Twitter

A great read on @mayralmazan playing for Costa Rica, c/o Fred Robledo @SGVNSports #bleedbrick http://t.co/v5sEQhxbrd
14 days ago

Schedule/Results

Season 2011
DateMatchupTime/ScoreRecordConf
Jan4(Tue)Women's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 60-6111-43-2
4(Tue)Men's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, CAW, 74-6613-24-1
8(Sat)Women's Basketball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 83-5912-44-2
8(Sat)Men's Basketball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 76-6114-25-1
13(Thu)Women's Basketball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 79-7013-45-2
13(Thu)Men's Basketball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, CAW, 88-6615-26-1
15(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Biola @ Biola11 a.m.
15(Sat)Women's Basketball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 94-6414-46-2
15(Sat)Men's Basketball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 111-8116-27-1
18(Tue)Women's Basketball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 81-7515-47-2
18(Tue)Men's Basketball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 95-8217-28-1
21(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 5-140-1
22(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 6-70-2
22(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Chapman/CS East Bay/Soka @ ChapmanResults
22(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CS Monterey Bay @ Fresno, Calif.L, 9-160-3
22(Sat)Women's Basketball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, Calif.W, 81-6516-48-2
22(Sat)Men's Basketball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, CAW, 72-6718-29-1
25(Tue)Baseball: SIMPSON @ AzusaW, 8-31-0
25(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 75-6317-49-2
25(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, CAW, 77-6919-210-1
26(Wed)Baseball: SIMPSON @ AzusaW, 9-22-0
28(Fri)Softball: LA VERNE @ AzusaW, 9-1
W, 7-4
2-0
28(Fri)Women's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 80-4818-410-2
28(Fri)Men's Basketball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 83-8619-310-2
29(Sat)Track & Field: Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.Results
29(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Time Trials @ MalibuResults
29(Sat)Softball: Claremont-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.L, 2-3
W, 4-2
3-1
29(Sat)Acro & Tumbling: University of Oregon @ Eugene, Ore.L, 271-2830-1
Feb1(Tue)Baseball: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.W, 5-03-0
1(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 70-5019-411-2
1(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Biola @ La Mirada, CAW, 70-5720-311-2
4–5(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Northern Arizona @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Results
4(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Redlands @ Riverside, Calif.L, 5-80-4
4(Fri)Women's Tennis: CHAPMAN @ AzusaW, 8-01-0
4(Fri)Baseball: PATTEN @ AzusaW, 7-34-0
4(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Concordia @ Riverside, Calif.W, 9-81-4
4(Fri)Softball: CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINO @ AzusaL, 2-4
L,1-2
3-3
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CS Northridge @ Riverside, Calif.L, 6-171-5
5(Sat)Acro & Tumbling: AZUSA PACIFIC INVITATIONAL @ Azusa, Calif.Results2-1
5(Sat)Baseball: PATTEN (DH) @ AzusaW, 17-5
L, 1-2
5-0
5-1
5(Sat)Women's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 9-02-0
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CS San Bernardino @ Riverside, Calif.L, 12-131-6
5(Sat)Women's Basketball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 80-5720-412-2
5(Sat)Men's Basketball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 82-7021-312-2
7(Mon)Baseball: Dixie State (Utah) @ St. George, UtahL, 1-25-2
8(Tue)Baseball: Dixie State (Utah) @ St. George, UtahW, 7-56-2
8(Tue)Women's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 82-7021-413-2
8(Tue)Men's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 72-5822-313-2
9(Wed)Softball: BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, HawaiiL, 0-3
W, 8-0
4-4
10(Thu)Softball: Chaminade @ Waipahu, HawaiiL, 5-6
W, 9-0
5-5
10(Thu)Baseball: WILLIAM CAREY (Miss.) @ AzusaL, 9-116-3
11–12(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: APU INDOOR ALL COMERS @ Azusa, Calif.Results
11(Fri)Women's Tennis: CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS @ AzusaW, 7-23-0
12(Sat)Women's Water Polo: OCCIDENTAL @ AzusaL, 10-141-7
12(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 68-6222-414-2
12(Sat)Acro & Tumbling: UNIVERSITY OF OREGON @ Azusa, Calif.L, 276-2782-2
12(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, CAW, 75-4623-314-2
16–19(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Championships @ Long BeachResults
17(Thu)Men's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaL, 3-60-1
17(Thu)Women's Tennis: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 9-04-01-0
17(Thu)Softball: LA SIERRA @ AzusaW, 11-1
W, 6-1
7-5
17(Thu)Women's Basketball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 84-6923-415-2
17(Thu)Men's Basketball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 83-77 (OT) 24-315-2
18(Fri)Baseball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, Calif.L, 1-36-4
18(Fri)Men's Tennis: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 9-01-11-0
18(Fri)Women's Tennis: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 6-05-02-0
19(Sat)Track & Field: APU LAST CHANCE INDOOR QUALIFIER @ Azusa, Calif.Results
19(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 82-6224-416-2
19(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, CAW, 63-55 (OT)25-316-2
21(Mon)Men's Tennis: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 3-61-21-1
21(Mon)Women's Tennis: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 3-65-12-1
21(Mon)Baseball: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS @ AzusaW, 3-27-4
22(Tue)Women's Basketball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAW, 73-5925-417-2
22(Tue)Men's Basketball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, CAL, 77-7825-416-3
23(Wed)Baseball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 4-18-41-0
24(Thu)Baseball: *VANGUARD (DH) @ AzusaL, 3-10
L, 0-1
(8 inn.)
8-5
8-6
1-1
1-2
24(Thu)Acro & Tumbling: Baylor/Maryland @ Waco, TexasResults3-3
24(Thu)Women's Water Polo: Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 16-42-7
25(Fri)Baseball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.L, 6-78-71-3
25(Fri)Softball: Occidental @ Eagle Rock, Calif.ppd., rain
26(Sat)Track & Field: Rossi Relays @ Claremont, Calif.All Day
26(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Redlands @ Redlands, Calif.L, 11-122-8
26(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Claremont-Scripps @ Redlands, Calif.W, 14-123-8
26(Sat)Men's Tennis: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 8-12-22-1
26(Sat)Women's Tennis: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 5-46-13-1
26(Sat)Women's Basketball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 78-5826-418-2
26(Sat)Men's Basketball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 91-6326-417-3
Mar2–5(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: NAIA Championships @ St. Peters, Mo.Team - 5th
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
2(Wed)Women's Tennis: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 6-37-14-1
2(Wed)Baseball: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 1-108-81-4
2(Wed)Men's Tennis: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 7-23-23-1
2(Wed)Women's Basketball: POINT LOMA NAZARENE (GSAC 1st rd.) @ AzusaW, 88-6827-4
3–5(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ Geneva, OhioResults
3(Thu)Baseball: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 5-4 (15 inn.)9-82-4
3(Thu)Softball: REDLANDS @ AzusaL,1-5
L, 2-7
7-7
3(Thu)Men's Basketball: CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (GSAC Tourney) @ AzusaW, 73-7127-4
4(Fri)Women's Water Polo: CS Monterey Bay @ San Bernardino, Calif.W, 14-134-8
4(Fri)Women's Water Polo: CS San Bernardino @ San Bernardino, Calif.W, 8-75-8
