Twitter

The #APUtennis team won their 6th straight match with a 9-0 win over @LCWarriors | Cougars 16-3 with 2 matches left! http://t.co/Y0a5SmBJFF
4 hours ago

Schedule/Results

Season 2015
DateMatchupTime/ScoreRecordConf
Jan3(Sat)Women's Basketball: *HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 91-548-54-2
3(Sat)Men's Basketball: *HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 94-7013-16-0
10(Sat)Women's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 60-549-55-2
10(Sat)Men's Basketball: *DOMINICAN @ AzusaW, 74-7114-17-0
12(Mon)Women's Basketball: *ACADEMY OF ART @ AzusaL, 66-699-65-3
12(Mon)Men's Basketball: *ACADEMY OF ART @ AzusaW, 87-6315-18-0
17(Sat)Track & Field: CA Indoor State Meet Qualifier @ AzusaResults (PDF)
Results (Excel)
17(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Cal State East Bay @ Hayward, Calif.L, 109-1792-3
17(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahW, 73-6110-66-3
17(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Dixie State @ St. George, UtahL, 91-97 (OT)15-28-1
21(Wed)Women's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ AzusaL, 57-68 (OT)10-76-4
21(Wed)Men's Basketball: *POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 74-6416-29-1
23(Fri)Women's Water Polo: UC Santa Barbara @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 1-160-1
23(Fri)Women's Water Polo: California @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 5-240-2
24(Sat)Track & Field: Bronco Invitational @ Boise, IdahoResults
Recap
24(Sat)Women's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaW, 90-6011-77-4
24(Sat)Men's Basketball: *DIXIE STATE @ AzusaW, 72-6917-210-1
24(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Arizona State @ Santa Barbara, Calif.L, 8-160-3
24(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Sonoma State @ Santa Barbara, Calif.W, 13-61-3
29(Thu)Women's Basketball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, Hawai'iW, 68-4612-78-4
29(Thu)Men's Basketball: *BYU-Hawaii @ Laie, Hawai‘iL, 78-9217-310-2
30–31(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Northern Arizona Mountain T's Invitational @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Results
Recap
30–31(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: UW Invitational (distance) @ Seattle, Wash.Results
Recap
31(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Time Trials @ Malibu, Calif.Recap
31(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Concordia @ Riverside, Calif.W, 12-112-3
31(Sat)Women's Basketball: *Hawai'i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai'iW, 78-6713-79-4
31(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Northridge @ Riverside, Calif.L, 8-142-4
31(Sat)Men's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Pacific @ Honolulu, Hawai‘iW, 77-7418-311-2
Feb2(Mon)Baseball: Cal State San Bernardino @ San Bernardino, Calif.W, 6-21-0
2(Mon)Women's Basketball: *Hawai'i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai'iW, 81-6714-710-4
2(Mon)Men's Basketball: *Hawai‘i Hilo @ Hilo, Hawai‘iW, 109-7919-312-2
4(Wed)Women's Tennis: Cal State Fullerton @ Fullerton, Calif.L, 3-40-1
4(Wed)Softball: UC San Diego (DH) @ La Jolla, Calif.W, 1-0
L, 1-2
1-0
1-1
4(Wed)Acrobatics & Tumbling: OREGON @ AzusaL, 275.100-281.4800-1
5(Thu)Baseball: Cal State Monterey Bay (DH) @ Seaside, Calif.L, 3-12
W, 3-2
1-1
2-1
6(Fri)Baseball: Cal State Monterey Bay (DH) @ Seaside, Calif.W, 10-4
W, 5-4
3-1
4-1
6(Fri)Women's Tennis: Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.W, 5-41-1
6(Fri)Men's Tennis: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.W, 5-41-0
7(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Occidental @ Whittier, Calif.W, 16-43-4
7(Sat)Men's Tennis: Point Loma @ San Diego, Calif.W, 5-42-0
7(Sat)Women's Tennis: UC San Diego @ San Diego, Calif.L, 3-61-2
7(Sat)Track & Field: Westmont Sunshine Invitational @ Santa Barbara, Calif.Results
Recap
7(Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: Concordia/Biola @ La Mirada, Calif.Recap
7(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Redlands @ Whittier, Calif.W, 16-64-4
7(Sat)Women's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 48-6814-810-5
7(Sat)Men's Basketball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.L, 80-8719-412-3
10(Tue)Softball: CAL STATE SAN BERNARDINO (DH) @ AzusaL, 2-4
W, 8-4
1-2
2-2
12(Thu)Women's Basketball: *BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 68-4615-811-5
12(Thu)Men's Basketball: *BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 88-7420-413-3
13–14(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: NAU Invitational @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Results
Recap
13–14(Fri–Sat)Softball: Desert Stinger Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev.All Day
13(Fri)Softball: Cal State Dominguez Hills @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 11-13-2
13(Fri)Softball: Cal State Monterey Bay @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 0-11 (5 inn.)3-3
13(Fri)Baseball: CAL POLY POMONA @ AzusaW, 2-1 (10)5-1
13(Fri)Women's Water Polo: UC San Diego @ Davis, Calif.L, 8-154-5
13(Fri)Softball: Saint Martin's @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 4-13 (5 inn.)3-4
14(Sat)Track & Field: Husky Classic (distance) @ Seattle, Wash.Results
Recap
14(Sat)Women's Water Polo: California @ Davis, Calif.L, 4-244-6
14(Sat)Men's Tennis: VANGUARD @ AzusaL, 4-52-1
14(Sat)Women's Tennis: VANGUARD @ AzusaW, 9-02-2
14(Sat)Baseball: Cal Poly Pomona @ Pomona, Calif.L, 3-55-2
14(Sat)Women's Water Polo: UC Davis @ Davis, Calif.L, 7-144-7
14(Sat)Softball: Simon Fraser @ Las Vegas, Nev.W, 12-64-4
14(Sat)Women's Basketball: *HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ AzusaL, 71-7315-911-6
14(Sat)Softball: Minot State @ Las Vegas, Nev.L, 4-64-5
14(Sat)Men's Basketball: *HAWAI‘I PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 78-5021-414-3
16(Mon)Baseball: Montana State Billings (DH) @ St. George, UtahW, 25-7
W, 16-13
6-2
7-2
16(Mon)Track & Field: Run For The Dream Invitational @ Fresno, Calif.Results
Recap
16(Mon)Women's Basketball: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 82-6216-912-6
16(Mon)Men's Basketball: *CHAMINADE @ AzusaW, 86-6522-415-3
17(Tue)Baseball: Montana State Billings @ St. George, UtahW, 10-88-2
17(Tue)Softball: ADELPHI (DH) @ AzusaW, 2-0
W, 3-1
5-5
6-5
17(Tue)Acrobatics & Tumbling: HAWAI'I PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 283.760-278.9301-1
18–21(Wed–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: PCSC Championships @ La Mirada, Calif.Day One
Day Two
Day Three
Day Four
19(Thu)Men's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ AzusaW, 8-13-1
19(Thu)Women's Tennis: WESTERN NEW MEXICO @ AzusaW, 9-03-2
20(Fri)Men's Tennis: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 8-04-1
20(Fri)Women's Tennis: HOLY NAMES @ AzusaW, 9-04-2
20(Fri)Track & Field: NAU Tune-Up @ Flagstaff, Ariz.Results
Recap
20(Fri)Softball: *ACADEMY OF ART (DH) @ AzusaL, 6-8
W, 12-4 (5 inn.)
6-6
7-6
0-1
1-1
21(Sat)Men's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 8-15-1
21(Sat)Women's Tennis: CONCORDIA @ AzusaW, 9-05-2
21(Sat)Softball: *ACADEMY OF ART (DH) @ AzusaL, 3-5
L, 4-9
7-7
7-8
1-2
1-3
21(Sat)Women's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 92-84 (OT)17-913-6
21(Sat)Men's Basketball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ AzusaW, 84-6823-416-3
23(Mon)Women's Tennis: CAL STATE L.A. @ AzusaPPD
24(Tue)Baseball: UC SAN DIEGO @ AzusaW, 6-29-2
25(Wed)Women's Tennis: WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 7-26-2
26(Thu)Women's Tennis: BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaL, 1-86-3
26(Thu)Men's Tennis: BYU-HAWAII @ AzusaW, 5-46-1
27(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Cal Lutheran @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 12-45-7
27(Fri)Women's Water Polo: Villanova @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.L, 12-145-8
27(Fri)Softball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR (DH) @ AzusaL, 3-4
L, 1-2
7-9
7-10
1-4
1-5
27(Fri)Baseball: *Academy of Art (DH) @ San Francisco, Calif.L, 6-14
W, 5-2
9-3
10-3
0-1
1-1
28(Sat)Women's Water Polo: La Verne @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 13-36-8
28(Sat)Baseball: *Academy of Art (DH) @ San Francisco, Calif.W, 11-1
W, 10-3
11-3
12-3
2-1
3-1
28(Sat)Track & Field: Rossi Relays @ Claremont, Calif.Results
Recap
28(Sat)Softball: *NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR (DH) @ AzusaW, 7-1
L, 0-7
8-10
8-11
2-5
2-6
28(Sat)Women's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 67-4918-914-6
28(Sat)Men's Basketball: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ AzusaW, 99-7724-417-3
28(Sat)Women's Water Polo: Cal State East Bay @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.W, 8-77-8
Mar2(Mon)Softball: *HOLY NAMES (DH) @ AzusaW, 11-0 (5 inn.)
W, 11-0 (5 inn.)
9-11
10-11
3-6
4-6
5(Thu)Women's Basketball: Academy of Art (PacWest quarterfinals) @ Irvine, Calif.W, 69-5919-9
6(Fri)Women's Basketball: Hawai'i Pacific (PacWest semifinals) @ Irvine, Calif.L, 60-7219-10
6(Fri)Men's Tennis: WESTMONT @ AzusaW, 9-07-1
6(Fri)Softball: *Hawai'i Hilo (DH) @ Hilo, Hawai'iL, 7-8
suspended;
completed 3/7
10-12
 
 
4-7
 
 
6(Fri)Men's Basketball: California Baptist (PacWest semifinals) @ Irvine, Calif.L, 67-7824-5
6(Fri)Baseball: *POINT LOMA (DH) @ AzusaW, 5-0
W, 14-3
13-3
14-3
4-1
5-1
7(Sat)Baseball: *POINT LOMA (DH) @ AzusaL, 10-14
W, 5-2
14-4
15-4
5-2
6-2
7(Sat)Softball: *Hawai'i Hilo (DH) @ Hilo, Hawai'iL, 1-9 (5 inn.)
W, 3-0
10-13
11-13
4-8
5-8
9(Mon)Women's Tennis: SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 9-07-3
9(Mon)Men's Tennis: SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 7-28-1
9(Mon)Acrobatics & Tumbling: BAYLOR @ AzusaL, 276.380-283.7201-2
9(Mon)Softball: *Chaminade (DH) @ Waipio, Hawai'iW, 7-6
W, 6-4
12-13
13-13
6-8
7-8
10–14(Tue–Sat)Women's Swimming & Diving: NCAA Division II National Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind.All Day
10(Tue)Baseball: Cal State L.A. @ Los Angeles, Calif.W, 13-616-4
11(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Cal State Bakersfield @ Bakersfield, Calif.L, 8-147-9
11(Wed)Women's Tennis: EMORY @ AzusaL, 2-77-4
11(Wed)Women's Water Polo: Wagner @ Bakersfield, Calif.L, 7-97-10
11(Wed)Softball: *Hawai'i Pacific (DH) @ Kaneohe, Hawai'iL, 2-5
W, 10-4
13-14
14-14
7-9
8-9
12(Thu)Men's Tennis: ROCHESTER @ Azusa, Calif.W, 7-29-1
12(Thu)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.L, 2-1016-56-3
13–14(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: NCAA Division II Indoor National Championships @ Birmingham, Ala.Women: 9th
Men: 16th
Recap
Results
13–16(Fri–Mon)Men's Basketball: NCAA West Regionals @ AzusaTournament Central
13(Fri)Men's Basketball: Chico State vs. California Baptist (1st round) @ AzusaCBU, 67-61
13(Fri)Men's Basketball: Seattle Pacific vs. BYU-Hawaii (1st round) @ AzusaSPU, 81-69
13(Fri)Softball: *BYU-Hawaii (DH) @ Laie, Hawai'iW, 9-5
W, 14-5 (5 inn.)
15-14
16-14
9-9
10-9
13(Fri)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific (DH) @ Fresno, Calif.L, 5-9
L, 0-1
16-6
16-7
6-4
6-5
13(Fri)Men's Basketball: Cal Poly Pomona vs. Dixie State (1st round) @ AzusaCPP, 62-60
13(Fri)Men's Basketball: WESTERN OREGON (1st round) @ AzusaW, 75-6725-5
14(Sat)Track & Field: Ben Brown Invitational @ Fullerton, Calif.Results
14(Sat)Baseball: *Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.W, 3-017-77-5
14(Sat)Men's Tennis: ST EDWARDS @ AzusaW, 7-210-1
14(Sat)Softball: *BYU-Hawaii (DH) @ Laie, Hawai'iW, 5-3
W, 10-1
17-14
18-14
11-9
12-9
14(Sat)Men's Basketball: California Baptist vs. Seattle Pacific (semifinals) @ AzusaCBU, 78-77
14(Sat)Men's Basketball: CAL POLY POMONA (semifinals) @ AzusaW, 77-6726-5
16(Mon)Men's Tennis: Armstrong @ UC San DiegoL, 1-810-2
16(Mon)Women's Tennis: Armstrong @ UC San DiegoL, 1-87-5
16(Mon)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Oregon (tri-meet with Fairmont State) @ Eugene, Ore.ORE: 273.570
APU: 257.250
FSU: 253.390
2-3
16(Mon)Men's Basketball: CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (West Region championship) @ AzusaW, 91-7927-5
17(Tue)Men's Tennis: Hawaii Pacific @ UC San DiegoL, 0-910-3
17(Tue)Women's Tennis: Hawai`i Pacific @ La Jolla, Calif.L, 3-67-6
18(Wed)Men's Tennis: ARMY @ AzusaW, 4-311-3
18(Wed)Women's Tennis: COLORADO CHRISTIAN @ AzusaW, 9-08-6
19(Thu)Women's Tennis: CONNECTICUT @ AzusaL, 0-58-7
20(Fri)Men's Tennis: AMHERST @ AzusaW, 5-412-3
21(Sat)Track & Field: UC Irvine Spring Break Invitational @ Irvine, Calif.Results
Recap
21(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *PACIFIC @ Glendora, Calif.L, 7-117-110-1
21(Sat)Men's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 9-013-3
21(Sat)Women's Tennis: POINT LOMA @ AzusaW, 7-29-7
21(Sat)Softball: *California Baptist (DH) @ Riverside, Calif.L, 1-3
L, 5-6 (8 inn.)
18-15
18-16
12-10
12-11
21(Sat)Baseball: *HAWAI`I HILO (DH) @ AzusaW, 9-1
W, 6-3
18-7
19-7
8-5
9-5
23(Mon)Baseball: *HAWAI`I HILO (DH) @ AzusaW, 5-1
L, 3-4
20-7
20-8
10-5
10-6
23(Mon)Softball: CAL STATE SAN MARCOS (DH) @ AzusaW, 13-5 (6 inn.)
L, 2-7
19-16
19-17
24(Tue)Men's Tennis: WILLIAMS @ AzusaW, 5-414-3
25(Wed)Men's Basketball: Indiana (Pa.) @ Evansville, Ind.L, 65-6927-6
25(Wed)Women's Tennis: MIDDLEBURY @ AzusaW, 6-310-7
26(Thu)Women's Tennis: CAL STATE L.A. @ AzusaW, 5-411-7
26(Thu)Women's Water Polo: *Loyola Marymount @ Los Angeles, Calif.L, 7-167-120-2
27–28(Fri–Sat)Softball: Tournament of Champions @ Turlock, Calif.All Day
27(Fri)Track & Field: Aztec Invitational @ San Diego, Calif.Results
Recap
27(Fri)Softball: Saint Martin's @ Turlock, Calif.L, 1-2 (8 inn.)19-18
27(Fri)Softball: San Francisco State @ Turlock, Calif.W, 8-420-18
27(Fri)Men's Tennis: HAWAII HILO @ AzusaW, 8-115-3
27(Fri)Women's Tennis: HAWAI`I HILO @ AzusaW, 9-012-7
27(Fri)Baseball: *HAWAI`I PACIFIC (DH) @ AzusaW, 6-2
W, 6-3
21-8
22-8
11-6
12-6
27(Fri)Softball: Humboldt State @ Turlock, Calif.L, 0-520-19
28(Sat)Softball: Cal State Dominguez Hills @ Turlock, Calif.W, 7-321-19
28(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *FRESNO PACIFIC @ Glendora, Calif.W, 7-68-121-2
28(Sat)Baseball: *HAWAI`I PACIFIC (DH) @ AzusaW, 15-11
W, 1-0
23-8
24-8
13-6
14-6
28(Sat)Softball: Cal State East Bay @ Turlock, Calif.W, 10-122-19
28(Sat): @ 2 p.m.
28(Sat)Acrobatics & Tumbling: Baylor @ Waco, TexasL, 272.425-285.6752-4
31(Tue)Women's Tennis: Cal State LA @ Los Angeles, Calif.L, 4-512-7
31(Tue)Baseball: CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ HILLS @ AzusaL, 3-424-9
Apr1(Wed)Men's Tennis: LEWIS-CLARK STATE @ AzusaW, 9-016-3
2(Thu)Softball: BIOLA (DH) @ Azusa4 p.m.
2(Thu)Women's Water Polo: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST @ Glendora, Calif.5 p.m.
3(Fri)Women's Tennis: ACADEMY OF ART @ Azusa1 p.m.
4(Sat)Track & Field: Pomona-Pitzer Invitational @ Claremont, Calif.10 a.m.
Meet Info
4(Sat)Men's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ Azusa1 p.m.
7(Tue)Baseball: UC San Diego @ La Jolla, Calif.6 p.m.
8(Wed)Women's Water Polo: POMONA-PITZER @ Glendora, Calif.7 p.m.
10(Fri)Baseball: *Holy Names (DH) @ Oakland, Calif.12 p.m.
10(Fri)Women's Water Polo: *San Diego State @ San Diego, Calif.6 p.m.
11(Sat)Track & Field: Mangrum Invitational @ San Marcos, Calif.10 a.m.
11(Sat)Women's Tennis: UC SAN DIEGO @ Azusa11 a.m.
11(Sat)Softball: *CALIFORNIA BAPTIST (DH) @ Azusa12 p.m.
11(Sat)Baseball: *Holy Names (DH) @ Oakland, Calif.12 p.m.
11(Sat)Men's Tennis: CLAREMONT MUDD SCRIPPS @ Azusa3 p.m.
15–16(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: CALIFORNIA INVITATIONAL COMBINED EVENTS @ AzusaW: 8:30 a.m.
Th: 8:30 a.m.
Meet Info
15–16(Wed–Thu)Track & Field: MT. SAC RELAYS COMBINED EVENTS @ AzusaW: 11:15 a.m.
Th: 12:30 p.m.
Meet Info
15–18(Wed–Sat)Men's Tennis: Pacific West Conference Tournament @ Surprise, Ariz.All Day
15–18(Wed–Sat)Women's Tennis: Pacific West Conference Tournament @ Sunrise, Ariz.All Day
15(Wed)Women's Water Polo: CONCORDIA @ Glendora, Calif.6 p.m.
16–18(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, Calif.TBA
16(Thu)Track & Field: Hammer & Hot Dogs @ Cerritos, Calif.10 a.m.
Meet Info
16(Thu)Baseball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.6 p.m.
17(Fri)Track & Field: BRYAN CLAY INVITATIONAL @ Azusa9 a.m.
Meet Info
Meet Schedule
17(Fri)Softball: Cal State San Marcos (DH) @ San Marcos, Calif.3 p.m.
17(Fri)Baseball: *California Baptist @ Riverside, Calif.6 p.m.
18(Sat)Baseball: *California Baptist (DH) @ Riverside, Calif.12 p.m.
18(Sat)Women's Water Polo: *Santa Clara @ Santa Clara, Calif.1 p.m.
19(Sun): @ 7:30 p.m.
22(Wed)Softball: VANGUARD (DH) @ Azusa4 p.m.
23–25(Thu–Sat)Acrobatics & Tumbling: NCATA National Championships @ Fairmont, West VirginiaTBA
23(Thu)Women's Water Polo: GCC Championships @ Stockton, Calif.All Day
23(Thu)Baseball: *DIXIE STATE @ Azusa3 p.m.
24(Fri)Women's Water Polo: GCC Championships @ Stockton, Calif.All Day
24–25(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Triton Invitational @ La Jolla, Calif.10 a.m.
Meet Info
24(Fri)Softball: *Dixie State (DH) @ St. George, Utah2:30 p.m. (MDT)
24(Fri)Baseball: *DIXIE STATE (DH) @ Azusa2 p.m.
25(Sat)Women's Water Polo: GCC Championships @ Stockton, Calif.All Day
25(Sat)Softball: *Dixie State (DH) @ St. George, Utah12 p.m. (MDT)
25(Sat)Baseball: *DIXIE STATE @ Azusa12 p.m.
27(Mon)Softball: *DOMINICAN (DH) @ Azusa1 p.m.
29(Wed)Baseball: FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa6 p.m.
30(Thu)Baseball: FRESNO PACIFIC @ Azusa2 p.m.
May1–2(Fri–Sat)Track & Field: Steve Scott Invitational @ Irvine, Calif.F: 2 p.m.
S: 12 p.m.
Meet Info
2(Sat)Women's Tennis: NCAA Regionals @ 12 p.m.
7(Thu)Baseball: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.6 p.m.
8(Fri)Baseball: Fresno Pacific @ Fresno, Calif.12 p.m.
9(Sat)Track & Field: Occidental Invitational @ Los Angeles, Calif.11 a.m.
Meet Info
13–16(Wed–Sat)Men's Tennis: NCAA National Tournament @ Surprise, Ariz.All Day
13–16(Wed–Sat)Women's Tennis: NCAA National Tournament @ Surprise, Ariz.All Day
21–23(Thu–Sat)Track & Field: NCAA Division II Outdoor National Championships @ Allendale, Mich.T: 10:30 a.m. (EDT)
F: 9:30 a.m. (EDT)
S: 11 a.m. (EDT)
Meet Schedule
Sep3(Thu)Football: West Texas A&M @ Canyon, TexasTBA
12(Sat)Football: HUMBOLDT STATE @ Glendora6 p.m.
19(Sat)Football: Simon Fraser @ Burnaby, British ColumbiaTBA
26(Sat)Football: *Dixie State @ St. George, Utah6 p.m. (MDT)
Oct3(Sat)Football: *CENTRAL WASHINGTON @ Glendora6 p.m.
10(Sat)Football: *Humboldt State @ Arcata, Calif.TBA
17(Sat)Football: DIXIE STATE @ Glendora6:30 p.m.
24(Sat)Football: *SOUTH DAKOTA MINES @ Glendora6 p.m.
31(Sat)Football: *Western Oregon @ Monmouth, Ore.TBA
Nov14(Sat)Football: *SIMON FRASER @ Glendora6:30 p.m.

*Conference game
HOME GAMES IN ALL CAPS