Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 09:59 PM
                         NCCAA National Championships                          
                          Hosted by Judson University                          
                   Chicago, Illinois  - 5/2/2013 to 5/4/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spikes, Lakeisha          JR SHORTER                11.89      11.87Q  0.7  4 
  2 Smith, Alexis             FR SHORTER                12.33      12.21Q  2.0  2 
  3 Terry, Amber              SO VICTORY                12.40      12.27Q  1.2  3 
  4 Chiles, Keisha            FR CAMPBELLSVIL           12.26      12.44Q  1.8  1 
  5 Alexander, Tiana          SO MCMURRY                12.08      12.39q  1.2  3 
  6 Van Wey, Jennifer         SR POINT LOMA             12.10      12.40q  2.0  2 
  7 Jackson, Jasmine          JR SHORTER                12.48      12.44q  0.7  4 
  8 Fung, Anita               SR AZUSA PACIFI           12.32      12.57q  1.8  1 
  9 Figeuroa, Alyssa          JR HOUGHTON               12.67      12.58   1.2  3 
 10 Davis, Alexis             SO OLIVET NAZAR           12.62      12.61   0.7  4 
 11 Lawson, Taneka            FR OLIVET NAZAR           12.70      12.79   1.8  1 
 12 Lee, Jessica              JR SPRING ARBOR           12.77      12.91   1.8  1 
 13 Graber, Betty             SO BETHEL (IND.           12.95      12.92   2.0  2 
 14 Roberts, Christa          SO ROBERTS WESL           13.08      12.96   0.7  4 
 15 Benware, Talia            FR INDIANA WESL           13.13      13.05   1.2  3 
 16 Finkbeiner, Andrea        FR SPRING ARBOR           13.20      13.06   2.0  2 
 17 Feltner, Kesley           FR CAMPBELLSVIL           13.05      13.08   1.2  3 
 18 Hemsworth, Elizabeth      FR FAITH BAPTIS           13.34      13.13   0.7  4 
 19 Sanders, Rose             SR GREENVILLE             13.39      13.17   1.2  3 
 20 Sillemon, Silvia          SO MCMURRY                12.67      13.20   2.0  2 
 21 Pawling, Kayla            FR BETHEL (IND.           13.21      13.21   2.0  2 
 21 Lindsley, Paige           JR JUDSON                 13.21      13.21   1.8  1 
 23 Henry, Anna               SO INDIANA WESL           13.26      13.27   0.7  4 
 24 Muniania, Josie           FR GREENVILLE             13.23      13.34   1.2  3 
 25 Gley, Wilmina             SO OKLAHOMA CHR           13.05      13.44   0.7  4 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR AZUSA PACIFI           24.27      24.68Q  0.7  4 
  2 Spikes, Lakeisha          JR SHORTER                24.74      24.73Q  2.1  3 
  3 Hooper, Purity            FR MCMURRY                25.06      25.14Q  2.0  1 
  4 Van Wey, Jennifer         SR POINT LOMA             24.80      25.22Q  1.5  2 
  5 Smith, Alexis             FR SHORTER                25.07      25.35q  2.0  1 
  6 Terry, Amber              SO VICTORY                25.60      25.40q  2.1  3 
  7 Newsome-Gunn, Avante      SO BETHEL (IND.           25.34      25.55q  0.7  4 
  8 Fung, Anita               SR AZUSA PACIFI           25.18      25.61q  2.1  3 
  9 Davis, Alexis             SO OLIVET NAZAR           25.90      25.61   1.5  2 
 10 Strand, Mary              SO HOUGHTON               26.07      25.94   2.0  1 
 11 Lawson, Taneka            FR OLIVET NAZAR           26.49      26.25   2.1  3 
 12 Hemsworth, Elizabeth      FR FAITH BAPTIS           26.89      26.28   2.0  1 
 13 Dennis, Andrea            JR OKLAHOMA CHR           25.57      26.38   0.7  4 
 14 Benware, Talia            FR INDIANA WESL           26.66      26.49   0.7  4 
 15 Little, Lauren            JR CAMPBELLSVIL           26.50      26.57   0.7  4 
 16 MunKitrick, Sarah         JR HOUGHTON               26.68      26.58   1.5  2 
 17 Jones, Cordia             FR VICTORY                26.14      26.61   2.0  1 
 18 Helms, Somer              JR OKLAHOMA CHR           26.38      26.62   1.5  2 
 19 Roberts, Christa          SO ROBERTS WESL           27.36      26.74   2.0  1 
 20 Esunis, Melissa           JR JUDSON                 27.68      26.88   1.5  2 
 21 McLeod, Tatum             FR HOUGHTON               27.20      27.20   0.7  4 
 22 Feltner, Kesley           FR CAMPBELLSVIL           27.03      27.27   2.1  3 
 23 Hollingsworth, Markquisa  NA UNAT-OKLAHOM           27.37      27.45   2.0  1 
 24 Jones, Erin               SO GRACE                  27.20      27.46   2.1  3 
 25 Gley, Wilmina             SO OKLAHOMA CHR           26.92      27.52   2.0  1 
 26 Sillemon, Silvia          SO MCMURRY                26.95      27.66   1.5  2 
 27 Witzig, Rebekah           SO BETHEL (IND.           27.25      27.89   1.5  2 
 28 Renshaw, Rachel           FR GREENVILLE             28.63      28.59   2.1  3 
 -- Chiles, Keisha            FR CAMPBELLSVIL           25.17         DQ   1.5  2 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goedhart, Kamaria         SO OLIVET NAZAR           59.59      58.36Q  4 
  2 Hoskins, Dominique        SO SHORTER                58.35      58.46Q  3 
  3 Coleman, Shanita          JR MCMURRY                58.36      58.59Q  2 
  4 Gold, Kalla               FR OLIVET NAZAR         1:00.06      59.56Q  1 
  5 Dupiton, Angelique        FR DALLAS BAPTI           59.29      58.62q  3 
  6 Strand, Mary              SO HOUGHTON               59.90      59.15q  2 
  7 Price, Satoria            FR VICTORY                59.88      59.51q  3 
  8 Kirkland, Peyton          FR OLIVET NAZAR           59.12      59.55q  2 
  9 Hemsworth, Elizabeth      FR FAITH BAPTIS           59.81      59.62   4 
 10 Hooper, Paradise          FR MCMURRY                58.37    1:00.19   1 
 11 Williams, Jasmine         FR MCMURRY                57.52    1:00.24   4 
 12 Boren, Johanna            FR GRACE                1:01.09    1:00.40   2 
 13 Little, Lauren            JR CAMPBELLSVIL         1:00.15    1:00.98   2 
 14 Puent, Natalie            SO OLIVET NAZAR         1:00.84    1:01.13   3 
 15 Cowan, Maegan             SO OKLAHOMA CHR         1:00.69    1:01.16   4 
 16 Prether, Lindsey          SR SPRING ARBOR         1:00.43    1:01.23   4 
 17 MunKitrick, Sarah         JR HOUGHTON             1:01.99    1:01.71   3 
 18 Curtis, Amanda            SO SPRING ARBOR         1:01.46    1:01.75   1 
 19 Jones, Erin               SO GRACE                1:01.32    1:02.06   1 
 20 Crouch, Shana             SR SPRING ARBOR         1:01.91    1:02.66   2 
 21 Jones, Cordia             FR VICTORY              1:00.19    1:02.69   3 
 22 Smith, Keishera           SR TRINITY CHRI         1:02.60    1:03.89   4 
 23 Keim, Bailey              FR GREENVILLE           1:05.33    1:06.75   4 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SR AZUSA PACIFI           13.88      14.32Q  1.9  1 
  2 Alexander, Tiana          SO MCMURRY                14.43      14.73Q  1.8  2 
  3 Chesley, Jordan           JR AZUSA PACIFI           14.72      14.81Q  2.2  3 
  4 Thomas, Chelsey           SO SHORTER                14.95      15.01q  1.8  2 
  5 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                15.25      15.02q  1.8  2 
  6 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI           14.71      15.31q  2.2  3 
  7 Lake, Zandra              SO SHORTER                15.03      15.39q  1.9  1 
  8 Kirk, Valerie             SO CEDARVILLE             15.31      15.63q  2.2  3 
  9 Gall, Christina           SO CEDARVILLE             15.66      15.65   1.9  1 
 10 Zeilenga, Kristen         SO BETHEL (IND.           15.05      15.70   1.9  1 
 11 Liggins, Brittany         FR MCMURRY                15.50      15.78   1.8  2 
 12 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL           15.35      15.79   2.2  3 
 13 Dede, Sarah               SR JUDSON                 16.53      16.53   1.8  2 
 13 Dykstra, Emily            FR TRINITY CHRI           16.43      16.53   1.9  1 
 15 Joiner, Megan             SO SPRING ARBOR           16.54      16.65   2.2  3 
 16 Faulkner, Kaitlyn         SO GRACE                  17.14      16.77   1.9  1 
 17 Edwards, Emilie           JR HOUGHTON               17.00      16.85   1.8  2 
 18 Stutz, Jaimee             FR YORK (NEB.)            17.55      16.89   1.8  2 
 19 Smith, Kendra             JR INDIANA WESL           17.00      16.95   2.2  3 
 20 Skinner, Lizzy            SR INDIANA WESL           17.16      17.87   1.9  1 
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tallon, Ashley            JR FRESNO PACIF         1:02.04    1:04.89Q  1 
  2 Jude, Sarah               SO SHORTER              1:04.64    1:05.24Q  3 
  3 Liggins, Brittany         FR MCMURRY              1:02.84    1:05.36Q  2 
  4 Carman, Rachel            JR OLIVET NAZAR         1:09.93    1:05.77q  2 
  5 Kirk, Valerie             SO CEDARVILLE           1:06.23    1:06.13q  2 
  6 Nettleton, Jordyn         FR OLIVET NAZAR         1:07.46    1:07.24q  1 
  7 Weatherford, Alissa       FR OLIVET NAZAR         1:09.09    1:08.34q  3 
  8 Gall, Christina           SO CEDARVILLE           1:06.79    1:08.70q  1 
  9 Booth, Brittany           SO OLIVET NAZAR         1:08.24    1:08.98   3 
 10 Lucas, Janelle            FR OLIVET NAZAR         1:07.86    1:09.97   2 
 11 Price, Brianna            FR OLIVET NAZAR         1:11.23    1:10.53   3 
 12 Drewke, Kara              FR OKLAHOMA CHR         1:10.80    1:11.23   1 
 13 Hockett, Katherine        FR INDIANA WESL         1:12.60    1:12.90   1 
 14 Speckman, Elaynne         FR GRACE                1:10.61    1:12.92   1 
 15 Hamilton, Brooke          FR TRINITY CHRI         1:11.11    1:13.37   2 
 16 Edwards, Emilie           JR HOUGHTON             1:14.32    1:13.54   1 
 17 Howell, Sharon            JR ROBERTS WESL         1:11.32    1:13.81   3 
 -- McCafferty Doviak, Savan  SO HOUGHTON             1:11.69         DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 AZUSA PACIFIC  'A'                                  47.15      47.42Q  1 
  2 SHORTER  'A'                                        47.31      47.49Q  2 
  3 MCMURRY  'A'                                        47.18      47.80Q  2 
  4 CAMPBELLSVILLE  'A'                                 48.86      48.83Q  1 
  5 VICTORY  'A'                                        48.99      48.96q  2 
  6 HOUGHTON  'A'                                       50.81      50.53q  1 
  7 SPRING ARBOR  'A'                                   50.01      50.63q  2 
  8 INDIANA WESLEYAN  'A'                               50.06      50.71q  1 
  9 BETHEL (IND.)  'A'                                  48.96      51.52   1 
 10 GREENVILLE  'A'                                     51.39      51.53   2 
 
Event 11  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 MCMURRY  'A'                                      3:53.54    3:56.13Q  2 
  2 AZUSA PACIFIC  'A'                                3:49.33    4:00.74Q  1 
  3 OLIVET NAZARENE  'A'                              3:54.11    4:01.12Q  1 
  4 SHORTER  'A'                                      3:53.37    4:04.59Q  2 
  5 INDIANA WESLEYAN  'A'                             4:02.17    4:05.30q  2 
  6 SPRING ARBOR  'A'                                 4:04.65    4:08.91q  2 
  7 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN  'A'                           4:01.54    4:15.14q  1 
  8 HOUGHTON  'A'                                     4:24.33    4:18.34q  2 
  9 VICTORY  'A'                                      4:06.81    4:24.41   1 
 
Event 12  Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI            5238       5121  
  2 Honea, Lindsay            JR POINT LOMA              4880       4398  
  3 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                 4121       4252  
  4 Morgan, Kyla              JR INDIANA WESL            3361       4197  
  5 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE              3896       4168  
  6 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE              3573       3938  
  7 Loos, Kaitlin             SR OLIVET NAZAR            3590       3823  
  8 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL            3570       3800  
  9 Wesley, Emily             JR CAMPBELLSVIL            2551       2411  
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Honea, Lindsay            JR POINT LOMA               14.81   1.1  3    867
  2 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI             15.02   1.1  3    839
  3 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                  15.10   0.9  2    828
  4 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL             15.17   0.9  2    819
  5 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE               16.10   0.7  1    702
  6 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE               16.35   1.1  3    672
  7 Morgan, Kyla              JR INDIANA WESL             16.41   0.9  2    665
  8 Hamilton, Rozlyn          JR OKLAHOMA CHR             16.52   0.7  1    652
  9 Loos, Kaitlin             SR OLIVET NAZAR             16.85   0.7  1    614
 10 Wesley, Emily             JR CAMPBELLSVIL             20.76   0.7  1    242
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Honea, Lindsay            JR POINT LOMA               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Hamilton, Rozlyn          JR OKLAHOMA CHR             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Loos, Kaitlin             SR OLIVET NAZAR             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  6 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE               1.48m    4-10.25    599
  8 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
  9 Morgan, Kyla              JR INDIANA WESL             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 10 Wesley, Emily             JR CAMPBELLSVIL             1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rozlyn          JR OKLAHOMA CHR            11.93m   39-01.75    656
  2 Morgan, Kyla              JR INDIANA WESL            11.62m   38-01.50    636
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI            10.71m   35-01.75    576
  4 Loos, Kaitlin             SR OLIVET NAZAR            10.11m   33-02.00    537
  5 Honea, Lindsay            JR POINT LOMA               9.82m   32-02.75    518
  6 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE               9.78m   32-01.00    515
  7 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE               9.69m   31-09.50    509
  8 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                  9.08m   29-09.50    469
  9 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL             8.01m   26-03.50    400
 10 Wesley, Emily             JR CAMPBELLSVIL             6.27m   20-07.00    288
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI             25.39   3.0  2    851
  2 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                  25.77   3.0  2    817
  3 Honea, Lindsay            JR POINT LOMA               26.04   3.6  1    794
  4 Morgan, Kyla              JR INDIANA WESL             26.14   3.6  1    785
  5 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL             27.23   3.6  1    693
  6 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE               27.74   3.6  1    651
  7 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE               28.46   3.0  2    595
  8 Wesley, Emily             JR CAMPBELLSVIL             28.56   3.6  1    587
  9 Loos, Kaitlin             SR OLIVET NAZAR             29.53   3.0  2    515
 -- Hamilton, Rozlyn          JR OKLAHOMA CHR               DNF   3.0  2 
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00    741
  2 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                  5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    620
  3 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE               4.81m   NWI  15-09.50    508
  4 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75    503
  4 Morgan, Kyla              JR INDIANA WESL             4.79m   NWI  15-08.75    503
  6 Honea, Lindsay            JR POINT LOMA               4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    490
  7 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL             4.60m   NWI  15-01.25    454
  8 Loos, Kaitlin             SR OLIVET NAZAR             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    451
  9 Wesley, Emily             JR CAMPBELLSVIL             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00    248
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI            36.96m     121-03    609
  2 Loos, Kaitlin             SR OLIVET NAZAR            31.32m     102-09    502
  3 Honea, Lindsay            JR POINT LOMA              30.02m      98-06    477
  4 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE              29.88m      98-00    474
  5 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE              27.34m      89-08    426
  6 Morgan, Kyla              JR INDIANA WESL            27.01m      88-07    420
  7 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL            26.95m      88-05    419
  8 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                 20.03m      65-08    289
  9 Wesley, Emily             JR CAMPBELLSVIL            14.76m      48-05    192
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          JR AZUSA PACIFI           2:26.78     734
  2 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE             2:27.46     725
  3 McManis, Portia           FR VICTORY                2:32.41     663
  4 Morgan, Kyla              JR INDIANA WESL           2:33.13     654
  5 Honea, Lindsay            JR POINT LOMA             2:41.94     551
  6 Loos, Kaitlin             SR OLIVET NAZAR           2:43.06     538
  7 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE             2:44.16     526
  8 Wesley, Emily             JR CAMPBELLSVIL           2:48.94     475
  9 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL           2:58.12     383
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sikma, Kristie            SO AZUSA PACIFI        36:16.31   36:35.46  
  2 Mallen, Jennifer          JR CAL BAPTIST         36:13.72   36:51.25  
  3 Spicher, Shea             JR SHORTER             36:36.01   36:58.59  
  4 Nelson, Trisha            SR BETHEL (IND.        37:27.32   37:09.27  
  5 Hinkel, Elley             SO SPRING ARBOR                   39:15.67  
  6 Ringer, Sadie             FR AZUSA PACIFI        39:35.96   39:38.32  
  7 Arch, Katherine           FR INDIANA WESL        40:00.76   39:44.34  
  8 Campbell, Grace           JR CEDARVILLE          40:44.17   39:54.12  
  9 Greenwood, Natasha        SR INDIANA WESL        41:51.69   40:18.30  
 10 Wimsatt, Tawnee           SO DALLAS BAPTI        41:54.49   41:15.30  
 11 Kiekover, Alison          JR SPRING ARBOR        41:41.87   41:20.43  
 12 Brown, Tiffany            SO DALLAS BAPTI        42:35.14   41:35.07  
 13 Snook, Molly              JR DALLAS BAPTI        42:26.21  x43:00.69  
 14 Mickelson, Wendy          JR INDIANA WESL        43:21.37  x43:06.18  
 15 Atkinson, Jennifer        SO DALLAS BAPTI        43:12.64  x43:32.25  
 
Event 14  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AZUSA PACIFIC  'A'                                           9:22.15  
     1) Velasquez, Iliana SO            2) Crowley, Megan FR              
     3) Kijima, Reika FR                4) Carstensen, Diandra JR         
  2 ROBERTS WESLEYAN  'A'                             9:56.33    9:24.38  
     1) Hulton, Megan SO                2) Berkowicz, Julia FR            
     3) Cannon, Rachel SO               4) Prutsman, Rachel SO            
  3 BETHEL (IND.)  'A'                                9:19.55    9:31.40  
     1) Adams, Christina JR             2) Tepper, Danielle JR            
     3) Dudley, Lauren JR               4) Dvojacki, Dominique SR         
  4 POINT LOMA  'A'                                   9:25.69    9:32.01  
     1) Poplawski, Alisa FR             2) Matranga, Breelan SR           
     3) Rudi, Sally SO                  4) Massenburg, Bailey SR          
  5 INDIANA WESLEYAN  'A'                             9:26.67    9:36.01  
     1) Sandberg, Christina JR          2) Hofer, Jordan JR               
     3) Gaesser, Angel FR               4) Kamp, Julie FR                 
  6 TRINITY CHRISTIAN  'A'                            9:42.11    9:47.68  
     1) Schwab, Hannah JR               2) VanDyk, Justine JR             
     3) Schaap, Hannah SR               4) Zaremba, Kasey SO              
  7 MCMURRY  'A'                                     10:10.04   10:03.71  
     1) Bietendorf, Mercedes FR         2) Ruffin, Chantel SO             
     3) Doughty, Leah SO                4) Peery, Lauren SO               
  8 YORK (NEB.)  'A'                                            10:12.44  
     1) Austin, Karissa JR              2) De Boer, Morgan FR             
     3) Dallimore, Kelsey FR            4) Brewster, Kameryn SR           
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Sarah               FR FRESNO PACIF           1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Leslie, Breanna           SR AZUSA PACIFI           1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Rose, Myra                SO CAMPBELLSVIL           1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Tallon, Ashley            JR FRESNO PACIF           1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Trevithick, Allison       FR INDIANA WESL           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Deneseus, Nicole          SO CEDARVILLE             1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Thomas, Chelsey           SO SHORTER                1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Whitaker, Sabrina         FR GRACE                  1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Zeilenga, Kristen         SO BETHEL (IND.           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Harris, Christiana        FR CAMPBELLSVIL           1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Eaton, Sydney             FR AZUSA PACIFI           1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Douglas, Faith            FR AZUSA PACIFI           1.58m     x1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Finkbeiner, Kayla         JR SPRING ARBOR           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Dede, Sarah               SR JUDSON                 1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 15 Farleman, Laura           SO CEDARVILLE             1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Wilson, Stephanie         SO INDIANA WESL           1.57m         NH            
 -- Kuipers, Rebecca          SO TRINITY CHRI           1.37m         NH            
 -- Miller, Amanda            FR INDIANA WESL           1.45m         NH            
 
Event 18  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steinbock, Mariah         SO MCMURRY                3.36m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Sanchez, Kim              FR AZUSA PACIFI           3.48m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Tepper, Taylor            FR BETHEL (IND.           3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Bavin, Helen              JR POINT LOMA             3.30m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Morris, Mikaela           FR POINT LOMA             3.30m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Carr, Kate                JR BETHEL (IND.           3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Rogers, Vanessa           JR SPRING ARBOR           3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Rodgers, Carly            FR POINT LOMA             3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Fryer, Courtni            SO INDIANA WESL           3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Stiker, Anna              SO OLIVET NAZAR           3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Beaulieu, Stephanie       FR POINT LOMA             3.30m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Reinke, Kathleen          SR GRACE                  3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Glaser, Lexie             FR AZUSA PACIFI           3.30m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 14 Bonnevie, Abigail         FR CEDARVILLE             3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 14 Candido, Aislinn          SR SPRING ARBOR           2.85m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 16 Schade, Casey             SO AZUSA PACIFI           3.21m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
 16 Lyndsley, Danielle        SO HOUGHTON               2.80m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Jager, Nicki              FR TRINITY CHRI           2.90m         NH            
 -- Hambright, Heather        SO BETHEL (IND.           2.90m         NH            
 -- Hunt, Shelbie             FR VICTORY                2.90m         NH            
 -- Nettleton, Jaymi          FR INDIANA WESL           2.85m         NH            
 -- Reader, Emily             SO OLIVET NAZAR           2.75m         NH            
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daley, Tamala             SR SHORTER               12.53m     12.41mq  NWI  40-08.75 
  2 Clark, Mareka             SR AZUSA PACIFI          12.52m     12.25mq  NWI  40-02.25 
  3 Archie, Sharessa          FR FRESNO PACIF          12.35m     12.24mq  NWI  40-02.00 
  4 Chiles, Keisha            FR CAMPBELLSVIL          11.39m     11.83mq  NWI  38-09.75 
  5 Beasley, Tiosha           SR CAMPBELLSVIL          11.89m     11.79mq  NWI  38-08.25 
  6 Aldana, Anelise           FR SHORTER               11.54m     11.34mq  NWI  37-02.50 
  7 Coleman, Shanita          JR MCMURRY               11.42m     11.33mq  NWI  37-02.25 
  8 Alexander, Tiana          SO MCMURRY               11.64m     11.27mq  NWI  36-11.75 
  9 Figeuroa, Alyssa          JR HOUGHTON              11.10m     11.23mq  NWI  36-10.25 
 10 Dede, Sarah               SR JUDSON                11.24m     11.18m   NWI  36-08.25 
 11 Hill, Sarah               FR FRESNO PACIF          11.16m     11.05m   NWI  36-03.00 
 12 McMahan, Mackenzie        SO CEDARVILLE            10.62m     10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
 13 Dykstra, Emily            FR TRINITY CHRI          10.40m     10.86m   NWI  35-07.75 
 14 Jones, Beth               JR CEDARVILLE            11.20m     10.79m   NWI  35-05.00 
 15 Soremekun, Chloe          SO POINT LOMA            11.08m     10.68m   NWI  35-00.50 
 16 Fayne, Jacqueline         SO OLIVET NAZAR          10.98m     10.64m   NWI  34-11.00 
 17 Hurst, Dasha              SO OKLAHOMA WES                     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
 18 Joiner, Megan             SO SPRING ARBOR          10.49m     10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
 19 Tripp, Kelly              FR SPRING ARBOR          10.56m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00 
 19 Hodge, Jade               SO YORK (NEB.)           10.58m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00 
 21 Gomez, Maria              FR OLIVET NAZAR          10.20m     10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
 22 Herrera, Rachel           SR CEDARVILLE            10.28m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 
 23 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR BETHEL (IND.          10.53m     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25 
 24 Saewert, Paula            SR OLIVET NAZAR           9.80m      9.97m   NWI  32-08.50 
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Mareka             SR AZUSA PACIFI          12.25m     12.57m   NWI  41-03.00 
  2 Daley, Tamala             SR SHORTER               12.41m     12.46m   NWI  40-10.50 
  3 Archie, Sharessa          FR FRESNO PACIF          12.24m     12.24m   NWI  40-02.00 
  4 Chiles, Keisha            FR CAMPBELLSVIL          11.83m     11.83m   NWI  38-09.75 
  5 Beasley, Tiosha           SR CAMPBELLSVIL          11.79m     11.79m   NWI  38-08.25 
  6 Alexander, Tiana          SO MCMURRY               11.27m     11.59m   NWI  38-00.25 
  7 Figeuroa, Alyssa          JR HOUGHTON              11.23m     11.36m   NWI  37-03.25 
  8 Aldana, Anelise           FR SHORTER               11.34m     11.34m   NWI  37-02.50 
  9 Coleman, Shanita          JR MCMURRY               11.33m     11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
 
Event 22  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ostlund, Kathryn          SO OKLAHOMA CHR          42.44m     41.45mq    136-00 
  2 Struck, Kayla             SO YORK (NEB.)           32.68m     37.39mq    122-08 
  3 Samudio, Courtney         FR TRINITY CHRI          36.31m     33.55mq    110-01 
  4 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE            36.81m     33.13mq    108-08 
  5 Towne, Ruth               FR CEDARVILLE            31.47m     32.68mq    107-03 
  6 Shaw, Emilie              SO OKLAHOMA WES          30.52m     31.80mq    104-04 
  7 Jackson, Kayla            SR GENEVA                35.65m     31.77mq    104-03 
  8 Potthast, Ali             FR GREENVILLE            30.47m     31.52mq    103-05 
  9 Steele, Lydia             JR GENEVA                29.56m     31.31mq    102-09 
 10 Steinbock, Mariah         SO MCMURRY               31.30m     30.42m      99-10 
 11 Hoffman, Kilee            FR JUDSON                31.51m     30.15m      98-11 
 12 Miller, Lynne             SR INDIANA WESL          31.42m     29.85m      97-11 
 13 Muehlberg, Amanda         FR GREENVILLE            32.39m     29.39m      96-05 
 14 Landers, Jackie           JR AZUSA PACIFI          33.66m     28.88m      94-09 
 15 Trower, Sierra            SO YORK (NEB.)           29.13m     25.61m      84-00 
 -- Howell, Sharon            JR ROBERTS WESL          31.47m         ND            
 
Event 22  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ostlund, Kathryn          SO OKLAHOMA CHR          41.45m     41.45m     136-00 
  2 Struck, Kayla             SO YORK (NEB.)           37.39m     37.39m     122-08 
  3 Samudio, Courtney         FR TRINITY CHRI          33.55m     34.47m     113-01 
  4 Jackson, Kayla            SR GENEVA                31.77m     33.45m     109-09 
  5 Brunner, Taylor           JR GREENVILLE            33.13m     33.13m     108-08 
  6 Towne, Ruth               FR CEDARVILLE            32.68m     32.86m     107-10 
  7 Shaw, Emilie              SO OKLAHOMA WES          31.80m     31.80m     104-04 
  8 Potthast, Ali             FR GREENVILLE            31.52m     31.52m     103-05 
  9 Steele, Lydia             JR GENEVA                31.31m     31.38m     102-11 
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Cheri              SR AZUSA PACIFI          50.96m     48.18mq    158-01 
  2 McMurtrey, Maggie         JR GREENVILLE            50.32m     46.07mq    151-02 
  3 Green, Cinnamin           SO BETHEL (IND.          47.20m     44.34mq    145-06 
  4 Melhorn, Andrea           SO HOUGHTON              43.10m     44.32mq    145-05 
  5 Sears, Madison            FR SHORTER               46.31m     43.92mq    144-01 
  6 Miller, Lynne             SR INDIANA WESL          41.79m     43.67mq    143-03 
  7 Stevens, Jackie           NA UNAT-SOUTHER          46.95m     43.51mq    142-09 
  8 Fahnstrom, Haley          SR GREENVILLE            44.19m     40.80mq    133-10 
  9 McPherson, Erin           JR GRACE                 43.81m     40.22mq    131-11 
 10 Mikel, Kaitlyn            JR GRACE                 45.47m     39.50m     129-07 
 11 Perry, Katy               SO ROBERTS WESL          38.36m     39.43m     129-04 
 12 Hill, Abby                SO GREENVILLE            42.61m     39.41m     129-03 
 13 Herndon, Cassie           SO BETHEL (IND.          39.93m     39.19m     128-07 
 14 Lund, Kayla               SR BETHEL (IND.          42.82m     38.43m     126-01 
 15 Bullman, Robin            JR INDIANA WESL          40.45m     38.01m     124-08 
 16 Koch, Elizabeth           SO OLIVET NAZAR          37.41m     37.87m     124-03 
 17 Burns, LaNissa            FR MCMURRY               41.30m     37.63m     123-05 
 18 Lerner, Carly             SR TRINITY CHRI          40.44m     37.61m     123-05 
 19 Jones, Alyssa             SO INDIANA WESL          39.76m     37.57m     123-03 
 20 Del Re, Jessica           SO JUDSON                35.80m     36.99m     121-04 
 21 Kesee, Destiny            SO MCMURRY               44.45m     36.85m     120-11 
 22 Heagy, Sarah              FR INDIANA WESL          35.48m     35.43m     116-03 
 22 Younkin, Rebekah          FR GRACE                 39.29m     35.43m     116-03 
 24 Houser, Victoria          SO ROBERTS WESL          39.28m     34.81m     114-02 
 25 Martinez, Kim             SO MCMURRY               41.49m     33.72m     110-07 
 26 Ostlund, Kathryn          SO OKLAHOMA CHR          37.46m     32.25m     105-10 
 27 London, Crystal           SR ROBERTS WESL          37.56m     30.97m     101-07 
 -- Thompson, Emily           FR OLIVET NAZAR          40.34m         ND            
 
Event 24  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cheri              SR AZUSA PACIFI          48.18m     48.18m     158-01 
  2 Sears, Madison            FR SHORTER               43.92m     46.82m     153-07 
  3 McMurtrey, Maggie         JR GREENVILLE            46.07m     46.30m     151-11 
  4 Green, Cinnamin           SO BETHEL (IND.          44.34m     44.34m     145-06 
  5 Melhorn, Andrea           SO HOUGHTON              44.32m     44.32m     145-05 
  6 Miller, Lynne             SR INDIANA WESL          43.67m     43.67m     143-03 
  7 Stevens, Jackie           NA UNAT-SOUTHER          43.51m     43.51m     142-09 
  8 Fahnstrom, Haley          SR GREENVILLE            40.80m     40.80m     133-10 
  9 McPherson, Erin           JR GRACE                 40.22m     40.22m     131-11 
 
Event 35  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntley, Allen            SR SHORTER                10.42      10.54Q  1.8  3 
  2 Gray, Bruce               SO GREENVILLE             10.57      10.55Q  1.3  1 
  3 McClain, Remontay         SO AZUSA PACIFI           10.25      10.72Q  1.8  4 
  4 Cruz, Victor              FR MCMURRY                10.59      10.75Q  1.2  2 
  5 Tiggs, Jonathan           FR POINT LOMA             10.69      10.74q  1.8  3 
  6 Douglas, Ronald           FR AZUSA PACIFI           10.74      10.76q  1.8  4 
  6 Odom, Trevon              SR MCMURRY                10.56      10.76q  1.2  2 
  8 Zu Bolton, Josh           SR MCMURRY                10.57      10.85q  1.3  1 
  9 Garcia, Josh              JR GREENVILLE             11.11      10.99   1.2  2 
 10 Williams, Desmond         FR MCMURRY                10.90      11.01   1.2  2 
 11 Clay, Wesley              SO SHORTER                11.01      11.03   1.8  3 
 12 Chism, Chris              SO VICTORY                10.86      11.04   1.8  3 
 13 Carl, Jared               SO OLIVET NAZAR           11.12      11.08   1.3  1 
 14 Bargblor, Eurodge         FR CAMPBELLSVIL           10.98      11.10   1.2  2 
 14 Helvie, Devin             SO SHORTER                11.08      11.10   1.8  4 
 16 Wright, Devon             FR DALLAS BAPTI           11.09      11.18   1.8  3 
 17 Keith, John               JR MCMURRY                10.96      11.21   1.3  1 
 18 George, Jamal             FR OKLAHOMA CHR           11.20      11.23   1.8  3 
 19 Beck, Jerrell             FR OKLAHOMA WES           11.22      11.27   1.8  4 
 20 Green, Brandon            FR CAMPBELLSVIL           11.05      11.28   1.8  4 
 21 Rivera, Gabe              SO ROBERTS WESL           11.25      11.30   1.2  2 
 22 Filson, Jay               SR INDIANA WESL           11.35      11.37   1.2  2 
 23 Guiser, Josh              SO GENEVA                 11.21      11.38   1.8  4 
 24 Mingie, Bobby             FR CAMPBELLSVIL           11.18      11.42   1.2  2 
 25 DeLord, Joshua            SO DALLAS BAPTI           11.33      11.48   1.3  1 
 26 Zidek, Thomas             FR OLIVET NAZAR           11.43      11.51   1.8  3 
 27 Hamilton, Isaac           FR MCMURRY                11.22      11.52   1.8  3 
 28 Yamane, Kent              SR OLIVET NAZAR           11.31      11.57   1.3  1 
 -- Reed, Micah               FR SHORTER                10.85         DQ   1.8  4 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McClain, Remontay         SO AZUSA PACIFI           20.54      20.54Q  NWI  5 
  2 Odom, Trevon              SR MCMURRY                21.72      21.43Q  1.9  1 
  3 Gray, Bruce               SO GREENVILLE             21.26      21.47Q  1.2  3 
  4 Huntley, Allen            SR SHORTER                21.12      21.55Q  0.9  4 
  5 Tiggs, Jonathan           FR POINT LOMA             21.40      21.58Q  2.3  2 
  6 Douglas, Ronald           FR AZUSA PACIFI           21.50      21.78q  1.9  1 
  7 Reed, Micah               FR SHORTER                21.74      21.92q  2.3  2 
  8 Cruz, Victor              FR MCMURRY                22.06      21.93q  0.9  4 
  9 Carl, Jared               SO OLIVET NAZAR           22.06      22.09   1.2  3 
 10 Garcia, Josh              JR GREENVILLE             22.31      22.16   1.9  1 
 11 Chism, Chris              SO VICTORY                21.94      22.21   0.9  4 
 12 Wright, Sterling          JR SOUTHERN NAZ           21.93      22.44   1.2  3 
 13 Rogers, Uriah             FR SPRING ARBOR           22.40      22.48   1.9  1 
 14 Wright, Devon             FR DALLAS BAPTI           22.68      22.53   0.9  4 
 15 Mellinger, Jacob          FR GENEVA                 22.96      22.70   0.9  4 
 16 Dies, Thaddeus            SO SOUTHWESTERN           22.72      22.71   1.2  3 
 17 George, Jamal             FR OKLAHOMA CHR           22.63      22.74   0.9  4 
 18 Beck, Jerrell             FR OKLAHOMA WES           22.78      22.84   2.3  2 
 19 Holton, Austin            FR OLIVET NAZAR           22.81      22.86   1.9  1 
 20 Keith, John               JR MCMURRY                22.79      23.10   1.9  1 
 21 Reel, Josh                FR OLIVET NAZAR           22.86      23.19   1.2  3 
 22 Farlow, Cole              FR BETHEL (IND.           22.82      23.42   2.3  2 
 22 Lloyd, Troy               JR JUDSON                 23.72      23.42   0.9  4 
 24 Hamilton, Isaac           FR MCMURRY                22.54      23.72   1.2  3 
 25 McDonald, Sharod          FR VICTORY                23.80      24.04   1.2  3 
 -- Easley, Jordan            SR INDIANA WESL           22.64         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Keys, Reynauldt           JR OLIVET NAZAR           22.64         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Piazza, Steve             JR HOUGHTON               23.27         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Williams, Desmond         FR MCMURRY                21.96         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Zidek, Thomas             FR OLIVET NAZAR           23.29         NT   NWI  5 
 -- Zu Bolton, Josh           SR MCMURRY                22.00         NT   NWI  5 
 
Event 37  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Lance             FR GRACE                  49.18      48.94Q  1 
  2 Eakers, Korey             FR SOUTHERN NAZ           48.84      49.19Q  2 
  3 Shulte, David             JR AZUSA PACIFI           48.15      49.25Q  4 
  4 Andrews, Lance            FR MCMURRY                49.23      49.45Q  3 
  5 Fields, Ty'rel            JR OLIVET NAZAR           49.23      49.31q  2 
  6 Rice, Cole                SO SHORTER                48.80      49.51q  3 
  7 White, Dwight             FR SHORTER                50.22      49.95q  1 
  8 Devers, Marcus            SO TRINITY CHRI           49.17      49.98q  1 
  9 Dias, Malcolm             SO INDIANA WESL           50.33      50.01   1 
 10 Bryant, Anthony           SR AZUSA PACIFI           49.25      50.11   4 
 11 Dies, Thaddeus            SO SOUTHWESTERN           50.13      50.29   3 
 12 Crawford, Cory            FR AZUSA PACIFI           50.16      50.37   2 
 13 Ducat, Thomas             SO OKLAHOMA CHR           51.04      50.55   4 
 14 Mellinger, Jacob          FR GENEVA                 49.95      50.69   4 
 15 Forsythe, Michael         JR SPRING ARBOR           51.10      50.74   2 
 16 Lamatsch, Julian          FR YORK (NEB.)            51.18      50.81   1 
 17 Warrington, Jason         FR DALLAS BAPTI           50.90      51.22   3 
 18 Yoder, David              SO CEDARVILLE             50.90      51.38   2 
 19 Niehaus, Branden          JR GREENVILLE             51.12      51.73   1 
 20 Piazza, Steve             JR HOUGHTON               51.29      51.96   3 
 21 Hendricks, Alex           SO INDIANA WESL           51.93      51.98   1 
 22 Reel, Josh                FR OLIVET NAZAR           51.46      52.19   4 
 23 Mattison, Ikeem           JR GREENVILLE             51.20      52.20   2 
 24 Maree, Talal              SR BETHEL (IND.           51.68      52.26   3 
 25 Parker, Trenton           FR OKLAHOMA CHR           51.67      52.32   4 
 26 French, Cyrus             FR JUDSON                 51.10      53.06   3 
 27 White, Ryan               SO GENEVA                 51.04      53.41   4 
 28 Palomo, Asher             SO YORK (NEB.)            52.18      54.20   2 
 29 Fritz, Alex               FR INDIANA WESL           51.76      55.53   2 
 
Event 41  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hare, Jacob               SO AZUSA PACIFI           14.47      14.62Q  1.0  2 
  1 Ezell, Slater             SR AZUSA PACIFI           14.35      14.62Q  1.0  1 
  3 Caldwell, Corey           JR CEDARVILLE             14.62      14.64Q  1.0  2 
  4 Smith, Jake               SO INDIANA WESL           14.69      15.12Q  1.0  1 
  5 Booker, Seth              FR GRACE                  15.86      15.45q  1.0  1 
  6 Redmond, Jourdon          FR CAMPBELLSVIL           15.57      15.54q  1.0  2 
  7 Correia, Javen            SR AZUSA PACIFI           15.76      15.57q  1.0  1 
  8 Lipiec, Andy              SR INDIANA WESL           14.91      15.58q  1.0  1 
  9 Poindexter, Willie        SO MCMURRY                15.34      15.96   1.0  2 
 10 Veail, Chris              FR MCMURRY                16.00      16.03   1.0  2 
 11 Everett, Anthony          JR GREENVILLE             16.05      16.13   1.0  1 
 12 Evans, Josiah             SO HOUGHTON               16.66      16.73   1.0  2 
 13 Agler, James              JR BETHEL (IND.           16.25      17.37   1.0  1 
 -- Jones, Keith              FR VICTORY                16.03        DNF   1.0  2 
 
Event 42  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ezell, Slater             SR AZUSA PACIFI           50.77      54.45Q  1 
  2 Henry, Tanner             SO AZUSA PACIFI           53.74      54.67Q  2 
  3 Poindexter, Willie        SO MCMURRY                54.18      55.57Q  3 
  4 Hamilton, Andrew          FR INDIANA WESL           55.08      55.32q  1 
  5 Caldwell, Corey           JR CEDARVILLE             55.69      55.48q  2 
  6 Sedam, Sameer             JR AZUSA PACIFI           55.04      56.09q  2 
  7 Manning, Treyvon          FR GREENVILLE             55.63      56.11q  1 
  8 Booth, Derrick            FR OLIVET NAZAR           54.96      56.32q  3 
  9 Booker, Seth              FR GRACE                  56.51      56.67   1 
 10 Ogletree, Winston         SO OKLAHOMA CHR           56.45      57.00   2 
 11 Shaffer, Justin           SO INDIANA WESL           56.08      57.64   3 
 12 Parsons, Caleb            FR OLIVET NAZAR           58.13      58.08   2 
 13 Speckman, Zach            JR GRACE                  55.75      58.61   3 
 14 Schaap, Matthew           FR TRINITY CHRI           58.20      59.34   3 
 15 Ballweg, Noah             FR OLIVET NAZAR           58.26    1:00.37   3 
 16 Dovbak, Ivan              SO BETHEL (IND.           59.32    1:01.05   1 
 17 Redmond, Jourdon          FR CAMPBELLSVIL           58.78    1:04.62   2 
 
Event 44  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 SHORTER  'A'                                        41.53      41.41Q  2 
  2 AZUSA PACIFIC  'A'                                  40.54      41.50Q  1 
  3 MCMURRY  'A'                                        40.98      41.61Q  2 
  4 GREENVILLE  'A'                                     41.71      41.80Q  1 
  5 SOUTHERN NAZARENE  'A'                              41.90      42.36q  1 
  6 INDIANA WESLEYAN  'A'                               42.81      42.93q  2 
  7 CAMPBELLSVILLE  'A'                                 42.89      43.01q  1 
  8 GENEVA  'A'                                         42.85      43.46q  1 
  9 DALLAS BAPTIST  'A'                                 44.09      43.81   1 
 10 VICTORY  'A'                                        43.31      43.88   1 
 11 BETHEL (IND.)  'A'                                  43.12      44.41   2 
 12 JUDSON  'A'                                         44.56      44.69   2 
 13 TRINITY CHRISTIAN  'A'                              45.33      45.67   2 
 -- OLIVET NAZARENE  'A'                                42.91         DQ   2 
 
Event 45  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 MCMURRY  'A'                                      3:18.70    3:20.79Q  1 
  2 AZUSA PACIFIC  'A'                                3:15.41    3:21.11Q  2 
  3 SOUTHERN NAZARENE  'A'                            3:12.94    3:21.22Q  1 
  4 OLIVET NAZARENE  'A'                              3:29.55    3:21.61Q  2 
  5 SHORTER  'A'                                      3:16.89    3:21.95q  2 
  6 INDIANA WESLEYAN  'A'                             3:21.80    3:23.14q  2 
  7 GREENVILLE  'A'                                   3:25.37    3:26.81q  1 
  8 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN  'A'                           3:24.24    3:28.02q  2 
  9 BETHEL (IND.)  'A'                                3:30.02    3:33.75   1 
 10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN  'A'                            3:27.85    3:42.25   1 
 11 JUDSON  'A'                                       3:29.53    3:50.59   2 
 
Event 46  Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE              6656       6598  
  2 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI            6326       6129  
  3 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI            6215       6078  
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI            5977       5796  
  5 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE              5578       5680  
  6 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL            4978       5628  
  7 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN            5634       5561  
  8 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                           5185  
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE               11.30   2.1  2    795
  2 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI             11.32   1.3  1    791
  3 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI             11.42   1.3  1    769
  4 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL             11.56   2.1  2    740
  5 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN             11.58   2.1  2    736
  6 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                 11.61   2.1  2    730
  7 DeShaw, Derek             SR POINT LOMA               11.71   2.1  2    709
  8 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE               11.85   1.3  1    681
  9 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI             11.86   1.3  1    679
 10 Yates, Anthony            SO GREENVILLE               12.03   2.1  2    645
 11 Carder, Jonathan          SR INDIANA WESL             13.43   1.3  1    397
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE               6.76m   NWI  22-02.25    757
  2 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI             6.70m   NWI  21-11.75    743
  3 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI             6.45m   NWI  21-02.00    686
  4 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN             6.38m   NWI  20-11.25    670
  4 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                 6.38m   NWI  20-11.25    670
  6 DeShaw, Derek             SR POINT LOMA               6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    657
  7 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL             6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
  8 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE               6.14m   NWI  20-01.75    617
  9 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50    593
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI            12.10m   39-08.50    612
  2 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI            11.84m   38-10.25    597
  3 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI            11.43m   37-06.00    572
  4 DeShaw, Derek             SR POINT LOMA              11.19m   36-08.50    557
  5 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE              11.05m   36-03.00    549
  5 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL            11.05m   36-03.00    549
  7 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE              10.92m   35-10.00    541
  8 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN            10.46m   34-04.00    513
  9 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                 9.23m   30-03.50    440
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE               1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 DeShaw, Derek             SR POINT LOMA               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE               52.01   2    724
  2 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL             53.39   2    665
  3 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                 53.64   2    655
  4 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI             53.88   2    645
  5 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI             54.29   1    628
  6 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN             54.89   2    603
  7 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI             55.43   1    582
  8 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE               55.60   1    575
  9 DeShaw, Derek             SR POINT LOMA               55.63   2    574
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE               15.53   2.1  1    787
  2 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI             15.55   1.7  3    784
  3 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN             16.18   1.7  3    713
  4 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI             16.32   1.7  2    697
  5 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI             16.36   1.7  3    693
  6 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE               16.44   1.7  2    684
  7 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL             16.84   1.7  2    641
  8 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                 20.10   2.1  1    341
 -- DeShaw, Derek             SR POINT LOMA                  DQ   2.1  1 
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI            35.80m     117-05    580
  2 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI            32.44m     106-05    513
  3 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN            31.51m     103-04    494
  4 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE              30.62m     100-05    477
  5 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE              28.92m      94-10    443
  6 DeShaw, Derek             SR POINT LOMA              27.93m      91-08    424
  7 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI            25.76m      84-06    382
  8 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                25.16m      82-06    370
  9 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL            24.55m      80-06    358
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE               4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  4 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                 3.40m   11-01.75    457
  5 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL             3.10m   10-02.00    381
  5 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE               3.10m   10-02.00    381
  7 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN             2.50m    8-02.50    242
 -- Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI                NH            
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI            52.10m     170-11    620
  2 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI            51.18m     167-11    606
  3 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI            49.25m     161-07    578
  4 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE              46.26m     151-09    533
  5 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE              45.79m     150-03    527
  6 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN            39.39m     129-03    433
  7 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON                37.93m     124-05    412
  8 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL            37.12m     121-09    401
 
Event 46  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE             4:52.11     606
  2 McGinnis, Andrew          JR HOUGHTON               4:53.39     598
  3 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE             4:53.93     595
  4 Czerwinski, Tomek         JR AZUSA PACIFI           4:57.31     575
  5 DePeal, Mason             FR INDIANA WESL           5:01.57     551
  6 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI           5:14.65     478
  7 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN           5:21.26     443
  8 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI           5:23.27     433
 
Event 47  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Nathan            SR SPRING ARBOR                   29:37.99  
  2 Bragg, Josiah             SR CEDARVILLE          30:49.95   31:01.37  
  3 McWilliams, David         SR OKLAHOMA CHR        31:18.24   31:18.36  
  4 Anderson, Kyle            SR SPRING ARBOR        31:33.59   31:21.54  
  5 MacNeil, William          SR POINT LOMA          31:26.28   31:41.52  
  6 Watson, Clay              SO CEDARVILLE          30:55.24   32:27.69  
  7 Ginn, Zach                JR AZUSA PACIFI        33:33.60   32:38.54  
  8 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SR OKLAHOMA CHR                   32:57.10  
  9 Dowd, Michael             SO MCMURRY             32:44.71   33:03.01  
 10 Pierce, Brett             SO CAMPBELLSVIL        33:13.78   33:09.33  
 11 Walter, Jacob             JR CEDARVILLE          34:04.23   33:17.77  
 12 Wilson, John              FR INDIANA WESL        33:09.00   33:22.17  
 13 Young, Nathan             SR GREENVILLE          33:59.62   33:49.04  
 14 Altenburger, Robert       SR JUDSON              34:08.65   34:04.94  
 15 Thompson, Trevor          SR GREENVILLE          34:12.47   34:18.46  
 
Event 48  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AZUSA PACIFIC  'A'                                7:54.67    7:50.50  
     1) McKee, Riley JR                 2) Baker, Sam FR                  
     3) Phillips, Ryan FR               4) Potts, Aaron FR                
  2 GRACE  'A'                                        7:46.96    7:53.96  
     1) Rex, Jonathan JR                2) Taylor, Lance FR               
     3) Drew, Ben SR                    4) Graham, Donovan SO             
  3 SPRING ARBOR  'A'                                 7:48.31    7:54.51  
     1) Conrad, Chris JR                2) Miller, Ian SO                 
     3) Lauber, Jared JR                4) Guzdial, Andrew SR             
  4 INDIANA WESLEYAN  'A'                             7:51.26    7:54.75  
     1) Johnson, Jared SO               2) Mitchell, Matt SR              
     3) Martin, Hansen JR               4) McKnight, Conner FR            
  5 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN  'A'                           8:03.97    7:56.25  
     1) Kaelin, Brennym SO              2) Koistinen, David SO            
     3) Stoots, Nicholas SR             4) Lutterloh, Ryan FR             
  6 OLIVET NAZARENE  'A'                              8:15.20    8:00.28  
     1) Fink, Isaiah FR                 2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Wells, Daniel JR                4) Willoughby, Brian JR           
  7 TRINITY CHRISTIAN  'A'                            8:37.73    8:02.39  
     1) Koutavas, Chris JR              2) Reidsma, Andy JR               
     3) Vanderaa, Jason FR              4) Potter, Michael FR             
  8 GREENVILLE  'A'                                              8:12.05  
     1) Simpson, Bryant JR              2) Huston, Peter SO               
     3) Ford, Ethan JR                  4) Buttram, Gabe JR               
  9 BETHEL (IND.)  'A'                                8:11.96    8:29.17  
     1) Sipe, Tim JR                    2) Beutler, Kyle SR               
     3) Nelson, Justin SR               4) Kimmel, Logan SO               
 10 VICTORY  'A'                                      8:28.68    8:31.97  
     1) Koskey, Erick FR                2) Echols, Drew FR                
     3) Emberton, Andrew FR             4) Woodard, Daquarius FR          
 11 JUDSON  'A'                                       9:11.08    8:32.78  
     1) Nevius, Nate SR                 2) Kierys, Luke SR                
     3) Smith, Josiah JR                4) Mallary, Mitch FR              
 
Event 51  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Michael          FR INDIANA WESL           2.03m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Moye, Lajuan              FR AZUSA PACIFI           2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Limberg, Lucas            SO OLIVET NAZAR           2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Austin, Jajuan            SO MCMURRY                2.06m     J2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Stroud, Connor            FR OLIVET NAZAR           2.05m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Rivera, Gabe              SO ROBERTS WESL           1.99m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Brown, Nathan             FR GRACE                  1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Foust, Tanner             SO BETHEL (IND.           1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Ames, Robert              FR CEDARVILLE             1.89m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Veail, Chris              FR MCMURRY                1.91m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 McGinnis, Aaron           FR ROBERTS WESL           1.93m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 12 Olear, John               FR AZUSA PACIFI           1.87m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 12 Lusk, Josh                SR CEDARVILLE             1.87m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 14 King, Caleb               SO INDIANA WESL           1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 15 Romonov, Jordan           FR BETHEL (IND.           1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Sere, Boubacar            SO VICTORY                1.85m         NH            
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jeremy            SR SPRING ARBOR           4.70m      4.86m   15-11.25 
  2 Morrow, Grayson           SO MCMURRY                4.78m      4.78m   15-08.25 
  3 Michell, Brian            SO OLIVET NAZAR           4.54m      4.71m   15-05.50 
  4 Austin, Isaac             SO OLIVET NAZAR           4.40m      4.71m   15-05.50 
  5 Blackwell, James          SO CEDARVILLE             4.85m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  6 Canfield, Tim             SO SPRING ARBOR           4.85m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  6 Gauss, Casey              SO INDIANA WESL           4.55m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  8 Nabors, Marcus            JR MCMURRY                4.69m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  9 Scott, Daniel             FR CEDARVILLE             4.42m      4.41m   14-05.50 
 10 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI           4.50m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 11 Steinbock, Brock          SR MCMURRY                4.48m     x4.26m   13-11.75 
 12 Sawicki, Tyler            SO BETHEL (IND.           4.25m      3.96m   12-11.75 
 13 Fleagle, Gavin            JR JUDSON                 4.26m      3.96m   12-11.75 
 14 Murrell, Preston          SO INDIANA WESL           4.10m      3.96m   12-11.75 
 15 Mellado, David            FR JUDSON                 4.20m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 -- Vos, Drew                 FR BETHEL (IND.           3.95m         NH            
 -- Frauhiger, Luke           SR GRACE                  4.15m         NH            
 -- Veail, Chris              FR MCMURRY                4.25m         NH            
 
Event 54  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeRamus, Elisha           FR OLIVET NAZAR          14.17m     14.66mq  NWI  48-01.25 
  2 Johnson, David            FR SHORTER               15.02m     14.54mq  NWI  47-08.50 
  3 Wilkins, Dillon           SO MCMURRY               14.98m     14.51mq  NWI  47-07.25 
  4 Ogle, Chris               SO MCMURRY               15.25m     14.44mq  NWI  47-04.50 
  5 Howard, Kedemah           SO SHORTER               13.64m     13.92mq  NWI  45-08.00 
  6 Hamilton, Isaac           FR MCMURRY               13.61m     13.37mq  NWI  43-10.50 
  7 Perdue, Timmy             JR CAMPBELLSVIL          13.62m     13.33mq  NWI  43-09.00 
  8 Bryant, Anthony           SR AZUSA PACIFI          13.01m     13.16mq  NWI  43-02.25 
  9 Sere, Boubacar            SO VICTORY               12.90m     12.70mq  NWI  41-08.00 
 10 Cady, Jordan              SO HOUGHTON              12.60m     12.59m   NWI  41-03.75 
 11 Sala, Jecori              FR MCMURRY               13.59m     12.45m   NWI  40-10.25 
 12 Filtz, Mark               JR GENEVA                12.67m     12.41m   NWI  40-08.75 
 13 Perrin, Drew              FR GRACE                 12.65m     12.05m   NWI  39-06.50 
 14 Savage, Brandon           JR SOUTHWESTERN          14.25m     11.76m   NWI  38-07.00 
 15 Corsbie, Kent             SR BETHEL (IND.          12.06m     11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
 
Event 54  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogle, Chris               SO MCMURRY               14.44m     14.80m   NWI  48-06.75 
  2 DeRamus, Elisha           FR OLIVET NAZAR          14.66m     14.66m   NWI  48-01.25 
  3 Johnson, David            FR SHORTER               14.54m     14.54m   NWI  47-08.50 
  4 Wilkins, Dillon           SO MCMURRY               14.51m     14.51m   NWI  47-07.25 
  5 Howard, Kedemah           SO SHORTER               13.92m     13.92m   NWI  45-08.00 
  6 Perdue, Timmy             JR CAMPBELLSVIL          13.33m     13.87m   NWI  45-06.25 
  7 Hamilton, Isaac           FR MCMURRY               13.37m     13.37m   NWI  43-10.50 
  8 Bryant, Anthony           SR AZUSA PACIFI          13.16m     13.16m   NWI  43-02.25 
  9 Sere, Boubacar            SO VICTORY               12.70m     12.70m   NWI  41-08.00 
 
Event 56  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Musson, David             JR AZUSA PACIFI          65.28m     62.42mq    204-09 
  2 Hannay, Greg              SR CEDARVILLE            59.54m     61.85mq    202-11 
  3 Meredith, Mark            SR NORTHWESTERN          53.37m     54.99mq    180-05 
  4 Vanderzwaag, BJ           JR BETHEL (IND.          59.44m     54.90mq    180-01 
  5 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI          51.24m     51.32mq    168-04 
  6 Rupert, Jordan            SO GENEVA                53.26m     51.14mq    167-09 
  7 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI          53.82m     51.13mq    167-09 
  8 Miller, Adam              SR INDIANA WESL          56.72m     48.38mq    158-09 
  9 Nance, Richard            SO AZUSA PACIFI          52.30m     47.36mq    155-04 
 10 Ammerman, Carter          SO BETHEL (IND.          48.05m     46.01m     150-11 
 11 Bundenthal, Landon        JR CEDARVILLE            46.43m     45.70m     149-11 
 12 Agler, James              JR BETHEL (IND.          51.10m     44.74m     146-09 
 13 Blain, Jarett             SR OKLAHOMA WES                     42.74m     140-03 
 14 Smith, Colt               JR SOUTHWESTERN          46.71m     42.55m     139-07 
 15 Pinion, Chase             SO BETHEL (IND.          46.25m     42.37m     139-00 
 16 Brown, Chris              SR CAMPBELLSVIL          47.12m     40.54m     133-00 
 17 Keller, Joseph            SO TRINITY CHRI          41.32m     38.96m     127-10 
 18 Burns, Jimmy              JR TRINITY CHRI          42.18m     38.72m     127-00 
 19 Campbell, Karl            JR SOUTHWESTERN          45.15m     33.25m     109-01 
 
Event 56  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Musson, David             JR AZUSA PACIFI          62.42m     63.35m     207-10 
  2 Hannay, Greg              SR CEDARVILLE            61.85m     61.85m     202-11 
  3 Meredith, Mark            SR NORTHWESTERN          54.99m     54.99m     180-05 
  4 Vanderzwaag, BJ           JR BETHEL (IND.          54.90m     54.90m     180-01 
  5 Rupert, Jordan            SO GENEVA                51.14m     52.17m     171-02 
  6 Young, Justin             SO AZUSA PACIFI          51.32m     51.32m     168-04 
  7 Nash, Matthew             SO AZUSA PACIFI          51.13m     51.13m     167-09 
  8 Nance, Richard            SO AZUSA PACIFI          47.36m     49.34m     161-10 
  9 Miller, Adam              SR INDIANA WESL          48.38m     48.38m     158-09 
 
Event 58  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuusisto, Josh            JR GREENVILLE            61.53m     54.17mq    177-09 
  2 Brown, Larry              JR OKLAHOMA CHR          55.00m     51.86mq    170-02 
  3 Brad, Beckwith            JR AZUSA PACIFI          51.19m     49.95mq    163-10 
  4 Vanderzwaag, BJ           JR BETHEL (IND.          49.19m     49.08mq    161-00 
  5 Lemaster, Sam             SR CEDARVILLE            51.92m     48.32mq    158-06 
  6 Reisinger, Joe            SR OLIVET NAZAR          47.45m     47.69mq    156-05 
  7 Hannay, Greg              SR CEDARVILLE            47.82m     46.05mq    151-01 
  8 Walter, Jake              SO BETHEL (IND.          44.80m     44.77mq    146-10 
  9 Rose, Robert              JR BETHEL (IND.          48.67m     43.25mq    141-11 
 10 Taueli, Talaiasi          FR AZUSA PACIFI          43.13m     43.16m     141-07 
 11 Isselhard, Taylor         JR ROBERTS WESL          42.08m     42.41m     139-02 
 12 Aschemann, Christopher    FR OLIVET NAZAR          42.82m     42.03m     137-11 
 13 Davis, Paul               JR MCMURRY               44.75m     41.09m     134-10 
 14 Gilbert, KC               JR GREENVILLE            40.49m     37.52m     123-01 
 15 Ponce, Michael            SO BETHEL (IND.          50.67m     36.22m     118-10 
 16 Jurius, Hayden            FR ROBERTS WESL          41.84m     36.15m     118-07 
 17 Waugh, Bryan              SO GREENVILLE            41.76m     35.64m     116-11 
 18 Ammerman, Carter          SO BETHEL (IND.          44.66m     34.85m     114-04 
 
Event 58  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuusisto, Josh            JR GREENVILLE            54.17m     58.78m     192-10 
  2 Brown, Larry              JR OKLAHOMA CHR          51.86m     51.86m     170-02 
  3 Brad, Beckwith            JR AZUSA PACIFI          49.95m     51.21m     168-00 
  4 Vanderzwaag, BJ           JR BETHEL (IND.          49.08m     50.30m     165-00 
  5 Lemaster, Sam             SR CEDARVILLE            48.32m     48.32m     158-06 
  6 Reisinger, Joe            SR OLIVET NAZAR          47.69m     47.69m     156-05 
  7 Rose, Robert              JR BETHEL (IND.          43.25m     46.73m     153-04 
  8 Hannay, Greg              SR CEDARVILLE            46.05m     46.05m     151-01 
  9 Walter, Jake              SO BETHEL (IND.          44.77m     45.71m     150-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific               69        2) Shorter                    25   
    2) Bethel (Ind.)               25        4) Point Loma                 23   
    5) Fresno Pacific              21        6) Indiana Wesleyan           18   
    7) Campbellsville              16        8) Greenville                 15   
    8) McMurry                     15       10) Cedarville                 11   
   11) Oklahoma Christian          10       12) Trinity Christian           9   
   12) York (Neb.)                  9       14) Cal Baptist                 8   
   14) Roberts Wesleyan             8       16) Spring Arbor                6   
   16) Victory                      6       16) Houghton                    6   
   19) Geneva                       5       20) Olivet Nazarene             2   
   20) Oklahoma Wesleyan            2       22) Grace                       1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific               62        2) Cedarville                 42   
    3) Olivet Nazarene             34.50     4) Spring Arbor               33.50
    5) McMurry                     31.50     6) Indiana Wesleyan           20.50
    7) Oklahoma Christian          19        8) Bethel (Ind.)              13   
    9) Greenville                  11       10) Grace                      10   
   10) Shorter                     10       12) Northwestern (Minn.)        6   
   13) Geneva                       4       13) Point Loma                  4   
   15) Roberts Wesleyan             3       15) Campbellsville              3   
   17) Southwestern Christian       2       17) Trinity Christian           2   
   19) Houghton                     1