Twitter

Troy Leaf named tournament MVP; Will Ward all-tournament for #APUbasketball at @WOUWolves Doubletree by Hilton D2 Shootout. #PacWestHoops
4 hours ago

Schedule/Results

Season 2013
DateMatchupTime/ScoreRecordConf
Jan2(Wed)Men's Basketball: SOUTH DAKOTA SCHOOL OF MINES @ AzusaL, 59-614-5
5(Sat)Women's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.W, 59-424-61-1
5(Sat)Men's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 88-675-52-0
8(Tue)Women's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ Azusa, Calif.W, 57-315-62-1
8(Tue)Men's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 52-436-53-0
12(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 134-65
12(Sat)Women's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ Azusa, Calif.W, 66-596-63-1
12(Sat)Men's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaL, 57-856-63-1
15(Tue)Women's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 65-67 (ot)6-73-2
15(Tue)Men's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 69-816-73-2
19(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Cal State East Bay @ Hayward, Calif.L, 169-105
19(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 12-81-0
19(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CS Monterey Bay @ Fresno, Calif.L, 6-81-1
21(Mon)Women's Basketball: *Grand Canyon @ Phoenix, Ariz.L, 40-736-83-3
21(Mon)Men's Basketball: *Grand Canyon @ Phoenix, Ariz.L, 49-506-83-3
25(Fri)Women's Water Polo: UC Santa Barbara (UCSB Mini Tournament) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 3-111-2
25(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Concordia (UCSB Mini Tournament) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 7-141-3
26(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Time Trials @ Malibu, Calif.Recap
26(Sat)Track & Field: APU INDOOR EVENTS QUALIFIER @ Azusa, Calif.Recap
Results
26(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Loyola Marymount (UCSB Mini Tournament) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 2-171-4
26(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Pacific (UCSB Mini Tournament) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 5-131-5
26(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahW, 73-627-84-3
26(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahL, 59-676-93-4
30(Wed)Women's Basketball: *HOLY NAMES @ Azusa, Calif.W, 78-608-85-3
30(Wed)Men's Basketball: *HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 75-647-94-4
Feb1–2(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Mountain T's Invitational @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Friday Recap
Saturday Recap
1(Fri)Baseball: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.W, 4-11-0
1(Fri)Softball: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ Claremont, Calif.L, 0-10-1
1(Fri)Women's Tennis: Point Loma @ San DiegoW, 6-31-0
1(Fri)Men's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.W, 7-21-0
1(Fri)Women's Water Polo: CS East Bay @ Hayward, Calif.L, 7-111-6
2(Sat)Men's Tennis: Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.W, 8-12-0
2(Sat)Women's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.L, 3-61-1
2(Sat)Softball: Cal State San Bernardino @ San Bernardino, Calif.W, 6-4 (8 inn.)
L, 3-5
1-1
1-2
2(Sat)Women's Basketball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ Azusa, Calif.W, 68-589-86-3
2(Sat)Men's Basketball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ AzusaW, 72-548-95-4
2(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Pacific (University of Pacific Invite) @ Stockton, Calif.L, 6-131-8
4(Mon)Women's Basketball: *ACADEMY OF ART @ Azusa, Calif.W, 74-7310-87-3
4(Mon)Men's Basketball: *ACADEMY OF ART @ AzusaL, 92-978-105-5
5(Tue)Baseball: CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 2-111-1
6(Wed)Softball: PERUVIAN NATIONAL TEAM (exhibition) @ AzusaW, 10-2
W, 7-1
6(Wed)Women's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ Azusa, Calif.W, 73-6211-88-3
6(Wed)Men's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 81-639-106-5
7(Thu)Baseball: CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINO @ AzusaL, 5-91-2
7(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: OREGON @ AzusaL, 272.24-276.790-1
8–9(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Grand Valley State Big Meet @ Allendale, Mich.Friday Recap
Saturday Recap
8(Fri)Men's Tennis: Montana State Billings (Grand Canyon Tournament) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 9-03-0
8(Fri)Softball: New Mexico Highlands @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 7-52-2
8(Fri)Women's Tennis: Montana State Billings (Grand Canyon Tournament) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 9-02-1
8(Fri)Baseball: Cal State San Bernardino @ San Bernardino, Calif.2 p.m.
8(Fri)Softball: St. Cloud State @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 2-13-2
8(Fri)Men's Tennis: Metro State (Colo.) (Grand Canyon Tournament) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 9-04-0
8(Fri)Women's Tennis: Chaminade (Hawai'i) (Grand Canyon Tournament) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 8-13-1
8(Fri)Softball: Northwest Nazarene @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 8-44-2
9(Sat)Men's Tennis: Western New Mexico (Grand Canyon Tournament) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 7-25-0
9(Sat)Softball: Metro State @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 10-2 (6 inn.)5-2
9(Sat)Women's Tennis: Sonoma State (Grand Canyon Tournament) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 5-14-1
9(Sat)Baseball: CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINO (Game 1) @ AzusaL 5-151-3
9(Sat)Softball: Minnesota-Duluth @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 6-115-3
9(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 74-5912-89-3
9(Sat)Men's Tennis: Grand Canyon (Grand Canyon Tournament) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 5-26-0
9(Sat)Baseball: CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINO (Game 2) @ AzusaL, 1-81-4
9(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 67-939-116-6
9(Sat)Women's Tennis: Metro State (Colo.) (Grand Canyon Tournament) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 5-05-1
11(Mon)Men's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-07-0
11(Mon)Women's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-06-1
12(Tue)Baseball: CONCORDIA @ AzusaL, 3-51-5
13–16(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Championships @ La MiradaDay One
Day Two
Day Four
14(Thu)Baseball: BIOLA @ AzusaL, 4-151-6
15(Fri)Women's Water Polo: California Baptist (Lancer Invite #1) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 3-111-9
15(Fri)Women's Water Polo: USC (Lancer Invite #1) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 4-291-10
15(Fri)Baseball: BIOLA @ AzusaW, 7-22-6
15(Fri)Track & Field: NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship @ Marion, Ind.Friday Recap
16(Sat)Track & Field: NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship @ Marion, Ind.Men: 1st
Women:2nd
Results
Recap
16(Sat)Baseball: Biola (DH) @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 2-6
L, 4-6
2-7
2-8
16(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Renegades (Canada; Exhibition) (Lancer Invite #1) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 7-9
16(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iW, 65-5310-117-6
16(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Occidental (Lancer Invite #1) @ Riverside, Calif.W, 9-8 (3ot)2-10
16(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iL, 64-74 (OT)12-99-4
18(Mon)Women's Tennis: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 3-66-2
18(Mon)Men's Tennis: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 5-48-0
18(Mon)Women's Basketball: *BYU-Hawai‘i @ Laie, Hawai‘iW, 84-3813-910-4
18(Mon)Men's Basketball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, Hawai‘iL, 69-7710-127-7
19(Tue)Softball: BIOLA @ Azusappd., (rain)
makeup 2/26
21(Thu)Women's Basketball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iW, 95-5414-911-4
21(Thu)Men's Basketball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iL, 74-8110-137-8
22(Fri)Baseball: *Holy Names (DH) @ Oakland, Calif.W, 6-4 (10)
L, 0-1
3-8
3-9
1-0
1-1
22(Fri)Women's Tennis: CAL STATE LOS ANGELES @ Azusa, Calif.W, 7-27-2
22(Fri)Softball: *ACADEMY OF ART @ AzusaL, 2-3 (9 inn.)
L, 3-4
5-4
5-5
0-1
0-2
22(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Sonoma State @ Rohnert Park, Calif.L, 7-142-11
23(Sat)Track & Field: 17th Annual Rossi Relays @ Claremont, Calif.Recap
23(Sat)Baseball: *Holy Names (DH) @ Oakland, Calif.L, 1-8
L, 4-7
3-10
3-11
1-2
1-3
23(Sat)Men's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ Azusa, Calif.W, 7-29-0
23(Sat)Women's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-08-2
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Olympic Club (exhibition) @ Santa Clara, Calif.L, 10-12
23(Sat)Softball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ AzusaL, 0-2
W, 2-0
5-6
6-6
0-3
1-3
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Santa Clara @ Santa Clara, Calif.L, 9-152-12
23(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai‘iCanceled
23(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai‘iCanceled
25(Mon)Men's Tennis: HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-010-0
25(Mon)Women's Tennis: HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-09-2
26(Tue)Softball: Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 4-1
W, 6-1
7-6
8-6
26(Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Baylor @ Waco, TexasL, 265.75-266.840-2
28(Thu)Women's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ Azusa, Calif.L, 51-7614-1011-5
28(Thu)Men's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 79-6211-138-8
Mar1–3(Fri–Sun)Track & Field: U.S. Indoor Championships @ Albuquerque, N.M.Recap
1(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Pomona Pitzer (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 14-12(OT)3-12
1(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.L, 10-183-13
2(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Long Beach State (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.L, 3-153-14
2(Sat)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC (DH) @ AzusaL, 1-12
L, 4-6
3-12
3-13
1-4
1-5
2(Sat)Softball: VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 2-0
L, 1-4
9-6
9-7
2(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal Tech (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 22-34-14
2(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State East Bay (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.L, 10-124-15
2(Sat)Women's Basketball: *GRAND CANYON @ Azusa, Calif.W, 63-5715-1012-5
2(Sat)Men's Basketball: *GRAND CANYON @ AzusaW, 78-71 (ot)12-139-8
4(Mon)Men's Tennis: *HAWAI`I HILO @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-011-0
4(Mon)Women's Tennis: HAWAI`I HILO @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-010-2
4(Mon)Softball: *HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 8-0 (6 inn.)
W, 3-2
10-7
11-7
2-3
3-3
5(Tue)Softball: *HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 8-0 (6 inn.)
L, 1-2
12-7
12-8
4-3
4-4
5(Tue)Women's Basketball: POINT LOMA (NCCAA Regionals) @ AzusaW, 64-5616-10
5(Tue)Men's Basketball: CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (NCCAA Regionals) @ AzusaW, 78-7313-13
6(Wed)Men's Basketball: Fresno Pacific (NCCAA regional finals) @ Fresno, Calif.L, 105-10913-14
7–9(Thu–Sat)Men's Basketball: PACIFIC WEST CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT @ AzusaAll Day
7(Thu)Women's Basketball: California Baptist (NCCAA Regional Final) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 64-5316-11
9(Sat)Track & Field: Ben Brown Invitational @ Fullerton, Calif.Recap
9(Sat)Men's Tennis: *GRAND CANYON @ Azusa, Calif.W, 6-312-0
9(Sat)Women's Tennis: GRAND CANYON @ Azusa, Calif.L, 3-610-3
9(Sat)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific (DH) @ Fresno, Calif.L, 2-3
W, 2-0
3-14
4-14
1-6
2-6
11(Mon)Men's Tennis: KENYON (Ohio) @ Azusa, Calif.W, 7-213-0
11(Mon)Women's Tennis: Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 9-011-3
11(Mon)Softball: *DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 10-0 (6 inn.)
W, 4-0
13-8
14-8
5-4
6-4
12(Tue)Women's Water Polo: WAGNER @ Azusa, Calif.L, 8-104-16
13(Wed)Men's Tennis: EMORY (Ga.) @ Azusa, Calif.W, 6-314-0
13(Wed)Acrobatics & Tumbling: FAIRMONT STATE/QUINNIPIAC @ AzusaQU:266.99
APU:263.555
FSU: 260.695
Meet Recap
1-3
13(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Pomona Pitzer @ Claremont, Calif.W, 12-115-16
15(Fri)Track & Field: Aztec Invitational @ San Diego, Calif.Recap
15(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Virginina Military Institute (Lancer Invite #2) @ Redlands, Calif.W, 8-76-16
15(Fri)Baseball: *Point Loma Nazarene (DH) @ San Diego, Calif.W, 6-3
L, 2-5
5-14
5-15
3-6
3-7
15(Fri)Men's Tennis: WESTMONT @ Azusa, Calif.W, 7-215-0
15(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Iona (N.Y.) (Lancer Invite #2) @ Redlands, Calif.L, 6-116-17
16(Sat)Baseball: *Point Loma Nazarene (DH) @ San Diego, Calif. L, 1-6
L, 2-5
5-16
5-17
3-8
3-9
16(Sat)Women's Water Polo: St. Francis (N.Y.) Lancer Invite #2 @ Riverside, Calif.W, 10-87-17
16(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Marist (N.Y.) (Lancer Invite #2) @ Redlands, Calif.L, 6-137-18
20(Wed)Women's Tennis: BABSON (Mass.) @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-012-3
21(Thu)Women's Water Polo: CS MONTEREY BAY @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-88-18
22(Fri)Softball: *Hawai'i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai'iL, 0-3
L, 6-10
14-9
14-10
6-5
6-6
22(Fri)Men's Tennis: AMHERST @ Azusa, Calif.W, 6-316-0
23(Sat)Track & Field: UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational @ Irvine, Calif.Recap
23(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CHAPMAN @ Azusa, Calif.W, 8-79-18
23(Sat)Softball: *Hawai'i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai'iL, 0-6
L, 5-6
14-11
14-12
6-7
6-8
25(Mon)Baseball: *HAWAI'I HILO (DH) @ AzusaW, 14-2
W, 8-1
6-17
7-17
4-9
5-9
25(Mon)Softball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai'ippd., rain
25(Mon)Men's Tennis: FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.W, 5-417-0
25(Mon)Women's Tennis: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa, Calif.W, 5-413-3
25(Mon)Women's Water Polo: Brown @ Claremont, Calif.L, 5-89-19
26(Tue)Baseball: *HAWAI'I HILO (DH) @ AzusaL, 1-4
W, 1-0 (9)
7-18
8-18
5-10
6-10
26(Tue)Softball: *Hawai'i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai'iL, 1-3
W, 9-6
14-13
15-13
6-9
7-9
28(Thu)Softball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Honolulu, Hawai'iW, 2-0
W, 10-2 (6 inn.)
16-13
17-13
8-9
9-9
29–30(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Cal-Nevada Collegiate Championships @ San Diego, Calif.Men: 4th
Women: 7th
Recap
29(Fri)Baseball: *DIXIE STATE (DH) @ AzusaL, 7-12
L, 1-7
8-19
8-20
6-11
6-12
30(Sat)Baseball: *DIXIE STATE (DH) @ AzusaW, 9-8
L, 1-4
9-20
9-21
7-12
7-13
Apr1(Mon)Women's Tennis: Cal State Los Angeles @ Los Angeles, Calif.L, 3-613-4
1(Mon)Men's Tennis: Hope International @ Fullerton, Calif.W, 9-018-0
2(Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Oregon @ Eugene, Ore.L, 270.280-283.9501-4
4(Thu)Softball: MOUNT SAINT VINCENT (N.Y.) @ Azusacancelled
4(Thu)Baseball: *California Baptist University @ Riverside, Calif.L, 7-129-227-14
5(Fri)Softball: Humboldt State (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.L, 0-317-14
5(Fri)Women's Tennis: *ACADEMY OF ART @ Azusa, Calif.W, 5-114-4
5(Fri)Men's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ Azusa, Calif.W, 8-119-0
5(Fri)Softball: Cal State San Bernardino (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.W, 6-018-14
5(Fri)Women's Tennis: *POINT LOMA @ Azusa, Calif.W, 6-315-4
5(Fri)Baseball: *California Baptist University @ Riverside, Calif.L, 1-119-237-15
5(Fri)Softball: Academy of Art (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.W, 7-219-14
6(Sat)Men's Tennis: BYU-HAWAII @ Azusa, Calif.W, 6-320-0
6(Sat)Softball: Cal State Monterey Bay (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.L, 1-419-15
6(Sat)Track & Field: Mangrum Invitational @ San Marcos, Calif.Recap
6(Sat)Baseball: *California Baptist University (DH) @ Riverside, Calif.W, 1-0
L, 3-4
10-23
10-24
8-15
8-16
6(Sat)Softball: Chico State (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.W, 2-120-15
8(Mon)Men's Tennis: BIOLA @ Azusa, Calif.W, 9-021-0
9(Tue)Baseball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, Calif.L, 3-1310-25
10(Wed)Baseball: Cal Poly Pomona @ Pomona, Calif.L, 11-2110-26
11(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: BAYLOR @ AzusaW, 276.56-271.802-4
12(Fri)Softball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 1-3 (8 inn.)
L, 1-2
20-16
20-17
9-10
9-11
13(Sat)Track & Field: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Claremont, Calif.Recap
13(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Monterey Bay (CCAA Invite) @ Fresno, Calif.L, 7-99-20
13(Sat)Softball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 2-10 (6 inn.)
W, 6-5 (8 inn.)
20-18
21-18
9-12
10-12
13(Sat)Baseball: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.W, 7-5 (11)11-26
14(Sun)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific (CCAA Invite) @ Fresno, Calif.W, 10-710-20
17–18(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: CA INVITATIONAL/MT. SAC RELAYS COMBINED EVENTS @ Azusa, Calif.Results
Recap
18–20(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, Calif.All Day
18(Thu)Men's Tennis: Hawai'i Hilo (PacWest Tournament) @ Oahu, Hawai`iW, 5-022-0
18(Thu)Track & Field: Hammer and Hot Dogs @ Cerritos, Calif.Results
18(Thu)Women's Tennis: Fresno Pacific (PacWest Tournament) @ Oahu, Hawai`iL, 0-515-5
19(Fri)Men's Tennis: Fresno Pacific (PacWest Tournament) @ Oahu, Hawai`iL, 3-522-1
19(Fri)Track & Field: BRYAN CLAY INVITATIONAL @ Azusa, Calif.Results
Recap
19(Fri)Women's Tennis: Dominican (PacWest Tournament) @ Oahu, Hawai`iW, 5-016-5
19(Fri)Softball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahL, 2-5
L, 0-9 (5 inn.)
21-19
21-20
10-13
10-14
20(Sat)Women's Tennis: Academy of Art (PacWest Tournament) @ Oahu, Hawai`iL, 0-516-6
20(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Fresno Pacific (Lancer Mini Invite) @ Riverside, Calif.W, 11-611-20
20(Sat)Softball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahL, 1-2
L, 3-11 (5 inn.)
21-21
21-22
10-15
10-16
20(Sat)Men's Tennis: Grand Canyon (PacWest Tournament) @ Oahu, Hawai`iL, 4-522-2
20(Sat)Women's Water Polo: California Baptist (Lancer Mini Invite) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 6-1711-21
22(Mon)Baseball: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC (DH) @ AzusaL, 10-15
W, 6-5
11-27
12-27
8-17
9-17
23(Tue)Baseball: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC (DH) @ AzusaL, 3-9
W, 8-7 (10)
12-28
13-28
9-18
10-18
25(Thu)Acrobatics & Tumbling: NCATA Championships (Individual Event Finals) @ Hamden, Conn.Recap
25(Thu)Baseball: *GRAND CANYON @ AzusaL, 4-813-2910-19
26–27(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Pacific West Conference Track & Field Championships @ San Diego, Calif.Recap
26(Fri)Softball: *GRAND CANYON @ AzusaW, 2-1 (11)
W, 7-2
22-22
23-22
11-16
12-16
26(Fri)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Quinnipiac (NCATA Semifinals) @ Hamden, Conn.L, 269.945-275.0302-5
26(Fri)Baseball: *GRAND CANYON @ AzusaW, 6-514-2911-19
27(Sat)Baseball: *GRAND CANYON (DH) @ AzusaL, 3-12
W, 3-0
14-30
15-30
11-20
12-20
27(Sat)Softball: *GRAND CANYON @ AzusaL, 4-9
L, 1-12 (5)
23-23
23-24
12-17
12-18
May2(Thu)Baseball: *Academy of Art (DH) @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 6-4
W, 7-3
16-30
17-30
13-20
14-20
2(Thu)Track & Field: NCCAA Outdoor Nationals @ Joliet, Ill.Recap
3(Fri)Track & Field: NCCAA Outdoor Nationals @ Joliet, Ill.Friday Recap
3(Fri)Baseball: *Academy of Art (DH) @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 7-1
W, 6-4
18-30
19-30
15-20
16-20
4(Sat)Track & Field: NCCAA Outdoor Nationals @ Joliet, Ill.Men: 1st
Women: 1st
Recap
7(Tue)Men's Tennis: Roberts Wesleyan (NCCAA National Championships) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-023-2
7(Tue)Women's Tennis: Campbellsville (NCCAA National Championships) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-017-6
7(Tue)Men's Tennis: McMurry (NCCAA National Championships) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-124-2
7(Tue)Women's Tennis: Olivet Nazarene (NCCAA National Championships) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-018-6
8(Wed)Men's Tennis: Indiana Wesleyan (NCCAA National Championships) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-025-2
8(Wed)Women's Tennis: Palm Beach Atlantic (NCCAA National Championships) @ Mobile, Ala.L, 1-518-7
9(Thu)Men's Tennis: Shorter (Ga.)(NCCAA Semifinals) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-026-2
9(Thu)Women's Tennis: Fresno Pacific (NCCAA Semifinals) @ Mobile, Ala.L, 2-518-8
10(Fri)Men's Tennis: Fresno Pacific (NCCAA Championship Match) @ Mobile, Ala.W, 5-327-2
11(Sat)Track & Field: AZUSA PACIFIC LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER @ Azusa, Calif.Results
Aug27(Tue)Men's Soccer: Biola (exhibition) @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 0-1
Sep5(Thu)Men's Soccer: Cal State L.A. @ Los Angeles, Calif.L, 0-30-1
5(Thu)Women's Soccer: LEE (TENN.) @ AzusaW, 2-11-0
6(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Texas A&M International @ San Diego, Calif.W, 3-11-0
6(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Cal State Dominguez Hills @ San Diego, Calif.L, 2-31-1
7(Sat)Cross Country: California Baptist Invitational @ Riverside, Calif.Recap
7(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Cal State Stanislaus @ San Diego, Calif.W, 3-02-1
7(Sat)Women's Soccer: CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLS @ AzusaW, 2-12-0
7(Sat)Football: Grand Valley State @ Allendale, Mich.L, 17-380-1
7(Sat)Men's Soccer: CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLS @ AzusaL, 0-10-2
9(Mon)Men's Soccer: HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 1-01-2
10(Tue)Women's Soccer: Cal Poly Pomona @ Pomona, Calif.L, 0-12-1
12(Thu)Men's Soccer: MONTANA STATE BILLINGS @ AzusaW, 2-1 (OT)2-2
13(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Northwest Nazarene (Route 92 Showdown) @ Hayward, Calif.W, 3-04-1
13(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Cal State East Bay (Route 92 Showdown) @ Hayward, Calif.L, 0-34-2
14(Sat)Cross Country: UC Riverside Invitational @ Riverside, Calif.Recap
14(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Seattle Pacific (Route 92 Showdown) @ Hayward, Calif.W, 3-05-2
14(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Cal State Monterey Bay (Route 92 Showdown) @ Hayward, Calif.W, 3-16-2
14(Sat)Football: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahW, 36-201-11-0
14(Sat)Men's Soccer: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 2-13-2
17(Tue)Women's Volleyball: SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 3-07-2
19(Thu)Women's Soccer: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 7-03-11-0
19(Thu)Men's Soccer: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 1-04-21-0
21(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Academy of Art @ San Franciso, Calif.T, 1-13-1-11-0-1
21(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Academy of Art @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 1-05-22-0
21(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 3-08-21-0
21(Sat)Football: *HUMBOLDT STATE @ GlendoraW, 28-22-12-0
26(Thu)Women's Soccer: *BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 3-04-1-12-0-1
26(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 3-09-22-0
26(Thu)Men's Soccer: *BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 2-16-23-0
28(Sat)Cross Country: Roy Griak Invitational @ Minneapolis, Minn.Recap
28(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 3-010-23-0
28(Sat)Football: *CENTRAL WASHINGTON @ GlendoraL, 3-72-22-1
30(Mon)Women's Soccer: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 2-05-1-13-0-1
30(Mon)Men's Soccer: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 0-36-33-1
Oct1(Tue)Women's Volleyball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 1-310-33-1
3(Thu)Women's Soccer: *HAWAI'I HILO @ AzusaW, 3-06-1-14-0-1
3(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.L, 0-310-43-2
3(Thu)Men's Soccer: *HAWAI'I HILO @ AzusaW, 3-07-34-1
5(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahW, 3-111-44-2
5(Sat)Football: *Western Oregon @ Monmouth, Ore.W, 34-323-23-1
5(Sat)Women's Soccer: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 5-07-1-15-0-1
5(Sat)Men's Soccer: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 6-18-35-1
11(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *ACADEMY OF ART @ Fullerton, Calif.L, 1-311-54-3
12(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Pentathlon @ Los Angeles, Calif.Recap
12(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaW, 3-012-55-3
12(Sat)Men's Soccer: California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.W, 2-19-3
12(Sat)Football: *SIMON FRASER (Homecoming) @ GlendoraW, 44-364-24-1
16(Wed)Women's Volleyball: *Hawai'i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai'iL, 2-312-65-4
18(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *Hawai'i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai'iW, 3-013-66-4
19(Sat)Cross Country: Santa Clara Bronco Invitational @ Sunnyvale, Calif.Recap
19(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahW, 1-08-1-16-0-1
19(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Dixie State @ St. George, Utah.W, 2-110-36-1
19(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai'iW, 3-114-67-4
19(Sat)Football: *Humboldt State @ Arcata, Calif.W, 21-135-25-1
24(Thu)Women's Soccer: *Notre Dame de Namur @ Belmont, Calif.W, 3-09-1-17-0-1
24(Thu)Men's Soccer: *Notre Dame de Namur @ Belmont, Calif.W, 4-311-37-1
24(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 2-314-77-5
25–26(Fri–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Malibu Invitational @ Malibu, Calif.Day One
Day Two
26(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.W, 1-010-1-18-0-1
26(Sat)Football: *Central Washington @ Ellensburg, Wash.W, 24-176-26-1
26(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.W, 1-012-38-1
26(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 3-015-78-5
29(Tue)Women's Volleyball: LA SIERRA @ AzusaW, 3-116-7
30(Wed)Women's Soccer: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 1-011-1-19-0-1
30(Wed)Men's Soccer: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 2-312-48-2
Nov1(Fri)Men's Basketball: Westminster (Utah) (exhibition) @ Salt Lake City, UtahW, 81-68
1(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 3-017-79-5
2(Sat)Cross Country: Pacific West Conference Championships @ Novato, Calif.Women: 1st
Men: 3rd
Recap
2(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.W, 120-1151-0
2(Sat)Women's Soccer: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 1-012-1-110-0-1
2(Sat)Men's Soccer: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 1-0(ot)13-49-2
2(Sat)Men's Basketball: Montana Western (exhibition) @ Salt Lake City, UtahW, 84-73
2(Sat)Football: *WESTERN OREGON @ GlendoraW, 38-287-27-1
5(Tue)Women's Basketball: BIOLA (exhibition) @ AzusaW, 90-70
7(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaL, 0-317-89-6
8–9(Fri–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Mustang Invitational @ San Luis Obispo, Calif.Day One
Day Two
8(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *HAWAI'I HILO @ AzusaW, 3-018-810-6
9(Sat)Women's Soccer: *Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.L, 0-212-2-110-1-1
9(Sat)Men's Soccer: *Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.W, 1-014-410-2
9(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 3-019-811-6
9(Sat)Football: *DIXIE STATE @ GlendoraW, 23-208-28-1
13(Wed)Women's Basketball: Westmont (exhibition) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 77-62
14(Thu)Women's Volleyball: *Notre Dame De Namur @ Belmont, Calif.W, 3-120-812-6
15–16(Fri–Sat)Men's Basketball: COUGAR CLASSIC @ AzusaAll Day
15(Fri)Men's Basketball: Cal Poly Pomona vs. Western Oregon @ AzusaWOU 70, CPP 65
15(Fri)Women's Volleyball: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 3-121-813-6
15(Fri)Men's Basketball: CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLS @ AzusaW, 92-731-0
16(Sat)Cross Country: NCCAA Championships @ Cedarville, OhioRecap
Men: 1st
Men's Results
Women: 2nd
Women's Results
16(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Orange County Invitational (Swimming) @ Aliso Viejo, Calif.Recap
16(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Redlands (Diving) @ Redlands, Calif.Recap
16(Sat)Football: *Simon Fraser @ Burnaby, B.C.W, 28-199-29-1
16(Sat)Women's Basketball: CAL POLY POMONA @ AzusaL, 75-84(ot)0-1
16(Sat)Women's Volleyball: *Dominican @ San Rafael. Calif.L, 1-321-913-7
16(Sat)Men's Soccer: ARIZONA CHRISTIAN (NCCAA Regional Semifinal) @ AzusaW, 6-015-4
16(Sat)Men's Basketball: Cal State Dominguez Hills vs. Western Oregon @ AzusaCSDH, 71, WOU 59
16(Sat)Men's Basketball: CAL POLY POMONA @ AzusaL, 56-761-1
20(Wed)Women's Soccer: POINT LOMA (NCCAA Regional Final) @ AzusaL, 0-212-3-1
21(Thu)Men's Soccer: Fresno Pacific (NCCAA Regional Final) @ Fresno, Calif.L, 0-115-5
22–23(Fri–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 210-2511-1
22(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Point Loma (NCCAA Regional Final) @ San Diego, Calif.L, 2-321-10
22(Fri)Women's Basketball: WESTERN WASHINGTON (Crossover Classic) @ AzusaW, 76-621-1
23(Sat)Football: Greenville (NCCAA Victory Bowl) @ Rome, Ga.W, 67-010-2
23(Sat)Women's Basketball: SEATTLE PACIFIC (Crossover Classic) @ AzusaL, 74-831-2
23(Sat)Men's Basketball: BIOLA @ AzusaL, 78-831-2
29(Fri)Men's Basketball: Alaska Fairbanks @ Riverside, Calif.W, 77-682-2
29(Fri)Women's Basketball: Cal State San Bernardino @ La Jolla, Calif.W, 65-502-2
30(Sat)Men's Basketball: Northwest Nazarene (Idaho) @ Riverside, Calif.W, 71-553-2
30(Sat)Women's Basketball: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.L, 50-522-3
Dec3(Tue)Women's Soccer: Houghton (NCCAA National Championships) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 2-113-3-1
4(Wed)Women's Soccer: Trinity Christian (NCCAA National Championships) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 3-014-3-1
5(Thu)Women's Volleyball: McMurry (NCCAA National Championships) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 3-022-10
5(Thu)Women's Volleyball: Bethel (NCCAA National Championships) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 3-123-10
5(Thu)Women's Basketball: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.W, 70-593-31-0
5(Thu)Men's Basketball: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.L, 89-91 (OT)3-30-1
6(Fri)Women's Soccer: Point Loma (NCCAA National Semifinals) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 2-015-3-1
6(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Roberts Wesleyan (NCCAA National Championships) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 3-024-10
6(Fri)Women's Volleyball: Lee (NCCAA National Championships) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 3-125-10
7(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: UC Santa Cruz @ Santa Cruz, Calif.W, 152-842-1
7(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Shorter (NCCAA Semifinals) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 3-126-10
7(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Notre Dame de Namur @ Belmont, Calif.W, 63-60 (OT)4-32-0
7(Sat)Women's Soccer: Dallas Baptist (NCCAA Championship Match) @ Kissimmee, Fla.W, 2-1 (OT)16-3-1
7(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Notre Dame de Namur @ Belmont, Calif.L, 53-563-40-2
7(Sat)Women's Volleyball: Point Loma (NCCAA National Championship) @ Kissimmee, Fla.L, 1-326-11
13–14(Fri–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Winter Invitational @ Commerce, Calif.Recap
16(Mon)Women's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 64-565-33-0
16(Mon)Men's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 80-694-41-2
18(Wed)Men's Basketball: EASTERN NEW MEXICO @ AzusaW, 75-695-4
21(Sat)Women's Basketball: Cal State L.A. @ Los Angeles, Calif.L, 63-675-4

*Conference game
HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS