Twitter

MTEN: Azusa Pacific advances to @ThePacWest championship match with a 5-0 win over @PLNUSports. Cougars will take on @goseawarriors tomorrow
4 hours ago

Schedule/Results

Season 2014
DateMatchupTime/ScoreRecordConf
Jan4(Sat)Women's Basketball: *HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 76-516-44-0
4(Sat)Men's Basketball: *HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 79-696-42-2
6(Mon)Women's Basketball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ AzusaW, 81-667-45-0
6(Mon)Men's Basketball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR @ AzusaW, 69-597-43-2
11(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 124-1462-2
11(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Cal State East Bay @ La Mirada, Calif.L, 63-2032-3
11(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahW, 72-568-46-0
11(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahL, 63-877-53-3
14(Tue)Women's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 80-599-47-0
14(Tue)Men's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 71-648-54-3
17(Fri)Women's Basketball: *Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.L, 61-699-57-1
17(Fri)Men's Basketball: *Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.W, 75-749-55-3
20(Mon)Women's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaW, 74-6910-58-1
20(Mon)Men's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaL, 75-829-65-4
24(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Arizona State (UCSB Winter Invitational) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 2-170-1
24(Fri)Women's Water Polo: San Jose State (UCSB Winter Invitational) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 6-180-2
24(Fri)Women's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 76-6311-59-1
24(Fri)Men's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 78-6510-66-4
25(Sat)Track & Field: APU INDOOR EVENTS QUALIFIER @ Azusa, Calif.Results
Recap
25(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Pacific (UCSB Winter Invitational) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 1-100-3
25(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Monterey Bay (UCSB Winter Invitational) @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 11-51-3
30(Thu)Women's Basketball: *BYU-Hawai'i @ Laie, Hawai'iW, 86-7112-510-1
30(Thu)Men's Basketball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, Hawai‘iL, 82-10510-76-5
Feb1(Sat)Track & Field: Westmont/Cal Lutheran @ Santa Barbara, Calif.Results
Recap
1(Sat)Women's Tennis: VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 7-21-0
1(Sat)Baseball: CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINO (DH) @ AzusaW, 4-1
W, 6-4
1-0
2-0
1(Sat)Men's Tennis: VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 5-41-0
1(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Biola/Concordia @ La Mirada, Calif.Recap
Results
1(Sat)Softball: Pomona-Pitzer @ Claremont, Calif.W, 3-1
W, 8-0 (6 inn.)
1-0
2-0
1(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iW, 82-7613-511-1
1(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iL, 84-9010-86-6
3(Mon)Women's Basketball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai'iW, 80-5414-512-1
3(Mon)Men's Basketball: *Chaminade @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iW, 85-82 (2OT)11-87-6
6(Thu)Baseball: Chico State (DH) @ Chico, Calif.L, 2-6
L, 0-1
2-1
2-2
7–8(Fri–Sat)Softball: Desert Stinger Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev.All Day
7–8(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Mountain T's Invitational @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Friday Recap
Saturday Recap
Results
7(Fri)Baseball: Chico State @ Chico, Calif.L, 1-3 (6)2-3
7(Fri)Softball: Minot State @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 3-42-1
7(Fri)Men's Tennis: Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.W, 5-42-0
7(Fri)Women's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.W, 5-32-0
7(Fri)Softball: Montana State Billings @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 4-62-2
8(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Redlands (Whittier Invitational) @ Whittier, Calif.W, 18-62-3
8(Sat)Men's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.W, 5-43-0
8(Sat)Women's Tennis: Point Loma @ San DiegoW, 5-43-0
8(Sat)Softball: Regis @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 3-13-2
8(Sat)Women's Water Polo: La Verne (Whittier Invitational) @ Whittier, Calif.W, 21-43-3
8(Sat)Softball: Chadron State @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 4-14-2
8(Sat)Women's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 46-5414-612-2
8(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Whittier (Whittier Invitational) @ Whittier, Calif.L, 10-123-4
8(Sat)Softball: Northwest Nazarene @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 5-25-2
8(Sat)Men's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 55-7411-97-7
10(Mon)Women's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 9-04-0
10(Mon)Men's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 9-04-0
11(Tue)Baseball: Concordia @ Irvine, Calif.L, 2-32-4
12–15(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Championships @ La Mirada, Calif.Day One
Day Two
Day Three
Day Four
13(Thu)Women's Basketball: *BYU-HAWAI'I @ AzusaW, 76-4015-613-2
13(Thu)Men's Basketball: *BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 85-6912-98-7
14(Fri)Men's Tennis: Sonoma State @ Glendale, Ariz.W, 9-05-0
14(Fri)Women's Tennis: Sonoma State @ Glendale, Ariz.W, 6-35-0
14(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal Lutheran (Lancer Invitational) @ Riverside, Calif.W, 10-54-4
14(Fri)Softball: LA SIERRA @ AzusaW, 4-3
W, 10-3
6-2
7-2
14(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Pomona Pitzer (Lancer Invitational) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 10-114-5
15(Sat)Men's Tennis: Western New Mexico @ Glendale, Ariz.W, 9-06-0
15(Sat)Women's Tennis: Western New Mexico @ Glendale, Ariz.W, 9-06-0
15(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Occidental (Lancer Invitational) @ Riverside, Calif.W, 10-25-5
15(Sat)Softball: BIOLA @ AzusaW, 3-2
W, 3-1
8-2
9-2
15(Sat)Women's Water Polo: USC (Lancer Invitational) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 2-195-6
15(Sat)Women's Basketball: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 69-5216-614-2
15(Sat)Men's Basketball: *HAWAI‘I PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 81-7413-99-7
17(Mon)Men's Tennis: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 3-66-1
17(Mon)Women's Tennis: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 4-56-1
17(Mon)Softball: *HAWAI`I PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 11-5
L, 3-4
10-2
10-3
1-0
1-1
17(Mon)Track & Field: Run For The Dream Invitational @ Fresno, Calif.Results
17(Mon)Women's Basketball: *HAWAI'I HILO @ AzusaL, 73-7816-714-3
17(Mon)Men's Basketball: *HAWAI‘I HILO @ AzusaW, 92-7914-910-7
18(Tue)Softball: *HAWAI`I PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 8-3
W, 10-9
11-3
12-3
2-1
3-1
18(Tue)Baseball: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 6-03-4
21–22(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships @ Kankakee, Ill.Men: 3rd
Women: 5th
Friday Recap
Saturday Recap
21(Fri)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Hawai'i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai'iW, 268.795-255.4551-0
22(Sat)Softball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahL, 2-5
W, 4-0
12-4
13-4
3-2
4-2
22(Sat)Women's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ AzusaL, 61-8216-814-4
22(Sat)Men's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 87-84 (2OT)15-911-7
24(Mon)Baseball: BIOLA @ AzusaW, 8-14-4
26(Wed)Women's Tennis: WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 8-17-1
26(Wed)Softball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaL, 0-2
W, 10-2 (5 inn.)
13-5
14-5
4-3
5-3
27(Thu)Baseball: *ACADEMY OF ART (DH) @ AzusaW, 9-1
W, 18-1
5-4
6-4
1-0
2-0
27(Thu)Men's Tennis: BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 6-37-1
27(Thu)Women's Tennis: BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaL, 2-77-2
27(Thu)Men's Basketball: *Academy of Art @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 80-6416-912-7
27(Thu)Women's Basketball: *Academy of Art @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 84-6617-815-4
28(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal Lutheran (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 10-86-6
28(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Michigan (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.L, 8-146-7
Mar1(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 72-5818-816-4
1(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Pomona Pitzer (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 8-67-7
1(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.W, 104-6917-913-7
1(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State East Bay (Cal Lutheran Tournament) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.L, 7-97-8
3(Mon)Men's Tennis: LEWIS (Ill.) @ AzusaW, 7-28-1
3(Mon)Women's Tennis: LEWIS (Ill.) @ AzusaW, 6-38-2
3(Mon)Softball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaL, 2-4
W, 6-2
14-6
15-6
5-4
6-4
4(Tue)Women's Tennis: LYNN (Fla.) @ AzusaL, 0-98-3
4(Tue)Softball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 6-14 (6 inn.)
W, 4-3 (8 inn.)
15-7
16-7
6-5
7-5
4(Tue)Women's Basketball: POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 71-6019-8
4(Tue)Men's Basketball: POINT LOMA @ AzusaL, 70-8617-10
5(Wed)Men's Tennis: BARRY (Fla.) @ AzusaL, 4-58-2
6(Thu)Women's Tennis: BARRY (Fla.) @ AzusaL, 1-88-4
6(Thu)Softball: LAKE SUPERIOR STATE (Mich.) @ AzusaW, 6-1
W, 9-3
17-7
18-7
7(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Long Beach State (Claremont Convergence) @ Claremont, Calif.L, 3-127-9
7(Fri)Men's Tennis: WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 7-29-2
7(Fri)Women's Tennis: ACADEMY OF ART @ AzusaW, 5-39-4
7(Fri)Baseball: *HOLY NAMES (DH) @ AzusaW, 6-1
W, 9-2
7-4
8-4
3-0
4-0
7(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Whittier (Claremont Convergence) @ Claremont, Calif.L, 9-10(ot)7-10
8(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Penn State Behrend (Claremont Convergence) @ Claremont, Calif.W, 24-08-10
8(Sat)Baseball: *HOLY NAMES (DH) @ AzusaW, 3-0
W, 5-2
9-4
10-4
5-0
6-0
8(Sat)Women's Water Polo: George Washington (Claremont Convergence) @ Claremont, Calif.L, 10-11(ot)8-11
10(Mon)Men's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ AzusaW, 5-410-2
10(Mon)Women's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ AzusaW, 8-110-4
10(Mon)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Oregon & Quinnipiac @ Eugene, Ore.ORE: 280.575
APU: 278.36
QU: 270.18
Meet Recap
2-1
12(Wed)Men's Tennis: EMORY (Ga.) @ AzusaW, 6-311-2
12(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Northridge @ Northridge, Calif.L, 7-128-12
12(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Claremont Mudd Scripps @ Northridge, Calif.W, 17-169-12
13(Thu)Softball: *Holy Names @ Oakland, Calif.L, 3-4
W, 6-3
18-8
19-8
7-6
8-6
13(Thu)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 3-610-56-1
14(Fri)Softball: *Notre Dame de Namur @ Belmont, Calif.W, 4-0
L, 0-3
20-8
20-9
9-6
9-7
14(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Occidental (Arizona State Invitational) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 7-610-12
14(Fri)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 5-311-57-1
14(Fri)Men's Tennis: Hawai'i Pacific @ La Jolla, Calif.L, 2-711-3
14(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Marist (Arizona State Invitational) @ Phoenix, Ariz.L, 6-1110-13
15(Sat)Track & Field: Ben Brown Invitational @ Fullerton, Calif.Recap
Results
15(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Whittier (Arizona State Invitational) @ Phoenix, Ariz.W, 10-811-13
15(Sat)Baseball: *FRESNO PACIFIC (DH) @ AzusaW, 7-2
L, 1-7
12-5
12-6
8-1
8-2
15(Sat)Softball: *Notre Dame de Namur @ Belmont, Calif.L, 0-8 (5 inn.)
W, 4-2
20-10
21-10
9-8
10-8
15(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Bakersfield (Arizona State Invitational) @ Phoenix, Ariz.L, 9-10(ot)11-14
18(Tue)Baseball: *ACADEMY OF ART (DH) @ AzusaW, 5-1
W, 2-1
13-6
14-6
9-2
10-2
18(Tue)Women's Water Polo: ST. FRANCIS @ GlendoraW, 10-212-14
18(Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: HAWAI`I PACIFIC & BAYLOR @ AzusaBAY: 281.370
APU: 281.100
HPU: 273.090
Meet Recap
3-2
19(Wed)Women's Basketball: Emmanuel (NCCAA quarterfinals) @ Winona Lake, Ind.W, 75-4220-8
19(Wed)Baseball: BIOLA @ AzusaW, 11-515-6
20(Thu)Men's Tennis: AMHERST @ AzusaL, 4-511-4
20(Thu)Women's Basketball: Union (NCCAA semifinals) @ Winona Lake, Ind.L, 36-5620-9
20(Thu)Softball: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 9-7
L, 4-6
22-10
22-11
21(Fri)Women's Tennis: TUFTS (Mass.) @ ClaremontW, 7-211-4
21(Fri)Baseball: CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLS @ AzusaW, 5-116-6
21(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 11-713-141-0
22(Sat)Women's Basketball: Roberts Wesleyan (NCCAA 3rd place game) @ Winona Lake, Ind.W, 67-5421-9
22(Sat)Men's Tennis: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 7-212-4
22(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *Pacific @ Stockton, Calif.L, 8-1213-151-1
22(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Redlands @ Stockton, Calif.W, 11-314-15
24(Mon)Women's Tennis: WILLIAMS (Mass.) @ AzusaL, 4-511-5
24(Mon)Baseball: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 3-117-6
25(Tue)Baseball: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaL, 6-1017-7
26(Wed)Softball: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 3-1
W, 8-0 (5 inn.)
23-11
24-11
11-8
12-8
27(Thu)Softball: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 21-0 (5 inn.)
W, 6-3
25-11
26-11
13-8
14-8
28(Fri)Track & Field: San Diego State Invitational @ San Diego, Calif.Recap
Results
28(Fri)Baseball: *Point Loma (DH) @ San Diego, Calif.L, 4-5
L, 2-3
17-8
17-9
10-3
10-4
28(Fri)Men's Tennis: FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 4-512-5
28(Fri)Women's Tennis: FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 6-312-5
28(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *SANTA CLARA @ GlendoraL, 8-1014-161-2
29(Sat)Men's Tennis: HAWAI'I HILO @ AzusaW, 8-113-5
29(Sat)Women's Tennis: HAWAI'I HILO @ AzusaW, 9-013-5
29(Sat)Baseball: *Point Loma (DH) @ San Diego, Calif.W, 6-4
L, 1-3
18-9
18-10
11-4
11-5
29(Sat)Softball: *HAWAI`I HILO @ AzusaW, 5-2
L, 8-13
27-11
27-12
15-8
15-9
31(Mon)Women's Tennis: Cal State L.A. @ Los Angeles, Calif.W, 7-214-5
Apr1(Tue)Baseball: Quakes Exhibition @ Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.L, 1-10
3(Thu)Baseball: *Dixie St. @ St. George, Utah.W, 12-919-1012-5
4–5(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Cal-Nevada Collegiate Championships @ San Diego, Calif.Women: 9th
Men: 14th
Recap
Results
4(Fri)Softball: Central Washington (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.L, 0-327-13
4(Fri)Softball: Western Washington (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.L, 6-727-14
4(Fri)Men's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 9-014-5
4(Fri)Women's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 7-215-5
4(Fri)Baseball: *Dixie St. (DH) @ St. George, Utah.L, 4-12
L, 11-12
19-11
19-12
12-6
12-7
4(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 4-1314-171-3
5(Sat)Softball: Simon Fraser (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.W, 4-228-14
5(Sat)Baseball: *Dixie St. @ St. George, Utah.W, 5-220-1213-7
5(Sat)Men's Tennis: UC RIVERSIDE @ AzusaW, 9-015-5
5(Sat)Softball: Western Oregon (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.W, 4-329-14
5(Sat)Softball: Saint Martin's (Tournament of Champions) @ Turlock, Calif.W, 10-330-14
7(Mon)Women's Tennis: CAL STATE L.A. @ AzusaW, 6-316-5
7(Mon)Acrobatics & Tumbling: OREGON @ AzusaW, 283.40-282.4754-2
8(Tue)Softball: HOPE INTERNATIONAL @ AzusaW, 4-0
W, 6-0
31-14
32-14
9(Wed)Men's Tennis: BIOLA @ AzusaW, 8-116-5
10(Thu)Softball: *Dominican @ San Rafael, Calif.L, 3-4
W, 2-0
32-15
33-15
15-10
16-10
11(Fri)Softball: *Academy of Art @ Brisbane, Calif.W, 10-1 (6 inn.)
W, 14-9 (9 inn.)
34-15
35-15
17-10
18-10
11(Fri)Men's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 7-217-5
12(Sat)Track & Field: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Claremont, Calif.Recap
Results
12(Sat)Women's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 7-217-5
12(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *LOYOLA MARYMOUNT @ GlendoraL, 5-1314-181-4
12(Sat)Softball: *Academy of Art @ Brisbane, Calif.W, 6-4
W, 6-3
36-15
37-15
19-10
20-10
12(Sat)Baseball: *Hawai‘i Pacific (DH) @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iL, 5-6
W, 7-3
20-13
21-13
13-8
14-8
12(Sat)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Baylor @ Waco, TexasW, 280.88-277.965-2
12(Sat)Women's Water Polo: CHAPMAN @ GlendoraW, 15-615-18
14(Mon)Baseball: *Hawai‘i Pacific (DH) @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iL, 6-9
W, 8-4
21-14
22-14
14-9
15-9
16(Wed)Track & Field: CA INVITATIONAL/MT. SAC RELAYS COMBINED EVENTS (DAY 1) @ Azusa, Calif.Results
16(Wed)Softball: Vanguard @ Costa Mesa, Calif.L, 0-8 (5 inn.)
L, 2-3
37-16
37-17
16(Wed)Women's Water Polo: *SAN DIEGO STATE @ GlendoraL, 5-915-191-5
17(Thu)Track & Field: Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, Calif.All Day
17(Thu)Track & Field: CA INVITATIONAL/MT. SAC RELAYS COMBINED EVENTS (DAY 2) @ Azusa, Calif.Results
17(Thu)Women's Tennis: Sonoma State (PACWEST TOURNAMENT) @ Surprise, Ariz.W, 5-218-5
17(Thu)Track & Field: Hammer and Hot Dogs @ Cerritos, Calif.Results
17(Thu)Men's Tennis: Holy Names (PACWEST TOURNAMENT) @ Surprise, Ariz.W, 5-018-5
17(Thu)Baseball: *Hawai‘i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai‘iW, 11-323-1416-9
18(Fri)Women's Tennis: Hawai'i Pacific (PACWEST TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS) @ Surprise, Ariz.L, 2-518-6
18(Fri)Track & Field: BRYAN CLAY INVITATIONAL @ Azusa, Calif.9 a.m.
Meet Schedule
Meet Program
Live Results
Live Video ($7.95)
18(Fri)Men's Tennis: Point Loma (PACWEST TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS) @ Surprise, Ariz.W, 5-019-5
18(Fri)Baseball: *Hawai‘i Hilo (DH) @ Hilo, Hawai‘iW, 5-324-1417-9
19(Sat)Women's Tennis: Academy of Art (PacWest Tournament 3rd Place) @ Surprise, Ariz.9 a.m.
19(Sat)Men's Tennis: Hawai'i Pacific (PACWEST TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP) @ Surprise, Ariz.2 p.m.
19(Sat)Baseball: *Hawai‘i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai‘i1 p.m. (HST)
21(Mon)Softball: *BYU-HAWAII @ Azusa4 p.m.
24–26(Thu–Sat)Acrobatics & Tumbling: NCATA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP @ AzusaAll Day
24(Thu)Women's Water Polo: Santa Clara (GCC Tournament) @ Los Angeles, Calif.12 p.m.
24(Thu)Baseball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, Calif.3 p.m.
25–26(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Pacific West Conference Track & Field Championships @ Fresno, Calif.All Day
25(Fri)Baseball: Cal State San Marcos @ San Marcos, Calif.3 p.m.
26(Sat)Baseball: UC San Diego (DH) @ La Jolla, Calif.2 p.m.
29(Tue)Baseball: CAL POLY POMONA @ Azusa5 p.m.
May1–3(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships @ Rome, Ga.All Day
1(Thu)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ Azusa3 p.m.
2(Fri)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ Azusa3 p.m.
5(Mon)Baseball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
6–9(Tue–Fri)Women's Tennis: NCCAA TOURNAMENT @ Mobile, Ala.All Day
Sep6(Sat)Football: GRAND VALLEY STATE @ Glendora6 p.m.
13(Sat)Football: Humboldt State @ Arcata, Calif.6 p.m.
20(Sat)Football: SIMON FRASER @ Glendora6 p.m.
27(Sat)Football: Dixie State @ St. George, Utah6 p.m. (MDT)
Oct4(Sat)Football: *Central Washington @ Ellensburg, Wash.1 p.m.
9(Thu)Football: *HUMBOLDT STATE @ Glendora6 p.m.
18(Sat)Football: *DIXIE STATE @ Glendora6 p.m.
25(Sat)Football: *South Dakota Mines @ Rapid City, S.D.1 p.m. (MDT)
Nov1(Sat)Football: *WESTERN OREGON @ Glendora6 p.m.
8(Sat)Football: *Simon Fraser @ Burnaby, B.C.1 p.m.
15(Sat)Football: MENLO @ Glendora6 p.m.

*Conference game
HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS