Twitter

Mayra Almazan earns Daktronics, Inc/NCAA Division II women's soccer west region honors! http://t.co/1zRlFCsn2l http://t.co/9Gjk0pvzf2
13 hours ago

Schedule/Results

Season 2010
DateMatchupTime/ScoreRecordConf
Dec31(Thu)Women's Basketball: SEATTLE PACIFIC (Wash.) @ AzusaL, 62-719-3
Jan2(Sat)Women's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 81-7910-33-0
2(Sat)Men's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 68-868-51-2
5(Tue)Women's Basketball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 70-5611-34-0
5(Tue)Men's Basketball: *BIOLA @ AzusaL, 69-858-61-3
9(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAL, 46-5711-44-1
9(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 96-789-62-3
12(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAW, 81-6512-45-1
12(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAW, 75-7310-63-3
16(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Biola @ Glendora, Calif.Results
16(Sat)Women's Basketball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 101-9213-46-1
16(Sat)Men's Basketball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 78-7311-64-3
19(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 71-5614-47-1
19(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 75-5412-65-3
21(Thu)Women's Basketball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 86-5015-48-1
21(Thu)Men's Basketball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 102-7213-66-3
22(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAW, 9-71-0
23(Sat)Stunts & Tumbling: Cheer Jam @ San Diego, Calif.2nd place
23(Sat)Track & Field: Cal State Northridge All-Comers @ Northridge, CAcancelled
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 9-101-1
23(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Chapman/Soka @ Aliso Viejo, Calif.11 a.m.
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Monterey Bay @ Fresno, CAW, 9-82-1
26(Tue)Women's Basketball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 73-6016-49-1
26(Tue)Men's Basketball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 86-83 (OT) 14-67-3
28(Thu)Softball: REDLANDS @ AzusaW, 3-2 (8 inn.)
L, 4-9
1-1
29(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Northridge @ Riverside, CAL, 6-182-2
29(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, CAW, 11-63-2
30(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Time Trials @ Malibu, Calif.Results
30(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Occidental @ Riverside, CAW, 12-84-2
30(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State San Bernardino @ Riverside, CAL, 8-124-3
30(Sat)Track & Field: Concordia Open Invitational @ Irvine, CAResults
30(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAW, 68-6417-410-1
30(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAW, 80-6715-68-3
Feb2(Tue)Women's Basketball: *The Master’s @ Santa Clarita, CAW, 74-7318-411-1
2(Tue)Men's Basketball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAL, 62-6515-78-4
3(Wed)Baseball: CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS @ AzusaW, 6-21-0
4(Thu)Softball: SIMPSON @ AzusaW,6-4
W, 3-2
3-1
5–6(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Run for the Dream Invitational @ Fresno, CAResults
5(Fri)Baseball: La Sierra @ Riverside, Calif.W, 20-02-0
5(Fri)Women's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 86-6919-412-1
5(Fri)Men's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 85-81 (2OT)16-79-4
9(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 83-7220-413-1
9(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAL, 77-9016-89-5
10–13(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Championships @ Long Beach, Calif.Results
10(Wed)Women's Tennis: Cal Poly Pomona @ Pomona, CAW, 6-31-0
10(Wed)Baseball: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS @ AzusaW, 11-53-0
11(Thu)Softball: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS @ AzusaW, 8-7 (11 inn.)
L, 3-9
4-2
12(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal State San Bernardino @ San Bernardino, CAL, 6-94-4
12(Fri)Baseball: Simpson @ Redding, Calif.rained out
13(Sat)Track & Field: AZUSA PACIFIC INDOOR ALL COMERS @ AzusaResults
13(Sat)Baseball: Simpson (DH) @ Redding, Calif.W, 12-4
L, 3-9
4-0
4-1
13(Sat)Men's Tennis: LOYOLA MARYMOUNT @ AzusaW, 6-31-0
13(Sat)Women's Tennis: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAW, 9-02-01-0
13(Sat)Women's Basketball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 81-80 (OT)21-414-1
13(Sat)Men's Basketball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 78-6917-810-5
14–15(Sun–Mon)Stunts & Tumbling: USA College Nationals Dance & Cheer @ Anaheim, Calif.2nd/13; 92.04/100
15(Mon)Men's Tennis: HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 4-51-1
15(Mon)Baseball: LA SIERRA @ AzusaW, 23-15-1
16(Tue)Women's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 75-6522-415-1
16(Tue)Men's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 75-8517-910-6
17(Wed)Baseball: BETHANY @ AzusaW, 19-36-1
18(Thu)Baseball: BETHANY @ AzusaW, 12-07-1
18(Thu)Softball: CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS @ AzusaW, 3-1
W, 9-1 (6 inn.)
6-2
19(Fri)Men's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 8-12-1
20(Sat)Track & Field: AZUSA PACIFIC LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER @ AzusaResults
20(Sat)Men's Tennis: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 7-23-11-0
20(Sat)Women's Tennis: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAL, 3-62-11-1
20(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAL, 63-8822-515-2
20(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 83-5918-911-6
21(Sun)Stunts & Tumbling: Duck Invitational @ Eugene, Ore.2nd/3; 236.19/266
23(Tue)Women's Tennis: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 8-13-12-1
23(Tue)Men's Tennis: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 6-34-12-0
23(Tue)Women's Basketball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 74-7223-516-2
23(Tue)Men's Basketball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 89-5519-912-6
24(Wed)Baseball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.L, 0-67-20-1
25(Thu)Baseball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.L, 4-107-30-2
25(Thu)Women's Basketball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, CAW, 80-6224-517-2
25(Thu)Softball: Simpson @ Medford, ORL, 1-26-3
25(Thu)Women's Water Polo: Claremont-Scripps @ Claremont, CAL, 9-114-5
25(Thu)Men's Basketball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, CAW, 103-7020-913-6
26(Fri)Softball: Southern Oregon @ Medford, ORL, 4-66-4
26(Fri)Baseball: *VANGUARD (DH) @ AzusaL, 10-11
L, 10-16
7-4
7-5
0-3
0-4
26(Fri)Softball: Oregon Tech @ Medford, ORL, 1-36-5
26(Fri)Women's Tennis: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 7-24-13-1
26(Fri)Men's Tennis: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 6-35-13-0
27(Sat)Softball: William Jessup @ Medford, ORL, 4-66-6
27(Sat)Softball: Concordia (Ore.) @ Medford, ORL, 0-46-7
27(Sat)Track & Field: Rossi Relays @ Claremont, CAdnc-rain
27(Sat)Softball: Northwest Christian (Ore,) @ Medford, ORW, 8-07-7
27(Sat)Stunts & Tumbling: FCC West Coast Championship @ Azusa2:15 p.m.
28(Sun)Stunts & Tumbling: King of the Bleachers Invitational @ Long Beach, Calif.1st/4; 222.5/300
Mar1(Mon)Women's Basketball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 82-7425-518-2
1(Mon)Men's Basketball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 78-7521-914-6
2(Tue)Softball: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAW, 3-0
L, 1-5
8-81-1
3–6(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: NAIA Championships @ St. Peters. Mo.All Day
3(Wed)Baseball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 14-48-51-4
3(Wed)Women's Basketball: HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaL, 67-7625-6
4–6(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NAIA Indoor Championships @ Johnson City, TNResults
4(Thu)Men's Tennis: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 3-65-23-1
4(Thu)Women's Tennis: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 4-54-23-2
4(Thu)Baseball: *BIOLA @ AzusaL, 4-68-61-5
4(Thu)Men's Basketball: THE MASTER'S (GSAC Tourney) @ AzusaW, 80-5622-9
5(Fri)Softball: CORNERSTONE (Mich.) @ AzusaW, 8-0 (5 inn.)
W, 2-1 (8 inn.)
10-8
6(Sat)Softball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAL, 0-8 (5 inn.)
L, 0-1
10-101-3
6(Sat)Baseball: *Biola (DH) @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 10-16
L, 1-2
8-7
8-8
1-6
1-7
6(Sat)Men's Basketball: Biola (GSAC Tourney) @ La Mirada, CAW, 76-75 (OT)23-9
8(Mon)Men's Tennis: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 9-06-24-1
8(Mon)Women's Tennis: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 9-05-24-2
9(Tue)Men's Basketball: Concordia (GSAC championship) @ La Mirada, CAW, 70-6624-9
10(Wed)Women's Tennis: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAL, 2-75-34-3
10(Wed)Baseball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 2-68-91-8
10(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Cal State San Bernardino @ San Bernardino, CAL, 9-134-6
11(Thu)Baseball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 2-138-101-9
11(Thu)Softball: BETHANY @ AzusaW, 2-0
W, 10-2 (5 inn.)
12-10
12(Fri)Men's Tennis: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAL, 2-76-34-2
13(Sat)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (DH) @ AzusaL, 4-14
L, 4-7
8-11
8-12
1-10
1-11
13(Sat)Softball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaL, 0-2
W, 5-4 (9 inn.)
13-112-4
15(Mon)Softball: Kenyon (Ohio) @ Orange, Calif.W, 9-014-11
15(Mon)Men's Tennis: MONTANA STATE @ AzusaW, 6-37-3
15(Mon)Softball: Hastings (Neb.) @ Orange, Calif.W, 4-115-11
16(Tue)Women's Tennis: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 9-06-35-3
16(Tue)Softball: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAL, 1-4
L, 0-4
15-132-6
18(Thu)Baseball: *Point Loma Nazarene (DH) @ San Diego, Calif.L, 5-7
L, 5-11
8-13
8-14
1-12
1-13
18(Thu)Men's Basketball: Cumberlands (Ky.) @ Kansas City, Mo.W, 72-6825-9
18(Thu)Men's Tennis: LEWIS-CLARK STATE (Idaho) @ AzusaW, 8-18-3
18(Thu)Women's Tennis: LEWIS-CLARK STATE (Idaho) @ AzusaW, 9-07-3
18(Thu)Men's Tennis: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 7-29-35-2
18(Thu)Women's Basketball: Montana Tech @ Jackson, Tenn.W, 71-5726-6
19(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Concordia @ Riverside, CAL, 7-134-7
19(Fri)Men's Basketball: Westminster (Utah) @ Kansas City, Mo.W, 65-5126-9
19(Fri)Women's Water Polo: George Washington @ Riverside, CAL, 5-104-8
19(Fri)Women's Basketball: Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) @ Jackson, Tenn.W, 59-5327-6
20(Sat)Women's Tennis: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 9-08-36-3
20(Sat)Women's Water Polo: La Verne @ La Verne, CAW, 11-85-8
20(Sat)Men's Tennis: MIDDLEBURY (Vt.) @ AzusaW, 7-210-3
20(Sat)Baseball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE (DH) @ AzusaW, 17-5
W, 8-4
9-14
10-14
2-13
3-13
20(Sat)Softball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 2-1
W, 7-6
17-134-6
20(Sat)Men's Basketball: Lee (Tenn.) @ Kansas City, Mo.W, 75-7027-9
20(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Maryland @ Riverside, CAL, 7-115-9
20(Sat)Women's Basketball: Saint Xavier (Ill.) @ Jackson, Tenn.W, 73-6928-6
21(Sun)Stunts & Tumbling: Best of the West Cheer & Dance Invitational @ Long Beach, Calif.1st/4; 207.5/300
22(Mon)Men's Basketball: Southern Polytechnic State (Ga.) @ Kansas City, Mo.W, 80-6828-9
22(Mon)Women's Basketball: Lee (Tenn.) @ Jackson, Tenn.W, 64-6029-6
23(Tue)Women's Tennis: BOWDOIN (Maine) @ AzusaW, 7-29-3
23(Tue)Softball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 3-0
W, 3-2
19-136-6
23(Tue)Men's Basketball: Oklahoma Baptist @ Kansas City, Mo.L, 83-8428-10
23(Tue)Women's Basketball: Union (Tenn.) @ Jackson, TNL, 65-7329-7
24(Wed)Baseball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 11-511-144-13
24(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Occidental @ Los Angeles, CAL, 11-165-10
25(Thu)Softball: TUFTS (Mass.) @ AzusaW, 7-1
L, 0-5
20-14
25(Thu)Baseball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 12-712-145-13
26(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Claremont-Scripps @ Claremont, CAW, 10-96-10
26(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Chapman @ Claremont, CAW, 13-77-10
27(Sat)Track & Field: Point Loma Invitational @ San Diego, CAAll Day
27(Sat)Men's Tennis: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 7-211-36-2
27(Sat)Women's Tennis: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaL, 4-59-46-4
27(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Pomona-Pitzer @ Pomona, CAL, 8-127-11
27(Sat)Baseball: *Concordia (DH) @ Irvine, Calif.L, 6-10
W, 3-1
12-15
13-15
5-14
6-14
27(Sat)Softball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 2-1
L, 1-4
21-157-7
27(Sat)Women's Water Polo: St. Francis @ Claremont, CAL, 13-147-12
29(Mon)Men's Tennis: XAVIER (La.) @ AzusaW, 9-012-3
29(Mon)Women's Tennis: XAVIER (La.) @ AzusaW, 7-210-4
30(Tue)Men's Tennis: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 8-113-37-2
30(Tue)Women's Tennis: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 8-111-47-4
30(Tue)Softball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 2-4
L, 0-7
21-177-9
30(Tue)Women's Water Polo: Pomona Pitzer @ Pomona, CAL, 11-12 (OT)7-13
31(Wed)Baseball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ Lewiston, IdahoL, 2-613-16
Apr1(Thu)Baseball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ Lewiston, IdahoL, 1-513-17
2(Fri)Baseball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (DH) @ Lewiston, IdahoL, 7-8 (12)
L, 5-6
13-18
13-19
3(Sat)Track & Field: Pomona Pitzer Invitational @ Pomona, CA10 a.m.
3(Sat)Women's Water Polo: WHITTIER @ Glendora, CAW, 16-15 (OT)8-13
6(Tue)Baseball: Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (exhibition) @ Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.L, 0-1
7(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Chapman @ Orange, CAW, 14-69-13
7(Wed)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 5-613-206-15
8–9(Thu–Fri)Stunts & Tumbling: NCA/NDA Collegiate Cheer and Dance Championship @ Daytona Beach, Fla.1st/17; 8.932/10
8–10(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: Johnson/Joyner-Kersee Invitational @ Los Angeles, CAAll Day
8(Thu)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 6-514-207-15
9(Fri)Men's Tennis: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 5-414-38-2
9(Fri)Women's Tennis: *VANGUARD @ AzusaL, 4-511-57-5
10(Sat)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC (DH) @ AzusaL, 5-15
L, 7-8
(8)
14-21
14-22
7-16
7-17
10(Sat)Softball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, CAW, 4-3 (8 inn.)
L, 0-2
22-18
12(Mon)Men's Tennis: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 4-514-48-3
12(Mon)Women's Tennis: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 3-611-67-6
13(Tue)Softball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAL, 1-2 (10 inn.)
L, 1-2 (8 inn.)
22-207-11
14–15(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: CALIFORNIA INVITATIONAL / MT. SAC RELAYS MULTI EVENTS @ AzusaResults
15(Thu)Baseball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN (DH) @ AzusaL, 6-16
W, 8-6
14-23
15-23
7-18
8-18
16–17(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, CAAll Day
16(Fri)Track & Field: BRYAN CLAY INVITATIONAL @ AzusaResults
16(Fri)Women's Water Polo: California Baptist @ Fresno, CAL, 5-149-14
16(Fri)Women's Water Polo: UC Santa Cruz (club program) @ Fresno, CAW, 12-5
17(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Concordia @ Fresno, CAL, 7-89-15
17(Sat)Baseball: *San Diego Christian (DH) @ El Cajon, Calif.W, 15-5
L, 3-6
16-23
16-24
9-18
9-19
17(Sat)Softball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 2-1 (9 inn.)
W, 4-3 (8 inn.)
24-209-11
17(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAL, 7-89-16
17(Sat)Men's Tennis: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 9-015-49-3
17(Sat)Women's Tennis: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 9-0
(forfeit)
12-6
 
8-6
 
19(Mon)Men's Tennis: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 6-316-410-3
19(Mon)Women's Tennis: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 4-512-78-7
21(Wed)Baseball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, Calif.L, 3-416-259-20
22–25(Thu–Sun)Women's Tennis: Ojai Valley Tennis Tournament @ Ojai, CAResults
22(Thu)Baseball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, Calif.W, 3-217-2510-20
23–24(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: GSAC Track and Field Championships @ Santa Barbara, CAResults
23–25(Fri–Sun)Men's Tennis: Ojai Valley Tennis Tournament @ Ojai, CAResults
23(Fri)Softball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 4-0
W, 8-0
26-2011-11
24(Sat)Baseball: *THE MASTER'S (DH) @ AzusaL, 7-9
L, 14-17
17-26
17-27
10-21
10-22
24(Sat)Softball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 1-0
L, 0-2
27-2112-12
26(Mon)Baseball: Cal State San Marcos @ Poway, Calif.L, 5-617-28
27(Tue)Men's Tennis: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 9-017-411-3
27(Tue)Women's Tennis: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 9-013-79-7
28(Wed)Baseball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 5-418-2811-22
29(Thu)Baseball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 10-119-2812-22
30(Fri)Men's Tennis: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, CAW, 7-218-4
May1(Sat)Baseball: *Westmont (DH) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 18-4
L, 1-2
20-28
20-29
13-22
13-23
4(Tue)Softball: Biola (GSAC Tournament) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 2-527-22
8(Sat)Track & Field: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles, CAResults
15(Sat)Track & Field: Cal State L.A. Last Chance Qualifier @ Los Angeles, CAAll Day
18–21(Tue–Fri)Men's Tennis: NAIA Men's Tennis National Championship @ Mobile, ALAll Day
18–21(Tue–Fri)Women's Tennis: NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship @ Mobile, ALAll Day
19(Wed)Women's Tennis: Shorter (Ga.) @ Mobile, ALW, 5-014-7
19(Wed)Men's Tennis: Shorter (Ga.) @ Mobile, ALW, 5-119-4
20(Thu)Women's Tennis: Fresno Pacific (NAIA quarterfinals) @ Mobile, ALL, 0-514-8
20(Thu)Men's Tennis: Vanguard (NAIA quarterfinals) @ Mobile, ALW, 5-420-4
21(Fri)Men's Tennis: Auburn Montgomery (NAIA semifinals) @ Mobile, ALL, 2-520-5
27–29(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NAIA Outdoor Championships @ Marion, INResults
Aug19–21(Thu–Sat)Women's Volleyball: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
20(Fri)Women's Volleyball: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 3-01-0
20(Fri)Women's Volleyball: VITERBO (Wis.) @ AzusaW, 3-02-0
20(Fri)Women's Volleyball: BLACK HILLS STATE (S.D.) @ AzusaW, 3-03-0
21(Sat)Women's Soccer: Cal State Dominguez Hills @ Carson, Calif.T, 2-20-0-1
25(Wed)Women's Soccer: TRINITY WESTERN (B.C.) @ AzusaW, 5-21-0-1
26–28(Thu–Sat)Men's Soccer: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
26(Thu)Men's Soccer: WILLIAM JESSUP @ AzusaW, 2-01-0
27–28(Fri–Sat)Women's Volleyball: Westminster (Utah) Tournament of Champions @ Salt Lake City, UtahAll Day
27(Fri)Women's Volleyball: College of Idaho @ Salt Lake City, UtahW, 3-04-0
27(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Daemen (N.Y.) @ Salt Lake City, UtahW, 3-05-0
28(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Westminster (Utah) @ Salt Lake City, UtahW, 3-26-0
28(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Daemen (semifinals) @ Salt Lake City, UtahW, 3-07-0
28(Sat)Men's Soccer: TRINITY WESTERN (B.C.) @ AzusaW, 4-22-0
28(Sat)Women's Volleyball: College of Idaho (championship) @ Salt Lake City, UtahW, 3-08-0
Sep3–4(Fri–Sat)Men's Soccer: Westmont Heritage Club Classic @ Santa Barbara, Calif.All Day
3–4(Fri–Sat)Women's Volleyball: Asics/Crowne Plaza Labor Day Tournament @ Irvine, Calif.All Day
3(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Carroll (Mont.) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-29-0
3(Fri)Men's Soccer: Holy Names @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 6-13-0
3(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Montana Tech @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-010-0
3(Fri)Women's Soccer: COLORADO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 1-02-0-1
4(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Jamestown (N.D.) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-011-0
4(Sat)Men's Soccer: La Verne @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 4-04-0
4(Sat)Women's Volleyball: CS Dominguez Hills @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-012-0
4(Sat)Football: San Diego @ San Diego, Calif.W, 42-141-0
8(Wed)Men's Soccer: POMONA-PITZER @ AzusaW, 5-05-0
9(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 1-312-10-1
11(Sat)Cross Country: UC Irvine Invitational @ Irvine, CAResults
11(Sat)Men's Soccer: KANSAS WESLEYAN @ AzusaL, 1-25-1
11(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 3-113-11-1
11(Sat)Women's Soccer: KANSAS WESLEYAN @ AzusaW, 4-13-0-1
11(Sat)Football: LA VERNE @ GlendoraW, 59-142-0
14(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, Calif.W, 3-014-12-1
16–18(Thu–Sat)Women's Soccer: Lee (Tenn.) Lady Flames Classic @ Cleveland, Tenn.All Day
16(Thu)Women's Soccer: William Carey (Miss.) @ Cleveland, Tenn.W, 2-14-0-1
17(Fri)Men's Soccer: Rocky Mountain (Mont.) @ Prescott, Ariz.W, 2-06-1
18(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 3-215-13-1
18(Sat)Women's Soccer: Lee (Tenn.) @ Cleveland, Tenn.W, 2-15-0-1
18(Sat)Football: WHITTIER @ GlendoraW, 46-213-0
18(Sat)Men's Soccer: Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Prescott, Ariz.W, 3-07-1
21(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *BIOLA @ AzusaL, 1-315-23-2
25(Sat)Cross Country: Roy Griak Invitational @ Falcon Heights, MNResults
25(Sat)Men's Soccer: *VANGUARD @ AzusaL, 2-37-20-1
25(Sat)Women's Soccer: *VANGUARD @ AzusaT, 1-1 (2OT)5-0-20-0-1
25(Sat)Football: Chapman @ Orange, Calif.W, 35-174-0
25(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 3-216-24-2
28(Tue)Women's Soccer: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 1-06-0-21-0-1
28(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 1-316-34-3
29(Wed)Men's Soccer: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 3-08-21-1
30–Oct 2(Thu–Sat)Men's Tennis: USTA/ITA West Regional Championships @ AzusaAll Day
30–Oct 2(Thu–Sat)Women's Tennis: USTA/ITA West Regional Championships @ AzusaAll Day
Oct2(Sat)Football: Webber International (Fla.) @ Babson Park, Fla.L, 10-134-1
2(Sat)Men's Soccer: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 2-19-22-1
2(Sat)Women's Soccer: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 3-2 (OT)7-0-22-0-1
2(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 3-017-35-3
5(Tue)Men's Soccer: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 2-110-23-1
5(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 3-018-36-3
6(Wed)Women's Soccer: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-08-0-23-0-1
8(Fri)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Relays @ RiversideResults
8(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 2-318-46-4
9(Sat)Cross Country: Vanguard Invitational @ Costa Mesa, CAResults
9(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Pentalon @ RiversideResults
9(Sat)Men's Soccer: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 1-011-24-1
9(Sat)Women's Soccer: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 3-19-0-24-0-1
9(Sat)Football: HUMBOLDT STATE @ GlendoraL, 32-494-2
12(Tue)Women's Soccer: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 1-010-0-25-0-1
12(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 3-219-47-4
13(Wed)Men's Soccer: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 2-112-25-1
14(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 3-220-48-4
16(Sat)Women's Soccer: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 1-2 (OT)10-1-25-1-1
16(Sat)Men's Soccer: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 0-112-35-2
16(Sat)Women's Volleyball: TAYLOR (Ind.) @ AzusaW, 3-221-4
19(Tue)Men's Soccer: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.T, 2-2 (2OT)12-3-15-2-1
19(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 3-122-49-4
20(Wed)Women's Soccer: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 2-011-1-26-1-1
22(Fri)Cross Country: Titan Invitational @ Fullerton, CAResults
23(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Malibu Invite @ MalibuResults
23(Sat)Women's Soccer: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, Calif.W, 2-012-1-27-1-1
23(Sat)Football: Western Oregon @ Monmouth, Ore.L, 17-384-3
23(Sat)Men's Soccer: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, Calif.W, 2-113-3-16-2-1
23(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, Calif.W, 3-123-410-4
26(Tue)Women's Soccer: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 3-113-1-28-1-1
26(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 0-323-510-5
27(Wed)Men's Soccer: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 4-014-3-17-2-1
30(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: La Verne/Biola @ La Verne, Calif.Results
30(Sat)Football: Southern Oregon @ Ashland, Ore.W, 38-135-3
30(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 3-024-511-5
Nov2(Tue)Women's Soccer: FRESNO PACIFIC (GSAC quarterfinals) @ AzusaW, 3-014-1-2
2(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 0-324-611-6
3(Wed)Men's Soccer: HOPE INTERNATIONAL (GSAC quarterfinals) @ AzusaW, 4-015-3-1
5–6(Fri–Sat)Women's Basketball: Holy Names Tip-Off Classic @ Oakland, Calif.All Day
5(Fri)Women's Soccer: CONCORDIA (GSAC semifinals) @ AzusaW, 2-015-1-2
5(Fri)Women's Basketball: Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 79-501-0
6(Sat)Cross Country: GSAC Championships @ Fresno, CAResults
6(Sat)Women's Basketball: William Jessup @ Oakland, Calif.W, 83-522-0
6(Sat)Football: Lincoln (Mo.) @ Jefferson City, Mo.W, 59-146-3
6(Sat)Men's Soccer: California Baptist (GSAC semifinals) @ Riverside, Calif.W, 1-016-3-1
6(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, Calif.W, 3-225-612-6
9(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 3-026-613-6
12–13(Fri–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Mills Invite @ OaklandAll Day
12(Fri)Women's Soccer: CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (GSAC championship) @ AzusaW, 3-016-1-2
13(Sat)Men's Soccer: Vanguard (GSAC championship) @ Costa Mesa, Calif.L, 0-316-4-1
13(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-027-614-6
16(Tue)Men's Basketball: CLAREMONT MUDD-SCRIPPS @ AzusaL, 79-810-1
18(Thu)Women's Basketball: Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) @ Jackson, Tenn.W, 81-723-0
19(Fri)Women's Basketball: Union (Tenn.) @ Jackson, Tenn.L, 50-613-1
19(Fri)Men's Basketball: BLACK HILLS STATE @ AzusaW, 83-691-1
20(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Bulldog Dive Invite @ Redlands, Calif.10 a.m.
20(Sat)Cross Country: NAIA Championships @ Vancouver, WAResults
20(Sat)Women's Soccer: WILLIAM JESSUP (NAIA opening round) @ AzusaW, 3-017-1-2
20(Sat)Football: Carroll (Mont.) @ Helena, Mont.L, 21-356-4
20(Sat)Men's Soccer: VANGUARD (NAIA opening round) @ AzusaL, 1-2 (OT)16-5-1
20(Sat)Women's Basketball: Bethel (Tenn.) @ Jackson, Tenn.W, 65-534-1
20(Sat)Men's Basketball: LA SIERRA @ AzusaW, 106-632-1
26–27(Fri–Sat)Women's Basketball: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
26(Fri)Men's Basketball: Chapman @ Los Angeles, CAW, 78-693-1
26(Fri)Women's Basketball: GRAND VIEW (Iowa) @ AzusaW, 80-715-1
27(Sat)Women's Basketball: MOUNT VERNON NAZARENE (Ohio) @ AzusaW, 86-666-1
27(Sat)Men's Basketball: Occidental @ Los Angeles, CAW, 82-524-1
29(Mon)Women's Soccer: Oklahoma City (NAIA second round) @ Decatur, Ala.W, 3-218-1-2
30–Dec 4(Tue–Sat)Women's Volleyball: NAIA Volleyball National Championship @ Sioux City, IowaAll Day
30(Tue)Women's Volleyball: Rocky Mountain (Mont.) @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-228-6
30(Tue)Women's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 71-587-11-0
30(Tue)Men's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 87-695-11-0
Dec1(Wed)Women's Volleyball: Oklahoma City @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-229-6
2(Thu)Women's Volleyball: Columbia (Mo.) @ Sioux City, IowaL, 1-329-7
2(Thu)Women's Soccer: California Baptist (NAIA quarterfinals) @ Decatur, Ala.W, 3-019-1-2
3(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ Sioux City, IowaL, 1-329-8
3(Fri)Women's Soccer: Lee (NAIA semifinals) @ Decatur, Ala.L, 0-119-2-2
4(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 86-698-12-0
4(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Concordia @ Irvine, CAL, 82-835-21-1
7(Tue)Women's Basketball: *BIOLA @ AzusaL, 57-668-22-1
7(Tue)Men's Basketball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 71-576-22-1
11–13(Sat–Mon)Women's Swimming & Diving: UNLV Winter Invitational @ Las Vegas, Nev.All Day
11(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, Calif.W, 92-699-23-1
11(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, CAW, 108-104 (2ot)7-23-1
17(Fri)Men's Basketball: Montana State-Northern @ Lewiston, IDW, 84-728-2
18(Sat)Men's Basketball: Lewis-Clark State @ Lewiston, IDW, 78-579-2
20(Mon)Men's Basketball: WESTMINSTER @ AzusaW, 81-6610-2
28–30(Tue–Thu)Women's Basketball: Biola Holiday Classic @ La Mirada, Calif.All Day
28(Tue)Women's Basketball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 62-729-3
28(Tue)Men's Basketball: UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY @ AzusaW, 90-6711-2
29(Wed)Women's Basketball: Evangel (Mo.) @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 81-4810-3
30(Thu)Women's Basketball: La Sierra @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 101-4911-3
30(Thu)Men's Basketball: FRASER VALLEY @ AzusaW, 79-6612-2

*Conference game
HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS