Twitter

Former @APUBaseball hurler Josh Staumont with a solid start in his second double-A appearance #NCAADII https://t.co/Mhr1gHl0sn
2 days ago

Schedule/Results

Season 2016
DateMatchupTime/ScoreRecordConf
Jan5(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 98-7910-24-0
5(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 80-729-33-1
7(Thu)Women's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ Azusa, Calif.W, 87-6111-25-0
7(Thu)Men's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaW, 69-6310-34-1
9(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Quad Meet (CBU, FPU, Concordia) @ Riverside, Calif.Recap

CBU - L, 66-234
FPU - L, 101-184
CUI - W, 145.5-135.5


3-2
3-3
4-3
9(Sat)Women's Basketball: *CHAMINADE @ Azusa, Calif.W, 87-3812-26-0
9(Sat)Men's Basketball: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 88-8711-35-1
15(Fri)Women's Swimming & Diving: Bruin Diving Invitational (1 Meter) @ Los Angeles, Calif.Results
16(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Quad Meet (Cal State East Bay, Concordia, Biola) @ La Mirada, Calif.Recap

CSUEB- L, 98-206
CUI - W, 204-96
BU - W, 202-91


4-4
5-4
6-4
16(Sat)Baseball: ALUMNI @ Azusa12 p.m.
16(Sat)Women's Basketball: No. 5 *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 62-6312-36-1
16(Sat)Men's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.W, 73-7112-36-1
18(Mon)Women's Basketball: *NOTRE DAME de NAMUR @ Azusa, Calif.W, 99-4513-37-1
18(Mon)Men's Basketball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ AzusaW, 91-7513-37-1
21(Thu)Women's Basketball: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 78-5414-38-1
21(Thu)Men's Basketball: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 94-8314-38-1
22(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Wagner @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 6-120-1
22(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Northridge @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 12-140-2
23(Sat)Track & Field: Bronco Invitational @ Nampa, IdahoResults
Recap
23(Sat)Men's Tennis: ALUMNI @ Azusa9 a.m.
23(Sat)Women's Tennis: ALUMNI @ Azusa9 a.m.
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: UC San Diego @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 7-150-3
23(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Academy of Art @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 84-7215-39-1
23(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Academy of Art @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 85-7115-39-1
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: UC Irvine @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 10-150-4
25(Mon)Women's Basketball: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.W, 88-8116-310-1
25(Mon)Men's Basketball: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.L, 76-7815-49-2
29–30(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Colorado Mines Division II Invitational @ Golden, Colo.Results
Recap
30(Sat)Men's Tennis: HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 9-01-0
30(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Time Trials @ Malibu, Calif.Recap
30(Sat)Track & Field: UW Invitational (distance) @ Seattle, Wash.Results
Recap
30(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Whittier @ Riverside, Calif.L, 11-130-5
30(Sat)Women's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.W, 98-4317-311-1
30(Sat)Men's Tennis: Pomona-Pitzer @ Pomona, Calif.W, 8-12-0
30(Sat)Men's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 90-9415-59-3
30(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CSU Bakersfield @ Riverside, Calif.L, 9-100-6
Feb1(Mon)Softball: UC SAN DIEGO (DH) @ AzusaL, 1-6
W, 8-5
0-1
1-1
1(Mon)Women's Basketball: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.W, 57-5518-312-1
1(Mon)Men's Basketball: *HAWAI‘I PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 80-8315-69-4
3(Wed)Women's Tennis: Cal State Fullerton @ Fullerton, Calif.L, 1-60-1
4(Thu)Women's Tennis: Concordia @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 5-41-1
4(Thu)Baseball: WESTERN OREGON @ AzusaL, 1-30-1
5–6(Fri–Sat)Softball: Desert Stinger Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev.Tournament Info
5(Fri)Softball: Mary (N.D.) @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 6-52-1
5(Fri)Softball: Northwest Nazarene @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 3-42-2
5(Fri)Men's Tennis: Concordia @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 7-23-0
5(Fri)Baseball: WESTERN OREGON (DH) @ AzusaL, 4-8
W, 2-1
0-2
1-2
5(Fri)Women's Basketball: *BYU-HAWAII @ Azusa, Calif.W, 106-6319-313-1
5(Fri)Men's Basketball: *BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 83-8216-610-4
6(Sat)Track & Field: AZUSA PACIFIC INDOOR QUALIFIER @ AzusaResults (PDF)
Results (HTML)
6(Sat)Women's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 5-42-1
6(Sat)Softball: Minot State @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 11-132-3
6(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Pomona-Pitzer @ Whittier, Calif.W, 12-91-6
6(Sat)Baseball: WESTERN OREGON @ AzusaW, 7-62-2
6(Sat)Men's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaL, 4-53-1
6(Sat)Softball: Western New Mexico @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 9-0 (5 inn.)3-3
6(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Whittier, Calif.W, 10-32-6
6(Sat)Softball: Cal State Dominguez Hills @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 8-34-3
11(Thu)Baseball: CAL STATE MONTEREY BAY @ AzusaL, 2-42-3
11(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 249.020-253.5650-1
12–13(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: NAU Invitational @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Results
Recap
12–13(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Husky Classic/UW Indoor Open (distance) @ Seattle, Wash.Recap
12–15(Fri–Mon)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Championships @ Los Angeles, Calif. (ELAC)Day One
Day Two
Day Three
Day Four
12(Fri)Softball: Biola (DH) @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 6-1
W, 8-0 (6 inn.)
5-3
6-3
12(Fri)Men's Tennis: WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 9-04-1
12(Fri)Baseball: CAL STATE MONTEREY BAY (DH) @ AzusaL, 3-14
L, 2-3
2-4
2-5
13(Sat)Women's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 7-23-1
13(Sat)Men's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 7-25-1
13(Sat)Baseball: CAL STATE MONTEREY BAY @ AzusaL, 12-142-6
13(Sat)Softball: CONCORDIA (Ore.) (DH) @ AzusaL, 7-8
W, 7-6 (8 inn.)
6-4
7-4
13(Sat)Women's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ Azusa, Calif.W, 77-6120-314-1
13(Sat)Men's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 77-7217-611-4
15(Mon)Women's Tennis: Cal State L.A. @ Los AngelesW, 5-44-1
15(Mon)Women's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ Azusa, Calif.W, 79-6521-315-1
15(Mon)Men's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 96-94 (2OT)18-612-4
17(Wed)Men's Tennis: SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaPPD
17(Wed)Women's Tennis: SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaPPD
18(Thu)Baseball: NORTHWEST NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 3-2 (10 inn.)3-6
19–20(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Colorado Mines Joe Davies Open @ Golden, Colo.Results
Recap
19(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Grove City @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 14-33-6
19(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal Lutheran @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 10-64-6
19(Fri)Women's Tennis: STANISLAUS STATE @ AzusaW, 9-05-1
19(Fri)Track & Field: NAU Tune-Up @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Results
Recap
19(Fri)Baseball: NORTHWEST NAZARENE (DH) @ AzusaL, 6-7
L, 0-4
3-7
3-8
19(Fri)Softball: ADELPHI (DH) @ AzusaW, 8-3
W, 4-3
8-4
9-4
19(Fri)Women's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ Azusa, Calif.W, 103-4422-316-1
19(Fri)Men's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 83-7419-613-4
20(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Long Beach State @ Redlands, Calif.L, 5-124-7
20(Sat)Baseball: NORTHWEST NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 6-24-8
20(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Redlands @ Redlands, Calif.W, 13-45-7
23(Tue)Women's Basketball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, HawaiiW, 88-6623-317-1
23(Tue)Men's Basketball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, Hawai‘iL, 61-8419-713-5
24(Wed)Baseball: Cal Poly Pomona @ Pomona, Calif.L, 0-14-9
25(Thu)Women's Basketball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, HawaiiW, 78-5524-318-1
25(Thu)Men's Basketball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iW, 100-99 (OT)20-714-5
26(Fri)Men's Tennis: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 9-06-1
27(Sat)Track & Field: Rossi Relays @ Claremont, Calif.Results
Recap
27(Sat)Women's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ AzusaW, 9-06-1
27(Sat)Men's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ AzusaW, 5-47-1
27(Sat)Track & Field: Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier @ Seattle, Wash.Results
Recap
27(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Hawaii Hilo @ Hilo, HawaiiW, 64-4725-319-1
27(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai‘iW, 85-7521-715-5
29(Mon)Men's Tennis: ROLLINS @ AzusaW, 7-28-1
Mar1(Tue)Men's Tennis: HAWAI`I PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 1-88-2
2(Wed)Women's Tennis: HAWAI`I PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 2-76-2
4(Fri)Softball: *DIXIE STATE (DH) @ AzusaW, 8-0 (6 inn.)
L, 5-6
10-4
10-5
1-0
1-1
4(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *SAN DIEGO STATE @ Glendora, Calif.L, 4-105-80-1
4(Fri)Men's Basketball: BYU-Hawaii (PacWest semifinals) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 92-7522-7
4(Fri)Women's Basketball: Dominican (PacWest semifinals) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 70-6326-3
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE @ Glendora, Calif.L, 2-145-9
5(Sat)Softball: *DIXIE STATE (DH) @ AzusaW, 4-3 (10 inn.)
W, 9-6
11-5
12-5
2-1
3-1
5(Sat)Women's Tennis: NOVA SOUTHEASTERN @ AzusaL, 1-56-3
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Northridge vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Glendora, Calif.CSUB 10, CSUN 8
5(Sat)Men's Basketball: California Baptist (PacWest championship) @ Irvine, Calif.L, 64-10122-8
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CSU BAKERSFIELD @ Glendora, Calif.L, 7-105-10
5(Sat)Baseball: *Hawai`i Hilo (DH) @ Hilo, Hawai`iW, 3-2
W, 6-4 (8 inn.)
5-9
6-9
1-0
2-0
5(Sat)Women's Basketball: California Baptist (PacWest championship) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 75-5827-3
7(Mon)Men's Tennis: BARRY @ AzusaCanceled
7(Mon)Baseball: *Hawai`i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai`iW, 6-27-93-0
8(Tue)Women's Tennis: BARRY @ AzusaL, 0-56-4
8(Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Glenville State @ Glenville, W.Va.W, 262.88-253.931-1
8(Tue)Baseball: *Hawai`i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai`iL, 5-77-103-1
9–12(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. (IUPUI)Recap
9(Wed)Softball: *Academy of Art (DH) @ Brisbane, Calif.ppd. (rain)
makeup 4/12
9(Wed)Men's Tennis: EMORY @ AzusaL, 4-58-3
10(Thu)Women's Water Polo: Cal State East Bay @ Hayward, Calif.L, 7-105-11
10(Thu)Softball: *Notre Dame de Namur (DH) @ Belmont, Calif.ppd. (rain)
makeup 4/11
10(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Fairmont State (tri-meet with Gannon) @ Fairmont, W.Va.APU: 276.96
FSU: 273.28
GU: 267.60
3-1
11–12(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: NCAA Division II Indoor National Championships @ Pittsburg, Kan.Men: 22nd
Women: 33rd
Friday Recap
Saturday Recap
Results
11–14(Fri–Mon)Men's Basketball: NCAA West Regionals @ Monmouth, Ore.NCAA Central
Bracket
Live Video
11(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Hartwick @ Davis, Calif.L, 9-155-12
11(Fri)Men's Tennis: PALM BEACH ATLANTIC @ AzusaCanceled
11(Fri)Women's Tennis: PALM BEACH ATLANTIC @ AzusaCanceled
11(Fri)Women's Water Polo: UC Davis @ Davis, Calif.L, 9-145-13
11(Fri)Baseball: *Hawai`i Pacific (DH) @ Honolulu, Hawai`iL, 4-8
L, 4-7
7-11
7-12
3-2
3-3
11(Fri)Men's Basketball: Seattle Pacific @ Monmouth, Ore.W, 77-6623-8
11(Fri)Women's Basketball: Montana State-Billings (NCAA West Regionals) @ Azusa, Calif.W, 83-7528-3
12(Sat)Track & Field: Ben Brown Invitational @ Fullerton, Calif.Results
12(Sat)Baseball: *Hawai`i Pacific (DH) @ Honolulu, Hawai`iW, 8-4
W, 7-0
8-12
9-12
4-3
5-3
12(Sat)Women's Basketball: UC San Diego (NCAA West Regionals) @ Azusa, Calif.L, 77-8728-4
12(Sat)Men's Basketball: Western Oregon @ Monmouth, Ore.L, 69-8123-9
14(Mon)Women's Tennis: SONOMA STATE @ AzusaW, 6-37-4
15(Tue)Men's Tennis: CONNECTICUT @ AzusaW, 8-09-3
15(Tue)Women's Water Polo: GEORGE WASHINGTON @ GlendoraW, 9-46-13
15(Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: QUINNIPIAC @ AzusaL, 283.390-284.6003-2
16(Wed)Men's Tennis: BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 5-410-3
16(Wed)Women's Tennis: WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 9-08-4
17(Thu)Men's Tennis: AMHERST @ AzusaW, 8-111-3
17(Thu)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 1-29-135-4
17(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: HAWAI'I PACIFIC & FAIRMONT STATE @ AzusaAPU: 271.46
HPU: 271.30
FSU: 261.18
5-2
18–19(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational @ Irvine, Calif.Results
18–19(Fri–Sat)Women's Water Polo: LMU Invitational @ Los Angeles, Calif.All Day
18(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Princeton @ Los Angeles (LMU Invitational)L, 8-96-14
18(Fri)Men's Tennis: KENYON @ AzusaW, 7-212-3
18(Fri)Women's Tennis: AMHERST @ AzusaW, 5-49-4
18(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Harvard @ Los Angeles (LMU Invitational)L, 8-106-15
18(Fri)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific (DH) @ Fresno, Calif.W, 15-1
L, 5-9
10-13
10-14
6-4
6-5
19(Sat)Women's Water Polo: VMI @ Los Angeles (LMU Invitational)W, 10-57-15
19(Sat)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 12-511-147-5
19(Sat)Softball: *Concordia (DH) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 4-0
W, 5-0
13-5
14-5
4-1
5-1
19(Sat)Women's Water Polo: San Jose State @ Los Angeles (LMU Invitational)L, 4-107-16
21(Mon)Women's Tennis: COLORADO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 9-010-4
21(Mon)Men's Tennis: COLORADO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 6-013-3
21(Mon)Women's Tennis: ARIZONA CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 8-111-4
22(Tue)Men's Tennis: HAWAI`I HILO @ AzusaW, 9-014-3
22(Tue)Women's Tennis: HAWAI`I HILO @ AzusaW, 5-012-4
22(Tue)Men's Tennis: ARIZONA CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 6-315-3
23(Wed)Women's Tennis: UC SANTA CRUZ @ AzusaW, 9-013-4
25(Fri)Track & Field: Aztec Invitational @ San Diego, Calif.Results
Recap
25(Fri)Baseball: *HOLY NAMES (DH) @ AzusaW, 9-8
W, 11-2
12-14
13-14
8-5
9-5
25(Fri)Softball: *HAWAI`I HILO (DH) @ AzusaW, 8-5
W, 7-3
15-5
16-5
6-1
7-1
26(Sat)Softball: *HAWAI`I HILO (DH) @ AzusaL, 2-4
L, 2-3
16-6
16-7
7-2
7-3
26(Sat)Baseball: *HOLY NAMES (DH) @ AzusaW, 19-6
W, 4-3 (10 inn.)
14-14
15-14
10-5
11-5
28(Mon)Softball: *CHAMINADE (DH) @ AzusaW, 6-5
W, 11-3 (6 inn.)
17-7
18-7
8-3
9-3
30(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Brown @ Orange, Calif.W, 9-88-16
31(Thu)Women's Tennis: Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.L, 3-613-5
31(Thu)Men's Tennis: Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.W, 6-316-3
Apr1–2(Fri–Sat)Softball: Tournament of Champions @ Turlock, Calif.Tournament Info
1(Fri)Track & Field: San Francisco State Distance Carnival @ San Francisco, Calif.Results
Recap
1(Fri)Softball: Central Washington @ Turlock, Calif.L, 1-2 (8 inn.)18-8
1(Fri)Women's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.L, 0-513-6
1(Fri)Softball: MSU Billings @ Turlock, Calif.W, 8-0 (5 inn.)19-8
1(Fri)Baseball: *POINT LOMA (DH) @ AzusaL, 4-9
W, 12-4
15-15
16-15
11-6
12-6
1(Fri)Men's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.W, 6-317-3
1(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *SANTA CLARA @ Glendora, Calif.L, 5-88-170-2
1(Fri)Softball: Northwest Nazarene @ Turlock, Calif.W, 5-020-8
2(Sat)Track & Field: California Collegiate Invitational @ La Jolla, Calif.Results
Recap
2(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *CONCORDIA @ Glendora, Calif.W, 20-59-171-2
2(Sat)Baseball: *POINT LOMA (DH) @ AzusaW, 8-6
L, 2-5 (8 inn.)
17-15
17-16
13-6
13-7
2(Sat)Women's Water Polo: ALUMNI @ Glendora, Calif.12:30 p.m.
2(Sat)Softball: Western Washington @ Turlock, Calif.W, 8-221-8
2(Sat)Softball: Western Oregon @ Turlock, Calif.W, 2-022-8
4(Mon)Women's Tennis: CAL STATE L.A. @ AzusaW, 6-314-6
4(Mon)Acrobatics & Tumbling: OREGON @ AzusaL, 284.720-291.4805-3
5(Tue)Softball: *HAWAI`I PACIFIC (DH) @ AzusaW, 6-4
W, 12-0 (5 inn.)
23-8
24-8
10-3
11-3
5(Tue)Baseball: CAL POLY POMONA @ AzusaW, 4-118-16
6(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Pomona-Pitzer @ Claremont, Calif.Canceled
7(Thu)Women's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ AzusaCancelled
8(Fri)Men's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ AzusaCancelled
9(Sat)Track & Field: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Claremont, Calif.Results
Recap
9(Sat)Softball: *CONCORDIA (DH) @ Azusappd., rain
makeup 4/19
9(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *LOYOLA MARYMOUNT @ Glendora, Calif.L, 9-129-171-3
9(Sat)Women's Water Polo: WHITTIER @ Glendora, Calif.L, 9-119-18
9(Sat)Men's Tennis: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.Cancelled
9(Sat)Women's Tennis: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.Cancelled
11(Mon)Softball: *Notre Dame de Namur (DH) @ Belmont, Calif.W, 4-3
W, 10-0 (5 inn.)
25-8
26-8
12-3
13-3
12(Tue)Softball: *Academy of Art (DH) @ Brisbane, Calif.L, 1-4
W, 12-1 (5 inn.)
26-9
27-9
13-4
14-4
13–14(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: CALIFORNIA INVITATIONAL COMBINED EVENTS @ AzusaResults
Tables
Video
13–14(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: MT. SAC RELAYS COMBINED EVENTS @ AzusaResults
Tables
Video
13–16(Wed–Sat)Men's Tennis: Pacific West Conference Tournament @ Surprise, Ariz.All Day
14(Thu)Women's Tennis: Sonoma State @ Surprise, Ariz. (PacWest Tournament)L, 4-514-7
14–15(Thu–Fri)Track & Field: BRYAN CLAY INVITATIONAL @ AzusaResults
Recap
Video
14–16(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, Calif.Results
14(Thu)Men's Tennis: Hawaii Hilo @ Surprise, Ariz. (PacWest Tournament)W, 5-018-3
14(Thu)Baseball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahW, 6-419-1614-7
15(Fri)Women's Tennis: Academy of Art @ Suprise, Ariz. (PacWest Tournament)L, 1-514-8
15(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *Pacific @ Stockton, Calif.L, 7-159-191-4
15(Fri)Men's Tennis: Concordia @ Surprise, Ariz. (PacWest Tournament)W, 5-119-3
15(Fri)Baseball: *Dixie State (DH) @ St. George, UtahW, 8-1
L, 6-9
20-16
20-17
15-7
15-8
16(Sat)Baseball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahL, 6-7 (10 inn.)20-1815-9
16(Sat)Softball: *California Baptist (DH) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 0-1
W, 8-2
27-10
28-10
14-5
15-5
16(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 8-610-192-4
16(Sat)Men's Tennis: Hawai`i Pacific @ Surprise, Ariz. (PacWest Tournament)L, 1-519-4
17(Sun)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Hawai'i Pacific (NCATA quarterfinals) @ Waco, TexasL, 271.995-277.7855-4
18(Mon)Softball: *BYU-HAWAII (DH) @ AzusaW, 9-1 (6 inn.)
W, 7-1
29-10
30-10
16-5
17-5
19(Tue)Softball: *CONCORDIA (DH) @ AzusaW, 2-1 (8 inn.)
W, 4-3
31-10
32-10
18-5
19-5
19(Tue)Men's Tennis: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.W, 5-420-4
20(Wed)Baseball: *CONCORDIA @ Anaheim, Calif.W, 1-021-1816-9
21(Thu)Women's Water Polo: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 3-1310-202-5
22–23(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Triton Invitational @ La Jolla, Calif.Results
Recap
22(Fri)Softball: *Holy Names (DH) @ San Rafael, Calif.ppd. (rain)
canceled
22(Fri)Baseball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 5-222-1817-9
23(Sat)Baseball: *CONCORDIA (DH) @ AzusaW, 7-6
W, 7-2
23-18
24-18
18-9
19-9
23(Sat)Softball: *Holy Names (DH) @ Kentfield, Calif. (College of Marin)W, 7-4
W, 16-0 (5 inn.)
33-10
34-10
20-5
21-5
25(Mon)Softball: *Dominican (DH) @ San Rafael, Calif.W, 7-1
W, 5-0
35-10
36-10
22-5
23-5
28–29(Thu–Fri)Track & Field: PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS @ AzusaMen: 1st
Women: 1st
Meet Central
Video
Results
Recap
29–May 1(Fri–Sun)Women's Water Polo: GCC Championships @ San Diego, Calif.Tournament Central
29(Fri)Women's Water Polo: California Baptist @ San Diego, Calif.L, 5-1410-21
29(Fri)Baseball: *ACADEMY OF ART (DH) @ AzusaW, 11-6
W, 5-1
25-18
26-18
20-9
21-9
29(Fri)Softball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (DH) @ AzusaW, 3-2
W, 1-0
37-10
38-10
24-5
25-5
30(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ San Diego, Calif.W, 5-311-21
30(Sat)Baseball: *ACADEMY OF ART (DH) @ AzusaW, 16-3
W, 8-3
27-18
28-18
22-9
23-9
May1(Sun)Women's Water Polo: Santa Clara @ San Diego, Calif.L, 9-1311-22
5–7(Thu–Sat)Softball: NCAA WEST REGIONAL @ AzusaTournament
Central
5(Thu)Softball: Central Washington vs. Dixie State @ AzusaCWU, 2-0
5(Thu)Softball: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 2-039-10
5(Thu)Softball: CENTRAL WASHINGTON @ AzusaW, 4-340-10
5(Thu)Baseball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.W, 4-329-1824-9
6(Fri)Softball: Dixie State vs. UC San Diego @ Azusasusp., rain (mid 5th)
UCSD leads, 2-1
6(Fri)Baseball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.W, 11-1030-1825-9
7(Sat)Track & Field: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles, Calif.Results
7(Sat)Softball: Dixie State vs. UC San Diego @ AzusaUCSD,
2-1
7(Sat)Softball: Central Washington vs. UC San Diego @ AzusaCWU, 6-5
7(Sat)Softball: CENTRAL WASHINGTON @ AzusaL, 3-740-11
8(Sun)Softball: CENTRAL WASHINGTON @ AzusaL, 6-940-12
9(Mon)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (DH) @ AzusaL, 5-6
L, 5-9
30-19
30-20
25-10
25-11
9(Mon)Men's Tennis: UC San Diego (NCAA West Regional) @ Azusa, Calif.L, 1-520-5
13–14(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: All On The Line Qualifier @ Santa Barbara, Calif.Results
Recap
26–28(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NCAA Division II Outdoor National Championships @ Bradenton, Fla.Men: t-9th
Women: t-22nd
Results
Fan Guide
T: Recap
F: Recap
S: Recap
Sep1(Thu)Men's Soccer: UC San Diego @ San Diego, Calif.4:30 p.m.
1(Thu)Football: WEST TEXAS A&M @ Glendora7 p.m.
1(Thu)Women's Soccer: UC San Diego @ San Diego, Calif.7 p.m.
2(Fri)Cross Country: Lancer Invitational @ Riverside, Calif.10 a.m.
2(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Colorado Christian @ Irvine, Calif.11 a.m.
2(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Seattle Pacific @ Irvine, Calif.5 p.m.
3(Sat)Women's Volleyball: UC San Diego @ Irvine, Calif.11 a.m.
3(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Simon Fraser @ Irvine, Calif.5 p.m.
3(Sat)Men's Soccer: CSU Dominguez Hills @ Carson, Calif.7 p.m.
3(Sat)Women's Soccer: CHICO STATE @ Azusa, Calif.7 p.m.
8(Thu)Women's Volleyball: Montana State-Billings @ Carson, Calif.4:30 p.m.
8(Thu)Men's Soccer: Cal Poly Pomona @ Azusa, Calif.5 p.m.
8(Thu)Women's Soccer: CAL STATE MONTEREY BAY @ Azusa, Calif.7:30 p.m.
9(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Humboldt State @ Carson, Calif.9:30 a.m.
10(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Seattle Pacific @ Carson, Calif.1 p.m.
10(Sat)Women's Soccer: CAL STATE LA @ Azusa, Calif.5 p.m.
10(Sat)Football: *Humboldt State @ Arcata, Calif.6 p.m.
10(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Cal State Dominguez Hills @ Carson, Calif.7 p.m.
10(Sat)Men's Soccer: SONOMA STATE @ Azusa, Calif.7:30 p.m.
13(Tue)Women's Soccer: CAL POLY POMONA @ Azusa, Calif.7 p.m.
14(Wed)Women's Volleyball: Cal Poly Pomona @ Pomona, Calif.6 p.m.
17(Sat)Cross Country: UC Riverside Invitational @ Riverside, Calif.7:30 a.m.
17(Sat)Football: *Central Washington @ Ellensburg, Wash.1 p.m.
17(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.3 p.m.
22(Thu)Men's Soccer: *DIXIE STATE @ Azusa, Calif.5 p.m.
22(Thu)Women's Soccer: *DIXIE STATE @ Azusa, Calif.7:30 p.m.
23(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *Academy of Art @ San Francisco, Calif.7 p.m.
24(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.11 a.m.
24(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.2 p.m.
24(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Notre Dame de Namur @ Belmont, Calif.3 p.m.
24(Sat)Football: *SIMON FRASER @ Glendora6 p.m.
27(Tue)Women's Soccer: *Cal Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.TBA
27(Tue)Men's Soccer: *Cal Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.12:30 p.m.
28(Wed)Women's Volleyball: *CHAMINADE @ Azusa, Calif.7 p.m.
29(Thu)Men's Soccer: *DOMINICAN @ Azusa, Calif.5 p.m.
29(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *HAWAI'I HILO @ Azusa, Calif.5 p.m.
29(Thu)Women's Soccer: *DOMINICAN @ Azusa, Calif.7:30 p.m.
Oct1(Sat)Cross Country: Stanford Invitational @ Stanford, Calif.9 a.m.
1(Sat)Football: *Western Oregon @ Monmouth, Ore.1 p.m.
1(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *CONCORDIA @ Azusa, Calif.3 p.m.
5(Wed)Women's Volleyball: *POINT LOMA @ Azusa, Calif.7 p.m.
6(Thu)Men's Soccer: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ Azusa, Calif.5 p.m.
6(Thu)Women's Soccer: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ Azusa, Calif.7:30 p.m.
8(Sat)Cross Country: CBU Invitational @ Riverside, Calif.TBA
8(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Dixie State @ St. George, Utah12 p.m. (MDT)
8(Sat)Football: Colorado Mines @ Golden, Colo.12 p.m. (MDT)
8(Sat)Men's Soccer: *ACADEMY OF ART @ Azusa, Calif.12 p.m.
8(Sat)Women's Soccer: *ACADEMY OF ART @ Azusa, Calif.2:30 p.m.
12(Wed)Women's Volleyball: *Cal Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.7 p.m.
13(Thu)Men's Soccer: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.5 p.m.
13(Thu)Women's Soccer: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.7:30 p.m.
15(Sat)Men's Soccer: *HOLY NAMES @ Azusa, Calif.12 p.m.
15(Sat)Women's Soccer: *HOLY NAMES @ Azusa, Calif.2:30 p.m.
15(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *HOLY NAMES @ Azusa, Calif.3 p.m.
15(Sat)Football: *HUMBOLDT STATE @ Glendora6:30 p.m.
21(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *BYU-Hawai'i @ Laie, Hawai'i7:30 p.m. (HST)
22(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Hawai'i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai'i.TBA
22(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Hawai'i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai'i.TBA
22(Sat)Cross Country: Pacific West Conference Championships @ Hilo, Hawai'iTBA
22(Sat)Football: *Simon Fraser @ Burnaby, British Columbia1 p.m.
22(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Hawai'i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai'i6 p.m. (HST)
24(Mon)Men's Soccer: *BYU-Hawai'i @ Laie, Hawai'i.TBA
24(Mon)Women's Soccer: *BYU-Hawai'i @ Laie, Hawai'i.TBA
24(Mon)Women's Volleyball: *Hawai'i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai'i5 p.m. (HST)
27(Thu)Men's Soccer: *Hawai'i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai'i.TBA
27(Thu)Women's Soccer: *Hawai'i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai'i.TBA
29(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai'i.TBA
29(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai'i.TBA
29(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Concordia @ Concordia, Calif.6 p.m.
29(Sat)Football: *CENTRAL WASHINGTON (Homecoming) @ Glendora6 p.m.
Nov2(Wed)Women's Volleyball: *ACADEMY OF ART @ Azusa, Calif.7 p.m.
5(Sat)Cross Country: NCAA Division II West Region Championships @ Billings, Mont.TBA
5(Sat)Men's Soccer: *POINT LOMA @ Azusa, Calif.12 p.m.
5(Sat)Women's Soccer: *POINT LOMA @ Azusa, Calif.2:30 p.m.
5(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.3 p.m.
5(Sat)Football: *WESTERN OREGON @ Glendora6 p.m.
11(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.6 p.m.
12(Sat)Football: Colorado Mesa @ Grand Junction, Colo.1 p.m. (MST)
12(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *DIXIE STATE @ Azusa, Calif.3 p.m.
18(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *DOMINICAN @ Azusa, Calif.6 p.m.
19(Sat)Cross Country: NCAA Division II National Championships @ Saint Leo, Fla.TBA
19(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *CAL BAPTIST @ Azusa, Calif.3 p.m.

*Conference game
HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS