Meet the Staff

One Stop Staff

  • Angie Di Claudio, Director of One Stop: Undergraduate Enrollment Services Center

    • Saundra O’Connor, Senior Student Service Advisor
    • Susanna Vaughan, Senior Student Service Advisor
    • Barbara Esquivel, Student Service Advisor
    • Mark Sevillano, Student Service Advisor
    • Megan Copsey, Student Service Advisor
    • Michelle Cross, Student Service Advisor
    • Nicole Smith, Student Service Advisor
    • Ray Austin, Student Service Advisor
    • Craig Smith, Communications Coordinator
  • Michelle Foulger, Assistant Registrar; Academic Progress

    • Nathan Araujo, NCAA Academic Specialist
    • Anneliese Trujillo, Temp Academic Specialist
    • Laura Clark, Academic Specialist
    • Jeremy McCabe, Academic Specialist
    • Renee Jeleniowski, Academic Specialist
  • Stephen Fahey, Associate Director of Client Services and Marketing

    • Rhonda Moreno, Senior Student Account Specialist
    • Sharon Gomez, Senior Student Account Specialist
    • Maura Taylor, Student Account Specialist
    • Raymond Benas, Student Account Specialist

Enrollment and Financial Services Staff

  • Todd Ross, Executive Director of Undergraduate Academic and Student Financial Services

    • Greta Buehler, Project Manager, SFS Data Systems
    • Stephen Fahey, Associate Director of Client Services and Marketing
    • Barbara Wells, Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director
  • John Mark Wiedefeld, Director of Financial Aid

    • Sandi Demascio, Assistant Director Compliance
    • David Ferris, Senior Financial Aid Officer
    • Heather Hamm, Financial Aid Officer and NCAA Liaison
    • Ralph Araujo, Financial Aid Officer
    • Jenny Green, Financial Aid Officer
    • Melissa Cummings, Financial Aid Officer
    • Naomi Spinella, Financial Aid Officer
    • Debbie McCorkell, Senior Loan Officer
    • Connie McFate, Loan Officer
  • Mona Mikhail, Associate Registrar

    • Michelle Foulger, Assistant Registrar; Academic Progress
    • Sarah Schmidt, Transcript Coordinator
  • Tony Gjessing, Associate Registrar Undergraduate Data Systems

    • Camry Donnelly, Articulation Administrator
    • Melinda Blunt, Transfer Evaluation Specialist
    • Scott Douglas, Senior Data Analyst
    • Alvin Balatbat, Data Systems Administrator
    • Nathan Chakerian, Data Systems Administrator
    • Houri Hagopian, Data Analyst
    • Artemis Tadjiki, Data Processing Associate
    • Tyler Uhl, Study Abroad/Transfer Evaluation Specialist
  • Mark Woolery, Associate Director of Data Systems

    • Eric White, Data Analyst, Student Financials
    • Jonathan Cummings, Data Analyst, Financial Aid
    • Jackie Mclean, Data Processor, Financial Aid