09  
Section  2  
  1 Chanan Batra              FR UC San Diego           4:03.72  
  2 Scott Acton               SO UC San Diego           4:06.14  
  2 Charles Morgan            FR UC San Diego           4:06.14  
  4 Andreas Spanos            FR USC                    4:10.37  
  5 Christian Garcia          SO San Bernardino         4:10.60  
  6 Dennis Cruz               FR San Bernardino         4:10.80  
  7 Rodrigo Baza              FR SD Mesa                4:12.13  
  8 Alberto Fernandez         SO Chaffey                4:12.37  
  9 Issac Vallejo             FR CS San Marcos          4:12.80  
 10 abelardo Tijerina            Unattached             4:12.95  
 11 Eddie Carrillo            SO UC San Diego           4:15.59  
 12 Aaron Perry               SR Soka                   4:16.72  
 13 James Stucker             SR Soka                   4:17.32  
 14 Shaun Stevenson              Unattached             4:19.94  
 15 Josh Galen                FR USC                    4:26.41  
 16 Rudy Mendoza              SR San Diego              4:33.24  
Section  3  
  1 Enrico Velasco            FR Tecnologico            4:15.30  
  2 Joshua Chavez             JR Unattached             4:16.13  
  3 Mark Shimmin                 Unattached             4:16.81  
  4 David Ramirez             FR CS LA                  4:23.15  
  5 Bryan Pluma               SO Unattached             4:23.56  
  6 Gage Hale                 FR Grand Canyon           4:29.03  
  7 Jesse Raucho              FR San Bernardino         4:30.81  
  8 William Robinson          SO USC                    4:34.67  
  9 Mike Acosta               SO Chaffey                4:34.82  
 10 Angel Ocampo              FR Cuyamaca               4:36.82  
 11 Curran Walton             FR Cuyamaca               4:42.05  
 12 Gabriel Mancia            FR San Bernardino         4:51.63  
 13 Erick Padilla             FR Southwestern           4:57.50  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13:44.51  1982        Paul Williams, Canada                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Corey Brown               FR Uc-Colo. Spg          15:26.52  
  2 Ryder Tam                 JR Uc-Colo. Spg          15:36.12  
  3 Mitch Klomp               FR Uc-Colo. Spg          15:37.93  
  4 Chris Ceja                FR CS San Marcos         15:44.80  
  5 Carlos Sibaja             SO Southwestern          15:46.19  
  6 Chris Jacobs                 Morley Field          15:54.41  
  7 Seth Polich               FR Uc-Colo. Spg          15:54.59  
  8 Austin Kelley             SO Cuyamaca              15:56.87  
  9 Christopher Spinney          San Diego             16:12.18  
 10 Ruben Guevara             JR Tecnologico           16:17.47  
 11 Alex Nelson               FR Uc-Colo. Spg          16:17.81  
 12 Seth Kolosso              FR Uc-Colo. Spg          16:19.04  
 13 Robert Scrivner           FR Uc-Colo. Spg          16:25.51  
 14 Johnathan Garcia          JR San Diego             16:32.90  
 15 Devin Pierce              JR Azusa Pacific         16:42.44  
 16 Jonathan Patron           FR Southwestern          16:45.31  
 17 David Olson               FR Uc-Colo. Spg          16:51.16  
 18 Justin Pinizzoto          JR San Diego             17:00.75  
 19 Victor Lopez              FR CS San Marcos         17:33.08  
 20 Henry Rodriguez           FR CS LA                 17:39.99  
 21 AJ Freund                 FR Cuyamaca              17:44.04  
 -- Daniel Gomez              FR Cuyamaca                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.92  2005        Micah Harris, High Performance TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Jacob Hare                JR Azusa Pacific            14.54  
  2 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               14.71  
  3 Quinlan Wright            FR Academy of A             15.05  
  4 Dillon Goodman            SO BYU                      15.22  
  5 Adam Augustyn             JR UC San Diego             15.69  
  6 Marlon Britton            FR Academy of A             15.74  
  7 Vince Fusco                  Unattached               15.75  
  8 Kevin Chiao               SO UC San Diego             15.91  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Kyle Johnson              FR CS San Marcos            15.44  
  2 Brandon Washington        FR Cal Poly Pomona          15.63  
  3 Matthew Kenney            FR Azusa Pacific            15.78  
  4 Johntae Course            FR San Bernardino           15.86  
  5 Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego             16.18  
  6 Robeal Tesfamichael       SO SD Mesa                  16.41  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Michael Hendricks         FR Southwestern             16.91  
  2 Josef Hauser              FR Cuyamaca                 20.18  
  3 Nikolas Gant              FR SD Mesa                  20.69  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.69  1983        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Khallifah Rosser          FR Chaffey                  51.28  
  2 Kevin Ott Wright             Prodigy TC               52.37  
  3 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               52.73  
  4 Tanner Henry              JR Azusa Pacific            53.13  
  5 Chase Peterson            FR USC                      54.27  
  6 Damon Moore               JR CS San Marcos            54.43  
  7 Ryan Buchanan             JR Uc-Colo. Spg             57.37  
Section  2  
  1 Mark Carlson              SO BYU                      53.96  
  2 Fransisco Casillas        JR Azusa Pacific            55.40  
  3 Dillon Goodman            SO BYU                      55.52  
  4 Brandon Washington        FR Cal Poly Pomona          56.26  
  5 Aaron Garate Gomez        SR Pioneros                 56.46  
  6 Jason Bandong             SO CS San Marcos            57.29  
  7 Michael Hendricks         FR Southwestern             57.92  
  8 Sameer Sedam              SR Azusa Pacific            58.22  
  9 Johntae Course            FR San Bernardino           58.62  
Section  3  
  1 Jacob Hare                JR Azusa Pacific            56.37  
  2 Ryan Jones                SO San Bernardino           58.13  
  3 Martin Arce                  Canguros                 58.25  
  4 Carlos Cervantes          FR Cuyamaca                 58.83  
  5 Rene Heron                FR Chaffey                  59.40  
  6 Matthew Kenney            FR Azusa Pacific            59.98  
  7 Avanti Armendariz         SO CS LA                  1:00.13  
  8 Travis Fahey              FR Cuyamaca               1:01.79  
Section  4  
  1 Josef Hauser              FR Cuyamaca               1:02.04  
  2 Omar Alderete             FR SD Mesa                1:03.87  
  3 Nikolas Gant              FR SD Mesa                1:09.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.18  1979        , USC                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Byu  'A'                                              41.64  
     1) Kyle Turner FR                  2) Tyler Sorensen FR              
     3) Benjamin Meyer SO               4) Fan Fan Charles SR             
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    41.67  
     1) Sameer Sedam SR                 2) Brennan May FR                 
     3) Ben Byer FR                     4) Ronald Douglas JR              
  3 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                              42.19  
     1) Solomon Kirven SR               2) Gregory Veals JR               
     3) Jackson Powell SO               4) Michael Davis SO               
  4 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               42.37  
     1) Nguyen Pham JR                  2) Brendyn Heath SO               
     3) Damon Moore JR                  4) Burtland Dixon SR              
  5 SD Mesa  'A'                                          42.52  
     1) Steven Grice FR                 2) Sal Nasser FR                  
     3) Jordan Tunstall FR              4) Zach Kovach SO                 
  6 Uc-Colo. Spgs.  'A'                                   42.67  
     1) Jonathan Wright SR              2) Travis Whitman SR              
     3) Ryan Buchanan JR                4) Oren Facey FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:04.20  1980        , USC                                     
                         B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:17.85  
     1) Cory Crawford SO                2) Fransisco Casillas JR          
     3) Riley McKee SR                  4) David Shulte SR                
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                            3:19.48  
     1) Gregory Veals JR                2) Thomas Watkins SR              
     3) Patrick Atkins JR               4) Erick West JR                  
  3 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:21.35  
     1) Nguyen Pham JR                  2) Chung Pham JR                  
     3) Damon Moore JR                  4) Hector Collazo SR              
  4 SD Mesa  'A'                                        3:22.67  
     1) Michael Lovato SO               2) Zach Kovach SO                 
     3) Sergio Iruegas FR               4) Christian Lopez FR             
  5 San Bernardino  'A'                                 3:22.71  
     1) Johntae Course FR               2) Art Youngblood SO              
     3) Ian Kirk FR                     4) Ryan Jones SO                  
 
Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.28m  2011        Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harrison Steed               Usa High Jum            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Geofrey Garland           FR SD Mesa                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Christopher Cooper        FR Chaffey                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Chiu                 SO UC San Diego             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 cesar collins                Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sergio Alberto Alfaro-Na  JR Club Velazco            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Matt Garrido              SO SD Mesa                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
  7 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific            1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Andre Levan                  Unattached              J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Marcus Clark              SO SD Mesa                     NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 LaJuan Moye               SO Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Sean Cook                 SO UC San Diego             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 James Gonzalez            SR Cal Poly Pomona         J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Justin Peterson           FR Central Wash            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Frederik Jahr             FR CS San Marcos            1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Brett Goudy               JR CS San Marcos           J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.65m  2007        Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 James Elder               FR SD Mesa                  4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mike Hollis               JR Cal Poly Pomona          4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Justin Smith              FR Southwestern             4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Efren Ramirez Noriega        Baja Califor            J4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Patrick Holstrom          FR CS San Marcos           J4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Richard Evangelista       SO SD Mesa                  3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.67 3.97 4.17 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Andres Monineau           FR Southwestern             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.97 
        O  XXX 
  7 Bernie Miller                Unattached               3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.97 
        O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Shane Hoagland            SO Cuyamaca                 4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alexander Law             FR Cuyamaca                 4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Austin Allen              JR Cal Poly Pomona         J4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jorge Luna-Estes          SR Club Velazco             4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nathan Will                  Unattached              J4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.17 4.37 4.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Marco Dominguez           SR Baja Califor                NH            
     4.17 4.37 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.25m  2008        Mikese Morse, South Florida                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alex Ashworth             FR BYU                      6.78m   0.2  22-03.00 
     6.70m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL      6.78m(0.2)      
  2 Kaleb Trembly             SR Cal Poly Pomona          6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50 
     6.58m(0.1) 6.38m(-1.3) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.58m(-1.0)      
  3 Julian Dominguez          JR Tecnologico              6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.55m(+0.0) FOUL      6.45m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0)      
  4 Mitchell Sagely           JR Cal Poly Pomona          6.47m  -1.5  21-02.75 
     6.29m(+0.0) 6.47m(-1.5) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)      
  5 Scott Matheson            SO BYU                      6.45m  -1.0  21-02.00 
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.45m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  6 Sameer Sedam              SR Azusa Pacific            6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75 
     6.37m(+0.0) 5.94m(-1.9) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)      
  7 Markeith Price               Chula Vista             J6.37m  -1.3  20-10.75 
     6.22m(0.9) FOUL(-2.2) 6.37m(-1.3) 6.18m(-0.2)      
  8 David Shulte              SR Azusa Pacific            6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     6.21m(+0.0) 6.15m(-1.7) 6.20m(-1.0) 6.33m(+0.0)      
  9 Daniel Reyes                 Acatlan                  6.01m  -0.1  19-08.75 
     6.01m(-0.1) PASS      FOUL      5.47m(+0.0)      
 10 Michael Anastasia         JR CS San Marcos            5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.85m(0.8) 5.62m(-1.1) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Aman Pannu                JR Unattached               6.96m   1.2  22-10.00 
     6.78m(3.2) FOUL      5.08m(-0.4) 6.96m(1.2)      
  2 Darrian Frazier           SO San Bernardino           6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75 
     6.67m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.4) 6.26m(1.2) 6.34m(+0.0)      
  3 Ryan Jones                SO San Bernardino           6.53m   0.3  21-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.53m(0.3) 6.25m(2.0)      
  4 Avanti Armendariz         SO CS LA                    6.46m   0.8  21-02.50 
     6.36m(0.2) 6.46m(0.8) 6.30m(0.8) 6.42m(1.6)      
  5 Brandon Bradley           FR SD Mesa                  6.39m   1.0  20-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.39m(1.0)      
  6 Oliver Santiago           SR Cal Poly Pomona          6.20m   2.0  20-04.25 
     5.84m(0.4) 6.20m(2.0) 5.66m(1.2) FOUL           
  7 James Kim                 FR Azusa Pacific            6.13m   1.9  20-01.50 
     FOUL      6.13m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL           
  8 Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego             6.05m  -1.2  19-10.25 
     FOUL      6.05m(-1.2) 5.79m(1.1) 5.88m(1.5)      
  9 Mokoto Mojus              FR SD Mesa                  5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
     5.77m(0.4) FOUL      5.63m(1.7) 5.92m(+0.0)      
Flight  3  
  1 Jamar Walter              FR SD Mesa                  6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     6.30m(+0.0) FOUL      5.84m(1.6) 5.77m(-1.2)      
  2 Albert Lee                FR SD Mesa                  5.98m   0.8  19-07.50 
     5.59m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.8) FOUL      5.85m(0.4)      
  3 Junior Berruecos          FR Southwestern             5.80m   1.0  19-00.50 
     5.80m(1.0) 5.34m(-1.4) 5.74m(3.4) 5.60m(-1.2)      
  4 Ryan Hillman              SO SD Mesa                  5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL           
  5 Derek Van De Streek       FR UC San Diego             5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
     5.71m(+0.0) FOUL      5.31m(-1.3) 5.39m(+0.0)      
  6 Matt Garrido              SO SD Mesa                  5.48m   0.7  17-11.75 
     5.42m(0.9) 5.48m(0.7) FOUL      5.39m(-1.3)      
  7 Alan Brown                JR CS San Marcos            5.43m  -1.5  17-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.43m(-1.5) FOUL           
  8 Marcus Clark              SO SD Mesa                  5.37m   1.2  17-07.50 
     5.37m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS           
  9 Julius Taylor             FR Chaffey                  5.33m   0.4  17-06.00 
     5.24m(1.1) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.4) 5.12m(-2.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.49m  2004        Kenta Bell, High Performance TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kyle Gartrell             JR Air Force               14.27m  +0.0  46-10.00 
     14.17m(1.0) FOUL      14.27m(+0.0) FOUL           
  2 Kaleb Trembly             SR Cal Poly Pomona         14.24m   0.9  46-08.75 
     14.05m(+0.0) 14.24m(0.9) 13.87m(1.4) 13.87m(+0.0)      
  3 Darrian Frazier           SO San Bernardino          14.21m   1.8  46-07.50 
     14.21m(1.8) 14.16m(1.3) FOUL      13.95m(-1.3)      
  4 Julian Dominguez          JR Tecnologico             13.87m  -1.1  45-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.76m(1.3) 13.87m(-1.1)      
  5 Michael Anastasia         JR CS San Marcos           12.81m   1.7  42-00.50 
     12.51m(+0.0) 12.35m(0.4) 12.81m(1.7) FOUL           
 -- Lewis Todd                   Phoenix Flyers            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Javier Loza                  Mirmidones C              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Dominique Fuqua           SO Southwestern            14.60m   2.0  47-11.00 
     14.60m(2.0) 1.37m(1.4) 13.82m(-1.0) 13.68m(+0.0)      
  2 Derek Van De Streek       FR UC San Diego            13.02m  -2.1  42-08.75 
     13.02m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  3 Edgar Alcibia                Baja Califor            11.84m   1.1  38-10.25 
     11.84m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Albert Lee                FR SD Mesa                 11.63m  -1.4  38-02.00 
     FOUL      11.58m(-1.4) FOUL      11.63m(-1.4)      
  5 Matt Garrido              SO SD Mesa                 11.44m   1.7  37-06.50 
     FOUL      11.44m(1.7) 11.35m(-0.1) 11.12m(+0.0)      
 -- Mokoto Mojus              FR SD Mesa                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Ivan Garcia                  Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.53m  2006        Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell Swensen          FR BYU                     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.54m  FOUL  15.89m  15.75m      
  2 Ndoto Strong              SO SD Mesa                 14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  13.02m  13.36m  FOUL      
  3 Laronn Clarence Hill      FR SD Mesa                 12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.80m  11.96m  12.13m  12.07m      
  4 Leonardo Larios           FR Cuyamaca                11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.28m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Miles Gastil              FR Azusa Pacific           11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Gilbert Cisneros          FR Cuyamaca                11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Eduardo Medrano           FR Cuyamaca                10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.07m  10.61m  10.84m      
  8 Richard Estrada           FR Southwestern             8.20m   26-11.00 
      8.20m  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Jose Delacruz             FR San Bernardino            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62.83m  2004        Ian Waltz, High Performance TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Hunter-Simms         SO Oregon                  51.48m     168-11 
      51.48m  47.59m  49.51m  49.82m      
  2 Winston Wilkinson         SR BYU                     50.62m     166-01 
      50.62m  50.38m  FOUL  48.09m      
  3 Aaron Clark               SR BYU                     49.39m     162-00 
      44.96m  49.39m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Mitchell Swensen          FR BYU                     44.16m     144-10 
      43.61m  FOUL  44.16m  41.94m      
  5 Matthew Endler               Team Endler             43.69m     143-04 
      43.17m  43.69m  43.56m  FOUL      
  6 Eduardo Medrano           FR Cuyamaca                42.58m     139-08 
      41.97m  42.52m  FOUL  42.58m      
  7 Ndoto Strong              SO SD Mesa                 41.25m     135-04 
      39.44m  FOUL  39.78m  41.25m      
  8 Miles Gastil              FR Azusa Pacific           34.86m     114-04 
      FOUL  34.86m  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific           42.86m     140-07 
      39.11m  37.91m  42.86m  FOUL      
  2 Dan Golubovic             FR UC San Diego            39.80m     130-07 
      39.80m  25.77m  36.61m  38.06m       
  3 Laronn Clarence Hill      FR SD Mesa                 38.17m     125-03 
      34.50m  37.84m  FOUL  38.17m      
  4 Gilbert Cisneros          FR Cuyamaca                35.62m     116-10 
      34.31m  35.62m  FOUL  35.40m      
  5 Jorge Sanchez             SO SD Mesa                 35.42m     116-02 
      35.26m  35.42m  28.11m  34.31m      
  6 Leonardo Larios           FR Cuyamaca                34.72m     113-11 
      33.23m  32.44m  34.72m  FOUL      
  7 Jose Delacruz             FR San Bernardino          31.40m     103-00 
      31.40m  30.40m  31.38m  FOUL      
  8 Edgar Soto                SO SD Mesa                 31.27m     102-07 
      31.27m  FOUL  29.82m  FOUL      
  9 Mitchell Stitt            FR Soka                    28.75m      94-04 
      28.38m  28.75m  FOUL  25.39m      
 
Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 71.20m  1980        Gian Paolo Urlando, Italy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tyler Merkley             JR Unattached              58.57m     192-02 
      57.03m  54.24m  58.57m  FOUL       
  2 Donnie Douangchak            Unattached              44.33m     145-05 
      FOUL  44.33m  43.04m  FOUL      
  3 Miles Gastil              FR Azusa Pacific           43.72m     143-05 
      41.19m  43.03m  43.72m  FOUL      
  4 Eduardo Medrano           FR Cuyamaca                41.85m     137-04 
      40.49m  41.59m  41.85m  FOUL      
  5 Devin Mikul               FR Cuyamaca                38.98m     127-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.60m  38.98m      
  6 Laronn Clarence Hill      FR SD Mesa                 37.93m     124-05 
      37.93m  34.87m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Jorge Sanchez             SO SD Mesa                 37.78m     123-11 
      37.78m  37.20m  FOUL  37.60m      
  8 Edgar Soto                SO SD Mesa                 29.30m      96-01 
      29.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Gilbert Cisneros          FR Cuyamaca                25.04m      82-02 
      25.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 75.44m  1996        Brad Bradstock, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wyatt Warnick             SO BYU                     58.94m     193-04 
      FOUL  56.42m  FOUL  58.94m       
  2 Joshua Marsters           SR Unattached              52.24m     171-05 
      50.16m  49.94m  49.24m  52.24m      
  3 Brian Luc                 SR Cal Poly Pomona         50.37m     165-03 
      FOUL  50.37m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Justin Young              JR Azusa Pacific           49.80m     163-05 
      48.15m  FOUL  49.80m  FOUL      
  5 Steven Barrios            JR CS LA                   48.22m     158-02 
      43.49m  42.47m  38.49m  48.22m      
  6 Richard Nance             SR Azusa Pacific           47.41m     155-06 
      47.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  7 Ryan Jones                SO San Bernardino          45.82m     150-04 
      39.01m  45.82m  42.24m  44.96m      
Flight  2  
  1 Brad Holley               FR Cuyamaca                44.64m     146-05 
      44.29m  44.64m  42.28m  43.01m       
  2 Taylor Ens                FR SD Mesa                 42.35m     138-11 
      42.35m  38.60m  42.14m  37.86m      
  3 Geofrey Garland           FR SD Mesa                 40.79m     133-10 
      40.12m  38.78m  40.79m  39.34m      
  4 Michael Lovato            SO SD Mesa                 39.11m     128-04 
      35.17m  38.73m  39.11m  38.91m      
  5 Jorge Sanchez             SO SD Mesa                 26.34m      86-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.34m  FOUL      
  6 Brandon Lim               FR Soka                    24.72m      81-01 
      24.72m  19.87m  18.17m  23.04m      
  7 James Elder               FR SD Mesa                 24.36m      79-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.36m  FOUL      
NCAA Div I Team Scoring
                           Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Oregon                             UOR             159  
                2 San Diego St.                      SDSU            157  
                3 Unlv                               UNLV            149  
                4 Byu                                BYU             102  
                5 Usc                                USC              92  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Byu                                BYU             189  
                2 Oregon                             UOR             183  
                3 Usc                                USC              63  
                4 Air Force                          AFA              31