4(Fri)Women's Basketball: VANGUARD (GSAC semifinals) @ AzusaW, 81-6228-4
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal Lutheran @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 13-126-8
5(Sat)Baseball: *BIOLA (DH) @ AzusaL, 4-7
W, 8-4
9-9
10-9
2-5
3-5
5(Sat)Acro & Tumbling: BAYLOR @ AzusaL, 278-2813-4
5(Sat)Softball: MARYVILLE (Mo.) @ AzusaW, 8-0
W, 4-1
9-7
5(Sat)Women's Water Polo: La Verne @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 18-147-8
5(Sat)Men's Basketball: Point Loma Nazarene (GSAC semis) @ Irvine, CAW, 57-5528-4
7(Mon)Softball: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 10-2
W, 10-2
11-7
7(Mon)Women's Basketball: CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (GSAC championship) @ AzusaL, 76-7928-5
8(Tue)Men's Tennis: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 7-24-24-1
8(Tue)Women's Tennis: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 9-08-15-1
8(Tue)Men's Basketball: Concordia (GSAC championship) @ Irvine, CAL, 87-9528-5
9(Wed)Men's Tennis: EMORY (Ga.) @ AzusaW, 6-35-2
9(Wed)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 1-210-103-6
10(Thu)Men's Tennis: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 8-16-25-1
10(Thu)Women's Tennis: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 9-09-16-1
10(Thu)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 5-111-104-6
11(Fri)Softball: Cornerstone (Mich.) @ Tucson, Ariz.W, 6-212-7
11(Fri)Men's Tennis: GRAND CANYON (Ariz.) @ AzusaW, 7-27-2
11(Fri)Women's Tennis: GRAND CANYON (Ariz.) @ AzusaW, 8-110-1
11(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Macalaster @ La Verne, Calif.W, 17-18-8
11(Fri)Softball: Minot State (N.D.) @ Tucson, Ariz.L, 1-512-8
11(Fri)Softball: Robert Morris (Ill.) @ Tucson, Ariz.L, 1-412-9
11(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Claremont-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.L, 8-108-9
12(Sat)Softball: Judson (Ill.) @ Tucson, Ariz.W, 3-013-9
12(Sat)Baseball: *California Baptist (DH) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 3-10
W, 7-3
11-11
12-11
4-7
5-7
12(Sat)Men's Tennis: BARRY (Fla.) @ AzusaL, 3-67-3
12(Sat)Softball: Calumet-St. Joseph (Ind.) @ Tucson, Ariz.L, 0-513-10
12(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Chapman @ La Verne, Calif.W, 15-119-9
12(Sat)Softball: Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) @ Tucson, Ariz.L, 4-513-11
12(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Pomona-Pitzer @ Claremont, Calif.W, 13-12 (ot)10-9
14(Mon)Men's Tennis: LEWIS-CLARK STATE (Idaho) @ AzusaW, 6-38-3
14(Mon)Women's Tennis: LEWIS-CLARK STATE (Idaho) @ AzusaW, 7-211-1
15(Tue)Softball: DOANE (Neb.) @ AzusaW, 10-1
W, 5-0
15-11
16(Wed)Men's Basketball: Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) @ Kansas City, MOW, 92-7529-5
16(Wed)Men's Tennis: MIDWESTERN STATE (Texas) @ AzusaW, 6-39-3
16(Wed)Women's Tennis: MIDWESTERN STATE (Texas) @ AzusaW, 6-312-1
16(Wed)Baseball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 6-513-116-7
17(Thu)Women's Basketball: Belhaven (Miss.) @ Jackson, TNW, 75-6129-5
17(Thu)Baseball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 9-314-117-7
18(Fri)Men's Basketball: Pikeville (Ky.) @ Kansas City, MOL, 75-8029-6
18(Fri)Women's Water Polo: La Verne @ Riverside, Calif.W, 6-511-9
18(Fri)Men's Tennis: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, Calif.W, 7-210-36-1
18(Fri)Women's Basketball: Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) @ Jackson, TNW, 71-6730-5
18(Fri)Women's Tennis: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, Calif.L, 4-512-26-2
18(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Iona @ Riverside, Calif.L, 8-1911-10
19(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Vanguard @ Redlands, Calif.W, 20-912-10
19(Sat)Baseball: *Point Loma Nazarene (DH) @ San Diego, Calif.L, 3-8
W, 4-0
14-12
15-12
7-8
8-8
19(Sat)Women's Basketball: Lubbock Christian (Texas) @ Jackson, TNW, 79-5431-5
19(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Concordia @ Redlands, Calif.L, 12-13 (2ot)12-11
21(Mon)Women's Basketball: Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) @ Jackson, TNW, 58-4632-5
22(Tue)Women's Tennis: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, Calif.W, 9-013-27-2
22(Tue)Softball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 1-4
L, 1-4
15-130-2
22(Tue)Women's Basketball: Union (Tenn.) @ Jackson, TNW, 65-5933-5
23(Wed)Baseball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.W, 13-316-129-8
25(Fri)Men's Tennis: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 9-011-37-1
25(Fri)Women's Tennis: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 9-014-28-2
26(Sat)Track & Field: Point Loma Invitational @ San Diego, Calif.Results
26(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Chapman @ Orange, Calif.W, 17-1113-11
26(Sat)Baseball: *CONCORDIA (DH) @ AzusaL, 2-16
W, 2-0
16-13
17-13
9-9
10-9
26(Sat)Softball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 3-2
W, 6-0
17-132-2
28(Mon)Women's Tennis: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 2-714-38-3
28(Mon)Men's Tennis: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 3-611-47-2
29(Tue)Softball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW,3-0

W,3-2
19-134-2
30(Wed)Men's Tennis: MIDDLEBURY (Vt.) @ AzusaW, 6-312-4
30(Wed)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 7-8 (11 inn.)17-1410-10
31(Thu)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 7-1217-1510-11
Apr1(Fri)Women's Tennis: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 9-015-39-3
1(Fri)Men's Tennis: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 7-213-48-2
2(Sat)Track & Field: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, Calif.Results
2(Sat)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific (DH) @ Fresno, Calif.L, 0-1
W, 7-0
17-16
18-16
10-12
11-12
2(Sat)Softball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.L, 1-4
L, 0-8
19-154-4
4(Mon)Men's Tennis: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 7-214-49-2
4(Mon)Women's Tennis: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 6-316-310-3
5(Tue)Softball: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 5-1
L, 2-3
20-165-5
5(Tue)Baseball: Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (exhibition) @ Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.L, 4-6
6(Wed)Women's Water Polo: California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 6-1513-12
7(Thu)Acro & Tumbling: Quinnipiac @ Eugene, Ore.L, 273.8-274.13-5
7(Thu)Baseball: *San Diego Christian (DH) @ Lakeside, Calif.W, 16-12
W, 12-3
19-16
20-16
12-12
13-12
8(Fri)Women's Tennis: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 9-017-311-3
8(Fri)Men's Tennis: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 9-015-410-2
9(Sat)Track & Field: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Pomona, Calif.Results
9(Sat)Baseball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN (DH) @ AzusaW, 6-5
W, 9-2
21-16
22-16
14-12
15-12
9(Sat)Softball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 2-5
W, 2-1
21-176-6
9(Sat)Women's Water Polo: WHITTIER @ AzusaW, 16-614-12
11(Mon)Women's Tennis: CAL STATE L.A. @ AzusaL, 4-517-4
12(Tue)Women's Tennis: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 9-018-412-3
12(Tue)Men's Tennis: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 4-515-510-3
12(Tue)Softball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 7-3
W, 6-5
23-178-6
13–14(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: CALIFORNIA INVITATIONAL/MT. SAC RELAYS @ Azusa, Calif.Results
13(Wed)Baseball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 8-723-1616-12
14(Thu)Baseball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaL, 3-823-1716-13
15(Fri)Track & Field: BRYAN CLAY INVITATIONAL @ Azusa, Calif.Results
15(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Vanguard @ Riverside, Calif.W, 13-715-12
15(Fri)Women's Water Polo: California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 8-1415-13
16(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Concordia @ Riverside, Calif.L, 5-615-14
16(Sat)Baseball: *The Master's (DH) @ Santa Clarita, Calif.L, 4-12
L, 0-2
23-18
23-19
16-14
16-15
16(Sat)Softball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 2-0
W, 3-1 (9 inn.)
25-1710-6
16(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, Calif.L, 7-815-15
19(Tue)Baseball: Menlo @ Atherton, Calif.W, 9-624-19
19(Tue)Softball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 6-5 (9 inn.)
W, 2-1
27-1712-6
22(Fri)Baseball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.L, 2-324-2016-16
25(Mon)Baseball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, Calif.L, 8-1624-21
26(Tue)Softball: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS @ AzusaL, 2-3
W, 3-2 (10 inn.)
28-18
27(Wed)Women's Tennis: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 7-219-413-3
27(Wed)Men's Tennis: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaL, 4-515-610-4
27(Wed)Baseball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 4-5 (13 inn.)24-2216-17
28–May 1(Thu–Sun)Women's Tennis: Ojai Valley Tennis Tournament @ Ojai, Calif.Results
28–May 1(Thu–Sun)Men's Tennis: Ojai Valley Tennis Tournament @ Ojai, Calif.Results
28(Thu)Baseball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 6-325-2217-17
28(Thu)Softball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 11-3 (5 inn.)
W, 8-5
30-1814-6
29–30(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: GSAC Track & Field Championships @ Fresno, Calif.Results
30(Sat)Baseball: *WESTMONT (DH) @ AzusaW, 15-9
L, 3-8
26-22
26-23
18-17
18-18
May3(Tue)Baseball: California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.W, 15-727-23
3(Tue)Softball: CONCORDIA @ Azusa, CAW, 5-4 (8 inn.)31-18
4(Wed)Baseball: Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, Calif.W, 6-428-23
4(Wed)Softball: CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 2-631-19
4(Wed)Softball: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 7-532-19
5(Thu)Baseball: Concordia @ Riverside, Calif.L, 2-328-24
5(Thu)Baseball: Biola @ Riverside, Calif.L, 6-728-25
5(Thu)Softball: California Baptist (Game 1) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 0-732-20
5(Thu)Softball: California Baptist (Game 2) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 3-4 (10 inn.)32-21
7(Sat)Track & Field: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles, Calif.All Day
14(Sat)Track & Field: Cal State Los Angeles @ Los Angeles, Calif.All Day
17–21(Tue–Sat)Men's Tennis: NAIA Men's Tennis National Championship @ Mobile, Ala.All Day
17–21(Tue–Sat)Women's Tennis: NAIA Women's Tennis National Championship @ Mobile, Ala.All Day
18(Wed)Men's Tennis: Graceland (Iowa) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-116-6
18(Wed)Women's Tennis: Lee (Tenn.) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-020-4
19–21(Thu–Sat)Softball: NAIA Softball National Championship @ Gulf Shores, Ala.All Day
19(Thu)Men's Tennis: Oklahoma Christian @ Mobile, Ala.L, 3-516-7
19(Thu)Women's Tennis: Oklahoma Christian @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-321-4
19(Thu)Softball: St. Thomas (Fla.) @ Gulf Shores, Ala.W, 9-733-21
20(Fri)Softball: Mobile (Ala.) @ Gulf Shores, Ala.L, 4-533-22
20(Fri)Women's Tennis: Fresno Pacific (NAIA semifinals) @ Mobile, Ala.L, 0-521-5
21(Sat)Softball: Oklahoma City @ Gulf Shores, Ala.L, 1-433-23
26–28(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships @ Marion, Ind.Results
Aug18–20(Thu–Sat)Women's Volleyball: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
19(Fri)Women's Volleyball: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 3-01-0
19(Fri)Women's Volleyball: EASTERN OREGON @ AzusaW, 3-02-0
20(Sat)Women's Volleyball: NORTHWEST (Wash.) @ AzusaW, 3-13-0
20(Sat)Women's Volleyball: CONCORDIA (Ore.) @ AzusaW, 3-04-0
25–27(Thu–Sat)Men's Soccer: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
25–27(Thu–Sat)Women's Soccer: Concordia (Ore.) Tournament @ Portland, Ore.All Day
25(Thu)Women's Volleyball: Northwest Christian (Ore.) @ Angwin, Calif.W, 3-15-0
25(Thu)Women's Soccer: Trinity Western (B.C.) @ Portland, Ore.W, 2-1 (OT)1-0
25(Thu)Men's Soccer: GRAND CANYON (Ariz.) @ AzusaL, 1-20-1
25(Thu)Women's Volleyball: Oregon Tech @ Angwin, Calif.W, 3-06-0
26(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Menlo @ Atherton, Calif.W, 3-07-0
27(Sat)Men's Soccer: OKLAHOMA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 2-11-1
27(Sat)Women's Soccer: Lee (Tenn.) @ Portland, Ore.W, 2-12-0
Sep2(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Carroll (Mont.) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-08-0
2(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Concordia (N.Y.) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-09-0
3(Sat)Women's Soccer: ROCKY MOUNTAIN (Mont.) @ AzusaW 1-0 (OT)3-0
3(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Kansas Wesleyan @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-010-0
3(Sat)Men's Soccer: Cal State San Marcos @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 2-02-1
3(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Westminster (Utah) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 3-111-0
3(Sat)Football: SAN DIEGO @ GlendoraL, 40-420-1
5(Mon)Men's Soccer: Rocky Mountain (Mont.) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 3-13-1
5(Mon)Women's Soccer: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.T, 0-03-0-1
7(Wed)Women's Soccer: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 1-0 4-0-1
7(Wed)Women's Volleyball: Avila (Mo.) @ Kansas City, Mo.W, 3-012-0
9(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Tampa (Fla.) @ Warrensburg, Mo.L, 2-312-1
10(Sat)Cross Country: UC Irvine Invitational @ Irvine, Calif.Meet Recap
10(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Central Missouri @ Warrensburg, Mo.L, 1-312-2
10(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Emporia State (Kan.) @ Warrensburg, Mo.W, 3-213-2
10(Sat)Football: LA VERNE @ GlendoraW, 65-141-1
13(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 3-014-21-0
15(Thu)Men's Soccer: St. Xavier (Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill.W, 5-04-1
17(Sat)Men's Soccer: Bethel (Ind.) @ Mishawaka, Ind.W, 3-05-1
17(Sat)Football: WHITTIER @ GlendoraW, 51-32-1
17(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.L, 0-314-31-1
20(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 0-314-41-2
24(Sat)Cross Country: Stanford Invitational @ Palo Alto, Calif.Men: 17th
Women: 6th
Results
Meet Recap
24(Sat)Women's Soccer: ALUMNI @ Azusa1 p.m.
24(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 3-215-42-2
24(Sat)Men's Soccer: UC SANTA CRUZ @ AzusaW, 1-06-1
24(Sat)Football: CHAPMAN @ GlendoraW, 43-73-1
27(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *BIOLA @ AzusaW, 3-216-43-2
Oct1(Sat)Men's Soccer: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaW, 1-0 7-11-0
1(Sat)Women's Soccer: *POINT LOMA NAZARENE @ AzusaL, 1-04-1-10-1
1(Sat)Football: WEBBER INTERNATIONAL (Fla.) @ GlendoraW, 52-234-1
1(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *San Diego Christian @ El Cajon, Calif.W, 3-017-44-2
4(Tue)Women's Soccer: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 3-05-1-11-1
4(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 3-018-45-2
5(Wed)Men's Soccer: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 1-37-21-1
7(Fri)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Relays @ Fresno, Calif. Results
8(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Pentathlon @ Fresno, Calif. Results
8(Sat)Cross Country: Vanguard Invitational @ Costa Mesa, Calif.Women: 1st
Men: 7th
Meet Recap
8(Sat)Women's Soccer: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, Calif.W, 1-06-1-12-1
8(Sat)Men's Soccer: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, Calif.T, 1-1 (2 OT)7-2-11-1-1
8(Sat)Football: McPHERSON (Kan.) @ GlendoraW, 54-215-1
8(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *The Master's @ Santa Clarita, Calif.W, 3-119-46-2
11(Tue)Men's Soccer: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 1-08-2-12-1-1
11(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 3-0 20-47-2
12(Wed)Women's Soccer: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 3-07-1-13-1
15(Sat)Football: Dixie State (Utah) @ St. George, UtahW, 48-196-1
15(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 2-1 (OT)9-2-13-1-1
15(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 1-2 (OT)7-2-13-2
15(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 1-3 20-57-3
18(Tue)Women's Soccer: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 1-0 (OT)8-2-14-2
18(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 3-121-58-3
19(Wed)Men's Soccer: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 1-010-2-14-1-1
22(Sat)Cross Country: Great Lakes Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich.Women: 1st
Men: 12th
Meet Recap
22(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Malibu Invitational @ Malibu, Calif.Results
22(Sat)Men's Soccer: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 3-011-2-15-1-1
22(Sat)Football: Lindenwood (Mo.) @ St. Charles, Mo.L, 31-386-2
22(Sat)Women's Soccer: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 5-09-2-15-2
22(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Point Loma Nazarene @ San Diego, Calif.W, 3-122-59-3
25(Tue)Men's Soccer: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaT, 1-1 (2 OT)11-2-25-1-2
25(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 2-322-69-4
26(Wed)Women's Soccer: *CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 2-010-2-16-2
29(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 142-96
29(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 1-011-2-17-2
29(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 1-0 (OT)12-2-26-1-2
29(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 3-023-610-4
29(Sat)Football: SOUTHERN OREGON @ GlendoraW, 51-287-2
Nov1(Tue)Women's Soccer: VANGUARD (GSAC quarterfinals) @ AzusaW, 1-0 (OT)12-2-1
1(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.W, 3-124-611-4
1(Tue)Men's Basketball: LA SIERRA @ AzusaW, 92-571-0
2(Wed)Men's Soccer: HOPE INTERNATIONAL (GSAC quarterfinals) @ AzusaT, 1-1
(3-1 PKs)
12-2-3
3(Thu)Women's Basketball: Arizona State (exhibition) @ Tempe, Ariz.L, 35-66
4(Fri)Women's Soccer: THE MASTER'S (GSAC semifinals) @ AzusaW, 2-113-2-1
4(Fri)Women's Basketball: Northern Arizona (exhibition) @ Flagstaff, Ariz.L, 79-66
4(Fri)Men's Basketball: ALASKA-ANCHORAGE (exhibition) @ AzusaW, 71-64
5(Sat)Cross Country: GSAC Championships @ Fresno, Calif.Women: 1st
Men: 6th
Meet Recap
5(Sat)Football: Menlo @ Atherton, Calif.W, 49-68-2
5(Sat)Men's Soccer: CONCORDIA (GSAC Semifinals) @ AzusaL, 4-212-3-3
5(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *THE MASTER'S @ AzusaW, 3-125-612-4
8(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 3-026-613-4
10(Thu)Men's Basketball: Lewis (Ill.) @ Romeoville, Ill.L, 77-981-1
11–12(Fri–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Cal Poly Shootout @ San Luis Obispo, Calif.4th Place
11(Fri)Women's Soccer: Point Loma Nazarene (GSAC Championship) @ San Diego, Calif.T, 0-0
(4-2 PKs)
13-2-2
11(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 3-027-614-4
15(Tue)Women's Volleyball: CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 3-228-6
17(Thu)Women's Basketball: LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN @ Azusa, Calif.W, 90-711-0
18(Fri)Women's Basketball: WAYLAND BAPTIST @ Azusa, Calif.W, 82-542-0
18(Fri)Men's Basketball: ST. THOMAS (Fla.) @ AzusaW, 89-732-1
19(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Concordia Invitational @ Irvine, Calif.3rd Place
19(Sat)Cross Country: NAIA Championships @ Vancouver, Wash.Women: 2nd
Men: Meddles 15th
Meet Recap
19(Sat)Women's Soccer: OTTAWA (Kan.) (NAIA Opening Round) @ AzusaW, 1-014-2-2
19(Sat)Men's Soccer: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS (NAIA Opening Round) @ AzusaW, 4-1 13-3-3
19(Sat)Men's Basketball: WESTMINSTER (Utah) @ AzusaW, 72-693-1
19(Sat)Football: OTTAWA (Kan.) @ AzusaW, 49-269-2
23(Wed)Men's Basketball: CENTRAL METHODIST (Mo.) @ AzusaW, 81-674-1
25(Fri)Women's Basketball: LEWIS-CLARK STATE (Idaho) @ Azusa, Calif.W, 54-453-0
25(Fri)Men's Basketball: EMBRY-RIDDLE (Fla.) @ AzusaW, 88-805-1
26(Sat)Football: Carroll (Mont.) @ Helena, Mont.L, 14-179-3
26(Sat)Women's Basketball: CARROLL (Mont.) @ Azusa, Calif.W, 75-564-0
28(Mon)Women's Soccer: Hastings (Neb.) (NAIA Second Round) @ Decatur, Ala.W, 2-015-2-2
29–Dec 3(Tue–Sat)Women's Volleyball: NAIA Volleyball National Championship @ Sioux City, IowaAll Day
29(Tue)Men's Soccer: Science & Arts (Okla.) (NAIA Second Round) @ Orange Beach, Ala.L, 1-213-4-3
29(Tue)Women's Basketball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 64-684-10-1
29(Tue)Men's Basketball: *Westmont @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 71-506-11-0
29(Tue)Women's Volleyball: Grand View (Iowa) @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-229-6
30(Wed)Women's Soccer: Mobile (Ala.) (NAIA quarterfinals) @ Decatur, Ala.W, 4-016-2-2
30(Wed)Women's Volleyball: Taylor (Ind.) @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-230-6
Dec1(Thu)Women's Volleyball: Rocky Mountain (Mont.) @ Sioux City, IowaL, 0-330-7
2(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) @ Sioux City, IowaW, 3-231-7
2(Fri)Women's Soccer: Lee (Tenn.) (NAIA semifinals) @ Decatur, Ala.L, 0-216-3-2
2(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Concordia (NAIA quarterfinals) @ Sioux City, IowaL, 0-331-8
3(Sat)Women's Basketball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ Azusa, Calif.W, 89-735-11-1
3(Sat)Men's Basketball: *HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaL, 49-536-21-1
9(Fri)Women's Basketball: Campbellsville (Ky.) @ Campbellsville, Ky.L, 76-915-2
10(Sat)Men's Basketball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, Calif.W, 63-557-2
10(Sat)Women's Basketball: Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) @ Campbellsville, Ky.L, 69-805-3
15(Thu)Women's Basketball: Cal Poly Pomona @ PomonaL, 69-825-4
17–19(Sat–Mon)Women's Swimming & Diving: UNLV Winter Invitational @ Las Vegas, Nev.Results
21(Wed)Men's Basketball: TRINITY WESTERN (B.C.) @ AzusaW, 79-718-2
27(Tue)Men's Basketball: FRASER VALLEY (B.C.) @ AzusaW, 87-849-2
28–30(Wed–Fri)Women's Basketball: Biola Classic @ La Mirada, Calif.All Day
28(Wed)Women's Basketball: Cal State San Marcos @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 76-596-4
28(Wed)Men's Basketball: CALGARY (Alberta) @ AzusaW, 96-5810-2
29(Thu)Women's Basketball: Montana Tech @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 84-657-4
30(Fri)Women's Basketball: College of the Ozarks (Mo.) @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 76-598-4
30(Fri)Men's Basketball: VICTORIA (B.C.) @ AzusaW, 74-5411-2

*Conference game
HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS