Twitter

RT @apu_tennis: Congratulations to Lisa on being named @ThePacWest Player of the Week after helping the Cougars defeat CUI and UCSD. https://t.co/kiSQwbSckX
16 hours ago

Schedule/Results

Season 2016
DateMatchupTime/ScoreRecordConf
Jan5(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 98-7910-24-0
5(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 80-729-33-1
7(Thu)Women's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ Azusa, Calif.W, 87-6111-25-0
7(Thu)Men's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaW, 69-6310-34-1
9(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Quad Meet (CBU, FPU, Concordia) @ Riverside, Calif.Recap

CBU - L, 66-234
FPU - L, 101-184
CUI - W, 145.5-135.5


3-2
3-3
4-3
9(Sat)Women's Basketball: *CHAMINADE @ Azusa, Calif.W, 87-3812-26-0
9(Sat)Men's Basketball: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 88-8711-35-1
15(Fri)Women's Swimming & Diving: Bruin Diving Invitational (1 Meter) @ Los Angeles, Calif.Results
16(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Quad Meet (Cal State East Bay, Concordia, Biola) @ La Mirada, Calif.Recap

CSUEB- L, 98-206
CUI - W, 204-96
BU - W, 202-91


4-4
5-4
6-4
16(Sat)Baseball: ALUMNI @ Azusa12 p.m.
16(Sat)Women's Basketball: No. 5 *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 62-6312-36-1
16(Sat)Men's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.W, 73-7112-36-1
18(Mon)Women's Basketball: *NOTRE DAME de NAMUR @ Azusa, Calif.W, 99-4513-37-1
18(Mon)Men's Basketball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ AzusaW, 91-7513-37-1
21(Thu)Women's Basketball: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 78-5414-38-1
21(Thu)Men's Basketball: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 94-8314-38-1
22(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Wagner @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 6-120-1
22(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Northridge @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 12-140-2
23(Sat)Track & Field: Bronco Invitational @ Nampa, IdahoResults
Recap
23(Sat)Men's Tennis: ALUMNI @ Azusa9 a.m.
23(Sat)Women's Tennis: ALUMNI @ Azusa9 a.m.
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: UC San Diego @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 7-150-3
23(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Academy of Art @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 84-7215-39-1
23(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Academy of Art @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 85-7115-39-1
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: UC Irvine @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 10-150-4
25(Mon)Women's Basketball: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.W, 88-8116-310-1
25(Mon)Men's Basketball: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.L, 76-7815-49-2
29–30(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Colorado Mines Division II Invitational @ Golden, Colo.Results
Recap
30(Sat)Men's Tennis: HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 9-01-0
30(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Time Trials @ Malibu, Calif.Recap
30(Sat)Track & Field: UW Invitational (distance) @ Seattle, Wash.Results
Recap
30(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Whittier @ Riverside, Calif.L, 11-130-5
30(Sat)Women's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.W, 98-4317-311-1
30(Sat)Men's Tennis: Pomona-Pitzer @ Pomona, Calif.W, 8-12-0
30(Sat)Men's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 90-9415-59-3
30(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CSU Bakersfield @ Riverside, Calif.L, 9-100-6
Feb1(Mon)Softball: UC SAN DIEGO (DH) @ AzusaL, 1-6
W, 8-5
0-1
1-1
1(Mon)Women's Basketball: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.W, 57-5518-312-1
1(Mon)Men's Basketball: *HAWAI‘I PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 80-8315-69-4
3(Wed)Women's Tennis: Cal State Fullerton @ Fullerton, Calif.L, 1-60-1
4(Thu)Women's Tennis: Concordia @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 5-41-1
4(Thu)Baseball: WESTERN OREGON @ AzusaL, 1-30-1
5–6(Fri–Sat)Softball: Desert Stinger Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev.Tournament Info
5(Fri)Softball: Mary (N.D.) @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 6-52-1
5(Fri)Softball: Northwest Nazarene @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 3-42-2
5(Fri)Men's Tennis: Concordia @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 7-23-0
5(Fri)Baseball: WESTERN OREGON (DH) @ AzusaL, 4-8
W, 2-1
0-2
1-2
5(Fri)Women's Basketball: *BYU-HAWAII @ Azusa, Calif.W, 106-6319-313-1
5(Fri)Men's Basketball: *BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 83-8216-610-4
6(Sat)Track & Field: AZUSA PACIFIC INDOOR QUALIFIER @ AzusaResults (PDF)
Results (HTML)
6(Sat)Women's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 5-42-1
6(Sat)Softball: Minot State @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 11-132-3
6(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Pomona-Pitzer @ Whittier, Calif.W, 12-91-6
6(Sat)Baseball: WESTERN OREGON @ AzusaW, 7-62-2
6(Sat)Men's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaL, 4-53-1
6(Sat)Softball: Western New Mexico @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 9-0 (5 inn.)3-3
6(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Whittier, Calif.W, 10-32-6
6(Sat)Softball: Cal State Dominguez Hills @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 8-34-3
11(Thu)Baseball: CAL STATE MONTEREY BAY @ Azusa5 p.m.
11(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ Azusa6:30 p.m.
12–13(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: NAU Invitational @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Meet Info
12–13(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Husky Classic/UW Indoor Open (distance) @ Seattle, Wash.Meet Info
12–15(Fri–Mon)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Championships @ Los Angeles, Calif. (ELAC)All Day
12(Fri)Softball: Biola (DH) @ La Mirada, Calif.1 p.m.
12(Fri)Men's Tennis: WESTMONT @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
12(Fri)Baseball: CAL STATE MONTEREY BAY (DH) @ Azusa3 p.m.
13(Sat)Women's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ Azusa11 a.m.
13(Sat)Men's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ Azusa11 a.m.
13(Sat)Baseball: CAL STATE MONTEREY BAY @ Azusa12 p.m.
13(Sat)Softball: CONCORDIA (Ore.) (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
13(Sat)Women's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ Azusa, Calif.6 p.m.
13(Sat)Men's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ Azusa8 p.m.
15(Mon)Women's Tennis: Cal State L.A. @ Los Angeles1:30 p.m.
15(Mon)Women's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ Azusa, Calif.5:30 p.m.
15(Mon)Men's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ Azusa7:30 p.m.
17(Wed)Men's Tennis: SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
17(Wed)Women's Tennis: SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
18(Thu)Baseball: NORTHWEST NAZARENE @ Azusa6 p.m.
19(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Grove City @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.10 a.m.
19(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal Lutheran @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.1 p.m.
19(Fri)Women's Tennis: STANISLAUS STATE @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
19(Fri)Track & Field: NAU Tune-Up @ Flagstaff, Ariz.3 p.m.
Meet Info
19(Fri)Baseball: NORTHWEST NAZARENE (DH) @ Azusa3 p.m.
19(Fri)Softball: ADELPHI (DH) @ Azusa4 p.m.
19(Fri)Women's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ Azusa, Calif.5:30 p.m.
19(Fri)Men's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ Azusa7:30 p.m.
20(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Long Beach State @ Redlands, Calif.10 a.m.
20(Sat)Baseball: NORTHWEST NAZARENE @ Azusa12 p.m.
20(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Redlands @ Redlands, Calif.2 p.m.
23(Tue)Women's Basketball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, Hawaii5 p.m.
23(Tue)Men's Basketball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, Hawai‘i7:30 p.m. (HST)
24(Wed)Baseball: Cal Poly Pomona @ Pomona, Calif.6 p.m.
25(Thu)Women's Basketball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawaii5 p.m.
25(Thu)Men's Basketball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai‘i7:30 p.m. (HST)
26(Fri)Men's Tennis: HOLY NAMES @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
27(Sat)Track & Field: Rossi Relays @ Claremont, Calif.TBA
27(Sat)Women's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ Azusa10 a.m.
27(Sat)Men's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ Azusa10 a.m.
27(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Hawaii Hilo @ Hilo, Hawaii5 p.m.
27(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai‘i7:30 p.m. (HST)
29(Mon)Men's Tennis: ROLLINS @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
Mar1(Tue)Men's Tennis: HAWAI`I PACIFIC @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
2(Wed)Women's Tennis: HAWAI`I PACIFIC @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
3–5(Thu–Sat)Men's Basketball: PacWest Tournament @ Irvine, Calif.All Day
3–5(Thu–Sat)Women's Basketball: PacWest Tournament @ Irvine, Calif.All Day
4(Fri)Softball: *DIXIE STATE (DH) @ Azusa4 p.m.
4(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *SAN DIEGO STATE @ Glendora, Calif.5 p.m.
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE @ Glendora, Calif.10 a.m.
5(Sat)Softball: *DIXIE STATE (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
5(Sat)Women's Tennis: NOVA SOUTHEASTERN @ Azusa12 p.m.
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Northridge vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Glendora, Calif.1 p.m.
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CSU BAKERSFIELD @ Glendora, Calif.4 p.m.
5(Sat)Baseball: Hawai`i Hilo (DH) @ Hilo, Hawai`i4 p.m.
7(Mon)Men's Tennis: BARRY @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
7(Mon)Baseball: Hawai`i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai`i6 p.m.
8(Tue)Women's Tennis: BARRY @ Azusa11 a.m.
8(Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Glenville State @ Glenville, W.Va.6 p.m. (EST)
8(Tue)Baseball: Hawai`i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai`i6 p.m.
9–12(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI)All Day
9(Wed)Softball: *Academy of Art (DH) @ Brisbane, Calif.12 p.m.
9(Wed)Men's Tennis: EMORY @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
10(Thu)Women's Water Polo: Cal State East Bay @ Hayward, Calif.TBA
10(Thu)Softball: *Notre Dame de Namur (DH) @ Belmont, Calif.TBA
10(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Fairmont State (tri-meet with Gannon) @ Fairmont, W.Va.6 p.m. (EST)
11–12(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: NCAA Division II Indoor National Championships @ Pittsburg, Kan.Meet Info
11(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Hartwick @ Davis, Calif.11 a.m.
11(Fri)Men's Tennis: PALM BEACH ATLANTIC @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
11(Fri)Women's Tennis: PALM BEACH ATLANTIC @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
11(Fri)Women's Water Polo: UC Davis @ Davis, Calif.3 p.m.
11(Fri)Baseball: Hawai`i Pacific (DH) @ Honolulu, Hawai`i4 p.m.
12(Sat)Track & Field: Ben Brown Invitational @ Fullerton, Calif.TBA
12(Sat)Baseball: Hawai`i Pacific (DH) @ Honolulu, Hawai`i2 p.m.
14(Mon)Women's Tennis: SONOMA STATE @ Azusa1 p.m.
15(Tue)Men's Tennis: CONNECTICUT @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
15(Tue)Women's Water Polo: GEORGE WASHINGTON @ Glendora4 p.m.
15(Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: QUINNIPIAC @ Azusa6:30 p.m.
16(Wed)Men's Tennis: BYU-HAWAII @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
16(Wed)Women's Tennis: WESTMONT @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
17(Thu)Men's Tennis: AMHERST @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
17(Thu)Baseball: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.3 p.m.
17(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: HAWAI'I PACIFIC & FAIRMONT STATE @ Azusa6:30 p.m.
18–19(Fri–Sat)Women's Water Polo: LMU Invitational @ Los Angeles, Calif.All Day
18(Fri)Men's Tennis: KENYON @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
18(Fri)Women's Tennis: AMHERST @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
18(Fri)Baseball: Fresno Pacific (DH) @ Fresno, Calif.3 p.m.
19(Sat)Baseball: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.11 a.m.
19(Sat)Softball: *Concordia (DH) @ Irvine, Calif.12 p.m.
21(Mon)Women's Tennis: COLORADO CHRISTIAN @ Azusa10 a.m.
21(Mon)Men's Tennis: COLORADO CHRISTIAN @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
21(Mon)Women's Tennis: ARIZONA CHRISTIAN @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
22(Tue)Men's Tennis: HAWAI`I HILO @ Azusa11:45 a.m.
22(Tue)Women's Tennis: HAWAI`I HILO @ Azusa11:45 a.m.
22(Tue)Men's Tennis: ARIZONA CHRISTIAN @ Azusa2 p.m.
23(Wed)Women's Tennis: UC SANTA CRUZ @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
25–26(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Aztec Invitational @ San Diego, Calif.TBA
25(Fri)Baseball: HOLY NAMES (DH) @ Azusa3 p.m.
25(Fri)Softball: *HAWAI`I HILO (DH) @ Azusa4 p.m.
26(Sat)Softball: *HAWAI`I HILO (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
26(Sat)Baseball: HOLY NAMES (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
28(Mon)Softball: *CHAMINADE (DH) @ Azusa3 p.m.
30(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Brown @ Orange, Calif.2 p.m.
31(Thu)Women's Tennis: Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.1 p.m.
31(Thu)Men's Tennis: Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.4 p.m.
Apr1–2(Fri–Sat)Softball: Tournament of Champions @ Turlock, Calif.Tournament Info
1(Fri)Softball: Central Washington @ Turlock, Calif.12:30 p.m.
1(Fri)Women's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.1 p.m.
1(Fri)Softball: MSU Billings @ Turlock, Calif.3 p.m.
1(Fri)Baseball: POINT LOMA (DH) @ Azusa3 p.m.
1(Fri)Men's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.4 p.m.
1(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *SANTA CLARA @ Glendora, Calif.5 p.m.
1(Fri)Softball: Northwest Nazarene @ Turlock, Calif.7 p.m.
2(Sat)Track & Field: California Collegiate Invitational @ La Jolla, Calif.10 a.m.
Meet Info
2(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *CONCORDIA @ Glendora, Calif.11 a.m.
2(Sat)Baseball: POINT LOMA (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
2(Sat)Softball: Western Washington @ Turlock, Calif.12:30 p.m.
2(Sat)Softball: Western Oregon @ Turlock, Calif.4:30 p.m.
4(Mon)Women's Tennis: CAL STATE L.A. @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
4(Mon)Acrobatics & Tumbling: OREGON @ Azusa6:30 p.m.
5(Tue)Softball: *HAWAI`I PACIFIC (DH) @ Azusa4 p.m.
5(Tue)Baseball: CAL POLY POMONA @ Azusa5 p.m.
7(Thu)Women's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
8(Fri)Men's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ Azusa1:30 p.m.
9(Sat)Track & Field: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Claremont, Calif.Meet Info
9(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *LOYOLA MARYMOUNT @ Glendora, Calif.12 p.m.
9(Sat)Softball: *CONCORDIA (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
9(Sat)Women's Water Polo: WHITTIER @ Glendora, Calif.3 p.m.
9(Sat)Men's Tennis: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.3 p.m.
9(Sat)Women's Tennis: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.3 p.m.
13–14(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: CALIFORNIA INVITATIONAL COMBINED EVENTS @ AzusaMeet Info
13–14(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: MT. SAC RELAYS COMBINED EVENTS @ AzusaMeet Info
13–16(Wed–Sat)Men's Tennis: Pacific West Conference Tournament @ Surprise, Ariz.All Day
13–16(Wed–Sat)Women's Tennis: Pacific West Conference Tournament @ Surprise, Ariz.All Day
14–15(Thu–Fri)Track & Field: BRYAN CLAY INVITATIONAL @ AzusaMeet Info
14–16(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, Calif.Meet Info
14(Thu)Baseball: Dixie State @ St. George, Utah6 p.m.
15(Fri)Baseball: Dixie State (DH) @ St. George, Utah4 p.m.
15(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *Pacific @ Stockton, Calif.TBA
16–19(Sat–Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: NCATA National Championships @ Waco, TexasTBA
16(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.TBA
16(Sat)Baseball: Dixie State @ St. George, Utah12 p.m.
16(Sat)Softball: *California Baptist (DH) @ Riverside, Calif.12 p.m.
18(Mon)Softball: *BYU-HAWAII (DH) @ Azusa4 p.m.
20(Wed)Baseball: CONCORDIA @ Anaheim, Calif.3 p.m.
21(Thu)Women's Water Polo: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.TBA
22–23(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Triton Invitational @ La Jolla, Calif.Meet Info
22(Fri)Softball: *Holy Names (DH) @ Oakland, Calif.12 p.m.
22(Fri)Baseball: CONCORDIA @ Azusa5 p.m.
23(Sat)Baseball: CONCORDIA (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
23(Sat)Softball: *Holy Names (DH) @ Oakland, Calif.12 p.m.
25(Mon)Softball: *Dominican (DH) @ San Rafael, Calif.12 p.m.
28–29(Thu–Fri)Track & Field: PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS @ AzusaTBA
28–30(Thu–Sat)Women's Water Polo: GCC Championships @ San Diego, Calif.All Day
29(Fri)Baseball: ACADEMY OF ART (DH) @ Azusa3 p.m.
29(Fri)Softball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (DH) @ Azusa5 p.m.
30(Sat)Baseball: ACADEMY OF ART (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
May5(Thu)Baseball: California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.6 p.m.
6(Fri)Baseball: California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.6 p.m.
7(Sat)Track & Field: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles, Calif.TBA
7–10(Sat–Tue)Women's Tennis: NCAA Preliminary Rounds @ TBDAll Day
9(Mon)Baseball: CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
16–21(Mon–Sat)Men's Tennis: NCAA National Championships @ Denver, Colo.All Day
16–21(Mon–Sat)Women's Tennis: NCAA National Championships @ Denver, Colo.All Day
26–28(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NCAA Division II Outdoor National Championships @ Bradenton, Fla.TBA
Sep1(Thu)Football: WEST TEXAS A&M @ Glendora6 p.m.
10(Sat)Football: *Humboldt State @ Arcata, Calif.TBA
17(Sat)Football: *Central Washington @ Ellensburg, Wash.TBA
24(Sat)Football: *SIMON FRASER @ GlendoraTBA
Oct1(Sat)Football: *Western Oregon @ Monmouth, Ore.TBA
8(Sat)Football: Colorado Mines @ Golden, Colo.12 p.m. (MDT)
15(Sat)Football: *HUMBOLDT STATE @ GlendoraTBA
22(Sat)Football: *Simon Fraser @ Burnaby, British ColumbiaTBA
29(Sat)Football: *CENTRAL WASHINGTON (Homecoming) @ GlendoraTBA
Nov5(Sat)Football: *WESTERN OREGON @ GlendoraTBA
12(Sat)Football: Colorado Mesa @ Grand Junction, Colo.1 p.m. (MST)

*Conference game
HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS