Twitter

MBB (final): #APUbasketball holds off @dominicansports rally for 74-71 road win. Cougars win 9th straight, improve to 3-0 in #PacWestHoops
1 day ago

Schedule/Results

Season 2009
DateMatchupTime/ScoreRecordConf
Jan3(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAW, 75-7211-22-1
3(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAL, 63-668-51-2
6(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAL, 56-6111-32-2
6(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 73-619-52-2
10(Sat)Women's Basketball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaL, 55-6011-42-3
10(Sat)Men's Basketball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 70-5010-53-2
13(Tue)Women's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 69-5712-43-3
13(Tue)Men's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 91-9810-63-3
17(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Chapman/Soka @ Orange, CAResults
17(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAL, 71-7812-53-4
17(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 73-68 (OT)11-64-3
20(Tue)Women's Basketball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 78-4313-54-4
20(Tue)Men's Basketball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 94-6812-65-3
22(Thu)Women's Basketball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, CAW, 81-6614-55-4
22(Thu)Men's Basketball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, Calif.W, 75-5113-66-3
24(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Concordia @ Riverside, CAL, 2-140-1
24(Sat)Track & Field: CSUN All-Comers @ Northridge, CAcancelled
24(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Bakersfield @ Riverside, CAL, 4-210-2
27(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 67-7214-65-5
27(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 70-6014-67-3
29(Thu)Baseball: PATTEN (DH) @ AzusaW, 24-1
W, 7-2
1-0
2-0
30(Fri)Baseball: PATTEN @ AzusaW, 19-13-0
30(Fri)Baseball: SIMPSON @ AzusaW, 14-3 (7 inn.)4-0
30(Fri)Women's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 89-7915-66-5
30(Fri)Men's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 83-9014-77-4
31(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Time Trials @ Malibu, CAResults
31(Sat)Track & Field: CSUN All-Comers @ Northridge, CA10 a.m.
Feb2(Mon)Softball: BYU-Hawaii @ Honolulu, HIppd., rain
2(Mon)Baseball: DIXIE STATE (Utah) @ AzusaW, 12-85-0
3(Tue)Baseball: DIXIE STATE (Utah) @ AzusaW, 8-16-0
3(Tue)Women's Basketball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 80-7516-67-5
3(Tue)Men's Basketball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 81-6115-78-4
4(Wed)Softball: Chaminade (Hawaii) @ Honolulu, HIW, 9-5
W, 13-1
2-0
5(Thu)Softball: Hawaii Pacific @ Honolulu, HIL, 1-9
L, 0-6
2-2
7(Sat)Track & Field: Cerritos All-Comers @ Cerritos, CA9 a.m.
7(Sat)Men's Tennis: UC San Diego @ San Diego, CAcancelled
7(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 126-103
7(Sat)Women's Tennis: UC San Diego @ San Diego, CAcancelled
7(Sat)Women's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.W, 79-6317-68-5
7(Sat)Men's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.W, 86-8316-79-4
10(Tue)Baseball: CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS @ AzusaW, 20-37-0
10(Tue)Women's Basketball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 68-6618-69-5
10(Tue)Men's Basketball: *BIOLA @ AzusaL, 54-7616-89-5
11(Wed)Softball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, CAL, 4-6
W, 2-1
3-3
11(Wed)Baseball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAL, 1-37-10-1
11(Wed)Women's Swimming & Diving: Citrus College @ Glendora, CA2:30 p.m.
11(Wed)Men's Tennis: Loyola Marymount @ Los Angeles, CAW, 4-31-0
14(Sat)Track & Field: APU INDOOR QUALIFIER @ AzusaResults
14(Sat)Baseball: *Concordia (DH) @ Irvine, CAW, 1-0
W, 6-4
8-1
9-1
1-1
2-1
14(Sat)Women's Tennis: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAW, 8-11-01-0
14(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, Calif.L, 56-7318-79-6
14(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, Calif.W, 90-8317-810-5
17(Tue)Baseball: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS @ Azusappd., (rain)
make-up 4/27
17(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 61-6618-89-7
17(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 83-9417-910-6
18–21(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Championships @ Long Beach, CAResults
18(Wed)Baseball: WHITTIER @ AzusaW, 8-710-1
19(Thu)Men's Tennis: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAL, 2-71-10-1
19(Thu)Softball: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 8-0
W, 2-0
5-3
19(Thu)Baseball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 8-111-13-1
20(Fri)Women's Tennis: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAW, 5-42-02-0
21(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Redlands @ Yucaipa, CAL, 6-110-3
21(Sat)Track & Field: APU LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER @ AzusaResults
21(Sat)Baseball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN (DH) @ AzusaW, 5-4
W, 11-5
12-1
13-1
4-1
5-1
21(Sat)Men's Tennis: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 5-42-11-1
21(Sat)Women's Tennis: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 5-43-03-0
21(Sat)Softball: CAL STATE EAST BAY @ AzusaW, 1-0 (8 inn.)
L, 1-3
6-4
21(Sat)Women's Water Polo: UC Santa Cruz @ Yucaipa, CAL, 7-170-4
21(Sat)Women's Basketball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaL, 85-87 (OT)18-99-8
21(Sat)Men's Basketball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW,79-6318-911-6
23(Mon)Baseball: CHAPMAN @ AzusaL, 9-1013-2
24(Tue)Men's Tennis: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 7-23-12-1
24(Tue)Women's Tennis: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 8-14-03-0
24(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 80-5119-910-8
24(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 86-6219-912-6
25(Wed)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 10-614-26-1
26(Thu)Men's Tennis: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 5-44-13-1
26(Thu)Women's Tennis: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 5-45-05-0
26(Thu)Women's Basketball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 83-4620-911-8
26(Thu)Men's Basketball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 79-7120-913-6
27(Fri)Softball: Oregon Tech @ Medford, ORL, 4-5 (8 inn.)6-5
27(Fri)Softball: Southern Oregon @ Medford, ORW, 13-57-5
27(Fri)Men's Tennis: BARRY (Fla.) @ AzusaL, 0-94-2
28(Sat)Softball: Concordia (Ore.) @ Medford, ORL, 1-2 (8 inn.)7-6
28(Sat)Baseball: *Vanguard (DH) @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 9-4
L, 4-7
15-2
15-3
7-1
7-2
28(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 9-130-5
28(Sat)Men's Tennis: HAWAII PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 3-64-3
28(Sat)Softball: Southern Oregon @ Medford, ORW, 4-08-6
28(Sat)Track & Field: Rossi Relays @ Claremont, CA12 p.m.
28(Sat)Women's Tennis: HAWAII PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 1-55-1
Mar2(Mon)Women's Basketball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 76-5521-912-8
2(Mon)Men's Basketball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 84-6221-914-6
3(Tue)Softball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 0-10
L, 0-4
8-80-2
3(Tue)Baseball: LA VERNE @ AzusaW, 10-016-3
4–7(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: NAIA Championships @ St. Peters, MOResults
4(Wed)Women's Basketball: BIOLA (GSAC Tournament first round) @ AzusaW, 61-5622-9
5–7(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NAIA Indoor Championships @ Johnson City, TNResults
5(Thu)Men's Tennis: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 1-84-43-2
5(Thu)Women's Tennis: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 3-65-25-1
5(Thu)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 10-717-38-2
5(Thu)Men's Basketball: WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 85-7622-9
6(Fri)Women's Basketball: Vanguard (GSAC semifinals) @ Costa Mesa, Calif.L, 71-7322-10
7(Sat)Baseball: *WESTMONT (DH) @ AzusaW, 11-3
W, 7-6
18-3
19-3
9-2
10-2
7(Sat)Men's Tennis: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 9-05-44-2
7(Sat)Women's Tennis: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 8-16-26-1
7(Sat)Softball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 2-0
L, 0-8
9-91-3
7(Sat)Men's Basketball: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 67-4623-9
10(Tue)Softball: DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 8-5
W, 8-0
11-9
10(Tue)Men's Tennis: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 9-06-45-2
10(Tue)Baseball: TRINITY INTERNATIONAL (Ill.) @ AzusaW, 16-220-3
10(Tue)Women's Tennis: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 9-07-27-1
10(Tue)Men's Basketball: FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 81-6324-9
10(Tue)Women's Water Polo: NOTRE DAME (Club) @ GlendoraL, 3-9
11(Wed)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 12-421-311-2
12(Thu)Men's Tennis: EMORY (Ga.) @ AzusaL, 4-56-5
13(Fri)Men's Tennis: WASHINGTON (Mo.) @ AzusaL, 3-66-6
14(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Carthage (WI) @ Claremont, CAL, 6-70-6
14(Sat)Men's Tennis: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAL, 4-56-75-3
14(Sat)Women's Tennis: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAL, 3-67-37-2
14(Sat)Baseball: *BIOLA (DH) @ AzusaL, 4-5
W, 6-4
21-4
22-4
11-3
12-3
14(Sat)Softball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 1-0
W, 3-2
13-93-3
14(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Occidental @ La Verne, CAL, 1-130-7
16(Mon)Men's Tennis: AMHERST (Mass.) @ AzusaW, 6-37-7
17(Tue)Women's Tennis: CORNELL (N.Y.) @ AzusaL, 1-87-4
17(Tue)Softball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 3-1
L, 0-4
14-104-4
18(Wed)Women's Tennis: AMHERST (Mass.) @ AzusaL, 4-57-5
19(Thu)Softball: Grinnell (Iowa) @ Anaheim, CAW, 6-015-10
19(Thu)Softball: Rio Grande (Ohio) @ Anaheim, CAW, 8-016-10
19(Thu)Men's Tennis: MONTANA STATE @ AzusaL, 4-57-8
19(Thu)Baseball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAL, 10-1122-512-4
19(Thu)Men's Basketball: MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) @ Kansas City, Mo.L, 72-7824-10
19(Thu)Women's Basketball: Southern Nazarene (Okla.) @ Jackson, Tenn.W, 65-5523-10
20(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Wagner @ Riverside, CAL, 4-150-8
20(Fri)Women's Tennis: LEWIS-CLARK STATE (Idaho) @ AzusaW, 5-08-5
20(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, CAL, 4-100-9
20(Fri)Women's Basketball: Lambuth (Tenn.) @ Jackson, Tenn.L, 70-7323-11
21(Sat)Women's Tennis: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 9-09-58-2
21(Sat)Baseball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE (DH) @ AzusaW, 3-1
L, 0-2
23-5
23-6
13-4
13-5
21(Sat)Men's Tennis: MIDDLEBURY (Vt.) @ AzusaL, 3-67-9
21(Sat)Softball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 9-1
W, 3-2
18-106-4
21(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Iona @ Redlands, CAL, 7-130-10
21(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State San Bernardino @ Redlands, CAL, 3-160-11
23(Mon)Women's Tennis: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 4-59-68-3
24(Tue)Men's Tennis: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 3-67-105-4
24(Tue)Softball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAL, 0-2
L, 3-6
18-126-6
25(Wed)Men's Tennis: UC SANTA CRUZ @ AzusaW, 5-48-10
25(Wed)Baseball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 19-18 (10 inn.)24-614-5
26(Thu)Softball: Middlebury (Vt.) @ Anaheim, CAW, 8-019-12
26(Thu)Softball: St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Anaheim, CAW, 6-120-12
26(Thu)Baseball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAW, 8-5 (10 inn.)25-615-5
28(Sat)Track & Field: Point Loma Collegiate Scoring @ San Diego, CAResults
28(Sat)Women's Tennis: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 5-410-69-3
28(Sat)Baseball: *CONCORDIA (DH) @ AzusaW, 11-6
L, 4-14
26-6
26-7
16-5
16-6
28(Sat)Men's Tennis: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 8-19-106-4
28(Sat)Softball: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAL, 0-4
W, 3-0
21-137-7
31(Tue)Men's Tennis: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 8-110-107-4
31(Tue)Softball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAL, 0-5
L, 0-4
21-157-9
31(Tue)Women's Tennis: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 8-111-610-3
Apr1(Wed)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 1-226-816-7
2(Thu)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 12-1626-916-8
3(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Chapman @ Orange, CAL, 8-130-12
4(Sat)Track & Field: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Pomona, CAResults
4(Sat)Men's Tennis: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAL, 3-610-117-5
4(Sat)Women's Tennis: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 5-412-611-3
4(Sat)Baseball: *San Diego Christian (DH) @ El Cajon, CAW, 32-6
W, 7-6
27-9
28-9
17-8
18-8
4(Sat)Softball: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS @ AzusaL, 1-2
L, 0-5
21-17
7(Tue)Softball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 6-5
L, 2-5
22-188-10
7(Tue)Baseball: Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (Exhibition) @ Rancho Cucamonga, CAL, 4-7  
8(Wed)Women's Water Polo: La Verne @ La Verne, CAW, 6-41-12
8(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Pomona-Pitzer @ La VerneL, 6-151-13
9(Thu)Baseball: *Point Loma Nazarene (DH) @ San Diego, CAL, 1-7
L, 2-4
28-10
28-11
18-9
18-10
9(Thu)Men's Tennis: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 2-710-127-6
9(Thu)Women's Tennis: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 0-912-711-4
10(Fri)Track & Field: UCLA Johnson/Joyner Invitational @ Los Angeles, CAAll Day
14(Tue)Baseball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, CAL, 7-828-12
15–16(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: MT. SAC RELAYS MULTI-EVENTS @ AzusaResults
15(Wed)Baseball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAL, 2-328-1318-11
16(Thu)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 15-729-1319-11
17(Fri)Track & Field: BRYAN CLAY INVITATIONAL @ AzusaResults
17(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal Baptist (NAIA Invite) @ Riverside, CAL, 1-171-14
18(Sat)Track & Field: Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, CAResults
18(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Concordia (NAIA Invite) @ Riverside, CAL, 6-101-15
18(Sat)Baseball: *VANGUARD (DH) @ AzusaW, 21-13
W, 9-2
30-13
31-13
20-11
21-11
18(Sat)Softball: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAL, 0-2
L, 3-9
22-208-12
18(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific (NAIA Invite) @ Riverside, CAL, 5-71-16
18(Sat)Men's Tennis: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 8-111-128-6
18(Sat)Women's Tennis: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 8-113-712-4
21(Tue)Men's Tennis: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 5-412-129-6
21(Tue)Softball: *Hope International @ Walnut, CAW, 8-3
W, 14-5
24-2010-12
21(Tue)Women's Tennis: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 2-713-812-5
23(Thu)Baseball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAL, 2-431-1421-12
24–25(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: GSAC Championships @ San Diego, CAResults
25(Sat)Baseball: *Biola (DH) @ La Mirada, CAL, 2-4
L, 3-7
31-15
31-16
21-13
21-14
25(Sat)Softball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 3-0
W, 2-1
26-2012-12
26(Sun)Men's Tennis: Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CAAll Day
27(Mon)Baseball: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS @ AzusaW, 21-632-16
28(Tue)Softball: Biola (GSAC Tourney) @ Riverside, CAW, 4-327-20
28(Tue)Men's Tennis: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 9-013-1210-6
28(Tue)Women's Tennis: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 8-114-813-5
28(Tue)Softball: California Baptist (GSAC Tourney) @ Riverside, CAL, 0-327-21
28(Tue)Baseball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 5-433-1622-14
29(Wed)Softball: California Baptist (GSAC Tourney) @ Riverside, CAL, 2-3 (10 inn.)27-22
May4(Mon)Baseball: The Master's @ San Diego, CAL, 5-6 (11 inn.)33-17
5(Tue)Baseball: Biola @ San Diego, CAL, 10-1133-18
9(Sat)Track & Field: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles, CAAll Day
12–14(Tue–Thu)Baseball: NAIA Tournament Opening Round @ AzusaAll Day
12(Tue)Baseball: PURDUE NORTH CENTRAL (Ind.) @ AzusaW, 18-434-18
12(Tue)Baseball: POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaL, 1-834-19
13(Wed)Men's Tennis: Point Loma Nazarene @ Mobile, ALW, 5-014-12
13(Wed)Women's Tennis: Brenau (Ga.) @ Mobile, ALL, 2-514-9
13(Wed)Baseball: BIOLA @ AzusaW, 9-835-19
14(Thu)Men's Tennis: Fresno Pacific @ Mobile, ALL, 1-514-13
14(Thu)Baseball: BRITISH COLUMBIA @ AzusaW, 15-1236-19
14(Thu)Baseball: POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaL, 1-1236-20
21–23(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NAIA Outdoor Championships @ Edwardsville, ILResults
Aug21–22(Fri–Sat)Women's Volleyball: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
21(Fri)Women's Volleyball: CORBAN (Ore.) @ AzusaW, 3-01-0
21(Fri)Women's Volleyball: MAYVILLE STATE (N.D.) @ AzusaW, 3-02-0
22(Sat)Women's Volleyball: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 3-03-0
22(Sat)Women's Volleyball: EASTERN OREGON @ AzusaW, 3-14-0
27–29(Thu–Sat)Men's Soccer: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
27–29(Thu–Sat)Women's Soccer: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
27(Thu)Women's Soccer: LEE (Tenn.) @ Riverside, CA (CBU)L, 0-10-1
27(Thu)Men's Soccer: SIMON FRASER (B.C.) @ La Mirada, CA (Biola)W, 2-11-0
28–29(Fri–Sat)Women's Volleyball: Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Classic @ Orange City, IAAll Day
28(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Black Hills State (S.D.) @ Orange City, IAL, 1-34-1
28(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Doane (Neb.) @ Orange City, IAL, 0-34-2
29(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Bellevue (Neb.) @ Orange City, IAW, 3-05-2
29(Sat)Football: Carroll @ Helena, Mont.L, 13-350-1
29(Sat)Women's Soccer: LINDSEY WILSON (Ky.) @ AzusaW, 3-11-1
29(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Northwestern (Iowa) @ Orange City, IAW, 3-26-2
29(Sat)Men's Soccer: WESTMINSTER (Utah) @ AzusaW, 3-12-0
Sep3(Thu)Men's Soccer: Redlands @ Redlands, CAW, 3-03-0
4–5(Fri–Sat)Women's Soccer: California Baptist Tournament @ Riverside, CAAll Day
4–5(Fri–Sat)Women's Volleyball: Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament @ Irvine, CAAll Day
4(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ Irvine, CAL, 1-36-3
4(Fri)Women's Soccer: Menlo @ Riverside, CAW, 8-02-1
4(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Great Falls (Mont.) @ Irvine, CAW, 3-07-3
5(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Montana Tech @ Irvine, CAW, 3-18-3
5(Sat)Men's Soccer: Pomona-Pitzer @ Claremont, CAW, 6-14-0
5(Sat)Women's Soccer: Trinity International (Ill.) @ Riverside, CAW, 6-03-1
5(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ Irvine, CAW, 3-09-3
5(Sat)Cross Country: CS Fullerton Season Opener @ Brea, CAResults
5(Sat)Football: SAN DIEGO @ GlendoraL, 12-240-2
10(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 0-39-40-1
11–12(Fri–Sat)Men's Soccer: Mobile (Ala.) Tournament @ Mobile, ALAll Day
11(Fri)Men's Soccer: Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Mobile, ALW, 2-15-0
12(Sat)Football: Wisconsin-La Crosse @ La Crosse, Wis.L, 24-49 0-3
12(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 3-110-41-1
12(Sat)Men's Soccer: Mobile (Ala.) @ Mobile, ALW, 6-06-0
15(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 3-011-42-1
19(Sat)Cross Country: UC Riverside Invitational @ Riverside, CAResults
19(Sat)Football: Central Washington @ Ellensburg, Wash.L, 10-420-4
19(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 3-212-43-1
21(Mon)Women's Soccer: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 1-04-11-0
22(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 3-113-44-1
23(Wed)Men's Soccer: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS @ AzusaW, 4-07-0
25–26(Fri–Sat)Women's Soccer: University of Mobile (Ala.) Soccer Classic @ Orange Beach, ALAll Day
25(Fri)Women's Soccer: William Carey (Miss.) @ Orange Beach, ALL, 0-14-2
26(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 3-014-45-1
26(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 2-08-01-0
26(Sat)Women's Soccer: Mobile (Ala.) @ Orange Beach, ALW, 2-15-2
26(Sat)Football: WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT @ AzusaW, 23-71-4
29(Tue)Women's Soccer: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 1-06-22-0
29(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 1-314-55-2
30(Wed)Men's Soccer: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 5-19-02-0
Oct1–3(Thu–Sat)Men's Tennis: ITA NAIA West Regional @ AzusaResults
1–3(Thu–Sat)Women's Tennis: ITA NAIA West Regional @ AzusaResults
3(Sat)Cross Country: Charles Bowles Invitational @ Salem, ORResults
3(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 2-010-03-0
3(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 3-015-56-2
3(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 1-07-23-0
3(Sat)Football: HUMBOLDT STATE @ AzusaL, 10-311-5
6(Tue)Men's Soccer: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 5-211-04-0
6(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW,3-116-57-2
7(Wed)Women's Soccer: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 2-08-24-0
9(Fri)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Relays @ Fresno, Calif.1:30 p.m.
10(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Pentalon @ Fresno, Calif.10:30 a.m.
10(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAL, 0-111-14-1
10(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 3-19-25-0
10(Sat)Football: SOUTHERN OREGON @ AzusaL, 13-201-6
10(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAL, 0-316-67-3
13(Tue)Women's Soccer: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAW, 1-0 (2OT)10-26-0
13(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW 3-217-68-3
14(Wed)Men's Soccer: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAL, 1-311-24-2
15–17(Thu–Sat)Men's Tennis: ITA National Small College Championships @ Mobile, Ala.All Day
15(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAL, 0-317-78-4
17(Sat)Men's Soccer: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 3-012-25-2
17(Sat)Football: Dixie State @ St. George, UtahL, 23-331-7
17(Sat)Women's Soccer: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 2-111-27-0
20(Tue)Men's Soccer: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 2-1 (OT)13-26-2
20(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, CAW, 3-018-79-4
21(Wed)Women's Soccer: *WESTMONT @ AzusaL, 1-2 (2OT)11-37-1
24(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Malibu Invitational @ Malibu, Calif.All Day
24(Sat)Cross Country: Biola Invitational @ Orange, CAResults
24(Sat)Women's Soccer: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 6-012-38-1
24(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 3-119-710-4
24(Sat)Men's Soccer: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 8-014-27-2
24(Sat)Football: WESTERN OREGON @ GlendoraL, 6-271-8
27(Tue)Women's Soccer: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAW, 1-013-39-1
28(Wed)Men's Soccer: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAW, 2-015-28-2
30(Fri)Women's Basketball: Montana State-Northern @ Havre, MTW, 84-781-0
31(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: LA VERNE/BIOLA @ Glendora, Calif.Results
31(Sat)Football: Trinity @ San Antonio, TexasW, 55-27
31(Sat)Women's Basketball: Great Falls (Mont.) @ Great Falls, MTW, 84-732-0
31(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 3-020-711-4
Nov3(Tue)Women's Soccer: WESTMONT (GSAC Tournament-first round) @ AzusaW, 1-014-3
3(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 1-320-811-5
4(Wed)Men's Soccer: FRESNO PACIFIC (GSAC Tournament-first round) @ AzusaW, 2-116-2
5(Thu)Women's Basketball: LEWIS-CLARK STATE (Idaho) @ Covina, CAL, 56-672-1
6(Fri)Women's Soccer: POINT LOMA NAZARENE (GSAC semifinals) @ AzusaT, 1-1
(1-3 PK)
14-3-1
7(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: La Verne Invitational @ La Verne, Calif.Results
7(Sat)Cross Country: GSAC Championships @ Fresno, CAResults
7(Sat)Men's Soccer: BIOLA (GSAC Tournament-semifinals) @ AzusaL, 0-116-3
7(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAW, 3-221-812-5
10(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 3-122-813-5
11(Wed)Women's Volleyball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 3-223-814-5
13–14(Fri–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Bay Area Invitational @ Oakland, Calif.12 p.m.
13(Fri)Women's Basketball: Warner Pacific (Ore.) @ Lewiston, IDW, 68-613-1
13(Fri)Men's Basketball: EMBRY-RIDDLE (Fla.) @ AzusaW, 67-641-0
14(Sat)Men's Basketball: EVERGREEN STATE (Wash.) @ AzusaW, 109-99 2-0
14(Sat)Women's Basketball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ Lewiston, IDL, 48-513-2
14(Sat)Football: LANGSTON (Okla.) @ AzusaW, 37-33-8
14(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 3-224-815-5
17(Tue)Men's Basketball: OCCIDENTAL @ AzusaW, 74-573-0
20(Fri)Men's Basketball: Mesa State (Colo.) @ Denver, COL, 64-923-1
21(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Redlands Diving Invitational @ Redlands, Calif.All Day
21(Sat)Cross Country: NAIA Championships @ Vancouver, WAResults
21(Sat)Women's Soccer: MAINE-FORT KENT (NAIA opening round) @ AzusaW, 3-015-3-1
21(Sat)Men's Basketball: Colorado School of Mines @ Denver, COL, 86-913-2
24(Tue)Women's Basketball: CS Dominguez Hills @ Carson, CAW, 72-534-2
25(Wed)Men's Basketball: MONTANA TECH @ AzusaW, 93-524-2
27–28(Fri–Sat)Women's Basketball: Holy Names Tournament @ Oakland, CAAll Day
27(Fri)Women's Basketball: Holy Names @ Oakland, CAW, 71-605-2
28(Sat)Women's Basketball: Menlo @ Oakland, CAW, 64-586-2
30–Dec 4(Mon–Fri)Women's Soccer: NAIA Women's Soccer National Championship @ Decatur, ALAll Day
30(Mon)Women's Soccer: Indiana Wesleyan @ Decatur, ALW, 2-116-3-1
Dec1–4(Tue–Fri)Women's Volleyball: NAIA Volleyball National Championship @ Sioux City, IowaAll Day
1(Tue)Women's Basketball: *THE MASTER’S @ AzusaW, 95-757-21-0
1(Tue)Women's Volleyball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-125-8
1(Tue)Men's Basketball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaL, 69-724-30-1
2(Wed)Women's Soccer: Graceland (Iowa) @ Decatur, ALW, 1-017-3-1
2(Wed)Women's Volleyball: Doane (Neb.) @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-026-8
3(Thu)Women's Volleyball: College of Idaho @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-127-8
4(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Indiana Tech @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-028-8
4(Fri)Women's Soccer: Point Loma Nazarene @ Decatur, ALT, 0-0 (0-3 PK)17-3-2
4(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Concordia @ Sioux City, IowaL, 1-328-9
5(Sat)Women's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAW, 81-608-22-0
5(Sat)Men's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAW, 66-645-31-1
11–12(Fri–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Finis Invitational @ Long Beach, Calif.All Day
11(Fri)Men's Basketball: MOUNTAIN STATE (W. Va.) @ AzusaL, 70-1035-4
12(Sat)Men's Basketball: University of Redlands @ Redlands, CAW, 93-756-4
17(Thu)Men's Basketball: LEWIS-CLARK STATE @ AzusaW, 83-717-4
18(Fri)Women's Basketball: Oklahoma City @ Fullerton, CAW, 73-649-2
30(Wed)Men's Basketball: UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY @ AzusaW, 86-668-4
31(Thu)Women's Basketball: SEATTLE PACIFIC (Wash.) @ AzusaL, 62-719-3

*Conference game
HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS