Track & Field

Twitter

5 Cougars named @NABC1927 Honors Court; @justinpleslie's men's basketball team earns Team Academic Excellence award. http://t.co/NhXyyqEzye
7 hours ago

Statistics

Season 2010
<title>Azusa Pacific Track & Field - 2009 Season Bests

Azusa Pacific University

2010 Track & Field Bests

as of May 30, 2010

2010 Outdoor Bests

parenthesis indicates personal best


                                 MEN
100 Meters                                           NAIA - 10.70/10.82
10.52  Zachary Keene (10.52)...............................5/27 @ NAIAs
10.95  Jordan Savidge (10.81)..............................4/24 @ GSACs
11.08  Jorge Macias...................................3/26 @ Point Loma
11.28  Casey Stevick (11.23)...............................4/14 @ Azusa
11.45  Monti Sutton (11.13)................................4/23 @ GSACs
11.49  Kyle Clark.....................................3/26 @ Point Loma
11.51  Jerry Sommerville...................................4/1 @ Fresno
11.51  Matt Crego (11.33).............................3/26 @ Point Loma
11.54  Alex Sabio..........................................4/16 @ Azusa
11.68  James Feeney........................................4/1 @ Fresno
11.71  Jeff Altizer (11.59)................................4/14 @ Azusa
11.77  John Ellis..........................................4/24 @ GSACs
11.90  Jon Sato (11.30)....................................4/16 @ Azusa
11.94  Matt Rau (11.78)....................................4/23 @ GSACs
12.21  Jonathan Ingles (11.53).............................4/1 @ Fresno

200 Meters                                           NAIA - 21.78/21.96
21.29  Zachary Keene (21.29)...............................5/28 @ NAIAs
22.45  Kyle Clark..........................................4/1 @ Fresno
22.99  Matt Crego (22.68).............................3/26 @ Point Loma
23.29  Conor Woodlief.................................3/26 @ Point Loma
23.50  Jerry Sommervile....................................4/23 @ GSACs
23.54  Steven Hunt.........................................4/23 @ GSACs
24.07  Alexander Sabio.....................................4/23 @ GSACs
24.52  John Ellis (23.95).............................3/26 @ Point Loma
24.58  Monti Sutton (23.86)...........................3/26 @ Point Loma

400 Meters                                           NAIA - 48.54/48.90
47.72  Anthony Logan (47.28)...............................5/27 @ NAIAs
49.99  Kyle Clark..........................................4/1 @ Fresno
50.46  Zachary Keene..................................3/26 @ Point Loma
51.25  Conor Woodlief.................................3/26 @ Point Loma
52.02  Steven Hunt (52.02)................................4/10 @ Pitzer
53.02  Matt Rau (53.02)....................................4/1 @ Fresno
53.72  Casey Stevick (52.74)...............................4/14 @ Azusa
53.45  Jeff Altizer........................................4/14 @ Azusa
54.14  Jorge Macias........................................4/23 @ GSACs
55.69  Jonathan Ingles (52.82).............................4/23 @ GSACs

800 Meters                                       NAIA - 1:53.50/1:54.50
1:57.30  Abednego Magut (1:57.30)..........................4/1 @ Fresno
1:58.04  J.J. Timphony (1:58.04)...........................4/16 @ Azusa
1:59.15  Christian Saylor..................................4/23 @ GSACs
2:00.58  Spencer Winston (2:00.36).........................4/16 @ Azusa
2:05.89  Anthony Lacambra...............................3/19 @ Redlands
2:05.66  Joe Lopez.........................................4/16 @ Azusa
2:10.64  Austin Harper....................................4/10 @ Pitzer

1500 Meters                                      NAIA - 3:55.25/3:57.60
3:49.22  Abednego Magut (3:49.22).............................5/8 @ Oxy
3:59.47  J.J. Timphony (3:59.47).............................4/8 @ UCLA
4:08.63  Spencer Winston (4:08.63).........................4/16 @ Azusa
4:17.06  Joe Lopez........................................4/10 @ Pitzer
4:18.95  Anthony Lacambra...............................3/19 @ Redlands
4:20.72  Forrest Lewton (3:57.14).......................3/19 @ Redlands
4:40:30  Matt Rau (4:40.30)................................4/23 @ GSACs
4:47.70  Jeff Altizer (4:47.70)............................4/15 @ Azusa
4:53.27  Casey Stevick (4:53.27)...........................5/28 @ NAIAs
4:54.69  Jorge Macias......................................4/23 @ GSACs
5:00.18  Jonathan Ingles (4:52.54).........................4/23 @ GSACs

5000 Meters                                    NAIA - 14:56.24/15:12.00
14:31.69 Abednego Magut (14:25.61)...........................4/8 @ UCLA
15:27.42 J.J. Timphony (15:27.42)..........................4/25 @ GSACs
15:31.22 Anthony Lacambra..................................4/25 @ GSACs
15:45.91 Spencer Winston...................................4/25 @ GSACs
15:54.39 Forrest Lewton (15:07.59).........................4/25 @ GSACs
16:19.13 Joe Lopez.........................................4/25 @ GSACs

10,000 Meters                                  NAIA -           0
29:43.49 Abednego Magut (29:43.49).......................4/15 @ Mt. SAC

110 Meter Hurdles                                    NAIA - 14.80/15.25
15.18   Casey Stevick (15.18)..............................4/15 @ Azusa
15.82   Trevor Fulkerson (15.56)......................3/26 @ Point Loma
15.52   Slater Ezell (15.52)...............................4/16 @ Azusa
15.85   Ian Chessum (15.81)................................4/23 @ GSACs
16.87   Jeff Altizer (16.67)...............................4/15 @ NAIAs
17.21   John Ellis (16.84).................................4/1 @ Fresno
17.32   Matt Rau (17.32)...................................4/1 @ Fresno
17.65   Jonathan Ingles (17.29)............................4/1 @ Fresno
18.95   Jorge Macias.......................................4/1 @ Fresno

400 Meter Hurdles                                    NAIA - 53.90/55.30
53.63   Kyle Clark (53.63)...................................4/8 @ UCLA
54.33   Slater Ezell.......................................4/24 @ GSACs
57.78   Trevor Fulkerson (57.06)...........................4/24 @ GSACs
58.43   Ian Chessum (58.43)................................4/24 @ GSACs

3000-Meter Steeplechase                          NAIA - 9:29.00/0:40.00
9:29.57  Forrest Lewton (9:10.38)..........................4/24 @ GSACs
9:36.63  Spencer Winston (9:36.63).........................4/24 @ GSACs
9:50.23  Anthony Lacambra..................................4/16 @ Azusa

4x100 Meter Relay                                    NAIA - 41.85/42.45
42.61   ...................................................4/1 @ Fresno

4x400 Meter Relay                                NAIA - 3:17.00/3:19.40
3:28.23   Keene-Clark-Smith-Logan......................3/26 @ Point Loma

4x800 Meter Relay                                NAIA - 7:47.00/7:51.50
8:08.32  Lacambra-Timphony-Lopez-Saylor....................4/23 @ GSACs

High Jump                                                NAIA - 6-9/6-7
6-9      Jerry Sommerville...................................4/8 @ UCLA
6-2 1/4  Casey Stevick (6-6)...............................5/27 @ NAIAs
6-0 3/4  Jonathan Ingles (6-0 3/4).........................4/24 @ Azusa
5-9 3/4  Jeff Altizer (5-11 1/4)...........................5/27 @ NAIAs
5-9 1/4  Matt Rau (5-9 1/4)................................4/1 @ Fresno
5-8      Jorge Macias......................................4/1 @ Fresno

Pole Vault                                             NAIA - 15-9/15-5
17-0 3/4 Jordan Savidge (17-0 3/4).......................4/15 @ Mt. SAC
15-11    Daniel Fanelli (15-11)............................4/24 @ GSACs
14-11    Jeff Altizer (14-11).........................3/26 @ Point Loma
13-7 1/4 Casey Stevick (13-7 1/4)..........................4/24 @ GSACs
12-9 1/2 Jorge Macias......................................4/24 @ GSACs
12-1 1/2 Matt Rau (12-1 1/2)...............................4/24 @ GSACs
10-10    Jonathan Ingles...................................4/1 @ Fresno

Long Jump                                             NAIA - 23-4/22-10
21-9     Jeff Altizer (22-0 1/4)...........................4/1 @ Fresno
21-7 1/2 Casey Stevick (22-10 1/2).........................4/14 @ Azusa
21-3 1/4 Monti Sutton (22-6 1/2)......................3/26 @ Point Loma
21-0 1/2 John Ellis (22-8)............................3/26 @ Point Loma
20-6 1/2 Jerry Sommerville.................................4/24 @ GSACs
19-9     Jonathan Sato (21-5 1/2)..........................4/16 @ Azusa
19-6 1/4 Matt Rau (19-6 1/4)...............................4/23 @ GSACs
19-3 1/2 Jonathan Ingles (20-1)............................4/1 @ Fresno
19-1 1/2 Jorge Macias......................................4/1 @ Fresno
18-8     James Feeney......................................4/24 @ GSACs

Triple Jump                                      NAIA - 47-0 1/4 / 46-0
48-5 1/2  Monti Sutton (50-0 1/2)..........................4/16 @ Azusa
43-5      James Feeney.....................................4/16 @ Azusa
42-11 1/2 John Ellis (44-8)..................................4/8 @ UCLA
36-7 1/2  Jonathan Sato....................................4/1 @ Fresno

Shot Put                                               NAIA - 51-0/50-0
46-1 1/2  Casey Stevick (47-1 1/2).........................4/14 @ Azusa
44-2 1/2  Nick Cullen-Carroll (43-0 1/2)...................4/16 @ Azusa
41-8      Justin Matthews..................................4/16 @ Azusa
35-5      Jorge Macias.....................................4/23 @ GSACs
34-8 1/4  Matt Rau (34-8 1/4)..............................4/23 @ GSACs
34-1 1/2  Jonathan Ingles(34-1 1/2)........................4/1 @ Fresno
33-10     Jeff Altizer (35-8 1/2)..........................4/14 @ Azusa

Discus                                              NAIA - 156-10/152-6
129-8  Casey Stevick (129-8)...............................5/28 @ NAIAs
126-9  Nick Cullen-Carfoll (142-10).......................4/10 @ Pitzer
123-5  Justin Matthews.....................................4/16 @ Azusa
113-4  Jorge Macias........................................4/24 @ GSACs
105-9  Matt Rau (105-9)....................................4/1 @ Fresno
104-2  Jonathan Ingles (111-1).............................4/24 @ GSACs
103-10 Jeff Altizer (103-10)..........................3/26 @ Point Loma

Hammer                                               NAIA - 166-0/158-6
120-4  Nick Cullen-Carfoll (122-8).........................4/1 @ Fresno
112-2  Justin Matthews....................................4/10 @ Pitzer

Javelin                                              NAIA - 190-3/184-0
187-4  Casey Stevick (191-2).................................4/8 @ UCLA
171-10 Jeff Altizer (172-8)................................5/28 @ NAIAs
148-11 Jonathan Ingles (148-11)............................4/24 @ GSACs
145-7  Matt Rau (145-7)....................................4/24 @ GSACs
144-6  Jorge Macias........................................4/24 @ GSACs
144-2  Ian Chessum (149-4).................................4/24 @ GSACs

Decathlon                                                 NAIA - Top 16
6807   Casey Stevick (6807).............................5/27-28 @ NAIAs
6104   Jeff Altizer (6144)..............................4/14-15 @ GSACs
5745   Matt Rau (5745)..................................4/23-24 @ GSACs
5430   Jorge Macias.....................................4/23-24 @ GSACs
5401   Jonathan Ingles (5401)...........................4/23-24 @ GSACs



                                 WOMEN
100 Meters                                           NAIA - 12.26/12.38
11.74    Mandy Ross (11.74).................................5/27 @ NAIAs
12.63    Anita Fung........................................4/10 @ Pitzer
12.65    Sharayza Jackson...................................4/16 @ Azusa
13.34    Raquel Jimenez.....................................4/23 @ GSACs
14.29    Ferin Barry........................................4/1 @ Fresno

200 Meters                                           NAIA - 25.20/25.35
24.05    Mandy Ross (24.05).................................5/29 @ NAIAs
25.39    Breanna Leslie (25.39).............................5/27 @ NAIAs
25.60    Tiffeny Parker (25.60).............................5/27 @ NAIAs
26.47    Anita Fung.........................................4/16 @ Azusa
26.65    Sharayza Jackson...................................4/16 @ Azusa
26.70    Emily Nash (26.70).................................4/15 @ Azusa
27.77    Raquel Jimenez................................3/26 @ Point Loma

400 Meters                                           NAIA - 57.30/58.00
56.38    Mandy Ross (56.08)............................3/26 @ Point Loma
1:05.97  Candice Chessum (1:05.97)..........................4/1 @ Fresno

800 Meters                                       NAIA - 2:16.00/2:17.85
2:09.61  Poppy Lawman (2:09.61)........................5/15 @ Cal St. LA
2:15.40  Victoria Martinez (2:15.40)...........................5/8 @ Oxy
2:20.53  Breanna Leslie (2:20.53)...........................5/28 @ NAIAs
2:21.92  Emily Nash (2:21.92)...............................4/15 @ Azusa
2:22.45  Kayla Carstensen (2:20.30).........................4/16 @ Azusa
2:29.35  Candice Chessum....................................4/23 @ GSACS
2:30.36  Abbie Newlin.......................................4/1 @ Fresno
2:34.73  Cassie Wicoff......................................4/16 @ Azusa
2:38.79  Tiffeny Parker (2:38.79)...........................4/15 @ Azusa

1500 Meters                                      NAIA - 4:43.85/4:46.25
4:28.59  Poppy Lawman..........................................5/8 @ Oxy
4:33.29  Victoria Martinez (4:33.29)........................5/29 @ NAIAs
4:35.11  Jacky Kipwambok (4:22.61)..........................4/24 @ GSACs
4:42.81  Lauren Jimison (4:42.81)..............................5/8 @ Oxy
4:44.64  Kayla Carstensen (4:41.40).........................4/16 @ Azusa
4:45.76  Renee Graham.........................................4/8 @ UCLA
5:10.65  Abbie Newlin.......................................4/1 @ Fresno
5:11.06  Cassie Wicoff.....................................4/10 @ Pitzer

5000 Meters                                    NAIA - 18:05.50/18:25.00
16:47.33 Lauren Jimison (16:47.33)........................4/17 @ Mt. SAC
16:49.86 Renee Graham.....................................4/17 @ Mt. SAC
16:54.10 Jacky Kipwmabok (16:46.17).......................4/17 @ Mt. SAC
18:22.99 Kayla Carstensen...................................4/24 @ GSACs
19:14.01 Stephanie Godfrey (18:21.41).......................4/24 @ GSACs

10,000 Meters                                  NAIA - 38:45.35/39:25.00
35:40.47 Jacky Kipwambok(34:26.78)............................3/12 @ Oxy
35:49.34 Lauren Jimison (35:49.34)..........................4/24 @ GSACs
35:51.62 Renee Graham.......................................4/24 @ GSACs
40:00.90 Stephanie Godfrey (38:09.57).......................4/24 @ GSACs
40:51.03 Emma Delira........................................4/24 @ GSACs

1 Mile                                           NAIA - 5:03.72/5:06.29
4:58.94  Jacky Kipwambok.....................................4/8 @ UCLA

Marathon                                            NAIA - complete one
3:22:40.30 Emma Delira......................................5/29 @ NAIAs
3:23.29.90 Stephanie Godfrey................................5/29 @ NAIAs

100 Meter Hurdles                                    NAIA - 14.90/15.25
14.03    Tiffeny Parker (14.03)............................5/27 @ NAIAs
14.27    Breanna Leslie (14.27)............................5/28 @ NAIAs
15.97    Emily Nash (15.97)................................5/28 @ NAIAs
17.07    Maegan Newell.....................................4/16 @ Azusa
17.88    Nicole Johnson (17.48)............................4/1 @ Fresno

400 Meter Hurdles                                NAIA - 1:04.50/1:05.25
1:12.23  Maegan Newell.....................................4/16 @ Azusa
1:15.70  Nicole Johnson (1:15.70).........................4/10 @ Pitzer
1:18.89  Ferin Barry.......................................4/16 @ Azusa

3000 Meter Steeplechase                        NAIA - 11:33.00/11:47.50
11:08.62 Kayla Carstensen (11:08.62).......................4/24 @ GSACs
12:10.76 Cassie Wicoff.....................................4/24 @ GSACs

4x100 Meter Relay                                    NAIA - 48.84/49.35
47.62    Parker-Leslie-Jackson-Ross.......................4/10 @ Pitzer

4x400 Meter Relay                                NAIA - 3:58.25/4:01.50
3:55.58  Jackson-Fung-Lawman-Ross..........................4/24 @ GSACs

4x800 Meter Relay                                NAIA - 9:35.00/9:44.00
9:23.14   Newlin-Martinez-Kipwambok-Lawman.................4/24 @ GSACs

High Jump                                                NAIA - 5-6/5-5
5-4 1/2   Tiffeny Parker...................................4/14 @ Azusa
5-1 3/4   Breanna Leslie...................................5/27 @ NAIAs
5-0 1/2   Carrie Jarnagin..................................4/24 @ GSACs
4-11      Raquel Jimenez...................................4/16 @ Azusa
4-10 1/2  Emily Nash.......................................4/14 @ Azusa

Pole Vault                                             NAIA - 11-7/11-3
11-9 3/4 Elizabeth Schwartz (11-9 3/4).....................4/24 @ GSACs
9-8 1/2  Ferin Barry (9-8 1/2)........................3/26 @ Point Loma

Long Jump                                   NAIA - 18-4 1/4 / 17-10 1/4
18-4 1/4 Tiffeny Parker (18-4 1/4).........................4/1 @ Fresno
17-7     Breanna Leslie....................................4/1 @ Fresno
16-7 3/4 Emily Nash (16-10 1/4)............................4/1 @ Fresno

Shot Put                                               NAIA - 42-6/41-3
38-4 1/4  Tiffeny Parker (38-4 1/4)........................4/24 @ GSACs
37-8      Lauren Orris.....................................4/24 @ GSACs
35-11 1/4 Cheri Smith......................................4/24 @ GSACs
35-4 1/2  Jordan Robusto (37-2 1/4)........................4/24 @ GSACs
33-3      Breanna Leslie...................................4/14 @ Azusa
32-7 3/4  Emily Nash.......................................4/14 @ Azusa

Discus                                              NAIA - 138-4/134-10
135-0    Lauren Orris......................................4/16 @ Azusa
132-11   Jordan Robusto (132-11)......................3/26 @ Point Loma
120-1    Cheri Smith.......................................4/24 @ GSACs

Javelin                                             NAIA - 131-6/126-11
127-6    Tiffeny Parker (127-6)............................5/27 @ NAIAs
120-11   Jordan Robusto (122-10)...........................4/16 @ Azusa
113-10   Emily Nash (116-9)................................5/27 @ NAIAs
113-4    Breanna Leslie...............................3/26 @ Point Loma
 93-8    Carrie Jarnagin...................................4/16 @ Azusa

Hammer                                               NAIA - 154-0/151-5
164-9    Erin Dwyer (164-9)................................4/1 @ Fresno
159-0    Jordan Robusto (159-0).......................3/26 @ Point Loma
141-9    Lauren Orris.................................5/15 @ Cal St. LA
140-7    Cheri Smith.......................................4/1 @ Fresno

Heptathlon                                                NAIA - Top 16
5110     Breanna Leslie (5110)..........................5/27-28 @ NAIAs
5028     Tiffeny Parker (5028)..........................5/27-28 @ NAIAs
4342     Emily Nash (4448)..............................5/27-28 @ NAIAs



2010 Indoor Bests

parenthesis indicates personal best

MEN 55 Meters NAIA-6.46/6.53 6.46 Zachary Keene.........................................2/5 @ Fresno 60 Meters NAIA-6.94/7.01 6.79 Zachary Keene (6.79)...................................3/5 @ NAIAs 7.07 Cedrique Smith(7.07).................................1/30 @ Irvine 7.07 Jordan Savidge (7.07)................................1/30 @ Irvine 7.17 Staphon Arnold (7.17)..................................3/4 @ NAIAs 7.24 Casey Stevick (7.05)...................................3/4 @ NAIAs 7.27 Jerry Sommerville....................................1/30 @ Irvine 7.31 James Feeney..........................................2/13 @ Azusa 7.37 Jorge Macias..........................................2/13 @ Azusa 7.39 Jeff Altizer (7.37)....................................3/4 @ NAIAs 7.39 Monti Sutton (7.28)..................................1/30 @ Irvine 7.39 Slater Ezell..........................................2/13 @ Azusa 7.43 Jon Sato (7.31)......................................1/30 @ Irvine 7.48 Matt Crego...........................................1/30 @ Irvine 7.52 Alex Sabio...........................................1/30 @ Irvine 7.59 Trevor Fulkerson......................................2/13 @ Azusa 7.61 Matt Rau (7.61).......................................2/13 @ Azusa 7.73 Jon Ingles (7.45).....................................2/13 @ Azusa 7.73 Sal Guitierrez........................................2/13 @ Azusa 7.92 Ian Chessum (7.92)...................................1/30 @ Irvine 200 Meters NAIA-21.65/21.95 21.50 Zachary Keene (21.50).................................3/5 @ NAIAs 22.91 Conor Woodlief.......................................2/13 @ Azusa 23.41 Matt Crego..........................................1/30 @ Irvine 24.20 Alex Sabio...........................................2/13 @ Azusa 24.39 Trevor Fulkerson....................................1/30 @ Irvine 25.14 Sal Guitierez.......................................1/30 @ Irvine 400 Meters NAIA-49.10/49.78 48.06 Anthony Logan (47.81)................................2/13 @ Azusa 50.24 Montrail Brooks (50.24)..............................2/20 @ Azusa 51.27 Conor Woodlief.......................................2/13 @ Azusa 51.69 Slater Ezell.........................................2/20 @ Azusa 600 Yards NAIA-1:13.04/1:14.24 1:14.28 Anthony Logan......................................2/5 @ Fresno 1:16.01 Montrail Brooks....................................2/5 @ Fresno 1:17.61 Kyle Clark.........................................2/5 @ Fresno 600 Meters NAIA-1:21.25/1:22.60 1:19.86 Montrail Brooks (1:19.86)..........................2/13 @ Azusa 1:21.61 Kyle Clark.........................................2/13 @ Azusa 1:25.10 Steven Hunt (1:22.93)..............................2/13 @ Azusa 1:34.68 Austin Harper......................................2/13 @ Azusa 800 Meters NAIA-1:55.40/1:56.40 1:55.30 Montrail Brooks...................................1/30 @ Irvine 2:03.52 Christian Saylor..................................1/30 @ Irvine 2:03.60 Spencer Winston (1:58.31)..........................2/20 @ Azusa 2:06.54 Austin Harper.....................................1/30 @ Irvine 1000 Meters NAIA-2:31.20/2:32.95 2:37.65 Spencer Winston (2:37.65)..........................2/20 @ Azusa 2:48.24 Austin Harper......................................2/13 @ Azusa 2:49.26 Matt Rau (2:49.26).................................2/13 @ Azusa 2:50.93 Staphon Arnold.....................................2/13 @ Azusa 2:51.51 Jeff Altizer (2:50.16).............................2/13 @ Azusa 2:57.38 Jorge Macias.......................................2/13 @ Azusa Mile NAIA-4:18.80/4:21.26 4:15.40 Abednego Magut (4:15.40)...........................2/20 @ Azusa 4:37.79 Spencer Winston...................................1/30 @ Irvine 3000 Meters NAIA-8:40.80/8:48.20 8:32.94 Abendego Mugat.....................................2/13 @ Azusa 9:07.05 J.J. Timphony......................................2/20 @ Azusa 9:17.11 Spencer Winston....................................2/13 @ Azusa 5000 Meters NAIA-15:12.55/15:24.00 15:01.08 Abendego Mugat (14:43.93)........................1/30 @ Irvine 15:42.34 J.J. Timphony....................................1/30 @ Irvine 16:38.57 Juan Jacinto......................................2/13 @ Azusa 16:46.62 Anthony Lacambra..................................2/13 @ Azusa 17:30.23 Matt Hoekstra.....................................2/13 @ Azusa 18:07.07 Joe Lopez.........................................2/13 @ Azusa 55-Meter Hurdles NAIA-7.79/7.97 7.49 Cedrique Smith.......................................2/5 @ Fresno 60-Meter Hurdles NAIA-8.32/8.50 7.96 Cedrique Smith (7.96).................................2/13 @ Azusa 8.76 Slater Ezell (8.76)...................................2/20 @ Azusa 8.77 Trevor Fulkerson (8.59)...............................2/20 @ Azusa 8.97 Ian Chessum (8.97)...................................1/30 @ Irvine 9.14 Jeff Altizer (9.10)...................................2/13 @ Azusa 9.19 John Ellis............................................2/13 @ Azusa 9.56 Jorge Macias..........................................2/13 @ Azusa 9.67 Staphon Arnold (9.67).................................2/20 @ Azusa 10.52 Matt Rau (9.79)......................................2/13 @ Azusa 4x400 Relay NAIA-3:20.30/3:22.50 3:22.66 Hunt/Woodlief/Clark/Brooks.......................2/13 @ Azusa High Jump NAIA-6-7 3/4 / 6-6 7-0 1/4 Staphon Arnold (7-0 1/4)........................1/30 @ Irvine 6-6 Jerry Sommerville................................2/20 @ Azusa 6-1 1/2 Jeff Altizer (6-1 1/2)............................3/4 @ NAIAs 6-2 3/4 Casey Stevick (6-2 3/4)...........................3/4 @ NAIAs 5-8 3/4 Jon Ingles (5-10 1/2)...........................1/30 @ Irvine 5-7 Matt Rau (5-7)..................................1/30 @ Irvine 5-7 Jorge Macias....................................1/30 @ Irvine Long Jump NAIA-23-0/22-7 23-2 Staphon Arnold...................................2/12 @ Azusa 22-8 1/2 Jeff Altizer (22-8 1/2)..........................2/5 @ Fresno 21-8 John Ellis (22-2 1/4)...........................1/30 @ Irvine 21-11 1/2 Casey Stevick (22-3 3/4)..........................3/4 @ NAIAs 20-10 3/4 Jerry Sommerville...............................1/30 @ Irvine 20-0 1/2 Jon Ingles (20-0 1/2)............................2/20 @ Azusa 19-11 1/2 Matt Rau (19-11 1/2)............................1/30 @ Irvine 19-8 1/4 Jon Sato........................................1/30 @ Irvine 19-4 1/4 Jorge Macias.....................................2/12 @ Azusa 18-9 3/4 James Feeney....................................1/30 @ Irvine Triple Jump NAIA-46-6/45-6 1/2 49-3 3/4 Monti Sutton (49-3 3/4)..........................2/13 @ Azusa 42-4 1/4 John Ellis (43-11 1/4)...........................2/20 @ Azusa 41-2 1/2 James Feeney.....................................2/20 @ Azusa Pole Vault NAIA-15-5/15-1 15-5 Jordan Savidge(16-8 3/4).........................2/20 @ Azusa 15-1 Jeff Altizer (15-7)..............................2/12 @ Azusa 14-6 Daniel Fanelli (15-1)...........................1/30 @ Irvine 12-9 1/2 Staphon Arnold...................................2/12 @ Azusa 12-9 1/2 Matt Rau (12-9 1/2)..............................2/12 @ Azusa 12-6 Casey Stevick (12-7 1/2)........................1/30 @ Irvine 12-3 1/2 Jorge Macias.....................................2/12 @ Azusa Shot Put NAIA-50-6/49-1 44-2 3/4 Casey Stevick (44-2 3/4).........................2/13 @ Azusa 42-11 3/4 Nick Cullen-Carroll (44-0 3/4)...................2/20 @ Azusa 39-10 3/4 Justin Mathews (39-10 3/4)......................1/30 @ Irvine 37-1 1/4 Jeff Altizer (37-1 1/4)...........................3/4 @ NAIAs 34-4 3/4 Jorge Macias.....................................2/12 @ Azusa 31-7 1/4 Matt Rau (31-7 1/4)..............................2/12 @ Azusa 31-2 1/2 Staphon Arnold (31-2 1/2)........................2/20 @ Azusa 30-1 Jon Ingles......................................1/30 @ Irvine Weight Throw NAIA-52-6/51-0 43-2 1/4 Nick Cullen-Carroll (43-4 1/4)...................2/13 @ Azusa 39-9 3/4 Justin Mathews (39-9 3/4)........................2/13 @ Azusa Heptathlon NAIA-Top 16 (3750 min.) 4990 Casey Stevick (5141).................................1/30 @ Irvine 4883 Staphon Arnold (4883)..............................2/12-13 @ Azusa 4871 Jeff Altizer (4927)................................2/12-13 @ Azusa 4173 Jorge Macias.......................................2/12-13 @ Azusa 4170 Matt Rau (4170)......................................1/30 @ Irvine 3550 Jon Ingles (4146)....................................1/30 @ Irvine WOMEN 55 Meters NAIA-7.31/7.425 7.15 Mandy Ross............................................2/5 @ Fresno 60 Meters NAIA-7.84/7.95 7.66 Mandy Ross (7.66).....................................2/13 @ Azusa 8.14 Anita Fung............................................2/20 @ Azusa 8.42 Sharayza Jackson.....................................1/30 @ Irvine 8.44 Raquel Jimenez........................................2/13 @ Azusa 8.52 Maegen Newell........................................1/30 @ Irvine 8.84 Nicole Johnson........................................2/13 @ Azusa 200 Meters NAIA-25.28/25.63 24.86 Mandy Ross (24.86)....................................3/5 @ NAIAs 26.76 Anita Fung...........................................2/13 @ Azusa 27.66 Sharayza Jackson.....................................2/20 @ Azusa 28.45 Maegen Newell........................................2/20 @ Azusa 400 Meters NAIA-58.40/59.70 58.07 Mandy Ross (56.53).................................2/13 @ Azusa 1:03.24 Sharyza Jackson....................................2/13 @ Azusa 600 Yards NAIA-1:29.82/1:31.00 1:29.51 Becca Reyes........................................2/5 @ Fresno 600 Meters NAIA-1:38.35/1:39.65 1:40.49 Abbie Newlin.......................................2/13 @ Azusa 1:42.53 Becca Reyes........................................2/20 @ Azusa 1:43.83 Emily McVay........................................2/13 @ Azusa 800 Meters NAIA-2:18.50/2:21.00 2:15.03 Poppy Lawman.......................................2/20 @ Azusa 2:20.41 Kayla Carstensen...................................2/20 @ Azusa 2:22.07 Abbie Newlin.......................................2/20 @ Azusa 2:22.75 Breanna Leslie (2:22.75)............................3/4 @ NAIAs 2:23.12 Emily Nash (2:23.12)................................3/4 @ NAIAs 2:32.41 Emily McVay........................................2/20 @ Azusa 2:34.85 Candice Chessum....................................2/20 @ Azusa 2:38.72 Agori Mari........................................1/30 @ Irvine 2:42.05 Tiffeny Parker (2:41.82)............................3/4 @ NAIAs 1000 Meters NAIA-3:02.90/3:06.40 2:52.31 Poppy Lawman.......................................2/13 @ Azusa 2:56.14 Kayla Carstensen (2:56.14).........................2/13 @ Azusa 3:01.52 Lauren Jimison.....................................2/13 @ Azusa 3:09.73 Emily McVay........................................2/13 @ Azusa 3:12.09 Abbie Newlin.......................................2/13 @ Azusa 3:19.06 Candice Chessum....................................2/13 @ Azusa Mile NAIA-5:12.25/5:15.39 5:09.91 Jacky Kipwambok (4:54.16).........................2/5 @ Fresno 5:10.27 Kayla Carstensen (5:10.27)........................2/5 @ Fresno 3000 Meters NAIA-10:26.50/10:38.50 9:45.72 Jacky Kipwambok (9:44.80)..........................3/6 @ NAIAs 5000 Meters NAIA-18:23.45/18:45.09 17:15.13 Lauren Jimison (17:15.13)..........................3/5 @ NAIAs 18:20.81 Stephanie Godfrey (17:58.60).....................1/30 @ Irvine 55-Meter Hurdles NAIA-8.63/8.83 8.23 Tiffeny Parker.......................................2/5 @ Fresno 60-Meter Hurdles NAIA-9.20/9.40 8.69 Tiffeny Parker (8.69).................................3/6 @ NAIAs 9.06 Breanna Leslie (9.06).................................3/4 @ NAIAs 9.30 Ferrin Barry........................................1/30 @ Irvine 9.50 Emily Nash (9.50).....................................3/4 @ NAIAs 10.19 Maegen Newell........................................2/20 @ Azusa 10.62 Nicole Johnson (10.62)...............................2/13 @ Azusa 10.77 Ferin Berry..........................................2/20 @ Azusa 4x400-Meter Relay NAIA-4:01.90/4:06.28 3:59.57 Leslie/Newlin/Parker/Lawman........................2/20 @ Azusa 4x800-Meter Relay NAIA-9:45.40/9:53.40 9:11.59 Newlin/Reyes/K. Carstensen/Lawman..................3/5 @ NAIAs Distance Medley Relay NAIA-12:42.88/12:57.40 11:58.69 Carstensen/Reyes/Lawman/Kipwambok................1/30 @ Irvine Long Jump NAIA-17-11/17-5 1/4 17-11 3/4 Tiffeny Parker (18-3).............................3/4 @ NAIAs 17-0 Emily Nash (17-0)................................2/13 @ Azusa 16-8 1/2 Breanna Leslie...................................2/13 @ Azusa 14-1 1/4 Raquel Jiminez..................................1/30 @ Irvine High Jump NAIA-5-5/5-4 5-3 3/4 Tiffeny Parker (5-3 3/4)..........................2/13 @ Azusa 5-1 1/4 Breanna Leslie (5-1 1/4)...........................3/4 @ NAIAs 4-9 3/4 Emily Nash (4-9 3/4)..............................2/13 @ Azusa 4-7 3/4 Raquel Jimenez....................................2/13 @ Azusa Pole Vault NAIA-11-3/10-9 3/4 11-3 Liz Schwartz (11-3)..............................2/20 @ Azusa 9-9 1/4 Ferin Barry......................................2/20 @ Azusa Shot Put NAIA-41-8/40-9 38-2 3/4 Tiffeny Parker (38-2 3/4).........................3/4 @ NAIAs 37-10 Lauren Oris (37-1)..............................1/30 @ Irvine 36-7 Cheri Smith (36-7)...............................2/13 @ Azusa 36-6 1/4 Jordan Robusto (36-6 1/4)........................2/13 @ Azusa 34-8 1/2 Emily Nash (34-8 1/2).............................3/4 @ NAIAs 32-11 1/4 Breanna Leslie (32-11 1/4)........................3/4 @ NAIAs Weight Throw NAIA-49-7/47-9 49-0 3/4 Erin Dwyer (49-0 3/4)..............................3/5 @ NAIAs 48-9 Lauren Orris (48-9)...............................2/20 @ Azusa 46-4 Cheri Smith (46-4)................................2/20 @ Azusa Pentathlon NAIA-Top 16 3528 Tiffeny Parker (3528)..................................3/4 @ NAIAs 3451 Breanna Leslie (3451)..................................3/4 @ NAIAs 3315 Emily Nash (3315)......................................3/4 @ NAIAs